2014 State Results

2014 State Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Oct 24, 2014 2:41 am

STATE CROSS COUNTRY
@ Souris Valley GC, Minot
Saturday, October 25th

CLASS A
BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 31, 2. Fargo Davies 91, 3. Century 113, 4. GF Red River 168, 5. Minot 193, 6. GF Central 207, 7. West Fargo 226, 8. Dickinson 245, 9. Williston 251, 10. Fargo North 266, 11. Legacy 288, 12. Jamestown 329, 13. Mandan 377, 14. WF Sheyenne 425, 15. Fargo South 447, 16. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 452, 17. Devils Lake 702, 18. Wahpeton 731, 19. Turtle Mountain 749, 20. Valley City 793.

Individual Top 25: 1. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 15:32; 2. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 15:59; 3. Hunter Lucas, Fargo Davies 16:14; 4. Tom Clausnitzer, Bismarck 16:14; 5. Evan Kottsick, Fargo Davies 16:17; 6. Sam Markle, Bismarck 16:22; 7. Leif Larsen, GF Central 16:23; 8. Stuart Wolf, Bismarck 16:24; 9. Leif Everson, Williston 16:28; 10. Jacob Henne, Fargo Davies 16:33; 11. Ty Boucher, GF Red River 16:34; 12. Matt Bakken, Bismarck 16:35; 13. Beau Brannan, Legacy 16:36; 14. Parker Rosenau, West Fargo 16:38; 15. Alex Luz, Fargo North 16:41; 16. Devan Shumway, Williston 16:42; 17. David Hettich, GF Central 16:43; 18. Andrew Kohler, Century 16:44; 19. Mason Stenehjem, Century 16:46; 20. Dan Finley, Bismarck 16:48; 21. Jackson Carlson, Bismarck 16:52; 22. Jaden Wahlund, Minot 16:53; 23. Kalen Two Crow, Century 16:55; 24. Michael Feeney, Century 16:57; 25. Ben Hutchinson, GF Red River 17:02

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Century 65, 2. GF Central 80, 3. Bismarck 90, 4. Fargo Davies 133, 5. WF Sheyenne 179, 6. Minot 183, 7. Fargo North 234, 8. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 234, 9. GF Red River 237, 10. Dickinson 294, 11. West Fargo 327, 12. Jamestown 350, 13. Mandan 365, 14. Williston 369, 15. Legacy 390, 16. Fargo South 484, 17. Valley City 532, 18. Devils Lake 655, 19. Wahpeton 740, 20. Turtle Mountain 828.

Individual Top 25: 1. Karly Ackley, GF Central 13:57; 2. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 13:58; 3. Kelby Anderson, Century 14:19; 4. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 14:37; 5. Ashley Perez, FS/OG/PC 14:46; 6. Jordan Jacob, Century 14:49; 7. Alexis Roehl, GF Central 14:50; 8. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot 14:57; 9. Lindsey Werner, Legacy 14:59; 10. Ali Matter, Fargo Davies 15:01; 11. Shelby Weber, WF Sheyenne 15:07; 12. Mandy Williamson, GF Central 15:09; 13. Olivia Murdoff, Century 15:10; 14. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 15:15; 15. Grace Gannon, Bismarck 15:16; 16. Emily Tyrell, Dickinson 15:16; 17. Jaiden Schuette, Century 15:24; 18. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 15:24; 19. Callie Clausnitzer, Bismarck 15:25; 20. Bridget Henne, Fargo Davies 15:27; 21. Mattyson Barta, WF Sheyenne 15:28; 22. Michaela Dora, Bismarck 15:32; 23. Meg Super, Minot 15:35; 24. Erica Johnson, Fargo Davies 15:37; 25. Lizzy Goebel, Williston 15:44


CLASS B
BOYS
Team Scores: 1. New Town 24, 2. Beulah/Hazen 133, 3. Bowman County 141, 4. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 175, 5. Rugby 244, 6. Griggs County Central 268, 7. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 296, 8. Watford City 311, 9. Hillsboro-Central Valley 360, 10. Grafton 361, 11. Southern McLean 368, 12. Central Cass 387, 13. Lisbon 410, 14. Standing Rock 467, 15. Carrington 473, 16. Northern Cass 502, 17. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 512, 18. Larimore 570, 19. Pembina County North 577, 20. Sargent Central-Lidgerwood 600, 21. Shiloh Christian 700, 22. Ellendale 711, 23. Bishop Ryan 718, 24. Solen 718, 25. May-Port-CG 721, 26. Stanley 724, 27. Langdon 838, 28. Killdeer 862, 29. New Rockford-Sheyenne 881, 30. White Shield 884, 31. Trinity Christian 928, 32. Garrison 934, 33. Dunseith 945, 34. North Star 950, 35. Barnes County North 951, 36. Hettinger-Scranton 983, 37. Parshall 999, 38. Hebron 1010, 39. Central McLean 1064, 40. Williams County 1095.

Individual Top 25: 1. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 15:59; 2. Ryan Wheeling, NT 16:29; 3. Jalen Chase, NT 16:33; 4. Scott Hale, NT 16:38; 5. Nick Thomas, Medina/PB 17:00; 6. Joe Chase, NT 17:04; 7. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman 17:09; 8. Raehs Puetz, Watford City 17:16; 9. Jaiven Hale, NT 17:17; 10. Brenden Harrison, S. Rock 17:21; 11. Chace Hale, NT 17:26; 12. Jaylen LaRock, FW-M 17:27; 13. Calvin Aichele, B-H 17:29; 14. Corbin Claymore, S. Rock 17:35; 15. Daniel Lebeau, NT 17:45; 16. Austin Konschak, Carrington 17:47; 17. Cole Boysun, S. McLean 17:52; 18. Jett Hettich, B-H 17:55; 19. Landon Krapp, Median/PB 17:56; 20. Nick Pedersen, HNT 17:56; 21. Payton Smith, Carrington 18:02; 22. Alex Henton, GCC 18:07; 23. Lucas Meadows, Bowman 18:13; 24. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby 18:18; 25. Nolan Hovalnd, Rugby 18:20

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 116, 2. Southern McLean 131, 3. Shiloh Christian 139, 4. Bowman County 182, 5. Killdeer 201, 6. Beulah/Hazen 259, 7. Surrey 275, 8. Rugby 310, 9. New Town 345, 10. Stanley 346, 11. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 359, 12. Lisbon 386, 13. Grafton 406, 14. Sargent Central-Lidgerwood 412, 15. Carrington 414, 16. Parshall 486, 17. Watford City 553, 18. New Rockford-Sheyenne 584, 19. Langdon 665, 20. Barnes County North 681, 21. Max 692, 22. Garrison 710, 23. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 715, 24. Central McLean 737, 25. Velva 742, 26. Northern Cass 767, 27. Dunseith 803, 28. Ellendale 810, 29. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 812, 30. Larimore 820, 31. Central Cass 833, 32. Pembina County North 833, 33. Standing Rock 839, 34. May-Port-CG 843, 35. Hettinger-Scranton 850, 36. Griggs County Central 879, 37. North Star 887, 38. Benson County 917, 39. Williams County 1022.

Individual Top 25: 1. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 14:33; 2. Peyton Frolek, SC-L 14:58; 3. Kate Fox, S. McLean 15:13; 4. Annika Rotvold, HCV 15:30; 5. Kaylene Klein, B-H 15:35; 6. Reagan Baesler, HCV 15:35 7. Mackenzie Holkesvig, HNT 15:40; 8. Shayla Fossum, HCV 15:44; 9. Sydney Andersen, Killdeer 15:45; 10. Allison Bearstail, Shiloh 15:48; 11. Danielle Benz, Killdeer 15:48; 12. Madison Gapp, Langdon 15:52; 13. Lacey Feist, Bowman 15:53; 14. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey 15:55; 15. Charlie Bailey, S. Rock 15:56; 16. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 15:58; 17. Lana Krack, HNT 15:59; 18. Shawnee Hansen, Killdeer 16:00; 19. Brook Tibke, S. McLean 16:00; 20. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 16:07; 21. Chloe Thurber, Ellendale 16:16; 22. Alexius Miller, Bowman 16:26; 23. Tess Scott, BCN 16:30; 24. Tyleigh Brady, NT 16:30; 25. Mikayla Bartholomay, Bowman 16:31
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13567
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Return to Cross Country

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest