2014 Results

Re: 2014 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Sep 25, 2014 11:06 pm

JOHN HERMES INVITATIONAL
@ Fergus Falls, MN
Thursday, September 25th

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Alexandria, MN 41, 2. Sartell-St. Stephen, MN 84, 3. Little Falls, MN 100, 4. West Central Area, MN 122, 5. Detroit Lakes, MN 129, 6. Jamestown 153, 7. Ottertail Central, MN 187, 8. Pelican Rapids, MN 188, 9. WF Sheyenne 203, 10. Fargo South 300, 11. Frazee, MN 305, 12. Park Rapids Area, MN 307, 13. Fergus Falls, MN 336, 14. Wahpeton 397.
Incomplete Team: Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian, Hillcrest Lutheran Academy, MN, New York Mills, MN

Individual Top 20: 1. Aaron Runge, Alexandria 16:40; 2. Tyler Moore, LF 16:51; 3. Ryan Fernholz, Sartell-SS 17:13; 4. Colton Sailor, Alexandria 17:21; 5. Hunter Zupko, LF 17:24; 6. Ben Himmelspach, OC 17:26; 7. Kyle Schumacher, Jamestown 17:28; 8. Aaron Johnson, DL 17:33; 9. Brandon Jerde, Alexandria 17:37; 10. Samuel Cruz, Pelican 17:42; 11. Joshua Kapsner, LF 17:45; 12. Devin Nelson, WCA 17:47; 13. Eric Branch, Alexandria 17:48; 14. Keaton Gruber, Alexandria 17:48; 15. Jesse Groettum, Alexandria 17:50; 16. Patrick Hesse, Sartell-SS 17:52; 17. Kody Coles, Sheyenne 17:52; 18. Alex Nemeth, Sartell-SS 17:54; 19. Mason Lantz, FS/OG/PC 17:55; 20. Carl Branch, Alexandria 18:02

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Sartell-St. Stephen, MN 70, 2. WF Sheyenne 70, 3. Alexandria, MN 72, 4. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 76, 5. Jamestown 159, 6. Park Rapids Area, MN 185, 7. Fergus Falls, MN 195, 8. Detroit Lakes, MN 199, 9. Little Falls, MN 228, 10. Frazee, MN 232, 11. Fargo South 234.
Incomplete Teams: Hillcrest Lutheran Academy, MN, New York Mills, MN, Wahpeton

Individual Top 20: 1. Megan Hasz, Alexandria 14:26; 2. Bethany Hasz, Alexandria 14:33; 3. Mackenzie Dockendorf, Sartell-SS 15:30; 4. Ashley Perez, FS/OG/PC 15:58; 5. Mattyson Barta, Sheyenne 16:11; 6. Shelby Weber, Sheyenne 16:13; 7. Ellen Erie, FS/OG/PC 16:15; 8. Paige Larson, FF 16:16; 9. Shelby Hall, Sartell-SS 16:20; 10. Katelyn Ask, Sheyenne 16:25; 11. Lydia Kantonen, PRA 16:29; 12. Tianna Wald, Pelican 16:29; 13. Ellie Morgan, Frazee 16:32; 14. Emily Hultin, FS/OG/PC 16:35; 15. Anna Lindell, Sartell-SS 16:41; 16. Megan Danielson, Frazee 16:43; 17. Fiona Smith, FS/OG/PC 16:48; 18. Ellie Hurlen, Alexandria 16:48; 19. Sophia Sowada, LF 16:52; 20. Allison O'Kane, Alexandria 16:53
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Sep 25, 2014 11:53 pm

EAST GRAND FORKS INVITE
@ East Grand Forks, MN
Thursday, September 25th

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 32, 2. GF Central 39, 3. Hawley-Ulen-Hitterdal, MN 91, 4. Roseau, MN 93, 5. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 158, 6. Warroad, MN 168, 7. Thief River Falls, MN 169, 8. Devils Lake 177, 9. Trek North, MN 271.

Individual Top 15: 1. Leif Larsen, GFC 16:49; 2. David Hettich, GFC 17:15; 3. Ty Boucher, GFRR 17:16; 4. Dylan Olson, HUH 17:38; 5. Ernest Ntakiratimana, GFRR 17:42; 6. Richie Osborn, GFC 17:44; 7. Vlod Collins, GFRR 17:45; 8. Zach Relling, GFRR 17:49; 9. Ben Hutchinson, GFRR 18:00; 10. Zach Heppner, Warroad 18:08; 11. Nick Pederson, HNT 18:17; 12. Brett Erickson, Roseau 18:39; 13. Hunter Stai, Bagley/Fosston 18:41; 14. Jake Arason, GFRR 18:49; 15. Shay Dorward, GFC 18:55

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. GF Central 27, 2. Roseau, MN 66, 3. GF Red River 98, 4. Thief River Falls, MN 123, 5. Bagley/Fosston, MN 131, 6. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 168, 7. East Grand Forks, MN 188, 8. Devils Lake 192, 9. Warroad, MN 192.

Individual Top 15: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 14:45; 2. Alexis Roehl, GFC 15:44; 3. Madeline Huglen, Roseau 15:49; 4. Ellie Nelson, Roseau 15:53; 5. Marissa Carlson, BF 16:06; 6. Mackenzie Holkesvig, HNT 16:07; 7. Rachel Torrey, GFC 16:15; 8. Grace Roehl, GFC 16:24; 9. Rachel Cox, GFC 16:31; 10. Lydia Gross, Roseau 16:44; 11. Jerzie Finstad, TRF 16:49; 12. Peytun Campbell, GFRR 16:53; 13. Ashley Conneran, GFRR 16:57; 14. Emma Brunelle, Warroad 17:13; 15. Lana Krack, HNT 17:16
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Sep 25, 2014 11:59 pm

CENTRAL CASS INVITATIONAL
@ Casselton
Thursday, September 25th

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Medina 52, 2. Griggs County Central 70, 3. Lisbon 100, 4. Grafton 110, 5. Ellendale 170, 6. Central Cass 188, 7. Sargent Central-Lidgerwood 193, 8. Northern Cass 193, 9. Carrington 196, 10. Valley City 214, 11. May-Port-CG 249, 12. Barnes County North 274.

Individual Top 10: 1. Nick Thomas, Medina 17:28; 2. Josh Thompson, Grafton 18:17; 3. Alex Henton, GCC 18:33; 4. Tyler Goettle, Lisbon 18:43; 5. Austin Konschak, Carrington 18:58; 6. James Hollister, NC 19:26; 7. David Suda, Grafton 19:30; 8. Casey Engelhard, VC 19:43; 9. Michael Cameron, GCC 19:48; 10. Dallas Patton, GCC 19:55

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Valley City 44, 2. Carrington 57, 3. Lisbon 99, 4. Grafton 118, 5. May-Port-CG 173, 6. Barnes County North 175, 7. Sargent Central-Lidgerwood 182, 8. Northern Cass 186, 9. Medina 186, 10. Griggs County Central 197, 11. New Rockford-Sheyenne 204.

Individual Top 10: 1. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 15:18; 2. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 16:03; 3. Tess Scott, BCN 16:28; 4. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 16:40; 5. Mikaylah Ross, VC 16:45; 6. Chloe Thurber, Ellendale 16:47; 7. Barbara Zubrod, VC 17:07; 8. Xanthe D*ck, Lisbon 17:10; 9. Mikayla Wolla, VC 17:11; 10. Jessica Ronning, VC 17:40
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 27, 2014 5:07 am

ROY GRIAK INVITATIONAL
@ University of Minnesota, Les Bolstad GC
Saturday, September 27th

GOLD DIVISION
BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Wayzata, MN 80, 2. Sioux Falls Lincoln, SD 147, 3. Saugus, CA 157, 4. Mountain View, CO 170, 5. Bismarck 198, 6. Wisconsin Lutheran 292, 7. Edina, MN 308, 8. Madison West, WI 321, 9. Hopkins, MN 322, 10. Johnston, IA 333, 11. Pleasant Valley 350, 12. West Des Moines Valley, IA 363, 13. Minneapolis Washburn, MN 366, 14. Stillwater, MN 367, 15. Rock Bridge 457, 16. Ames, IA 475, 17. Dowling Catholic, IA 483, 18. Shakopee, MN 495, 19. Marquette University, WI 515, 20. Lakeland Union 548, 21. Rosemount, MN 571, 22. Gilbert, IA 577, 23. Century 693, 24. Minnehaha Academy, MN 732, 25. Minnetonka, MN 747, 26. Frontier Academy 756, 27. Fargo Davies 778, 28. Marshall, MN 810, 29. Waukesha North 823, 30. Des Moines Roosevelt, IA 837, 31. St. Paul Highland Park, MN 865, 32. Elk River, MN 869, 33. Bay Port 877, 34. Sun Prairie 903, 35. Perham, MN 961, 36. Blaine, MN 997, 37. Henry Sibley, MN 1011, 38. Bemidji, MN 1045, 39. Owatonna, MN 1058, 40. Decorah, IA 1165, 41. Garber-HVWH 1189, 42. Wausau West 1198, 43. Totino-Grace, MN 1237, 44. Mason City, IA 1239, 45. Farmington 1244, 46. Eau Claire North, WI 1245, 47. Holmen, WI 1287, 48. Eau Claire Memorial, WI 1339, 49. Onalaska, WI 1394, 50. Amery, WI 1480.

Individual Top 10: 1. Olin Hacker, Madison West 15:35; 2. Thomas Pollard, Gilbert 15:36; 3. Will Lauer, SF Lincoln 15:49; 4. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 16:00; 5. Benji Eidenschink, Nekoosa-Port Edwards 16:01; 6. Shane Streich, Wayzata 16:08; 7. Connor Olson, Wayzata 16:14; 8. Daniel Soto, W Des Moines Valley 16:23; 9. Micah Mather, SP Highland Park 16:24; 10. Ephraim Bird, Minnehaha 16:28

ND Finishers
Bismarck: 4. Sam Clausnitzer 16:00; 41. Tom Clausnitzer 17:11; 59. Nils Aardahl 17:23; 60. Matt Bakken 17:24; 65. Stuart Wolf 17:26; 87. Sam Markle 17:41; 133. Tayler Wescom 18:04; 172. Jackson Carlson 18:21; 213. Dan Finley 18:38; 217. Colton Arman 18:39

Century: 70. Ryan Fetch 17:29; 151. Mason Stenehjem 18:12; 163. Michael Feeney 18:17; 195. Andrew Kohler 18:28; 202. Joseph Wolfe 18:35; 208. Evan Markel 18:37; 266. Brennan Tyler 19:01; 290. Tory Bergan 19:13; 307. Jamison Dietrich 19:18; 446. Kalen Two Crow 20:55

Fargo Davies: 34. Hunter Lucas 17:06; 112. Jacob Henne 17:53; 191. Colton Smith 18:27; 240. Alex Skaare 18:49; 324. Matthew Bauske 19:27; 333. Brenan Duffield 19:32; 358. Joval Yousa 19:46; 364. Isaac Brye 19:47; 400. Jacob Zetocha 20:12; 451. Chase Grindberg 21:02

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Saugus, CA 75, 2. Wayzata, MN 157, 3. Naperville North 172, 4. Glebe Collegiate Inst. 204, 5. Edina, MN 223, 6. Forest Lake, MN 282, 7. Eagan, MN 302, 8. Century 326, 9. Pleasant Valley 350, 10. Ames, IA 379, 11. Marshall, MN 385, 12. Bemidji, MN 394, 13. Rock Bridge 441, 14. Dowling Catholic, IA 454, 15. Mountain View, CO 471, 16. Sun Prairie 476, 17. Bay Port 478, 18. Des Moines Roosevelt, IA 520, 19. Minneapolis Washburn, MN 528, 20. Shakopee, MN 542, 21. Fargo Davies 578, 22. Rosemount, MN 599, 23. Eastview, MN 600, 24. Henry Sibley, MN 626, 25. White Bear Lake, MN 645, 26. Decorah, IA 657, 27. Sioux Falls Lincon, SD 677, 28. Eau Claire Memorial, WI 691, 29. West Des Moines Valley, IA 712, 30. Totino-Grace, MN 776, 31. Glbert, IA 789, 32. Holmen, WI 921, 33. Farmington, MN 977, 34. Amery, WI 986, 35. St. Paul Highland Park, MN 1009, 36. Hudson, WI 1023, 37. Burnsville, MN 1047, 38. Frontier Academy 1064, 39. Grand Rapids, MN 1108, 40. Onalaska 1109, 41. Dryden, Ontario 1143, 42. Waverly-Shell Rock, IA 1302, 43. Garber-HVWH 1304.

Individual Top 10: 1. Samantha Ortega, Saugus 18:13; 2. Jenna Truedson, Bemidji 18:39; 3. Emily Covert, M Washburn 18:44; 4. McKenzie Yanek, Pleasant Valley 18:49; 5. Anna French, Wayzata 18:54; 6. Mei Mei Weston, Glebe 18:55; 7. Mariah Castillo, Saugus 19:05; 8. Aubrey Roberts, EC Memorial 19:06; 9. Tess Misgen, Shakopee 19:13; 10. Jordan Jacob, Century 19:17

ND Finishers
Century: 10. Jordan Jacob 19:17; 17. Kelby Anderson 19:30; 46. Jaiden Schuette 20:28; 120. Laura Laber 21:31; 157. Mandy Stenehjem 21:53; 175. Brittney Humphrey 22:09; 212. Mallori Waters 22:34; 216. Brittany Materi 22:36; 244. Tess Sether 22:58; Olivia Murdoff DNF

Fargo Davies: 59. Bridget Henne 20:42; 71. Ali Matter 20:52; 146. Katie Bye 21:46; 169. McKenzie Burian 22:05; 180. McKenna Vetter 22:12; 198. Greta McLagan 22:24; 203. Erica Johnson 22:28; 236. Cory Duffield 22:51; 277. Heidi Bertsch 23:37; 288. Katie Matter 23:50

MAROON DIVISION
BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Lakeville North, MN 165, 2. Brandon Valley, MN 174, 3. Notre Dame Academy, WI 209, 4. Mounds View, MN 239, 5. Rogers, MN 248, 6. St. Paul Central, MN 292, 7. Sioux City North, IA 310, 8. Winona, MN 317, 9. Roseville, MN 352, 10. New Richmond, WI 452, 11. Monticello, MN 457, 12. Aquinas, WI 494, 13. Coon Rapids, MN 504, 14. Sioux Falls Washington, SD 541, 15. Anoka, MN 555, 16. Cedar Grove-Belgium, IA 563, 17. Brainerd, MN 594, 18. Albany, MN 595, 19. Wausau East, WI 620, 20. Cretin-Derham Hall, MN 626, 21. Hudson, WI 657, 22. Benilde-St. Margaret's, MN 665, 23. Champlin Park, MN 681, 24. Sheffield-Westfork, IA 693, 25. Mankato East, MN 703, 26. River Falls, WI 710, 27. St. Anthony Village, MN 714, 28. Menomonie, WI 743, 29. St. Louis Park, MN 769, 30. Math & Science Academy, MN 830, 31. Worthington, MN 853, 32. Webster, WI 864, 33. Maple-Northwestern, IA 873, 34. Minneapolis Southwest, MN 903, 35. St. Mary's Springs Academy 924, 36. Richfield, MN 951, 37. Austin, MN 957, 38. Spectrum, MN 961, 39. Colby/Abbotsford 965, 40. Rice Lake, WI 972, 41. St. Paul Como Park, MN 973, 42. Minneapolis South, MN 1018, 43. St. Croix Central 1025, 44. Cochrane-Fountain City 1070, 45. St. Paul Acad. Summit, MN 1207, 46. Waverly-Shell Rock, IA 1212, 47. Spring Lake Park, MN 1235, 48. Grand Rapids, MN 1321, 49. Colfax, WI 1339, 50. Dover-Eyota, MN 1387, 51. Hillsboro-Central Valley 1389 52. Milbank, SD 1414, 53. Aberdeen Roncalli, SD 1448, 54. Baldwin-Woodville 1589, 55. Kingsland 1638, 56. Breck, MN 1662.

Individual Top 10: 1. Mike Destache, SPA-Summit 17:00; 2. Collin Kiley, Roseville 17:02; 3. Nick Lawson, SA Village 17:07; 4. Alex Plasencia, Mounds View 17:12; 5. Sam Nofziger, Tartan 17:13; 6. Hunter Bailey, Winona 17:18; 7. Braydon Johnson, Winona 17:20; 8. Jacob Hegland, Brandon Valley 17:21; 9. Tyler Bethke, Rogers 17:24; 10. Jordan Bringgold, SC Central 17:24

ND Finishers
Hillsboro-Central Valley: 286. Kody Pastian 20:18; 291. Chase Fossum 20:21; 309. Colton Anderson 20:34; 331. Ben Mueller 20:43; 351. Luke Leshuk 20:53; 416. Cade Baesler 21:30; 480. Ben Dryburgh 23:20; 484. Gavin Longthorne 23:30; 491. Shandon Toenis 24:07

Barnes County North: 336. Anthony Plumb 20:45


GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Notre Dame Academy, WI 101, 2. Brandon Valley, SD 135, 3. Sioux Falls Washington, SD 204, 4. Shorewood 273, 5. Perham, MN 303, 6. Hillsboro-Central Valley 343, 7. Coon Rapids, MN 364, 8. Wausau East, WI 370, 9. River Falls, WI 380, 10. St. Paul Acad-Summit, MN 387, 11. Austin, MN 396, 12. St. Louis Park, MN 413, 13. Mounds View, MN 423, 14. Champlin Park, MN 437, 15. Anoka, MN 459, 16. Cedar Grove-Belgium, IA 471, 17. Menomonie, WI 483, 18. West Bend West 520, 19. Dover-Eyota, MN 543, 20. New Richmond, WI 555, 21. Brainerd, MN 564, 22. Benilde-St. Margaret's, MN 629, 23. Aquinas, WI 649, 24. Mankato East, MN 655, 25. Blaine, MN 664, 26. Elk River, MN 667, 27. Albany, MN 671, 28. Rogers, MN 739, 29. Wausau West, WI 743, 30. Lakeland Union 770, 31. Math & Science Academy, MN 812, 32. St. Mary's Springs Academy 871, 33. St. Anthony Village, MN 909, 34. Maple-Northwestern, IA 922, 35. Tartan, MN 928, 36. Minneapolis South, MN 965, 37. St. Paul Central, MN 991, 38. St. Paul Como Park, MN 1002, 39. Spring Lake Park, MN 1020, 40. Baldwin-Woodville 1061, 41. Sioux City North, IA 1092, 42. Sheffield-Westfork, IA 1108, 43. Minneapolis Southwest, MN 1126, 44. Aberdeen Roncalli, SD 1207, 45. Cretin-Derham Hall, MN 1250, 46. Milbank, SD 1257, 47. Cochrane-Fountain City 1317, 48. Rice Lake, WI 1329, 49. Richfield, MN 1475, 50. Kingsland 1493, 51. Hurley 1498.

Individual Top 10: 1. Annie Frisbie, River Falls 18:50; 2. Morgan Florsheim, Shorewood 19:02; 3. Sarah Olson, Blaine 19:52; 4. Kennidi Knoblock, Wausau East 19:54; 5. Jennifer Lichter, Aquinas 19:59; 6. Courtney Klatt, Brandon Valley 20:07; 7. Abigail Lewis, Austin 20:10; 8. Caitlin Domeyer, Winona 20:12; 9. Erin Guse, Spring Lake Park 20:25; 10. Lauren Schilling, Lakeland Union 20:26

ND Finishers
Hillsboro-Central Valley: 18. Annika Rotvold 20:41; 27. Gracie Wright 20:50; 33. Reagan Baesler 20:58; 42. Shayla Fossum 21:14; 257. Bailey Baesler 23:58; 267. Brooklyn Zink 24:06; 283. Kristin Wright 24:22; 292. Anna Lemm 24:32; 308. Addi Eckart 24:43; 411. Mackenzie Iverson 27:07

Barnes County North: 152. Tess Scott 22:47; 260. Samantha Wieland 24:02
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 27, 2014 5:08 am

RAPID CITY ELKS INVITATIONAL
@ Rapid City, SD
Friday, September 26th

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Rapid City Stevens, SD 35, 2. Laramie, WY 36, 3. Dickinson 106, 4. Mandan 150, 5. Todd County, SD 168, 6. St. Thomas More, SD 184, 7. Greeley West, CO 187, 8. Newcastle, WY 195, 9. Red Cloud, SD 203, 10. Chadron, NE 230.

Individual Top 20: 1. Chris Henry, Laramie 16:40; 2. Jacob Simmons, Sturgis Brown 16:57; 3. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 16:58; 4. Connor Haaland, RC Stevens 17:11; 5. Tom Pfeifle, RC Stevens 17:15; 6. Johnathon Freeman, Laramie 17:26; 7. Mark Poston, RC Stevens 17:32; 8. Joseph Barnes, Spearfish 17:42; 9. Luke Julian, STM 17:51; 10. Shane Herman, Custer 17:56; 11. Andrew Jones, RC Stevens 17:57; 12. Cas Sheridan, Laramie 17:58; 13. Colin Rucinski, Laramie 18:02; 14. Albert Steiner, Laramie 18:02; 15. Andrew Cottier, RC Central 18:04; 16. Chance Dooley, Custer 18:04; 17. Bryce Anderson, Mandan 18:07; 18. Adrian Johnson, Laramie 18:07; 19. Tristan Christoffer, RC Stevens 18:10; 20. Liam McInroy, Laramie 18:13

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Rapid City Stevens, SD 59, 2. Bismarck 84, 3. Laramie, WY 122, 4. Rapid City Central, SD 128, 5. Dickinson 157, 6. Greeley West, CO 164, 7. Custer, SD 164, 8. Todd County, SD 168, 9. Mandan 200, 10. St. Thomas More, SD 276, 11. Newcastle, WY 281, 12. Cheyenne-Eagle Butte, SD 282, 13. Chadron, NE 292.

Individual Top 20: 1. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 15:05; 2. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 15:10; 3. Emily Person, RC Stevens 15:48; 4. Jamie Schweiss, RC Stevens 15:53; 5. Kelsie Herman, TC 15:59; 6. Ella DeWolf, Laramie 16:09; 7. Grace Gannon, Bismarck 16:10; 8. Tori Glazier, Custer 16:19; 9. Calbi Ausmann, Newcastle 16:23; 10. Kendra Dykstra, RC Stevens 16:27; 11. Emily Tyrell, Dickinson 16:29; 12. Allison Green, Sturgis Brown 16:31; 13. Mallory Delmont, Custer 16:42; 14. Ava Parris, RC Central 16:48; 15. Maria Bunkers, RC Central 16:52; 16. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 16:52; 17. Alyssa Flores, GW 16:59; 18. Gwyneth Simmons, Sturgis Brown 17:04; 19. Maria Smith-Lopez, Laramie 17:04; 20. Shacey Burgess, RC Central 17:08
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 27, 2014 5:32 am

WILLMAR OPTIMIST INVITATIONAL
@ Willmar, MN
Saturday, September 27th

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Willmar, MN 53, 2. Jordan, MN 67, 3. Fargo North 87, 4. West Fargo 100, 5. Belle Plaine, MN 101, 6. Hopkins, MN 121, 7. Community Christian, MN 148, 8. Sauk Rapids-Rice, MN 245.
Incomplete Teams: Moorhead, MN

Individual Top 20: 1. Nadir Yusuf, Willmar 16:59; 2. Ian Thompson, Willmar 17:05; 3. Elijah Herrick, Moorhead 17:15; 4. Ben Burgett, CC 17:19; 5. Eric Wicklund, Moorhead 17:33; 6. Parker Rosenau, WF 17:50; 7. Owen Keiser, Jordan 17:50; 8. Timothy Huss, Jordan 17:55; 9. Alex Luz, FN 18:06; 10. John Emerson, WF 18:13; 11. Joseph Thibert, Moorhead 18:18; 12. David Dowdell, FN 18:21; 13. Jason Hartwig, Jordan 18:24; 14. Cael Carlson, Willmar 18:24; 15. Austin Nash, Hopkins 18:26; 16. Parker Huss, Jordan 18:32; 17. Bridger Pavelka, Hopkins 18:32; 18. Brendan Mackedanz, BP 18:38; 19. Harley Anez, Willmar 18:42; 20. Carter Olson, BP 18:44

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Willmar, MN 30, 2. Moorhead, MN 57, 3. West Fargo 99, 4. Belle Plaine, MN 118, 5. Hopkins, MN 118; 6. Fargo North 129, 7. Sauk Rapids-Rice, MN 204, 8. Jordan, MN 207.
Incomplete Teams: Community Christian, MN

Individual Top 20: 1. Jennifer Dufner, WF 15:05; 2. Janessa Meuleners, BP 15:11; 3. Mackenzie Kelly, Moorhead 15:15; 4. Jessa Hanson, Willmar 15:16; 5. Samantha Hanson, Willmar 15:20; 6. Serena Monson, Willmar 15:32; 7. Kayla Rudie, Willmar 15:34; 8. Sophie Schmitz, Willmar 15:39; 9. Heidi Schmitz, Willmar 15:55; 10. Lexi Maddux, Moorhead 16:04; 11. Renae Anderson, Hopkins 16:11; 12. Leah Hansen, Willmar 16:16; 13. Brianna Gruenberg, Moorhead 16:17; 14. Mallori Johnson, Moorhead 16:22; 15. Isabel Hall, Hopkins 16:30; 16. Alissa Schultz, BP 16:47; 17. Anna Christian, Moorhead 16:48; 18. Elsie Duinick, CC 16:50; 19. Mickayla Allen, Moorhead 16:54; 20. Alexis Young, WF 16:54
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 27, 2014 5:35 am

BEULAH/HAZEN INVITATIONAL
@ Beulah
Saturday, September 27th

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. New Town 24, 2. Legacy 65, 3. Beulah/Hazen 113, 4. Bowman County 119, 5. Southern McLean 139, 6. Standing Rock 187, 7. Solen 217, 8. Bishop Ryan 232, 9. Stanley 257, 10. Hettinger 268, 11. Killdeer 270, 12. Garrison 274, 13. Parshall 277, 14. White Shield 285, 15. Burke Central 286.

Individual Top 15: 1. Ryan Wheeling, NT 16:43; 2. Beau Brannan, Legacy 17:46; 3. Chace Hale, NT 17:59; 4. Joe Chase, NT 18:12; 5. Brenden Harrison, S. Rock 18:16; 6. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman 18:17; 7. Jaiven Hale, NT 18:22; 8. Corbin Claymore, S. Rock 18:32; 9. Jalen Chase, NT 18:39; 10. Scott Hale, NT 18:40; 11. Braden Gilbertson, Legacy 18:40; 12. Thomas Tieszen, Legacy 18:41; 13. Calvin Aichele, B/H 18:51; 14. Daniel Lebeau, NT 18:54; 15. Cole Boysun, S. McLean 18:59

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Bowman County 80, 2. Southern McLean 83, 3. Killdeer 85, 4. Beulah/Hazen 102, 5. Legacy 120, 6. New Town 146, 7. Stanley 151, 8. Max 185, 9. Garrison 208, 10. Standing Rock 238, 11. Hettinger 257, 12. Central McLean 275, 13. Williams County 287, 14. Solen 290.

Individual Top 15: 1. Kate Fox, S. McLean 16:56; 2. Kaylene Klein, B/H 17:06; 3. Sydney Anderson, Killdeer 17:16; 4. Charlie Bailey, S. Rock 17:25; 5. Danielle Benz, Killdeer 17:51; 6. Lacey Feist, Bowman 17:56; 7. Tchina Nygard, Legacy 18:01; 8. Mikayla Bartholomay, Bowman 18:02; 9. Alexius Miller, Bowman 18:03; 10. Shawnee Hansen, Killdeer 18:14; 11. Katherine Fox, Garrison 18:21; 12. Tyleigh Brady, NT 18:23; 13. Patty Brodie, Legacy 18:26; 14. Shambre Feiring, Stanley 18:34; 15. Erin Walcker, B/H 18:39
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Sep 30, 2014 1:20 am

LARIMORE INVITE
@ Larimore
Monday, September 29th

BOYS
[i]Team Scores:[i] 1. Rugby 68, 2. Griggs County Central 95, 3. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 108, 4. Grafton 113, 5. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 124, 6. Devils Lake 178, 7. Carrington 182, 8. Pembina County North 219, 9. Larimore 224, 10. Valley City 245, 11. May-Port-CG 251, 12. Langdon 260, 13. Warwick 354.

[i]Individual Top 20:[i] 1. Nick Pedersen, HNT 17:45; 2. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby 17:59; 3. Josh Thompson, Grafton 18:13; 4. Payton Smith, Carrington 18:22; 5. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 18:30; 6. Alex Henton, GCC 18:30; 7. Austin Konschak, Carrington 18:48; 8. Jaylen LaRock, FWM 18:49; 9. David Suda, Grafton 18:54; 10. Julian Cavanaugh, FWM 19:17; 11. Brendan Gregoire, Larimore 19:18; 12. Steve Red Fox, FWM 19:27; 13. Dallas Patton, GCC 19:30; 14. Michael Cameron, GCC 19:32; 15. Ben Lagein, Langdon 19:32; 16. David Snyder, HNT 19:40; 17. Brady Fossum, Rugby 19:42; 18. Nathan Johnson, VC 19:43; 19. Ryan Larson, Larimore 19:46; 20. John Mueller, Rugby 19:53

GIRLS
[i]Team Scores:[i] 1. Surrey 78, 2. Valley City 84, 3. Rugby 99, 4. Carrington 105, 5. Devils Lake 155, 6. Grafton 157, 7. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 197, 8. Velva 218, 9. Langdon 265, 10. Pembina County North 280, 11. May-Port-CG 299, 12. Larimore 306, 13. North Star 312, 14. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 316, 15. Griggs County Central 324, 16. Dunseith 348, 17. Warwick 360.

[i]Individual Top 20:[i] 1. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 15:07; 2. Mackenzie Holkesvig, HNT 15:49; 3. Madison Gapp, Langdon 15:53; 4. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 15:56; 5. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey 16:12; 6. Allison Foster, Rugby 16:15; 7. Lana Krack, HNT 16:16; 8. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 16:35; 9. Mattea Vetsch, DL 16:41; 10. Mikaylah Ross, VC 16:42; 11. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 16:55; 12. Allison Klein, Surrey 17:01; 13. Mikayla Wolla, VC 17:03; 14. Mary Belzer, NS 17:16; 15. Cambree Ferguson, Surrey 17:20; 16. Ann Endres, Carrington 17:27; 17. Mindee Boyce, Surrey 17:38; 18. Barbara Zubrod, VC 17:40; 19. Jessica Johnson, Grafton 17:43; 20. April Berntson, VC 17:46
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Oct 02, 2014 6:57 pm

PERHAM INVITATIONAL
@ Perham, MN
Thursday, October 2nd

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Perham, MN 58, 2. Little Falls, MN 109, 3. West Central Area, MN 110, 4. Pelican Rapids, MN 119, 5. Fargo North 125, 6. Ottertail Central, MN 168, 7. Roseau, MN 185, 8. WF Sheyenne 186, 9. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 239, 10. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, MN 262, 11. Park Rapids, MN 270, 12. Fargo South 316, 13. Frazee, MN 366, 14. Wadena-Deer Creek, MN 371, 15. United North Central, MN 417, 16. Thief River Falls, MN 429.

Individaul Top 20: 1. Isaac Overmyer, Park Rapids 15:47; 2. Billy Beseman, Perham 15:56; 3. Tyler Moore, Little Falls 16:16; 4. Bailey Crook, DGF 16:44; 5. Ben Himmelspach, OTC 16:45; 6. Hunter Zupko, Little Falls 16:46; 7. Devin Nelson, WCA 16:56; 8. Weston Nelson, Roseau 16:58; 9. Alex Luz, Fargo North 16:59; 10. Jacob Dickerson, Perham 17:00; 11. Hunter Kjelshus, Perham 17:08; 12. David Dowdell, Fargo North 17:09; 13. Chris Swenson, WCA 17:11; 14. Dan Wilson, DGF 17:12; 15. Joshua Kapsner, Little Falls 17:13; 16. Mason Lantz, FS/OG/PC 17:14; 17. Chase Lietz, Perham 17:16; 18. Carson Speicher, Perham 17:19; 19. Kody Coles, Sheyenne 17:23; 20. Erik Lynnes, Pelican Rapids 17:24

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. WF Sheyenne 68, 2. Perham, MN 80, 3. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 101, 4. Fargo North 125, 5. Roseau, MN 131, 6. Moorhead, MN 163, 7. United North Central, MN 190, 8. Park Rapids, MN 193, 9. Thief River Falls, MN 261, 10. Fargo South 277, 11. Bagley/Fosston, MN 290, 12. Little Falls, MN 295, 13. Wadena-Deer Creek, MN 336, 14. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, MN 366, 15. West Central Area, MN 375.

Individual Top 20: 1. Ashley Perez, FS/OG/PC 15:06; 2. Mattyson Barta, Sheyenne 15:16; 3. Ellie Nelson, Roseau 15:27; 4. Ellie Morgan, Frazee 15:31; 5. Madeline Huglen, Roseau 15:34; 6. Shelby Weber, Sheyenne 15:34; 7. Marissa Carlson, B/F 15:36; 8. Lydia Kantonen, Park Rapids 15:41; 9. Ellen Erie, FS/OG/PC 15:47; 10. Megan Olson, Park Rapids 15:48; 11. Caitlin Covington, Perham 15:50; 12. Megan Danielson, Frazee 15:52; 13. Jenna Wegscheid, Perham 16:00; 14. Katelyn Ask, Sheyenne 16:01; 15. Mallori Johnson, Moorhead 16:03; 16. Alyssa Peterson, UNC 16:04; 17. Jerzie Finstad, TRF 16:12; 18. Molly Sarafolean, Fargo North 16:13; 19. Sydney Karels, Perham 16:14; 20. Mackenzie Kelly, Moorhead 16:15
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 04, 2014 8:53 pm

MINOT SOURIS VALLEY INVITE
@ Minot
Saturday, October 4th

CLASS A
BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck JV 80, 2. Century 92, 3. West Fargo 140, 4. GF Red River 140, 5. Williston 142, 6. Legacy 154, 7. Dickinson 190, 8. Minot 193, 9. GF Central 231, 10. Jamestown 249, 11. Glendive, MT 267, 12. Mandan 294, 13. Richey/Lambert, MT 768.

Individual Top 20: 1. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 16:07; 2. Leif Larsen, GFC 16:34; 3. Devan Shumway, Williston 16:44; 4. Leif Everson, Williston 16:47; 5. Beau Brannan, Legacy 16:50; 6. Andrew Kohler, Century 16:54; 7. David Hettich, GFC 16:57; 8. Parker Rosenau, WF 16:58; 9. Jaden Wahlund, Minot 17:07; 10. Mason Stenehjem, Century 17:14; 11. Kyle Schumacher, Jamestown 17:14; 12. Dan Finley, Bismarck 17:15; 13. Ty Boucher, GFRR 17:20; 14. Colton Arman, Bismarck 17:21; 15. Jaden Fettig, Bismarck 17:21; 16. John Emerson, WF 17:23; 17. Dylan Rohrich, Bismarck 17:28; 18. Ben Hutchinson, GFRR 17:30; 19. Ashton Jones, Glendive 17:31; 20. Braydon Price, Century 17:35

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. GF Central 46, 2. Bismarck 72, 3. Minot 102, 4. Dickinson 117, 5. West Fargo 148, 6. Williston 190, 7. GF Red River 191, 8. Century JV 199, 9. Jamestown 213, 10. Mandan 217, 11. Legacy 328, 12. Glendive, MT 341, 13. Richey/Lambert, MT 636, 14. Turtle Mountain 739.

Individual Top 20: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 14:26; 2. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 14:42; Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 14:49; 4. Jen Dufner, WF 15:04; 5. Alexis Roehl, GFC 15:06; 6. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot 15:15; 7. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 15:27; 8. Mandy Williamson, GFC 15:31; 9. Grace Gannon, Bismarck 15:31; 10. Emily Tyrrell, Dickinson 15:35; 11. Michaela Dora, Bismarck 15:45; 12. Rachel Torrey, GFC 15:46; 13. Madison Burgard, Bismarck 15:53; 14. Meg Super, Minot 15:57; 15. Peytun Campbell, GFRR 16:00; 16. Ashley Conneran, GFRR 16:01; 17. Milla George, Dickinson 16:03; 18. Lizzy Goebel, Williston 16:04; 19. Emily Brown, Century 16:05; 20. Grace Roehl, GFC 16:06

CLASS B
BOYS
Team Scores: 1. New Town 34, 2. Beulah-Hazen 135, 3. Rugby 153, 4. Bowman County 161, 5. Hillsboro-Central Valley 169, 6. Medina 180, 7. Griggs County Central 225, 8. Watford City 253, 9. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 269, 10. Southern McLean 280, 11. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 306, 12. Carrington 333, 13. Shiloh Christian 351, 14. Bishop Ryan 476, 15. Stanley 506, 16. Langdon 508, 17. May-Port-CG 598, 18. Minot JV 605, 19. Hebron 632, 20. White Shield 634, 21. Barnes County North 636, 22. North Star 643, 23. Garrison 644, 24. Killdeer 647, 25. Parshall 649, 26. Dunseith 650, 27. Burke Central 697, 28. New Rockford-Sheyenne 701, 29. Central McLean 724.

Individual Top 20: 1. Ryan Wheeling, NT 15:59; 2. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 16:24; 3. Nick Thomas, Medina 16:59; 4. Chace Hale, NT 17:10; 5. Nick Pedersen, HNT 17:28; 6. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman 17:29; 7. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby 17:32; 8. Joe Chase, NT 17:36; 9. Scott Hale, NT 17:40; 10. Jaylen LaRock, FWM 17:47; 11. Raehs Puetz, Watford 17:53; 12. Jaiven Hale, NT 17:56; 13. Calvin Aichele, BH 18:00; 14. Daneil LeBeau, NT 18:06; 15. Austin Keller, Minot JV 18:14; 16. David Chavez, Bowman 18:15; 17. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 18:20; 18. Alex Henton, GCC 18:24; 19. Cole Boysun, S. McLean 18:24; 20. Brian Sitz, BH 18:32

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 56, 2. Shiloh Christian 111, 3. Southern McLean 143, 4. Bowman County 164, 5. Killdeer 165, 6. Surrey 179, 7. Beulah-Hazen 189, 9. Rugby 223, 10. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 268, 10. Stanley 285, 11. Carrington 373, 12. New Town 411, 13. Parshall 458, 14. Max 461, 15. Barnes County North 481, 16. Garrison 516, 17. Velva 539, 18. Langdon 551, 19. Watford City 554, 20. Medina 554, 21. May-Port-CG 599, 22. North Star 644, 23. Central McLean 645, 24. Benson County 646, 25. Dunseith 647, 26. Griggs County Central 647, 27. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 666, 28. New Rockford-Sheyenne 706, 29. Tioga 738.

Individual Top 20: 1. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 14:58; 2. Gracie Wright, HCV 15:18; 3. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 15:19; 4. Annika Rotvold, HCV 15:30; 5. Kate Fox, S. McLean 15:41; 6. Reagan Baesler, HCV 15:48; 7. Shayla Fossum, HCV 15:49; 8. Mackenzie Holkesvig, HNT 15:50; 9. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey 15:51; 10. Sydney Andersen, Killdeer 16:00; 11. Kaylene Klein, BH 16:07; 12. Allison Bearstail, Shiloh 16:16; 13. Lana Krack, HNT 16:17; 14. Tess Scott, BCN 16:24; 15. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 16:26; 16. Lacey Feist, Bowman 16:29; 17. Mikayla Bartholomay, Bowman 16:35; 18. Alexius Miller, Bowman 16:37; 19. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 16:39; 20. Danielle Benz, Killdeer 16:42
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 11, 2014 3:22 am

EASTERN DAKOTA CONFERENCE
@ Ponderosa GC, Glyndon, MN
Saturday, October 11th

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 39, 2. GF Red River 83, 3. Fargo North 98, 4. West Fargo 102, 5. GF Central 102; 6. WF Sheyenne 157, 7. Fargo South 191, 8. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 208, 9. Wahpeton 445, 10. Devils Lake 449, 11. Valley City 661.

Individual Top 20: 1. Evan Kottsick, Davies 16:47; 2. Hunter Lucas, Davies 16:51; 3. Jacob Henne, Davies 16:57; 4. David Hettich, GFC ??; 5. Parker Rosenau, WF 17:15; 6. Leif Larsen, GFC 17:27; 7. Ben Hutchinson, GFRR 17:32; 8. Alexander Luz, North 17:35; 9. Kody Coles, Sheyenne 17:36; 10. Zach Relling, GFRR 17:38; 11. David Dowdell, North 17:41; 12. Vlod Collins, GFRR 17:42; 13. John Emerson, WF 17:46; 14. Menkeh Mendin, South 17:46 ; 15. Alex Skaare, Davies 17:48; 16. John Christensen, FS/OG/PC 17:52; 17. Mason Lantz, FS/OG/PC 17:54; 18. Colton Smith, Davies 17:59; 19. Richie Osborn, GFC 18:06; 20. Shay Dorward, GFC 18:08

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. GF Central 35, 2. Fargo Davies 61, 3. WF Sheyenne 64, 4. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 127, 5. West Fargo 159, 6. Fargo North 161, 7. GF Red River 172, 8. Fargo South 243, 9. Valley City 348, 10. Devils Lake 485, 11. Wahpeton 796.

Individual Top 20: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 15:14; 2. Mattyson Barta, Sheyenne 15:43; 3. Alexis Roehl, GFC 15:44; 4. Ali Matter, Davies 15:46; 5. Jennifer Dufner, WF 15:49; 6. Shelby Weber, Sheyenne 15:55; 7. Mandy Williamson, GFC 15:55; 8. Bridget Henne, Davies 15:57; 9. Ashley Perez, FS/OG/PC 16:03; 10. Peytun Campbell, GFRR 16:19; 11. Rachel Torrey, GFC 16:22; 12. Kaitlyn Ask, Sheyenne 16:24; 13. Rachel Cox, GFC 16:27; 14. Erica Johnson, Davies 16:28; 15. Grace Roehl, GFC 16:30; 16. Ellen Erie, FS/OG/PC 16:32; 17. Katie Bye, Davies 16:32; 18. McKenna Vetter, Davies 16:38; 19. Greta McLagen, Davies 16:40; 20. Madison Urlaub, Sheyenne 16:43
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 11, 2014 3:23 am

WESTERN DAKOTA ASSOCIATION
@ McDowell Dam, Bismarck
Saturday, October 11th

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 23, 2. Century 63, 3. Dickinson 120, 4. Minot 170, 5. Williston 170, 6. Legacy 193, 7. Jamestown 250, 8. Mandan 291, 9. TMCHS 696.

Individual Top 20: 1. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 15:42; 2. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 15:47; 3. Tom Clausnitzer, Bismarck 16:28; 4. Beau Brannan, Legacy 16:29; 5. Stuart Wolf, Bismarck 16:37; 6. Matt Bakken, Bismarck 16:40; 7. Devan Shumway, Williston 16:40; 8. Tayler Wescom, Bismarck 16:48; 9. Mason Stenehjem, Century 16:51; 10. Andrew Kohler, Century 16:51; 11. Jaden Wahlund, Minot 16:52; 12. Kalen Two Crow, Century 16:53; 13. Leif Everson, Williston 16:53; 14. Dan Finley, Bismarck 17:01; 15. Ryan Fetch, Century 17:02; 16. Jackson Carlson, Bismarck 17:03; 17. Jamison Dietrich, Century 17:03; 18. Sam Markle, Bismarck 17:04; 19. Joseph Wolfe, Century 17:08; 20. Collin Schock, Dickinson 17:10

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Century 27, 2. Bismarck 77, 3. Dickinson 95, 4. Minot 122, 5. Williston 135, 6. Mandan 158, 7. Jamestown 166, 8. Legacy 395, 9. TMCHS 538.

Individual Top 20: 1. Jordan Jacob, Century 14:08; 2. Kelby Anderson, Century 14:14; 3. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 14:20; 4. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 14:28; 5. Olivia Murdoff, Century 15:09; 6. Jaiden Schuette, Century 15:16; 7. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 15:24; 8. Grace Gannon, Bismarck 15:31; 9. Emily Tyrell, Dickinson 15:35; 10. Milla George, Dickinson 15:35; 11. Meg Super, Minot 15:41; 12. Aubree Meyer, Minot 15:46; 13. Laura Laber, Century 15:48; 14. Michaela Dora, Bismarck 15:50; 15. Brittney Humphrey, Century 15:57; 16. Lizzy Goebel, Williston 15:59; 17. Madison Burgard, Bismarck 15:59; 18. Cambree Albright, Minot 16:03; 19. Mandy Stenehjem, Century 16:04; 20. Kaycee Fry, Mandan 16:05
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 11, 2014 3:24 am

CLASS B WEST REGION
@ Watford City
Saturday, October 11th

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. New Town 35, 2. Bowman County 98, 3. Beulah-Hazen 99, 4. Watford City 131, 5. Southern McLean 158, 6. Standing Rock 182, 7. Shiloh Christian 237, 8. Bishop Ryan 270, 9. Solen 284, 10. Stanley 289, 11. Williston Trinity Christian 338, 12. Garrison 348, 13. Killdeer 351, 14. Parshall 354, 15. White Shield 354, 16. Hebron 361, 17. Hettinger-Scranton 364.

Individual Top 20: 1. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 16:42; 2. Brenden Harrison, S. Rock 17:27; 3. Ryan Wheeling, NT 17:36; 4. Raehs Puetz, Watford 17:40; 5. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman 17:41; 6. Scott Hale, NT 17:52; 7. Jalen Chase, NT 17:57; 8. Joe Chase, NT 18:05; 9. Corbin Claymore, S. Rock 18:10; 10. Calvin Aichele, B-H 18:16; 11. Jaiven Hale, NT 18:20; 12. James Schmaltz, Shiloh 18:28; 13. Daniel LeBeau, NT 18:33; 14. David Chavez, Bowman 18:38; 15. Cole Boysun, S. McLean 18:47; 16. JJ Bressler, WTC 18:56; 17. Andrew Miller, Bowman 19:00; 18. Tucker Johnson, S. McLean 19:01; 19. Dakota Garmann, Watford 19:14; 20. Jett Hettich, B-H 19:19

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Shiloh Christian 64, 2. Southern McLean 98, 3. Killdeer 98, 4. Bowman County 104, 5. Surrey 107, 6. Beulah-Hazen 141, 7. Stanley 180, 8. New Town 207, 9. Max 273, 10. Parshall 273, 11. Garrison 280, 12. Standing Rock 321, 13. Watford City 329, 14. Hettinger-Scranton 386.

Individual Top 20: 1. Kate Fox, S. McLean 15:36; 2. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey 15:58; 3. Allison Bearstail, Shiloh 16:05; 4. Kaylene Klein, B-H 16:09; 5. Sydney Anderson, Killdeer 16:14; 6. Danielle Benz, Killdeer 16:20; 7. Charlie Bailey, S. Rock 16:28; 8. Lacey Feist, Bowman 16:40; 9. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 16:46; 10. Shawne Hansen, Killdeer 16:50; 11. Mikayla Bartholomay, Bowman 16:53; 12. Regan Watson, Shiloh 16:54; 13. Alexius Miller, Bowman 16:56; 14. Tyleigh Brady, NT 17:00; 15. Katherine Fox, Garrison 17:06; 16. Shambre Feiring, Stanley 17:07; 17. Hannah Sorenson, Stanley 17:16; 18. Allison Klein, Surrey 17:19; 19. Katie Kusler, Shiloh 17:19; 20. Cambree Ferguson, Surrey 17:20
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 11, 2014 3:25 am

G'OTT' COURAGE MEET
@ Cooperstown
Thursday, October 9th

will be posted when ful results become available

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 83, 2. Rugby 95, 3. Hillsboro-Central Valley 100, 4. Griggs County Central 149, 5. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 156, 6. Lisbon 193, 7. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 225, 8. Central Cass 232, 9. Carrington 233, 10. Grafton 259, 11. Northern Cass 294, 12. Pembina County North 311, 13. East Grand Forks, MN 339, 14. Sargent Central-Lidgerwood 397, 15. Larimore 412, 16. May-Port-CG 472, 17. Richland 527, 18. Crookston, MN 547, 19. Barnes County North 557, 20. New Rockford-Sheyenne 578, 21. Hebron 610.

Individual Top 10: 1. Nick Thomas, MPB 16:47; 2. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby 17:19; 3. Josh Thompson, Grafton 17:22; 4. Nick Pedersen, HNT 17:42; 5. Jaylen LaRock, FWM 17:53; 6. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 18:00; 7. ; 8. ; 9. ; 10.

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 93, 2. Rugby 94, 3. Carrington 126, 4. East Grand Forks, MN 141, 5. Grafton 173, 6. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 189, 7. Lisbon 286, 8. Sargent Central-Lidgerwood 323, 9. Barnes County North 343, 10. Northern Cass 347, 11. Crookston, MN 354, 12. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 374, 13. New Rockford-Sheyenne 382, 14. Pembina County North 383, 15. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 416, 16. May-Port-CG 427, 17. Langdon 429, 18. Velva 429, 19. Larimore 431, 20. Central Cass 459, 21. Griggs County Central 473, 22. Richland 487.

Individual Top 10: 1. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 15:06; 2. Reagan Baesler, HCV 15:23; 3. Madison Gapp, Langdon 15:40; 4. Katherine Geist, Crookston 15:40; 5. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 15:44; 6. ; 7. ; 8. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 16:12; 9. ; 10. Allison Foster, Rugby 16:19
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Oct 15, 2014 1:53 am

MEDICINE HOLE XC MEET
@ Killdeer
Monday, October 13th

BOYS - 4K
Team Scores: 1. Beulah-Hazen 39, 2. Bowman County 51, 3. Watford City 90, 4. Southern McLean 125, 5. Solen 142, 6. Stanley 212, 7. Killdeer 235, 8. Hettinger-Scranton 249, 9. Hebron 278.

Individual Top 10: 1. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman 14:25; 2. Raehs Puetz, Watford 14:37; 3. Brian Sitz, BH 14:46; 4. Calvin Aichele, BH 14:49; 5. David Chavez, Bowman 15:08; 6. Cole Boysun, SM 15:10; 7. Braden Miller, Bowman 15:12; 8. Jett Hettich, BH 15:15; 9. Tucker Johnson, SM 15:16; 10. Jace Archambout, Solen 15:30.

GIRLS - 3K
Team Scores: 1. Bowman County 61, 2. Southern McLean 68, 3. Beulah-Hazen 79, 4. Killdeer 80, 5. Surrey 98, 6. Stanley 137, 7. Hettinger-Scranton 228, 8. Watford City 239.

Individual Top 10: 1. Kate Fox, SM 12:15; 2. Kaylene Klein, BH 12:29; 3. Sydney Andersen, Killdeer 12:31; 4. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey 12:34; 5. Shawnee Hansen, Killdeer 12:44; 6. Lacey Feist, Bowman 12:55; 7. Alexius Miller, Bowman 12:55; 8. Danielle Benz, Killdeer 12:55; 9. Shambre Feiring, Stanley 13:22; 10. Mikayla Bartholomay, Bowman 13:24
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Oct 15, 2014 1:55 am

MISSOURI RIVER FALL CLASSIC
@ McDowell Dam, Bismarck
Wednesday, October 15th

BOYS - 3K
Individual Top 20: 1. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 9:26; 2. Beau Brannan, Legacy 9:40; 3. Joseph Wolfe, Century 9:53; 4. Colton Arman, Bismarck 9:54; 5. Ian Schafer, Bismarck 9:58; 6. Brennan Tyler, Century 9:59; 7. Dylan Rohrich, Bismarck 10:03; 8. Michael Feeney, Century 10:06; 9. Luke Peterson, Mandan 10:07; 10. Kyland Ziegler, Century 10:07; 11. Evan Markel, Century 10:08; 12. Jamison Dietrich, Century 10:08; 13. Braydon Price, Century 10:09; 14. Tory Bergan, Century 10:10; 15. Evan Sayler, Century 10:10; 16. Trevan Long Feather, Bismarck 10:11; 17. Ryan Fetch, Century 10:11; 18. Thomas Tieszen, Legacy 10:15; 19. Russell Swagger, Bismarck 10:18; 20. Leif Everson, Century 10:20

GIRLS - 3K
Individual Top 20: 1. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 10:21; 2. Kelby Anderson, Century 10:29; 3. Olivia Murdoff, Century 10:57; 4. Grace Gannon, Bismarck 11:06; 5. Lindsey Werner, Simle (Legacy) 11:08; 6. Jaiden Schuette, Century 11:15; 7. Michaela Dora, Bismarck 11:21; 8. Grace Grinsteiner, Horizon (Century) 11:23; 9. Callie Clausnitzer, Horizon (Century) 11:30; 10. Madison Burgard, Bismarck 11:32; 11. Allison Bearstail, Shiloh 11:35; 12. Mandy Stenehjem, Century 11:37; 13. Brianna Rittenbach, Horizon (Century) 11:41; 14. Morgan Wald, Wachter (Bismarck) 11:44; 15. Kaydee Wescom, Simle (Legacy) 11:48; 16. Laura Laber, Century 11:51; 17. Brittney Humphrey, Century 11:59; 18. Regan Watson, Shiloh 12:01; 19. Emily Brown, Century 12:07; 20. Mallory Waters, Century 12:13
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Oct 15, 2014 1:56 am

AC/DC CHALLENGE
@ Prairiewood GC, Fargo
Wednesday, October 15th

BOYS - 3K
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 28, 2. West Fargo 75, 3. Jamestown 100, 4. Fargo North 109, 5. WF Sheyenne 132, 6. Fargo South 169, 7. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 190, 8. Wahpeton 393.

Individual Top 20: 1. Evan Kottsick, Davies 9:26; 2. Hunter Lucas, Davies 9:33; 3. Jacob Henne, Davies 9:46; 4. Parker Rosenau, WF 9:54; 5. Alexander Luz, North 10:02; 6. John Emerson, WF 10:04; 7. Mason Lantz, FS/OG/PC 10:05; 8. Kyle Schumacher, Jamestown 10:09; 9. Menkeh Mendin, South 10:09; 10. Colton Smith, Davies 10:10; 11. Colt Rasmussen, Jamestown 10:11; 12. Alex Skaare, Davies 10:15; 13. Kody Coles, Sheyenne 10:19; 14. Luke Wasem, Sheyenne 10:21; 15. Philip Dowdell, North 10:24; 16. Matt Bauske, Davies 10:26; 17. Keegan Cronin, WF 10:26; 18. Leo Fremgen, Jamestown 10:30; 19. Parker Zeeb, Davies 10:33; 20. Brenan Duffield, Davies 10:34

GIRLS - 3K
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 33, 2. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 73, 3. WF Sheyenne 74, 4. Fargo North 91, 5. West Fargo 138, 6. Jamestown 215, 7. Fargo South 267, 8. Wahpeton 531.

Individual Top 20: 1. Ali Matter, Davies 11:09; 2. Jennifer Dufner, WF 11:11; 3. Shelby Weber, Sheyenne 11:23; 4. Ashley Perez, FS/OG/PC 11:29; 5. Katie Bye, Davies 11:30; 6. Bridget Henne, Davies 11:32; 7. Molly Sarafolean, North 11:39; 8. Mattyson Barta, Sheyenne 11:39; 9. Ellen Erie, FS/OG/PC 11:41; 10. Erica Johnson, Davies 11:42; 11. McKenzie Burian, Davies 11:52; 12. McKenna Vetter, Davies 11:55; 13. Cory Duffield, Davies 11:56; 14. Mary Simon, FS/OG/PC 11:58; 15. Ellie Hammes, North 11:59; 16. Katelyn Ask, Sheyenne 12:02; 17. Greta McLagen, Davies 12:06; 18. Madison Urlaub, Sheyenne 12:11; 19. Emily Hultin, FS/OG/PC 12:12; 20. Andrea Milbrath, WF 12:13

Combined Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 61, 2. Fargo North 200, 3. WF Sheyenne 206, 4. West Fargo 213, 5. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 263, 6. Jamestown 315, 7. Fargo South 436, 8. Wahpeton 924.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 18, 2014 8:13 pm

CLASS B EAST REGION
@ Cooperstown
Saturday, October 18th

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 106, 2. Rugby 106, 3. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 111, 4. Lisbon 163, 5. Griggs County Central 163, 6. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 178, 7. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 182, 8. Grafton 202, 9. Carrington 223, 10. Central Cass 243, 11. Northern Cass 274, 12. Pembina County North 314, 13. Larimore 372, 14. May-Port-CG 406, 15. Langdon 578, 16. Richland 586, 17. Ellendale 611, 18. Sargent Central-Lidgerwood 635, 19. Dunseith 647, 20. North Star 655, 21. New Rockford-Sheyenne 659, 22. Barnes County North 666, 23. Central McLean 701.

Individual Top 20: 1. Nick Thomas, MPB 16:56; 2. Nick Pedersen, HNT 17:22; 3. Josh Thompson, Grafton 17:29; 4. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby 17:35; 5. James Hollister, NC 17:45; 6. Austin Konschak, Carrington 17:46; 7. Jaylen LaRock, FWM 17:47; 8. Alex Henton, GCC 17:58; 9. Payton Smith, Carrington 17:59; 10. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 18:04; 11. Landon Krapp, MPB 18:07; 12. Tayler Goettle, Lisbon 18:12; 13. Julian Cavanaugh, FWM 18:15; 14. Brendan Gregoire, Larimore 18:20; 15. Ben Mueller, HCV 18:24; 16. Chase Fossum, HCV 18:24; 17. Brady Fossum, Rugby 18:28; 18. Mike Cameron, GCC 18:32; 19. Ryan Larson, Larimore 18:36; 20. Ben Lagein, Langdon 18:37

Senior Athlete of the Year Nominees: Shayla Fossum, HCV; Annika Rotvold, HCV; Brooklyn Zink, HCV
Coach of the Year: Kirk Zink, HCV

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 37, 2. Rugby 136, 3. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 149, 4. Grafton 156, 5. Lisbon 166, 6. Carrington 221, 7. Sargent Central-Lidgerwood 304, 8. New Rockford-Sheyenne 357, 9. Velva 379, 10. Barnes County North 384, 11. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 410, 12. Langdon 413, 13. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 416, 14. Pembina County North 431, 15. Dunseith 438, 16. Griggs County Central 440, 17. Northern Cass 442, 18. Central McLean 463, 19. Central Cass 477, 20. May-Port-CG 479, 21. Ellendale 491, 22. North Star 494, 23. Larimore 507, 24. Benson County 507, 25. Richland 548, 26. Rolla 567.

Individual Top 20: 1. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 14:35; 2. Annika Rotvold, HCV 15:01; 3. Gracie Wright, HCV 15:10; 4. Peyton Frolek, SCL 15:24; 5. Reagan Baesler, HCV 15:37; 6. Mackenzie Holkesvig, HNT 15:45; 7. Madison Gapp, Langdon 15:49; 8. Shayla Fossum, HCV 15:58; 9. Lana Krack, HNT 16:01; 10. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 16:12; 11. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 16:13; 12. Samantha Wieland, BCN 16:21; 13. Chloe Thurber, Ellendale 16:22; 14. Allison Foster, Rugby 16:28; 15. Tess Scott, BCN 16:38; 16. Mary Belzer, NS 16:41; 17. Xanthe D*ck, Lisbon 16:43; 18. Jessica Johnson, Grafton 16:44; 19. Bailey Baesler, HCV 16:48; 20. Brenna Lukes, Lisbon 17:05

Senior Athlete of the Year Nominees: Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby; Nick Thomas, MPB; Josh Thompson, Grafton
Coach of the Year: Tammy Heinrich, Medina/PB
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Previous

Return to Cross Country

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron