2014 Results

2014 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Aug 24, 2014 9:09 pm

HILLSBORO EARLY BIRD
@ Goose River GC
Saturday, August 23rd

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. GF Central 35, 2. Fargo Davies 62, 3. West Fargo 131, 4. Hillsboro-Central Valley 144, 5. WF Sheyenne 156, 6. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 180, 7. GF Red River 211, 8. Fargo South 304, 9. Valley City 334, 10. Grafton 346, 11. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, MN 362, 12. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 401, 13. East Grand Forks, MN 419, 14. Carrington 438, 15. May-Port-CG 546, 16. Barnes County North 564, 17. Wahpeton 573, 18. New Rockford-Sheyenne 604, 19. Northern Cass 621.

Individual Top 20: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 14:34.5; 2. Jennifer Dufner, WF 14:54.2; 3. Alexia Scott, GFC 14:57.8; 4. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 15:04.8; 5. Ellen Erie, FS/OG/PC 15:12.7; 6. Alexis Matter, Davies 15:17.8; 7. Bridget Henne, Davies 15:22.4; 8. Annika Rotvold, HCV 15:24.7; 9. Rachel Torrey, GFC 15:25.3; 10. Mandy Williamson, GFC 15:32.8; 11. McKenna Vetter, Davies 15:36.7; 12. Rachel Cox, GFC 15:40.1; 13. Shelby Weber, Sheyenne 15:49.9; 14. Mackenzie Holkesvig, HNT 15:52.0; 15. Grace Roehl, GFC 16:00.6; 16. Gracie Wright, HCV 16:10.3; 17. Andrea Milbrath, WF 16:11.2; 18. Erica Johnson, Davies 16:14.1; 19. Shayla Fossum, HCV 16:19.1; 20. Katie Bye, Davies 16:23.4

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 31, 2. GF Central 109, 3. GF Red River 110, 4. West Fargo 135, 5. WF Sheyenne 148, 6. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, MN 264, 7. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 266, 8. Grafton 309, 9. Carrington 336, 10. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 338, 11. Wahpeton 348, 12. Central Cass 405, 13. Valley City 479, 14. May-Port-CG 496, 15. Fargo South 519, 16. Hillsboro-Central Valley 525, 17. Northern Cass 525, 18. Pembina County North 537, 19. East Grand Forks, MN 560, 20. Barnes County North 652, 21. New Rockford-Sheyenne 677.

Individual Top 20: 1. Leif Larson, GFC 15:52.4; 2. Evan Kottsick, Davies 15:53.8; 3. Jacob Henne, Davies 15:55.1; 4. Bailey Crook, DGF 16:05.5; 5. David Hettich, GFC 16:19.0; 6. Hunter Lucas, Davies 16:27.4; 7. Parker Rosenau, WF 16:36.0; 8. Ty Boucher, GFRR 17:04.0; 9. Colton Smith, Davies 17:07.5; 10. Kody Coles, Sheyenne 17:15.9; 11. Alex Skaare, Davies 17:20.4; 12. Richie Osborn, GFC 17:31.8; 13. Nick Pederson, HNT 17:42.2; 14. Benjamin Hutchinson, GFRR 17:45.0; 15. John Emerson, WF 17:50.3; 16. Matt Bauske, Davies 17:57.6; 17. Mason Lantz, FS/OG/PC 17:58.1; 18. Leo Smith, Sheyenne 18:02.0; 19. Zach Relling, GFRR 18:07.2; 20. Dan Wilson, DGF 18:07.6
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Aug 24, 2014 9:09 pm

"ORR"IGINALS INVITE
@ Pipestem Dam
Saturday, August 23rd

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Dickinson 82, 2. Minot 84, 3. Jamestown 98, 4. Killdeer 99, 5. Southern McLean 111, 6. Mandan 149, 7. Shiloh Christian 159, 8. Beulah-Hazen 202, 9. Sargent Central-Lidgerwood 256, 10. Devils Lake 274, 11. Velva 296, 12. Medina 326, 13. Garrison 346.

Individual Top 20: 1. Peyton Frolek, SC-L 16:30; 2. Kate Fox, SM 16:33; 3. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 16:36; 4. Emily Tyrrell, Dickinson 17:06; 5. Meg Super, Minot 17:16; 6. Sydney Anderson, Killdeer 17:20; 7. Kaylene Klein, B-H 17:29; 8. Trae Murray, Killdeer 17:44; 9. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 17:58; 10. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 18:29; 11. Teralyn Coombs, Jamestown 18:30; 12. Mattea Vetch, DL 18:32; 13. Miriah Forness, Shiloh 18:33; 14. Ligia Schulz, Jamestown 18:33; 15. Shawnee Hansen, Killdeer 18:39; 16. Cambree Albright, Minot 18:40; 17. Heather Hintz, Dickinson 18:41; 18. Kaycee Fry, Mandan 18:43; 19. Molly Somerville, Minot 18:40; 20. Lindi Chadwick, Jamestown 18:44

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Dickinson 47, 2. Minot 67, 3. Jamestown 100, 4. Mandan 121, 5. Beulah-Hazen 129, 6. Medina 166, 7. Shiloh Christian 215, 8. Larimore 229, 9. Turtle Mountain 252, 10. Southern McLean 256, 11. Sargent Central-Lidgerwood 274, 12. Devils Lake 298, 13. North Star 303, 14. Garrison 324.

Individual Top 20: 1. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 17:32; 2. Kyle Schumacher, Jamestown 18:36; 3. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 18:52; 4. Jaden Wahlund, Minot 19:01; 5. Nick Thomas, Medina 19:20; 6. Christopher Stock, Minot 19:26; 7. James Smith, Dickinson 19:45; 8. Bryce Andreson, Mandan 20:05; 9. Dakota Mansfield, Dickinson 20:31; 10. Austin Keller, Minot 20:31; 11. Collin Schock, Dickinson 20:41; 12. Jett Hettich, B-H 20:47; 13. Luke Peterson, Mandan 20:52; 14. Ryan Schneider, Shiloh 21:01; 15. Bryan Sietz, B-H 21:11; 16. Jacob Jansen, TM 21:11; 17. Landon Krapp, Medina 21:13; 18. Hunter Braunberger, Jamestown 21:19; 19. Wyatt Kainz, Dickinson 21:19; 20. Thor Nelson, Minot 21:20
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Results

Postby WDA_fan » Mon Aug 25, 2014 10:21 am

Run4Fun2009 wrote:"ORR"IGINALS INVITE
@ Pipestem Dam
Saturday, August 23rd

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Dickinson 82, 2. Minot 84, 3. Jamestown 98, 4. Killdeer 99, 5. Southern McLean 111, 6. Mandan 149, 7. Shiloh Christian 159, 8. Beulah-Hazen 202, 9. Sargent Central-Lidgerwood 256, 10. Devils Lake 274, 11. Velva 296, 12. Medina 326, 13. Garrison 346.

Individual Top 20: 1. Peyton Frolek, SC-L 16:30; 2. Kate Fox, SM 16:33; 3. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 16:36; 4. Emily Tyrrell, Dickinson 17:06; 5. Meg Super, Minot 17:16; 6. Sydney Anderson, Killdeer 17:20; 7. Kaylene Klein, B-H 17:29; 8. Trae Murray, Killdeer 17:44; 9. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 17:58; 10. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 18:29; 11. Teralyn Coombs, Jamestown 18:30; 12. Mattea Vetch, DL 18:32; 13. Miriah Forness, Shiloh 18:33; 14. Ligia Schulz, Jamestown 18:33; 15. Shawnee Hansen, Killdeer 18:39; 16. Cambree Albright, Minot 18:40; 17. Heather Hintz, Dickinson 18:41; 18. Kaycee Fry, Mandan 18:43; 19. Molly Somerville, Minot 18:40; 20. Lindi Chadwick, Jamestown 18:44

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Dickinson 47, 2. Minot 67, 3. Jamestown 100, 4. Mandan 121, 5. Beulah-Hazen 129, 6. Medina 166, 7. Shiloh Christian 215, 8. Larimore 229, 9. Turtle Mountain 252, 10. Southern McLean 256, 11. Sargent Central-Lidgerwood 274, 12. Devils Lake 298, 13. North Star 303, 14. Garrison 324.

Individual Top 20: 1. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 17:32; 2. Kyle Schumacher, Jamestown 18:36; 3. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 18:52; 4. Jaden Wahlund, Minot 19:01; 5. Nick Thomas, Medina 19:20; 6. Christopher Stock, Minot 19:26; 7. James Smith, Dickinson 19:45; 8. Bryce Andreson, Mandan 20:05; 9. Dakota Mansfield, Dickinson 20:31; 10. Austin Keller, Minot 20:31; 11. Collin Schock, Dickinson 20:41; 12. Jett Hettich, B-H 20:47; 13. Luke Peterson, Mandan 20:52; 14. Ryan Schneider, Shiloh 21:01; 15. Bryan Sietz, B-H 21:11; 16. Jacob Jansen, TM 21:11; 17. Landon Krapp, Medina 21:13; 18. Hunter Braunberger, Jamestown 21:19; 19. Wyatt Kainz, Dickinson 21:19; 20. Thor Nelson, Minot 21:20



This was an AWESOME course at the Pipestem Dam in Jamestown! It guess it is a mountain biking course. Kids running through tall grass, thigh-deep water, muddy trails, and very hilly. It was a VERY difficult course, but the kids really loved it! I heard many kids say they hope that this becomes an annual course.
WDA_fan
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 27
Joined: Wed Sep 18, 2013 7:13 pm

Re: 2014 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Aug 28, 2014 8:25 pm

DAN HAUGEN MEMORIAL
@ Breckenridge, MN
Thursday, August 28th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Shanley-Oak Grove-Park Christian 44, 2. Fargo North 48, 3. Frazee, MN 106, 4. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, MN 127, 5. Breckenridge/CT, MN 153, 6. West Central Area, MN 157, 7. Lake Park-Audubon, MN 234, 8. Wahpeton 246, 9. Sargent Central-Lidgerwood 248, 10. Hawley-Ulen-Hitterdahl, MN 262.

Individual Top 20: 1. Peyton Frolek, SC-L 15:13; 2. Ashley Perez, FS-OG-PC 15:40; 3. Ellen Erie, FS-OG-PC 16:02; 4. Jackie Harmon, FN 16:12; 5. Molly Sarafolean, FN 16:34; 6. Megan Danielson, Frazee 16:44; 7. Ellie Morgan, Frazee 16:49; 8. Abby VanKempen, WCA 16:52; 9. Ellie Hammes, FN 16:56; 10. Ella VanKempen, WCA 16:57; 11. Mary Simon, FS-OG-PC 16:59; 12. Bailie Narum, DGF 17:18; 13. Emily Hultin, FS-OG-PC 17:21; 14. Anna Erickson, FN 17:25; 15. Lilly Rivard, FS-OG-PC 17:29; 16. Leighton Fitch, FN 17:33; 17. Ruth Hegstad, FN 17:37; 18. Cambrie Watson, FN 17:41; 19. Summer Kubalak, FS-OG-PC 17:42; 20. Peighton Watson, FN 17:46


BOYS
Team Scores: 1. West Central Area, MN 51; 2. Fargo North 58, 3. Hawley-Ulen-Hitterdal, MN 78, 4. Fargo Shanley-Oak Grove-Park Christian 90, 5. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, MN 126, 6. Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, MN 132, 7. Frazee, MN 194, 8. Wahpeton 200, 9. Sargent Central-Lidgerwood 204, 10. Breckenridge/CT, MN 297, 11. Lake Park-Audubon, MN 313.

Individual Top 20: 1. Bailey Crook, DGF 17:13; 2. Devin Nelson, WCA 17:38; 3. Dylan Olson, HUH 17:41; 4. Jaxon Handt, FN 17:47; 5. Dan Wilson, DGF 18:05; 6. David Dowdell, FN 18:06; 7. John Christensen, FS-OG-PC 18:06; 8. Rylee Nelson, WCA 18:15; 9. Dalton Neilson, CGB 18:22; 10. Mason Lantz, FS-OG-PC 18:27; 11. Sam Andersen, HUH 18:37; 12. Ethan Olson, WCA 18:42; 13. Bryce Paulson, WCA 18:49; 14. Coghlan Fisher, FN 18:57; 15. Max Evenson, FN 19:22; 16. Drake Swanson, WCA 19:28; 17. Satchel Tickel, HUH 19:38; 18. Jakob Berg, HUH 19:41; 19. Jeff Jones, FN 19:41; 20. Bobby Ewert, CGB 19:52
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Aug 28, 2014 8:52 pm

GRAND FORKS INVITE
@ Lincoln Park, GF
Thursday, August 28th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. GF Central 19, 2. Fargo Davies 63, 3. WF Sheyenne 121, 4. West Fargo 131, 5. Minot 137, 6. GF Red River 165, 7. Hillsboro-Central Valley 166, 8. Fargo South 233, 9. Bagley-Fosston, MN 301, 10. Langdon 313.

Individual Top 20: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 14:59; 2. Alexis Roehl, GFC 15:19; 3. Jen Dufner, WF 15:34; 4. Mandy Williamson, GFC 16:02; 5. Rachel Torrey, GFC 16:02; 6. Katie Bye, FD 16:03; 7. Rachel Cox, GFC 16:07; 8. Shelby Weber, Sheyenne 16:09; 9. Annika Rotvold, HCV 16:12; 10. Emily Nelson, Minot 16:16; 11. Meg Super, Minot 16:18; 12. Bridget Henne, FD 16:21; 13. Ali Matter, FD 16:21; 14. Grace Roehl, GFC 16:22; 15. Erica Johnson, FD 16:26; 16. Marissa Carlson, BF 16:29; 17. McKenna Vetter, FD 16:36; 18. Ashley Conneran, GFRR 16:37; 19. Gracie Wright, HCV 16:39; 20. Katelyn Ask, Sheyenne 16:41

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 54, 2. GF Red River 63, 3. GF Central 88, 4. Minot 90, 5. WF Sheyenne 106, 6. West Fargo 124, 7. Bagley-Fosston, MN 245, 8. Fargo South 246, 9. Langdon 299.

Individual Top 20: 1. Leif Larsen, GFC 16:35; 2. Hunter Lucas, FD 16:51; 3. Jaden Wahlund, Minot 16:55; 4. Parker Rosenau, WF 17:11; 5. Ty Boucher, GFRR 17:16; 6. David Hettich, GFC 17:16; 7. Jacob Henne, FD 17:26; 8. Christopher Stock, Minot 17:48; 9. Richie Osborn, GFC 17:58; 10. Kody Coles, Sheyenne 18:00; 11. Vlod Collins, GFRR 18:02; 12. Ben Hutchinson, GFRR 18:03; 13. Colton Smith, FD 18:05; 14. John Emerson, WF 18:10; 15. Alex Skaare, FD 18:11; 16. Zach Relling, GFRR 18:20; 17. Matthew Bauske, FD 18:22; 18. Jacob Zatocha, FD 18:24; 19. Ernest Ntakiratimana, GFRR 18:34; 20. James Pieper, Sheyenne 18:35
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Aug 28, 2014 9:09 pm

BOWMAN COUNTY INVITE
@ Sweetwater GC, Bowman
Thursday, August 28th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Killdeer 67, 2. Beulah-Hazen 107, 3. New Town 112, 4. Bowman County 122, 5. Williston 126, 6. Southern McLean 131, 7. Stanley 156, 8. Parshall 166, 9. Max 193, 10. Watford City 207, 11. Standing Rock 213, 12. Hettinger-Scranton 234.

Individual Top 20: 1. Kate Fox, SM 16:19; 2. Kaylene Klein, BH 16:39; 3. Charlie Bailey, SR 16:42; 4. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 16:48; 5. Sydney Anderson, Killdeer 16:53; 6. Lizzy Goebel, Williston 17:11; 7. Trae Murray, Killdeer 17:22; 8. Lacey Feist, Bowman 17:31; 9. Mikayla Bartholomay, Bowman 17:52; 10. Danielle Benz, Killdeer 18:20; 11. Shambre Feiring, Stanley 18:25; 12. Tyleigh Brady, NT 18:29; 13. Hannah Juhl, Williston 18:33; 14. McKayla Koski, SM 18:40; 15. Ashley Hale, NT 18:54; 16. Lexis Tveter, Parshall 18:55; 17. Tess Hoherz, BH 18:59; 18. Erin Walcker, BH 19:11; 19. Hannah Sorenson, Stanley 19:13; 20. Cheyenne Jacobson, Max 19:21

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. New Town 28, 2. Williston 65, 3. Beulah-Hazen 87, 4. Watford City 141, 5. Bowman County 164, 6. Southern McLean 181, 7. Standing Rock 182, 8. Stanley 209, 9. Hettinger-Scranton 214, 10. Parshall 247.

Individual Top 20: 1. Ryan Wheeling, NT 16:15; 2. Jalen Chase, NT 16:59; 3. Devan Shumway, Williston 17:02; 4. Leif Everson, Williston 17:04; 5. Scott Hale, NT 17:38; 6. Raehs Peutz, Watford 17:49; 7. Brenden Harrison, SR 17:58; 8. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman 18:00; 9. Daniel LeBeau, NT 18:23; 10. Calvin Aichele, BH 18:27; 11. Joe Chase, NT 18:36; 12. Jett Hettich, BH 18:49; 13. Chace Hale, NT 18:51; 14. Jaiven Hale, NT 19:01; 15. Cole Boysun, SM 19:01; 16. Corbin Claymore, SR 19:18; 17. Keaton Mack, Williston 19:23; 18. Logan Jorgenson, Williston 19:30; 19. Adam Becker, BH 19:36; 20. Tucker Johnson, SM 19:41
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Aug 28, 2014 9:14 pm

RUSTY BUCKET
@ McDowell Dam, Bismarck
Thursday, August 28th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Century 26, 2. Bismarck 35, 3. Mandan 91, 4. Legacy 181.

Individual Top 20: 1. Kelby Anderson, Century 14:58; 2. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 15:21; 3. Jordan Jacob, Century 15:29; 4. Olivia Murdoff, Century 15:56; 5. Grace Gannon, Bismarck 16:09; 6. Michaela Dora, Bismarck 16:13; 7. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 16:14; 8. Jaiden Schuette, Century 16:20; 9. Brianna Oliver, Bismarck 16:30; 10. Mandy Stenehjem, Century 16:42; 11. Laura Labor, Century 16:42; 12. Patty Brodie, Legacy 16:44; 13. Madison Burgard, Bismarck 16:48; 14. Sharrie Heinert, Mandan 16:50; 15. Kaycee Fry, Mandan 16:55; 16. Brittney Humphery, Century 17:05; 17. Brittany Materi, Century 17:23; 18. Tess Sether, Century 17:23; 19. Mallory Waters, Century 17:27; 20. Emily Brown, Century 17:33

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 15, 2. Century 60, 3. Legacy 130, 4. Mandan 181.

Individual Top 20: 1. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 16:24; 2. Nils Aardahl, Bismarck 16:57; 3. Sam Markle, Bismarck 16:59; 4. Matt Bakken, Bismarck 17:01; 5. Stu Wolf, Bismarck 17:13; 6. Beau Brannan, Legacy 17:16; 7. Ryan Fetch, Century 17:18; 8. Jamison Dietrich, Century 17:25; 9. Tom Clausnitzer, Bismarck 17:29; 10. Mason Stenehjem, Century 17:37; 11. Tayler Wescom, Bismarck 17:39; 12. Bryce Andreson, Mandan 17:39; 13. Colton Arman, Bismarck 17:43; 14. Dan Finley, Bismarck 17:49; 15. Jackson Carlson, Bismarck 17:53; 16. Brennan Tyler, Century 17:54; 17. Jaden Fettig, Bismarck 17:57; 18. Thomas Tieszen, Legacy 17:58; 19. Joseph Wolfe, Century 18:12; 20. Evan Markel, Century 18:20

Rusty Bucket Combined Score: 1. Bismarck 50, 2. Century 86, 3. Mandan 272, 4. Legacy 311.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Aug 28, 2014 11:06 pm

THUNDER MEET
@ Northwood
Thursday, August 28th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Surrey 71, 2. Rugby 72, 3. Grafton 125, 4. Devils Lake 149, 5. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 153, 6. Carrington 154, 7. Lisbon 182, 8. Barnes County North 185, 9. Larimore 211, 10. May-Port-CG 223, 11. Four Winds 228, 12. New Rockford-Sheyenne 234, 13. Griggs County Central 239, 14. Dunseith 239, 15. Northern Cass 240, 16. Pembina County North 256.

Individual Top 10: 1. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 16:50; 2. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 16:52; 3. Allison Foster, Rugby 16:53; 4. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey 16:56; 5. Jessica Johnson, Grafton 17:00; 6. Mackenzie Holkesvig, HNT 17:06; 7. Allison Klein, Surrey 17:10; 8. Samantha Wieland, BCN 17:22; 9. Mattea Vetsch, DL 17:25; 10. Lana Krack, HNT 17:32

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Rugby 53, 2. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 111, 3. Lisbon 128, 4. Grafton 144, 5. Griggs County Central 174, 6. Central Cass 189, 7. Larimore 198, 8. Carrington 201, 9. May-Port-CG 206, 10. Pembina County North 212, 11. Four Winds 220, 12. Northern Cass 223, 13. Devils Lake 266, 14. Dunseith 303, 15. Barnes County North 308, 16. New Rockford-Sheyenne 314.

Individual Top 10: 1. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby 17:44; 2. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 18:16; 3. Josh Thompson, Grafton 18:23; 4. Nick Pedersen, HNT 18:36; 5. Jaylen LaRock, FW 18:47; 6. James Hollister, NC 19:01; 7. Austin Konschak, Carrington 19:05; 8. Alex Henton, GCC 19:18; 9. Tristian Nelson, MPCG 19:24; 10. Tayler Goettle, Lisbon 19:31
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Aug 30, 2014 12:19 am

VALLEY CITY STATE UNIVERSITY MEET
@ Valley City
Friday, August 29th

GIRLS - 3K
Team Scores: 1. Jamestown 20, 2. Valley City 54, 3. Velva 69, 4. Garrison 107, 5. Medina 111.

Individual Top 10: 1. Mikaylah Ross, VC 12:31; 2. Rachel Morin, Jamestown 12:47; 3. Teralyn Coombz, Jamestown 12:50; 4. Ligia Schulz, Jamestown 12:50; 5. Maya Moltzen, Jamestown 12:58; 6. Peyton Rudnick, Jamestown 13:04; 7. Lindi Chadwick, Jamestown 13:09; 8. Amanda Sargeant, Jamestown 13:21; 9. Barbara Zubrod, VC 13:25; 10. April Berntson, VC 13:32

BOYS - 4K
Team Scores: 1. Medina 28, 2. Jamestown 32, 3. Valley City 85, 4. Richland 109, 5. Garrison 112.

Individual Top 10: 1. Nick Thomas, Medina 13:54; 2. Kyle Schumacher, Jamestown 14:11; 3. Landon Krapp, Medina 14:28; 4. Leo Fremgen, Jamestown 15:20; 5. Justus Naumann, Jamestown 15:27; 6. Casey Engelhard, VC 15:58; 7. Jeremiah Heupel, Medina 16:07; 8. Alex Irlmeier, Medina 16:16; 9. Alex Huff, Medina 16:16; 10. Hunter Braunberger, Jamestown 16:17
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Sep 05, 2014 11:46 pm

GRAFTON INVITATIONAL
@ Grafton
Thursday, September 4th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Rugby 50, 2. Grafton 78, 3. Devils Lake 105, 4. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 106, 5. Langdon 137, 6. Larimore 149, 7. May-Port-CG 155, 8. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 156, 9. Barnes County North 159, 10. Dunseith 164, 11. Pembina County North 171.

Individual Top 10: 1. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 15:43; 2. Madison Gapp, Langdon 16:08; 3. Mackenzie Holkesvig, HNT 16:31; 4. Allison Foster, Rugby 16:42; 5. Tess Scott, BCN 16:47; 6. Lana Krock, HNT 16:48; 7. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 16:52; 8. Jessica Johnson, Grafton 17:07; 9. Mattea Vetsch, DL 17:07; 10. Shanon Smith, Dunseith 18:06


BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Rugby 59, 2. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 91, 3. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 98, 4. Grafton 101, 5. Devils Lake 140, 6. Hillsboro-Central Valley 157, 7. Larimore 189, 8. Pembina County North 295, 9. May-Port-CG 218, 10. Langdon 229, 11. Dunseith 296, 12. Barnes County North 297, 13. North Star 300.

Individual Top 10: 1. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby 17:54; 2. Josh Thompson, Grafton 18:12; 3. Nick Pedersen, HNT 18:39; 4. Jayden LaRock, FW-M 18:43; 5. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 19:14; 6. Jason Feather, FW-M 19:19; 7. Tristian Nelson, MPCG 19:33; 8. Ryan Larson, Larimore 19:35; 9. Ryan Myron, HNT 19:35; 10. Brady Fossum, Rugby 19:36
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 06, 2014 1:43 pm

WEST FARGO INVITATIONAL
@ MB Johnson Park, Moorhead
Saturday, September 6th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. GF Central 26, 2. Fargo Davies 49, 3. WF Sheyenne 96, 4. Fargo North 127, 5. West Fargo 137, 6. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 162; 7. GF Red River 164; 8. Jamestown 170, 9. Wahpeton 345.

Individual Top 20: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 14:40; 2. Alexis Roehl, GFC 14:56; 3. Jen Dufner, WF 15:10; 4. Mandy Williamson, GFC 15:31; 5. Bridget Henne, FD 15:37; 6. Alexis Matter, FD 15:39; 7. Katie Bye, FD 15:42; 8. Ellen Erie, FS/OG/PC 15:49; 9. Rachel Torrey, GFC 15:50; 10. Rachel Cox, GFC 15:51; 11. Molly Sarafolean, FN 15:52; 12. Shelby Weber, Sheyenne 15:53; 13. McKenna Vetter, FD 15:54; 14. Jackie Harmon, FN 15:55; 15. Grace Roehl, GFC 16:02; 16. Ashley Conneran, GFRR 16:04; 17. Mattyson Barta, Sheyenne 16:07; 18. Erica Johnson, FD 16:09; 19. Katelyn Ask, Sheyenne 16:13; 20. Madison Petrick, FD 16:24


BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 35, 2. GF Red River 78, 3. West Fargo 100, 4. GF Central 122, 5. Fargo North 136, 6. Jamestown 146, 7. WF Sheyenne 150, 8. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 179, 9. Wahpeton 307

Individual Top 20: 1. Lief Larsen, GFC 16:31.4; 2. Evan Kottsick, FD 16:31.8; 3. Jacob Henne, FD 16:42; 4. Hunter Lucas, FD 16:47; 5. David Hettich, GFC 16:51; 6. Parker Rosenau, WF 17:00; 7. Ty Boucher, GFRR 17:10; 8. Kyle Schumacher, Jamestown 17:17; 9. David Dowdell, FN 17:29; 10. Alex Skaare, FD 17:31; 11. Richie Osborn, GFC 17:36; 12. John Christensen, FS/OG/PC 17:37; 13. John Emerson, WF 17:38; 14. Kody Coles, Sheyenne 17:39; 15. Vlod Collins, GFRR 17:39; 16. Colton Smith, FD 17:52; 17. Ernest Ntakiratimana, GFRR 17:53; 18. Benjamin Hutchinson, GFRR 17:55; 19. Leo Fremgen, Jamestown 18:06; 20. Mason Lantz, FS/OG/PC 18:10
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 06, 2014 2:35 pm

BECKI WELLS INVITATIONAL
@ Dickinson
Saturday, September 6th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Century 33, 2. Bismarck 76, 3. Dickinson 96, 4. Minot 113, 5. Shiloh Christian 171, 6. Killdeer 183, 7. Southern McLean 186, 8. Williston 203, 9. Mandan 219, 10. New Town 302, 11. Watford City 311, 12. Legacy 331, 13. Hettinger 356, 14. Garrison 368.

Individual Top 20: 1. Jordan Jacob, Century 14:47; 2. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 14:53; 3. Kelby Anderson, Century 15:05; 4. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 15:31; 5. Olivia Murdoff, Century 15:50; 6. Kate Fox, SM 15:50; 7. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 16:04; 8. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 16:04; 9. Jaiden Schuette, Century 16:05; 10. Grace Gannon, Bismarck 16:10; 11. Emily Tyrell, Dickinson 16:17; 12. Emily Nelson, Minot 16:19; 13. Asha Smith, Watford 16:22; 14. Aubree Meyer, Minot 16:27; 15. Brittney Humphery, Century 16:29; 16. Meg Super, Minot 16:30; 17. Milla George, Dickinson 16:30; 18. Lizzy Goebel, Williston 16:32; 19. Michaela Dora, Bismarck 16:33; 20. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 16:34


BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 38, 2. New Town 98, 3. Century 106, 4. Minot 159, 5. Dickinson 160, 6. Williston 187, 7. Dawson County, MT 228, 8. Mandan 268, 9. Legacy 307, 10. Shiloh Christian 335, 11. Southern McLean 374, 12. Watford City 378, 13. Mandaree 399, 14. Hettinger 403, 15. Garrison 433.

Individual Top 20: 1. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 15:35; 2. Ryan Wheeling, NT 15:42; 3. Jalen Chase, NT 15:55; 4. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 16:06; 5. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 16:16; 6. Tom Clausnitzer, Bismarck 16:16; 7. Matt Bakken, Bismarck 16:28; 8. Leif Everson, Williston 16:34; 9. Beau Brannan, Legacy 16:37; 10. Jaden Wahlund, Minot 16:38; 11. Nils Aardahl, Bismarck 16:39; 12. Devan Shumway, Williston 16:46; 13. Sam Markle, Bismarck 16:48; 14. Stuart Wolf, Bismarck 16:49; 15. Ryan Fetch, Century 16:50; 16. Andrew Kohler, Century 16:53; 17. Ashton Jones, Dawson 17:00; 18. Christopher Stock, Minot 17:01; 19. Collin Schock, Dickinson 17:01; 20. Raehs Peutz, Watford 17:02
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 06, 2014 2:37 pm

COUGAR INVITATIONAL
@ Cooperstown
Saturday, September 6th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 99, 2. Surrey 102, 3. Grafton 145, 4. Valley City 165, 5. Rugby 177, 6. Carrington 187, 7. Barnes County North 237, 8. Central McLean 238, 9. Sargent Central-Lidgerwood 252, 10. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 253, 11. Max 259, 12. Lisbon 264, 13. Langdon 264, 14. Ellendale 294, 15. May-Port-CG 301, 16. Northern Cass 303, 17. Medina 312, 18. Larimore 313, 19. North Star 315, 20. Griggs County Central 331, 21. Pembina County North 337, 22. New Rockford-Sheyenne 360.

Individual Top 20: 1. Peyton Frolek, SC-L 15:26; 2. Annika Rotvold, HCV 15:31; 3. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 15:36; 4. Gracie Wright, HCV 16:01; 5. Madison Gapp, Langdon 16:18; 6. Samantha Wieland, BCN 16:31; 7. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey 16:32; 8. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 16:33; 9. Tess Scott, BCN 16:41; 10. Mikaylah Ross, VC 16:46; 11. Jessica Johnson, Grafton 16:48; 12. Lana Krack, HNT 16:50; 13. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 16:53; 14. Chloe Thurber, Ellendale 16:58; 15. Allison Klein, Surrey 17:02; 16. Allison Foster, Rugby 17:20; 17. Mary Belzer, N. Star 17:23; 18. Amy Horter, Grafton 17:25; 19. Cambree Ferguson, Surrey 17:29; 20. Barbara Zubrod, VC 17:30


BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Rugby 111, 2. Grafton 135, 3. Medina 147, 4. Lisbon 162, 5. Griggs County Central 169, 6. Central cass 191, 7. Carrington 201, 8. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 213, 9. Sargent Central-Lidgerwood 228, 10. Northern Cass 229, 11. Valley City 245, 12. Ellendale 266, 13. May-Port-CG 272, 14. Pembina County North 279, 15. Bishop Ryan 296, 16. Langdon 340, 17. Larimore 349, 18. Barnes County North 371, 19. Richland 389.

Individual Top 20: 1. Nick Thomas, Medina 17:24; 2. Josh Thompson, Grafton 18:06; 3. Casey Engelhard, VC 18:26; 4. Nick Pedersen, HNT 18:30; 5. James Hollister, NC 18:41; 6. Alex Henton, GCC 18:49; 7. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 18:55; 8. Payton Smith, Carrington 18:58; 9. Landon Krapp, Medina 19:02; 10. Ben Lagein, Langdon 19:12; 11. Tristian Nelson, MPCG 19:14; 12. Kyle Lutton, Bishop Ryan 19:28; 13. Nate Volk, CC 19:31; 14. Dallas Patton, GCC 19:36; 15. Tayler Goettle, Lisbon 19:42; 16. Thomas Merher, SC-L 19:48; 17. Brady Fossum, Rugby 19:50; 18. Noah Kraft, Rugby 19:51; 19. Ryan Larson, Larimore 19:53; 20. David Suda, Grafton 19:55
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Sep 11, 2014 3:20 am

ANDREW NELSON MEMORIAL METRO CLASSIC
@ Lindenwood Park, Fargo
Thursday, September 11th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. GF Central 35, 2. Fargo Davies 65, 3. WF Sheyenne 101, 4. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 119, 5. Fargo North 129, 6. GF Red River 166, 7. West Fargo 167, 8. Moorhead, MN 167, 9. Fargo South 288, 10. Valley City 295, 11. Northern Cass 423.

Individual Top 20: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 14:31; 2. Alexis Roehl, GFC 14:43; 3. Ashley Perez, FS/OG/PC 14:50; 4. Jen Dufner, WF 14:51; 5. Ali Matter, FD 15:20; 6. Bridget Henne, FD 15:23; 7. Rachel Torrey, GFC 15:24; 8. Ellen Erie, FS/OG/PC 15:27; 9. Mattyson Barta, Sheyenne 15:32; 10. Jackie Harmon, FN 15:35; 11. Katie Bye, FD 15:36; 12. Grace Roehl, GFC 15:38; 13. Mandy Williamson, GFC 15:39; 14. Ashley Conneran, GFRR 15:43; 15. Mallori Johnson, Mhd 15:46; 16. Molly Sarafolean, FN 15:47; 17. Mackenzie Kelly, Mhd 15:54; 18. Mikaylah Ross, VC 15:54; 19. Shelby Weber, Sheyenne 15:55; 20. Katelyn Ask, Sheyenne 15:56; 21.


BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Century 52, 2. Fargo Davies 55, 3. GF Red River 90, 4. West Fargo 135, 5. GF Central 143, 6. Fargo North 144, 7. WF Sheyenne 179, 8. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 201, 9. Fargo South 281, 10. Northern Cass 314, 11. Valley City 315.

Individual Top 20: 1. Leif Larsen, GFC 15:58; 2. Hunter Lucas, FD 16:11; 3. Evan Kottsick, FD 16:17; 4. Ty Boucher, GFRR 16:29; 5. Jacob Henne, FD 16:30; 6. Parker Rosenau, WF 16:34; 7. Ryan Fetch, Century 16:39; 8. David Hettich, GFC 16:41; 9. Mason Stenehjem, FN 16:52; 10. Alexander Luz, FN 16:54; 11. Joseph Wolfe, Century 16:56; 12. Jamison Dietrich, Century 16:57; 13. Brennan Tyler, Century 16:58; 14. Vlod Collins, GFRR 17:06; 15. Colton Smith, FD 17:07; 16. Mason Lantz, FS/OG/PC 17:10; 17. Andrew Kohler, Century 17:12; 18. David Dowdell, FN 17:14; 19. John Emerson, WF 17:15; 20. Evan Markel, Century 17:24; 21.


Special Recognition Elementary Results
4th Grade Girls: 1. Bailey Scott, Kennedy 7:17; 2. Brooke Everson, Centennial 7:30; 3. Taylor Severson, Kennedy 8:30; 4. Annika VanPearsen, Bennett 8:36; 5. Jaedyn Heacox, Freedom 9:06; 6. Emma Lalic, Kennedy 10:39

5th Grade Girls: 1. Molly Brekke, Centennial 7:29; 2. Emily Kaman, South 7:56; 3. Kennedy Vetter, Centennial 8:07; 4. Brenna Barnick, Centennial 8:07; 5. Kexu Wuebker, Holy Spirit 8:26; 6. Natalie Anderson, Centennial 8:52; 7. Hannah Mukhtar, Kennedy 9:05; 8. Abby Anderson, Centennial 13:06

6th Grade Girls: 1. Jensyn Zink, Hillsboro 6:29; 2. Addison Watson, Ben Franklin 6:33; 3. Makayla Selensky, Discovery 6:45; 4. McKenna Lovehaug, Discovery 6:45; 5. Taylor Dietz, Discovery 6:50; 6. Shelbi Gattorson, Horizon 7:04; 7. Emmerie Beyer, Carl Ben 7:07; 8. Kiernan Darung, Carl Ben 7:07; 9. Isabelle Puhl, Ben Franklin 7:11; 10. Janae Phillips, Discovery 7:11; 11. Ella Mangel, Horizon 7:13; 12. Alice Carlson, Carl Ben 7:14; 13. Samantha Hoselton, Carl Ben 7:14; 14. Kim Kadrmas, Ben Franklin 7:19; 15. Kendal Bloom, Discovery 7:20; 16. Ellie Wiest, Ben Franklin 7:22; 17. Annika Werlinger, Horizon 7:27; 18. MaKenzie Stockwell, Horizon 7:48; 19. Samantha Zurn, Horizon 7:49; 20. Isabelle Binder, Horizon 7:50; 21. Maya Krause, Carl Ben 8:01; 22. Sydney Quibell, Carl Ben 8:06; 23. Kali Coppin, Carl Ben 8:09; 24. Kellcie Brown, Carl Ben 8:10; 25. Sydney Grefsheim, Horizon 8:23; 26. Summer Czarnowski, Ben Franklin 8:28; 27. Fiona Travers, Horizon 8:35; 28. Stella Mehlhoff, Horizon 8:35; 29. Grace Sailer, Carl Ben 8:39; 30. Katelyn Buckingham, Ben Franklin 8:49; 31. Jade Moreno, Discovery 8:59; 32. Amanda Christopher, Discovery 9:13; 33. Lilli Anderson, Carl Ben 9:33; 34. Amara Stanley, Carl Ben 9:41; 35. Silvia Schwartes, Ben Franklin 9:49; 36. Marissa Cooley, Horizon 9:55; 37. Gwenyth Sailer, Carl Ben 10:30; 38. Amy Sesay, Ben Franklin 10:37; 39. Kianna Gould, Carl Ben 13:22

4th Grade Boys: 1. Ethan Lantz, Nativity 6:39; 2. Grant Matter, Centennial 6:42; 3. Max Watson, Longfellow 7:00; 4. Jack Smith, Centennial 7:08; 5. Maddox Watson, Longfellow 7:18; 6. Raj Smith, Centennial 7:38; 7. Niko Zink, Hillsboro 7:39; 8. Owen Roos, Centennial 7:52; 9. Grant Ivesdal, Bennett 8:06; 10. Adam Biffert, Kennedy 8:36; 11. Ethan Hanson, Park Christian 8:43; 12. Parker Dewald, Centennial 9:43

5th Grade Boys: 1. Kaden Braaflat, Kennedy 6:32; 2. Paul Olson, Northern Cass 6:40; 3. Regan Bosch, Centennial 6:43; 4. Carter Selensky, Centennial 6:43; 5. Gabe Noah, Nativity 7:18; 6. James Simle, Centennial 7:21; 7. Jayce Johnson, Bennett 7:41; 8. Reece Dorsey, Washington 7:46; 9. Chase Thorsteinson, Holy Spirit 8:11

6th Grade Boys: 1. Caleb Youkum, Ben Franklin 6:15; 2. Jackson Anderson, Hillsboro 6:29; 3. Uvees Hilgers, Horizon 6:29; 4. Dylan Jensen, Discovery 6:31; 5. Mason Allen, Horizon 6:34; 6. Ethan Lien, Horizon 6:40; 7. Kaleb Hodges, Horizon 6:42; 8. Eli Halvala, Horizon 6:46; 9. Kaden Pastian, Hillsboro 6:48; 10. Sam Lucht, Discovery 6:49; 11. Evan Gross, Central Cass 6:49; 12. Alden Buck Elk, Discovery 6:57; 13. David Lindelt, Horizon 6:58; 14. Miles Brekke, Discovery 6:59; 15. Sam Harr, Ben Franklin 7:06; 16. Dan G., Ben Franklin 7:10; 17. Malike Kabemba, Discovery 7:17; 18. Liam Steidl, Discovery 7:18; 19. Michael Brunner, Carl Ben 7:21; 20. Brendan Brazil, Discovery 7:45; 21. Darius Smith, Ben Franklin 7:50; 22. Landen Lopez, Horizon 7:51; 23. Cole Johnson, Horizon 7:54; 24. Maycoll Johnson, Carl Ben 8:08; 25. Tyler Hoang, Carl Ben 8:09; 26. Jackson Cant, Horizon 8:13; 27. Gabe Gronneberg, Discovery 8:25; 28. Talon Gerling, Discovery 8:35; 29. Chris Van Der Wege, Ben Franklin 8:37; 30. Colin Welna, Horizon 8:38; 31. Anden Lehse, Ben Franklin 8:38; 32. Ben Shook, Discovery 8:45; 33. Phoenix Duerr, Horizon 8:56; 34. TJ Merken, Horizon 9:17; 35. Ben Crawford, Discovery 9:20; 36. Adrien Charboneau, Carl Ben 11:36
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 13, 2014 7:07 pm

CARRINGTON INVITE
@ Carrington
Friday, September 12th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 25, 2. Rugby 56, 3. Carrington 98, 4. Devils Lake 127, 5. Central McLean 167, 6. New Rockford-Sheyenne 182, 7. Barnes County North 196, 8. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 221.

Individual Top 10: 1. Annika Rotvold, HCV 15:38; 2. Gracie Wright, HCV 15:44; 3. Reagan Baesler, HCV 15:50; 4. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 16:03; 5. Allison Foster, Rugby 16:10; 6. Tess Scott, BCN 16:14; 7. Tristan Lunde, Rugby 16:15; 8. Shayla Fossum, HCV 16:16; 9. Mattea Vetsch, DL 16:36; 10. Ann Endres, Carrington 17:01

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 37, 2. Rugby 54, 3. Hillsboro-Central Valley 64, 4. Carrington 108, 5. Devils Lake 111, 6. North Star 224, 7. Barnes County North 228, 8. New Rockford-Sheyenne 245.

Individual Top 10: 1. Jaylen LaRock, FWM 17:54; 2. Austin Konschak, Carrington 18:33; 3. Jason Feather, FWM 18:36; 4. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 19:00; 5. Julian Cavanaugh, FWM 19:20; 6. Brady Fossum, Rugby 19:25; 7. Steve Redfox, FWM 19:29; 8. Noah Kraft, Rugby 19:32; 9. Kody Pastian, HCV 19:34; 10. Cole Senkyr, NS 19:36
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 13, 2014 7:07 pm

MANDAN KIWANIS
@ Mandan
Saturday, September 13th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Century 52, 2. Bismarck 104, 3. Minot 115, 4. Dickinson 121, 5. Shiloh Christian 149, 6. Mandan 173, 7. Killdeer 183, 8. Bowman County 208, 9. Southern McLean 219, 10. Williston 263, 11. New Town 363, 12. Beulah/Hazen 381, 13. Max 402, 14. Standing Rock 416, 15. Velva 430, 16. Legacy 46, 17. Garrison 482, 18. Medina 485, 19. Hettinger 492.

Individual Top 20: 1. Jordan Jacob, Century 14:10; 2. Kelby Anderson, Century 14:18; 3. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 14:44; 4. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 15:12; 5. Kate Fox, SM 15:12; 6. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 15:24; 7. Grace Gannon, BHS 15:29; 8. Michaela Dora, BHS 15:30; 9. Aubree Meyer, Minot 15:33; 10. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 15:37; 11. Lizzy Goebel, Williston 15:37; 12. Meg Super, Minot 15:39; 13. Jaiden Schuette, Century 15:45; 14. Sharrie Heinert, Mandan 15:46; 15. Charlie Bailey, SR 15:47; 16. Brittney Humphrey, Century 15:48; 17. Sydney Anderson, Killdeer 15:49; 18. Milla George, Dickinson 15:49; 19. Madison Burgard, BHS 15:50; 20. Lara Wentz, Century 15:56

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 31, 2. New Town 103, 3. Minot 138, 4. Dickinson 155, 5. Century 157, 6. Williston 170, 7. Dawson County, MT 228, 8. Mandan 264, 9. Medina 283, 10. Bowman County 300, 11. Shiloh Christian 321, 12. Beulah/Hazen 337, 13. Legacy 340, 14. Standing Rock 348, 15. Southern McLean 390, 16. Mandaree 486, 17. Hettinger 487, 18. Garrison 497.

Individual Top 20: 1. Sam Clausnitzer, BHS 15:39; 2. Ryan Wheeling, NT 15:53; 3. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 16:04; 4. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 16:27; 5. Nils Aardahl, BHS 16:34; 6. Tom Clausnitzer, BHS 16:36; 7. Devan Shumway, Williston 16:43; 8. Jaden Wahlund, Minot 16:48; 9. Matt Bakken, BHS 16:53; 10. Stuart Wolf, BHS 16:56; 11. Sam Markle, BHS 16:56; 12. Ashton Jones, Dawson 16:57; 13. Leif Everson, Williston 16:58; 14. Nick Thomas, Medina 17:02; 15. Beau Brannan, Legacy 17:03; 16. Tayler Wescom, BHS 17:05; 17. Collin Schock, Dickinson 17:07; 18. Bryce Anderson, Mandan 17:15; 19. Christopher Stock, Minot 17:19; 20. Chace Hale, NT 17:21
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Sep 17, 2014 9:59 pm

DEAD COLT CREEK
@ Lisbon
Saturday, September 13th

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Jamestown 23, 2. Lisbon 88, 3. Griggs County Central 107, 4. Central Cass 121, 5. Northern Cass 140, 6. Sargent Central-Lidgerwood 150, 7. May-Port-CG 155, 8. Richland 211.

Individual Top 10: 1. Kyle Schumacher, Jamestown 17:21; 2. Leo Fremgren, Jamestown 18:11; 3. James Hollister, NC 18:35; 4. Taylor Goettle, Lisbon 18:51; 5. Justus Naumann, Jamestown 18:52; 6. Cole Burke, Jamestown 19:02; 7. Alex Henton, GCC 19:05; 8. Tristian Nelson, MPCG 19:17; 9. Luke Bowman, Jamestown 19:18; 10. Thomas Merher, SCL 19:20

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Jamestown 25, 2. Lisbon 72, 3. Sargent Central-Lidgerwood 81, 4. May-Port-CG 102, 5. Northern Cass 108, 6. Griggs County Central 117.

Individual Top 10: 1. Peyton Frolek, SCL 16:04; 2. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 16:07; 3. Rachel Morin, Jamestown 17:57; 4. Ligia Schulz, Jamestown 17:58; 5. Maya Moltzen, Jamestown 17:59; 6. Peyton Rudnick, Jamestown 18:04; 7. Teralyn Coombs, Jamestown 18:10; 8. Megan Howell, Lisbon 18:45; 9. Megan Roth, SCL 18:52; 10. Amanda Sargeant, Jamestown 19:00
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Sep 17, 2014 10:06 pm

WATFORD CITY MEET
@ Watford City
Tuesday, September 16th

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. New Town 19, 2. Beulah-Hazen 70, 3. Bowman County 79, 4. Watford City 104, 5. Bison, SD 181, 6. Mandaree 191, 7. Trinity Christian 192, 8. Killdeer 197, 9. Stanley 200, 10. Parshall 204, 11. Williams County 220.

Individual Top 10: 1. Ryan Wheeling, NT 16:21; 2. Jalen Chase, NT 16:59; 3. Daniel Burkhalter, Bison 17:24; 4. Chace Hale, NT 17:29; 5. Joe Chase, NT 17:37; 6. Raehs Puetz, Watford 17:39; 7. Daneil LeBeau, NT 18:06; 8. Jaiven Hale, NT 18:06; 9. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman 18:17; 10. Calvin Aichele, BH 18:21

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Killdeer 44, 2. Bowman County 60, 3. Stanley 108, 4. New Town 117, 5. Beulah-Hazen 148, 6. Max 158, 7. Bison, SD 164, 8. Parshall 166, 9. Watford City 195, 10. Mandaree 231, 11. Williams County 237.

Individual Top 10: 1. Asha Smith, Watford 16:17; 2. Sydney Anderson, Killdeer 16:35; 3. Trae Murrey, Killdeer 16:52; 4. Kaylene Klein, BH 17:00; 5. Mikayla Bartholomay, Bowman 17:14; 6. Shawnee Hansen, Killdeer 17:23; 7. Lacey Feist, Bowman 17:24; 8. Ruth Burkhalter, Bison 17:30; 9. Tyleigh Brady, NT 17:32; 10. Danielle Benz, Killdeer 17:32
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Results

Postby Hinsa » Thu Sep 18, 2014 12:13 pm

Lisbon's meet is called "Dead Colt?" What's up with that? Anybody got an explanation for that other than there might be some Richland haters in Lisbon? :shock:

Smile, that's a joke - about the haters, not the meet name.
Twins and Vikings Forever!
User avatar
Hinsa
NDPreps Legend
 
Posts: 2023
Joined: Mon Sep 10, 2007 4:53 am
Location: THE Red River Valley Conference

Re: 2014 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Sep 18, 2014 12:21 pm

Hinsa wrote:Lisbon's meet is called "Dead Colt?" What's up with that? Anybody got an explanation for that other than there might be some Richland haters in Lisbon? :shock:

Smile, that's a joke - about the haters, not the meet name.


Dead Colt Creek Meet is what its really called (after some research)...But no one seems to include the "creek" part in the name.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Results

Postby Hinsa » Thu Sep 18, 2014 12:30 pm

That makes a little more sense. I was hoping for some glorious old story about a settler shooting a Richland cowboy's horse in a land dispute or something like that.
Twins and Vikings Forever!
User avatar
Hinsa
NDPreps Legend
 
Posts: 2023
Joined: Mon Sep 10, 2007 4:53 am
Location: THE Red River Valley Conference

Re: 2014 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 20, 2014 4:11 pm

MILACA MEGA MEET
@ Milaca, MN
Saturday, September 20th

Big Meet...Divisions with ND teams will be entered; Incomplete Team Scores (MN-style) possible

BOYS
AAAA Division
Team Scores: 1. White Bear Lake, MN 154, 2. Robbinsdale Armstrong, MN 178, 3. Bemidji, MN 181, 4. Elk River, MN 183, 5. Duluth East, MN 191, 6. Andover, MN 217, 7. East Ridge, MN 254, 8. Henry Sibley, MN 261, 9. Mounds View, MN 305, 10. Buffalo, MN 305, 11. Blaine, MN 309, 12. Roger, MN 309, 13. Minot 322, 14. Prior Lake, MN 344, 15. Totino-Grace, MN 355, 16. Maple Grove, MN 361, 17. Osseo, MN 365, 18. Centennial, MN 415, 19. Coon Rapids, MN 435, 20. Woodbury, MN 437, 21. Champlin Park, MN 475, 22. Anoka, MN 509, 23. North St. Paul, MN 543, 24. Tartan, MN 582, 25. Park Cottage Grove, MN 735.
Incomplete Teams: Hill-Murray, MN; Moorhead, MN; Park Center, MN; St. Francis, MN

Individual Top 15: 1. Kevin Dado, Totino-Grace 16:09; 2. Keaton Long, Duluth East 16:22; 3. Samuel Bell, N St. Paul 16:29; 4. Caleb Appleton, Bemidji 16:30; 5. Mitch Cramer, Osseo 16:31; 6. Nathan Engstrom, Andover 16:31; 7. Frank Graham, Buffalo 16:32; 8. Anthony Dupont, Henry Sibley 16:33; 9. Samuel Nofziger, Tartan 16:33; 10. Kyle Sweeney, RA 16:34; 11. Elijah Herrick, Moorhead 16:41; 12. Mitchell Dickerson, Maple Grove 16:43; 13. Lucas Trapp, Elk River 16:48; 14. Alex Plasencia, Mounds View 16:48; 15. Tyler Bethke, Rogers 16:49

ND Finishers
Minot: 17. Jaden Wahlund 16:54; 55. Christopher Stock 17:37; 85. Austin Keller 18:06; 86. Keaton VanDusen 18:07; 98. Thor Nelson 18:20; 130. Jace Johnson 18:43; 154. Harrison Foltz 19:11

AAA Division
Team Scores: 1. New Prague, MN 131, 2. Chisago Lakes Area, MN 194, 3. Chaska, MN 198, 4. Detroit Lakes, MN 204, 5. Cloquet, MN 212, 6. St. Anthony Village, MN 216, 7. Mound-Westonka 218, 8. River Falls, WI 221, 9. New Richmond, WI 230, 10. GF Red River 235, 11. Delano, MN 255, 12. Orono, MN 260, 13. GF Central 286, 14. Benilde-St. Margaret's, MN 337, 15. Big Lake, MN 340, 16. Austin, MN 346, 17. WF Sheyenne 423, 18. Sartell-St. Stephen, MN 441, 19. Zumbrota-Mazeppa/KW, MN 468, 20. Spring Lake Park, MN 479, 21. North Branch, MN 561, 22. Academy of Holy Angels, MN 566, 23. Fergus Falls, MN 646, 24. Fridley, MN 658.
Incomplete Teams: Hibbing, MN; Hutchinson, MN; Princeton, MN; St. Cloud Tech, MN; St. Cloud Apollo, MN

Individual Top 15: 1. Matthew Lundstrom, Detroit Lakes 15:56; 2. Adam Armbruster, Delano 15:58; 3. Nathaniel Souther, Big Lake 16:22; 4. Isaac Boeigheimer, Cloquet 16:32; 5. Leif Larsen, GF Central 16:34; 6. Cory Rouw, SC Tech 16:39; 7. Nick Lawson, SA Village 16:44; 8. Spencer Urick, Chaska 16:53; 9. David Hettich, GF Central 16:54; 10. Zac Miller, Chaska 16:59; 11. Josh Dvorak, New Prague 17:03; 12. Matt Lahtinan, Orono 17:04; 13. Wyatt Midtvedt, New Prague 17:07; 14. Brennan Roby, New Richmond 17:09; 15. Raul Sanchez, River Falls 17:10

ND Finishers
GF Red River: 24. Ty Boucher 17:31; 39. Ben Hutchinson 17:55; 43. Zach Relling 18:02; 45. Ernest Ntakiratimana 18:03; 108. Tommy O'Flannigan 19:11; 166. Karl Peterson 21:26

GF Central: 5. Leif Larsen 16:34; 9. David Hettich 16:54; 34. Richie Osborn 17:49; 112. Zach Nelson 19:18; 152. Cedric Reese 20:34; 155. Ryan Keogh 20:38; 167. Darian Colgrove 21:30

WF Sheyenne: 40. Kody Coles 17:57; 80. Luke Wasem 18:37; 102. Charley Weber 19:02; 107. Leo Smith 19:11; 130. James Pieper 19:40; 135. Marcel Thielbar 19:48; 161. Zach Fischer 20:54

AA Division
Team Scores: 1. Martin County West, MN 83, 2. Perham, MN 112, 3. St. Cloud Cathedral, MN 136, 4. Canby-Minneota, MN 140, 5. Holy Family Catholic, MN 150, 6. West Central Area, MN 218, 7. Proctor, MN 221, 8. Montevideo, MN 223, 9. Mora, MN 227, 10. Jordan, MN 228, 11. Pine City, MN 304, 12. Rockford, MN 306, 13. Esko, MN 358, 14. LQPV-DB, MN 374, 15. Moose Lake-Willow River, MN 431, 16. Fairmont, MN 442, 17. Virginia, MN 447, 18. Foley, MN 463, 19. Cook County/Two Harbors, MN 472, 20. Melrose, MN 511, 21. New London-Spicer, MN 522, 22. Greenway/NK, MN 525, 23. St. Mary's-Sleepy Eye, MN 639, 24. Watertown-Mayer, MN 686.
Incomplete Teams: East Grand Forks, MN; Milaca, MN; Park Rapids Area, MN; Paynesville, MN; Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian; St. Croix Lutheran, MN; Wayzata, MN

Individual Top 15: 1. Isaac Overmyer, Park Rapids 16:14; 2. Tyler Johnson, SC Cathedral 16:42; 3. Danny Mahota, HFC 16:53; 4. Kurt TeBeest, Montevideo 16:53; 5. Billy Beseman, Perham 16:57; 6. Jonah Mayo, MCW 17:07; 7. Owen Keiser, Jordan 17:11; 8. Jake Kirsch, HFC 17:12; 9. Alec Sanbeck, Mora 17:16; 10. Devin Nelson, WCA 17:16; 11. Eli Stark-Haws, SC Cathedral 17:21; 12. Easton Foss, Pine City 17:21; 13. Josh Sundblad, Fairmont 17:22; 14. Nick Holm, MCW 17:24; 15. Travis Dinius, Canby-Minneota 17:25

ND Finishers
Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian: 56. John Christensen 18:22; 118. Matt Brock 19:42

GIRLS
AAAA Division
Team Scores: 1. East Ridge, MN 69, 2. Bemidji, MN 88, 3. Moorhead, MN 142, 4. Duluth East, MN 184, 5. Andover, MN 228, 6. Totino-Grace, MN 229, 7. Wayzata, MN 232, 8. Roseville, MN 248, 9. Maple Grove, MN 289, 10. Henry Sibley, MN 292, 11. Robbinsdale Armstrong, MN 302, 12. Stillwater, MN 311, 13. River Falls, WI 335, 14. Owatonna, MN 374, 15. North St. Paul, MN 384, 16. Minot 435, 17. Champlin Park, MN 451, 18. Prior Lake, MN 473, 19. Elk River, MN 492, 20. Blaine, MN 511, 21. Woodbury, MN 520, 22. Centennial, MN 55, 23. Park Cottage Grove, MN 562, 24. Rogers, MN 597, 25. Osseo, MN 601, 26. Tartan, MN 742, 27. Buffalo, MN 772.
Incomplete Teams: Anoka, MN; Park Center, MN; St. Francis, MN

Individual Top 15: 1. Annie Frisbie, River Falls 14:15; 2. Jenna Truedson, Bemidji 14:21; 3. Emily Betz, East Ridge 14:29; 4. Sadie Hamrin, Bemidji 14:45; 5. Brenley Goertzen, East Ridge 14:51; 6. Megan Serratore, Bemidji 14:55; 7. Jane Baude, N. St. Paul 14:57; 8. Michaela Keller-Miller, Wayzata 15:06; 9. Olivia Hummel, East Ridge 15:09; 10. Mallori Johnson, Moorhead 15:17; 11. Kelly Canavan, Duluth East 15:20; 12. Sarah Olson, Blaine 15:23; 13. Phoebe Koski, Duluth East 15:24; 14. Katie Breuckman, Andover 15:24; 15. Megan Stuart, Robbinsdale Armstrong 15:25

ND Finishers
Minot: 49. Aubree Meyer 16:08; 51. Meg Super 16:11; 71. Cambree Albright 16:28; 130. Molly Somerville 17:06; 139. Michaela Larson 17:23; 162. Taylor Benno 17:57

AAA Division
Team Scores: 1. Chaska, MN 83, 2. Austin, MN 105, 3. GF Central 109, 4. WF Sheyenne 173, 5. Monticello, MN 184, 6. Sartell-St. Stephen, MN 191, 7. Benilde-St. Margaret's, MN 212, 8. New Richmond, WI 284, 9. Visitation, MN 302, 10. Orono, MN 315, 11. Hutchinson, MN 332, 12. New Prague, MN 347, 13. Hibbing, MN 378, 14. Zimmerman, MN 403, 15. Delano, MN 411, 16. St. Anthony Village, MN 420, 17. Spring Lake Park, MN 463, 18. Big Lake, MN 480, 19. Detroit Lakes, MN 493, 20. Chisago Lakes Area, MN 494, 21. Fergus Falls, MN 518, 22. Cloquet, MN 556, 23. Zumbrota-Mazeppa/KW, MN 564, 24. Princeton, MN 590, 25. Mound-Westonka, MN 626, 26. St. Cloud Apollo, MN 694, 27. Academy of Holy Angels, MN 730.
Incomplete Teams: Fridley, MN; GF Red River; Hill-Murray, MN; North Branch, MN; St. Cloud Tech, MN

Individual Top 15: 1. Karly Ackley, GF Central 14:24; 2. Maria Berg, New Prague 14:51; 3. Anja Maijala, Cloquet 14:56; 4. Madison Overby, Austin 15:03; 5. Erin Guse, Spring Lake Park 15:09; 6. Emily Tromp, Hibbing 15:10; 7. Mae Fullerton, Benilde-SM 15:11; 8. Haley Rasmussen, Chaska 15:13; 9. Rhianna Rinke, North Branch 15:15; 10. Alexis Roehl, GF Central 15:17; 11. Abigail Lewis, Austin 15:17; 12. Anna Perrill, Chaska 15:17; 13. Lauren Steinke, SC Tech 15:21; 14. Olivia Anderson, Chaska 15:21; 15. Sarah Harrison, Orono 15:25

ND Finishers
GF Central: 1. Karly Ackley 14:24; 10. Alexis Roehl 15:15; 21. Mandy Williamson 15:41; 34. Rachel Torrey 16:02; 52. Rachel Cox 16:36; 80. Maggie Powell 17:09; 82. Grace Roehl 17:10

WF Sheyenne: 19. Mattyson Barta 15:36; 27. Shelby Weber 15:52; 40. Katelyn Ask 16:17; 50. Madison Urlaub 16:35; 51. Kalley Miller 16:36; 71. Briana Kulla 17:01; 89. Caleigh Anderson 17:13

GF Red River: 53. Nora Kleven 16:37; 93. Mickayla Hellyer 17:17; 108. Katie O'Flannigan 17:44; 159. Angie Blacknick 18:53

AA Division
Team Scores: 1. LQPV-DB, MN 71, 2. Fairmont, MN 95, 3. Perham, MN 119, 4. Minnehaha Academy, MN 143, 5. Canby-Minneota, MN 153, 6. Martin County West, MN 172, 7. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 189, 8. Holy Family Catholic, MN 207, 9. St. Cloud Cathedral, MN 253, 10. Montevideo, MN 253, 11. Pine City, MN 280, 12. Esko, MN 300, 13. Mora, MN 319, 14. Greenway/NK, MN 334, 15. Moose Lake-Willow River, MN 358, 16. Jordan, MN 396, 17. East Grand Forks, MN 411, 18. Cook County/Two Harbors, MN 442.
Incomplete Teams: Foley, MN; Melrose, MN; Milaca, MN; New London-Spicer, MN; Park Rapids Area, MN; Proctor, MN; St. Croix Lutheran, MN; St. Mary's-Sleepy Eye, MN; Virginia, MN; Watertown-Mayer, MN

Individual Top 15: 1. Alaysia Freetly, LQPV-DB 15:13; 2. Maria Eastman, HFC 15:13; 3. Kailee Kiminski, Esko 15:22; 4. Ellyssa Peterson, Greenway/NK 15:26; 5. Iliana Ramon, Fairmont 15:26; 6. Hannah Bettendorf, Proctor 15:26; 7. Ashley Perez, FS/OG/PC 15:41; 8. Annika Voss, Proctor 15:41; 9. Rachel Eickhoff, SC Cathedral 15:42; 10. Katiana Fischer, Fairmont 15:44; 11. Natalie Dinius, Canby-Minneota 15:49; 12. Ellen Erie, FS/OG/PC 15:50; 13. Brittany Staab, SC Lutheran 15:51; 14. Caitlin Covington, Perham 15:56; 15. Marin Fredrickson, Minnehaha Academy 15:56

ND Finishers
Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian: 7. Ashley Perez 15:41; 12. Ellen Erie 15:50; 52. Emily Hultin 17:11; 62. Summer Kubalak 17:26; 81. Mary Simon 17:56; 114. Anica Sawchuck 19:04
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 20, 2014 4:12 pm

APPLE VALLEY INVITATIONAL
@ Apple Valley, MN
Saturday, September 20th

Incomplete Team Scores (MN-Style) Possible

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Eden Prairie, MN 58, 2. St. Michael-Albertville, MN 80, 3. Wayzata, MN 113, 4. Lakeville North, MN 120, 5. Waseca, MN 158, 6. Shakopee, MN 160, 7. Apple Valley, MN 176, 8. Eastview, MN 253, 9. Irondale, MN 275, 10. Belle Plaine, MN 303, 11. Fargo North 318, 12. Bloomington Kennedy, MN 323, 13. Bloomington Jefferson, MN 344, 14. St. Thomas Academy, MN 357, 15. Lakeville South, MN 384, 16. St. Louis Park, MN 397, 17. Richfield, MN 404, 18. St. Paul Academy-Summit, MN 439.

Individual Top 10: 1. Shane Streich, Waseca 16:09; 2. Chase Cayo, SMA 16:37; 3. Kevin Jeter, EP 16:54; 4. Mike Destache, SPAS 16:55; 5. Luke Anderson, LN 17:08; 6. Wes Heal, Wayzata 17:09; 7. Sean Hames, EP 17:11; 8. William Christensen, EP 17:22; 9. Nathan Derks, EP 17:23; 10. Jackson Connelly, SMA 17:25

ND Finishers
Fargo North: 33. David Dowdell 18:05; 37. Alex Luz 18:09; 76. Modi Smith 19:09; 83. Austin Streifel 19:32; 89. Coghlan Fisher 19:37; 90. Max Evenson 19:37

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Edina, MN 47, 2. Eden Prairie, MN 67, 3. Lakeville South, MN 91, 4. St. Michael-Albertville, MN 93, 5. Shakopee, MN 154, 6. Waseca, MN 184, 7. Lakeville North, MN 191, 8. Irondale, MN 246, 9. St. Paul Academy-Summit, MN 255, 10. Bloomington Jefferson, MN 263; 11. St. Louis Park, MN 271, 12. Fargo North 279, 13. Belle Plaine, MN 292, 14. Apple Valley, MN 335, 15. Richfield, MN 466. Incomplete Team: Bloomington Kennedy, MN

Individual Top 10: 1. Rachel King, SMA 14:46; 2. Lizzy Heil, SMA 14:49; 3. Tess Misgen, Shakopee 15:02; 4. Sarah Conlon, Edina 15:10; 5. Samantha Schnirring, EP 15:20; 6. Emily Kompelien, Edina 15:23; 7. Janessa Mueleners, BP 15:24; 8. Amanda Mosborg, Edina 15:25; 9. Kaytlyn Larson, LS 15:28; 10. Annie Brekken, LS 15:35

ND Finishers
Fargo North: 39. Jackie Harmon 16:41; 60. Leighton Fitch 17:19; 62. Anna Erickson 17:20; 64. Abby Grieger 17:24; 66. Molly Sarafolean 17:27; 85. Peighten Watson 18:43
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 20, 2014 4:13 pm

ANDERSON/STAVN INVITATIONAL
@ McDowell Dam, Bismarck
Saturday, September 20th

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 33, 2. New Town 90, 3. Century 94, 4. Dickinson 165, 5. Williston 190, 6. Jamestown 254, 7. Mandan 257, 8. Medina 295, 9. Bowman County 321, 10. Watford City 348, 11. Shiloh Christian 349, 12. Legacy 364, 13. Standing Rock 372, 14. Southern McLean 401, 15. Trinity Christian 463, 16. Garrison 497.

Individual Top 20: 1. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 15:43; 2. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 16:04; 3. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 16:24; 4. Matt Bakken, Bismarck 16:32; 5. Nils Aardahl, Bismarck 16:33; 6. Jalen Chase, NT 16:36; 7. Ryan Wheeling, NT 16:37; 8. Devan Shumway, Williston 16:40; 9. Mason Stenehjem, Century 16:42; 10. Nick Thomas, Medina 16:49; 11. Sam Markle, Bismarck 16:53; 12. Stuart Wolf, Bismarck 16:56; 13. Tom Clausnitzer, Bismarck 17:02; 14. Leif Everson, Williston 17:04; 15. Andrew Kohler, Century 17:07; 16. Beau Brannan, Legacy 17:09; 17. Raehs Puetz, Watford 17:11; 18. Ryan Fetch, Century 17:16; 19. Bryce Anderson, Mandan 17:17; 20. Chace Hale, NT 17:20

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Century 38, 2. Dickinson 98, 3. Bismarck 129, 4. Mandan 160, 5. Shiloh Christian 169, 6. Killdeer 176, 7. Jamestown 194, 8. Bowman County 217, 9. Williston 238, 10. Southern McLean 299, 11. Legacy 344, 12. New Town 354, 13. Max 374, 14. Watford City 392, 15. Standing Rock 395, 16. Medina 420, 17. Garrison 438, 18. Parshall 451.

Individual Top 20: 1. Jordan Jacob, Century 14:39; 2. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 14:50; 3. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 14:56; 4. Olivia Murdoff, Century 15:33; 5. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 15:38; 6. Jaiden Schuette, Century 15:40; 7. Grace Gannon, Bismarck 15:41; 8. Emily Tyrell, Dickinson 15:42; 9. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 15:43; 10. Laura Laber, Century 15:53; 11. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 15:57; 12. Kate Fox, SM 16:05; 13. Lizzy Goebel, Williston 16:11; 14. Milla George, Dickinson 16:12; 15. Sharrie Heinert, Mandan 16:13; 16. Sydney Anderson, Killdeer 16:14; 17. Brittney Humphrey, Century 16:15; 18. Asha Smith, Watford 16:17; 19. Mandy Stenehjem, Century 16:24; 20. Kaycee Fry, Mandan 16:26
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 20, 2014 4:13 pm

VALLEY CITY INVITATIONAL
@ Valley City
Saturday, September 20th

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 21, 2. West Fargo 55, 3. Rugby 187, 4. Hillsboro-Central Valley 221, 5. Lisbon 246, 6. Grafton 265, 7. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 290, 8. Carrington 305, 9. Sargent Central-Lidgerwood 372, 10. Devils Lake 396, 11. Valley City 405, 12. Larimore 410, 13. Central Cass 435, 14. Ellendale 446, 15. Northern Cass 450, 16. May-Port-CG 486, 17. Pembina County North 581, 18. Barnes County North 626, 19. North Star 628.

Individual Top 20: 1. Hunter Lucas, Davies 16:35; 2. Evan Kottsick, Davies 16:52; 3. Parker Rosenau, WF 17:00; 4. Jacob Henne, Davies 17:10; 5. Colton Smith, Davies 17:49; 6. Josh Thompson, Grafton 17:52; 7. John Emerson, WF 17:52; 8. Casey Engelhard, VC 17:58; 9. Jacob Zetocha, Davies 18:07; 10. Nick Pedersen, HNT 18:09; 11. Keegan Cronin, WF 18:25; 12. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 18:27; 13. James Hollister, NC 18:28; 14. Jacob Franek, WF 18:29; 15. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby 18:30; 16. Austin Konschak, Carrington 18:31; 17. Tayler Geottle, Lisbon 18:33; 18. Matt Bauske, Davies 18:39; 19. Brendan Gregoire, Larimore 18:40; 20. Drew Mears, WF 18:40

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. West Fargo 66, 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 88, 3. Surrey 109, 4. Rugby 129, 5. Valley City 156, 6. Lisbon 165, 7. Devils Lake 185, 8. Carrington 187, 9. Sargent Central-Lidgerwood 231, 10. May-Port-CG 273, 11. Ellendale 274, 12. Barnes County North 283, 13. Northern Cass 291, 14. Grafton 317, 15. Larimore 320, 16. Jamestown 320.

Individual Top 20: 1. Jennifer Dufner, WF 15:04; 2. Peyton Frolek, SCL 15:08; 3. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 15:14; 4. Annika Rotvold, HCV 15:45; 5. Gracie Wright, HCV 15:50; 6. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 16:25; 7. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey 16:31; 8. Mikaylah Ross, VC 16:36; 9. Allison Foster, Rugby 16:40; 10. Andrea Milbrath, WF 16:42; 11. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 16:44; 12. Alexis Young, WF 16:45; 13. Tess Scott, BCN 16:51; 14. Mattea Vetch, DL 16:54; 15. Reagan Baesler, HCV 17:06; 16. Chloe Thurber, Ellendale 17:12; 17. Nicole Schreiner, WF 17:15; 18. Allison Klein, Surrey 17:21; 19. Xanthe D*ck, Lisbon 17:22; 20. April Berntson, VC 17:33
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Next

Return to Cross Country

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 1 guest