2018 STANDINGS

2018 STANDINGS

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Sep 16, 2018 11:49 pm

Updated: 11-17-18

CLASS A
EDC
1. Fargo Davies 20-0 (32-4) - STATE - 3rd PLACE
2. Shanley 16-4 (23-14) - STATE - 6th PLACE
3. WF Sheyenne 15-5 (25-12) - STATE - 5th PLACE
4. Devils Lake 14-6 (20-13)
5. Valley City 13-7 (21-10)
6. West Fargo 12-8 (23-15) - STATE - 4th PLACE
7. GF Red River 7-13 (11-24)
8. Fargo North 6-14 (12-19)
9. Fargo South 5-15 (11-21)
10. Wahpeton 1-19 (2-30)
11. GF Central 1-19 (4-27)

WDA
1. Century 19-1 (32-5) - STATE CHAMPS
2. Legacy 16-4 (22-12)
3. Mandan 16-4 (29-8) - STATE - 2nd PLACE
4. Bismarck 14-6 (25-12) - STATE - 7th PLACE
5. Jamestown 13-7 (20-15) - STATE - 8th PLACE
6. Bismarck St. Mary's 12-8 (18-17)
7. Minot 6-14 (12-23)
8. Dickinson 6-14 (13-20)
9. Williston 4-16 (8-26)
10. Watford City 4-16 (9-24)
11. Turtle Mountain 0-20 (0-21)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CLASS B
REGION 1
1. Northern Cass 12-0 (35-3-1) - STATE - 4th PLACE
2. Oak Grove 11-1 (29-9)
3. Central Cass 10-2 (25-13-1)
4. Richland 9-3 (25-10)
5. Hankinson 8-4 (27-8-1)
6. Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 7-5 (18-15)
7. Kindred 6-6 (18-18-1)
8. Enderlin 4-8 (15-20-1)
9. Maple Valley 3-9 (7-21)
10. Milnor-North Sargent 3-9 (14-23)
11. Tri-State 3-9 (5-23)
12. Lisbon 1-11 (9-25)
13. Sargent Central 0-12 (1-28)

REGION 2 **Region Points for Region Standing**
1. Thompson 24-0 (39-1-1) - STATE CHAMPS
2. May-Port-CG 22-2 (20-14)
3. Park River-FL 20-4 (22-13)
4. Grafton 16-8 (23-15-1)
5. Cavalier 16-8 (21-13)
6. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 12-12 (15-18)
7. Hatton-Northwood 10-14 (15-12)
8. Hillsboro-Central Valley 10-14 (11-16)
9. North Border 10-14 (13-16)
10. Griggs County Central 6-18 (9-22)
11. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 6-18 (7-24)
12. Larimore 2-22 (4-22)
13. Midway-Minto 2-22 (11-20)

REGION 3
District 5
1. Carrington 6-0 (30-9)
2. Oakes 5-1 (33-8) - STATE - 2nd PLACE
3. LaMoure-LM 4-2 (26-10)
4. Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 2-4 (16-15)
5. Midkota 2-4 (10-17) #
6. Barnes County North 2-4 (8-18) #
7. Ellendale 0-6 (5-23)

District 6
1. Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 5-0 (26-8)
2. Linton-HMB 4-1 (28-13)
3. South Border 3-2 (16-17)
4. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 2-3 (18-17)
5. Kidder County 1-4 (7-14)
6. Strasburg/Zeeland 0-5 (9-19)

REGION 4 **Region Points for Region Standing**
1. Langdon/Edmore/Munich 22-0 (43-4) - STATE - 3rd PLACE
2. North Star 20-2 (28-7-1)
3. New Rockford-Sheyenne 18-4 (18-9) #
4. Harvey-Wells County 14-8 (20-12)
5. Rolla 12-10 (12-17) #
6. Benson County 12-10 (13-27-1)
7. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 10-12 (12-14)
8. Dakota Prairie 8-14 (8-18) #
9. St. John 7-15 (9-21)
10. Lakota 6-16 (5-17) #
11. Rolette-Wolford 4-18 (7-22)
12. Dunseith 0-22 (4-24)

REGION 5
1. Center-Stanton 10-0 (35-10) - STATE - 6th PLACE
2. Shiloh Christian 9-1 (30-9-1)
3. Garrison-Max 8-2 (19-16)
4. Flasher 7-3 (19-17)
5. Underwood 5-5 (12-17-1)
6. Wilton-Wing 5-5 (9-24)
7. New Salem-Almont 4-6 (11-22)
8. Turtle Lake-MM 3-7 (11-20)
9. Washburn 3-7 (9-20)
10. Standing Rock 1-9 (2-21)
11. Grant County 0-10 (1-29)

REGION 6
District 11
1. Rugby 6-0 (32-4)
2. Velva 5-1 (20-12-1)
3. Bottineau 4-2 (19-12)
4. Nedrose 2-4 (12-16)
5. Newburg-Westhope 2-4 (8-20)
6. TGU 1-5 (8-18)
7. Drake-Anamoose 1-5 (3-25)

District 12
1. Our Redeemer's 7-0 (35-11-1)- STATE - 7th PLACE
2. Des Lacs-Burlington 6-1 (28-8-1)
3. Bishop Ryan 4-3 (23-18)
4. Lewis & Clark 4-3 (22-15)
5. Glenburn 3-4 (20-14)
6. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 3-4 (17-16)
7. South Prairie 1-6 (11-26)
8. Surrey 0-7 (4-22)

REGION 7
1. Dickinson Trinity 11-0 (39-6)- STATE - 5th PLACE
2. Hettinger-Scranton 10-1 (29-7-1)
3. Bowman County 8-3 (22-11)
4. Beulah 7-4 (15-21-1)
5. Heart River 7-4 (23-15)
6. Killdeer 5-6 (17-18)
7. Richardton-Taylor 5-6 (9-19)
8. New England 5-6 (13-24)
9. Hazen 4-7 (7-30)
10. Glen Ullin-Hebron 2-9 (11-23)
11. Mott-Regent 2-9 (8-17)
12. Beach 0-11 (3-29-1)

REGION 8
District 15
1. Trenton (18-10)
2. Trinity Christian (5-13)
3. Alexander (10-12)
4. New Town (5-13)
5. White Shield (1-13)
6. Parshall (3-18)

District 16 **Region Points for Region Standings**
1. Kenmare 12-0 (30-16)- STATE - 8th PLACE
2. Ray 10-2 (24-14)
3. Stanley 8-4 (25-12)
4. Divide County 6-6 (17-18)
5. Burke County 3-9 (5-20)
6. Powers Lake 2-10 (8-20)
7. Tioga 1-11 (3-26)

# - Missing Lakota Tournament Information
* - Missing Game Result or [??/??]
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14380
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Return to Volleyball

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests