Postseason Awards

Postseason Awards

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Jun 01, 2014 9:12 pm

All-EDC
Shanley/Oak Grove: Anna Reinholz, Jenna Zaeske, Rachel Osmundson, Julia Jordan, Jackie Day, Kirsten Bokinskie
Fargo North: Alyssa Gross, Andie Sarafolean, Kim Muellenberg
Fargo Davies: Kayla Dostal, Kenzie Carlson, Mya Schwab, Natalia Nice, Reiley Klose
GF Red River: Jessica Dallman, Jamie O'Halloran
West Fargo: Bailey Hurley, Ali Enno, Sydney Kramer
GF Central: Nikki Dogan, Haylee Novak

Senior Athlete of the Year: Anna Reinholz, Shanley/Oak Grove
Coach of the Year: Kevin Roos, Shanley/Oak Grove
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13517
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Postseason Awards

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Jun 03, 2014 6:20 pm

All-WDA
First Team
Century: Lily Obrigewitch, Joanna Jensen, Alexa Pagan, Aly Dollinger, Kylee Welch
Minot: Chenoa Erz, Taryn Love
Bismarck: Madison Ferderer, Madison Burgard
St. Mary's: Erin Dohm
Mandan: Rachel Ford
Jamestown: Emily Reiten

Second Team
Minot: Mckenna Hodenfield, Malena Lennon, Kaitlyn Stenberg
Bismarck: McKenzie Kiefer, Ilsa Neumiller
St. Mary's: Alex Hugzenbiler, Cloey Miller, Sage Barta, Abby Richter
Mandan: Samantha Bussman, Madysen Zander
Jamestown: Rachel Morin

Senior Athlete of the Year: Joanna Jensen, Century
Coach of the Year: Matt Pfau, Minot
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13517
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Postseason Awards

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Jun 05, 2014 10:45 pm

All-State
First Team
Century: Aly Dollinger, Joanna Jensen, Lily Obrigewitch, Kylee Welch
Fargo Davies: Kenzie Carlson, Reiley Klose
Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove: Anna Reinholz, Rachel Osmundson
Fargo North: Kim Muellenberg
Minot: Taryn Love
Mandan: Rachel Ford
GF Red River: Jessica Dallman

Second Team
Century: Alexa Pagan
Fargo Davies: Kayla Dostal
Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove: Kirsten Bokinskie, Julia Jordan
Fargo North: Alyssa Gross, Andie Sarafolean
Bismarck: Madison Burgard, Madison Ferdere
St. Mary's: Erin Dohm
Minot: Chenoa Erz
West Fargo: Ali Enno
Jamestown: Emily Reiten

http://www2.edutech.nodak.edu/edcsite/G ... tml#awards
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13517
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm


Return to Soccer

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

cron