2015 Class B Boys State Golf

2015 Class B Boys State Golf

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue May 26, 2015 8:59 pm

STATE B BOYS GOLF
@ Carrington

Day 1
Team Scores: 1. Northern Lights 313, 2. Dickinson Trinity & Heart River 323, 4. Hillsboro-Central Valley 324, 5. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 330, 6. Kindred 331, 7. Beulah 332, 8. Oak Grove 340, 9. Park River 341, 10. Bottineau & Tioga 342, 12. Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter & Stanley 344, 14. Linton-HMB 345, 15. Larimore 350, 16. Harvey-Wells County 351, 17. South Border 352, 18. New Town 377.


Individual Top 20
1. Dalton Poitra, Northern Lights 71
2. Cameron Rall, Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 74
2. Joey Wagner, Heart River 74
4. Josh Mclaughlin, Lidgerwood-Hankinson-Fairmount 75
4. Mitchell Fifer, Tioga 75
6. Brook Bergh, Sargent Central 76
6. Carter Arendt, Park River 76
6. Cody Pulczinski, Kindred 76
9. Jace Sailer, Beulah 77
9. Willy Jahner, Dickinson Trinity 77
11. Brady Warcken, LaMoure-LM 78
11. Brody Cahill, Northern Lights 78
11. Connor Friske, Dickinson Trinity 78
11. Jake Preston, Hillsboro-Central Valley 78
11. Hunter Harris, Kenmare 78
11. Jordan Hulm, Linton-HMB 78
11. Taylor Elsbernd, Divide County 78
18. Casey Julson, Northern Lights 79
18. Jace Peterson, Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 79
18. Jaret Lee, Dickinson Trinity 79
18. Jordan Saxerud, Lisbon 79
18. Matthew Rueb, South Border 79
18. Ole Knutson, Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 79
18. Trace Jacobson, Heart River 79
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13952
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Class B Boys State Golf

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue May 26, 2015 8:59 pm

Day 2
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 306, 2. Heart River 308, 3. Kindred & Dickinson Trinity 310, 5. Northern Lights 313, 6. Oak Grove 317, 7. Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 319, 8. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 322, 9. Tioga 331, 10. Park River & Larimore 335, 12. Stanley 342, 13. Harvey-Wells County 343, 14. Beulah 344, 15. Bottineau 347, 16. South Border 351, 17. Linton-HMB 357, 18. New Town 376.

Individual Top 20
1. Joey Wagner, Heart River 69
1. Brook Bergh, Sargent Central 69
3. Connor Friske, Dickinson Trinity 70
3. Riley Holland, Kindred 70
5. Anthony Wentz, North Star 72
5. Ole Knutson, Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 72
7. Brody Cahiill, Northern Lights 74
7. Jake Preston, Hillsboro-Central Valley 74
7. Josh McLaughlin, Lidgerwood-Hankinson-Fairmount 74
7. Matthew Rueb, South Border 74
11. Cameron Rall, Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 75
11. Carter Arendt, Park River 75
11. Mitchell Fifer, Tioga 75
11. Nick Preston, Hillsboro-Central Valley 75
15. Carter Kretchman, Oak Grove 76
15. Cody Pulczinksi, Kindred 76
15. Bryce Fettig, Napoleon/GS 76
15. Hunter Harris, Kenmare 76
19. Austin Reed, Hillsboro-Central Valley 77
19. Dalton Poitra, Northern Lights 77
19. Jordan Hulm, Linton-HMB 77
19. Trace Jacobson, Heart River 77
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13952
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 Class B Boys State Golf

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue May 26, 2015 8:59 pm

OVERALL
Team Scores: 1. Northern Lights 626, 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 630, 3. Heart River 631, 4. Dickinson Trinity 633, 5. Kindred 641, 6. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 652, 7. Oak Grove 657, 8. Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 663, 9. Tioga 673, 10. Park River & Beulah 676, 12. Larimore 685, 13. Stanley 686, 14. Bottineau 689, 15. Harvey-Wells County 694, 16. Linton-HMB 702, 17. South Border 703, 18. New Town 753.

Individual Top 20
1. Joey Wagner, Heart River 143
2. Brook Bergh, Sargent Central 145
3. Connor Friske, Dickinson Trinity 148
3. Dalton Poitra, Northern Lights 148
5. Josh McLaughlin, Lidgerwood-Hankinson-Fairmount 149
5. Cameron Rall, Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 149
7. Mitchell Fifer, Tioga 150
8. Carter Arendt, Park River 151
8. Ole Knutson, Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 151
10. Anthony Wentz, North Star 152
10. Jake Preston, Hillsboro-Central Valley 152
10. Brody Cahill, Northern Lights 152
10. Cody Pulczinski, Kindred 152
14. Matthew Rueb, South Border 153
15. Hunter Harris, Kenmare 154
16. Jordan Hulm, Linton-HMB 155
17. Nick Preston, Hillsboro-Central Valley 156
17. Trace Jacobson, Heart River 156
19. Brady Warcken, LaMoure-LM 157
20. Carter Kretchman, Oak Grove 158
20. Casey Julson, Northern Lights 158
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13952
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm


Return to Golf

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests