Class B Region Meets

Class B Region Meets

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 12, 2013 8:16 pm

CLASS B WEST REGION
@ McDowell Dam, Bismarck
Saturday, October 12th

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. New Town 25, 2. Beulah-Hazen 66, 3. Bowman County 107, 4. Watford City 131, 5. Shiloh Christian 137, 6. Standing Rock 211, 7. White Shield 237, 8. Killdeer 278, 9. Solen 283, 10. Southern McLean 285, 11. Garrison 292, 12. Bishop Ryan & Stanley 305, 14. Selfridge 308.

Individual Top 20: 1. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 16:20; 2. Ryan Wheeling, NT 16:22; 3. Scott Hale, NT 16:28; 4. Jace Ritzke, Shiloh 17:43; 5. Jalen Chase, NT 17:50; 6. Chace Hale, NT 17:53; 7. Calvin Aichele, B-H 17:53; 8. Jett Hettich, B-H 18:09; 9. Terrace Steel, NT 18:11; 10. Daniel LeBeau, NT 18:18; 11. cole Messerschmitt, B-H 18:22; 12. Joe Baker, NT 18:28; 13. Brian Sitz, B-H 18:36; 14. Jaiven Hale, NT 18:39; 15. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman 18:41; 16. Braedon Gumke, Watford 18:45; 17. Brenden Harrison, S. Rock 18:50; 18. Michael Brown, Watford 18:59; 19. Corbin Claymore, S. Rock 18:59; 20. Cole Osendorf, Bowman 19:00

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Killdeer 60, 2. Shiloh Christian 73, 3. Beulah-Hazen 100, 4. Surrey 109, 5. Bowman County 133, 6. New Town 163, 7. Southern McLean 169, 8. Stanley 196, 9. Max 257, 10. Watford City 262, 11. Standing Rock 354, 12. White Shield 378, 13. Bishop Ryan 379, 14. Garrison 385.

Individual Top 20: 1. Asha Smith, Watford 15:03; 2. Symbria Bell, NT 15:36; 3. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 15:52; 4. Kaylene Klein, B-H 16:02; 5. Sydney Anderson, Killdeer 16:09; 6. Kate Fox, SM 16:09; 7. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey 16:11; 8. Allison Bearstail, Shiloh 16:20; 9. Trae Murray, Killdeer 16:37; 10. Abi Waloch, SM 16:38; 11. Danielle Benz, Killdeer 16:38; 12. Morgan LeMieux, Killdeer 16:40; 13. Tess Hoherz, B-H 16:42; 14. Cambree Ferguson, Surrey 16:42; 15. Regan Watson, Shiloh 16:42; 16. Cassidy Huesers, Max 16:45; 17. Katie Duttenhefer, B-H 16:54; 18. Ashlee Edwards, Bowman 16:55; 19. Mikayla Bartholomay, Bowman 17:00; 20. Rebecca Haller, Surrey 17:00
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class B Region Meets

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 12, 2013 8:17 pm

CLASS B EAST REGION
@ Cooperstown
Saturday, October 19th

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Medina 91, 2. Griggs County Central 100, 3. Hillsboro-Central Valley 145, 4. Lisbon 156, 5. Grafton 209, 6. Langdon 225, 7. Carrington 229, 8. Central Cass 249, 9. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 262, 10. Rugby 267, 11. Pembina County North 269, 12. Larimore 281, 13. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 295, 14. Dunseith 336, 15. Velva 337, 16. Sargent Central-Lidgerwood 354, 17. May-Port-CG 424, 18. Richland 509, 19. North Star 545, 20. Barnes County North 571.

Individual Top 20: 1. Thomas Horgeshimer, Lisbon 17:02; 2. Daniel Kuntz, Velva 17:49; 3. Josh Thompson, Grafton 17:51; 4. Nick Thomas, Medina 17:51; 5. Donavan Moser, Medina 17:58; 6. Tim Clifton, GCC 17:59; 7. Jaylen LaRock, FW-M 18:18; 8. Lucas Nadeau, Dunseith 18:18; 9. Nick Pederson, HNT 18:25; 10. Austin Rust, CC 18:30; 11. Darion Three Irons, FW-M 18:34; 12. David Suda, Grafton 18:35; 13. Ben Lagein, Langdon 18:38; 14. Kyle Kaufman, H-CV 18:45; 15. Brendan Gregoire, Larimore 18:45; 16. Joe Bakke, Carrington 18:55; 17. Blaine Steiger, PCN 19:01; 18. Dallas Patton, GCC 19:02; 19. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 19:02; 20. Tristian Nelson, MPCG 19:09

Senior Athlete of the Year Nominees: Thomas Horgeshimer, Lisbon; Lucas Nadeau, Dunseith; Daniel Kuntz, Velva
Coach of the Year: Tammy Heinrich, Medina

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 63, 2. Rugby 111, 3. Velva 175, 4. Grafton 189, 5. Carrington 206, 6. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 213, 7. Langdon 260, 8. Lisbon 282, 9. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 308, 10. Barnes County North 310, 11. Dunseith 331, 12. Medina 393, 13. North Star 400, 14. Larimore 421, 15. Richland 434, 16. Griggs County Central 460, 17. Central Cass 492, 18. May-Port-CG 517, 19. Dakota Prairie 518, 20. Northern Lights-Rolla 522, 21. Pembina County North 524, 22. Sargent Central-Lidgerwood 525.

Individual Top 20: 1. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 15:09; 2. Annika Rotvold, H-CV 15:22; 3. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 15:27; 4. Ashley Perez, DP 15:33; 5. Mackenzie Holkesvig, HNT 15:34; 6. Madison Gapp, Langdon 15:34; 7. Gracie Wright, H-CV 15:35; 8. Claire Brien, NL-R 15:47; 9. Shayla Fossum, H-CV 16:06; 10. Sarah Wherley, Velva 16:10; 11. Peyton Frolek, SC-L 16:14; 12. Courtney Heupel, Medina 16:14; 13. Tess Scott, BCN 16:15; 14. Allison Foster, Rugby 16:22; 15. Chandra Yankton, Dunseith 16:25; 16. Averi Olson, HNT 16:26; 17. Cassidy Peterson, Velva 16:32; 18. Samantha Wieland, BCN 16:33; 19. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 16:36; 20. Jessica Johnson, Grafton 16:45

Senior Athlete of the Year Nominees: Chandra Yankton, Dunseith; Claire Brien, Northern Lights-Rolla; Kennedy Rude, Langdon
Coach of the Year: Kirk Zink, Hillsboro-Central Valley
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm


Return to Cross Country

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron