Class B District Tourneys

Class B District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Oct 29, 2009 9:46 am

Let's use this thread to post brackets, scores and updates about all 16 district tourneys...
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14992
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: Class B District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Oct 29, 2009 9:47 am

District 1

Thursday
1.) Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 3 vs. Hankinson 0
2.) Oakes 3 vs. Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah 2

Friday
3.) Milnor 3 vs. North Sargent 0
4.) Lisbon 3 vs. Sargent Central 0

Monday, Nov. 2
5.) Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 3 vs. Oakes 1
6.) Milnor 1 vs. Lisbon 3

Tuesday, Nov. 3
Third place
Oakes 3 vs. Milnor 0

Championship
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 2 vs. Lisbon 3
Last edited by Run4Fun2009 on Tue Nov 03, 2009 11:21 pm, edited 7 times in total.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14992
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: Class B District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Oct 29, 2009 9:50 am

District 2

Thursday
1) Central Cass 3 vs. Maple Valley 0
2) Northern Cass 3 vs. Enderlin 1
3) Oak Grove 3 vs. Richland 0
4) FSHP 3 vs. Kindred 2

Friday
5) Central Cass 3 vs. Northern Cass 0
6) Oak Grove 2 vs. FSHP 3 (ridiculous game...you would have thought it was the District or Region championship)

Monday, Nov. 2
Third place
Northern Cass 3 vs. Oak Grove 1

Championship
Central Cass 3 vs. FSHP 0 (Central Cass just DOMINATED this game!!!)
Last edited by Run4Fun2009 on Mon Nov 02, 2009 11:07 pm, edited 4 times in total.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14992
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: Class B District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Oct 29, 2009 9:51 am

District 4

Thursday
1.) Park River-Fordville-Lankin 3 vs. Drayton-St. Thomas 0
2.) North Border 3 vs. Cavalier 1
3.) Valley-Edinburg 3 vs. Minto 1
4.) Grafton 3 vs. Midway 0

Friday
Consolation round
5.) Drayton-St. Thomas 0 vs. Cavalier 3
6.) Minto 3 vs. Midway 1

Championship semifinals
7.) Park River-Fordville-Lankin 3 vs. North Border 0
8.) Valley-Edinburg 2 vs. Grafton 3

Monday, Nov. 2
Region qualifiers
9) Cavalier 0 vs. Valley-Edinburg 3
10) Minto 1 vs. North Border 3

Championship
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 3 vs. Grafton 0
Last edited by Run4Fun2009 on Mon Nov 02, 2009 11:11 pm, edited 4 times in total.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14992
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: Class B District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Oct 29, 2009 9:53 am

District 5

Thursday
1.) Ellendale 3 vs. Barnes County North 1
2.) LaMoure 2 vs. Pingree-Buchanan-Kensal 3
3.) Valley City 3 vs. Edgeley-Kulm 1
4.) Litchville-Marion-Montpelier 3 vs. Central Prairie 0

Friday
Consolation round
5.) Barnes County North 3 vs. LaMoure 1
6.) Edgeley-Kulm 3 vs. Central Prairie 0

Championship semifinals
7.) Ellendale 3 vs. Pingree-Buchanan-Kensal 0
8.) Valley City 1 vs. Litchville-Marion-Montpelier 3

Monday, Nov. 2
Region qualifiers
Barnes County North 1 vs. Valley City 3
Edgeley-Kulm 2 vs. Pingree-Buchanan-Kensal 3

Championship
Ellendale 0 vs. Litchville-Marion-Montpelier 3
Last edited by Run4Fun2009 on Tue Nov 03, 2009 1:10 am, edited 3 times in total.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14992
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: Class B District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Oct 29, 2009 9:57 am

District 7

Thursday
No. 1 Harvey, bye
No. 4 Maddock 0 vs. No. 5 Midkota 3
No. 2 Carrington 3 vs. No. 7 Lakota 0
No. 3 New Rockford-Sheyenne 3 vs. No. 6 Wells County 0
Friday
Loser out
Maddock, bye
Lakota 2 vs. Wells County 3
Semifinals
Harvey 3 vs. Midkota 0
Carrington 3 vs. New Rockford-Sheyenne 1
Monday
Region qualifier
Wells County 0 vs. Midkota 3
Maddock 1 vs. New Rockford-Sheyenne 3
Championship
Harvey 3 vs. Carrington 0
Last edited by Run4Fun2009 on Mon Nov 02, 2009 11:13 pm, edited 3 times in total.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14992
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: Class B District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Oct 29, 2009 9:58 am

District 8

Friday
Langdon, bye
Adams-Edmore 3 vs. Minnewaukan-Leeds 1
Rolla-Rock Lake 3 vs. Rolette-Wolford 0
North Star 3 vs. St. John 1
Monday
Loser out
Minnewauken-Leeds, bye
Rolette-Wolford 2 vs. St. John 3
Semifinals
Langdon 3 vs. Adams-Edmore 0
Rolla-Rock Lake 3 vs. North Star 1
Tuesday
Region qualifier
Minnewauken-Leeds 0 vs. North Star 3
St. John 3 vs. Adams-Edmore 0
Championship
Langdon 3 vs. Rolla-Rock Lake 0
Last edited by Run4Fun2009 on Tue Nov 03, 2009 9:28 pm, edited 3 times in total.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14992
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: Class B District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Oct 29, 2009 10:00 am

District 10

Monday, Nov. 2
No. 1 Turtle Lake-Mercer, bye
No. 4 Sheridan County 3 vs. No. 5 Washburn 1
No. 3 Underwood 3 vs. No. 6 Garrison-Max 0
No. 2 Wilton, bye
Tuesday, Nov. 3
Semifinals
Turtle Lake-Mercer 3 vs. Sheridan County 0
Wilton 3 vs. Underwood 2
Nov. 5
Regional qualifiers
Washburn 1 vs. Underwood 3
Garrison-Max 0 vs. Sheridan County 3
Championship
Turtle Lake-Mercer 3 vs. Wilton 0
Last edited by Run4Fun2009 on Fri Nov 06, 2009 1:22 am, edited 3 times in total.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14992
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: Class B District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Oct 29, 2009 10:01 am

District 11

Thursday
No. 1 Bottineau 3 vs. No. 8 Dunseith 0
No.4 Westhope-Newburg 3 vs. No. 5 Sawyer 1
No. 2 Velva 3vs. No. 7 TGU 0
No. 3 Rugby 3 vs. No. 6 Drake-Anamoose 0

Friday
Semifinals
Bottineau 3 vs. Newburg-Westhope 1
Velva 3 vs. Rugby 0

Monday
Third place
Westhope-Newburg 3 vs. Rugby 0

Championship
Bottineau 0 vs. Velva 3
Last edited by Run4Fun2009 on Tue Nov 03, 2009 1:15 am, edited 3 times in total.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14992
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: Class B District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Oct 29, 2009 10:02 am

District 12

Friday
No. 1 Kenmare 3 vs. No. 8 Surrey 0
No. 4 Bishop Ryan 0 vs. No. 5 Des Lacs-Burlington 3
No. 2 Our Redeemer’s 3 vs. No. 7 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 0
No. 3 Lewis & Clark 3 vs. No. 6 Glenburn 0
Monday
Loser out
Surrey 0 vs. Bishop Ryan 3
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 1 vs. Glenburn 3
Semifinals
Kenmare 3 vs. Des Lacs-Burlington 0
Our Redeemer’s 3 vs. Lewis & Clark 0
Tuesday
Regional qualifiers
Bishop Ryan 2 vs. Lewis & Clark 3
Glenburn 3 vs. Des Lacs-Burlington 0
Championship
Kenmare 3 vs. Minot Our Redeemer's 0
Last edited by Run4Fun2009 on Wed Nov 04, 2009 1:02 am, edited 3 times in total.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14992
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: Class B District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Oct 29, 2009 10:03 am

District 14

Monday
Killdeer 3 vs. Richardton-Taylor 0
Beulah 3 vs. Glen Ullin-Hebron 0
Semifinals
Hazen 3 vs. Killdeer 0
Dickinson Trinity 3 vs. Beulah 2
Tuesday
Regional Qualifiers
Richardton-Taylor 0 vs. Beulah 3
Glen Ullin-Hebron 0 vs. Killdeer 3
Championship
Hazen 3 vs. Dickinson Trinity 0
Last edited by Run4Fun2009 on Wed Nov 04, 2009 1:04 am, edited 4 times in total.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14992
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: Class B District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Oct 29, 2009 10:06 am

District 15

Monday
No. 1 Stanley, bye
No. 4 Trenton 3 vs. No. 5 New Town 1
No. 2 Watford City, bye
No. 3 Trinity Christian 3 vs. No. 6 Parshall 0
Tuesday
Semifinals
Stanley 3 vs. Trenton 0
Watford City 3 vs. Trinity Christian 0
Thursday
Region Qualifiers
New Town 0 vs. Trinity Christian 3
Parshall 3 vs. Trenton 2
Championship
Stanley 3 vs. Watford City 2
Last edited by Run4Fun2009 on Fri Nov 06, 2009 1:23 am, edited 4 times in total.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14992
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: Class B District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Oct 29, 2009 10:07 am

District 16

Monday
Play-in match
No. 4 Burke County 3 vs. No. 5 Powers Lake 0
Tuesday
Semifinals
No. 2 Divide County 3 vs. No. 3 Tioga 0
No. 1 Ray 3 vs. Burke County 0
Nov. 5
Third place
Tioga 1 vs. Burke County 3
Championship
Divide County 1 vs. Ray 3
Last edited by Run4Fun2009 on Fri Nov 06, 2009 1:24 am, edited 2 times in total.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14992
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: Class B District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Oct 29, 2009 10:09 am

District 3

Thursday
Quarterfinals

Match 1: #1 Griggs County Central vs. #8 May-Port-CG
Match 2: #4 Larimore vs. #5 Hillsboro
Match 3: #2 Hatton-Northwood vs. #7 Central Valley
Match 4: #3 Thompson vs. #6 Dakota Prairie

Loser Out
Match 5: May-Port-CG 0 vs. Larimore 3
Match 6: Central Valley 0 vs. Dakota Prairie 3

Semifinals
Match 7: Griggs County Central 1 vs. Hillsboro 3
Match 8: Hatton-Northwood 3 vs. Thompson 0

Region Qualifiers
Match 9: Larimore 0 vs. Thompson 3
Match 10: Dakota Prairie 1 vs. Griggs County Central 3

Championship
Hillsboro 0 vs. Hatton-Northwood 3
Last edited by Run4Fun2009 on Mon Nov 02, 2009 11:12 pm, edited 3 times in total.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14992
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: Class B District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Oct 29, 2009 10:15 am

District 6

Tuesday
Play-in
#4 South Border 3, #5 Strasburg-Zeeland 0

Semifinal
#2 Kidder County 3, #6 Napoleon 1

Thursday
Region qualifier
Match 3: Strasburg-Zeeland 1 vs. Napoleon 3

Semifinal
Match 4: Linton 3 vs. South Border 0

Thursday

3rd Place
South Border 3 vs. Napoleon 0

Championship
Kidder County 2 vs. Linton 3
Last edited by Run4Fun2009 on Fri Oct 30, 2009 11:55 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14992
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: Class B District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Oct 29, 2009 10:16 am

District 9

Monday, Nov. 2
Quarterfinals
Match 1: #4 Standing Rock 3 vs. #5 Shiloh Christian 0
Match 2: #2 Flasher 3 vs. #7 Solen 0 (scores for this game -> 25-4, 25-1, 25-10)
Match 3: #3 New Salem 3 vs. #6 Grant County 0

Tuesday, Nov. 3
Loser-out
Match 4: Solen 0 vs. Grant County 3

Semifinals
Match 5: #1 Center-Stanton 3 vs. Standing Rock 1
Match 6: Flasher 3 vs. New Salem 1

Grant County vs. Shiloh Christian
Standing Rock vs. New Salem

Center-Stanton vs. Flasher
Last edited by Run4Fun2009 on Wed Nov 04, 2009 12:38 am, edited 2 times in total.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14992
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: Class B District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Oct 29, 2009 10:17 am

District 13

All times Mountain

Friday
Quarterfinals
Match 1: #4 Heart River 3 vs. #5 Mott-Regent 0
Match 2: # 2 Hettinger 3 vs. #7 Bowman County 0
Match 3: #3 New England 3 vs. #6 Scranton 0

Monday, Nov. 2
Loser-out
Match 4: Bowman County 1 vs. Scranton 3

Semifinals
Match 5: #1 Beach 3 vs. Heart River 0
Match 6: Hettinger 3 vs. New England 0

Region Qualifer
Heart River 3 Scranton 2
New England 3 Mott-Regent 0

Championship
Beach 3 Hettinger 1
Last edited by Run4Fun2009 on Wed Nov 04, 2009 1:11 am, edited 3 times in total.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14992
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: Class B District Tourneys

Postby Flip » Fri Oct 30, 2009 1:11 am

If there ever was a volleyball rube, you are it.
Flip
NDPreps Legend
 
Posts: 3977
Joined: Sat Feb 23, 2008 1:35 am

Re: Class B District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Oct 30, 2009 7:01 am

Flip wrote:If there ever was a volleyball rube, you are it.


Why do you say that?
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14992
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: Class B District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Nov 03, 2009 1:25 am

UP-TO-DATE through Monday's games
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14992
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: Class B District Tourneys

Postby scc » Tue Nov 03, 2009 11:11 am

Good work!
scc
NDPreps Legend
 
Posts: 2773
Joined: Mon Jan 02, 2006 6:52 am
Location: East

Re: Class B District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Nov 06, 2009 1:30 am

all up-to-date except missing results from District 9 right now...Region seeding and brackets can be found in the thread called Class B Regional Tourneys
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14992
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: Class B District Tourneys

Postby toddjames » Sun Nov 08, 2009 4:29 pm

Run4Fun you are All-State in my book! Nice having all these in order in one place...
toddjames
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Fri Nov 16, 2007 8:44 pm


Return to Volleyball

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest