2019 Class A Boys State Tournament

2019 Class A Boys State Tournament

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Jun 04, 2019 5:23 pm

STATE TOURNAMENT
@ Bois de Sioux, Wahpeton
June 4th & 5th

Par: Individual - 71; Team - 284

DAY 1
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 293, 2. GF Red River 297, 3. GF Central 298, 4. West Fargo 304, 5. WF Sheyenne 312, 6. Century 314, 7. Fargo North 316, 8. Minot 323, 9. Bismarck 343, 10. Jamestown 354, 11. Legacy & Williston 355.

Individual Top 20
1. Cole Hanson, GF Central 70
2. Jacob Skarperud, Shanley 72
2. Koby Kuenzel, GF Red River 72
2. Max Karnik, Fargo Davies 72
2. Zach Johnson, Century 72
2. Zach Teske, West Fargo 72
7. Ethan Olson, Fargo Davies 73
7. Jack Lindgren, GF Red River 73
7. Sam Suppes, Fargo Davies 73
10. Seth Badolato, GF Red River 74
11. Trey Hohbein, Mandan 75
11. Ty Satter, Fargo Davies 75
11. Tyce Halter, Bismarck 75
16. Brady McGarry, GF Central 76
16. Brandon McGarry, GF Central 76
16. Carson Seng, GF Central 76
16. Gavin Argent, Minot 76
16. Landon Olson, Fargo North 76
16. Logan Schoepp, Century 76
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14697
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2019 Class A State Tournament

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Jun 04, 2019 5:23 pm

Par: Individual - 71; Team - 284

DAY 2
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 292, 2. GF Central 294, 3. West Fargo 295, 4. Fargo Davies 304, 5. WF Sheyenne 305, 6. Fargo North 314, 7. Minot 316, 8. Century 317, 9. Bismarck 325, 10. Legacy 338, 11. Jamestown 347, 12. Williston 350.

Individual Top 20
1. Brandon McGarry, GF Central 69
1. Seth Badolato, GF Red River 69
3. Cole Hanson, GF Central 71
4. Gavin Argent, Minot 72
4. Zach Hinschberger, GF Red River 72
4. Zach Johnson, Century 72
7. Blaze Ackerland, WF Sheyenne 73
7. Jackson Worner, West Fargo 73
7. Jaden Welk, West Fargo 73
10. Bennett Persoon, WF Sheyenne 74
10. Cole Herbel, Legacy 74
10. Jack Lindgren, GF Red River 74
10. Tyce Halter, Bismarck 74
10. Zach Teske, West Fargo 74
15. Cade Pederson, West Fargo 75
15. Jack Olson, Fargo Davies 75
15. Jacob Skarperud, Shanley 75
15. Sam Suppes, Fargo Davies 75
15. Ty Satter, Fargo Davies 75
20. Landon Olson, Fargo North 76
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14697
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2019 Class A State Tournament

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Jun 04, 2019 5:24 pm

Par: Individual - 142; Team - 568

OVERALL
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 589, 2. GF Central 592, 3. Fargo Davies 597, 4. West Fargo 599, 5. WF Sheyenne 617, 6. Fargo North 630, 7. Century 631, 8. Minot 639, 9. Bismarck 668, 10. Legacy 693, 11. Jamestown 701, 12. Williston 705.

Individual Top 20
1. Cole Hanson, GF Central 141
2. Seth Badolato, GF Red River 143
3. Zach Johnson, Century 144
4. Brandon McGarry, GF Central 145
5. Zach Teske, West Fargo 146
6. Jacob Skarperud, Shanley 147
6. Jack Lindgren, GF Red River 147
8. Sam Suppes, Fargo Davies 148
8. Gavin Argent, Minot 148
10. Tyce Halter, Bismarck 149
11. Blaze Ackerland, WF Sheyenne 150
11. Jaden Welk, West Fargo 150
11. Zach Hinschberger, GF Red River 150
11. Ty Satter, Fargo Davies 150
15. Cole Herbel, Legacy 151
15. Jackson Worner, West Fargo 151
15. Max Karnik, Fargo Davies 151
18. Cade Pederson, West Fargo 152
18. Trey Hohbein, Mandan 152
18. Landon Olson, Fargo North 152
18. Ethan Olson, Fargo Davies 152
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14697
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo


Return to Golf

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests