2012 Results

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Lybeal » Thu Oct 11, 2012 7:50 pm

I did some homework. Bowman had 5 in top 21 in 2003 and had all 5 in the top 20 in 2004. dakotaguy knows his stuff too. Anybody's race on any given day.
Lybeal
NDPreps Rookie
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Oct 03, 2012 11:44 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby oldnslow » Thu Oct 11, 2012 7:53 pm

dakotaguy12 wrote:Actually Rugby had five all-state runners in 2010. They also "ran away" with the title. No doubt Hillsboro has a tough team. However, don't count Rugby out just yet. Coach Jansen seems to be able to get the best out of his runners come regionals and state. Rugby's younger runners just need to believe in their training.

Truth is you just never know how these young distance runners are going to run on a given day.



You're right it was Rugby not Griggs County.
oldnslow
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 7:23 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby oldnslow » Thu Oct 11, 2012 7:55 pm

Lybeal wrote:I did some homework. Bowman had 5 in top 21 in 2003 and had all 5 in the top 20 in 2004. dakotaguy knows his stuff too. Anybody's race on any given day.



The real dominant Bowman teams were from the 90's. I'm too lazy to look it up, but I think they won state just about every year in the 80's and 90's.
oldnslow
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 7:23 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 13, 2012 1:33 am

G"OTT" COURAGE INVITE
@ Cooperstown Bible Camp
October 11th

BOYS (5K)
Team Scores: 1. Grafton 77, 2. Lisbon 109, 3. Central Cass 122, 4. Griggs County Central 134, 5. Velva 163, 6. Central Prairie 177, 7. Hillsboro-Central Valley 187, 8. Langdon 244, 9. Carrington 261, 10. Sargent Central 267, 11. Pembina County North 269, 12. Larimore 335, 13. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 354, 14. Richland 364, 15. Four Winds 387, 16. Rugby 390, 17. May-Port-CG 408, 18. Munich 441, 19. Barnes County North 494, 20. Benson County 502.

Individuals (Top 15): 1. Jacob Gallagher, Lisbon 17:02; 2. Daniel Kuntz, Velva 17:31; 3. Josh Mangin, CC 17:35; 4. Nick Pederson, H-N-T 17:57; 5. DeVan Helmoski, Graf. 18:00; 6. Kieran Hall, Lisbon 18:08; 7. Justin Warling, Lisbon 18:17; 8. Donovan Moser, CP 18:21; 9. Blaine Steiger, PCN 18:28; 10. Ryan Gapp, Lang. 18:38; 11. Josh Thompson, Graf. 18:41; 12. Tim Clifton, GCC 18:41; 13. Kenneth Longtine, Graf. 18:41; 14. Austin Rust, CC 18:42; 15. Ceph Dockter, CP 18:42

GIRLS (4K)
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 39, 2. Rugby 93, 3. Grafton 131, 4. Langdon 151, 5. Griggs County Central 173, 6. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 205, 7. Carrington 224, 8. Lisbon 232, 9. Barnes County North 267, 10. May-Port-CG 293, 11. Richland 295, 12. Larimore 323, 13. Pembina County North 373, 14. Rolla 374, 15. Four Winds 382, 16. Sargent Central 383, 17. Central Cass 388, 18. LaMoure 429, 19. Central Prairie 437.

Individuals (Top 15): 1. Madison Gapp, Lang. 15:39; 2. Brooklyn Zink, H-CV 15:40; 3. Tess Scott, BCN 15:42; 4. Annika Rotvold, H-CV 15:48; 5. Ann Endres, Car. 15:50; 6. Sasha Hovind, Lisbon 15:54; 7. Shayla Fossum, H-CV 16:02; 8. Kennedy Rude, Lang. 16:04; 9. MacKenzie Holkesvig, H-N-T 16:06; 10. Ashley Neumiller, Car. 16:08; 11. Jessica Johnson, Graf. 16:10; 12. Gracie Wright, H-CV 16:10; 13. Bailey Nelson, Rugby 16:15; 14. Tatiana Berge, H-CV 16:30; 15. Leah Oien, GCC 16:34
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 13, 2012 2:25 am

just for fun...2003 - 2011
CLASS B GIRLS (3 or more in Top 20 at State)
2011 - Hillsboro had 4, 15, 20 (35, 51) for a score of 125 (1st)

2010 - Rugby had 2, 6, 12, 15, 20 for a score of 55 (1st)
Velva had 5, 9, 16 (34, 60) for a score of 124 (2nd)

2009 - Watford City had 5, 10, 18 (24, 25) for a score of 82 (1st)
Griggs Cty Central had 7, 11, 12 (36, 43) for a score of 109 (2nd)

2008 - New Town had 4, 7, 19 (21, 36) for a score of 87 (1st)

2007 - Grafton had 2, 4, 11 (24, 28) for a score of 69 (1st)
Bowman had 7, 12, 16 (21, 27) for a score of 83 (2nd)
Griggs Cty Central had 3, 9, 10 (31, 38) for a score of 91 (3rd)

2006 - Griggs Cty Central had 2, 7, 15 (27, 45) for a score of 96 (1st)
Bowman had 3, 5, 14 (26, 54) for a score of 102 (2nd)

2005 - Bowman had 2, 4, 8 (31, 33) for a score of 78 (1st)

2004 - Bowman had 6, 8, 9, 11, 16 for a score of 50 (1st)
New Town had 3, 5, 10 (21, 39) for a score of 78 (2nd)

2003 - Bowman had 3, 5, 11, 12 (21) for a score of 52 (1st) - also had 22, 25 & 32
New Town had 4, 6, 7, 13 (23) for a score of 53 (2nd)
Carrington had 10, 14, 20 (24, 52) for a score of 120 (3rd)

CLASS B BOYS (3 or more Top 20 at State)
2011 - Rugby had 8, 9, 18 (30, 49) for a score of 114 (1st)

2010 - New Town had 2, 4, 7, 17 (43) for a score of 73 (1st)
Rugby had 5, 6, 14 (33, 35) for a score of 93 (2nd)
Grafton had 3, 19, 20 (45, 50) for a score of 137 (3rd)

2009 - Rugby had 8, 9, 13, 14, 20 for a score of 64 (1st)
New Town had 1, 3, 7 (35, 47) for a score of 93 (2nd)

2008 - New Town had 1, 2, 8, 12 (32) for a score of 55 (1st)
Rugby had 11, 15, 17, 19 (24) for a score of 86 (2nd)
Watford City had 7, 10, 13 (56, 124) for a score of 210 (7th)

2007 - New Town had 1, 2, 4, 10 (22) for a score of 39 (1st)
Fort Berthold had 5, 14, 15, 19 (32) for a score of 85 (2nd)

2006 - New Town had 1, 4, 11, 14, 16 for a score of 46 (1st) - also had 21st
Lisbon had 5, 17, 19 (60, 128) for a score of 229 (7th)

2005 - New Town had 1, 2, 6, 11, 15 for a score of 35 (1st) - also had 20th
Bowman had 3, 4, 5 (23, 24) for a score of 59 (2nd)

2004 - New Town had 1, 5, 10 (26, 40) for a score of 82 (1st)
Bowman had 2, 6, 9 (32, 49) for a score of 98 (2nd)

2003 - Griggs Cty Central had 4, 12, 17, 18 (22) for a score of 73 (1st)

CLASS A GIRLS (3 or more Top 20 at State)
2011 - Fargo Davies had 1, 4, 5, 17, 20 for a score of 47 (1st) - also 21st
Bismarck had 7, 9, 12, 19 (28) for a score of 75 (2nd)

2010 - Fargo Davies had 1, 5, 17 (22, 25) for a score of 70 (1st)
Bismarck had 9, 11, 12, 14 (26) for a score of 72 (2nd)
Century had 4, 18, 19 (23, 24) for a score of 88 (3rd)
Shanley/Oak Grove had 2, 10, 20 (39, 80) for a score of 151 (4th)

2009 - Bismarck had 2, 3, 6, 8, 13 for a score of 32 (1st) - also had 22nd
Fargo South had 1, 5, 11 (29, 33) for a score of 79 (2nd)
West Fargo had 14, 15, 18 (25, 30) for a score of 102 (3rd)

2008 - Bismarck had 5, 6, 9, 10, 13 for a score of 43 (1st) - also had 14th & 21st
West Fargo had 1, 8, 19, 20 (33) for a score of 81 (2nd)
Dickinson had 4, 15, 16 (34, 38) for a score of 107 (3rd)
Minot had 3, 7, 17 (30, 55) for a score of 112 (4th)

2007 - Bismarck had 6, 7, 12, 15, 17 for a score of 57 (1st)
Fargo South had 1, 3, 5, 18 (33) for a score of 60 (2nd)
West Fargo had 4, 19, 20 (23, 24) for a score of 90 (3rd)
Minot had 2, 9, 14 (31, 35) for a score of 91 (4th)

2006 - Minot had 2, 3, 4, 12 (26) for a score of 47 (1st)
Bismarck had 5, 9, 14, 15, 17 for a score of 60 (2nd) - also had 18th & 19th
Fargo South had 1, 8, 11, 13 (31) for a score of 64 (3rd)

2005 - Jamestown had 7, 10, 15, 17 (30) for a score of 79 (1st)
Bismarck had 6, 13, 19 (22, 23) for a score of 83 (2nd)
Dickinson had 4, 12, 16 (24, 29) for a score of 85 (3rd)
Fargo South had 2, 3, 20 (21, 66) for a score of 112 (4th)

2004 - Dickinson had 4, 6, 8, 12, 15 for a score of 45 (1st) - also had 19th
Bismarck had 3, 5, 13, 18 (23) for a score of 62 (2nd)
Fargo South had 2, 7, 11 (21, 22) for a score of 63 (3rd)

2003 - Dickinson had 3, 4, 6, 9, 10 for a score of 32 (1st) - also had 16th & 17th

CLASS A BOYS (3 or more Top 20 at State)
2011 - Bismarck had 1, 2, 3, 5, 6 for a score of 17 (1st) - also had 7th, 12th & 22nd

2010 - Bismarck had 1, 4, 13, 17, 18 for a score of 53 (1st) - also had 22nd
Williston had 7, 8, 10, 19 (40) for a score of 84 (2nd)

2009 - Bismarck had 1, 3, 4, 6, 7 for a score of 21 (1st) - also had 8th, 9th, 11th, 18th & 22nd
Williston had 10, 15, 20 (33, 43) for a score of 121 (3rd)

2008 - Bismarck had 1, 2, 5, 11, 15 for a score of 34 (1st) - also had 17th & 18th
Jamestown had 9, 12, 20 (37, 76) for a score of 154 (6th)

2007 - Bismarck had 1, 4, 15, 16 (22) for a score of 58 (1st)
Williston had 5, 8, 10 (27, 36) for a score of 86 (2nd)

2006 - Bismarck had 2, 3, 8, 9 (26) for a score of 48 (1st)
Jamestown had 1, 11, 13 (31, 38) for a score of 94 (2nd)
GF Central had 5, 14, 19 (51, 66) for a score of 155 (5th)

2005 - Bismarck had 3, 4, 6, 7, 8 for a score of 28 (1st) - also had 16th
Jamestown had 1, 14, 19, 21 (27) for a score of 82 (2nd)
Valley City had 5, 11, 15 (80, 104) for a score of 215 (7th)

2004 - Williston had 1, 6, 8, 10, 18 for a score of 43 (1st)
Bismarck had 7, 11, 12 (24, 31) for a score of 85 (2nd)

2003 - Fargo South had 4, 5, 6, 8, 11 for a score of 34 (1st) - also had 22nd
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 13, 2012 7:59 pm

WDA CHAMPIONSHIPS
@ Jamestown
October 13th

BOYS (5K)
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 22, 2. Williston 77, 3. Century 78, 4. Minot 141, 5. Mandan 171, 6. Dickinson 209, 7. Jamestown 267.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Jake Leingang, Bismarck 15:24; 2. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 16:21; 3. Preston Lerew, Bismarck 16:37; 4. Brandon Berg, Bismarck 16:42; 5. Cataldo DiDonna, Century 16:47; 6. Matt Gotta, Bismarck 16:50; 7. Ryan Fetch, Century 16:52; 8. Lane Kashur, Bismarck 16:54; 9. Brennan Goldade, Williston 17:01; 10. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 17:06; 11. Jacob Oleksik, Williston 17:07; 12. Andrew Beach, Minot 17:08; 13. Chris Chamberlin, Williston 17:13; 14. Logan Fischer, Bismarck 17;14; 15. Dylan Werner, Bismarck 17:16; 16. Devan Shumway, Williston 17:16; 17. Lucas Bussman, Mandan 17:16; 18. Bryce Andersen, Mandan 17:24; 19. Dylan Weber, Minot 17:25; 20. Dylan Sether, Century 17:26


GIRLS (4K)
Team Scores: 1. Century 31, 2. Bismarck 32, 3. Dickinson 111, 4. Minot 114, 5. Williston 157, 6. Mandan 172, 7. Jamestown 225.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Jordan Jacob, Century 15:01; 2. Brittany Brownotter, Bismarck 15:06; 3. Lexi Zies, Bismarck 15:07; 4. Samantha Huether, Minot 15:12; 5. Taryn Neameyer, Century 15:26; 6. Paige Melin, Century 15:28; 7. Grace Gannon, Bismarck 15:30; 8. Madison Burgard, Bismarck 15:35; 9. Jaiden Schuette, Century 15:36; 10. Laura Laber, Century 15:58; 11. Brittney Humphrey, Century 15:59; 12. Melissa Stewart, Bismarck 16:03; 13. Kayla Wald, Bismarck 16:03; 14. Hannah Juhl, Williston 16:03; 15. Jacey Wilson, Mandan 16:04; 16. Meleah Leiss, Dickinson 16:06; 17. Stephanie Huether, Minot 16:12; 18. Jen Benz, Century 16:15; 19. Shelby Stoltz, Dickinson 16:17; 20. Natalie Scherr, Bismarck 16:21
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby gottarun96 » Sat Oct 13, 2012 9:15 pm

Any class b west region results?
gottarun96
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Mon Aug 08, 2011 5:52 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 13, 2012 9:24 pm

nothing from West Class B yet
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby BurroXC » Sat Oct 13, 2012 10:06 pm

Both Class A meet results are on Bismarck's site now.
BurroXC
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Tue Jul 31, 2012 1:14 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 13, 2012 10:12 pm

EDC CHAMPIONSHIPS
@ Wahpeton
October 13th

BOYS (5K)
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 62, 2. West Fargo 67, 3. Fargo North 85, 4. GF Red River 92, 5. Shanley/Oak Grove 100, 6. GF Central 102, 7. Fargo South 295, 8. Devils Lake 352, 9. Wahpeton 386, 10. Valley City 581.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Tanner Bjorlie, FN 16:14; 2. Branden Scheel, FD 16:25; 3. Seb Startz, S/OG 16:26; 4. Andrew Wiest, FN 16:44; 5. Tom Startz, S/OG 16:51; 6. Darin Baltezore, WF 16:54; 7. Matt Tingum, GFRR 17:01; 8. Austin Albrecht, WF 17:04; 9. Adam Leach, GFRR 17:04; 10. Nathan Aswege, WF 17:05; 11. Camron Roehl, GFC 17:08; 12. Evan Kottsick, FD 17:13; 13. Ethan Norstog, FD 17:16; 14. Nick Ackley, GFC 17;18; 15. Parker Rosenau, WF 17:19; 16. Ben Bitter, FD 17:21; 17. Andrew Torrey, GFC 17:22; 18. Craig Knutson, GFRR 17:23; 19. Jace Duffield, FD 17:23; 20. Christian Thompson, South 17:25

GIRLS (4K)
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 38, 2. Fargo South 64, 3. West Fargo 81, 4. Fargo North 97, 5. GF Central 100, 6. Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 178, 7. GF Red River 192, 8. Valley City 330, 9. Wahpeton 390, 10. Devils Lake 498.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Katie Bye, FD 15:12; 2. Maddie Strandemo, South 15:24; 3. Karly Ackley, GFC 15:36; 4. Jen Dufner, WF 15:36; 5. Alex Backlund, S/OG/PC 15:40; 6. Carly Bertsch, FD 15:42; 7. Molly Sarafolean, FN 15:44; 8. Erica Johnson, FD 15:46; 9. Madison Petrick, FD 15:50; 10. Katie Bostrom, South 15:51; 11. Maddie Bessler, South 15:54; 12. Jordyn Thomas, GFC 15:59; 13. Heidi Moore, South 16:02; 14. McKenna Vetter, FD 16:04; 15. Alicia Swenson, FN 16:14; 16. April Berntson, VC 16:19; 17. Christine Baltezore, WF 16:20; 18. Brooke Grooters, WF 16:20; 19. Jackie Harmon, FN 16:21; 20. Katelyn Ask, WF 16:26
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby t-wolve » Sat Oct 13, 2012 10:33 pm

West regions:
Boys- new town 30, beulah hazen 93, Shiloh 115
Girls- Shiloh 46, killdeer 95, Bowman 123
t-wolve
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Sat Mar 20, 2010 10:00 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 13, 2012 11:40 pm

CLASS B WEST REGION

BOYS (5K)
Team Scores: 1. New Town 30, 2. Beulah-Hazen 93, 3. Shiloh Christian 115, 4. Bowman 132, 5. Watford City 133, 6. Standing Rock 211, 7. Parshall 217, 8. Bishop Ryan 250, 9. Trenton-Trinity Christian-Ray 269, 10. Killdeer 312, 11. Garrison 323, 12. Southern McLean 329.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Donovan Lambert, Shiloh 16:41; 2. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 16:49; 3. Scott Hale, NT 17:16; 4. Dailray Connor, Parshall 17:24; 5. Ryan Wheeling, NT 17:44; 6. Dylan Bear, NT 17:48; 7. Jalen Chase, NT 17:51; 8. Walter Bearstail, Shiloh 17:52; 9. Chase Hale, NT 17:58; 10. Joe Baker, NT 17:59; 11. Wayne Fox, NT 18:10; 12. Calvin Aichele, B-H 18:12; 13. Brendon Harrison, S. Rock 18:19; 14. Jett Hettich, B-H 18:22; 15. Dustin Kleppen, Watford 18:25; 16. Guy Ross, Watford 18:26; 17. Nape Fox, NT 18:26; 18. Daniel LeBeau, NT 18:26; 19. Brian Sitz, B-H 18:29; 20. Cole Osendorf, Bowman 18:31

GIRLS (4K)
Team Scores: 1. Shiloh Christian 46, 2. Killder 93, 3. Bowman 123, 4. Surrey 128, 5. Watford City 141, 6. New Town 149, 7. Southern McLean 182, 8. Beulah-Hazen 186, 9. Parshall 219, 10. Stanley 274, 11. Bishop Ryan 292, 12. Trenton-Trinity Christian-Ray 311, 13. Hebron 341, 13. Standing Rock 347, 14. Garrison 359.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Abi Waloch, S. McLean 15:32; 2. Kaylene Klein, B-H 15:45; 3. Keisha Schock, S. McLean 15:59; 4. Billie Jo Bearstail, Shiloh 16:01; 5. Mikayla Forness, Shiloh 16:17; 6. Ashlee Edwards, Bowman 16:22; 7. Sydney Anderson, Killdeer 16:23; 8. Regan Watson, Shiloh 16:31; 9. Bayley Rolfe, Stanley 16:43; 10. Morgan LeMieux, Killdeer 16:46; 11. Ashley Hale, NT 16:50; 12. Amber Stavn, Shiloh 16:56; 13. Allison Klein, Surrey 16:57; 14. Elizabeth Overton, Surrey 16:58; 15. Patience Albertson, Surrey 17:01; 16. Mikayla Bartholomay, Bowman 17:03; 17. Miriah Forness, Shiloh 17:06; 18. Alexis Woods, Parshall 17:08; 19. Hayley Moe, Watford 17:09; 20. Taylor LeBeau, NT 17:10
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Browner » Mon Oct 15, 2012 11:28 am

Lybeal wrote:I did some homework. Bowman had 5 in top 21 in 2003 and had all 5 in the top 20 in 2004. dakotaguy knows his stuff too. Anybody's race on any given day.


In 2002 New Town Girls had 4 in the top 10....Phoebe Garcia 2nd, Anna Leigh Brady 4th, Julie Drags Wolf 6th, Blossom Youngbird 10, and their 5th placer was Tonia Hall at 25...beat Bowman by 1 pt...Great meet at Jamestown
"Never underestimate the power of the Schwarz"
Browner
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 74
Joined: Sun Sep 28, 2008 2:24 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Browner » Mon Oct 15, 2012 11:42 am

Browner wrote:
Lybeal wrote:I did some homework. Bowman had 5 in top 21 in 2003 and had all 5 in the top 20 in 2004. dakotaguy knows his stuff too. Anybody's race on any given day.


In 2002 New Town Girls had 4 in the top 10....Phoebe Garcia 2nd, Anna Leigh Brady 4th, Julie Drags Wolf 6th, Blossom Youngbird 10, and their 5th placer was Tonia Hall at 25...beat Bowman by 1 pt...Great meet at Jamestown

I take that back..New Town had 5 in the top 18

Garcia 2nd, Brady 4th, Drags Wolf 7th, Youngbird 10, and Tonia Hall 18th...So New Town had 5 in the top 18 for 41 points..I remember Bowmans Jerry Popp saying that his Bowman team that year was probably the most talented he ever had before the season started...Quite an accomplishment for this NT squad
"Never underestimate the power of the Schwarz"
Browner
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 74
Joined: Sun Sep 28, 2008 2:24 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Oct 16, 2012 1:08 pm

LISBON INVITE
@ Lisbon
October 15th

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Lisbon 38, 2. Central Cass 54, 3. Griggs County Central 104, 4. Central Prairie 111, 5. Sargent Central 136, 6. Richland 170, 7. Larimore 190, 8. Carrington 205, 9. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 215, 10. May-Port-CG 256, 11. Four Winds 257.

Individuals (Top 10): 1. Jacob Gallagher, Lisbon 16:31; 2. Thomas Horgeshimer, Lisbon 16:37; 3. Josh Mangin, CC 16:41; 4. Austin Rust, CC 17:38; 5. Nick Pederson, H-N-T 17:40; 6. Tim Clifton, GCC 17:49; 7. Kieran Hall, Lisbon 17:57; 8. Donovan Moser, CP 18:08; 9. Dallas Patton, GCC 18:10; 10. Nathan Volk, CC 18:27


GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Griggs County Central 66, 2. Lisbon 95, 3. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 112, 4. Carrington 127, 5. Richland 129, 6. May-Port-CG 163, 7. Central Cass 180, 8. Four Winds 185, 9. Central Prairie 185, 10. Larimore 186, 11. Dakota Prairie 213, 12. Sargent Central 228, 13. LaMoure 250.

Individuals (Top 10): 1. Ashley Perez, DP 13:18; 2. Sasha Hovind, Lisbon 13:38; 3. Ann Endres, Carrington 13:46; 4. Courtney Heupel, CP 14:03; 5. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 14:05; 6. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 14:06; 7. Mackenzie Holksevig, H-N-T 14:19; 8. Leah Oien, GCC 14:24; 9. Danielle Surerus, GCC 15:01; 10. Averi Olson, H-N-T 15:03
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Oct 18, 2012 2:59 pm

AC/DC XC MEET
@ Rose Creek (Fargo South)
October 17th

GROUP 1
BOYS (4K)
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 29, 2. Fargo North 35, 3. Fargo South 119.

Individuals (Top 15): 1. Brandon Scheel, Davies 13:23; 2. Drew Wiest, FN 13:47; 3. Tanner Bjorlie, FN 13:48; 4. Ethan Norstog, Davies 14:01; 5. Nathan Hegstad, FN 14:03; 6. Christian Thompson, South 14:04; 7. Evan Kottsick, Davies 14:06; 8. Ben Bitter, Davies 14:08; 9. Cole Mehring, Davies 14:13; 10. John Daly, FN 14:25; 11. Jace Duffield, Davies 14:30; 12. Jonathan Griffin; 13. Sean Ahlness, South 14:30; 14. Jacob Henne, Davies 14:38; 15. Keith Lehman, FN 14:40

GIRLS (3K)
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 29, 2. Fargo South 40, 3. Fargo North 53

Individuals (Top 15): 1. Katie Bye, Davies 11:12; 2. Maddie Strandemo, South 11:23; 3. Molly Sarafolean, FN 11:41; 4. Carly Bertsch, Davies 11:41; 5. Erica Johnson, Davies 11:42; 6. Katie Bostrom, South 11:46; 7. Maddie Bessler, South 11:48; 8. Kayla Dostal, Davies 11:49; 9. Heidi Moore, South 11:50; 10. Alicia Swenson, FN 11:59; 11. McKenna Vetter, Davies 12:08; 12. Samantha Swenson, FN 12:16; 13. Sydney Pladson, FN 12:17; 14. Cory Duffield, Davies 12:19; 15. Andie Sarafolean, FN 12:23

COMBINED TEAM SCORES: 1. Fargo Davies 58, 2. Fargo North 88, 3. Fargo South 159

GROUP 2
BOYS (4K)
Team Scores: 1. West Fargo 28, 2. Shanley/Oak Grove 37, 3. Jamestown 63, 4. Wahpeton 126.

Individuals (Top 15): 1. Seb Startz, S/OG 13:25; 2. Tom Startz, S/OG 13:31; 3. Darin Baltezore, WF 13:31; 4. Austin Albrecht, WF 13:51; 5. Tyler Pederson, S/OG 13:59; 6. Parker Rosenau, WF 13:59; 7. Kody Coles, WF 14:14; 8. Tony Schulz, WF 14:15; 9. Aaron Ford, J 14:22; 10. Michael Sorenson, J 14:27; 11. Derek Meyer, Wahp 14:29; 12. Kyle Schumacher, J 14:30; 13. Phil Manley, J 14:37; 14. Brad Conant, S/OG 14:44; 15. Mason Lantz, S/OG 14:44

GIRLS (3K)
Team Scores: 1. West Fargo 19, 2. Shanley/OG 49, 3. Jamestown 102, 4. Wahpeton 134.

Individuals (Top 15): 1. Jen Dufner, WF 11:39; 2. Alex Backlund, S/OG 12:04; 3. Suzy Dullum, WF 12:11; 4. Brooke Grooters, WF 12:13; 5. Christine Baltezore, WF 12:17; 6. Alexis Young, WF 12:19; 7. Macey McManus, S/OG 12:23; 8. Mary Simon, S/OG 12:24; 9. Andrea Milbrath, WF 12:31; 10. Madison Urlaub, WF 12:32; 11. Maya Moltzen, J 12:34; 12. Taylor Baumler, S/OG 12:44; 13. Katelyn Ask, WF 12:46; 14. Courtney Breuer, Wahp 12:51; 15. Jessica Rosenau, WF 12:51

COMBINED TEAM SCORES: 1. West Fargo 47, 2. Shanley/Oak Grove 86, 3. Jamestown 165, 4. Wahpeton 260
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Flip » Sat Oct 20, 2012 1:00 pm

Hillboro-CV won the east region on the girls side today.
Flip
NDPreps Legend
 
Posts: 3416
Joined: Sat Feb 23, 2008 1:35 am

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 20, 2012 11:39 pm

CLASS B EAST REGION
@ Cooperstown
October 20th

BOYS (5K)
Team Scores: 1. Lisbon 64, 2. Grafton 87, 3. Central Cass 98, 4. Griggs County Central 162, 5. Rugby 178, 6. Central Prairie 199, 7. Hillsboro-Central Valley 223, 8. Sargent Central 294, 9. Carrington 308, 10. Velva 322, 11. Pembina County North 327, 12. May-Port-CG 357, 13. Langdon 366, 14. Larimore 368, 15. Richland 386, 16. Dunseith 408, 17. Four Winds 418, 18. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 428, 19. Munich 527, 20. Benson County 576, 21. Barnes County North 616, 22. North Star 617.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Thomas Horgeshimer, Lisbon 16:57; 2. Jacob Gallagher, Lisbon 17:31; 3. Josh Mangin, CC 17:35; 4. Daniel Kuntz, Velva 17:50; 5. Nick Pederson, H-N-T 17:57; 6. Kieran Hall, Lisbon 18:05; 7. DeVan Helmoski, Grafton 18:08; 8. Tim Clifton, GCC 18:14; 9. Austin Rust, CC 18:23; 10. Lucas Nadeau, Dunseith 18:24; 11. Donavan Moser, CP 18:29; 12. Josh Thompson, Grafton 18:35; 13. Ceph Dockter, CP 18:35; 14. Ryan Gapp, Langdon 18:36; 15. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby 18:44; 16. Justin Warling, Lisbon 18:45; 17. Ben Lagien, Munich 18:45; 18. Kyle Schultz, CC 18:45; 19. Jacob Garza, Grafton 18:46; 20. Reid Hammer, Velva 18:53

GIRLS (4K)
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 63, 2. Rugby 105, 3. Grafton 155, 4. Langdon 180, 5. Barnes County North 189, 6. Griggs County Central 236, 7. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 265, 8. Velva 269, 9. Lisbon 276, 10. Carrington 296, 11. Richland 377, 12. May-Port-CG 381, 13. Central Prairie 423, 14. Larimore 442, 15. Central Cass 473, 16. Dakota Prairie 479, 17. Dunseith 490, 18. Four Winds 494, 19. Sargent Central 502, 20. North Star 504, 21. Rolla 508, 22. Pembina County North 510, 23. LaMoure 577.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Ashley Perez, DP 15:46; 2. Tess Scott, BCN 15:53; 3. Shayla Fossum, H-CV 15:53; 4. Cassidy Peterson, Velva 15:54; 5. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 16:00; 6. Madison Gapp, Langdon 16:07; 7. Kennedy Rude, Langdon 16:11; 8. Annika Rotvold, H-CV 16:13; 9. Lauren Christenson, Rugby 16:19; 10. Mackenzie Holkesvig, H-N-T 16:23; 11. Sasha Hovind, Lisbon 16:24; 12. Chandra Yankton, Dunseith 16:27; 13. Gracie Wright, H-CV 16:29; 14. Jessica Johnson, Grafton 16:29; 15. Leah Oien, Griggs County Central 16:30; 16. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 16:31; 17. Courtney Heupel, CP 16:31; 18. Tatiana Berge, H-CV 16:37; 19. Ann Endres, Carrington 16:42; 20. Allison Foster, Rugby 16:43
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 27, 2012 6:12 pm

UPDATE with 2012
just for fun...2003 - 2012
CLASS B GIRLS (3 or more in Top 20 at State)
2012 - Hillsboro-CV had 4, 5, 7 (21, 26) for a score of 63 (1st)

2011 - Hillsboro-CV had 4, 15, 20 (35, 51) for a score of 125 (1st)

2010 - Rugby had 2, 6, 12, 15, 20 for a score of 55 (1st)
Velva had 5, 9, 16 (34, 60) for a score of 124 (2nd)

2009 - Watford City had 5, 10, 18 (24, 25) for a score of 82 (1st)
Griggs Cty Central had 7, 11, 12 (36, 43) for a score of 109 (2nd)

2008 - New Town had 4, 7, 19 (21, 36) for a score of 87 (1st)

2007 - Grafton had 2, 4, 11 (24, 28) for a score of 69 (1st)
Bowman had 7, 12, 16 (21, 27) for a score of 83 (2nd)
Griggs Cty Central had 3, 9, 10 (31, 38) for a score of 91 (3rd)

2006 - Griggs Cty Central had 2, 7, 15 (27, 45) for a score of 96 (1st)
Bowman had 3, 5, 14 (26, 54) for a score of 102 (2nd)

2005 - Bowman had 2, 4, 8 (31, 33) for a score of 78 (1st)

2004 - Bowman had 6, 8, 9, 11, 16 for a score of 50 (1st)
New Town had 3, 5, 10 (21, 39) for a score of 78 (2nd)

2003 - Bowman had 3, 5, 11, 12 (21) for a score of 52 (1st) - also had 22, 25 & 32
New Town had 4, 6, 7, 13 (23) for a score of 53 (2nd)
Carrington had 10, 14, 20 (24, 52) for a score of 120 (3rd)

CLASS B BOYS (3 or more Top 20 at State)
2012 - New Town had 7, 11, 12, 16, 18 for a score of 64 (1st) - also had 19, 20 & 21
Shiloh Christian had 1, 6, 17 (70, 104) for a score of 198 (6th)

2011 - Rugby had 8, 9, 18 (30, 49) for a score of 114 (1st)

2010 - New Town had 2, 4, 7, 17 (43) for a score of 73 (1st)
Rugby had 5, 6, 14 (33, 35) for a score of 93 (2nd)
Grafton had 3, 19, 20 (45, 50) for a score of 137 (3rd)

2009 - Rugby had 8, 9, 13, 14, 20 for a score of 64 (1st)
New Town had 1, 3, 7 (35, 47) for a score of 93 (2nd)

2008 - New Town had 1, 2, 8, 12 (32) for a score of 55 (1st)
Rugby had 11, 15, 17, 19 (24) for a score of 86 (2nd)
Watford City had 7, 10, 13 (56, 124) for a score of 210 (7th)

2007 - New Town had 1, 2, 4, 10 (22) for a score of 39 (1st)
Fort Berthold had 5, 14, 15, 19 (32) for a score of 85 (2nd)

2006 - New Town had 1, 4, 11, 14, 16 for a score of 46 (1st) - also had 21st
Lisbon had 5, 17, 19 (60, 128) for a score of 229 (7th)

2005 - New Town had 1, 2, 6, 11, 15 for a score of 35 (1st) - also had 20th
Bowman had 3, 4, 5 (23, 24) for a score of 59 (2nd)

2004 - New Town had 1, 5, 10 (26, 40) for a score of 82 (1st)
Bowman had 2, 6, 9 (32, 49) for a score of 98 (2nd)

2003 - Griggs Cty Central had 4, 12, 17, 18 (22) for a score of 73 (1st)

CLASS A GIRLS (3 or more Top 20 at State)
2012 - Bismarck had 1, 2, 9, 10, 20 for a score of 42 (1st)
Century had 4, 5, 16 (21, 22) for a score of 68 (2nd)
Fargo Davies had 11, 12, 14 (31, 35) for a score of 103 (3rd)
Fargo South had 3, 7, 19 (24, 59) for a score of 112 (4th)

2011 - Fargo Davies had 1, 4, 5, 17, 20 for a score of 47 (1st) - also 21st
Bismarck had 7, 9, 12, 19 (28) for a score of 75 (2nd)

2010 - Fargo Davies had 1, 5, 17 (22, 25) for a score of 70 (1st)
Bismarck had 9, 11, 12, 14 (26) for a score of 72 (2nd)
Century had 4, 18, 19 (23, 24) for a score of 88 (3rd)
Shanley/Oak Grove had 2, 10, 20 (39, 80) for a score of 151 (4th)

2009 - Bismarck had 2, 3, 6, 8, 13 for a score of 32 (1st) - also had 22nd
Fargo South had 1, 5, 11 (29, 33) for a score of 79 (2nd)
West Fargo had 14, 15, 18 (25, 30) for a score of 102 (3rd)

2008 - Bismarck had 5, 6, 9, 10, 13 for a score of 43 (1st) - also had 14th & 21st
West Fargo had 1, 8, 19, 20 (33) for a score of 81 (2nd)
Dickinson had 4, 15, 16 (34, 38) for a score of 107 (3rd)
Minot had 3, 7, 17 (30, 55) for a score of 112 (4th)

2007 - Bismarck had 6, 7, 12, 15, 17 for a score of 57 (1st)
Fargo South had 1, 3, 5, 18 (33) for a score of 60 (2nd)
West Fargo had 4, 19, 20 (23, 24) for a score of 90 (3rd)
Minot had 2, 9, 14 (31, 35) for a score of 91 (4th)

2006 - Minot had 2, 3, 4, 12 (26) for a score of 47 (1st)
Bismarck had 5, 9, 14, 15, 17 for a score of 60 (2nd) - also had 18th & 19th
Fargo South had 1, 8, 11, 13 (31) for a score of 64 (3rd)

2005 - Jamestown had 7, 10, 15, 17 (30) for a score of 79 (1st)
Bismarck had 6, 13, 19 (22, 23) for a score of 83 (2nd)
Dickinson had 4, 12, 16 (24, 29) for a score of 85 (3rd)
Fargo South had 2, 3, 20 (21, 66) for a score of 112 (4th)

2004 - Dickinson had 4, 6, 8, 12, 15 for a score of 45 (1st) - also had 19th
Bismarck had 3, 5, 13, 18 (23) for a score of 62 (2nd)
Fargo South had 2, 7, 11 (21, 22) for a score of 63 (3rd)

2003 - Dickinson had 3, 4, 6, 9, 10 for a score of 32 (1st) - also had 16th & 17th

CLASS A BOYS (3 or more Top 20 at State)
2012 - Bismarck had 1, 5, 6, 7 (24) for a score of 43 (1st)
Century had 13, 18, 20 (38, 44) for a score of 133 (4th)

2011 - Bismarck had 1, 2, 3, 5, 6 for a score of 17 (1st) - also had 7th, 12th & 22nd

2010 - Bismarck had 1, 4, 13, 17, 18 for a score of 53 (1st) - also had 22nd
Williston had 7, 8, 10, 19 (40) for a score of 84 (2nd)

2009 - Bismarck had 1, 3, 4, 6, 7 for a score of 21 (1st) - also had 8th, 9th, 11th, 18th & 22nd
Williston had 10, 15, 20 (33, 43) for a score of 121 (3rd)

2008 - Bismarck had 1, 2, 5, 11, 15 for a score of 34 (1st) - also had 17th & 18th
Jamestown had 9, 12, 20 (37, 76) for a score of 154 (6th)

2007 - Bismarck had 1, 4, 15, 16 (22) for a score of 58 (1st)
Williston had 5, 8, 10 (27, 36) for a score of 86 (2nd)

2006 - Bismarck had 2, 3, 8, 9 (26) for a score of 48 (1st)
Jamestown had 1, 11, 13 (31, 38) for a score of 94 (2nd)
GF Central had 5, 14, 19 (51, 66) for a score of 155 (5th)

2005 - Bismarck had 3, 4, 6, 7, 8 for a score of 28 (1st) - also had 16th
Jamestown had 1, 14, 19, 21 (27) for a score of 82 (2nd)
Valley City had 5, 11, 15 (80, 104) for a score of 215 (7th)

2004 - Williston had 1, 6, 8, 10, 18 for a score of 43 (1st)
Bismarck had 7, 11, 12 (24, 31) for a score of 85 (2nd)

2003 - Fargo South had 4, 5, 6, 8, 11 for a score of 34 (1st) - also had 22nd
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13515
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Previous

Return to Cross Country

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron