2013 Class B State Golf

2013 Class B State Golf

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Apr 22, 2013 1:30 pm

BOYS Day 1 Results

Team Scores: 1. Kindred 329; 2. Central Cass 333; 3. Dickinson Trinity 337; 4. South Border & Beulah 340; 6. Oak Grove 341; 7. Northern Lights 342; 8. Heart River 351; 9. Rugby & Bishop Ryan 357; 11. Lewis & Clark 364; 12. Grafton 364; 13. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 366; 14. Park River 369; 15. Sargent Central, Napoleon & Kenmare 378; 18. Watford City 386

Top 10 Individuals: 1. Nick Myhre (Northern Lights) 72; 2. Nathaniel Knopik (Trinity) 73; 3. Danny Sayler (South Border) 74; 4. Blake Anderson (Kindred) & Jack McClintock (Rugby) 76; 6. Ellery Bresnahan (Central Cass) 78; 7. Ben Goehring (Oak Grove) & Jaeden Jenson (Lewis & Clark) 79; 9. Brett Williams (Central Prairie) 80; 10. Derek Morris (Beulah) & Devin Rehovsky (Central Cass) 81


GIRLS Day 1 Results

Team Scores: 1. Kindred 352; 2. Hazen 383; 3. Beulah 398; 4. Grafton 409; 5. Napoleon 412; 6. Rugby 413; 7. Oak Grove 418; 8. Heart River 420; 9. North Star 423; 10. Central McLean 424; 11. Langdon 428; 12. South Border 429; 13. New Town-Parshall 432; 14. Linton-HMB 438; 15. Stanley 449; 16. Bottineau 456; 17. Watford City 461; 18. Carrington 489

Top 10 Individuals: 1. Laura Podolak (Kindred) 76; 2. Haily Abel (Larimore) 84; 3. Mikaela Casey (Kindred) 87; 4. Savanna Nesemeier (Kindred) 88; 5. Callie Carlson (MLS), Brynn Fischer (Langdon) & Karli Thompkins (Milnor) 89; 8. Ali Burns (Grafton) & Mary Hlebechuk (Heart River) 90; 10. Karley Palczewski (Bowman) & Jade Teske (Westhope-Newburg) 91
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13636
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2013 State Golf

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed May 29, 2013 5:51 pm

BOYS Day 2 Results

Team Scores: 1. Kindred & Dickinson Trinity 323; 3. Central Cass 328; 4. Northern Lights 331; 5. Rugby & Heart River 339; 7. South Border 341; 8. Bishop Ryan 344; 9. Beulah 345; 10. Oak Grove 347; 11. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson & Lewis & Clark 350; 13. Park River 353; 14. Grafton 358; 15. Napoleon 369; 16. Watford City 377; 17. Sargent Central 384; 18. Kenmare 389.

Top 10 Individuals: 1. Willy Jahner (Trinity) 71; 2. Nick Myhre (Northern Lights) 74; 3. Danny Sayler (South Border), Jaeden Jenson (Lewis & Clark), James Delaurier (Edgeley-Kulm), Jake Preston (Hillsboro-CV) & Ellery Bresnahan (Central Cass) 75; 8. Ryan Ross (Lewis & Clark) 76; Kalan Elm (Bishop Ryan) & Ian Anderson (Kindred) 77


GIRLS Day 2 Results

Team Scores: 1. Kindred 357; 2. Hazen 365; 3. Napoleon 384; 4. North Star 387; 5. South Border 391; 6. Oak Grove 393; 7. Central McLean 395; 8. Langdon 398; 9. Rugby 402; 10. Linton-HMB 405; 11. Beulah 410; 12. Heart River 412; 13. Grafton 416; 14. Stanley 417; 15. New Town-Parshall 427; 16. Bottineau 437; 17. Carrington 438; 18. Watford City 455

Top 10 Individuals: 1. Haily Abel (Larimore) 79; 2. Callie Carlson (MLS) 80; 3. Mary Silverthorn (Hazen) 82; 4. Hannah Wishek (South Border), Ali Burns (Grafton), Laura Podolak (Kindred) & Mikaela Casey (Kindred) 85; 8. Samantha Conttingham (Central McLean) & Brynn Fischer (Langdon) 86; 10. Jordan Cain (Oak Grove), Brenna Heppner (Munich) & Karli Thompkins (Milnor) 87.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13636
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2013 State Golf

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed May 29, 2013 6:05 pm

BOYS FINAL Results

Team Scores: 1. Kindred 652; 2. Dickinson Trinity 660; 3. Central Cass 661; 4. Northern Lights 673; 5. South Border 681; 6. Beulah 685; 7. Oak Grove 688; 8. Heart River 690; 9. Rugby 696; 10. Bishop Ryan 701; 11. Lewis & Clark 709; 12. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 716; 13. Park River & Grafton 722; 15. Napoleon 756; 16. Sargent Central 762; 17. Watford City 763; 18. Kenmare 767

Top 10 Individuals: 1. Nick Myhre (Northern Lights) 146; 2. Danny Sayler (South Border) 149; 3. Ellery Bresnahan (Central Cass) 153; 4. Nathaniel Knopik (Trinity) & Jaedon Jenson (Lewis & Clark) 154; 6. Willy Jahner (Trinity) & Blake Anderson (Kindred) 155; 8. Jack McClintock (Rugby) 156; 9. Jake Preston (Hillsboro-CV) 158; 10. Ryan Ross (Lewis & Clark) 159.


GIRLS FINAL Results

Team Scores: 1. Kindred 709; 2. Hazen 748; 3. Napoleon 796; 4. Beulah 808; 5. North Star 810; 6. Oak Grove 811; 7. Rugby 815; 8. Central McLean 819; 9. South Border 820; 10. Grafton 825; 11. Langdon 826; 12. Heart River 832; 13. Linton-HMB 843; 14. New Town-Parshall; 15. Stanley 866; 16. Bottineau 893; 17. Watford City 916; 18. Carrington 927

Top 10 Individuals: 1. Laura Podolak (Kindred) 161; 2. Haily Abel (Larimore) 163; 3. Callie Calrson (MLS) 169; 4. Mikaela Casey (Kindred) 172; 5. Brynn Fischer (Langdon), Mary Silverthorn (Hazen) & Ali Burns (Grafton) 175; 8. Karli Thompkins (Milnor) 176; 9. Jade Teske (Westhope-Newburg); 10. Mary Hlebechuk (Heart River) 180
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13636
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2013 State Golf

Postby Flip » Thu May 30, 2013 1:06 am

what schools make up northern lights?
Flip
NDPreps Legend
 
Posts: 3444
Joined: Sat Feb 23, 2008 1:35 am

Re: 2013 State Golf

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu May 30, 2013 5:21 am

Flip wrote:what schools make up northern lights?


St. John, Rolette, Rolla
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13636
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm


Return to Golf

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron