Class A Region Meets

Class A Region Meets

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 12, 2013 2:32 pm

EDC REGIONAL
@ Lincoln Park, Grand Forks
Saturday, October 12th

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 56, 2. West Fargo 82, 3. GF Central 84, 4. GF Red River 103, 5. Shanley-Oak Grove-Park Christian 113, 6. Fargo North 116, 7. Fargo South 195, 8. Wahpeton 270, 9. Devils Lake 372, 10. Valley City 537, 11. WF Sheyenne/Liberty 687.

Individual Top 20: 1. Branden Scheel, Davies 16:18; 2. Camron Roehl, GFC 16:28; 3. Seb Startz, S-OG-PC 16:43; 4. Tanner Bjorlie, North 16:46; 5. Leif Larson, GFC 16:57; 6. Parker Rosenau, WF 17:03; 7. Tom Startz, S-OG-PC 17:05; 8. Keegan Cronin, WF 17:12; 9. Evan Kottsick, Davies 17:33; 10. Lucas Hunter, Davies 17:36; 11. Vlod Collins, GFRR 17:41; 12. Noah Schaeffer, WF 17:45; 13. Menkeh Mendin, South 17:46; 14. Jacob Henne, Davies 17:49; 15. Derek Meyer, Wahp 17:51; 16. Brandon Klave, GFRR 17:55; 17. Ty Boucher, GFRR 17:55; 18. Mason Lantz, S-OG-PC 17:58; 19. Keelan Murphy, GFC 17:58; 20. Jacob Ries, Wahp 17:59

Senior Athlete of the Year: Branden Scheel, Fargo Davies (Runner Ups: Seb Startz, S-OG-PC & Camron Roehl, GF Central)
Coach of the Year: Sean Allan, GF Central

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. GF Central 40, 2. Fargo Davies 46, 3. Fargo North 86, 4. West Fargo 88, 5. Fargo South 124, 6. GF Red River 188, 7. Shanley-Oak Grove-Park Christian 218, 8. Valley City 385, 9. Devils Lake 416, 10. Wahpeton 514.

Individual Top 20: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 15:06; 2. Ali Matter, Davies 15:41; 3. Erica Johnson, Davies 15:49; 4. Jennifer Dufner, WF 15:52; 5. Katie Bye, Davies 15:54; 6. Grace Roehl, GFC 15:58; 7. Alexis Roehl, GFC 16:02; 8. Molly Sarafolean, North 16:03; 9. Katelyn Ask, WF 16:07; 10. Rachel Cox, GFC 16:10; 11. Emma Sailer, South 16:18; 12. Madison Urlaub, WF 16:22; 13. Samantha Swenson, North 16:23; 14. Bridget Henne, Davies 16:28; 15. Jackie Harmon, North 16:30; 16. Rachel Torrey, GFC 16:31; 17. Ashley Conneran, GFRR 16:32; 18. Mikaylah Ross, VC 16:36; 19. Maddie Bessler, South 16:37; 20. Alexis Young, WF 16:41

Senior Athlete of the Year: Alex Backlund, Shanley-OG-PC (Runner Up: Alicia Swenson, North)
Coach of the Year: Sean Allan, GF Central
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class A Region Meets

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 12, 2013 2:33 pm

WDA REGIONAL
@ Souris Valley GC, Minot
Saturday, October 12th

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 19, 2. Century 67, 3. Minot 138, 4. Williston 159, 5. Mandan 227, 6. Dickinson 232, 7. Jamestown 266.

Individual Top 20: 1. Matt Gotta, Bismarck 16:11; 2. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 16:31; 3. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 16:35; 4. Preston Lerew, Bismarck 16:38; 5. Tom Clausnitzer, Bismarck 16:40; 6. Logan Fischer, Bismarck 17:12; 7. Ryan Fetch, Century 17:15; 8. Andrew Kohler, Century 17:16; 9. Kalen Two Crow, Century 17:18; 10. Sean Krill, Minot 17:19; 11. Brennan Goldade, Williston 17:22; 12. Dylan Werner, Bismarck 17:31; 13. Dan Bullinger, Bismarck 17:32; 14. Leif Everson, Williston 17:39; 15. Tayler Wescom, Bismarck 17:42; 16. Nils Aardahl, Bismarck 17:52; 17. Sam Markle, Bismarck 17:47; 18. Jaden Fettig, Bismarck 17:48; 19. Jack Gasper, Bismarck 17:48; 20. Aaron Ford, Jamestown 17:49

Senior Athlete of the Year: Matt Gotta, Bismarck
Coach of the Year:

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Century 37, 2. Bismarck 60, 3. Dickinson 74, 4. Mandan 131, 5. Minot 141, 6. Williston 190, 7. Jamestown 230.

Individual Top 20: 1. Jordan Jacob, Century 14:13; 2. Lexi Zeis, Bismarck 14:35; 3. Brittany Brownotter, Bismarck 14:36; 4. Kelby Anderson, Century 14:52; 5. Emily Tyrrell, Dickinson 15:30; 6. Grace Gannon, Bismarck 15:30; 7. Jaiden Schuette, Century 15:48; 8. Emily Nelson, Minot 15:51; 9. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 15:52; 10. Brittney Humphrey, Century 15:58; 11. Madison Burgard, Bismarck 16:02; 12. Addy Benitez, Mandan 16:05; 13. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 16:05; 14. Hannah Juhl, Williston 16:05; 15. Mallory Waters, Century 16:10; 16. Laura Laber, Century 16:10; 17. Mandy Stenehjem, Century 16:15; 18. Shannon Stockert, Dickinson 16:17; 19. Kelli Pavlicek, Dickinson 16:20; 20. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 16:21

Senior Athlete of the Year: Brittany Brownotter, Bismarck (Runner-Up: Lexi Zeis, Bismarck)
Coach of the Year:
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm


Return to Cross Country

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest