2018 Class B Girls Golf State Tournament

2018 Class B Girls Golf State Tournament

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun May 27, 2018 11:18 pm

STATE TOURNAMENT
@ Dakota Winds, Hankinson
May 29th & 30th

Par: Individual - 72; Team - 288

DAY 1
Team Scores: 1. Heart River 374, 2. Bowman County & Linton-HMB 379, 4. Northern Lights 380, 5. Oak Grove & South Border 390, 7. Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 406, 8. Kindred 408, 9. Hazen 409, 10. Grafton 412, 11. New Town 413, 12. Rugby 421, 13. Carrington 424, 14. Des Lacs-Burlington 427, 15. Stanley 457, 16. Park River 465, 17. Dunseith 473, 18. Langdon/Edmore/Munich 482.

Individual Top 20
1. Emily St. Aubin, South Border 81
2. Malia Cunningham-Hauck, Beach 82
3. Brooke Peterson, Bowman County 83
3. Lauren Cain, Oak Grove 83
5. Katie Keator, Heart River 84
6. Ainsley McLain, Grafton 87
6. Leah Vikander, Kindred 87
8. Maddie Wilke, Northern Lights 88
9. Karlee Schmitt, Hazen 89
10. Avarie Carlson, Edgeley-Kulm 90
10. Campbell Clarys, Heart River 90
10. Hope Froshaug, New Town 90
13. Emily Kelsch, Linton-HMB 91
14. Amanda Roller, Oak Grove 92
14. Elise Fischer, Bowman County 92
14. Makayla Bopp, Sargent Central 92
17. Bailey Hulm, Linton-HMB 93
18. Gabby Wilke, Northern Lights 94
18. Greta Haslekaas, Langdon/E/M 94
18. Sydney Blum, Linton-HMB 94
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14009
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2018 Class B Girls Golf State Tournament

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun May 27, 2018 11:18 pm

Par: Individual - 72; Team - 288

DAY 2
Team Scores: 1. Heart River 353, 2. Kindred 372, 3. South Border 373, 4. Linton-HMB 374, 5. Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 380, 6. Langdon/Edmore/Munich 381, 7. Northern Lights 386, 8. Bowman County 393, 9. Oak Grove 395, 10. Hazen 398, 11. New Town 401, 12. Carrington 402, 13. Grafton 404, 14. Rugby 414, 15. Des Lacs-Burlington 425, 16. Dunseith 438, 17. Stanley 453, 18. Park River 455.

Individual Top 20
1. Emily St. Aubin, South Border 76
2. Leah Vikander, Kindred 78
3. Lauren Cain, Oak Grove 80
4. Ainsley McLain, Grafton 82
4. Brooke Peterson, Bowman County 82
4. Campbell Clarys, Heart River 82
7. Katie Keator, Heart River 83
8. Hope Froshaug, New Town 85
9. Sydney Blum, Linton-HMB 87
10. Malia Cunningham-Hauck, Beach 88
11. Gabby Wilke, Northern Lights 90
11. Jocelyn Braunberger, Northern Lights 90
11. Savannah Ullyott, Langdon/E/M 90
14. Bailey Hulm, Linton-HMB 91
14. Greta Haslekaas, Langdon/E/M 91
14. Karlee Schmitt, Hazen 91
17. Charmaine Haas, Napoleon/GS 92
17. Hope Brewer, Velva 92
17. Lexus Page, Carrington 92
20. Amanda Roller, Oak Grove 93
20. Kenadee Kudrna, Heart River 93
20. Kenzie Edland, Carrington 93
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14009
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2018 Class B Girls Golf State Tournament

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun May 27, 2018 11:19 pm

Par: Individual - 144; Team - 576

OVERALL
Team Scores: 1. Heart River 727, 2. Linton-HMB 753, 3. South Border 763, 4. Northern Lights 766, 5. Bowman County 772, 6. Kindred 781, 7. Oak Grove 785, 8. Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 786, 9. Langdon/Edmore/Munich 802, 10. Hazen 807, 11. New Town 814, 12. Grafton 816, 13. Carrington 826, 14. Rugby 834, 15. Des Lacs-Burlington 852, 16. Stanley 910, 17. Dunseith 911, 18. Park River 920.

Individual Top 20
1. Emily St. Aubin, South Border 157
2. Lauren Cain, Oak Grove 163
3. Leah Vikander, Kindred 165
3. Brooke Peterson, Bowman County 165
5. Katie Keator, Heart River 167
6. Ainsley McLain, Grafton 169
7. Malia Cunningham-Hauck, Beach 170
8. Campbell Clarys, Heart River 172
9. Hope Froshaug, New Town 175
10. Karlee Schmitt, Hazen 180
11. Sydney Blum, Linton-HMB 181
12. Bailey Hulm, Linton-HMB 184
12. Gabby Wilke, Northern Lights 184
12. Avarie Carlson, Edgeley-Kulm 184
15. Jocelyn Braunberger, Northern Lights 185
15. Amanda Roller, Oak Grove 185
15. Greta Haslekaas, Langdon/E/M 185
15. Maddie Wilke, Northern Lights 185
19. Makayla Bopp, Sargent Central 186
20. Emily Kelsch, Linton-HMB 187
20. Elise Fischer, Bowman County 187
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14009
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2018 Class B Girls Golf State Tournament

Postby Wilbur » Sat Jun 02, 2018 10:16 pm

Who won the Senior Athlete of the Year and Coach of the Year for Class B Girls’ Golf?
Wilbur
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 141
Joined: Thu Oct 01, 2015 3:25 pm

Re: 2018 Class B Girls Golf State Tournament

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Jun 02, 2018 10:25 pm

Wilbur wrote:Who won the Senior Athlete of the Year and Coach of the Year for Class B Girls’ Golf?


Senior Athlete: Lauren Cain, Oak Grove
Coach of the Year: Jeremy St. Aubin, South Border
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14009
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm


Return to Golf

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest