2016 Class B Boys State Golf
Posted: Mon May 30, 2016 3:59 am
STATE TOURNAMENT
@ Jamestown
May 31st & June 1st
DAY 1
Team Scores: 1. Northern Lights 325, 2. Heart River & Kindred 332, 4. Hillsboro-Central Valley 334, 5. Tioga 337, 6. South Border 346, 7. Stanley 357, 8. Beulah 359, 9. Linton-HMB 362, 10. Dickinson Trinity 364, 11. Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 369, 12. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 371, 13. Our Redeemer's 374, 14. Grafton 376, 15. Harvey-Wells County 377, 16. Park River-FL 393, 17. Carrington 398, 18. Divide County 493.
Individual Top 20
1. Jake Preston, Hillsboro-CV 72
2. Brook Bergh, Sargent Central 74
2. Matt Rueb, South Border 74
4. Mitchell Fifer, Tioga 75
5. Dalton Poitra, Northern Lights 76
5. Joey Wagner, Heart River 76
7. Marcus Dale, May-Port-CG 79
7. Quayde Lee, Stanley 79
9. Carter Valliere, Tioga 80
9. Jalen Pfiefer, Northern Lights 80
9. Jaret Lee, Dickinson Trinity 80
9. Riley Keller, Des Lacs-Burlington 80
13. Riley Holland, Kindred 81
14. Brody Cahill, Northern Lights 82
14. Cameron Rall, Griggs County Central 82
14. Cody Pulczinski, Kindred 82
14. Tyrone Bergh, Sargent Central 82
18. Austin Reed, Hillsboro-CV 83
18. Jayden Ewoniuk, Heart River 83
18. Jordan Hulm, Linton-HMB 83
@ Jamestown
May 31st & June 1st
DAY 1
Team Scores: 1. Northern Lights 325, 2. Heart River & Kindred 332, 4. Hillsboro-Central Valley 334, 5. Tioga 337, 6. South Border 346, 7. Stanley 357, 8. Beulah 359, 9. Linton-HMB 362, 10. Dickinson Trinity 364, 11. Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 369, 12. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 371, 13. Our Redeemer's 374, 14. Grafton 376, 15. Harvey-Wells County 377, 16. Park River-FL 393, 17. Carrington 398, 18. Divide County 493.
Individual Top 20
1. Jake Preston, Hillsboro-CV 72
2. Brook Bergh, Sargent Central 74
2. Matt Rueb, South Border 74
4. Mitchell Fifer, Tioga 75
5. Dalton Poitra, Northern Lights 76
5. Joey Wagner, Heart River 76
7. Marcus Dale, May-Port-CG 79
7. Quayde Lee, Stanley 79
9. Carter Valliere, Tioga 80
9. Jalen Pfiefer, Northern Lights 80
9. Jaret Lee, Dickinson Trinity 80
9. Riley Keller, Des Lacs-Burlington 80
13. Riley Holland, Kindred 81
14. Brody Cahill, Northern Lights 82
14. Cameron Rall, Griggs County Central 82
14. Cody Pulczinski, Kindred 82
14. Tyrone Bergh, Sargent Central 82
18. Austin Reed, Hillsboro-CV 83
18. Jayden Ewoniuk, Heart River 83
18. Jordan Hulm, Linton-HMB 83