2012 Boys Class B Golf Results

2012 Boys Class B Golf Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Apr 12, 2012 11:57 pm

Post results in this thread:
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13936
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Boys Class B Golf Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Apr 13, 2012 12:08 am

RB COTTONWOOD CLASSIC
@ Casselton
April 12th, 2012

Team Scores: 1. Kindred 315; 2. Fargo Oak Grove 329; 3. Central Cass I 339; 4. Central Cass II 354; 5. Hillsboro-CV 380; 6. Griggs County Central 405; 7. Enderlin 412; 8. MPCG 412; 9. FSHP 424; 10. Thompson 441.

Top 10 Scores: 1. Rustvang, OG 75; 2. Anderson, K 76; 3. Talley, K 78; 4 (tie) Bresnahan, CC & C. Pulczinski, K 80; 6 (tie) Rienets, CC & Holland, K 81; 8. Card, OG 82; 9 (tie) A. Pulczinski, K & C. Kretchman OG 84.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13936
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Boys Class B Golf Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Apr 20, 2012 10:06 pm

GRAFTON INVITATIONAL
@ Grafton
April 19th, 2012

Grafton 312, Hatton-Northwood 332, Park River 333, Devils Lake 361, Larimore 364, Grafton JV 374, Lakota 388, North Star 405, Pembina County North 407, Langdon 419, Minto 429, Dakota Prairie 458

Top 3 individuals

1. (tie) Jake Hanson, G, 72; Eric Antonson, HN, 72; 3. Brady Gudgel, PR, 79; Zach Feltman, G, 79
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13936
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Boys Class B Golf Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Apr 21, 2012 12:57 am

STANLEY INVITE
April 20th, 2012

Teams scores: 1. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 310; 2. Lewis & Clark 320; 3. Watford City 327; 4. Stanley 346; 5. Kenmare 348; 6. Ray 357; 7. Divide County 364; 8. Des Lacs-Burlington 381; 9. Tioga 402; 10. Bowbells 456.

Individual results (top 10)

1. Hunter Harris, Kenmare, 70; 2. Jaeden Jenson, LC, 74; 3. Sam Carlson, MLS, 76; 4T. Anthony Scherr, MLS, 77; 4T. Ryan Ross, LC, 77; 6. Zak Brown, MLS, 78; 7. Waylon Stanley, MLS, 79; 8T. Hunter Borud, Stanley, 81; 8T. Jace Murschel, Ray, 81; 10T. Brad Knox, Ray, 83; 10T. Alex Hansen 83; 10T. Jacob Hanson, Stanley, 83; 10T. Colin Lindahl, LC, 83.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13936
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Boys Class B Golf Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Apr 24, 2012 12:32 am

Fargo Oak Grove Invitational

At Rose Creek Golf Course

Team scores: Kindred 299, Oak Grove Yellow 316, Sargent Central 338, Central Cass 340, Carrington 343, Oak Grove Maroon 355, Hillsboro 361, May-Port-CG 371, Lisbon 378, Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 404, Griggs County Central 414, Enderlin 420, Moorhead Park Christian 423, Thompson 424, Fargo Oak Grove White 433, Lidgerwood-Hankinson 454.

Top 10 scores: 1, Rustvang, OG, 71. 2, Talley, K, 72. 3, Pulczinski, K, 75. 4, (tie) Holland, K; Blaskowski, K; Anderson, Kindred, 76. 7, Schumann, C, 77. 8, (tie) Stromme, PC, Bresnahan, CC; Buckhouse, SC, 78.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13936
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Boys Class B Golf Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Apr 24, 2012 12:35 am

Lakota Invitational

Team totals

Grafton 312, Hatton-Northwood 324, North Star 358, Lakota-Adams-Edmore 370, Pembina County North 380, Larimore 408, Langdon 417, Park River 426, Devils Lake JV 440, Dakota Prairie 445

Top 3 individuals

1. Jake Hanson, G, 72; 2. John Robideaux, G, 77; 3. Carl Knutson, H-N, 77
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13936
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Boys Class B Golf Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Apr 24, 2012 12:37 am

BEULAH INVITE

Team scores

1. Dickinson Trinity 308. 2. Hazen 312. 3. Heart River 327. 4.Beulah 331. 5. Killdeer 382. 6. Beach 406. 7. Center-Stanton 425. 8. Shiloh 456.

Top 10

1. Nathaniel Knopik, DT, 72. 2. Josh Rothe, Haz, 73. 3. Brett Leier, Haz, 73. 4. Willy Jahner, DT, 73. 5. Mitch Krebs, HR, 77. 6. Collin Lindquist, Haz, 79. 7. Zach Kessler, Beu, 80. 8. Lance Pender, DT, 80. 9. Noah Iverson, Beulah, 81. 10. Zach Miller, HR, 81.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13936
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Boys Class B Golf Results

Postby NDFAN100 » Fri Apr 27, 2012 10:23 am

Grenora Invite 4-26-12 @ Williston Muni ( 45 degrees-30 mph winds) Vote for Fall Golf

1st: 337 - MLS
2nd: 350 -Watford City
3rd: 360 - Kenmare

Individual

1st: 80 Zak Brown - MLS
2nd:81 Hunter Harris - Kenmare
3rd:82 Sam Carlson - MLS
4th:84 Klae Ryan - DLB
5th:85 Ryan Ross - L&C
6th: 85 Mitch Liebel - Watford City
NDFAN100
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 72
Joined: Wed Nov 19, 2008 10:01 am

Re: 2012 Boys Class B Golf Results

Postby trackstar123 » Fri Apr 27, 2012 12:00 pm

i know for sure it wasnt that cold and conditions weren't that bad, some pretty high scores there for a varsity meet.
trackstar123
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 12
Joined: Thu Apr 12, 2012 9:03 am

Re: 2012 Boys Class B Golf Results

Postby NDHSSportsFan » Tue May 22, 2012 1:42 pm

2012 Class B Boys Golf State Qualifying Teams:
Region 1
South Border
Napoleon
Edgeley-Kulm

Region 2
Kindred
Oak Grove
Central Cass

Region 3
Hatton/Northwood
Grafton
Park River

Region 4
Rugby
Bishop Ryan
Harvey-Wells County

Region 5
Dickinson Trinity
Beulah
Heart River

Region 6
Mohall-LS
Lewis & Clark
Stanley
NDHSSportsFan
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 27
Joined: Tue May 22, 2012 10:49 am

Re: 2012 Boys Class B Golf Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue May 22, 2012 1:57 pm

Region 2 and 5 are stacked with some good teams...I could see them finishing 1-6
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13936
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 Boys Class B Golf Results

Postby NDHSSportsFan » Tue May 22, 2012 2:04 pm

Does anyone have any team qualifying results for State? I was only able to come across 3 regions.....

Region 1 -
Team scores: South Border 321, Napolean 350, Edgeley-Kulm 353
Top 10: Meidinger, LHMB, 74. 2, Fettig, N, 76. 3, Sayler, SB, 77. 4, Diegel, EK, 78. 5, Weber, SB, 79. 6, (tie) Knoll, SB; Christianson, SC, 82. 8, Kirtschmar, SB, 83. 9, (tie) DeLaurier, EK; Williams, CP, 84.

Region 2 -
Team scores: Kindred 299, Oak Grove 309, Central Cass 324.
Top 10: 1, Tally, K, 72. 2, Holland, K, 73. 3, Goehring, OG, 74. 4, Rastvang, OG, 75. 5, Blaskowski, C, 76. 6, (tie) Pulczinski, K; Anderson, K, 77. 8, Schumann, C; Bresnahahn, CC, 78. 10, Geritz, CC, 78. 11, (tie) Anderson, K; Pulczinski, K; Preston, H; Dangerfield, OG, 79.

Region 5 - Dickinson Trinity 297, Beulah 309, Heart River 311
Top 10: 1, Lance Pender, Trinity, 72. 2, Zach Miller, HR, 72. 3, Noah Iverson, Beach, 74. 4, Nathaniel Knopik, Trinity, 75. 5, Willy Jahner, Trinity, 75. 6, Connor Friske, Trinity, 75. 7, Mike Berg, Hazen, 76. 8, Zach Kessler, Beulah, 78. 9, Derek Morris, Beulah, 78. 10, Josh Rothe, Hazen, 78. 11, Mitch Krebs, HR, 78
NDHSSportsFan
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 27
Joined: Tue May 22, 2012 10:49 am

Re: 2012 Boys Class B Golf Results

Postby NDHSSportsFan » Wed May 23, 2012 11:05 am

Tee-Times are posted for next week's State Tournament.

http://www.ndhsaa.com/athletics/golf_bo ... formation/
NDHSSportsFan
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 27
Joined: Tue May 22, 2012 10:49 am


Return to Golf

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest