Past State Team Champions

Past State Team Champions

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Oct 24, 2013 2:45 am

CLASS A
BOYS
Class A Past State Team Champions (1966 - 2013)
1966-2003 = Top Team Listed
2003-present = Top 5 listed

CHAMPIONS = BOLDED
1966: Bismarck, Grand Forks
1967: Bismarck, Fargo South
1968: Bismarck, Dickinson
1969: Jamestown, Bismarck
1970: Fargo North, Dickinson, Jamestown, Minot, GF Central
1971: Bismarck, Minot, Dickinson, GF Red River, Jamestown
1972: Bismarck, Dickinson, Fargo South, GF Red River, Minot
1973: GF Red River, Minot, Dickinson & Bismarck, Fargo South
1974: Minot, GF Red River, Fargo South, Dickinson, Valley City
1975: GF Red River, Minot, Fargo South, Jamestown, Dickinson
1976: Minot, Bismarck, GF Red River, Jamestown, Century
1977: Jamestown, Williston, Fargo North, Bismarck, Minot
1978: Jamestown, Century, Dickinson, West Fargo, Minot
1979: Williston, Jamestown, Minot, Dickinson, Century
1980: Williston, Jamestown, Minot, Bismarck, Dickinson
1981: Mandan, Williston, Bismarck, Jamestown, Minot
1982: Mandan, Century, Bismarck, Fargo South, Jamestown
1983: Mandan, GF Red River, Williston, Century, Bismarck
1984: Williston, Mandan, Dickinson, Minot, Bismarck
1985: Fargo South, Dickinson, Minot, West Fargo, Williston
1986: Dickinson, Williston, Fargo South, Minot, Mandan
1987: Bismarck, Mandan, Williston, Fargo North, Minot
1988: Jamestown, Bismarck, Dickinson, West Fargo, Fargo North
1989: West Fargo, Williston, Bismarck, Jamestown, Mandan
1990: Jamestown, Williston, West Fargo, Bismarck, Dickinson
1991: Jamestown, Dickinson, Fargo South, Bismarck, Mandan
1992: Jamestown, Fargo South, Bismarck, Fargo North, Mandan
1993: Bismarck, Fargo South, Fargo North, Mandan, Jamestown
1994: Jamestown, Mandan, Fargo North, Williston, Fargo South
1995: Jamestown, Fargo South, Wahpeton, Williston, Minot
1996: Jamestown, Minot, GF Central, Valley City, Fargo North
1997: Jamestown, GF Central, Minot, Williston, Bismarck
1998: GF Central, Williston, Jamestown, Dickinson, Bismarck
1999: Fargo South, GF Central, GF Red River, Williston, Dickinson
2000: Dickinson, Fargo South, Bismarck, Minot, GF Central
2001: Valley City, GF Central, Fargo South, Dickinson, Minot
2002: Fargo South, Minot, Dickinson, Mandan, Fargo North
2003: Fargo South, Mandan, Williston, Jamestown, GF Red River
2004: Williston, Bismarck, Fargo South, Minot, Jamestown
2005: Bismarck, Jamestown, Williston, Minot, Century
2006: Bismarck, Jamestown, Dickinson, Williston, GF Central
2007: Bismarck, Williston, Jamestown, Minot, Century
2008: Bismarck, Williston, Century, West Fargo, Minot
2009: Bismarck, Century, Williston, GF Central, Shanley/Oak Grove
2010: Bismarck, Williston, GF Central, West Fargo, Century
2011: Bismarck, Dickinson, GF Central, Fargo Davies, Williston
2012: Bismarck, Fargo Davies, Williston, Century, West Fargo
2013: Bismarck, Fargo Davies, Minot, GF Central, Century
2014: Bismarck, Fargo Davies, Century, GF Red River, Minot
2015: Bismarck, Century, Fargo Davies, GF Red River, GF Central
2016: Century, Williston, Bismarck, Fargo Davies, Legacy
2017: Century, Williston, Legacy, Bismarck, Fargo North

GIRLS
Class A Past State Team Champions (1979 - 2013)
1979-2003 = Top Team Listed
2003-present = Top 5 listed

CHAMPIONS = BOLDED
1979: Jamestown, Valley City, Minot, Dickinson, Williston
1980: Valley City, Bismarck, Minot, Jamestown, Fargo South
1981: Bismarck, Valley City, Jamestown, Williston, Dickinson
1982: Bismarck, Minot, Jamestown, Mandan, Williston
1983: Bismarck, Williston, Minot, Dickinson, West Fargo
1984: Bismarck, Minot, Fargo South, Mandan, West Fargo
1985: Minot, Bismarck, Fargo South, Dickinson, West Fargo
1986: Minot, Mandan, West Fargo, Fargo South, Bismarck
1987: Mandan, Minot, Century, Bismarck, Fargo South
1988: Mandan, Minot, Jamestown, Century, Dickinson
1989: Mandan, Devils Lake, Dickinson, West Fargo, Minot
1990: Mandan, Jamestown, Dickinson, West Fargo, Bismarck
1991: Jamestown, Mandan, Fargo South, Minot, Century
1992: Jamestown, West Fargo, Bismarck, Minot, Mandan
1993: Jamestown, Bismarck, Dickinson, Mandan, Minot
1994: Minot, Dickinson, Jamestown, Williston, Mandan
1995: Jamestown, Minot, Dickinson, West Fargo, Fargo South
1996: Jamestown, Dickinson, Minot, Williston, Bismarck
1997: Jamestown, Dickinson, Century, Minot, Bismarck
1998: Jamestown, Dickinson, Fargo South, Century, Minot
1999: Jamestown, Dickinson, Minot, Century, Fargo South
2000: Dickinson, Jamestown, GF Central, Century, GF Red River
2001: Dickinson, Jamestown, GF Central, Bismarck, Minot
2002: Dickinson, GF Central, Fargo South, Jamestown, Bismarck
2003: Dickinson, Fargo South, GF Central, Jamestown, Bismarck
2004: Dickinson, Bismarck, Fargo South, Jamestown, GF Central
2005: Jamestown, Bismarck, Dickinson, Fargo South, Minot
2006: Minot, Bismarck, Fargo South, Dickinson, Jamestown
2007: Bismarck, Fargo South, West Fargo, Minot, Dickinson
2008: Bismarck, West Fargo, Dickinson, Minot, Fargo South
2009: Bismarck, Fargo South, West Fargo, Century, Minot
2010: Fargo Davies, Bismarck, Century, Shanley/Oak Grove, Fargo North
2011: Fargo Davies, Bismarck, Century, Minot, Fargo South
2012: Bismarck, Century, Fargo Davies, Fargo South, Fargo North
2013: Bismarck, Century, Fargo Davies, Dickinson, GF Central
2014: Century, GF Central, Bismarck, Fargo Davies, WF Sheyenne
2015: Bismarck, GF Central, Century, Minot, Fargo Davies
2016: Fargo Davies, Century, GF Central, Bismarck, Minot
2017: Fargo Davies, GF Central, Century, Bismarck, Minot

CLASS B
BOYS
Class B Past State Team Champions (1966 - 2012)
1966-1969 = Top 3 listed
1970-present = Top 5 listed

CHAMPIONS = BOLDED
1966: Tuttle, Selfridge, Beach
1967: Tuttle, Litchville, Mandaree
1968: Litchville, Raleigh St. Gertrude's, Tuttle
1969: Raleigh St. Gertrude's, Tuttle, Selfidge
1970: Raleigh St. Gertrude's, Mandaree, New Rockford, Tuttle, Selfridge
1971: Raleigh St. Gertrude's, Mandaree, New Rockford, Selfridge, Wildrose
1972: New Rockford, Raleigh St. Gertrude's, Mandaree, Richardton, Selfridge
1973: New Rockford, Raleigh St. Gertrude's, Mott, Mandaree, South Heart
1974: Raleigh St. Gertrude's, New Rockford, South Heart, Medina, Mandaree
1975: Raleigh St. Gertrude's, Sykeston, Medina, Wing, South Heart
1976: Raleigh St. Gertrude's, Mandaree, Sykeston, Medina, Surrey
1977: Raleigh St. Gertrude's, Surrey, Garrison, Bowman, Hazelton
1978: Raleigh St. Gertrude's, Bowman, Surrey, Garrison, Fargo Cardinal Muench
1979: Bowman, Raleigh St. Gertrude's, Fort Totten, Surrey, Mandaree
1980: Bowman, Raleigh St. Gertrude's, Fargo Cardinal Muench, Solen, Fort Totten
1981: Bowman, Raleigh St. Gertrude's, New Town, Fort Totten, Surrey
1982: Bowman, New Town, Fort Totten, Raleigh St. Gertrude's, Mandaree
1983: Bowman, Mandaree, Standing Rock, Four Winds, Raleigh St. Gertrude's
1984: Bowman, Mandaree, Standing Rock, Four Winds, Medina
1985: New Town, Bowman, Four Winds, Beulah, New Rockford
1986: New Town, Four Winds, Mandaree, Bowman, Beulah
1987: Bowman, New Town, Mandaree, Four Winds, Beulah
1988: New Town, Bowman, Standing Rock, Four Winds, Lisbon
1989: Bowman, Standing Rock, New Town, Lisbon, Dunseith
1990: Bowman, Standing Rock, Hazen, Lisbon, Four Winds-Warwick
1991: Bowman, Standing Rock, Dunseith, Hazen, New Town
1992: Bowman, Hazen, Standing Rock, Grafton, Mandaree
1993: Bowman, Hazen, Standing Rock, Griggs County Central, Rugby
1994: Bowman, Washburn, Griggs County Central, Standing Rock, Fort Berthold
1995: Bowman, Fort Berthold, Griggs County Central, Washburn, Four Winds-Warwick
1996: Griggs County Central, Bowman, Washburn, Fort Berthold, Beulah
1997: Griggs County Central, Bowman, Fort Berthold, Washburn, Hazen
1998: Griggs County Central, Bowman, Fort Berthold, Northwood-Thompson, Beach
1999: Bowman, Lisbon, Fort Berthold, Killdeer, Griggs County Central
2000: Bowman, Standing Rock, New Town, Lisbon, Dunseith
2001: Fort Berthold, Killdeer, Lisbon, Bowman, Griggs County Central
2002: Fort Berthold, New Town, Bowman, Griggs County Central, Killdeer
2003: Griggs County Central, Bowman, Fort Berthold, Shiloh Christian, Rugby
2004: New Town, Bowman, Bottineau, Fort Berthold, Killdeer
2005: New Town, Bowman, Bottineau, Griggs County Central, Rugby
2006: New Town, Fort Berthold, Bowman, Cavalier, Rugby
2007: New Town, Fort Berthold, Lisbon, Rugby, Bowman
2008: New Town, Rugby, Lisbon, Parshall, Bowman
2009: Rugby, New Town, Valley City, Grafton, Parshall
2010: New Town, Rugby, Grafton, Griggs County Central, Beulah-Hazen
2011: Rugby, New Town, Lisbon, Grafton, Central Cass
2012: New Town, Grafton, Beulah-Hazen, Griggs County Central, Lisbon
2013: New Town, Beulah-Hazen, Griggs County Central, Bowman County, Medina
2014: New Town, Beulah-Hazen, Bowman County, Medina/Pingree-Buchanan, Rugby
2015: New Town, Rugby, Hillsboro-Central Valley, Beulah-Hazen, Bowman County
2016: New Town, Rugby, Bowman County, Hillsboro-Central Valley, Beulah-Hazen
2017: New Town, Hillsboro-Central Valley, Hatton-Northwood-Thompson, Rugby, Bowman County

GIRLS
Class B Past State Team Champions (1979 - 2012)
1979 & 1980 = Top 3 listed
1981-present = Top 5 listed

CHAMPIONS = BOLDED
1979: Bowman, Maple Valley (Tower City), Raleigh-St. Gertrude's, Killdeer
1980: Bowman, Garrison, Esmond
1981: Bowman, Linton, Garrison, Fort Totten, Lisbon
1982: Bowman, Napoleon, Lisbon, Fort Totten, Garrison
1983: Bowman, Four Winds, Napoleon, Surrey, Linton
1984: Bowman, Napoleon, New Rockford, Standing Rock, Watford City
1985: Bowman, Standing Rock, New Rockford, Napoleon, Beulah
1986: Bowman, Standing Rock, New Rockford, Watford City, Napoleon
1987: Bowman, New Rockford, Standing Rock, Watford City, Napoleon
1988: Bowman, Standing Rock, Four Winds, New Rockford, Warwick
1989: Bowman, Standing Rock, New Rockford, Tioga, Lisbon
1990: Bowman, Standing Rock, Hazen, New Rockford, Lisbon
1991: Hazen, Bowman, Rugby, Northwood, Lisbon
1992: Bowman, Hazen, Rugby, Griggs County Central
1993: Bowman, Hazen, Rugby, Northwood, Griggs County Central
1994: Bowman, Hazen, New Town, Northwood, Rugby
1995: Bowman, Hazen, Shiloh Christian, Rugby, Cando
1996: Bowman, Hazen, Rugby, Shiloh Christian, Lisbon
1997: Bowman, Hazen, Rugby, New Town, Northwood-Thompson
1998: Bowman, Langdon, New Town, Killdeer, Hazen
1999: Bowman, Killdeer, Langdon, New Town, Shiloh Christian
2000: Bowman, Langdon, Carrington, Killdeer, Griggs County Central
2001: Bowman, Fort Berthold, Killdeer, Carrington, Griggs County Central
2002: New Town, Bowman, Carrington, Griggs County Central, Rugby
2003: Bowman, New Town, Carrington, Langdon, Griggs County Central
2004: Bowman, New Town, Langdon, Carrington, New Salem
2005: Bowman, New Salem, New Town, Rugby, Griggs County Central
2006: Griggs County Central, Bowman, Rugby, Killdeer, Grafton
2007: Grafton, Bowman, Griggs County Central, Fort Berthold, New Town
2008: New Town, Bishop Ryan, Killdeer, Bowman, Grafton
2009: Watford City, Griggs County Central, New Town, Carrington, Killdeer
2010: Rugby, Velva, Killdeer, Parshall, Beulah-Hazen
2011: Hillsboro, Watford City, Rugby, Surrey, Velva
2012: Hillsboro-Central Valley, Rugby, Shiloh Christian, Killdeer, Surrey
2013: Hillsboro-Central Valley, Killdeer, Shiloh Christian, Southern McLean, Rugby
2014: Hillsboro-Central Valley, Southern McLean, Shiloh Christian, Bowman County, Killdeer
2015: Hillsboro-Central Valley, Bowman County, Watford City, Southern McLean, Killdeer
2016: Hillsboro-Central Valley, Bowman County, Rugby, Hatton-Northwood-Thompson, Southern McLean
2017: Hillsboro-Central Valley, Watford City, Rugby, New Town, Hatton-Northwood-Thompson
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Return to Cross Country

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest