2019 STANDINGS

2019 STANDINGS

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Aug 31, 2019 7:22 pm

Updated: FINAL

CLASS A
EDC
1. Fargo Davies 20-0 (33-1) STATE - CHAMPS
2. WF Sheyenne 17-3 (25-6) STATE - 3rd PLACE
3. Shanley 15-5 (18-13) STATE - 4th PLACE
4. Valley City 13-7 (18-14) STATE - 6th PLACE
5. GF Red River 13-7 (17-14)
6. West Fargo 11-9 (23-12)
7. Fargo North 8-12 (11-17)
8. Fargo South 7-13 (9-19)
9. Devils Lake 4-16 (6-20)
10. GF Central 2-18 (7-25)
11. Wahpeton 0-20 (1-25)

WDA
1. Century 17-1 (28-3) STATE Runner-Up
2. Jamestown 16-2 (26-7) STATE - 5th PLACE
3. Bismarck 15-3 (21-10) STATE - 8th PLACE
4. Mandan 13-5 (21-10) STATE - 7th PLACE
5. Bismarck St. Mary's 10-8 (16-12)
6. Legacy 8-10 (14-15)
7. Dickinson 8-10 (17-18)
8. Minot 5-13 (9-19)
9. Watford City 5-13 (9-23)
10. Williston 2-16 (5-24)
11. Turtle Mountain 0-18 (0-21)

CLASS B
REGION 1
1. Oak Grove 12-0 (30-8) STATE - 3rd PLACE
2. Richland 10-2 (21-10) Region Runner-Up
3. Northern Cass 9-3 (28-9) Region - 3rd PLACE
4. Hankinson 8-4 (19-11) Region - 4th PLACE
5. Kindred 8-4 (15-10-1)
6. Central Cass 7-5 (15-19)
7. Milnor-North Sargent 6-6 (15-21)
8. Lisbon 5-7 (15-17)
9. Enderlin 5-7 (14-15)
10. Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 4-8 (16-15-1)
11. Maple Valley 2-10 (5-22)
12. Tri-State 2-10 (8-21)
13. Sargent Central 0-12 (1-28)

REGION 2
1. Thompson 24-0 (28-6) STATE - 5th PLACE
2. Hatton-Northwood 20-4 (18-5)
3. May-Port-CG 19-5 (21-8) Region Runner-Up
4. Hillsboro-Central Valley 18-6 (18-11-1) Region - 3rd PLACE
5. Park River-FL 16-8 (15-17)
6. Cavalier 14-10 (17-13)
7. Grafton 13-11 (20-13) Region - 4th PLACE
8. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 12-12 (14-18)
9. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 8-16 (6-20)
10. Griggs County Central 4-20 (5-24)
11. North Border 4-20 (7-15)
12. Larimore 3-21 (5-16)
13. Midway-Minto 1-23 (5-17)

REGION 3
District 5
1. Oakes 5-1 (37-4) STATE Runner-Up
2. LaMoure-LM 5-1 (31-10) Region - 4th PLACE
3. Carrington 5-1 (34-5) Region Runner-Up
4. Midkota 3-3 (16-12)
5. Barnes County North 2-4 (11-17)
6. Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 1-5 (3-27)
7. Ellendale 0-6 (2-24)

District 6
1. Linton-HMB 5-0 (30-10) Region - 3rd PLACE
2. South Border 4-1 (23-9)
3. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 3-2 (18-16)
4. Strasburg/Zeeland 2-3 (24-10)
5. Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 1-4 (12-19)
6. Kidder County 0-5 (14-14)

REGION 4
1. Langdon/Edmore/Munich 22-0 (40-3) STATE CHAMPS
2. North Star 20-2 (24-6) Region Runner-Up
3. Rolla 18-4 (18-10) Region - 4th PLACE
4. Benson County 16-6 (16-9) Region - 3rd PLACE
5. New Rockford-Sheyenne 14-8 (14-17)
6. St. John 10-12 (17-13)
7. Harvey-Wells County 8-14 (15-19)
8. Lakota 8-14 (7-16)
9. Dakota Prairie 4-18 (4-20)
10. Rolette-Wolford 4-18 (3-20)
11. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 4-18 (2-14)
12. Dunseith 4-18 (5-18)

REGION 5
1. Flasher 10-0 (35-5) STATE - 6th PLACE
2. Shiloh Christian 8-2 (24-10) Region Runner-Up
3. Wilton-Wing 7-3 (20-16) Region - 3rd PLACE
4. Garrison-Max 7-3 (26-10) Region - 4th PLACE
5. Center-Stanton 7-3 (17-20)
6. Underwood 5-5 (13-21)
7. Washburn 4-6 (11-18)
8. Grant County 3-7 (14-18)
9. New Salem-Almont 3-7 (12-23)
10. Turtle Lake-MM 1-9 (6-22)
11. Standing Rock 0-10 (1-22)

REGION 6
District 11
1. Rugby 6-0 (31-5) Region Runner-Up
2. TGU 5-1 (20-9)
3. Velva 3-3 (13-19)
4. Nedrose 3-3 (15-15-1)
5. Bottineau 3-3 (11-15)
6. Drake-Anamoose 1-5 (3-23)
7. Newburg-Westhope 0-6 (6-20)

District 12
1. Our Redeemer's 7-0 (41-5) STATE - 4th PLACE
2. Des Lacs-Burlington 6-1 (28-11) Region - 3rd PLACE
3. Glenburn 5-2 (17-14-1) Region - 4th PLACE
4. Bishop Ryan 4-3 (24-15)
5. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 3-4 (12-17)
6. Lewis & Clark 2-5 (12-20-1)
7. South Prairie 1-6 (4-25)
8. Surrey 0-6 (2-19)

REGION 7
1. Hettinger-Scranton 11-0 (27-9) Region Runner-Up
2. Dickinson Trinity 9-2 (28-15) STATE - 7th PLACE
3. Heart River 9-2 (23-11) Region - 3rd PLACE
4. Beulah 8-3 (17-22)
5. Bowman County 8-3 (26-8) Region - 4th PLACE
6. New England 6-5 (12-19)
7. Killdeer 4-7 (13-21)
8. Hazen 4-7 (13-25)
9. Beach 3-8 (14-22)
10. Glen Ullin-Hebron 2-9 (5-25)
11. Richardton-Taylor 2-9 (8-23)
12. Mott-Regent 0-11 (0-25)

REGION 8
District 15
1. Trenton 18-9-1
2. Alexander 8-15
3. White Shield 10-6
4. Trinity Christian 8-18-1
5. New Town 3-12
6. Parshall 3-15
7. Mandaree 0-4

District 16
1. Stanley 12-0 (22-14) STATE - 8th PLACE
2. Kenmare 10-2 (29-14) Region Runner-Up
3. Divide County 7-5 (20-13) Region - 3rd PLACE
4. Ray 6-6 (12-22) Region - 4th PLACE
5. Powers Lake 4-8 (10-11)
6. Tioga 3-9 (9-19)
7. Burke County 0-12 (4-17)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 15362
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Return to Volleyball

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests