2018 Class B Boys State Tournament

2018 Class B Boys State Tournament

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun May 27, 2018 11:19 pm

STATE TOURNAMENT
@ Maple River, Mapleton
May 29th & 30th

Par: Individual - 72; Team - 288

DAY 1
Team Scores: 1. Kindred 310, 2. Heart River 319, 3. Oak Grove 320, 4. Hillsboro-Central Valley 339, 5. Grafton 347, 6. Des Lacs-Burlington & Tioga 352, 8. Our Redeemer's 353, 9. Stanley 354, 10. Northern Lights 356, 11. Langdon/Edmore/Munich 362, 12. Western Morton County 364, 13. Linton-HMB 366, 14. Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 367, 15. Dickinson Trinity 368, 16. Harvey-Wells County & Park River 373, 18. South Border 375.

Individual Top 20
1. Jett Mattson, Heart River 75
1. Parker Bartels, Kindred 75
3. Charlie Garrity, Oak Grove 77
3. Mark Olson, Kindred 77
3. Trace Jacobson, Heart River 77
6. Carter Valliere, Tioga 78
6. Jamison Fettig, Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 78
6. Paul Olson, Kindred 78
9. Dalton Albrecht, Grafton 79
9. Jayden Ewoniuk, Heart River 79
9. Sidney Ullyott, Langdon/E/M 79
12. Grayson Wetch, Oak Grove 80
12. Riley Keller, Des Lacs-Burlington 80
12. Sam Henke, Kindred 80
12. Zach Hendrickson, Our Redeemer's 80
12. Scott Boehning, Oak Grove 80
17. Max McQuillan, Kindred 81
18. Ben Levos, Lisbon 82
18. Brandon Skabo, Tioga 82
18. Jacob Heinitz, Hillsboro-CV 82
18. Jase Sailer, Beulah 82
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14261
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2018 Class B Boys State Tournament

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun May 27, 2018 11:19 pm

Par: Individual - 72; Team - 288

DAY 2
Team Scores: 1. Kindred 298, 2. Heart River 312, 3. Oak Grove 321, 4. Hillsboro-Central Valley 333, 5. Our Redeemer's 340, 6. Des Lacs-Burlington 341, 7. Northern Lights & Park River 343, 9. Tioga 346, 10. Stanley 350, 11. Grafton & Linton-HMB 355, 13. Harvey-Wells County 356, 14. Western Morton County 357, 15. Dickinson Trinity 365, 16. Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 377, 17. South Border 381, 18. Langdon/Edmore/Munich 382.

Individual Top 20
1. Mark Olson, Kindred 72
2. Sam Henke, Kindred 73
3. Carter Valliere, Tioga 74
3. Trace Jacobson, Heart River 74
5. Grayson Wetch, Oak Grove 75
5. Parker Bartels, Kindred 75
5. Scott Boehning, Oak Grove 75
8. Matthew Hendrickson, Our Redeemer's 76
9. Jayden Ewoniuk, Heart River 77
10. Brock Woehl, Kindred 78
10. Jake Mitchell, Northern Lights 78
10. Michael Schmidt, Beulah 78
13. Jace Jehlicka, Park River 79
13. Jamison Fettig, Napoleon/GS 79
15. Jacob Robb, Heart River 80
15. Paul Olson, Kindred 80
15. Riley Keller, Des Lacs-Burlington 80
18. Jett Mattson, Heart River 81
18. Nick Preston, Hillsboro-CV 81
18. Sidney Ullyott, Langdon/E/M 81
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14261
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2018 Class B Boys State Tournament

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun May 27, 2018 11:19 pm

Par: Individual - 144; Team - 576

OVERALL
Team Scores: 1. Kindred 608, 2. Heart River 631, 3. Oak Grove 641, 4. Hillsboro-Central Valley 672, 5. Des Lacs-Burlington & Our Redeemer's 693, 7. Tioga 698, 8. Northern Lights 699, 9. Grafton 702, 10. Stanley 704, 11. Park River 716, 12. Linton-HMB & Western Morton County 721, 14. Harvey-Wells County 729, 15. Dickinson Trinity 733, 16. Langdon/Edmore/Munich & Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 744, 18. South Border 756.

Individual Top 20
1. Mark Olson, Kindred 149
2. Parker Bartels, Kindred 150
3. Trace Jacobson, Heart River 151
4. Carter Valliere, Tioga 152
5. Sam Henke, Kindred 153
6. Grayson Wetch, Oak Grove 155
6. Scott Boehning, Oak Grove 155
8. Jayden Ewoniuk, Heart River 156
8. Jett Mattson, Heart River 156
10. Jamison Fettig, Napoleon/GS 157
11. Paul Olson, Kindred 158
12. Riley Keller, Des Lacs-Burlington 160
12. Sidney Ullyott, Langdon/E/M 160
14. Matthew Hendrickson, Our Redeemer's 162
15. Dalton Albrecht, Grafton 164
15. Jake Mitchell, Northern Lights 164
17. Brandon Skabo, Tioga 165
17. Charlie Garrity, Oak Grove 165
17. Zach Hendrickson, Our Redeemer's 165
20. Cody Card, Oak Grove 166
20. Benjamin Schaefer, New Rockford-Sheyenne 166
20. Nick Preston, Hillsboro-Central Valley 166
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14261
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2018 Class B Boys State Tournament

Postby Wilbur » Sat Jun 02, 2018 10:17 pm

Who won the Senior Athlete of the Year and Coach of the Year for Class B Boys’ Golf?
Wilbur
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 144
Joined: Thu Oct 01, 2015 3:25 pm

Re: 2018 Class B Boys State Tournament

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Jun 02, 2018 10:26 pm

Wilbur wrote:Who won the Senior Athlete of the Year and Coach of the Year for Class B Boys’ Golf?


Senior Athlete: Carter Valliere, Tioga
Coach of the Year: Perry Piatz, Kindred
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14261
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo


Return to Golf

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest