2013 Results

Re: 2013 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Sep 26, 2013 11:31 pm

EAST GRAND FORKS INVITATIONAL
@ East Grand Forks, MN
Thursday, September 26th


BOYS
Team Scores: 1. GF Central 35, 2. GF Red River 64, 3. Roseau, MN 70, 4. Hawley-Ulen-Hitterdal, MN 94, 5. Thief River Falls, MN 139, 6. East Grand Forks, MN 173, 7. Devils Lake 190, 8. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 204, 9. Warroad, MN 234.

Individual Top 10: 1. Camron Roehl, GFC 16:58; 2. Leif Larsen, GFC 16:58; 3. Tyler Erickson, Roseau 17:05; 4. Weston Nelson, Roseau 17:22 5. Dylan Olson, H-UH 17:34 6. Brandon Klave, GFRR 17:41; 7. David Hettich, GFC 18:11; 8. Zach Campbell, GFRR 18:15; 9. Sam Andersen, H-UH 18:22 10. Keelan Murphy, GFC 18:30


GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. GF Central 39, 2. Roseau, MN 53, 3. Warroad, MN 96, 4. GF Red River 106, 5. Thief River Falls, MN 116, 6. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 146, 7. Devils Lake 177, 8. Stephen-Argyle, MN 212.

Individual Top 10: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 15:23; 2. Madeline Huglen, Roseau 15:33; 3. Marissa Carlson, Bagley-Fosston 15:54; 4. Ellie Nelson, Roseau 16:06 5. Mackenzie Holkesvig, HNT 16:10; 6. Lindsay Fast, Warroad 16:10; 7. Rachel Cox, GFC 16:15; 8. Grace Roehl, GFC 16:21; 9. Emma Brunelle, Warroad 16:22 10. Ashley Rone, GFRR 16:37
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2013 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Sep 27, 2013 11:56 am

MUSTANG INVITE
@ Chippewa Middle School - North Oaks, MN
Friday, September 27th

NOTE: Most teams ran their JVs as this meet usually coincides with the Roy Griak Invitational.

BOYS
Gold Division
Team Scores: 1. Wayzata, MN 17, 2. Bismarck 45, 3. Forest Lake, MN 97, 4. Mounds View, MN 114, 5. Rock Bridge, CO 149, 6. Irondale, MN 182, 7. Perham, MN 250, 8. Academy of Holy Angels, MN 251, 9. Roseville, MN 279, 10. Elk River, MN 324, 11. Coon Rapids, MN 347, 12. St. Paul Central, MN 363, 13. Fargo Davies 378, 14. Park Center, MN 379, 15. Simley, MN 392, 16. Minneapolis South, MN 392, 17. Minneapolis Henry, MN 465, 18. Champlin Park, MN 480, 19. Cretin-Derham Hall, MN 500, 20. Shanley-Oak Grove 581.

ND Competitors
Bismarck: 5. Seth Casey 17:59; 6. Jaden Fettig 18:05; 9. Matt Bakken 18:15; 11. Jade Nein 18:23; 14. Jack Gasper 18:28; 16. Jackson Carlson 18:35; 42. Dan Finley 19:27

Fargo Davies: 33. Nick Tschosik 19:17; 81. Aaron Hallstrom 20:58; 88. Tim Yocum 21:05; 93. Mark Pettinger 21:14; 119. Colin Birch 22:11; 126. Peter Isakson 22:45; 129. Chase Grindberg 23:02;

Shanley-Oak Grove: 109. Jeffrey Donegan 21:50; 120. Matt Brock 22:13; 136. Alex Seefeldt 24:19; 138. Grant Invie 25:06; 142. Gurvir Johal NT, 144. Kyle Conant NT

Green Division
Team Scores: 1. Wayzata, MN 21, 2. Bismarck 81, 3. Rock Bridge, CO 84, 4. Mounds View, MN 122, 5. Roseville, MN 201, 6. Perham, MN 216, 7. Forest Lake, MN 234, 8. Coon Rapids, MN 247, 9. St. Paul's, Manitoba 269, 10. Minnehaha Academy, MN 275, 11. Fargo Davies 332, 12. Anoka, MN 346, 13. Minneapolis Southwest, MN 352, 14. Academy of Holy Angels, MN 355, 15. Elk River, MN 389, 16. Champlin Park, MN 419, 17. Park Center, MN 477, 18. St. Paul Central, MN 484, 19. Math & Science Academy, MN 510, 20. Bloomington Jefferson, MN 577, 21. Minneapolis South, MN 701.

ND Competitors
Bismarck: 6. Stuart Wolf 18:24; 16. Taylor Nein 18:58; 32. Thomas Tieszen 19:40; 33. Casey Zander 19:40; 34. Trevan Long Feather 19:43; 97. Parker Nein 21:04; 98. Dylan Rohrich 21:06; 114. Sam Hochhalter 21:25; 115. Rueben Little Dog 21:25; 346. Austin Teunissen 28:46

Fargo Davies: 78. Joval Yousa 20:48; 95. Jacob Zetocha 21:03; 103. Jaymeson Hensel 21:10; 156. Cody Paulik 21:58; 203. Bobby Poynter 22:50; 218. Andrew Haarsager 23:02; 301. Jayden Haakenson 25:22


GIRLS
Gold Division
Team Scores: 1. Park Center, MN 63, 2. Eau Claire Memorial, WI 77, 3. Irondale, MN 87, 4. Warwick Valley, NY 94, 5. Anoka, MN 187, 6. Rock Bridge, CO 233, 7. White Bear Lake, MN 234, 8. Fargo Davies 256, 9. Forest Lake, MN 266, 10. Academy of Holy Angels, MN 268, 11. Mounds View, MN 306, 12. Elk River, MN 307, 13. Perham, MN 308, 14. Shorewood, WI 323, 15. Mounds Park Academy, MN 337, 16. Minneapolis South, MN 353, 17. Minnehaha Academy, MN 379, 18. Simley, MN 517, 19. Shanley-Oak Grove 545, 20. St. Paul Humboldt, MN 608.

ND Competitors
Fargo Davies: 18. Greta McLagan 17:30; 37. Anna Suppes 17:58; 51. Kimmy McLagan 18:32; 68. Taylor Zetocha 18:55; 92. Shawna Pantzke 19:52; 100. Jensen Bloom 20:05

Shanley-Oak Grove: 99. Emily Heinrich 19:59; 115. Kate Lodewyk 20:44; 117. Grace Grettum 20:57; 119. Karsen Aune 21:03; 123. Amanda Girtz 21:26; 128. Courtney Cater 22:45

Green Division
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 32, 2. Eau Claire Memorial, WI 43, 3. White Bear Lake, MN 81, 4. Fargo Davies 112, 5. Irondale, MN 131, 6. Minneapolis Southwest, MN 205, 7. Rock Bridge, CO 209, 8. Forest Lake, MN 250, 9. Mounds View, MN 269, 10. Minot 275, 11. Elk River, MN 309, 12. Shorewood, WI 321, 13. Park Center, MN 368, 14. Bloomington Jefferson, MN 376, 15. Champlin Park, MN 442, 16. Minneapolis South, MN 485, 17. Cretin-Derham Hall, MN 523

ND Competitors
Bismarck: 3. Madison Schirado 17:43; 4. Delaney Wolf 17:56; 6. Tristan Benson 18:00; 11. Rayva Mertz 18:39; 19. Madeline Easton 18:58; 68. Zoe Kraft 20:08; 89. Abigail Stogner 20:34; 163. Alicia Swagger 22:17

Fargo Davies: 9. Grace Ivesdal 18:28; 18. Emily Skaare 18:57; 20. Claire Bauske 18:59; 30. Hannah Bucholz 19:11; 54. Hanna Zastoupil 19:41; 56. Tina Hoang 19:51; 64. Ana Claire Rue 20:05; 66. Mary Conlin 20:05; 81. Maria Slette 20:21; 102. Molly Hanson 20:54; 109. Sophie Slette 21:00; 110. Elizabeth Kieffer 21:01; 125. Jayden VanPeursem 21:15; 130. Anna Almquist 21:21; 132. Elise Rue 21:23; 147. Taylor Lawrence 21:46; 158. Nishita Gaba 22:03; 199. Brooke Orvedal 23:17; 204. Briannan Lawrence 23:30; 210. Paige Leier 23:52

Minot: 41. Michaela Larson 19:27; 42. Molly Somerville 19:33, 47. Kelsey Krill 19:38; 114. Casey Brey 21:03; 116. Shelby Barrett 21:03; 121. Caroline Huber 21:12; 151. Maddie Frueh 21:50; 152. Sarah VanDuser 21:52; 172. Maddie Richardson 22:38

Shanley-Oak Grove: 1. Lilly Rivard 16:59; 2. Emily Hultin 17:20
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2013 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Sep 27, 2013 11:57 am

ROY GRIAK INVITATIONAL
@ University of Minnesota GC
Saturday, September 28th

BOYS
GOLD DIVISION
Team Scores: 1. Wayzata, MN 116, 2. Edina, MN 159, 3. Bismarck 231, 4. Rock Bridge, MO 238, 5. Waukee, IA 255, 6. Dowling Catholic, IA 299, 7. Perham, MN 303, 8. Sioux Falls Lincoln, SD 324, 9. Pleasant Valley, IA 336, 10. Cherry Creek, CO 344, 11. Madison West, WI 364, 12. Cedar Falls, IA 377, 13. Raymore-Peculiar, MO 426, 14. University City, CA 510, 15. Hopkins, MN 532, 16. West Des Moines Valley, IA 554, 17. Mounds View, MN 557, 18. West Bend West, WI 594, 19. Port Washington, WI 629, 20. City High, IA 638, 21. Rosemount, MN 643, 22. Totino-Grace, MN 645, 23. Owatonna, MN 691, 24. Des Moines Roosevelt, IA 700, 25. Eau Claire Memorial, WI 737, 26. Minnehaha Academy, MN 738, 27. Bemidji, MN 739, 28. Brookings, SD 752, 29. Charles City, IA 766, 30. Burlington, IA 771, 31. Cedar Park, TX 773, 32. Minnetonka, MN 804, 33. Onalaska, WI 825, 34. Fargo Davies 865, 35. Shakopee, MN 877, 36. Laguna Hills, CA 897, 37. Monticello, MN 911, 38. St. Pauls, Manitoba 943, 39. Richfield, MN 1024, 40. Decorah, IA 1109, 41. Farmington, MN 1147, 42. St. Cloud Cathedral, MN 1201, 43. Coon Rapids, MN 1238, 44. Cretin-Derham Hall, MN 1251, 45. Holmen, WI 1260, 46. Waverly-Shell Rock, IA 1275, 47. Sparta, WI 1354, 48. Bay Port, WI 1357, 49. Mason City, IA 1400, 50. Olathe Northwest, KS 1449, 51. Joliet Catholic, IL 1654.

ND Competitors
Bismarck: 21. Matt Gotta 16:19; 29. Sam Clausnitzer 16:27; 57. Preston Lerew 16:52; 72. Tom Clausnitzer 17:00; 89. Logan Fischer 17:10; 144. Sam Markle 17:31; 150. Nils Aardahl 17:32; 170. Dylan Werner 17:36; 193. Dan Bullinger 17:43; 234. Tayler Wescom 17:56

Fargo Davies: 35. Branden Scheel 16:38; 148. Hunter Lucas 17:32; 222. Jacob Henne 17:52; 284. Colton Smith 18:14; 323. Alex Skaari 18:25; 343. Matthew Bauske 18:34; 406. Ryan Teigen 19:12; 411. Brenan Duffield 19:14; 447. Matt Thibert 19:47

MAROON DIVISION
Team Scores: 1. Minneapolis Washburn, MN 125, 2. Minneapolis Southwest, MN 135, 3. Marquette University, WI 277, 4. Henry Sibley, MN 279, 5. River Falls, WI 340, 6. Notre Dame Academy, WI 362, 7. Franklin, WI 374, 8. Rogers, MN 393, 9. St. Louis Park, MN 407, 10. Elk River, MN 419, 11. Wausau West, WI 477, 12. Hudson, WI & Blaine, MN 497, 14. Eau Claire North, WI 552, 15. Brandon Valley, SD 561, 16. Sioux Falls Washington, SD 585, 17. Shanley-Oak Grove 615, 18. New Richmond, WI 643, 19. St. Paul Highland Park, MN 662, 20. Blake, MN 663, 21. Lakeland Union, WI 671, 22. Maple-Northwestern, WI 676, 23. St. Paul Central, MN 678, 24. Albany, MN 692, 25. Holy Family Catholic, MN 711, 26. St. Anthony Village, MN 720, 27. Roseville, MN 759, 28. Foley, MN 803, 29. Worthington, MN 813, 30. Benilde-St. Margaret's, MN 815, 31. Antigo, WI 834, 32. West Central Area, MN 852, 33. Aquinas, WI 870, 34. Cedar Park, TX 878, 35. Grand Rapids, MN 887, 36. Sioux City North, IA 940, 37. Menomonie, WI 973. 38. Brainerd, MN 1056, 39. Anoka, MN 1071, 40. Minneapolis South, MN 1072, 41. St. Paul Acad Summit, MN 1091, 42. Math & Science Academy, MN 1097, 43. Bloomington Jefferson, MN 1104, 44. Champlin Park, MN 1147, 45. Dover-Eyota, MN 1162, 46. Cedar Grove-Belgium, WI 1168, 47. St. Francis, MN 1169, 48. Chatfield, MN 1187, 49. Colfax, WI 1257, 50. Rochester Lourdes, MN 1273, 51. Mankato East, MN 1278, 52. Spring Lake Park, MN 1298, 53. St. Paul Como Park, MN 1304, 54. Wausau East, WI 1401, 55. Louisa-Muscatine, IA 1422, 56. Milbank, SD 1458, 57. Cochrane-Fountain City, WI 1460, 58. Hillsboro-Central Valley 1621 , 59. Hurley, WI 1739, 60. Stanley-Boyd, WI 1793.

ND Competitors
Shanley-Oak Grove: 4. Seb Startz 16:33; 20. Tom Startz 17:15; 144. Mason Lantz 18:33; 181. John Christensen 18:47; 314. James Opitz 19:44; 367. Kyle Nesler 20:03; 441. Ben Noah 20:47;

Hillsboro-Central Valley: 259. Kyle Kaufman 19:17; 349. Mikey Nilles 19:54; 402. Austin Smith 20:16; 446. Kody Pastian 20:50; 447. Ben Mueller 20:51; 453. Jack Hastings 20:55; 510. Alex Alfson 22:47; 513. Gavin Longthorne 23:13; 516. Shandon Toenies 23:51; 520. Riley Sondrol 24:44

GIRLS - NOTE: Girls Run a 5k at this meet
GOLD DIVISION
Team Scores: 1. Wayzata, MN 58, 2. Cherry Creek, CO 162, 3. Naperville North, IL 183, 4. Pleasant Valley, IA 277, 5. Dowling Catholic, IA 280, 6. Edina, MN 340, 7. Eagan, MN 349, 8. Rock Bridge, MO 370, 9. Forest Lake, MN 375, 10. Burnsville, MN 391, 11. Bemidji, MN 434, 12. Mounds View, MN 454, 13. White Bear Lake, MN 459, 14. Bismarck 461, 15. Des Moines Roosevelt, IA 463, 16. Fargo Davies 496, 17. Warwick Valley, NY 498, 18. Raymore-Peculiar, MO 512, 19. Totino-Grace, MN 528, 20. Eau Claire Memorial, WI 545, 21. Elk River, MN 546, 22. City High, IA 596, 23. Laguna Hills, CA 611, 24. Hudson, WI 632, 25. Bay Port, WI 647, 26. Rosemount, MN 662, 27. Shawnee Mission Northwest, KS 699, 28. Decorah, IA 719, 29. West Des Moines Valley, IA 731, 30. Shakopee, MN 748, 31. Grand Rapids, MN 779, 32. Coon Rapids, MN 827, 33. Farmington, MN 839, 34. Minot 853, 35. Perham, MN 860, 36. Onalaska, WI 862, 37. Olathe Northwest, KS 997, 38. Tartan, MN 1013, 39. West Bend West, WI 1077, 40. Lakeland Union, WI 1091, 41. Sioux Falls Lincoln, SD 1146, 42. Dallas Center-Grimes, IA 1157, 43. University City, CA 1160, 44. Holmen, WI 1211, 45. Joliet Catholic, IL 1316, 46. Sparta, WI 1329, 47. Winona Cotter, MN 1507, 48. Waverly-Shell Rock, IA 1512; 49. Sioux City North, IA 1530, 50. Hurley, WI 1642.

ND Competitors
Bismarck: 5. Brittany Brownotter 18:28; 10. Lexi Zeis 18:50; 78. Grace Gannon 20:07; 135. Madison Burgard 20:46; 294. Lexxie Whittey 22:07; 399. Kennedy Hageness 23:45

Fargo Davies: 37. Alexis Matter 19:33; 73. Katie Bye 20:06; 92. Erica Johnson 20:20; 124. Bridget Henne 20:39; 212. Madison Lucas 21:27; 243. Heidi Bertsch 21:43; 280. Ashleya Matter 22:01; 282. Cory Duffield 22:03; 302. Kayla Dostal 22:15;

Minot: 94. Emily Nelson 20:20; 177. Cambree Albright 21:10; 193. Elizabeth Rohrer 21:18; 202. Meg Super 21:22; 291. Emma Sandy 22:07; 322. Kylee Altendorf 22:26; 354. Stephanie Huether 22:53;

New Town: 106. Symbria Bell 20:29

MAROON DIVISION
Team Scores: 1. Notre Dame Academy, WI 162, 2. Brandon Valley, SD 202, 3. St. Paul Highland Park, MN & Sioux Falls Washington, SD 230, 5. Holy Family Catholic, MN 233, 6. Brainerd, MN 273, 7. Visitation, MN 304, 8. Shorewood, WI & Austin, MN 314, 10. Minneapolis Washburn, MN 386, 11. Franklin, WI 412, 12. Hillsboro-Central Valley 429, 13. St. Louis Park, MN 441, 14. Dover-Eyota, MN 459, 15. St. Paul Acad Summit, MN 487, 16. Anoka, MN 522, 17. Rice Lake, WI 543, 18. Herny Sibley, MN 548, 19. Colfax, WI 557, 20. Eastview, MN 558, 21. Cedar Grove-Belgium, WI 565, 22. Rogers, MN 581, 23. Minnehaha Academy, MN 637, 24. Math & Science Academy, MN 649, 25. Bloomington Jefferson, MN 656, 26. Wausau West, WI 666, 27. Rochester Lourdes, MN 705, 28. Wausau East, WI 711, 29. River Falls, WI 731, 30. Mankato East, MN 807, 31. Spring Lake Park, MN 810, 32. New Richmond, WI 814, 33. St. Anthony Village, MN 824, 34. Minneapolis South, MN 836, 35. Menomonie, WI 846, 36. Albany, MN 889, 37. Shanley-Oak Grove 956, 38. Blaine, MN 982, 39. Maple-Northwestern, WI 988, 40. Cretin-Derham Hall, MN 989, 41. Milbank, SD 1072, 42. St. Paul Central, MN 1100, 43. St. Francis, MN 1130, 44. Champlin Park, MN 1256, 45. Eau Claire North, WI 1280, 46. Chatfield, MN 1282, 47. Louisa-Muscatine, IA 1338, 48. Aquinas, WI 1463, 49. Foley, MN 1571.

ND Competitors
Hillsboro-Central Valley: 33. Annika Rotvold 20:39; 47. Gracie Wright 20:58; 80. Shayla Fossum 21:30; 138. Addi Eckart 22:02; 164. Brooklyn Zink 22:18; 168. Tatiana Berge 22:19; 279. Bailey Baesler 23:18; 312. Anna Lemm 23:39; 336. Mia Fossum 24:05; 343. Kristin Wright 24:10

Shanley-Oak Grove: 107. Taylor Baumler 21:45; 165. Alex Backlund 22:18; 178. Macey McManus 22:27; 248. Mary Simon 23:01; 396. Kacie Baumler 25:21; 417. Stephanie Dubord 26:10

Barnes County North: 49. Tess Scott 21:03; 129. Samantha Wieland 21:57; 429. Patricia Plumb 26:56; 431. Jayda Haugen 27:04
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2013 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Sep 27, 2013 11:57 am

BEULAH-HAZEN INVITE
@ Beulah/Hazen
Saturday, September 28th

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. New Town 17, 2. Beulah-Hazen 64, 3. Bowman 72, 4. White Shield 138, 5. Southern McLean 175, 6. Killdeer 190, 7. Bishop Ryan 191, 8. Garrison 194, 9. Tioga 207.

Individual Top 10: 1. Ryan Wheeling, NT 17:04; 2. Scott Hale, NT 17:23; 3. Jalen Chase, NT 18:14; 4. Joe Baker, NT 18:23; 5. Calvin Aichele, B-H 18:38; 6. Jett Hettich, B-H 18:49; 7. Chace Hale, NT 18:51; 8. DJ Lebeau, NT 19:09; 9. Jaiven Hale, NT 19:33; 10. Alex Bartholomay, Bowman 19:43

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Killdeer 28, 2. Beulah-Hazen 63, 3. Bowman 77, 4. Max 126, 5. Southern McLean 131, 6. New Town 152, 7. White Shield 181, 8. Garrison 189, 9. Bishop Ryan 199.

Individual Top 10: 1. Sydney Anderson, Killdeer 16:51; 2. Kaylene Klein, B-H 17:02; 3. Kate Fox, S. McLean 17:12; 4. Trae Murray, Killdeer 17:45; 5. Dani Benz, Killdeer 17:56; 6. Cassidy Huesers, Max 18:00; 7. Morgan LeMieux, Killdeer 18:05; 8. Katie Duttenhefer, B-H 18:31; 9. Cheyenne Jacobson, Max 18:33; 10. Ashlee Edwards, Bowman 18:33
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2013 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Sep 27, 2013 11:57 am

JOHN HERMES INVITATIONAL
@ Pebble Lake GC, Fergus Falls, MN
Thursday, September 26th

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Alexandria, MN 41, 2. Little Falls, MN 86, 3. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, MN 116, 4. Sartell-St. Stephen, MN 127, 5. Ottertail Central, MN 146, 6. Jamestown 168, 7. Pelican Rapids, MN 191, 8. Detroit Lakes, MN 196, 9. Frazee, MN 235, 10. Fergus Falls, MN 245, 11. Park Rapids Area, MN 257, 12. Wahpeton 269.

Individual Top 10: 1. Connor Danielson, FF 16:46; 2. Blake Anderson, Sartell 16:57; 3. Derek Warner, LP-GE 17:08; 4. Sebastian Sowada, LF 17:09; 5. Aaron Runge, Alexandria 17:16; 6. Trenton Piepenburg, Alexandria 17:29; 7. Colton Sailer, Alexandria 17:30; 8. Luke Himmelspach, OTC 17:32; 9. Ben Himmelspach, OTC 17:33; 10. Austin Thom, Alexandria 17:43

Other ND Competitors
Jamestown: 19. Aaron Ford 18:16; 20. Kyle Schumacher 18:20; 22. Colt Rasmussen 18:28; 53. Justus Naumann 19:55; 54. Luke Bowman 19:57; 69. Jakob Browning 20:52; 75. Dan Reimers 21:05

Wahpeton: 24. Derek Meyer 18:38; 26. Jake Ries 18:39; 68. Isaac Samuels 20:52; 74. Aaron Mennis 21:03; 82. Alexis Krack 21:52

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Sartell-St. Stephen, MN 28, 2. Alexandria, MN 53, 3. Park Rapids Area, MN 94, 4. Detroit Lakes, MN 124, 5. West Central Area, MN 124, 6. Little Falls, MN 150, 7. Jamestown 176, 8. Fergus Falls, MN 196, 9. Frazee, MN 224, 10. Breckenridge-CT, MN 254.

Individual Top 10: 1. Megan Hasz, Alexandria 14:23; 2. Bethany Hasz, Alexandria 14:24; 3. Shelby Hall, Sartell 16:00; 4. Mackenzie Dockendorf, Sartell 16:09; 5. Allie Juntunen, Sartell 16:12; 6. Tianna Wald, Pelican Rapids 16:16; 7. Halie Kaufman, Sartell 16:21; 8. Megan Olson, Park Rapids 16:26; 9. Lydia Kantonen, Park Rapids 16:28; 10. Abby Van Kempen, WCA 16:29

Other ND Competitors
Jamestown: 28. Maya Moltzen 17:30; 36. Teralyn Coombs 17:51; 37. Ligia Schulz 17:54; 41. Bailey Heinert 18:04; 48. Rachel Morin 18:30; 54. Amanda Sargeant 19:05; 59. Madison Barnes 19:17

Wahpeton: 35. McKenzie Klocke 17:45; 38. Whitney Welder 17:56; 61. Samantha Klocke 19:20; 71. Lamesha Schmidt 20:48
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2013 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Sep 27, 2013 11:58 am

WILLMAR INVITE
@ Willmar, MN
Saturday, September 28th

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Moorhead, MN 53, 2. Century 56, 3. Willmar, MN 64, 4. West Fargo 104, 5. Canby, MN 154, 6. Fargo North 190, 7. Jordan, MN 198, 8. Hopkins, MN 222, 9. St. Cloud Tech, MN 226, 10. Belle Plaine, MN 272, 11. Community Christian, MN 301, 12. Fargo South 313, 13. Morris, MN 327.

Individual Top 20: 1. Tom Seifert, Willmar 16:42; 2. Nadir Yusuf, Willmar 16:45; 3. Josh Young, Moorhead 16:54; 4. Wade Krueger, SC Tech 16:56; 5. Ben Burgett, Comm Christian 16:58; 6. Ryan Fetch, Century 17:07; 7. Andrew Kohler, Century 17:08; 8. Keegan Cronin, WF 17:10; 9. Elijah Herrick, Moorhead 17:10; 10. Kalen Two Crow, Century 17:12; 11. Sam Anez, Willmar 17:15; 12. Eric Wicklund, 17:17; 13. Hunter Z., Moorhead 17:37; 15. Leif Everson, Century 17:39; 16. Luke Lillehaugen, Moorhead 17:42; 17. Kody Coles, WF 17:43; 18. Loren Sether, Century 17:43; 19. Nathan Hegstad, North 17:47; 20. Ian Thompson, Willmar 17:47


GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Century 52, 2. Willmar, MN 56, 3. Moorhead, MN 72, 4. Fargo North 115, 5. West Fargo 126, 6. Canby, MN 151, 7. Fargo South 168, 8. Hopkins, MN 210, 9. St. Cloud Tech, MN 245, 10. Belle Plaine, MN 248, 11. Jordan, MN 319, 12. Morris, MN 365.

Individual Top 20: 1. Jordan Jacob, Century 14:22; 2. Kelby Anderson, Century 14:59; 3. Samantha Hanson, Willmar 15:21; 4. Jessa Hanson, Willmar 15:31; 5. Avery Selberg, Moorhead 15:35; 6. Jenessa Menleners, BP 15:42; 7. Erica Hauf, Moorhead 15:45; 8. Jennifer Dufner, WF 15:46; 9. Kayla Rudie, Willmar 15:48; 10. Jaiden Schuette, Century 15:50; 11. Leah Jessen, Canby 15:53; 12. Sophie Schmitz, Willmar 15:56; 13. Mackenzie Kelly, Moorhead 15:56; 14. Samantha Swenson, North 15:58; 15. Jackie Harmon, North 15:59; 16. Katie Bostrom, South 16:04; 17. Brittney Humphery, Century 16:06; 18. Alicia Swenson, North 16:07; 19. Madison Urlaub, WF 16:08; 20. Natalie Dinius, Canby 16:10
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2013 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 28, 2013 7:42 pm

RAPID CITY INVITATIONAL
@ Rapid City, SD
Friday, September 27th

BOYS
Team Scores 1. Laramie, WY 28, 2. Rapid City Stevens, SD 79, 3. Gillette, WY 82, 4. Custer, SD 138, 5. Rapid City Central, SD 179, 6. Dickinson 185, 7. Aberdeen Central, SD 216, 8. Mandan 223, 9. Buffalo, SD 231, 10. St. Thomas More, SD 233, 11. Spearfish, SD 241, 12. Todd County, SD 241.

Individual Top 10 1. Jonah Henry, Laramie 15:33; 2. Chris Henry, Laramie 15:41; 3. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 15:50; 4. Jacob Simmons, Sturgis 15:58; 5. Logan Burns, Custer 16:06; 6. Heath Geil-Haggerty, Laramie 16:08; 7. Derek Myers, Gillette 16:13; 8. Jacob Mogen, Laramie 16:21; 9. Caleb Digs, Douglas 16:24; 10. Matt Scarlett, Buffalo 16:26

Other ND Competitors
Dickinson: 28. Collin Schock 17:16; 63. Wyatt Kainz 18:10; 68. Collin Bren 18:17; 83. Kyle Wegner 18:47; 100. Samuel Metz 19:22

Mandan: 33. Jon Fischbeck 17:24; 43. Bryce Andresen 17:44; 66. Dylan Scherr 18:16; 72. Zach Krush 18:31; 79. Curt Zachmeier 18:45; 81. Ryan Zachmeier 18:46; 88. Adam Lech 18:58; 90. Eric Spillman 18:59; 92. Brandon Zachmeier 19:01; 93. Landon Kleingartner 19:04

GIRLS
Team Scores 1. Rapid City Stevens, SD 54; 2. Gillette, WY 64; 3. Dickinson 99, 4. Rapid City Central, SD 102, 5. Spearfish, SD 122; 6. Laramie, WY 158, 7. Aberdeen Central, SD 185, 8. Mandan 216, 9. Strugis, SD 228, 10. Cheyenne-Eagle Butte, SD 302, 11. Chardron, NE 312, 12. Todd County, SD 324, 13. Buffalo, SD 372, 14. Dupree, SD 405.

Individual Top 10 1. Tamara Gorman, RC Stevens 14:10; 2. Allison Green, Strugis 14:27; 3. Tabitha Simmons, Gillette 14:41; 4. Emily Person, RC Stevens 14:43; 5. Quinn DeStefano, Gillette 14:56; 6. Savannah Childers, Spearfish 14:58; 7. Emily Tyrrell, Dickinson 15:00; 8. Gretchen Blain, Spearfish 15:07; 9. Ranae Dykstra, RC Stevens 15:10; 10. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 15:16

Other ND Competitors
Dickinson: 28. Shannon Stockert 15:55; 30. Kelli Pavlicek 15:59; 41. Katie Pavlicek 16:09; 43. Milla George 16:13; 72. Chelsey Anderson 17:09; 78. Kelsey Gillen 17:16; 79. Taylor Ihmels 17:16

Mandan: 18. Addy Benitez 15:42; 53. Jacey Wilson 16:25; 54. Sharrie Heinert 16:26; 63. KayCee Fry 16:45; 69. Haily Van Beek 17:07; 73. Miranda Gross 17:13; 75. Brianna Wilson 17:14; 80. MaeKayla Vandenburg 17:19; 92. Emily Bendish 17:54; 94. Madelyn Jablonski 17:56; 95. Averey Himmelspach 17:58; 103. Carli DeFoe 18:27
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2013 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Oct 01, 2013 10:01 pm

LARIMORE POLAR BEAR INVITATIONAL
@ Larimore
Monday, September 30th

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Griggs County Central 62, 2. Langdon 103, 3. Grafton 119, 4. Carrington 123, 5. Larimore 142, 6. Rugby 145, 7. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 151, 8. Valley City 195, 9. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 204, 10. Velva 206, 11. May-Port-CG 276.

Individual Top 15: 1. Daniel Kuntz, Velva 17:47; 2. Casey Engelhard, VC 18:01; 3. Josh Thompson, Grafton 18:30; 4. Darion Three Irons, FW-M 18:33; 5. Nick Pederson, HNT 18:50; 6. Tim Clifton, GCC 19:06; 7. Joe Bakke, Carrington 19:07; 8. David Suda, Grafton 19:08; 9. Dallas Patton, GCC 19:09; 10. Ben Lagein, Langdon 19:16; 11. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 19:18; 12. Brendan Gregoire, Larimore 19:30; 13. Ryan Gapp, Langdon 19:40; 14. Devon Patton, GCC 19:50; 15. Mike Cameron, GCC 19:51

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Rugby 56, 2. Surrey 92, 3. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 134, 4. Grafton 145, 5. Velva 155, 6. Valley City 162, 7. Langdon 180, 8. Carrington 180, 9. Larimore 200, 10. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 275, 11. May-Port-CG 280, 12. Dakota Prairie 282, 13. Griggs County Central 297.

Individual Top 15: 1. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 15:23; 2. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 15:33; 3. Mackenzie Holkesvig, HNT 15:34; 4. Ashley Perez, DP 15:44; 5. Madison Gapp, Langdon 15:57; 6. Allison Foster, Rugby 16:22; 7. Averi Olson, HNT 16:27; 8. Sarah Wherley, Velva 16:28; 9. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 16:32; 10. Bailey Nelson, Rugby 16:41; 11. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey 16:56; 12. Ann Endres, Carrington 17:24; 13. Allison Klein, Surrey 17:31; 14. Cambree Ferguson, Surrey 17:39; 15. Emily Salwey, Rugby 17:40
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2013 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Oct 03, 2013 1:56 pm

FOUR WINDS INVITATIONAL
@ Four Winds
Saturday, September 28th

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Devils Lake 67, 2. Langdon 82, 3. Larimore 115, 4. Pembina County North 127, 5. Rugby 134, 6. Velva 161, 7. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 171, 8. Turtle Mountain 178, 9. Dunseith 181, 10. Standing Rock 225, 11. North Star 246.

Individual Top 15: 1. Daniel Kuntz, Velva 17:51; 2. Lucas Nadeau, Dunseith 18:08; 3. Ben Lagien, Langdon 18:18; 4. Darion Three Irons, FW-M 18:53; 5. Noland Hovland, Rugby 18:58; 6. Brendan Gregoire, Larimore 19:03; 7. Blaine Steiger, PCN 19:15; 8. Austin Goodsell, DL 19:30; 9. Joey Andrews, DL 19:34; 10. Elijah Hackman, Velva 19:46; 11. Landen Hall, DL 19:58; 12. Ryan Larson, Larimore 20:05; 13. Bryce Moen, Larimore 20:06; 14. Ryan Gapp, Langdon 20:16; 15. James Nadeau, Dunseith 20:17


GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Rugby 59, 2. Velva 72, 3. Devils Lake 111, 4. Langdon 121, 5. Surrey 124, 6. Larimore 169, 7. Dunseith 192, 8. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 231, 9. Standing Rock 252, 10. Dakota Prairie 267, 11. Northern Lights-Rolla 269, 12. Pembina County North 271, 13. North Star 313, 14. Turtle Mountain 316.

Individual Top 15: 1. Ashley Perez, DP 15:27; 2. Madison Gapp, Langdon 15:46; 3. Claire Brien, NL-R 15:57; 4. Cassidy Peterson, Velva 16:24; 5. Sarah Wherley, Velva 16:26; 6. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey 16:31; 7. Allison Foster, Rugby 16:35; 8. Mattea Vetsch, DL 16:43; 9. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 16:48; 10. Bailey Nelson, Rugby 17:02; 11. Chandra Yankton, Dunseith 17:19; 12. Jenny Sletten, Larimore 17:23; 13. Shannon Smith, Dunseith 17:25; 14. Jonnah Lee, Velva 17:26; 15. Emily Salway, Rugby 17:27
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2013 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Oct 03, 2013 10:46 pm

HEEN-IHMELS INVITATIONAL
@ Williston
Thursday, October 3rd

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Minot 28, 2. Williston 55, 3. Glendive, MT 88, 4. Culbertson/Bainville, MT 101, 5. Brockton, MT 181, 6. Plentywood, MT 207.

Individual Top 10 1. Chance Hyatt, C-B 16:45; 2. Andrew Beach, Minot 16:49; 3. Brennan Goldade, Williston 17:01; 4. Dylan Ellis, Minot 17:03; 5. Billy Sartwell, Minot 17:24; 6. Jacob Oleksik, Williston 17:34; 7. Leif Everson, Williston 17:37; 8. Jaden Wahlund, Minot 17:48; 9. Sean Krill, Minot 17:50; 10. Christopher Stock, Minot 17:53

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Minot 36, 2. Williston 47, 3. Killdeer 51, 4. Glendive, MT 91.

Individual Top 10 1. Hannah Juhl, Williston 15:48; 2. Sydney Anderson, Killdeer 16:01; 3. Meg Super, Minot 16:08; 4. Liz Rohrer, Minot 16:09; 5. Emily Nelson, Minot 16:13; 6. Paitton Herbst, Glendive 16:20; 7. Shawnee Hansen, Killdeer 16:32; 8. Jensen Clarke, Williston 16:33; 9. Cambree Albright, Minot 16:33; 10. Trae Murray, Killdeer 16:36
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2013 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Oct 04, 2013 6:46 pm

PERHAM HARRIER INVITATIONAL
@ Perham, MN
Thursday, October 3rd

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Perham, MN 35, 2. Willmar, MN 61, 3. Little Falls, MN 123, 4. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, MN 171, 5. West Central Area, MN 173, 6. Roseau, MN 189, 7. Detroit Lakes, MN 190, 8. Fargo North 192, 9. Ottertail Central, MN 209, 10. Pelican Rapids, MN 216, 11. Park Rapids Area, MN 260, 12. Moorhead JV, MN 271, 13. Frazee, MN 350, 14. United North Central, MN 442, 15. Thief River Falls, MN 458, 16. Trek North, MN 523.

Individual Top 15: 1. Keeghan Hurley, Perham 15:28; 2. Tom Seifert, Willmar 16:07; 3. Billy Beseman, Perham 16:12; 4. Nadir Yusuf, Willmar 16:14.4; 5. Isaac Overmyer, Park Rapids 16:14.5; 6. Jayden Cullen, Perham 16:18; 7. Matthew Lundstrom, Detroit Lakes 16:28; 8. Tyler Erickson, Roseau 16:49; 9. Weston Nelson, Roseau 16:50; 10. Ben Sullivan, Perham 16:51; 11. Luke Himmelspach, OTC 16:54; 12. Alex Toms, WCA 16:55; 13. Sam Anez, Willmar 16:56; 14. Matthew Massmann, Little Falls 17:02; 15. Chris Knutson, Perham 17:04

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Willmar, MN 16, 2. Fargo North 86, 3. Perham, MN 106, 4. Roseau, MN 128, 5. Park Rapids Area, MN 139, 6. Little Falls, MN 163, 7. Detroit Lakes, MN 216, 8. West Central Area, MN 231, 9. Moorhead JV, MN 274, 10. Pelican Rapids, MN 275, 11. Thief River Falls, MN 310, 12. Frazee, MN 343, 13. United North Central, MN 350, 14. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, MN 379, 15. Wadena-Deer Creek, MN 403, 16. Breckenridge-CT, MN 452, 17. Lake Park-Audubon, MN 497.

Individual Top 15: 1. Samantha Hanson, Willmar 15:02; 2. Jessa Hanson, Willmar 15:11; 3. Serena Monson, Willmar 15:16; 4. Sophie Schmitz, Willmar 15:19; 5. Madeline Huglen, Roseau 15:21; 6. Kayla Rudie, Willmar 15:23; 7. Ellie Nelson, Roseau 15:35; 8. Brynnan Covington, Perham 15:39; 9. Lydia Kantonen, Park Rapids 15:42; 10. Samantha Swenson, North 15:43; 11. Alicia Swenson, North 15:44; 12. Tianna Wald, Pelican Rapids 15:45; 13. Megan Olson, Park Rapids 15:48; 14. Molly Sarafolean, North 15:52; 15. Marissa Carlson, Bagley/Fosston 15:53.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2013 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 05, 2013 4:18 pm

GRAND FORKS INVITATIONAL
@ Lincoln Park, Grand Forks
Saturday, October 5th

Weather: Heavy Rain, 40, 20 mph winds

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. GF Central 43, 2. West Fargo 62, 3. GF Red River 76, 4. Shanley/Oak Grove 104, 5. Fargo South 117, 6. Wahpeton 182, 7. Lisbon 213, 8. Devils Lake 223, 9. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 298.

Individual Top 20: 1. Camron Roehl, GFC 16:25; 2. Seb Startz, S-OG 16:46; 3. Lief Larson, GFC 16:55; 4. Parker Rosenau, WF 17:01; 5. Tom Startz, S-OG 17:11; 6. Thomas Horgeshimer, Lisbon 17:17; 7. Keegan Cronin, WF 17:24; 8. Vlod Collins, GFRR 17:24; 9. Menkeh Mendin, South 17:57; 10. Keelan Murphy, GFC 18:03; 11. David Hettich, GFC 18:07; 12. Brandon Klave, GFRR 18:11; 13. Noah Schaeffer, WF 18:12; 14. Zach Campbell, GFRR 18:14; 15. Derek Meyer, Wahpeton 18:15; 16. Mason Lantz, S-OG 18:21; 17. John Emerson, WF 18:26; 18. Chris Carabello, GFC 18:28; 19. Jacob Ries, Wahpeton 18:33; 20. Ty Boucher, GFRR 18:43


GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. GF Central 32, 2. West Fargo 48, 3. Shanley/Oak Grove 101, 4. Fargo South 102, 5. GF Red River 118, 6. Devils Lake 165, 7. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 183, 8. Wahpeton 215, 9. Lisbon 236.

Individual Top 20: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 15:33; 2. Jennifer Dufner, WF 15:44; 3. Alexis Roehl, GFC 16:02; 4. Katelyn Ask, WF 16:06; 5. Grace Roehl, GFC 16:09; 6. Mackenzie Holkesvig, HNT 16:10; 7. Madison Urlaub, WF 16:28; 8. Rachel Cox, GFC 16:29; 9. Ashley Conneran, GFRR 16:40; 10. Katie Bostrom, South 16:43; 11. Emma Sailer, South 16:48; 12. Lilly Rivard, S-OG 16:50; 13. Averi Olson, HNT 16:52; 14. Maddie Bessler, South 16:54; 15. Rachel Torrey, GFC 16:56; 16. McKenzie Hartl, DL 17:08; 17. Alexis Young, WF 17:10; 18. Caleigh Anderson, WF 17:13; 19. Macey McManus, S-OG 17:17; 20. Mattea Vetch, DL 17:20
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2013 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 05, 2013 4:30 pm

RUGBY 20TH ANNUAL BOOSTER CLUB INVITATIONAL
@ Rugby, ND
Saturday, October 5th

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. New Town 28, 2. Jamestown 85, 3. Beulah-Hazen 145, 4. Griggs County Central 148, 5. Watford City 171, 6. Hillsboro-Central Valley 200, 7. Grafton 251, 8. Larimore 259, 9. Carrington 273, 10. Rugby 299, 11. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 318, 12. Pembina County North 321, 13. Velva 341, 14. Turtle Mountain 403, 15. Dunseith 43, 16. Killdeer 458, 17. Southern McLean 483, 18. North Star 486, 19. Bishop Ryan 495, 20. Garrison 496, 21. Barnes County North 529.

Individual Top 20: 1. Ryan Wheeling, NT 16:20; 2. Scott Hale, NT 16:40; 3. Daniel Kuntz, Velva 17:10; 4. Aaron Ford, Jamestown 17:17; 5. Lucas Nadeau, Dunseith 17:22; 6. Kyle Schumacher, Jamestown 17:28; 7. Jalen Chase, NT 17:29; 8. Joe Baker, NT 17:43; 9. Josh Thompson, Grafton 17:45; 10. Chace Hale, NT 17:51; 11. Darion Three Irons, FW-M 17:59; 12. Daniel Lebeau, NT 18:02; 13. Calvin Aichele, B-H 18:08; 14. Brian Sitz, B-H 18:09; 15. Tim Clifton, GCC 18:23; 16. Jaylen LaRock, FW-M 18:30; 17. Jaiven Hale, NT 18:34; 18. Hunter Braunberger, Jamestown 18:35; 19. Kyle Kaufmann, H-CV 18:39; 20. Braedon Gumke, WC 18:40


GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 80, 2. Killdeer 89, 3. Rugby 149, 4. Jamestown 156, 5. Beulah-Hazen 190, 6. Velva 223, 7. New Town 241, 8. Surrey 250, 9. Carrington 265, 10. Stanley 265, 11. Grafton 297, 12. Southern McLean 330, 13. Watford City 402, 14. Max 409, 15. Larimore 433, 16. Dunseith 496, 17. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 501, 18. Northern Lights-Rolla 514, 19. North Star 516, 20. Barnes County North 518, 21. Pembina County North 535, 22. Bishop Ryan 599.

Individual Top 20: 1. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 15:08; 2. Asha Smith, WC 15:10; 3. Symbria Bell, NT 15:21; 4. Annika Rotvold, H-CV 15:28; 5. Kaylene Klein, B-H 15:37; 6. Gracie Wright, H-CV 15:39; 7. Kate Fox, S. McLean 15:45; 8. Claire Brien, NL-R 15:53; 9. Sydney Anderson, Killdeer 16:00; 10. Cassidy Peterson, Velva 16:08; 11. Gracie Bachmeier, Surrey 16:21; 12. Tess Scott, BCN 16:21; 13. Trae Murray, Killdeer 16:24; 14. Maya Moltzen, Jamestown 16:25; 15. Sarah Wherley, Velva 16:26; 16. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 16:27; 17. Chandra Yankton, Dunseith 16:30; 18. Cassidy Huesers, Max 16:31; 19. Shawnee Hansen, Killdeer 16:34; 20. Brooklyn Zink, H-CV 16:36
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2013 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 12, 2013 12:47 am

G'OTT' COURAGE INVITATIONAL
@ Cooperstown, ND
Thursday, October 10th

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Medina 93, 2. Griggs County Central 102, 3. Hillsboro-Central Valley 123, 4. Lisbon 161, 5. Grafton 168, 6. Central Cass 178, 7. Larimore 184, 8. Carrington 201, 9. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 230, 10. Rugby 238, 11. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 246, 12. Langdon 261, 13. Sargent Central-Lidgerwood 277, 14. East Grand Forks, MN 361, 15. Richland 415, 16. May-Port-CG 464, 17. North Star 472, 18. Barnes County North 482.

Individual Top 10: 1. Thomas Horgeshimer, Lisbon 17:03; 2. Josh Thompson, Grafton 17:37; 3. Nick Thomas, Medina 17:38; 4. Austin Rust, CC 17:50; 5. Donavan Moser, Medina 17:59; 6. Nick Pedersen, H-N-T 18:19; 7. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 18:21; 8. Joe Bakke, Carrington 18:23; 9. Jaylen LaRock, FW-M 18:24; 10. Kyle Kauffman, H-CV 18:27


GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 62, 2. Rugby 76, 3. Grafton 139, 4. Carrington 142, 5. Langdon 223, 6. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 240, 7. Lisbon 281, 8. East Grand Forks, MN 285, 9. Medina 285, 10. Larimore 291, 11. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 307, 12. Richland 325, 13. Griggs County Central 337, 14. May-Port-CG 377, 15. Dakota Prairie 379, 16. Barnes County North 380, 17. Northern Lights-Rolla 381, 18. North Star 388, 19. Central Cass 460.

Individual Top 10: 1. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 15:25; 2. Annika Rotvold, H-CV 15:38; 3. Callie Peterson, MPCG 15:40; 4. Mackenzie Holkesvig, H-N-T 15:44; 5. Ashley Perez, DP 15:54; 6. Tess Scott, BCN 15:56; 7. Claire Brien, NL-Rolla 15:57; 8. Gracie Wright, H-CV 16:09; 9. Madison Gapp, Langdon 16:09; 10. Allison Foster, Rugby 16:18
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2013 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Oct 16, 2013 7:03 pm

SOUTH/SHANLEY DUAL
@ Lindenwood Park, Fargo
Wednesday, October 16th

**3200 Meter Course**

BOYS
Dual Score: Shanley-Oak Grove 22, Fargo South 33

Indviduals: 1. Seb Startz, S-OG 10:56; 2. Tom Startz, S-OG 10:57; 3. Menkah Mendin, FS 11:21; 4. Sean Ahlness, FS 11:35; 5. Mason Lantz, S-OG 11:53; 6. James Opitz, S-OG 11:57; 7. Alphonso Gowah, FS 12:06; 8. John Christensen, S-OG 12:11; 9. Reid Barnett, FS 12:14; 10. Christian Thompson, FS 12:15; 11. Mateo Gingrich, FS 12:44; 12. Kyle Nesler, S-OG 12:44; 13. Gerrit Postema, FS 12:45; 14. Eli Simonson, FS 12:54; 15. Ben Noah, S-OG 13:12; 16. Jacob Stinar, FS 13:13; 17. Alex Sassi, FS 13:18; 18. Matt Brock, S-OG 13:20; 19. Devin Sailer, FS 13:21; 20. Vince Kloubec, FS 13:24; 21. Jeffrey Donegan, S-OG 13:33; 22. Joe Groom, FS 13:44; 23. Noah Lantz, S-OG 14:02; 24. Alex Seefeldt, S-OG 14:23; 25. Lucas Quibell, FS 15:21; 26. Ivan Gordon, FS 15:44; 27. Camron Moe, S-OG 15:56; 28. Kyle Conant, S-OG 18:15.4; 29. Gurvir Johal, S-OG 18:15.5

GIRLS - No Dual Score...timing issue after Top 5
Score: Shanley-Oak Grove 15.

Individuals 1. Lilly Rivard 13:48; 2. Ellen Erie 13:57; 3. Karsen Aune 14:03; 4. Taylor Baumler 14:06; 5. Alex Backlund 14:28; 6. Mary Simon; 7. Anica Sawchuck; 8. Kacie Baumler; 9. Emma Richards; 10. Stephanie Dubord; 11. Grace Grettum; 12. Emily Heinrich; 13. Juliet Geffre; 14. Maggie Murphy 18:49
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2013 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Oct 17, 2013 9:22 pm

FALL CLASSIC
@ McDowell Dam, Bismarck
Wednesday, October 16th

Link to results:
http://www2.bhs.bismarck.k12.nd.us/athl ... ssic13.pdf
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Previous

Return to Cross Country

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron