2012 Results

Re: 2012 Results

Postby gottarun96 » Sat Sep 22, 2012 7:17 am

The Cavalier Coach said both courses were 4000m and 5000m. It was cool out, nice breeze, and there were some big downhills.
gottarun96
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Mon Aug 08, 2011 5:52 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 22, 2012 5:18 pm

Bismarck, WF & Milaca Meet will be posted on Sunday
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby revitalize » Sun Sep 23, 2012 11:44 am

Boys Class A highlights from yesterday:

-West Fargo beats Davies 26-31 in triangular at Johnson Park, Scheel wins
-Bismarck soundly beats Williston at Anderson/Stavn on the fast course at McDowell Dam. Leingang with a dominating victory.
-Minot finishes 9th in Milaca 4A with a solid performance.
-Grand Forks Red River wins Milaca 3A with 91 points. Grand Forks Central is 5th with 144. Very solid 4th place by Roehl.
revitalize
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 38
Joined: Tue Jul 27, 2010 2:56 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Sep 23, 2012 5:11 pm

MILACA MEGA MEET
@ Milaca, MN
September 22nd

CLASS AA BOYS (5K)
Team Scores: 1. Perham 30, 2. St. Cloud Cathedral 52, 3. Redwood Valley 125, 4. Esko 136, 5. Shanley-Oak Grove-Park Christian 140, 6. Martin County West 177, 7. Montevideo 246, 8. Canby-Minneota/LincHI 257, 9. Jordan 305, 10. Watertown-Mayer 323, 11. Park Rapids Area 325, 12. Byron 326, 13. Virginia 376, 14. Staples-Motley 387, 15. Mora 417, 16. Cook County-Two Harbors 443, 17. Proctor 453, 18. Fairmont 523, 19. Pine City 529, 20. Greenway/Nashwk-Kewtn 534, 21. LQPV-DB 541, 22. Sauk Centre 576, 23. Concordia-Roseville 580, 24. Blue Earth Area 686.

Individuals (Top 10 & ND Runners): 1. Matt Welch, Proctor 15:18; 2. Charlie Lawrence, Foley 15:40; 3. Keeghan Hurley, Perham 15:41; 4. Nick Golebiowski, Cathedral 16:02; 5. Brady Speicher, Perham 16:09; 6. Billy Beseman, Perham 16:11; 7. Seb Startz, S-OG-PC 16:25; 8. Jayden Cullen, Perham 16:27; 9. Nick Stoks, C-M/LHI 16:30; 10. Cole Wintheiser, Cathedral 16:30; 12. Tom Startz, S-OG-PC 16:34; 30. Tyler Pederson, S-OG-PC 17:20; 52. Brad Conant, S-OG-PC 18:00; 67. John Christensen, S-OG-PC 18:21; 68. Jacob Olson, S-OG-PC 18:21

CLASS AAA BOYS (5K)
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 91, 2. Orono 93, 3. Chaska 101, 4. Hutchinson 130, 5. GF Central 144, 6. Sartell-St. Stephen 150, 7. Chisago Lakes Area 155, 8. Cloquet 220, 9. Princeton 308, 10. Delano 327, 11. Austin 337, 12. Detroit Lakes 361, 13. Benilde-St. Margaret's 376, 14. Academy of Holy Angels 376, 15. Fergus Falls 377, 16. Hibbing 408, 17. North Branch 434, 18. Zumbrota-Mazeppa/K-W 473, 19. Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 489, 20. Fridley 501, 21. Big Lake 559, 22. Hill-Murray 590.

Individuals (Top 10 & ND Runners): 1. Joey Duerr, Chaska 15:54; 2. Isaiah Barlow, Hutchinson 16:04; 3. Alec Anderson, Hutchinson 16:22; 4. Camron Roehl, GFC 16:23; 5. Paul Brauchle, Orono 16:29; 6. Brady Koeting, Orono 16:29; 7. Andy Magnuson, CLA 16:30; 8. Blake Anderson, Sartell-SS 16:37; 9. Matt Tingum, GFRR 16:38; 10. Adam Leach, GFRR 16:43; 16. Andrew Torrey, GFC 16:53; 19. Vlod Collins, GFRR 16:57; 20. Tanner Piper, GFRR 17:02; 24. Thomas Larsen, GFC 17:08; 33. Craig Knutson, GFRR 17:22; 40. Nick Ackley, GFC 17:31; 59. Nate Dunham, GFRR 17:52; 62. Keelan Murphy, GFC 17:56; 73. Ted Helgeson, GFC 18:12; 111. Shane Jensen, GFC 18:52;

CLASS AAAA BOYS (5K)
Team Scores: 1. Stillwater 37, 2. Centennial 134, 3. Bemidji 137, 4. Mounds View 156, 5. Moorhead 161, 6. Maple Grove 217, 7. St. Paul Central 231, 8. Andover 237, 9. Minot 240, 10. Robbinsdale Armstrong 265, 11. River Falls (WI) 371, 12. Osseo 372, 13. East Ridge 389, 14. St. Thomas Academy 413, 15. Woodbury 424, 16. Buffalo 433, 17. Prior Lake 436, 18. Henry Sibley 437, 19. North St. Paul 443, 20. Anoka 480, 21. Duluth East 513, 22. Blaine 540, 23. Park Cottage Grove 647, 24. Champlin Park 650, 25. Tartan 680, 26. Park Center 722.

Individuals (Top 10 & ND Runners): 1. Wayde Hall, Stillwater 15:25; 2. Steven Cotter, Andover 15:45; 3. Eric Colvin, Stillwater 15:49; 4. Ahmed Bule, SP Central 15:51; 5. Chris Meados, Andover 16:01; 6. Trent Powell, RF 16:05; 7. Eli Krahn, Stillwater 16:06; 8. Dan Pettit, Buffalo 16:08; 9. Jonathan Keller, Cent. 16:11; 10. Sam Carlson, Bemidji 16:13; 21. Andrew Beach, Minot 16:44; 44. Billy Sartwell, Minot 17:06; 57. Christopher Stock, Minot 17:27; 61. Dylan Weber, Minot 17:29; 62. Dylan Ellis, Minot 17:29; 76. Erik Goodman, Minot 17:40; 101. Jordan Krill, Minot 17:55

CLASS AA GIRLS (4K)
Team Scores: 1. St. Cloud Cathedral 107, 2. Esko 117, 3. Adrian 122, 4. Canby-Minneota/LincHI 135, 5. Perham 146, 6. LQPV-DB 163, 7. Martin County West 193, 8. Shanley-Oak Grove-Park Christian 208, 9. Watertown-Mayer 246, 10. Redwood Valley 255, 11. Fairmont 256, 12. Montevideo 294, 13. Pine City 325, 14. Mora 325, 15. Cook County-Two Harbors 378, 16. Jordan 409, 17. Staples-Motley 414, 18. Byron 443, 19. Concordia-Roseville 508, 20. Blue Earth Area 601.

Individuals (Top 10 & ND Runners): 1. McKenzie Holt, St. Cloud Christian 14:12; 2. Marisa Shady, Esko 14:46; 3. Rachel Eickhoff, Cathedral 14:56; 4. Bethany Coop, Mora 15:04; 5. Kayla Huhnerkoch, RV; 6. Liz Miller W-M 15:14; 7. Megan West, Mesabi East 15:24; 8. Alaysia Freetly, LQPV-DB 15:28; 9. Morgan Durbin, Cathedral 15:29; 10. Leah Jessen, C-M/LHI 15:30; 24. Alex Backlund, S-OG-PC 15:56; 25. Heidi Lageson, S-OG-PC 15:59; 53. Macey McManus, S-OG-PC 16:40; 56. Mary Simon, S-OG-PC 16:42; 83. Anica Sawchuk, S-OG-PC 17:10; 108. Karishma Mistry, S-OG-PC 17:51

CLASS AAA GIRLS (4K)
Team Scores: 1. Monticello 67, 2. Sartell-St. Stephen 103, 3. Chaska 106, 4. Big Lake 155, 5. North Branch 169, 6. Austin 188, 7. GF Central 198, 8. Orono 202, 9. Visitation 206, 10. Detroit Lakes 261, 11. Academy of Holy Angels 285, 12. Hutchinson 327, 13. Delano 389, 14. Benilde-St. Margaret's 393, 15. Zumbrota-Mazeppa/K-W 425, 16. Cloquet 451, 17. Hibbing 468, 18. Fergus Falls 483, 19. Hill-Murray 486, 20. Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 520 *GF Red River was an incomplete team*

Individuals (Top 10 & ND Runners): 1. Noelle Olson, Big Lake 14:22; 2. Mariah Betzler, Mont. 14:29; 3. Anna Maurer, H-M 14:41; 4. Rhianna Rinke, NB 14:41; 5. Amber Seidenkranz, Mont. 14:42; 6. Abbi Forsman, CLA 14:57; 7. Mackenzie Dockendorf, Sartell-SS 15:00; 8. Madison Overby, Austin 15:02; 9. Laura Bagwell, Holy Angels 15:07; 10. Claire Athmann, Chaska 15:10; 15. Karly Ackley, GFC 15:31; 29. Jordyn Thomas, GFC 16:05; 41. Lily Larsen, GFC 16:23; 55. Jessie Carlson, GFRR 16:41; 63. Rachel Cox, GFC 16:48; 64. Grace Roehl, GFC 16:49; 67. Rachel Loehr, GFRR 16:52; 68. Meghan Allen, GFC 16:53; 81. Ali Lindsay, GFC 17:15; 111. Angie Blacknick, GFRR 17:58;

CLASS AAAA GIRLS (4K)
Team Scores: 1. Wayzata 75, 2. East Ridge 98, 3. Moorhead 137, 4. Roseville 165, 5. Stillwater 239, 6. Andover 242, 7. Prior Lake 255, 8. Maple Grove 255, 9. Robbinsdale Armstrong 291, 10. Duluth East 305, 11. Park Center 346, 12. River Falls (WI) 347, 13. Centennial 357, 14. North St. Paul 372, 15. Anoka 373, 16. Owatonna 425, 17. Woodbury 430, 18. Minot 457, 19. Park Cottage Grove 500, 20. Bemidji 508, 21. Henry Sibley 518, 22. Buffalo 532, 23. St. Cloud Tech 572, 24. Tartan 578, 25. Champlin Park 594, 26. St. Paul Central 599, 27. Blaine 751, 28. Osseo 813.

Individuals (Top 10 & ND Runners): 1. Jenna Truedson, Bemidji 14:07; 2. Anna French, Wayzata 14:17; 3. Abby Lange, Stillwater 14:39; 4. Annie Frisbie, RF 14:39; 5. Bailey Ness, E. Ridge 14:40; 6. Annika Halverson, Wayzata 14:45; 7. Emily Betz, E. Ridge 14:47; 8. Nicole Heitzman, Andover 14:49; 9. Paige Skorseth, RF 14:51; 10. Alayna Sonnesyn, Wayzata 14:52; 28. Samantha Huether, Minot 15:23; 81. Stephanie Huether, Minot 16:27; 94. Clare Super, Minot 16:35; 124. Emma Sandy, Minot 17:13; 134. Kelsey Ziegler, Minot 17:27; 151. Delaney Huss, Minot 17:57
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Sep 23, 2012 5:23 pm

EAGLE INVITATIONAL
@ Apple Valley, MN
September 22nd

BOYS (5K)
Teams Scores: 1. Eden Prairie 61, 2. Owatonna 101, 3. Waseca 192, 4. St. Michael-Albertville 196, 5. Fargo North 201, 6. Bloomington Jefferson 204, 7. Apple Valley 218; 8. Northfield 221, 9. Chanhassen 229, 10. Eastview 235, 11. Elk River 250, 12. Coon Rapids 275, 13. Eagan 314, 14. Lakeville North 343, 15. Robbinsdale Cooper 366, 16. Shakopee 369, 17. Bloomington Kennedy 379, 18. Lakeville South 384, 19. Duluth Denfield 457, 20. Belle Plaine 588, 21. St. Paul Harding 691.

Individuals (Top 10 & ND Runners): 1. Shane Streich, Waseca 16:04; 2. Brendan Sage, SM-A 16:13; 3. Cal Lawton, EP 16:15; 4. Nick Oelke, Eastview 16:20; 5. Tanner Bjorlie, FN 16:38; 6. Jacob Young, EP 16:44; 7. Lucas Trapp, ER 16:49; 8. Sam Hansen, Northfield 16:53; 9. Henry Zurn, EP 16:54; 10. Andrew Wiest, FN 16:55; 40. Nathan Hegstad, FN 17:33; 48. Keith Lehman, FN 17:41; 102. Brandon Quibell, FN 18:28; 103. Jonathan Bell-Clement, FN 18:31

GIRLS (4K)
Team Scores: 1. Eagan 75, 2. Edina 117, 3. Chanhassen 119, 4. Eden Prairie 121, 5. Lakeville South 164, 6. Lakeville North 172, 7. Shakopee 194, 8. St. Michael-Albertville 235, 9. Elk River 274, 10. Waseca 281, 11. Fargo North 297, 12. Northfield 302, 13. Rosemount 311, 14. Apple Valley 339, 15. St. Paul Acad. Summit 342, 16. Bloomington Kennedy 383, 17. Belle Plaine 455, 18. Bloomington Jefferson 475, 19. Robbinsdale Cooper 483, 20. Duluth Denfield 601.

Individuals (Top 10 & ND Runners): 1. Maria Hauger, Shakopee 13:58; 2. Danielle Anderson, Eagan 14:14; 3. Kaytlyn Larson, LS 14:48; 4. Anastasia Korzenowski, Chanhassen 14:50; 5. Grace Loeslie, Chanhassen 14:54; 6. Shannon Spalding, Edina 15:02; 7. Taylor Perkins, LN 15:05; 8. Samantha Schnirring, EP 15:07; 9. Raissa Hansen, Eagan 15:08; 10. Tess Misgen, Shakopee 15:08; 42. Molly Sarafolean, FN 15:57; 49. Samantha Swenson, FN 16:12; 50. Alicia Swenson, FN 16:12; 76. Sydney Pladson, FN 16:39; 80. Jackie Harmon, FN 16:43; 102. Ruth Hegstad, FN 17:29; 110. Andie Sarafolean, FN 17:43
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Sep 23, 2012 5:31 pm

ANDERSON/STAVN INVITE
@ Bismarck, ND
September 22nd

BOYS (5K)
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 24, 2. Williston 57, 3. Century 71, 4. Dickinson 135, 5. Mandan 154, 6. Jamestown 169, 7. Central Prairie 273.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Jake Leingang, B 15:20; 2. Preston Lerew, B 16:00; 3. Jackson Binstock, D 16:04; 4. Matt Gotta, B 16:25; 5. Chris Chamberlain, W 16:29; 6. Cataldo DiDonna, C 16:32; 7. Brandon Berg, B 16:34; 8. Brennan Goldade, W 16:40; 9. Ryan Fetch, C 16:41; 10. Logan Fischer B 16:45; 11. Chad Zachmeier, M 16:47; 12. Jacob Oleksik, W 16:50; 13. Sam Clausnitzer, B 16:56; 14. Andrew Kohler, C 17:00; 15. Devan Shumway, W 17:04; 16. Landon Dockter, B 17:05; 17. Quinn Wahlstrom, W 17:07; 18. Dan Bullinger, B 17:07; 19. Dylan Sether, C 17:09; 20. Jackson Carlson, B 17:12

GIRLS (4K)
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 22, 2. Century 34, 3. Dickinson 111, 4. Williston 138, 5. Mandan 147, 6. Barnes County North 206, 7. Jamestown 218, 8. Turtle Mountain 265, 9. Central Prairie 267, 10. Four Winds 290.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Brittany Brownotter, B 14:58; 2. Alexis Zeis, B 15:00; 3. Jordan Jacob, C 15:01; 4. Morgan Pierce, B 15:09; 5. Paige Melin, C 15:18; 6. Taryn Neameyer, C 15:26; 7. Grace Gannon, B 15:36; 8. Madison Burgard, B 15:36; 9. Jaiden Schuette, C 15:39; 10. Kayla Wald, B 15:39; 11. Brittney Humphrey, C 15:45; 12. Jacey Wilson, M 15:46; 13. Tess Scott, BCN 15:46; 14. Emily Tyrrell, D 15:47; 15. Natalie Scherr, B 16:02; 16. Jen Benz, C 16:03; 17. Olivia Larsen, W 16:03; 18. Meleah Leiss, D 16:04; 19. Laura Laber, C 16:07; 20. Melissa Stewart, B 16:09
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Sep 27, 2012 11:29 pm

CENTRAL CASS INVITE
@ Casselton, ND
Thursday, September 27th

BOYS (5K)
Team Scores: 1. Lisbon 44, 2. Griggs County Central 68, 3. Central Cass 99, 4. Central Prairie 121, 5. Carrington 147, 6. Sargent Central 172, 7. Valley City 174, 8. Hillsboro-Central Valley 195, 9. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 209, 10. May-Port-CG 237.

Indiviudals (Top 10): 1. Jacob Gallagher, L 17:10; 2. Thomas Horgeshimer, L 17:29; 3. Josh Mangin, CC 17:54; 4. Nick Pederson, H-N-T 18:21; 5. Tim Clifton, GCC 18:27; 6. Casey Engelhard, VC 18:31; 7. Justin Warling, L 18:37; 8. Austin Rust, CC 18:37; 9. Dallas Patton, GCC 18:38; 10. Luke Ressler, GCC 18:42

GIRLS (4K)
Team Scores: 1. Valley City 58, 2. Griggs County Central 75, 3. Barnes County North 84, 4. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 102, 5. Carrington 107, 6. May-Port-CG 117, 7. Lisbon 130, 8. Central Cass 133, 9. Sargent Central 140.

Indiviudals (Top 10): 1. Tess Scott, BCN 15:42; 2. April Berntson, VC 15:47; 3. Leah Oien, GCC 15:51; 4. Mackenzie Holkesvig, H-N-T 15:53; 5. Ann Endres, Car. 15:57; 6. Ashley Neumiller, Car. 16:05; 7. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 16:31; 8. Barbara Zubrod, VC 16:40; 9. Samantha Wieland, BCN 16:58; 10. Megan Roth, SC 17:15
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 29, 2012 2:19 pm

Jake Leingang (Bismarck High) defends his title and wins the 2012 Roy Griak Gold Division 5K race with a time of 15:42.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 29, 2012 3:39 pm

GRIAK INVITATIONAL
@ University of Minnesota
September 29th

BOYS - GOLD DIVISION (5K)
Team Scores: 1. Dowling Catholic 124, 2. Bismarck 187, 3. Madison West 228, 4. Redondo Union 230, 5. Edina 237, 6. Blue Springs 255, 7. Perham 266, 8. Wayzata 273, 9. Plesant Valley 326, 10. Hopkins 374, 11. West Des Moines Valley 406, 12. St. Cloud Cathedral 406, 13. Shawnee Misson, KS 455, 14. Waukee 480, 15. Eau Claire Memorial 509, 16. Minneapolis Southwest 534, 17. Dixon 537, 18. Owatonna 539, 19. Hudson 549, 20. Marquette University 562, 21. Rosemount 565, 22. Decorah 568, 23. Minnetonka 613, 24. Brookings, SD 624, 25. Bemidji 667, 26. Cretin-Derham Hall 679, 27. Brookfield Central 684, 28. Fargo Davies 698, 29. White Bear Lake 738, 30. Des Moines Roosevelt 752, 31. St. Paul Central 802, 32. Onalaskea 811, 33. Coon Rapids 828, 34. Aquinas 843, 35. Blake 905, 36. Forest Lake 914, 37. Totino-Grace 929, 38. Andover 948, 39. Woodbury 969, 40. Roseville 1013, 41. Bay Port 1119, 42. St. Francis 1211, 43. Holmen, WI 1261, 44. Waverly-Shell Rock 1287.

Individuals (Top 10 & ND Runners): 1. Jake Leingang, Bismarck 15:42; 2. Carl Hirsch, Brookfield Central 15:43; 3. Ryan Kromer, Hudson 15:50; 4. Kevin Docherty, Cretin-Derham Hall 16:01.67; 5. Simon Belete, Blue Springs 16:01.72; 6. Addison DeHaven, Brookings 16:04; 7. Will Burke, Edina 16:08; 8. Stephen Mugeche, Blue Springs 16:10; 9. Joe Klecker, Hopkins 16:11; 10. Ben Anderson, W. Des Moines Valley 16:16; 27. Lane Kashur, Bismarck 16:42.9; 50. Brandon Berg, Bismarck 17:02.82; 51. Brenden Scheel, Davies 17:02.87; 52. Preston Lerew, Bismarck 17:03.02; 66. Matt Gotta, Bismarck 17:15; 106. Logan Fischer, Bismarck 17:32; 116. Dylan Werner, Bismarck 17:38; 122. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 17:41; 149. Jace Duffield, Davies 17:53; 156. Landon Docktor, Bismarck 17:55; 174. Ethan Norstog, Davies 18:03; 182. Cole Mehring, Davies 18:07; 186. Ben Bitter, Davies 18:09; 210. Dan Bullinger, Bismarck 18:18; 230. Jon Griffin, Davies 18:28; 274. Jacob Henne, Davies 18:46; 323. Anders Clow, Davies 19:13; 331. Matt Bauske, Davies 19:15; 353. David Eide, Davies 19:28 (429 Total Runners).

GIRLS - GOLD DIVISION (5K)
Team Scores: 1. Naperville North 151, 2. Redondo Union 170, 3. Eagan 186, 4. Wayzata 188, 5. Dowling Catholic 218, 6. Warwick Valley, NY 290, 7. Edina 315, 8. Forest Lake 333, 9. Johnston, IA 337, 10. Bismarck 377, 11. Eau Claire Memorial 392, 12. Bettendorf 403, 13. West Des Moines Valley 405, 14. Shakopee 422, 15. Hudson 464, 16. Des Moines Roosevelt 467, 17. Fargo Davies 502, 18. Eastview 562, 19. Totino-Grace 587, 20. Mounds View 589, 21. Hopkins 592, 22. Bay Port 612, 23. Decorah 631, 24. Grand Rapids 637, 25. Coon Rapids 669, 26. Bemidji 673, 27. Andover 677, 28. Shawnee Mission West, KS 711, 29. Holmen, WI 765, 30. Brainerd 773, 31. River Falls 788, 32. Visitation 837, 33. St. Cloud Cathdral 857, 34. Cedar Grove-Belgium 863, 35. Rosemount 875, 36. Waverly-Shell Rock 973, 37. Dixon 994, 38. Onalaska 1068, 39. Woodbury 1077, 40. Burnsville 1085, 41. Dallas Center-Grimes 1088, 42. St. Francis 1139, 43. Tartan 1219, 44. Ladysmith, WI 1376.

Individuals (Top 10 & ND Runners): 1. Maria Hauger, Shakopee 17:50; 2. Alli Cash, Shawnee Mission 17:55; 3. Danielle Anderson, Eagan 18:17; 4. Anna Holdiman, Waverly-Shell Rock 18:23; 5. Megan Reilly, Warwick Valley 18:38; 6. Jenna Truedson, Bemidji 18:48; 7. Clare Flanagan, Blake 18:51; 8. Maria McDaniel, Naperville North 18:57; 9. Aubrey Roberts, Eau Claire Mem. 18:58.1; 10. Tamara Gorman, Rapid City Stevens 18:58.9; 12. Brittany Brownotter, Bismarck 19:08; 15. Lexi Zies, Bismarck 19:17; 44. Katie Bye, Davies 20:07; 49. Carly Bertsch, Davies 20:16; 73. Erica Johnson, Davies 20:39; 102. Morgan Pierce, Bismarck 21:10; 137. Madison Burgard, Bismarck 21:31; 143. Kayla Wald, Bismarck 21:36; 188. Kayla Dostal, Davies 22:11; 202. McKenna Vetter, Davies 22:21; 206. Greta Zola, Davies 22:26; 231. Heidi Bertsch, Davies 22:42; 266. Anna Holten, Davies 23:06; 286. Kennedy Hageness, Bismarck 23:20; 315. Samantha Schon, Bismarck 23:37 (408 Total Runners).

BOYS - MAROON DIVISION (5K)
Team Scores: 1. Monticello 207, 2. Elk River 234, 3. Franklin 238, 4. Nortre Dame Academy 242, 5. Sioux Falls Washington 267, 6. Minneapolis Washburn 292, 7. River Falls 305, 8. Wausau East 331, 9. Maple-Northwestern 367, 10. Grand Rapids 389, 11. Albany 421, 12. St. Louis Park 432, 13. Colfax, WI 459, 14. Faribault 511, 15. Brainerd 519, 16. Cotter 524, 17. Blaine 555, 18. Benilde-St. Margaret's 569, 19. Minneapolis South 580, 20. St. Paul Highland Park 592, 21. Holy Family Catholic 616, 22. Wausau West 623, 23. Ashland 634. 24. Rogers 649, 25. Eau Claire North 668, 26. Lakeland Union 685, 27. Richfield 691, 28. St. Anthony Village 695, 29. New Richmond 713, 30. Anoka 792, 31. Mankato East 821, 32. Chippewa Falls 833, 33. Burnsville 837, 34. Math & Science Academy 855, 35. Menomonie 860, 36. Milbank, SD 880, 37. Antigo 910, 38. Westby 930, 39. St. Paul Acad. Summit 931, 40. Fargo South 984, 41. Champlin Park 1087, 42. Dover-Eyota 1092, 43. Kingsland 1129, 44. St. Paul Como Park 1135, 45. Osceola 1192, 46. Rice Lake 1233, 47. Somerset 1338, 48. Simley 1424, 49. Spring Valley 1654.

Individuals (Top 10 & ND Runners): 1. Obsa Ali, Richfield 16:17; 2. Emmett Stifler Wausau East 17:08; 3. Reed Parent, Rogers 17:12; 4. Mike Destache, SPA Summit 17:15; 5. Ryan Lind, M-N 17:17; 6. Jacob Siekmeier, M&S Acad. 17:18; 7. Lucas Trapp, Elk River 17:20; 8. Michael Orlowski, Lakeland 17:22; 9. Richard Swenson, Kingsland 17:26.0; 10. Lachlan Hinwood, Colfax 17:26.2; 95. Christian Thompson, Fargo South 18:44; 136. Sean Ahlness, Fargo South 19:07; 269. Mateo Gingrich, Fargo South 20:12; 275. Jake Lynch, Fargo South 20:16; 337. Eli Simonson, Fargo South 20:58; 353. Devin Sailer, Fargo South 21:08; 354. Reid Barnett, Fargo South 21:08; 385. Jalen Jeanotte, TMCHS 21:38; 436. Brek Laducer, TMCHS 24:01; 449. Thayne LaRocque, TMCHS 32:47 (455 Total Runners).

GIRLS - MAROON DIVISION (5K)
Team Scores: 1. Notre Dame Academy 151, 2. Sioux Falls Washington 165, 3. Shorewood 221, 4. Elk River 286, 5. White Bear Lake 299, 6. Wausau West 302, 7. Franklin 309, 8. Dover-Eyota 319, 9. St. Paul Acad. Summit 346, 10. Holy Family Catholic 377, 11. Fargo South 395, 12. Minneapolis Southwest 401, 13. La Crosse Logan 452, 14. Perham 500, 15. Rice Lake 515, 16. Brookings, SD 538, 17. St. Anthony Village 556, 18. Anoka 578, 19. Albany 592, 20. Osceola 611, 21. Maple-Northwestern 612, 22. Lakeland Union 619, 23. Menomonie 619, 24. Math & Science Academy 648, 25. St. Paul Central 670, 26. Minneapolis Washburn 725, 27. Minneapolis South 725, 28. Champlin Park 757, 29. New Richmond 767, 30. St. Paul Highland Park 779, 31. Austin 792, 32. St. Louis Park 808, 33. Wausau East 817, 34. Faribault 841, 35. Colfax, WI 916, 36. Eau Claire North 951, 37. Mankato East 956, 38. Ashland 980, 39. Milbank, SD 1014, 40. Aquinas 1038, 41. Chippewa Falls 1045, 42. Spring Valley 1047, 43. Antigo 1052, 44. St. Paul Como Park 1128, 45. Rogers 1159, 46. Blaine 1234, 47. Richfield 1353, 48. Kingsland 1357, 49. Somerset 1415, 50. Turtle Mountain Community HS 1546.

Individuals (Top 10 & ND Runners): 1. Bethany Kozak, WBL 19:08; 2. Morgan Florsheim, Shorewood 19:35; 3. Hannah Oscarson, Minn. Washburn 19:44; 4. Kelsi Kearney, SF Wash. 19:51; 5. Mary Naas, SPA Summit 19:52; 6. Delaney FitzPatrick, Lakeland 19:55; 7. Dempsey Fogarty, Colfax 19:55; 8. Molly Eastman, HFC 19:57; 9. Rachel Ness, Elk River 20:01; 10. Kennidi Knoblock, Wausau Easat 20:03; 14. Madeline Strandemo, Fargo South 20:08; 40. Maddie Bessler, Fargo South 21:09; 106. Katie Bostrom, Fargo South 22:18; 119. Natalie Schalow, Fargo South 22:34; 134. Heidi Moore, Fargo South 22:48; 164. Julia Youngs, Fargo South 23:08; 343. Kayana Trottier, TMCHS 26:26; 361. Syann Delorme, TMCHS 26:56; 363. Sheyenne Fox, TMCHS 27:00; 386. Madison Gourneau, TMCHS 28:34; 389. Syann Golus, TMCHS 29:11 (416 Total Runners).
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby BurroXC » Sun Sep 30, 2012 3:35 pm

Anything from EGF last Thursday? Or Shiloh or Four Winds yesterday?
BurroXC
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Tue Jul 31, 2012 1:14 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Sep 30, 2012 3:39 pm

BurroXC wrote:Anything from EGF last Thursday? Or Shiloh or Four Winds yesterday?


I saw/got nothing from EGF...

Shiloh results were missing full team scores last night...they'll be up when they are complete
Four Winds results...?? never saw any...will be up when I see them

Also looking for Willmar, MN results where Century, Jamestown, North, WF & Richland competed
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Oct 01, 2012 3:23 pm

SHILOH INVITE
@ Bismarck
September 29th

BOYS (5K)
Team Scores: 1. New Town 28, 2. Shiloh Christian 75, 3. Beulah-Hazen 101, 4. Bowman 127, 5. Watford City 176, 6. Mandan 190, 7. Central Prairie 194, 8. Velva 200, 9. Parshall 234, 10. Standing Rock 256, 11. Bishop Ryan 276, 12. Southern McLean 342, 13. Garrison 362, 14. Solen 367.

Individuals (Top 10): 1. Donovan Lambert, Shiloh 17:18; 2. Scott Hale, NT 17:29; 3. Ryan Wheeling, NT 17:31; 4. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 17:40; 5. Dailray Connor, Parshall 17:44; 6. Joe Baker, NT 17:58; 7. Daniel Kuntz, Velva 18:02; 8. Chace Hale, NT 18:08; 9. Dylan Bear, NT 18:16; 10. Terrance Steele, NT 18:31

GIRLS (4K)
Team Scores: 1. Shiloh Christian 72, 2. Watford City 93, 3. Surrey 152, 4. Bowman 162, 5. New Town 164, 6. Killdeer 168, 7. Southern McLean 204, 8. Bishop Ryan 250, 9. Beulah-Hazen 256, 10. Mandan 271, 11. Parshall 276, 12. Stanley 302, 13. Central Prairie 313, 14. Velva 345, 15. Wing 354, 16. Rolla-NL 355, 17. Standing Rock 357, 18. Hebron 387, 19. Mandaree 414.

Individuals (Top 10): 1. Asha Smith, Watford 15:01; 2. Abi Waloch, SM 15:55; 3. Cassidy Peterson, Velva 15:58; 4. Keisha Schock, SM 16:02; 5. Kaylene Klein, B-H 16:05; 6. Miriah Forness, Shiloh 16:07; 7. Nicole Rasmussen, Watford 16:07; 8. Billie Jo Bearstail, Shiloh 16:11; 9. Symbria Bell, NT 16:15; 10. Mikayla Forness, Shiloh 16:30
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby hoops247 » Tue Oct 02, 2012 9:17 am

Larimore Cross Country Meet – Oct. 1st

Boys 5K – 43 runners
Team Results (Top 5 teams)
1. Graton 56 2. Griggs CC 61 3. Rugby 100 4. Langdon 111 5. Larimore 150

Individual Results (Top 10 individuals)
1. DeVan Helmoski, Grafton 18:20 2. Ryan Gapp, Langdon 18:23 3. Tim Clifton, CC 18:28 4. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby 18:30 5. Nick Pederson, HNT 18:36 6. Dallas Patton, GCC 18:58 7. Blaine Steiger, Pemb Co. N 19:06 8. Luke Ressler, GCC 19:10 9. Jacob Garza, Grafton 19:12 10. Jacob Eberle, Carr 19:25


Girls 4K – 75 runners
Team Results (Top 5 teams)
1. Hillsboro-CV 49 2. Rugby 62 3. Grafton 134 4. Langdon 144 5. Surrey 148

Individual Results (Top 15 individuals)
1. Ashely Perez, Dak Prairie 15:44 2. Madison Gapp, Langdon, 15:51 3. Lauren Christenson, Rugby 15:58 4. Shayla Fossum, Hillsboro-CV 16:00 5. Kennedy Rude, Landgon 16:04 6. Jessica Johnson, Grafton 16:11 7. Brooke Zink, Hillsbor-CV 16:16 8. Annkia Rotvold, Hillsboro-CV 16:18 9. Allison Foster, Rugby 16:20 10. Mackenzie Holkesvig, HNT 16:25 11. Bailey Nelson, Rugby 16:28 12. Mia Fossum, Hillsboro-CV 16:29 13. Leah Oien, GriggsCC 16:36 14. Tristin Lunde, Rugby 16:36 15. Ashley Neumiller, Carr 16:40
User avatar
hoops247
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 106
Joined: Fri Mar 02, 2007 6:08 am

Re: 2012 Results

Postby dakotaguy12 » Tue Oct 02, 2012 10:48 am

It sure looks like both Hillsboro and Rugby are stacked when it comes to the class B girls. It should be an interesting race at state if everyone stays healthy.
dakotaguy12
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 20
Joined: Mon Jan 16, 2012 10:29 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Oct 02, 2012 12:13 pm

FOUR WINDS INVITE

BOYS (5K)
Team Scores (re-did from result sheet): 1. Langdon 69, 2. Larimore 79, 3. Devils Lake 89, 4. Pembina County North 92, 5. Dunseith 97, 6. Rugby 106, 7. Four Winds 125, 8. Munich 132, 9. North Star 147.

Individuals (Top 10): 1. Lucas Nadeau, Dunseth 18:49; 2. Darrion Three Irons, DL 19:41; 3. Ben Barragan< Dl 19:50; 4. Ryan Gapp, Langdon 19:52; 5. Blaine Steiger, PCN 20:02; 6. Ben Lagien, Munich 20:24; 7. James Nadeau, Dunseith 20:55; 8. Christian Feldman, Lar. 21:30; 9. Brendon Gregoire, Lar. 21:36; 10. Nolan Hovland, Rugby 22:08

GIRLS (4K)
Team Scores (re-did from result sheet): 1. Rugby 35, 2. Langdon 85, 3. Larimore 122, 4. North Star 129, 5. Four Winds 145, 6. Dakota Prairie 148, 7. Dunseith 149, 8. Devils Lake 154, 9. Pembina County North 156.

Individuals (Top 10): 1. Madison Gapp, Langdon 16:01; 2. Ashley Perez, DP 16:28; 3. Chandra Yankton, 16:32; 4. Peyton Halverson, NS 16:58; 5. Lauren Christenson, Rugby 17:06; 6. Bailey Nelson, Rugby 17:23.1; 7. Trish Lunde, 17:23.6; 8. Hannah Christenson, Rugby 17:41; 9. Allison Foster, Rugby 17:50; 10. Natalie Olson, PCN 18:29
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Oct 02, 2012 1:23 pm

WILLMAR OPTIMIST INVITATIONAL
@ Willmar, MN
September 29th

BOYS (5K)
Team Scores: 1. Moorhead 48, 2. Fargo North 69, 3. West Fargo 72, 4. Willmar 77, 5. Canby-Minneota 164, 6. Jordan 171, 7. St. Cloud Area 180, 8. Jamestown 196, 9. Hopkins 234, 10. Belle Plaine 246, 11. Sauk Rapids/Rice 304. Incomplete Teams: Willmar Community Christian.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Tanner Bjorlie, FN 16:42; 2. Matthew Lillehaugen, Mhd 16:55; 3. Wade Krueger, SCA 16:59; 4. Nick Stoks, C-M 17:01; 5. Ben Burgett, WCC 17:09; 6. Darin Baltezore, WF 17:14; 7. Andrew Wiest, FN 17:16; 8. Austin Albrecht, WF 17:23; 9. Josh Young, Mhd 17:26; 10. Tom Seifert, W 17:31; 11. Ezra Olson, Mhd 17:37; 12. Nathan Aswege, WF 17:41; 13. Sam Anez, W 17:44; 14. Jarrett Jenni, Mhd 17:48; 15. Keith Lehman, FN 17:49; 16. Sam Benson, Mhd 17:52; 17. Ryan Sawyer, W 17:58; 18. Chris Huss, Jordan 18:04; 19. Ian Thompson, W 18:07; 20. Nathan Hegstad, FN 18:10

GIRLS (4K)
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck Century 46, 2. Moorhead 57, 3. Willmar 75, 4. West Fargo 127, 5. Canby-Minneota 137, 6. Fargo North 163, 7. St. Cloud Area 207, 8. Belle Plaine 217, 9. Sauk Rapids/Rice 280, 10. Jordan 288, 11. Hopkins 290, 12. Jamestown 291. Incomplete Teams: Willmar Community Christian.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Jordan Jacob, Century 15:09; 2. Sam Sunstrom, SR/R 15:23; 3. Taylor Janssen, Mhd 15:29; 4. Paige Melin, Century 15:33; 5. Janessa Meuleners, BP 15:35; 6. Avery Selberg, Mhd 15:37; 7. Taryn Neameyer, Century 15:46; 8. Samantha Hanson, W 15:48; 9. Mallori Johnson, Mhd 15:49; 10. Lauren Steinke, SCA 15:50; 11. Jaiden Schuette, Century 15:55; 12. Amanda Grengs, C-M 15:58; 13. Jessa Hanson, W 15:59; 14. Leah Jessen, C-M 16:00; 15. Jen Dufner, WF 16:02; 16. Savannah Anez, W 16:04; 17. Grace Graves, W 16:05; 18. Molly Sarafolean, FN 16:06.2; 19. Brianna Gruenberg, Mhd 16:06.6; 20. Mackenzie Kelly, Mhd 16:10
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby BurroXC » Thu Oct 04, 2012 7:52 pm

Did they hold the meet in Williston this afternoon? Snowed out?
BurroXC
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Tue Jul 31, 2012 1:14 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Oct 05, 2012 5:55 pm

BurroXC wrote:Did they hold the meet in Williston this afternoon? Snowed out?

HEEN-IHMELS INVITE
@ Williston, ND
October 4th

BOYS (5200 Meters)
Team Scores: 1. Williston 41, 2. Century 61, 3. Minot 84, 4. Dickinson 123, 5. Bismarck JV 132, 6. Mandan 138, 7. Culbertson-Bainville, MT 144, 8. Glendive, MT 163, 9. Bowman 256. Incomplete Teams: Killdeer & Parshall.

Indivdiuals (Top 10): 1. Layne Lantis, Glen. 17:06.5; 2. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 17:07; 3. Chris Chamberlain, Williston 17:20; 4. Cataldo DiDonna, Century 17:22; 5. Brennan Goldade, Williston 17:41; 6. Ryan Fetch, Century 17:42; 7. Chance Hyatt, C-B 17:49; 8. Jacob Oleksik, Williston 17:51; 9. Fabian Munoz, C-B 18:01; 10. Andrew Kohler, Century 18:10

GIRLS (4K)
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 37, 2. Dickinson 51, 3. Minot 69, 4. Williston 93, 5. Mandan 108, 6. Killdeer 132.

Individuals (Top 10): 1. Samantha Huether, Minot 15:56; 2. Grace Gannon, Bismarck 15:57; 3. Kayla Wald, Bismarck 16:23; 4. Emily Tyrrell, Dickinson 16:25; 5. Melissa Stewart, Bismarck 16:28; 6. Shelby Stoltz, Dickinson 16:30; 7. Stephanie Huether, Minot 16:31; 8. Meleah Leiss, Dickinson 16:35; 9. Natalie Scherr, Bismarck 16:37; 10. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 16:38
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 06, 2012 11:09 pm

RUGBY INVITATIONAL
@ Rugby
October 6th

BOYS (5K)
Team Scores: 1. New Town 59, 2. Jamestown 70, 3. Century JV 89, 4. Grafton 168, 5. Beulah-Hazen 209, 6. Griggs County Central 213, 7. Shiloh Christian 237, 8. Watford City 290, 9. Velva 349, 10. Rugby 365, 11. Hillsboro-Central Valley 387, 12. Central Prairie 410, 13. Pembina County North 474, 14. Langdon 488, 15. Dunseith 499, 16. Valley City 515, 17. Larimore 528, 18. Carrington 535, 19. Tioga-Trinity Chrisitan-Ray 576, 20. Parshall 578, 21. May-Port-CG 587, 22. Munich 617, 23. Killdeer 623, 24. Turtle Mountain 626, 25. Bishop Ryan 634, 26. Stanley 635, 27. Southern McLean 654, 28. Garrison 679, 29. North Star 693.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Donovan Lambert, Shiloh 17:06; 2. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 17:18; 3. Dylan Sether, Century JV 17:20; 4. Scott Hale, NT 17:28; 5. Kyle Schumacher, Jamestown 17:31; 6. Michael Sorenson, Jamestown 17:35; 7. Daniel Kuntz, Velva 17:39; 8. Dailray Connor, Parshall 17:51; 9. Joe Baker, NT 17:57; 10. DeVan Helmoski, Grafton 18:01; 11. Nick Holzer, Century JV 18:05; 12. Lucas Nadeau, Dunseith 18:07; 13. Aaron Ford, Jamestown 18:10; 14. Jalen Chase, NT 18:12; 15. Dylan Bear, NT 18:14; 16. Guy Ross, Watford 18:16; 17. Wayne Fox, NT 18:19; 18. Daniel LeBeau, NT 18:20; 19. Phil Manley, Jamestown 18:20; 20. Luke Ressler, GCC 18:22

GIRLS (4K)
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 97, 2. Rugby 168, 3. Century JV 179, 4. Watford City 221, 5. Jamestown 288, 6. Killdeer 293, 7. Shiloh Christian 320, 8. Valley City 325, 9. Langdon 335, 10. Grafton 338, 11. Surrey 362, 12. New Town 401, 13. Southern McLean 435, 14. Carrington 463, 15. Beulah-Hazen 467, 16. Griggs County Central 486, 17. Stanley 549, 18. Barnes County North 567, 19. Velva 603, 20. North Star 618, 21. May-Port-CG 624, 22. Parshall 645, 23. Turtle Mountain 677, 24. Dakota Prairie 685, 25. Central Prairie 695, 26. Dunseith 714, 27. Rolla 718, 28. Bishop Ryan 722, 29. Wing 743, 30. Larimore 754, 31. Pembina County North 765, 32. Garrison 835, 33. Tioga-Trinity Christian-Ray 842.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Asha Smith, Watford 14:59; 2. Abi Waloch, S. McLean 15:37; 3. Ashley Perez, DP 15:38; 4. Miriah Forness, Shiloh 15:40; 5. Tess Scott, BCN 15:45; 6. Madison Gapp, Langdon 15:57; 7. Shayla Fossum, H-CV 16:02; 8. Cassidy Peterson, Velva 16:02; 9. Kaylene Klein, B-H 16:05; 10. Nicole Rasmussen, Watford 16:08; 11. Oivia Murdoff, Century JV 16:08; 12. Symbria Bell, NT 16:14; 13. Brooklyn Zink, H-CV 16:15; 14. Peyton Halvorson, N. Star 16:16; 15. Lauren Christenson, Rugby 16:18; 16. Kennedy Rude, Langdon 16:19; 17. Leah Oien, GCC 16:20; 18. Annika Rotvold, H-CV 16:22; 19. Mia Fossum, H-CV 16:23; 20. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 16:24
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Oct 07, 2012 4:45 pm

GRAND FORKS INVITE
@ Grand Forks
October 6th

BOYS (5K)
Team Scores: 1. West Fargo 51, 2. GF Central 63, 3. Shanley-Oak Grove 67, 4. GF Red River 74, 5. Lisbon 141, 6. Fargo North JV 175, 7. Fargo South 197, 8. Wahpeton 257, 9. Devils Lake 283, 10. Crookston, MN 313, 11. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 325, 12. East Grand Forks, MN 353.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Seb Startz, S-OG 16:43; 2. Camron Roehl, GFC 16:48; 3. Darin Baltezore, WF 16:51; 4. Tom Startz, S-OG 16:55; 5. Thomas Horgeshimer, Lisbon 16:57; 6. Matt Tingum, GFRR 17:05; 7. Austin Albrecht, WF 17:08; 8. Nathan Aswege, WF 17:09; 9. Adam Leach, GFRR 17:10; 10. Andrew Torrey, GFC 17:14; 11. Parker Rosenau, WF 17:18; 12. Jacob Gallagher, Lisbon 17:21; 13. Vlod Collins, GFRR 17:21; 14. Lief Larson, GFC 17:23; 15. Christian Thompson, South 17:30; 16. Tyler Pederson, S-OG 17:32; 17. Craig Knutson, GFRR 17:42; 18. Nick Ackley, GFC 17:50; 19. Keelan Murphy, GFC 17:54; 20. John Christensen, S-OG 18:10

GIRLS (4K)
Team Scores: 1. Fargo South 36, 2. West Fargo 54, 3. GF Central 74, 4. Fargo North 86, 5. Shanley-Oak Grove-Park Christian 119, 6. GF Red River 174, 7. Wahpeton 251, 8. Devils Lake 294, 9. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 297, 10. Lisbon 320.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Maddie Strandemo, South 15:01; 2. Jen Dufner, WF 15:45; 3. Katie Bostrom, South 15:45; 4. Karly Ackley, GFC 15:50; 5. Maddison Bessler, South 15:51; 6. Molly Sarafolean, North 15:57; 7. Alex Backlund, S-OG-PC 16:04; 8. Jordyn Thomas, GFC 16:10; 9. Christine Baltezore, WF 16:10; 10. Heidi Moore, South 16:13; 11. Suzy Dullum, WF 16:17; 12. Samantha Swenson, North 16:18; 13. Lilly Larsen, GFC 16:19; 14. Brooke Grooters, WF 16:19; 15. Heidi Lageson, S-OG-PC 16:21; 16. Alicia Swenson, North 16:25; 17. Emma Sailer, South 16:26; 18. Alexis Young, WF 16:27; 19. Mackenzie Holkesvig, H-N-T 16:28; 20. Leah Hermanson, WF 16:28
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Lybeal » Mon Oct 08, 2012 10:50 pm

Impressive win for the Hillsboro-Central Valley girls. Does anyone have a chance to take their title?
Run4Fun2009 wrote:RUGBY INVITATIONAL
@ Rugby
October 6th

BOYS (5K)
Team Scores: 1. New Town 59, 2. Jamestown 70, 3. Century JV 89, 4. Grafton 168, 5. Beulah-Hazen 209, 6. Griggs County Central 213, 7. Shiloh Christian 237, 8. Watford City 290, 9. Velva 349, 10. Rugby 365, 11. Hillsboro-Central Valley 387, 12. Central Prairie 410, 13. Pembina County North 474, 14. Langdon 488, 15. Dunseith 499, 16. Valley City 515, 17. Larimore 528, 18. Carrington 535, 19. Tioga-Trinity Chrisitan-Ray 576, 20. Parshall 578, 21. May-Port-CG 587, 22. Munich 617, 23. Killdeer 623, 24. Turtle Mountain 626, 25. Bishop Ryan 634, 26. Stanley 635, 27. Southern McLean 654, 28. Garrison 679, 29. North Star 693.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Donovan Lambert, Shiloh 17:06; 2. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 17:18; 3. Dylan Sether, Century JV 17:20; 4. Scott Hale, NT 17:28; 5. Kyle Schumacher, Jamestown 17:31; 6. Michael Sorenson, Jamestown 17:35; 7. Daniel Kuntz, Velva 17:39; 8. Dailray Connor, Parshall 17:51; 9. Joe Baker, NT 17:57; 10. DeVan Helmoski, Grafton 18:01; 11. Nick Holzer, Century JV 18:05; 12. Lucas Nadeau, Dunseith 18:07; 13. Aaron Ford, Jamestown 18:10; 14. Jalen Chase, NT 18:12; 15. Dylan Bear, NT 18:14; 16. Guy Ross, Watford 18:16; 17. Wayne Fox, NT 18:19; 18. Daniel LeBeau, NT 18:20; 19. Phil Manley, Jamestown 18:20; 20. Luke Ressler, GCC 18:22

GIRLS (4K)
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 97, 2. Rugby 168, 3. Century JV 179, 4. Watford City 221, 5. Jamestown 288, 6. Killdeer 293, 7. Shiloh Christian 320, 8. Valley City 325, 9. Langdon 335, 10. Grafton 338, 11. Surrey 362, 12. New Town 401, 13. Southern McLean 435, 14. Carrington 463, 15. Beulah-Hazen 467, 16. Griggs County Central 486, 17. Stanley 549, 18. Barnes County North 567, 19. Velva 603, 20. North Star 618, 21. May-Port-CG 624, 22. Parshall 645, 23. Turtle Mountain 677, 24. Dakota Prairie 685, 25. Central Prairie 695, 26. Dunseith 714, 27. Rolla 718, 28. Bishop Ryan 722, 29. Wing 743, 30. Larimore 754, 31. Pembina County North 765, 32. Garrison 835, 33. Tioga-Trinity Christian-Ray 842.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Asha Smith, Watford 14:59; 2. Abi Waloch, S. McLean 15:37; 3. Ashley Perez, DP 15:38; 4. Miriah Forness, Shiloh 15:40; 5. Tess Scott, BCN 15:45; 6. Madison Gapp, Langdon 15:57; 7. Shayla Fossum, H-CV 16:02; 8. Cassidy Peterson, Velva 16:02; 9. Kaylene Klein, B-H 16:05; 10. Nicole Rasmussen, Watford 16:08; 11. Oivia Murdoff, Century JV 16:08; 12. Symbria Bell, NT 16:14; 13. Brooklyn Zink, H-CV 16:15; 14. Peyton Halvorson, N. Star 16:16; 15. Lauren Christenson, Rugby 16:18; 16. Kennedy Rude, Langdon 16:19; 17. Leah Oien, GCC 16:20; 18. Annika Rotvold, H-CV 16:22; 19. Mia Fossum, H-CV 16:23; 20. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 16:24
Lybeal
NDPreps Rookie
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Oct 03, 2012 11:44 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby FortheLoveoftheGame » Wed Oct 10, 2012 10:41 pm

It's doubtful that anyone will be able to beat the Hillsboro-Central Valley girls XC team. Rugby would be the mostly likely contender and Watford City would be the next most likely team that would have a chance, but right now I don't think either will be able to close the gap.
FortheLoveoftheGame
NDPreps Rookie
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Thu Jul 26, 2012 1:42 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Lybeal » Thu Oct 11, 2012 2:18 pm

Has there ever been a Class B team with 4 or 5 girls in the top 20? Looks as though Hillsboro-Central Valley could have 4 All-State runners this year.
Lybeal
NDPreps Rookie
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Oct 03, 2012 11:44 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby oldnslow » Thu Oct 11, 2012 6:57 pm

Yes, I'm sure bowman has done it. I think Griggs County a few years ago and I'm pretty sure a few others as well.
oldnslow
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 7:23 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby dakotaguy12 » Thu Oct 11, 2012 7:17 pm

Actually Rugby had five all-state runners in 2010. They also "ran away" with the title. No doubt Hillsboro has a tough team. However, don't count Rugby out just yet. Coach Jansen seems to be able to get the best out of his runners come regionals and state. Rugby's younger runners just need to believe in their training.

Truth is you just never know how these young distance runners are going to run on a given day.
dakotaguy12
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 20
Joined: Mon Jan 16, 2012 10:29 pm

PreviousNext

Return to Cross Country

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest