2019 REGION XC MEETS

2019 REGION XC MEETS

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Oct 15, 2019 2:53 am

EDC
@ MB Johnson Park, Moorhead (MN)
Tuesday, October 15th

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo North 32, 2. GF Red River 64, 3. WF Sheyenne 77, 4. GF Central 89, 5. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 169, 6. West Fargo 173, 7. Devils Lake 174, 8. Fargo Davies 209, 9. Fargo South 301, 10. Valley City 472.

Individual Top 20: 1. Caleb Yokom, North 16:57; 2. Jacob Knodle, Sheyenne 17:00; 3. Hunter McHenry, GFRR 17:08; 4. Matthew Rongitsch, GFRR 17:13; 5. Sam Harmon, North 17:17; 6. Gabe Sagvold, North 17:27; 7. Caeden Johnson, Sheyenne 17:37; 8. Owen Sondag, North 17:44; 9. Quinn Roehl, GFC 17:53; 10. Aiden Biwer, WF 17:57; 11. Broden Diederich, GFRR 17:59; 12. Braxton Middaugh, North 18:03; 13. Ben Asheim, FS/OG/PC 18:06; 14. Regan Bosch, Davies 18:14; 15. Aiden Johnson, Sheyenne 18:17; 16. Gabriel Houle, DL 18:19; 17. Zach Martin, GFC 18:20; 18. Mason Thielman, North 18:21; 19. Carter Eide, GFC 18:21; 20. Adam Arnold, GFC 18:29

Senior Athletes of the Year: Sam Harmon, Fargo North & Ben Asheim, Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian
Coach of the Year: Richard Dafoe, GF Red River

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. West Fargo 46, 2. Fargo Davies 65, 3. GF Central 76, 4. Fargo North 96, 5. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 198, 6. Valley City 226, 7. Devils Lake 232, 8. GF Red River 285, 9. WF Sheyenne 324, 10. Fargo South 346.

Individual Top 20: 1. Hope Pringle, WF 19:39; 2. Mikayla Weiss, GFC 19:42; 3. Anna Lien, North 19:50; 4. Claire Hynek, GFC 20:04; 5. Elle Sondag, North 20:21; 6. Kaelyn Berg, WF 20:22; 7. Payton Lane, Davies 20:27; 8. Brooke Everson, Davies 20:27; 9. McKenna Lovehaug, Davies 20:37; 10. Ashley Hansen, FS/OG/PC 20:41; 11. Anna Bernhardt, FS/OG/PC 20:42; 12. Clare Boldingh, WF 20:43; 13. Jordan Knudsvig, WF 20:54; 14. Tess Oduor, WF 20:54; 15. Annika Prestreng, GFC 20:57; 16. Jessica Mertens, DL 20:58; 17. Greta Goven, VC 20:58; 18. Reagan Berg, VC 20:59; 19. Onnica Stansbury, Sheyenne 21:00; 20. Bayley Scott, Davies 21:00

Senior Athletes of the Year: Hope Pringle, West Fargo & Mikayla Weiss, GF Central
Coach of the Year: Brad Amundson, West Fargo
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 15014
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2019 REGION XC MEETS

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Oct 15, 2019 2:54 am

WDA
@ Dickinson
Tuesday, October 15th

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Williston 48, 2. Century 52, 3. Bismarck 107, 4. Dickinson 114, 5. Jamestown 124, 6. Legacy 137, 7. Minot 144, 8. Mandan 516, 9. Watford City 537, 10. Turtle Mountain 755.

Individual Top 20: 1. Brady Yoder, Dickinson 15:40; 2. Sean Korsmo, Bismarck 15:49; 3. Gavin Haut, Jamestown 16:13; 4. Micade Shumway, Williston 16:14; 5. Fynn Krenz, Williston 16:15; 6. Ben Anteau, Jamestown 16:19; 7. Griffin House, Century 16:23; 8. Austin Wald, Century 16:28; 9. Mason Kindel, Century 16:31; 10. John Ness, Legacy 16:32; 11. Gunnar Alvarado, Williston 16:37; 12. Wil Olson, Williston 16:40; 13. Jacob Ersland, Century 16:47; 14. Aiden Jung, Dickinson 16:48; 15. Ethan Bender, Century 16:50; 16. Leif Larsen, Williston 16:55; 17. Charlie Koebele, Century 17:00; 18. Kaiden Meyer, Minot 17:06; 19. Cole Jensen, Century 17:09; 20. Micah Penn, Bismarck 17:12

Senior Athletes of the Year: Micade Shumway, Williston
Coach of the Year: Brad Lies, Century

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Minot 60, 2. Century 88, 3. Bismarck 115, 4. Williston 122, 5. Mandan 133, 6. Watford City 148, 7. Jamestown 210, 8. Dickinson 213, 9. Legacy 213, 10. Turtle Mountain 607.

Individual Top 20: 1. Meghan Ford, Jamestown 17:49; 2. Hayley Ogle, WC 19:01; 3. Eleni Lovgren, Williston 19:18; 4. Jadyn Guidinger, Legacy 19:23; 5. Jaelyn Ogle, WC 19:32; 6. Emily Goldade, Century 19:39; 7. Jilee Golus, Bismarck 19:48; 8. Morgan Wald, Bismarck 19:55; 9. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot 19:57; 10. Trinity Jessen, Minot 20:03; 11. Aislin Anderson, Century 20:05; 12. Lily-ana Campbell, Minot 20:08; 13. Acey Elkins, Mandan 20:10; 14. Abbie Wahlund, Minot 20:11; 15. Emma Compere, Minot 20:21; 16. Maria Moore, Mandan 20:35; 17. Ellie Schmitz, WC 20:40; 18. Sierra Watterud, Williston 20:45; 19. Peyton Jensen, Century 20:50; 20. MaLiah Burke, Minot 20:53

Senior Athletes of the Year: Kelby Rinas, Mandan
Coach of the Year: Carla Wahlund, Minot
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 15014
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2019 REGION XC MEETS

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Oct 15, 2019 2:54 am

CLASS B EAST REGION
@ Cooperstown
Saturday, October 19th

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 63, 2. Griggs County Central 96, 3. Kindred 123, 4. Thompson 153, 5. Langdon 185, 6. Grafton 187, 7. Surrey 217, 8. May-Port-CG 226, 9. Rugby 250, 10. Lisbon 289, 11. Central Cass 373, 12. Edgeley-Kulm 402, 13. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 440, 14. Pembina County North 462, 15. Carrington 494, 16. Ellendale 522, 17. Velva 623, 18. Enderlin 624, 19. Hatton-Northwood-Larimore 644, 20. Richland 646, 21. Sargent Central/Lidgerwood/Oakes 649, 22. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 683, 23. Harvey-Wells County 820, 24. Northern Cass 874, 25. Warwick 905, 26. LaMoure 975, 27. Barnes County North 1007, 28. Rolla 1032, 29. New Rockford-Sheyenne 1076.

Individual Top 20: 1. Chase Fossum, Hillsboro-CV 16:50; 2. Jacob Hendrickson, Thompson 17:38; 3. Hunter Denault, PCN 17:45; 4. Jackson Anderson, Hillsboro-CV 18:18; 5. Ethan Schaffer, Kindred 18:27; 6. Blaine Perry, Langdon 18:34; 7. Lane McCleary, Enderlin 18:40; 8. Shawn Klabo, MPCG 18:41; 9. Ryan Hermes, SC/L/O 18:41; 10. Christian Brist, Hillsboro-CV 18:42; 11. Cole Horner, Surrey 18:42; 12. Tavon Stadler, GCC 18:44; 13. Cole Campbell, Kindred 18:45; 14. Caaden Rath, Kindred 18:45; 15. Nathan Rage, Hillsboro-CV 18:46; 16. Aaron Moser, GCC 18:47; 17. Kadin Neppl, Rugby 18:48; 18. Tanner Lundwall, MPCG 18:52; 19. Luke Mager, Thompson 18:53; 20. Gavin Nelson, GCC 18:54

Senior Athletes of the Year: Chase Fossum, Hillsboro-Central Valley, Pierce Cooper, Thompson & Hunter Denault, Pembina County North
Coach of the Year: Rick Anderson, Griggs County Central

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Rugby 66, 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 127, 3. Kindred 139, 4. Grafton 168, 5. May-Port-CG 275, 6. Central Cass 277, 7. Langdon 289, 8. Hatton-Northwood-Larimore 294, 9. Lisbon 340, 10. Thompson 344, 11. Sargent Central/Lidgerwood/Oakes 350, 12. Harvey-Wells County 384, 13. Carrington 407, 14. Northern Cass 455, 15. LaMoure 480, 16. Griggs County Central 505, 17. New Rockford-Sheyenne 562, 18. Pembina County North 565, 19. Surrey 585, 20. Edgeley-Kulm 682, 21. Velva 685, 22. Barnes County North 729, 23. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 769, 24. Ellendale 774, 25. Dunseith 777, 26. Enderlin 785, 27. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 850, 28. Warwick 855.

Individual Top 20: 1. Elise Ramberg, Langdon 19:16; 2. Jenna Soine, H-N-L 19:53; 3. Dreah Frolek, SC/L/O 20:10; 4. Norah Entzi, Edgeley-Kulm 20:14; 5. Reagan Baesler, Hillsboro-CV 20:37; 6. Quinn Neppl, Rugby 20:38; 7. Brooklyn Bartsch, Rugby 20:49; 8. Peyton Gette, Kindred 20:52; 9. Ally Goodmanson, Kindred 20:55; 10. Amelia Shepard, Rugby 21:08; 11. Paige Goodsell, Grafton 21:09; 12. Danica Rath, Kindred 21:11; 13. Olivia Frolek, SC/L/O 21:18; 14. Ellen Gregoire, H-N-L 21:19; 15. Mallory Alfson, Hillsboro-CV 21:26; 16. Jakkia Duffy, LaMoure 21:31; 17. Ellie Brown, GCC 21:45; 18. Drew Frolek, SC/L/O 21:45; 19. Jensyn Zink, Hillsboro-CV 21:50; 20. Carlee Sieben, Grafton 21:53

Senior Athletes of the Year: Reagan Baesler, Hillsboro-Central Valley, Elise Ramberg, Langdon & Jakkia Duffy, LaMoure
Coach of the Year: Bill Jansen, Rugby
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 15014
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2019 REGION XC MEETS

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Oct 15, 2019 2:58 am

CLASS B WEST REGION
@ Stanley
Saturday, October 19th

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Bowman County 47, 2. New Town 51, 3. Stanley 148, 4. Beulah-Hazen 157, 5. Bishop Ryan 160, 6. Killdeer 161, 7. Burke Central/Kenmare 195, 8. New England 223, 9. Southern McLean 264, 10. Shiloh Christian 307, 11. Max-Garrison-South Prairie 328, 12. Solen 328, 13. Mandaree 427, 14. Parshall 511, 15. Hettinger-Scranton 515, 16. White Shield 518, 17. Hebron 534, 18. Standing Rock 551, 19. Berthold 552.

Individual Top 20: 1. Robert White, New Town 16:08; 2. Noah Rolfe, Stanley 16:44; 3. Patrick Wrigley, Shiloh 16:51; 4. Addison Red Fox, New Town 17:09; 5. Ian Busche, Beulah-Hazen 17:13; 6. Owen Duttenhefner, Killdeer 17:15; 7. Brian Miller, Bowman 17:41; 8. Taylor Wanner, Bowman 17:45; 9. Caleb Sarsland, Bowman 17:49; 10. Jace Andersen, Killdeer 17:53; 11. Camden Wolkal, Bowman 18:02; 12. Austin Wanner, Bowman 18:04; 13. Ben Dubois, New Town 18:12; 14. Tristan Dobson, M-G-SP 18:17; 15. Kaden Fuller, Shiloh 18:19; 16. Colt Spotted Bear, New Town 18:38; 17. Phoenix White, New Town 18:52; 18. Khael Decoteau, New Town 18:58; 19. Mason Chrest, BC/Kenmare 19:01; 20. Garrett Cook, BC/Kenmare 19:04

Senior Athletes of the Year: Robert White, New Town, Addison Red Fox, New Town & Camden Wokal, Bowman County
Coach of the Year: Brian Anderson, New Town

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Bowman County 29, 2. Southern McLean 143, 3. New Town 161, 4. Beulah-Hazen 167, 5. Stanley 181, 6. Parshall 187, 7. Killdeer 190, 8. Shiloh Christian 201, 9. Bishop Ryan 259, 10. Trenton 260, 11. Solen 268, 12. Max-Garrison-South Prairie 289, 13. New England 308, 14. White Shield 341, 15. Hettinger-Scranton 342, 16. Standing Rock 355, 17. Mandaree 373.

Individual Top 20: 1. Hannah Westin, Shiloh 19:51; 2. Rosie Ramsey, Solen 20:39; 3. Jaci Fischer, Bowman 20:48; 4. Alexius Miller, Bowman 20:59; 5. Kenley Bowman, Bowman 21:12; 6. Emma Poser, Trenton 21:23; 7. Landyn Gerbig, Bowman 21:25; 8. Katy Hove, Trenton 21:47; 9. Kari Patterson, S. McLean 21:49; 10. Julie Sarsland, Bowman 21:50; 11. Alexius Everett, White Shield 21:54; 12. Sidra Sadowsky, Hettinger-Scranton 21:56; 13. Abby Hardersen, Killdeer 22:04; 14. Briar Pitner, Bishop Ryan 22:10; 15. Paysha Rex, Bowman 22:11; 16. Harley DeTienne, Stanley 22:12; 17. Shenise Klein, Beulah-Hazen 22:20; 18. Brynn Hyttinen, S. McLean 22:24; 19. Sheyanne Busche, Beulah-Hazen 22:25; 20. Josie White Eagle, Solen 22:36

Senior Athletes of the Year: Alexius Miller, Bowman County, Katy Hove, Trenton & Katie Kusler, Shiloh Christian
Coach of the Year: Jonathan Jahner, Bowman County
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 15014
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2019 REGION XC MEETS

Postby hoops4lyf40 » Wed Oct 16, 2019 2:29 am

Meghan Ford is a machine! Anyone know what the fastest ran 5k for a ND girl? I know courses and weather play a large factor, but I’m curious.
User avatar
hoops4lyf40
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 61
Joined: Tue Sep 08, 2009 12:55 pm

Re: 2019 REGION XC MEETS

Postby NDRunning » Wed Oct 16, 2019 11:31 pm

hoops4lyf40 wrote:Meghan Ford is a machine! Anyone know what the fastest ran 5k for a ND girl? I know courses and weather play a large factor, but I’m curious.


She looked very strong and on a difficult course. As far as fastest time that I am not certain of, I know she hasn't reached the times of Becky Wells (Dickinson) and Karly Ackley (Grand Forks), yet...
NDRunning
NDPreps Rookie
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Tue Oct 24, 2017 2:45 pm

Re: 2019 REGION XC MEETS

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Oct 16, 2019 11:34 pm

NDRunning wrote:
hoops4lyf40 wrote:Meghan Ford is a machine! Anyone know what the fastest ran 5k for a ND girl? I know courses and weather play a large factor, but I’m curious.


She looked very strong and on a difficult course. As far as fastest time that I am not certain of, I know she hasn't reached the times of Becky Wells (Dickinson) and Karly Ackley (Grand Forks), yet...


Hard to tell as they mostly ran 4Ks in their careers.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 15014
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2019 REGION XC MEETS

Postby hoops4lyf40 » Sat Oct 19, 2019 10:00 pm

Run4Fun2009 wrote:CLASS B EAST REGION
@ Cooperstown
Saturday, October 19th

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 63, 2. Griggs County Central 96, 3. Kindred 123, 4. Thompson 153, 5. Langdon 185, 6. Grafton 187, 7. Surrey 217, 8. May-Port-CG 226, 9. Rugby 250, 10. Lisbon 289, 11. Central Cass 373, 12. Edgeley-Kulm 402, 13. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 440, 14. Pembina County North 462, 15. Carrington 494, 16. Ellendale 522, 17. Velva 623, 18. Enderlin 624, 19. Hatton-Northwood-Larimore 644, 20. Richland 646, 21. Sargent Central/Lidgerwood/Oakes 649, 22. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 683, 23. Harvey-Wells County 820, 24. Northern Cass 874, 25. Warwick 905, 26. LaMoure 975, 27. Barnes County North 1007, 28. Rolla 1032, 29. New Rockford-Sheyenne 1076.

Individual Top 20: 1. Chase Fossum, Hillsboro-CV 16:50; 2. Jacob Hendrickson, Thompson 17:38; 3. Hunter Denault, PCN 17:45; 4. Jackson Anderson, Hillsboro-CV 18:18; 5. Ethan Schaffer, Kindred 18:27; 6. Blaine Perry, Langdon 18:34; 7. Lane McCleary, Enderlin 18:40; 8. Shawn Klabo, MPCG 18:41; 9. Ryan Hermes, SC/L/O 18:41; 10. Christian Brist, Hillsboro-CV 18:42; 11. Cole Horner, Surrey 18:42; 12. Tavon Stadler, GCC 18:44; 13. Cole Campbell, Kindred 18:45; 14. Caaden Rath, Kindred 18:45; 15. Nathan Rage, Hillsboro-CV 18:46; 16. Aaron Moser, GCC 18:47; 17. Kadin Neppl, Rugby 18:48; 18. Tanner Lundwall, MPCG 18:52; 19. Luke Mager, Thompson 18:53; 20. Gavin Nelson, GCC 18:54

Senior Athletes of the Year: Chase Fossum, Hillsboro-Central Valley
Coach of the Year:

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Rugby 66, 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 127, 3. Kindred 139, 4. Grafton 168, 5. May-Port-CG 275, 6. Central Cass 277, 7. Langdon 289, 8. Hatton-Northwood-Larimore 294, 9. Lisbon 340, 10. Thompson 344, 11. Sargent Central/Lidgerwood/Oakes 350, 12. Harvey-Wells County 384, 13. Carrington 407, 14. Northern Cass 455, 15. LaMoure 480, 16. Griggs County Central 505, 17. New Rockford-Sheyenne 562, 18. Pembina County North 565, 19. Surrey 585, 20. Edgeley-Kulm 682, 21. Velva 685, 22. Barnes County North 729, 23. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 769, 24. Ellendale 774, 25. Dunseith 777, 26. Enderlin 785, 27. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 850, 28. Warwick 855.

Individual Top 20: 1. Elise Ramberg, Langdon 19:16; 2. Jenna Soine, H-N-L 19:53; 3. Dreah Frolek, SC/L/O 20:10; 4. Norah Entzi, Edgeley-Kulm 20:14; 5. Reagan Baesler, Hillsboro-CV 20:37; 6. Quinn Neppl, Rugby 20:38; 7. Brooklyn Bartsch, Rugby 20:49; 8. Peyton Gette, Kindred 20:52; 9. Ally Goodmanson, Kindred 20:55; 10. Amelia Shepard, Rugby 21:08; 11. Paige Goodsell, Grafton 21:09; 12. Danica Rath, Kindred 21:11; 13. Olivia Frolek, SC/L/O 21:18; 14. Ellen Gregoire, H-N-L 21:19; 15. Mallory Alfson, Hillsboro-CV 21:26; 16. Jakkia Duffy, LaMoure 21:31; 17. Ellie Brown, GCC 21:45; 18. Drew Frolek, SC/L/O 21:45; 19. Jensyn Zink, Hillsboro-CV 21:50; 20. Carlee Sieben, Grafton 21:53

Senior Athletes of the Year: Reagan Baesler, Hillsboro-Central Valley
Coach of the Year:


Anyone know what happened to Baesler?!
User avatar
hoops4lyf40
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 61
Joined: Tue Sep 08, 2009 12:55 pm

Re: 2019 REGION XC MEETS

Postby senditin » Sun Oct 20, 2019 12:59 pm

Run4Fun2009 wrote:CLASS B WEST REGION
@ Stanley
Saturday, October 19th

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Bowman County 47, 2. New Town 51, 3. Stanley 148, 4. Beulah-Hazen 157, 5. Bishop Ryan 160, 6. Killdeer 161, 7. Burke Central/Kenmare 195, 8. New England 223, 9. Southern McLean 264, 10. Shiloh Christian 307, 11. Max-Garrison-South Prairie 328, 12. Solen 328, 13. Mandaree 427, 14. Parshall 511, 15. Hettinger-Scranton 515, 16. White Shield 518, 17. Hebron 534, 18. Standing Rock 551, 19. Berthold 552.

Individual Top 20: 1. Robert White, New Town 16:08; 2. Noah Rolfe, Stanley 16:44; 3. Patrick Wrigley, Shiloh 16:51; 4. Addison Red Fox, New Town 17:09; 5. Ian Busche, Beulah-Hazen 17:13; 6. Owen Duttenhefner, Killdeer 17:15; 7. Brian Miller, Bowman 17:41; 8. Taylor Wanner, Bowman 17:45; 9. Caleb Sarsland, Bowman 17:49; 10. Jace Andersen, Killdeer 17:53; 11. Camden Wolkal, Bowman 18:02; 12. Austin Wanner, Bowman 18:04; 13. Ben Dubois, New Town 18:12; 14. Tristan Dobson, M-G-SP 18:17; 15. Kaden Fuller, Shiloh 18:19; 16. Colt Spotted Bear, New Town 18:38; 17. Phoenix White, New Town 18:52; 18. Khael Decoteau, New Town 18:58; 19. Mason Chrest, BC/Kenmare 19:01; 20. Garrett Cook, BC/Kenmare 19:04

Senior Athletes of the Year: Camden Wokal, Bowman County
Coach of the Year:

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Bowman County 29, 2. Southern McLean 143, 3. New Town 161, 4. Beulah-Hazen 167, 5. Stanley 181, 6. Parshall 187, 7. Killdeer 190, 8. Shiloh Christian 201, 9. Bishop Ryan 259, 10. Trenton 260, 11. Solen 268, 12. Max-Garrison-South Prairie 289, 13. New England 308, 14. White Shield 341, 15. Hettinger-Scranton 342, 16. Standing Rock 355, 17. Mandaree 373.

Individual Top 20: 1. Hannah Westin, Shiloh 19:51; 2. Rosie Ramsey, Solen 20:39; 3. Jaci Fischer, Bowman 20:48; 4. Alexius Miller, Bowman 20:59; 5. Kenley Bowman, Bowman 21:12; 6. Emma Poser, Trenton 21:23; 7. Landyn Gerbig, Bowman 21:25; 8. Katy Hove, Trenton 21:47; 9. Kari Patterson, S. McLean 21:49; 10. Julie Sarsland, Bowman 21:50; 11. Alexius Everett, White Shield 21:54; 12. Sidra Sadowsky, Hettinger-Scranton 21:56; 13. Abby Hardersen, Killdeer 22:04; 14. Briar Pitner, Bishop Ryan 22:10; 15. Paysha Rex, Bowman 22:11; 16. Harley DeTienne, Stanley 22:12; 17. Shenise Klein, Beulah-Hazen 22:20; 18. Brynn Hyttinen, S. McLean 22:24; 19. Sheyanne Busche, Beulah-Hazen 22:25; 20. Josie White Eagle, Solen 22:36

Senior Athletes of the Year: Alexius Miller, Bowman County
Coach of the Year:

How does Robert White not win Sr athlete?
senditin
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 164
Joined: Fri Mar 13, 2009 4:33 pm

Re: 2019 REGION XC MEETS

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Oct 20, 2019 1:07 pm

He might have...each region gives two but I haven’t received word on who the two were at all Region meets.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 15014
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2019 REGION XC MEETS

Postby hoops4lyf40 » Sun Oct 20, 2019 7:06 pm

Run4Fun2009 wrote:He might have...each region gives two but I haven’t received word on who the two were at all Region meets.


There are 3 awarded Senior athletes of the year. Robert White was one of them.
User avatar
hoops4lyf40
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 61
Joined: Tue Sep 08, 2009 12:55 pm

Re: 2019 REGION XC MEETS

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Oct 20, 2019 8:12 pm

hoops4lyf40 wrote:
Run4Fun2009 wrote:He might have...each region gives two but I haven’t received word on who the two were at all Region meets.


There are 3 awarded Senior athletes of the year. Robert White was one of them.


Just missing WDA's 2nd nominees now...all others are listed above
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 15014
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2019 REGION XC MEETS

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Oct 20, 2019 8:39 pm

Run4Fun2009 wrote:
hoops4lyf40 wrote:
Run4Fun2009 wrote:He might have...each region gives two but I haven’t received word on who the two were at all Region meets.


There are 3 awarded Senior athletes of the year. Robert White was one of them.


Just missing WDA's 2nd nominees now...all others are listed above


Supposedly only 1 winner from the WDA so all are updated above
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 15014
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2019 REGION XC MEETS

Postby 5-time state chump » Tue Oct 22, 2019 10:00 am

hoops4lyf40 wrote:Anyone know what happened to Baesler?!



Yep. She pulled a Baesler.

She has only won Regionals 1x in her career.
5-time state chump
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 330
Joined: Thu Sep 04, 2008 12:36 pm

Re: 2019 REGION XC MEETS

Postby hoops4lyf40 » Thu Oct 24, 2019 11:47 pm

5-time state chump wrote:
hoops4lyf40 wrote:Anyone know what happened to Baesler?!



Yep. She pulled a Baesler.

She has only won Regionals 1x in her career.



Saving herself for State? Or is there some other reasoning?
User avatar
hoops4lyf40
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 61
Joined: Tue Sep 08, 2009 12:55 pm

Re: 2019 REGION XC MEETS

Postby 5-time state chump » Fri Oct 25, 2019 8:31 am

hoops4lyf40 wrote:
5-time state chump wrote:
hoops4lyf40 wrote:Anyone know what happened to Baesler?!



Yep. She pulled a Baesler.

She has only won Regionals 1x in her career.



Saving herself for State? Or is there some other reasoning?



My reasoning for saying she is only a 1x Region Champ is because its a fact.
5-time state chump
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 330
Joined: Thu Sep 04, 2008 12:36 pm

Re: 2019 REGION XC MEETS

Postby 5-time state chump » Sat Oct 26, 2019 3:07 pm

hoops4lyf40 wrote:
Saving herself for State?


Apparently.
5-time state chump
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 330
Joined: Thu Sep 04, 2008 12:36 pm

Re: 2019 REGION XC MEETS

Postby hoops4lyf40 » Fri Nov 08, 2019 3:54 am

5-time state chump wrote:
hoops4lyf40 wrote:
Saving herself for State?


Apparently.


Hmmm maybe her, or her coach, also think racing hard the week before State isn’t the best strategy for a successful State result. Maybe the East should follow along with the West and all of class A. Maybe then she would hold more than 1 Region title.
User avatar
hoops4lyf40
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 61
Joined: Tue Sep 08, 2009 12:55 pm


Return to Cross Country

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest