2012 Results

2012 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Aug 25, 2012 2:19 pm

JAMESTOWN "ORR"IGINALS
@ Jamestown Hillcrest GC
Friday, August 24th
(Temperature of 93 degrees with light wind at time of race)

GIRLS (4K)
Team Scores: 1. West Fargo 71; 2. Fargo Davies 78; 3. Apple Valley (MN) 106; 4. Fargo North 114; 5. Dickinson 197; 6. Jamestown 228; 7. Shanley-OG/PC 232; 8. Mandan 247; 9. Rugby 258; 10. Shiloh Christian 277; 11. Southern McLean 332; 12. Devils Lake 339; 13. Killdeer 349; 14. New Town 351; 15. Rolla (Northern Lights) 352; 16. Carrington 353; 17. Lisbon 364; 18. Central Prairie 372; 19. Sargent Central 416.

INDIVIDUAL (Top 20): 1. Alison Allmer, Jamestown 15:39; 2. Katie Bye, Davies 16:02; 3. Abi Waloch, S. McLean 16:13; 4. Meredith Jones, AV 16:20; 5. Cami Sjoquist, AV 16:22; 6. Alex Backlund, Shanley 16:28; 7. Molly Sarafolean, North 16:38; 8. Carly Bertsch, Davies 16:46; 9. Christine Baltezore, WF 16:48; 10. Jen Dufner, WF 16:49; 11. Leah Hermanson, WF 16:55; 12. Kayla Dostal, Davies 16:57; 13. Christa Lysne, DL 16:57; 14. Claire Brien, Rolla 16:59; 15. Ann Endres, Carrington 17:00; 16. Alicia Swenson, North 17:01; 17. Suzy Dullum, WF 17:02; 18. Heidi Lageson, Shanley 17:10; 19. Meleah Leiss, Dickinson 17:17; 20. Sydney Pladson, North 17:18.

BOYS (5K)
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 61; 2. West Fargo 98; 3. Century 102; 4. Fargo North 117; 5. Apple Valley (MN) 138; 6. Shanley-OG/PC 144; 7. Mandan 166; 8. Dickinson 202; 9. Lisbon 281; 10. Jamestown 329; 11. New Town 366; 12. Shiloh Christian 395; 13. Sargent Central 404; 14. Central Prairie 427; 15. Devils Lake 428; 16. Rugby 460; 17. Carrington 480.

INDIVIDUAL (Top 20): 1. Cataldo DiDonna, Century 16:51; 2. Branden Scheel, Davies 17:19; 3. Seb Startz, Shanley 17:21; 4. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 17:23; 5. Tanner Bjorlie, North 17:28; 6. Tom Startz, Shanley 17:31; 7. Darin Baltezore, WF 17:34; 8. Ben Bitter, Davies 17:48; 9. Evan Kottsick, Davies 17:53; 10. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 17:56; 11. Lucas Bussman, Mandan 18:02; 12. Luke Tansey, AV 18:03; 13. Drew Wiest, North 18:04.3; 14. Austin Albrecht, WF 18:04.9; 15. Chad Zachmeier, Mandan 18:05; 16. Jace Duffield, Davies 18:06; 17. Nathan Aswege, WF 18:10; 18. Jacob Gallagher, Lisbon 18:12; 19. Thomas Horgeshimer, Lisbon 18:13.2; 20. Parker Rosenau, WF 18:13.8
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Aug 25, 2012 4:04 pm

RABBIT RUN
@ Maysa Arena Grounds (Minot)
Friday, August 24th

GIRLS (4K)
INDIVIDUAL (Top 10): 1. Samantha Huether, Minot 17:24; 2. Cassidy Peterson, Velva 18:13; 3. Tess Hoherz, Stanley 18:19; 4. Allison Klein, Surrey 18:21; 5. Clare Super, Minot 18:34; 6. Chandra Yankton, Dunseith 18:50; 7. Meg Super, Minot 19:02; 8. Shikiya Chase, TMCHS 19:30; 9. Patience Albertson, Surrey 19:35; 10. Stephanie Huether, Minot 19:42.

BOYS (4K)
INDIVIDUAL (Top 10): 1. Christopher Stock, Minot 14:46; 2. Andrew Beach, Minot 14:48; 3. Dylan Weber, Minot 14:51; 4. Erik Goodman, Minot 15:01; 5. Billy Sartwell, Minot 15:08; 6. Lucas Nadeau, Dunseith 15:17; 7. Daniel Kuntz, Velva 15:49; 8. Robert Finneseth, Velva 15:56; 9. Jordan Krill, Minot 16:05; 10. Jaden Wahlund, Minot 16:09.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby BurroXC » Sat Aug 25, 2012 10:03 pm

HILLSBORO EARLYBIRD
AUG 25, 2012

Varsity Girls 4K
1. Fargo South 38
2. GF Central 60
3. Hillsboro 94
4. GF Red River 133
5. Langdon Area 139
T6. Barnes County 192
T6. Grafton 192
8. HN-Thompson 216
9. May-Port-CG 294
10. Central Cass 321
11. Richland 324
12. Munich 395


1. Madeline Strandemo Fargo South 14:48.91
2. Kennedy Rude Langdon Area 15:09.33
3. Katie Bostrom Fargo South 15:11.48
4. Karly Ackley Grand Forks Central 15:18.40
5. Madison Gapp Langdon Area 15:23.66
6. Tess Scott Barnes County North 15:24.70
7. Heidi Moore Fargo South 15:27.59
8. Jordyn Thomas Grand Forks Central 15:37.33
9. Shayla Fossum Hillsboro/Central Valley 15:38.78
10. Maddie Bessler Fargo South 15:39.20
11. Averi Olsen Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 15:40.24
12. Annika Rotvold Hillsboro/Central Valley 15:47.30
13. Grace Roehl Grand Forks Central 15:51.83
14. Mackenzie Holkesvig Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 15:52.90
15. Ashley Rone Red River High School 15:55.56
16. Lily Larsen Grand Forks Central 16:00.41
17. Faith Bye Fargo South 16:01.77
18. Mariah Fossum Hillsboro/Central Valley 16:04.75
19. Lauren McMillan Grand Forks Central 16:05.27
20. Jessica Johnson Grafton 16:15.97
21. Brooklyn Zink Hillsboro/Central Valley 16:20.10
22. Mickayla Hellyer Red River High School 16:23.41
23. Anna Ames Fargo South 16:25.31
24. Cailee Peterson May-Port-CG 16:25.70
25. Rachel Loehr Red River High School 16:34.41
26. Jessie Carlson Red River High School 16:40.73
27. Samantha Weiland Barnes County North 16:46.44
28. Julia Youngs Fargo South 16:46.94
29. Rachel Cox Grand Forks Central 16:48.87
30. Madeleine Belling Richland 16:53.80
31. Monica Dekeyser Central Cass 16:58.03
32. Natalie Schalow Fargo South 17:07.77
33. Hope Bodnar Langdon Area 17:08.65
34. Tatiana Berge Hillsboro/Central Valley 17:11.15
35. Audra Revier Barnes County North 17:12.50
36. Brooke Feltman Grafton 17:27.50
37. Faith Hoselton Fargo South 17:33.40
38. Tessa Beck Hillsboro/Central Valley 17:33.68
39. Ali Lindsay Grand Forks Central 17:37.20
40. Katlyn Christie Fargo South 17:53.18
41. Arianne Cominghay Grand Forks Central 17:55.07
42. Lexie Woinarowicz Grafton 17:57.15
43. Aliza LaBonte Grafton 17:57.67
44. Claire Erickson Fargo South 18:01.19
45. Angie Blacknik Red River High School 18:07.88
46. Mickenzie Elliott May-Port CG 18:13.24
47. Mya Northwood 18:15.08
48. Beth Boatman Fargo South 18:17.79
49. Renae McGavvran Langdon Area 18:18.37
50. Rachel Cheatley Langdon Area 18:27.36
51. Julia Johnson Grafton 18:33.83
52. Juliet Wolfe Grand Forks Central 18:46.85
53. Patricia Plumb Barnes County North 19:03.74
54. Emily Brekke Red River High School 19:10.01
55. Caitlin Fetsch Langdon Area 19:14.31
56. Chloe Wylot Grand Forks Central 19:19.42
57. Elli Lemm Hillsboro/Central Valley 19:28.60
58. Kadee Brehmer Fargo South 19:42.80
59. Michelle Bruer Fargo South 19:47.26
60. Skylee Hoffarth Langdon Area 19:48.47
61. Kaitlyn Nelson Grafton 19:59.68
62. Jordan Hanson Fargo South 20:03.97
63. Amber Moomjah Richland 20:04.31
64. Megan Jiskra Grafton 20:26.27
65. Breanna Nelson Grafton 20:27.81
66. Mikayla Johnson Northwood 21:18.55
67. Lexie Grandalen May-Port/CG 21:22.94
68. Miranda Smith Fargo South 21:25.39
69. Maddie Zahnow Central Cass 21:26.66
70. Megan Goeser Central Cass 21:30.04
71. Abby Unden Barnes County North 21:32.45
72. Britta Young Grand Forks Central 22:31.01
73. Madison Baumler Central Cass 23:47.17
74. Brianna Schrader Richland 24:16.72
75. MaKenzie Krueger Barnes County North 24:40.76
76. Ali Gellner Langdon Area 27:02
77. Brenna Dease Munich 27:17



Varsity Boys 5k
1. GF Red River 25
2. GF Central 41
3. Central Cass 129
4. Fargo South 145
5. Grafton 158
6. Hillsboro 203
7. Langdon Area 285
8. Richland 291
9. HN-Thompson 301
10. May-Port-CG 308
11. Munich 326
12. Larimore 334


1. Camron Roehl Grand Forks Central 16:02.24
2. Andrew Torrey Grand Forks Central 16:12.24
3. Tanner Piper Red River High School 16:49.95
4. Vlod Collins Red RiverHigh School 16:50.20
5. Craig Knutson Red River High School 16:50.45
6. Matt Tingum Red River High School 16:50.70
7. Adam Leach Red River High School 16:50.98
8. Christian Thompson Fargo South 16:55.91
9. Brandon Klave Red River High School 16:59.73
10. Sasha Collins Red River High School 17:01.38
11. Keelan Murphy Grand Forks Central 17:01.61
12. Leif Larsen Grand Forks Central 17:02.23
13. Sean Ahlness Fargo South 17:16.49
14. Josh Mangin Central Cass 17:17.35
15. Ted Helgeson Grand Forks Central 17:18.13
16. Devan Helmoski Grafton 17:39.91
17. Austin Rust Central Cass 17:50.01
18. Nate Dunham Red River High School 17:51.59
19. Nick Ackley Grand Forks Central 18:52.05
20. Kyle Schultz Central Cass 18:53.61
21. Tristian Nelson May-Port CG 18:57.16
22. Ryan Gapp Langdon Area 19:06.03
23. Rider Codenys Red River High School 19:07.12
24. Alex Dianat Grand Forks Central 19:13.94
25. Ian Kelly Grand Forks Central 19:17.34
26. Nathan Volk Central Cass 19:20.28
27. Shane Jensen Grand Forks Central 19:24.77
28. Ben Lagnie Munich 19:35.18
29. Kenneth Longtine Grafton 19:47.38
30. Seth Helgasen Grafton 19:48.73
31. Nick Pederson Hatton/Northwood 19:52.72
32. Mikey Nilles Hillsboro/Central Valley 20:04.18
33. Ty Boucher Red River High School 20:05.64
34. Austin Smith Hillsboro/Central Valley 20:12.05
35. Jake Lynch Fargo South 20:14.26
36. Brendan Gregoire Larimore 20:16.53
37. Jarrett Hudson Richland 20:17.12
38. Jaren Lunday Grafton 20:25.54
39. Abe Pruneda Hillsboro/Central Valley 20:27.04
40. Reid Barnett Fargo South 20:36.03
41. Paul McCullough Red River High School 20:41.35
42. Cody Rowley Grand Forks Central 20:59.36
43. Kyle Kaufmann Hillsboro/Central Valley 21:01.81
44. Justin Oneatley Langdon Area 21:02.03
45. Matthew Dryburgh Grafton 21:16.63
46. Tyler Young Grand Forks Central 21:22.85
47. Adam Carlson Grand Forks Central 21:26.85
48. Jack Goodman Hatton/Northwood 21:27.10
49. Vince Kloubec Fargo South 21:40.43
50. Thomas Devine Grand Forks Central 21:44.42
51. Blane Plecity Richland 21:45.42
52. Nick Holm Central Cass 21:50.08
53. Harrison Koetz Central Cass 21:51.01
54. Jake Johnson Red River High School 21:51.70
55. Jack Hastings Hillsboro/Central Valley 21:51.70
56. Ian Gilley Central Cass 21:52.45
57. Ben Tronson Casselton 21:53.54
58. Josh Thompson Grafton 22:22.07
59. Justin Mueller Hillsboro/Central Valley 22:22.93
60. Nathan Greseth Hillsboro/Central Valley 22:26.96
61. Carter Rowekamp Red River High School 22:34.75
62. Peter Barthomew Central Cass 22:35.79
63. Tyler Holenzer Central Cass 22:37.17
64. Zach Miller Richland 22:40.81
65. Mclain Paulson May-port/CG 22:43.47
66. Christopher Anderson Richland 22:44.74
67. Steven Bjerkaas Grafton 22:58.65
68. Brock Ulland Grafton 23:14.48
69. Shawn Peterson Red River High School 25:42.88
70. 26.18:58
71. Brandon Ferguson Grafton 27:28.93
72. Josh Fillip Langdon Area 27:29.77
Last edited by BurroXC on Sun Aug 26, 2012 5:15 pm, edited 1 time in total.
BurroXC
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Tue Jul 31, 2012 1:14 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby revitalize » Sat Aug 25, 2012 11:02 pm

Some excellent results this weekend!
revitalize
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 38
Joined: Tue Jul 27, 2010 2:56 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Aug 30, 2012 9:32 pm

RUSTY BUCKET
@ McDowell Dam (Bismarck)
August 30th

BOYS (5K)
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 18, 2. Century 47, 3. Mandan 134.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Jake Leingang, B 15:59; 2. Preston Lerew, B 16:25; 3. Cataldo DiDonna, C 16:33; 4. Lane Kashur, B 16:37; 5. Matt Gotta, B 16:49; 6. Logan Fischer, B 17:20; 7. Dan Bullinger, B 17:20; 8. Dylan Sether, C 17:22; 9. Ryan Fetsch, C 17:25; 10. Andrew Kohler, C 17:26; 11. Landon Dockter, B 17:30; 12. Chad Zachmeier, M 17:33; 13. Sam Clausnitzer, B 17:40; 14. Sam Markle, B 17:41; 15. Kristian Aardahl, B 17:50; 16. Dylan Werner, B 17:54; 17. Loren Sether, C 17:58; 18. Leif Everson, B 18:00; 19. Carl Wahlin, C 18:02; 20. Nils Aardahl, B 18:05

GIRLS (4K)
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 21, 2. Century 38, 3. Mandan 111.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Brittany Brownotter, B 15:09; 2. Morgan Pierce, B 15:12; 3. Lexi Zies, B 15:30; 4. Jordan Jacob, C 15:32; 5. Paige Melin, C 15:53; 6. Taryn Neamyer, C 15:55; 7. Grace Gannon, B 16:04; 8. Kayla Wald, B 16:07; 9. Madison Burgard, B 16:09; 10. Jaiden Schuette, C 16:14; 11. Melissa Stewart, B 16:23; 12. Natalie Scherr, B 16:48; 13. Brittany Humphrey, C 17:00; 14. Jacey Wilson, M 17:12; 15. Jen Benz, C 17:15; 16. Laura Laber, C 17:18; 17. Courtney Goetz, M 17:30; 18. Kennedy Hageness, B 17:39; 19. Carrie Johnston, C 17:40; 20. Tara Welch, C 17:50

COMBINED SCORES: 1. Bismarck 39, 2. Century 85, 3. Mandan 245.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Aug 30, 2012 11:05 pm

BRECKENRIDGE/WAHPETON MEET
@ Breckenridge, MN
August 30th

BOYS (5K)
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 40, 2. West Fargo 55, 3. Fargo North 60, 4. Shanley 81, 5. Fargo South 171, 6. West Central Area (MN) 185, 7. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (MN) 231, 8. Hawley-Ulen-Hitterdal (MN) 233, 9. Wahpeton 262, 10. Frazee (MN) 271, 11. Lake Park-Audubon (MN) 315, 12. Wheaton-Herman-Norcross (MN) 483, 13. Breckenridge/CT (MN) 546.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Branden Scheel, FD 16:29; 2. Tanner Bjorlie, FN 16:36; 3. Darin Baltezore, WF 16:49; 4. Ben Bitter, FD 16:55; 5. Seb Startz, Shanley 16:57; 6. Drew Wiest, FN 16:58.6; 7. Tom Startz, Shanley 16:58.8; 8. Austin Albrecht, WF 17:17; 9. Nathan Aswege, WF 17:19; 10. Cole Mehring, FD 17:25; 11. Jace Duffield, FD 17:31; 12. Christian Thompson, FS 17:32; 13. Tyler Pederson, Shanley 17:34; 14. Ethan Norstog, FD 17:35; 15. Keith Lehman, FN 17:36; 16. Parker Rosenau, WF 17:42; 17. Nathan Hegstad, FN 17:50; 18. Sean Ahlness, FS 17:51; 19. Kody Coles, WF 17:52; 20. John Daly, FN 17:52.5

GIRLS (4K)
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 42, 2. Fargo South 65, 3. West Fargo 67, 4. Fargo North 94, 5. Shanley 109, 6. Wahpeton 173, 7. Breckenridge/CT (MN) 235, 8. West Central Area (MN) 317, 9. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (MN) 364, 10. Lake Park-Audubon (MN) 366, 11. Hawley-Ulen-Hitterdal (MN) 373, 12. Frazee (MN) 447, 13. Wheaton-Herman-Norcross (MN) 465.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Katie Bye, FD 15:29; 2. Maddie Strandemo, FS 15:44; 3. Alex Backlund, Shanley 15:49; 4. Jen Dufner, WF 15:56; 5. Carly Bertsch, FD 16:10; 6. Kayla Dostal, FD 16:14; 7. Abigail VanKempen, WCA 16:15.5; 8. Heidi Lageson, Shanley 16:15.8; 9. Katie Bostrom, FS 16:17; 10. Alicia Swenson, FN 16:34; 11. Maddie Bessler, FS 16:37; 12. Christine Baltezore, WF 16:40; 13. Erica Johnson, FD 16:41; 14. Leah Hermanson, WF 16:42.1; 15. Suzy Dullum, WF 16:42.6; 16. Sydney Pladson, FN 16:43.1; 17. McKenna Vetter, FD 16:43.6; 18. Samantha Swenson, FN 16:45; 19. Heidi Moore, FS 16:46; 20. Jackie Harmon, FN 16:48
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Aug 31, 2012 12:00 am

BOWMAN COUNTY INVITATIONAL
@ Bowman
August 30th

BOYS (5K)
Team Scores: 1. Beulah-Hazen 29, 2. Bowman County 44, 3. Watford City 61, 4. Hebron 128.

Individuals (Top 10): 1. Michael Palczewski, BC 18:42; 2. Guy Ross, WC 18:43, 3. Calvin Aichele, B-H 19:07; 4. Jett Hettich, B-H 19:10; 5. Brian Sitz, B-H 19:19; 6. Tanner Fischer, BC 19:21; 7. Logan Gumke, WC 19:22; 8. Collin Maas, B-H 19:39; 9. Hunter Obrigewitch, B-H 19:55; 10. Alex Bartholomay, BC 20:03

GIRLS (4K)
Team Scores: 1. Killdeer 22, 2. Bowman County 44, 3. Watford City 72, 4 (tie) Beulah-Hazen & Hebron 90.

Individuals (Top 10): 1. Morgan LeMieux, K 17:36; 2. Ashlee Edwards, BC 18:04; 3. Lexi Clark, K 18:22; 4. Brooke Fettig, K 18:30; 5. Amber Kukla, K 18:54; 6. MiKayla Bartholomay, BC 19:01; 7. Tara Loomer, WC 19:10; 8. Courtney Raaf, H 19:38; 9. Jurnee Murray, K 19:54; 10. Sarah Freitag, BC 20:27
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Aug 31, 2012 2:56 pm

MOUSE RIVER MEET
August 30th

BOYS (5K)
Team Scores: 1. Williston 18, 2. Minot 61, 3. New Town 82, 4. Shiloh Christian 214, 5. Rugby 242, 6. Velva 249, 7. Parshall 264, 8. Bishop Ryan 266, 9. Dunseith 289, 10. Southern McLean 348, 11. Garrison 360, 12. Tioga-TCR 363, 13. Stanley 370.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Chris Chamberlain, W 16:53; 2. Brennan Goldade, W 17:07; 3. Eliott Stone, SC 17:11; 4. Devan Shumway, W 17:12; 5. Jacob Oleksik, W 17:13; 6. Quinn Wahlstrom, W 17:18; 7. Andrew Beach, M 17:19; 8. Scott Hale, NT 17:21; 9. Christopher Stock, M 17:32; 10. Joe Baker, NT 17:58; 11. Tanner Bernhardt, R 18:03; 12. Billy Sartwell, M 18:11; 13. Lucas Nadeau, D 18:12; 14. Dylan Ellis, M 18:19; 15. Dailray Connor, P 18:23; 16. Eliel LaFavor, W 18:27; 17. Wayne Fox, NT 18:31; 18. Robert Finneseth, V 18:55; 19. Jordan Krill, M 19:01; 20. Preston Weber, M 19:08

GIRLS (4K)
Team Scores: 1. Minot 94, 2. Williston 114, 3. Shiloh Christian 122, 4. Rugby 123, 5. New Town 131, 6. Southern McLean 159, 7. Surrey 166, 8. Parshall 204, 9. Wing 227, 10. Stanley 250, 11. Velva 259, 12. Rolla (Northern Lights) 283, 13. Bishop Ryan 284, 14. Dunseith 286, 15. Tioga-TCR 323, 16. Garrison 338.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Abi Waloch, SM 15:47; 2. Keisha Schock, SM 15:49; 3. Olivia Larsen, W 15:54; 4. Samantha Huether, M 16:07.7; 5. Allison Klein, Surrey 16:07.7; 6. Kate Fox, Wing 16:09; 7. Cassidy Peterson, V 16:24; 8. Billie Joe Bearstail, SC 16:29; 9. Claire Brien, Rolla (NL) 16:31; 10. Mikayla Forness, SC 16:34; 11. Symbria Bell, NT 16:38; 12. Chandra Yankton, D 16:39; 13. Clare Super, M 16:40.9; 14. Allison Foster, R 16:41; 15. Meg Super, M 16:51; 16. Ashley Hale, NT 17:03; 17. Miriah Forness, SC 17:04.3; 18. Tess Hoherz, Stanley 17:04.7; 19. Alexis Woods, P 17:08; 20. Regan Watson, SC 17:09
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Aug 31, 2012 3:29 pm

NORTHWOOD MEET
@ Northwood
August 30th

BOYS (5K) - corrected scoring
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 31, 2. GF Central 40, 3. Grafton 149, 4. Central Cass 156, 5. Lisbon 165, 6. Griggs County Central 169, 7. Devils Lake 192, 8. Carrington 229, 9. Langdon 252, 10. Larimore 268, 11. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 269, 12. Cavalier 270, 13. May-Port-CG 275, 14. Munich 282, 15. Four Winds 284.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Matt Tingum, GFRR 16:35; 2. Camron Roehl, GFC 16:40; 3. Andrew Torrey, GFC 17:20; 4. Jacob Gallagher, L 17:24; 5. Lief Larsen, GFC 17:45; 6. Tanner Piper, GFRR 17:49; 7. Vlod Collins, GFRR 17:51; 8. Craig Knutson, GFRR 17:58; 9. Sasha Collins, GFRR 18:10; 10. Brandon Klave, GFRR 18:10; 11. DeVan Helmowski, Graf 18:21; 12. Nate Dunahm, GFRR 18:26; 13. Josh Mangin, CC 18:30; 14. Ted Helgeson, GFC 18:34; 15. Austin Rust, CC 18:52; 16. Nick Ackley, GFC 18:54; 17. Ryan Gapp, Lang 18:55; 18. Tim Clifton, GCC 19:18; 19. Dallas Patton, GCC 19:23; 20. Jacob Erbele, Car 19:24

GIRLS (4K) - corrected scoring
Team Scores: 1. GF Central 62, 2. GF Red River 127, 3. Langdon 130, 4. Devils Lake 148, 5. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 176, 6. Grafton 199, 7. Griggs County Central 207, 8. Hillsboro-Central Valley 255, 9. Carrington 263, 10. Four Winds 267, 11. Barnes County North 281, 12. May-Port-CG 292, 13. Lisbon 307, 14. Larimore 316, 15. Richland 321, 16. Cavalier 353, 17. Central Cass 375

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Kennedy Rude, Lang 16:23; 2. Ann Endres, Car 16:26; 3. Tess Scott, BCN 16:36; 4. Madison Gapp, Lang 16:38; 5. Sasha Hovind, L 16:40; 6. Christa Lysne, DL 16:41; 7. Karly Ackley, GFC 16:44; 8. Averi Olson, H-N-T 16:45; 9. Grace Roehl, GFC 16:48; 10. Ashley Rone, GFRR 17:10; 11. Brooklyn Zink, H-CV 17:12; 12. Leah Oien, GCC 17:14; 13. Mackenzie Holkesvig, H-N-T 17:15; 14. Lauren McMillan, GFC 17:27; 15. Jordyn Thomas, GFC 17:34; 16. Ashley Neumiller, Car 17:38; 17. Lilly Larsen, GFC 17:39; 18. Jessica Carlson, GFRR 17:41; 19. Mickayla Hellyer, GFRR 17:42; 20. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 17:48
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby hoops247 » Sat Sep 01, 2012 6:17 pm

I know the EVERY course is a little different in length (maybe long by 50 plus meters or short by 50 plus meters) and some are more challenging than others (hills), but the Hillsboro course had to be short by quite a bit. 16 girls under 16 minutes in the first race of the year. If the distance was accurate then all I can say is WOW!
User avatar
hoops247
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 106
Joined: Fri Mar 02, 2007 6:08 am

Re: 2012 Results

Postby gottarun96 » Sat Sep 01, 2012 7:36 pm

Hillsboro was a little short, but not a lot.
gottarun96
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Mon Aug 08, 2011 5:52 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby BurroXC » Sat Sep 01, 2012 7:43 pm

Boys 5k was 2.99 miles (roughly .11 short).
Girls 4k was 2.45 miles (roughly .05 short).
BurroXC
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Tue Jul 31, 2012 1:14 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby gottarun96 » Sat Sep 01, 2012 11:17 pm

Even though the course was a little short I still think it was a great
Meet. The course was nice, there were nice awards with an actual ceremony, music playing, and it was on time. The people who ran still beat who they beat. The placings wouldn't have really changed with another .05 added on.
gottarun96
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Mon Aug 08, 2011 5:52 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Sep 03, 2012 1:05 am

VALLEY CITY STATE UNIVERSITY MEET
@ Valley City C.C.
August 31st

BOYS (4K)
Team Scores: 1. Jamestown 28, 2. Sargent Central 58, 3. Central Prairie 62, 4. Valley City 69.

Individual: 1. Alex Askerooth, SC 13:55; 2. Kyle Schumacher, J 14:04; 3. Michael Sorenson, J 14:55; 4. Casey Engelhard, VC 15:01; 5. Donovan Moser, CP 15:02; 6. Aaron Ford, J 15:17; 7. Ceph Dockter, CP 15:33; 8. Kyle Gee J 15:49; 9. Hunter Braunberger, J 16:03; ...

GIRLS (3K)
Team Scores: 1. Valley City 27, 2. Jamestown 34, 3. Central Prairie 84, 4. Sargent Central 87.

Individual: 1. April Berntson, VC 12:04; 2. Maya Moltzen, J 12:19; 3. Rachel Morin, J 12:30; 4. Mikayla Ross, VC 12:36; 5. Barbara Zubrod, VC 12:48; 6. Ligia Schulz, J 13:00; 7. Megan Roth, SC 13:01; 8. Jamie Ronning, VC 13:11; 9. Jessica Ronning, VC 13:22; 10. Ashley Wolff, CP 14:04; 11. Emma Bennett, J 14:08; 12. Anna Larson, J 14:12; ...

(Full Results when they bceome available)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Sep 07, 2012 4:09 pm

GRAFTON MAROON & GOLD MEET
@ Grafton, ND
September 6th

BOYS (5K)
Team Scores: 1. Grafton 87, 2. Griggs County Central 90, 3. Devils Lake 97, 4. Rugby 137, 5. Carrington 185, 6. Pembina County North 190, 7. Langdon Area 191, 8. Hillsboro-Central Valley 193, 9. Dunseith 194, 10. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 211, 11. Larimore 226, 12. May-Port-CG 236, 13. Munich 248, 14. Four Winds 254.

Individual (Top 20): 1. DeVan Halmoski, Graf 18:04; 2. Lucas Nadeau, D 18:18; 3. Nicholas Pedersen, H-N-T 18:26; 4. Austin Goodsell, DL 18:32; 5. Ryan Gapp, Lang 18:46; 6. Dallas Patton, GCC 18:50; 7. Tim Clifton, GCC 18:51; 8. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby 18:52; 9. Kyle Halvorson, Rugby 18:53; 10. Jacob Eberle, Car 19:12; 11. Darian Three Irons, DL 19:18; 12. Luke Ressler, GCC 19:32; 13. Kenneth Longtine, Graf 19:45; 14. Ben Laglen, Munich 19:57; 15. Blaine Steiger, PCN 20:02; 16. (Unknown Runner) 20:05; 17. Tristian Nelson, MPCG 20:18; 18. Austin Konschak, Car 20:19.5; 19. Seth Helgeson, Graf 20:19.7; 20. Austin Smith, H-CV 20:21

GIRLS (4K)
Team Scores: 1. Rugby 54; 2. Langdon Area 84, 3. Grafton 121, 4. Devils Lake 124, 5. Griggs County Central 132, 6. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 160, 7. Carrington 209, 8. Larimore 249, 9. Barnes County North 273, 10. May-Port-CG 275, 11. Northern Lights (Rolla) 286, 12. Pembina County North 290, 13. Dunseith 294, 14. Four Winds 314, 15. Munich 345.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Kennedy Rude, Lang 15:51; 2. Tess Scott, BCN 16:04; 3. Lauren Christenson, Rugby 16:05; 4. Madison Gapp, Lang 16:05; 5. Ann Endres, Car 16:12; 6. Bailey Nelson, Rugby 16:19; 7. Averi Olson, H-N-T 16:21; 8. Claire Brien, NL 16:23; 9. Allison Foster, Rugby 16:25; 10. Leah Oien, GCC 16:31; 11. Jessica Johnson, Graf 16:42; 12. McKenzie Holkesvig, H-N-T 16:43; 13. Christa Lysne, DL 16:49; 14. Ashley Neumiller, Car 16:51; 15. Hannah Christenson, Rugby 16:53; 16. Chandra Yankton, D 17:21; 17. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 17:26; 18. Brooke Feltman, Graf 17:51; 19. Hope Bodnar, Lang 17:53; 20. Cherilyn Cloud, DL 17:58
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 08, 2012 5:56 pm

NORTH DUALS CHALLENGE
@ MB Johnson Park (Moorhead, MN)
September 8th

BOYS (5K)
Team Scores:
Fargo Davies def. Valley City 15-84
Fargo Davies def. Fargo South 16-43
Fargo Davies def. Shanley 15-69
Fargo Davies def. Fargo North 23-35
Fargo North def. Valley City 15-45
Fargo North def. Fargo South 18-41
Fargo North def. Shanley 16-43
Fargo South def. Valley City 18-45
Fargo South def. Shanley 27-28
Shanley def. Valley City 17-38

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Brandon Scheel, FD 16:28.0; 2. Tanner Bjorlie, FN 16:28.4; 3. Andrew Wiest, FN 16:58; 4. Ben Bitter, FD 17:17; 5. Evan Kottsick, FD 17:23; 6. Jace Duffield, FD 17:30; 7. Cole Mehring, FD 17:32; 8. Christian Thompson, FS 17:33; 9. Ethan Norstog, FD 17:45; 10. Keith Lehman, FN 17:50; 11. Nathan Hegstad, FN 17:51; 12. Tyler Pederson, Shanley 17:54; 13. John Daly, FN 17:59; 14. Jacob Henne, FD 18:00; 15. Brandon Quibell, FN 18:13; 16. Sean Ahlness, FS 18:17; 17. Jonathan Griffin, FD 18:31; 18. Anders Clow, FD 18:32; 19. Brad Conant, Shanley 18:38; 20. David Eide, FD 18:39

GIRLS (4K)
Team Scores:
Fargo Davies def. Fargo South 23-34
Fargo Davies def. Shanley 21-44
Fargo Davies def. Fargo North 19-36
Fargo Davies def. Valley City 17-59
Fargo South def. Fargo North 27-28
Fargo South def. Shanley 23-34
Fargo South def. Valley City 17-44
Fargo North def. Shanley 25-33
Fargo North def. Valley City 19-42
Shanley def. Valley City 20-38

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Katie Bye, FD 15:31; 2. Katie Bostrom, FS 15:40; 3. Carly Bertsch, FD 15:43; 4. Alex Backlund, Shanley 15:47; 5. Heidi Lageson, Shanley 15:49; 6. Erica Johnson, FD 15:55; 7. Molly Sarafolean, FN 15:57; 8. Heidi Moore, FS 16:07; 9. Maddie Bessler, FS 16:09; 10. April Berntson, VC 16:10.0; 11. Sydney Pladson, FN 16:10.1; 12. McKenna Vetter, FD 16:14; 13. Madison Petrick, FD 16:23; 14. Jackie Harmon, FN 16:24; 15. Samantha Swenson, FN 16:31; 16. Alicia Swenson, FN 16:34; 17. Greta Zola, FD 16:38.0; 18. Natalie Schalow, FS 16:39; 19. Julia Youngs, FS 16:52; 20. Allison Cwikla, FD 17:02
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 08, 2012 7:38 pm

DEAD COLT CREEK INVITATIONAL
@ Lisbon
September 8th

BOYS (5K)

Team Scores: 1. Central Cass 24, 2. Griggs County Central 46, 3. Sargent Central 98, 4. Richland 114, 5. Larimore 124, 6. May-Port-CG 154, 7. Lisbon 193.

Individuals (Top 10): 1. Josh Mangin, CC 17:57; 2. Austin Rust, CC 18:24; 3. Tim Clifton, GCC 18:32; 4. Kyle Schultz, CC 18:33; 5. Nathan Volk, CC 18:55; 6. Dallas Patton, GCC 18:59; 7. Jarrett Hudson, Richland 19:05; 8. Luke Ressler, GCC 19:14; 9. Tristian Nelson, MPCG 19:27; 10. John Carl Brummond, SC 19:38.


GIRLS (4K)

Team Scores: 1. Griggs County Central 70, 2. Richland 88, 3. (tie) Larimore & Barnes County North 89, 5. May-Port-CG 91, 6. Central Cass 96, 7. Nelson County (Dakota Prairie) 111, 8. (tie) Lisbon & Sargent Central 115.

Individuals (Top 10): 1. Ashley Perez, DP 17:00; 2. Tess Scott, BCN 17:13; 3. Leah Oien, GCC 17:36; 4. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 18:28; 5. Megan Roth, SC 18:39; 6. Monica Dekeyser, CC 18:55; 7. Madeleine Belling, Richland 19:01; 8. Brittany Liljenquist, GCC 19:14; 9. Audra Revier, BCN 19:23; 10. Mikenzie Elliot, MPCG 19:25.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 08, 2012 8:42 pm

BECKI WILLS INVITE
@ Dickinson
September 8th

BOYS (5K)

Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 32, 2. Williston 62, 3. Century 110, 4. West Fargo 114, 5. Glendive (MT) 153, 6. Minot 155, 7. Mandan 194, 8. Dickinson 224, 9. New Town 252, 10. Jamestown 324, 11. Lisbon 334, 12. Shiloh Christian 348, 13. Bowman County 416, 14. Sargent Central 420, 15. Turtle Mountain 488.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Preston Lerew, Bismarck 16:08; 2. Matt Gotta, Bismarck 16:11; 3. Lane Kashur, Bismarck 16:17; 4. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 16:20; 5. Layne Lantis, Glendive 16:22; 6. Cataldo DiDonna, Century 16:33; 7. Darin Baltezore, WF 16:40; 8. Chris Chamberlain, Williston 16:48; 9. Brennan Goldade, Williston 16:55; 10. Ryan Fetch, Century 16:59; 11. Matt Keltgen, Glendive 17:00; 12. Dylan Werner, Bismarck 17:00; 13. Quinn Wahlstrom, Williston 17:01; 14. Dan Bullinger, Bismarck 17:01; 15. Devan Shumway, Williston 17:02; 16. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 17:04; 17. Jacob Oleksik, Williston 17:04; 18. Andrew Beach, Minot 17:05; 19. Austin Albrecht, WF 17:05; 20. Logan Fischer, Bismarck 17:06

GIRLS (4K)

Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 25, 2. Century 44, 3. West Fargo 103, 4. Dickinson 192, 5. Minot 192, 6. Shiloh Christian 219, 7. Glendive (MT) 237, 8. Williston 243, 9. Mandan 258, 10. Southern McLean 299, 11. Jamestown 318, 12. Killdeer 380, 13. New Town 387, 14. Stanley 401, 15. Lisbon 410, 16. Surrey 411, 17. Watford City 420, 18. Wing 441, 19. Hebron 442, 20. Tioga-TC 481, 21. Parshall 484, 22. Garrison 503.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Brittany Brownotter, Bismarck 14:41; 2. Morgan Pierce, Bismarck 14:45; 3. Alexis Zeis, Bismarck 14:49; 4. Jordan Jacob, Century 14:52; 5. Paige Melin, Century 15:19; 6. Jen Dufner, WF 15:21; 7. Abi Waloch, SM 15:25; 8. Taryn Neamyer, Century 15:29; 9. Grace Gannon, Bismarck 15:30; 10. Madison ??, Bismarck 15:43; 11. Jaiden Schuette, Century 15:49; 12. Austyn Copp, Glendive 15:49; 13. Olivia Larsen, Williston 15:51; 14. Asha Smith, Watford City 15:54; 15. Keisha Schock, SM 15:57; 16. Brittney Humphery, Century 16:00; 17. Melissa Stewart, Bismarck 16:07; 18. Suzy Dullum, WF 16:11; 19. Sasha Hovind, Lisbon 16:14; 20. Caitlin Lantis, Glendive 16:20.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Sep 13, 2012 11:37 pm

ANDREW NELSON MEMORIAL METRO CLASSIC
@ Lindenwood Park, Fargo
September 13th

BOYS (5K)
Team Scores: 1. West Fargo 44, 2. Davies 50, 3. Fargo North 63, 4. Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 79, 5. Devils Lake 174, 6. Central Cass 214.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Branden Scheel, Davies 16:08; 2. Darin Baltezore, WF 16:27; 3. Andrew Wiest, FN 16:32; 4. Seb Startz, S/OG/PC 16:43; 5. Tom Startz, S/OG/PC 16:47; 6. Tanner Bjorlie, FN 16:48; 7. Austin Albrecht, WF 16:57; 8. Nathan Aswege, WF 16:58.2; 9. Parker Rosenau, WF 16:58.8; 10. Ben Bitter, Davies 17:10; 11. Jace Duffield, Davies 17:12; 12. Tyler Pederson, S/OG/PC 17:17; 13. Cole Mehring, Davies 17:20; 14. Nathan Hegstad, FN 17:23; 15. Ethan Norstog, Davies 17:27; 16. Jacob Henne, Davies 17:36. 17. Jonathan Griffin, Davies 17:43; 18. Kody Coles, WF 17:44; 19. John Daly, FN 17:46; 20. Josh Mangin, CC 17:52.

GIRLS (4K)
Team Scores: 1. Davies 36, 2. West Fargo 54, 3. Fargo North 56, 4. Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 83, 5. Devils Lake 207, 6. Central Cass 241.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Katie Bye, Davies 15:12; 2. Alex Backlund, S/OG/PC 15:26; 3. Jen Dufner, WF 15:27; 4. Carly Bertsch, Davies 15:48; 5. Erica Johnson, Davies 15:51; 6. Kayla Dostal, Davies 15:59; 7. Alicia Swenson, FN 16:00; 8. Heidi Lageson, S/OG/PC 16:07.3; 9. Samantha Swenson, FN 16:07.5; 10. Christine Baltezore, WF 16:10; 11. Jackie Harmon, FN 16:11; 12. Leah Hermanson, WF 16:16; 13. Molly Sarafolean, FN 16:18; 14. Suzy Dullum, WF 16:24; 15. Brooke Grooters, WF 16:31; 16. Sydney Pladson, FN 16:32; 17. Alexis Young, WF 16:33; 18. Christa Lysne, DL 16:35; 19. Andrea Milbrath, WF 16:40; 20. Allison Cwikla, Davies 16:48.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 15, 2012 3:38 pm

BILL JANSEN BLUE-WHITE INVITATIONAL
@ Valley City, ND
September 15th

BOYS (5K) - it was a little long...
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 41, 2. Century 53, 3. GF Central 71, 4. Shanley-Oak Grove-Park Christian 86, 5. Jamestown 175, 6. Central Cass 221, 7. Lisbon 226, 8. Grafton 256, 9. Devils Lake 275, 10. Griggs County Central 293, 11. Wahpeton 339, 12. Carrington 374, 13. Central Prairie 403, 14. Valley City 415, 15. Pembina County North (Cavalier) 422, 16. Langdon 429, 17. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 437, 18. Larimore 446, 19. Sargent Central 457, 20. May-Port-CG 470, 21. Munich 491, 22. Four Winds-Warwick 521, 23. North Star 541.

Indivdiuals (Top 20): 1. Cataldo DiDonna, Century 16:41; 2. Matt Tingum, GFRR 16:55; 3. Adam Leach, GFRR 17:03; 4. Thomas Startz, S-OG-PC 17:05; 5. Seb Startz, S-OG-PC 17:05; 6. Andrew Torrey, GFC 17:07; 7. Camron Roehl, GFC 17:18; 8. Ryan Fetch, Century 17:29; 9. Jacob Gallagher, Lisbon 17:32; 10. Tanner Piper, GFRR 17:32; 11. Andrew Kohler, Century 17:33; 12. Vlod Collins, GFRR 17:36; 13. Lief Larson, GFC 17:44; 14. Craig Knutson, GFRR 17:46; 15. Dylan Sether, Century 17:52; 16. Josh Mangin, C. Cass 17:59; 17. Nick Ackley, GFC 18:01; 18. Leif Everson, Century 18:02; 19. Tyler Pederson, S-OG-PC 18:11; 20. Carl Wahlin, Century 18:13

GIRLS (4K)
Team Scores: 1. GF Central 52, 2. Shanley-Oak Grove-Park Christian 152, 3. Rugby 152, 4. Valley City 208, 5. GF Red River 232, 6. Jamestown 245, 7. Langdon 254, 8. Wahpeton 264, 9. Grafton 265, 10. Devils Lake 296, 11. Barnes County North 299, 12. Griggs County Central 309, 13. Carrington 350, 14. North Star 411, 15. Lisbon 423, 16. May-Port-CG 431, 17. Larimore 433, 18. Dakota Prairie 437, 19. Central Cass 446, 20. Northern Lights (Rolla) 448, 21. Central Prairie 453, 22. Hillsboro-Central Valley 455, 23. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 464, 24. Pembina County North (Cavalier) 475, 25. Sargent Central 496, 26. Richland 510.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Kennedy Rude, Langdon 16:03; 2. Heidi Lageson, S-OG-PC 16:05; 3. Ashley Perez, DP 16:07; 4. Karly Ackley, GFC 16:07; 5. Tess Scott, BCN 16:18; 6. Madison Gapp, Langdon 16:23; 7. Jessica Johnson, Grafton 16:31; 8. Leah Oien, GCC 16:38; 9. Jordyn Thomas, GFC 16:43; 10. Ann Endres, Carrington 16:44; 11. Grace Roehl, GFC 16:44; 12. Lilly Larsen, GFC 16:45; 13. April Berntson, VC 16:52; 14. Claire Brien, Rolla 16:52; 15. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 16:56; 16. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 17:01; 17. Rachel Cox, GFC 17:04; 18. Allison Foster, Rugby 17:06; 19. Courtney Heupel, CP 17:07; 20. Jessica Carlson, GFRR 17:07
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 15, 2012 8:48 pm

MANDAN KIWANIS
@ Mandan, ND
September 15th

BOYS (5K)
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 29, 2. Williston 64, 3. Glendive (MT) 134, 4. Minot 142, 5. Mandan 174, 6. Dickinson 187, 7. New Town 211, 8. Century 242, 9. Fargo South 288, 10. Beulah-Hazen 325, 11. Watford City 378, 12. Shiloh Christian 400, 13. Dunseith 452, 14. Velva 473, 15. Killdeer 475, 16. Standing Rock 511, 17. Bowman County 513, 18. Garrison 532, 19. Hebron 544.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Jake Leingang, Bismarck 15:35; 2. Lane Kashur, Bismarck 15:48; 3. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 15:50; 4. Matt Gotta, Bismarck 16:09; 5. Layne Lantis, Glendive 16:13; 6. Chris Chamberlain, Williston 16:32; 7. Matt Keltgen, Glendive 16:34; 8. Chad Zachmeier, Mandan 16:36; 9. Brennan Goldade, Williston 16:36; 10. Brandon Berg, Bismarck 16:37; 11. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 16:38; 12. Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck 16:39; 13. Devan Shumway, Williston 16:39; 14. Jacob Oleksik, Williston 16:40; 15. Andrew Beach, Minot 16:45; 16. Logan Fischer, Bismarck 16:46; 17. Dylan Werner, Bismarck 16:48; 18. Preston Lerew, Bismarck 16:54; 19. Sam Markle, Bismarck 16:54; 20. Landon Dockter, Bismarck 16:54


GIRLS (4K)
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 27, 2. Century 85, 3. Fargo South 164, 4. Dickinson 186, 5. Williston 188, 6. Minot 191, 7. Mandan 216, 8. Glendive (MT) 232, 9. Watford City 239, 10. Killdeer 286, 11. Shiloh Christian 291, 12. Southern McLean 305, 13. Surrey 385.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Brittany Brownotter, Bismarck 15:07; 2. Lexi Zeis, Bismarck 15:08; 3. Morgan Pierce, Bismarck 15:16; 4. Madeline Strandemo, FS 15:18; 5. Jordan Jacob, Century 15:27; 6. Abi Waloch, S. McLean 15:30; 7. Paige Melin, Century 15:35; 8. Asha Smith, Watford 15:36; 9. Samantha Huether, Minot 15:39; 10. Grace Gannon, Bismarck 15:46; 11. Kayla Wald, Bismarck 15:56; 12. Keisha Schock, S. McLean 15:57; 13. Madison Burgard, Bismarck 15:57; 14. Nicole Rasmussen, Watford 15:58; 15. Olivia Larson, Williston 15:58; 16. Cassidy Peterson, Velva 15:58; 17. Jaiden Schuette, Century 15:58; 18. Miriah Forness, Shiloh 15:59; 19. Austyn Copp, Glendive 15:59; 20. Emily Tyrell, Dickinson 16:01
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Sep 19, 2012 1:32 pm

WATFORD CITY INVITATIONAL
@ Watford City, ND
September 18th

BOYS (5K)
Team Scores: 1. New Town 21, 2. Beulah-Hazen 61, 3. Bowman County 80, 4. Watford City 93, 5. Parshall 147, 6. Stanley 209, 7. Solen 221.

Individuals (Top 10): 1. Scott Hale, NT 18:01; 2. Ryan Wheeling, NT 18:23; 3. Joe Baker, NT 19:04; 4. Dailray Connor, Parshall 19:29; 5. Dylan Bear, NT 19:35; 6. Guy Ross, WC 19:37; 7. Calvin Aichele, B-H 19:38; 8. Michael Palczewski, Bowman 19:50; 9. Jett Hetlich, B-H 19:51; 10. Nape Fox, NT 19:52

GIRLS (4K)
Team Scores: 1. New Town 53, 2. Watford City 54, 3. Bowman County 83, 4. Beulah-Hazen 109, 5. Stanley 112, 6. Parshall 118, 7. Killdeer 138, 8. T-TC-R 177.

Individuals (Top 10): 1. Asha Smith, WC 16:10; 2. Kaylene Klein, B-H 17:05; 3. Symbria Bell, NT 17:10; 4. Tess Hoherz, Stanley 17:48; 5. Ashlee Edwards, Bowman 18:13; 6. Ashley Hale, NT 18:31; 7. Taylor LeBeau, NT 18:35; 8. Addison Sundeen, WC 18:38; 9. Alexis Woods, Parshall 18:47; 10. Bayley Rolfe, Stanley 18:51
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby BurroXC » Fri Sep 21, 2012 6:40 pm

Jason Shephard Invitiational
Cavalier, ND
Sept 20, 2012

Girls Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro/Central Valley 35, 2. Langdon 89, 3. Grafton 104, 4. GCC 105, 5. Devils Lake 154, 6. HNT 165, 7. Rolla 218, 8. Dakota Prarie 219, 9. Larimore 219, 10. Dunseith 222, 11. MPCG 224, 12. Pembina County North 241

Girls 4k
1. Brooklyn Zink, Hillsboro/Central Valley 15:28
2. Kennedy Rude, Langdon 15:31
3. Madison Gapp, Langdon 15:50
4. Shayla Fossum, Hillsboro/Central Valley 15:57
5. Jessica Johnosn, Grafton 16:04
6. Mackenzie Holkesvig, HNT 16:06
7. Mariah Fossum, Hillsboro/Central Valley 16:07
8. Claire Brien, Rolla 16:10
9. Ashley Perez, Dakota Prarie 16:13
10. Annika Rotvold, Hillsboro/Central Valley 16:17
11. Leah Oien, GCC 16:19
12. Chandra Yankton, Dunseith 16:22
13. Tatiana Berge, Hillsboro/Central Valley 16:25
14. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 16:46
15. Gracie Wright, Hillsboro/Central Valley 17:04
16. Brittany liljenquist, GCC 17:19
17. Cassie Pike, Devils Lake 17:32
18. Rachel Erickson, GCC 17:33
19. Taylor Walsh, Hillsboro/Central Valley 17:35
20. Addi Eckart, Hillsboro/Central Valley 17:37


Boys Team Scores: 1. Grafton 48, 2. Devils Lake 76, 3. GCC 103, 4. Hillsboro/Central Valley 119, 5. Langdon 147, 6. Pembina County North 162, 7. Dunseith 169, 8. HNT 177, 9. MPCG 190, 10. Munich 211, 11. Larimore 214

Boys 5K
1. DeVan Helmoski, Grafton 17:37
2. Lucas Nadeau, Dunseith 17:42
3. Austin Goodsell, Devils Lake 17:58
4. Tim Clifton, GCC 18:01
5. Nick Pederson, HNT 18:03
6. Ryan Gapp, Langdon 18:07
7. Jacob Garza, Grafton 18:12
8. Dallas Patton, GCC 18:18
9. Blaine Steiger, Pembina County North 18:31
10. Josh Thompson, Grafton 18:41
11. Darion Three Irons, Devils Lake 18:45
12. Tristian Nelson, MPCG 19:12
13. Ben Lagien, Munich 19:14
14. Kenneth Longtine, Grafton 19:21
15. Landen Hall, Devils Lake 19:24.4
16. Seth Helgasen, Grafton 19:24.9
17. Kyle Kaufman, Hillsboro/Central Valley 19:28
18. Josh Briss, GCC 19:36
19. Austin Smith, Hillsboro/Central Valley 19:38
20. James Nadeau, Dunseith 19:41
BurroXC
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Tue Jul 31, 2012 1:14 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby gottarun96 » Fri Sep 21, 2012 8:53 pm

Normally Kennedy Rude looks good when she runs but she looked pretty sick in Cavalier to me.
gottarun96
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Mon Aug 08, 2011 5:52 pm

Re: 2012 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Sep 21, 2012 11:17 pm

BurroXC wrote:Jason Shephard Invitiational
Cavalier, ND
Sept 20, 2012

Girls Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro/Central Valley 35, 2. Langdon 89, 3. Grafton 104, 4. GCC 105, 5. Devils Lake 154, 6. HNT 165, 7. Rolla 218, 8. Dakota Prarie 219, 9. Larimore 219, 10. Dunseith 222, 11. MPCG 224, 12. Pembina County North 241

Girls 4k
1. Brooklyn Zink, Hillsboro/Central Valley 15:28
2. Kennedy Rude, Langdon 15:31
3. Madison Gapp, Langdon 15:50
4. Shayla Fossum, Hillsboro/Central Valley 15:57
5. Jessica Johnosn, Grafton 16:04
6. Mackenzie Holkesvig, HNT 16:06
7. Mariah Fossum, Hillsboro/Central Valley 16:07
8. Claire Brien, Rolla 16:10
9. Ashley Perez, Dakota Prarie 16:13
10. Annika Rotvold, Hillsboro/Central Valley 16:17
11. Leah Oien, GCC 16:19
12. Chandra Yankton, Dunseith 16:22
13. Tatiana Berge, Hillsboro/Central Valley 16:25
14. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 16:46
15. Gracie Wright, Hillsboro/Central Valley 17:04
16. Brittany liljenquist, GCC 17:19
17. Cassie Pike, Devils Lake 17:32
18. Rachel Erickson, GCC 17:33
19. Taylor Walsh, Hillsboro/Central Valley 17:35
20. Addi Eckart, Hillsboro/Central Valley 17:37


Boys Team Scores: 1. Grafton 48, 2. Devils Lake 76, 3. GCC 103, 4. Hillsboro/Central Valley 119, 5. Langdon 147, 6. Pembina County North 162, 7. Dunseith 169, 8. HNT 177, 9. MPCG 190, 10. Munich 211, 11. Larimore 214

Boys 5K
1. DeVan Helmoski, Grafton 17:37
2. Lucas Nadeau, Dunseith 17:42
3. Austin Goodsell, Devils Lake 17:58
4. Tim Clifton, GCC 18:01
5. Nick Pederson, HNT 18:03
6. Ryan Gapp, Langdon 18:07
7. Jacob Garza, Grafton 18:12
8. Dallas Patton, GCC 18:18
9. Blaine Steiger, Pembina County North 18:31
10. Josh Thompson, Grafton 18:41
11. Darion Three Irons, Devils Lake 18:45
12. Tristian Nelson, MPCG 19:12
13. Ben Lagien, Munich 19:14
14. Kenneth Longtine, Grafton 19:21
15. Landen Hall, Devils Lake 19:24.4
16. Seth Helgasen, Grafton 19:24.9
17. Kyle Kaufman, Hillsboro/Central Valley 19:28
18. Josh Briss, GCC 19:36
19. Austin Smith, Hillsboro/Central Valley 19:38
20. James Nadeau, Dunseith 19:41


how accurate were the courses in distance...
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Next

Return to Cross Country

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 1 guest