2021 VB Tourney Results
Posted: Sun Aug 29, 2021 1:19 pm
2021 Bottineau Early Bird VB Tourney Results
Pool A
Dunseith over Bottineau 25-19, 23-25
Harvey/WC over Dunseith 25-20, 25-13
Bottineau over Harvey/WC 25-20, 21-25
Pool B
Velva over MLS 18-25, 25-16
MLS over Newburg/Westhope 25-17, 25-19
Velva over Newburg/Westhope 25-14, 25-17
Pool C
Surrey over TGU 25-17, 25-20
North Star over Surrey 25-10, 25-4
North Star over TGU 25-7, 25-9
Pool D
Rugby over St. John 25-10, 25-7
St. John over Rolette 25-24, 25-6
Rugby over Rolette 25-14, 25-9
Tournament Round
Bronze Division
Dunseith over Rolette 25-12, 20-25
Newburg/Westhope over TGU 24-25, 25-15
TGU over Rolette 25-11, 25-24 11th. Place
Dunseith over Newburg/Westhope 25-20, 25-19 9th. Place
First Round
Harvey/WC over St. John 25-11, 25-18
North Star over MLS 25-15, 25-9
Velva over Surrey 25-11, 25-12
Rugby over Bottineau 19-25, 25-14
Silver Division
MLS over St. John 25-20, 22-25
Surrey over Bottineau 22-25, 25-18
Surrey over MLS 25-11, 21-25 5th. Place
Gold Division
North Star over Harvey/WC 25-12, 25-11
Rugby over Velva 25-8, 23-25
Harvey/WC over Velva 25-21, 23-25 3rd. Place
Rugby over North Star 18-25, 25-15, 15-10 1st. Place
Pool A
Dunseith over Bottineau 25-19, 23-25
Harvey/WC over Dunseith 25-20, 25-13
Bottineau over Harvey/WC 25-20, 21-25
Pool B
Velva over MLS 18-25, 25-16
MLS over Newburg/Westhope 25-17, 25-19
Velva over Newburg/Westhope 25-14, 25-17
Pool C
Surrey over TGU 25-17, 25-20
North Star over Surrey 25-10, 25-4
North Star over TGU 25-7, 25-9
Pool D
Rugby over St. John 25-10, 25-7
St. John over Rolette 25-24, 25-6
Rugby over Rolette 25-14, 25-9
Tournament Round
Bronze Division
Dunseith over Rolette 25-12, 20-25
Newburg/Westhope over TGU 24-25, 25-15
TGU over Rolette 25-11, 25-24 11th. Place
Dunseith over Newburg/Westhope 25-20, 25-19 9th. Place
First Round
Harvey/WC over St. John 25-11, 25-18
North Star over MLS 25-15, 25-9
Velva over Surrey 25-11, 25-12
Rugby over Bottineau 19-25, 25-14
Silver Division
MLS over St. John 25-20, 22-25
Surrey over Bottineau 22-25, 25-18
Surrey over MLS 25-11, 21-25 5th. Place
Gold Division
North Star over Harvey/WC 25-12, 25-11
Rugby over Velva 25-8, 23-25
Harvey/WC over Velva 25-21, 23-25 3rd. Place
Rugby over North Star 18-25, 25-15, 15-10 1st. Place