2017 Standings

2017 Standings

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Sep 03, 2017 8:41 pm

FINAL

CLASS A
EDC
1. West Fargo 19-1 (34-2) STATE - 5th Place
2. Valley City 16-4 (22-13) STATE - 4th Place
3. Fargo Davies 15-5 (25-11) STATE - 7th Place
4. Shanley 13-7 (23-10)
5. Fargo North 12-8 (15-18)
6. Devils Lake 12-8 (21-17) STATE - 8th Place
7. GF Red River 8-12 (15-20)
8. Fargo South 7-13 (11-21)
9. WF Sheyenne 6-14 (14-20)
10. GF Central 1-19 (5-26)
11. Wahpeton 1-19 (5-24-1)

WDA
1. Jamestown 17-1 (37-6) STATE - 2nd Place
2. Century 17-1 (36-8) STATE CHAMPS
3. Legacy 14-4 (27-13)
4. Mandan 11-7 (26-17) STATE - 3rd Place
5. Bismarck 10-8 (25-18) STATE - 6th Place
6. Minot 8-10 (20-20)
7. Bismarck St. Mary's 7-11 (19-22)
8. Dickinson 4-14 (10-29)
9. Williston 2-16 (3-29)
10. Turtle Mountain 0-17 (0-32)

CLASS B
REGION 1
1. Central Cass 11-1 (31-12-1) STATE - 5th Place
2. Northern Cass 11-1 (24-8)
3. Lisbon 10-2 (28-10)
4. Oak Grove 9-3 (20-15)
5. Richland 9-3 (19-14-1)
6. Enderlin 7-5 (23-11)
7. Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 6-6 (15-19)
8. Maple Valley 3-9 (4-25)
9. Kindred 3-9 (14-24)
10. Tri-State 3-9 (8-22)
11. Hankinson 3-9 (9-24)
12. Milnor-North Sargent 2-10 (7-26)
13. Sargent Central 1-11 (5-23)

REGION 2
1. Thompson 24-0 (34-7) STATE - 2nd Place
2. May-Port-CG 20-4 (16-18)
3. Park River-FL 20-4 (25-10)
4. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 18-6 (29-8-1)
5. Hillsboro-Central Valley 16-8 (18-12)
6. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 14-10 (19-12)
7. Hatton-Northwood 12-12 (11-17)
8. Cavalier 10-14 (16-14)
9. Midway-Minto 8-16 (15-17-1)
10. Griggs County Central 6-18 (10-21)
11. North Border 6-18 (9-19-1)
12. Grafton 4-20 (7-22)
13. Larimore 0-24 (3-21)

REGION 3
District 5
1. LaMoure-LM 6-0 (44-1) STATE CHAMPS
2. Carrington 5-1 (27-11)
3. Oakes 4-2 (26-10)
4. Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 3-3 (20-13)
5. Barnes County North 2-4 (10-20)
6. Ellendale 1-5 (12-15-1)
7. Midkota 0-6 (9-20-1)

District 6
1. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 5-0 (35-4)
2. Linton-HMB 4-1 (19-17)
3. Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 3-2 (14-19)
4. Kidder County 2-3 (8-14)
5. South Border 1-4 (12-24)
6. Strasburg/Zeeland 0-5 (3-23)

REGION 4
1. Langdon/Edmore/Munich 11-0 (41-4) STATE - 3rd Place
2. North Star 10-1 (26-10)
3. Harvey-Wells County 7-4 (22-15)
4. New Rockford-Sheyenne 6-5 (10-20)
5. Benson County 6-5 (9-19-1)
6. Lakota 6-5 (10-19)
7. Dunseith 5-6 (10-14)
8. St. John 4-7 (17-17)
9. Rolla 4-7 (11-19)
10. Rolette-Wolford 4-7 (11-19-1)
11. Dakota Prairie 2-9 (6-23)
12. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 1-10 (2-17)

REGION 5
1. Center-Stanton 10-0 (33-7)
2. Shiloh Christian 8-2 (32-7) STATE - 8th Place
3. Flasher 8-2 (24-11)
4. Grant County 7-3 (21-15)
5. Underwood 6-4 (17-15)
6. Garrison-Max 6-4 (22-11)
7. New Salem-Almont 4-6 (10-22-1)
8. Wilton-Wing 3-7 (9-23-1)
9. Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 2-8 (5-24-1)
10. Standing Rock 1-9 (6-20)
11. Washburn 0-10 (4-23)

REGION 6
District 11
1. Rugby 6-0 (32-4)
2. Bottineau 5-1 (24-10)
3. Velva/Sawyer 4-2 (17-14)
4. TGU 3-3 (14-15)
5. Nedrose 2-4 (6-21)
6. Drake-Anamoose 1-5 (2-24)
7. Newburg/Westhope 0-6 (0-28)

District 12
1. Our Redeemer's 7-0 (37-9) STATE - 4th Place
2. Des Lacs-Burlington 6-1 (29-11)
3. Lewis & Clark-Berthold 5-2 (26-14)
4. Bishop Ryan 4-3 (16-21)
5. Glenburn 3-4 (16-18)
6. Surrey 2-5 (12-15)
7. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 1-6 (7-22)
8. South Prairie 0-7 (2-22)

REGION 7
1. Dickinson Trinity 11-0 (35-10) STATE - 7th Place
2. Hazen 8-3 (22-18)
3. Heart River 8-3 (19-15)
4. Hettinger-Scranton 8-3 (21-13)
5. New England 7-4 (25-14)
6. Killdeer 7-4 (22-12)
7. Glen Ullin-Hebron 6-5 (14-16)
8. Bowman County 4-7 (17-16)
9. Beulah 2-9 (9-29)
10. Richardton-Taylor 2-9 (13-20)
11. Beach 2-9 (11-23)
12. Mott-Regent 1-10 (4-21)

REGION 8 - District Standings not kept yet
District 15
1. Watford City (29-12) STATE - 6th Place
2. New Town (14-12)
3. Trinity Christian (8-18)
4. Alexander (6-14)
5. Trenton (5-22)
6. Parshall (6-17)
7. White Shield (0-10)

District 16
1. Kenmare (32-11)
2. Powers Lake (19-12)
3. Divide County (19-16)
4. Stanley (20-17)
5. Ray (13-20)
6. Burke County (8-21)
7. Tioga (7-20)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Return to Volleyball

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: The Schwab and 6 guests