2016 Standings

2016 Standings

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Sep 11, 2016 5:40 pm

Thru: 11/12/16** - Working on a few details
**Missing FULL Washburn Tourney results (10/1) - No standings updated until full results are obtained**

CLASS A
EDC
1. GF Red River 18-2 (26-8)
2. Shanley 17-3 (26-9)
3. WF Sheyenne 15-5 (25-9)
4. West Fargo 13-7 (21-14)
5. Fargo Davies 13-7 (21-12)
6. Fargo North 12-8 (19-15)
7. Valley City 9-11 (21-15)
8. Devils Lake 5-15 (12-21)
9. Fargo South 5-15 (10-22)
10. Wahpeton 3-17 (6-24)
11. GF Central 0-20 (4-27)

WDA
1. Century 18-0 (37-2)
2. Legacy 15-3 (31-9)
3. Jamestown 14-4 (25-13)
4. Bismarck 12-6 (24-15)
5. Minot 9-9 (19-21)
6. Mandan 7-11 (17-22)

7. Dickinson 6-12 (15-26)
8. St. Mary's 6-12 (13-28)
9. Williston 3-15 (9-30)
10. Turtle Mountain 0-18 (1-30)

CLASS B
Region 1
1. Central Cass 12-0 (33-8)
2. Oak Grove 11-1 (27-9)
3. Hankinson 10-2 (26-10)

4. Kindred 8-4 (24-18)
5. Northern Cass 8-4 (24-8-1)
6. Richland 7-5 (19-14)
7. Tri-State 6-6 (14-16)
8. Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 5-7 (17-15)
9. Enderlin 4-8 (11-19-2)
10. Milnor-North Sargent 3-9 (9-27)
11. Lisbon 3-9 (9-23-1)
12. Sargent Central 1-11 (2-26)
13. Maple Valley 0-12 (2-27)

Region 2 **Region Points**
1. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 22-2 (26-9)
2. Park River-FL 20-4 (23-11)
3. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 18-6 (23-10-1)
4. Thompson 17-7 (17-18)

5. Hillsboro-Central Valley 17-7 (15-17)
6. May-Port-CG 14-10 (15-18)
7. North Border 14-10 (18-14)
8. Griggs County Central 12-12 (14-19)
9. Grafton 9-15 (11-19)
10. Larimore 5-19 (6-18-1)
11. Hatton-Northwood 4-20 (9-20)
12. Cavalier 3-21 (5-23)
13. Midway-Minto 1-23 (2-23-2)

Region 3
District 5
1. Carrington 7-0 (34-3)
2. LaMoure 6-1 (33-3)
3. Oakes 5-2 (28-9)
4. Edgeley-Kulm 3-4 (15-19)
5. Midkota 3-4 (15-17)
6. Ellendale 2-5 (11-17)
7. Barnes County North 2-5 (12-14)
8. L-M-M 0-7 (2-23)

District 6
1. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 5-0 (28-3)
2. Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 4-1 (24-10)
3. South Border 3-2 (29-11)
4. Linton-HMB 2-3 (11-23)
5. Kidder County 1-4 (11-18)
6. Strasburg/Zeeland 0-5 (2-26)

Region 4
1. North Star 11-0 (34-2)
2. Langdon 10-1 (40-2)
3. New Rockford-Sheyenne 8-3 (16-15)
4. Harvey-Wells County 8-3 (16-12) [Washburn Tourney]
5. Benson County 7-4 (20-14)
6. Dakota Prairie 6-5 (15-15)
7. St. John 5-6 (13-18)
8. Rolette-Wolford 4-7 (12-20)
9. Dunseith 4-7 (11-15)
10. Rolla 2-9 (10-21-1)
11. Lakota 1-10 (1-25)
12. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 0-11 (0-18)

Region 5
1. Shiloh Christian 9-1 (24-9)
2. Flasher 9-1 (29-8)

3. Center-Stanton 9-1 (30-9)
4. Wilton-Wing 6-4 (13-18)
5. Underwood 6-4 (20-14-1)
6. Grant County 5-5 (16-15) [Washburn Tourney]
7. Garrison-Max 4-6 (11-14-1) [Washburn Tourney]
8. New Salem-Almont 4-6 (11-22)
9. Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 2-8 (7-23)
10. Washburn 1-9 (3-20) [Washburn Tourney]
11. Standing Rock 0-10 (2-23)

Region 6
District 11
1. Rugby 6-0 (26-7-1)
2. TGU 5-1 (15-13)
3. Velva/Sawyer 4-2 (26-11)
4. Westhope-Newburg 3-3 (10-21)
5. Drake-Anamoose 2-4 (6-16) [Washburn Tourney]
6. Bottineau 1-5 (14-19)
7. Nedrose 0-6 (1-22) [Washburn Tourney]

District 12
1. Our Redeemer's 7-0 (40-2)
2. Bishop Ryan 6-1 (27-13)
3. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 4-3 (16-14)
4. Des Lacs-Burlington 4-3 (28-10)
5. L&C-Berthold 4-3 (19-18)
6. Glenburn 2-5 (11-20)
7. Surrey 1-6 (4-22)
8. South Prairie 0-7 (3-18)

Region 7
1. Dickinson Trinity 11-0 (26-13)
2. Hettinger-Scranton 9-2 (21-12)
3. Hazen 9-2 (25-15)
4. Heart River 7-4 (19-15)
5. Beulah 7-4 (21-16)
6. New England 7-4 (22-14)
7. Mott-Regent 5-6 (12-17)
8. Glen Ullin-Hebron 5-6 (13-18)
9. Killdeer 3-8 (12-22)
10. Bowman County 2-9 (6-22) [9/10 vs. R-T - WC Tourney]
11. Richardton-Taylor 1-10 (9-22-1) [9/10 vs. Bowman - WC Tourney]
12. Beach 0-11 (6-28)

Region 8 - Unofficial
District 15
1. Watford City 7-0 (30-9)
2. New Town 6-1 (9-15)
3. Parshall 3-3 (8-15)
4. Alexander 3-3 (8-13)
5. Trinity Christian 2-4 (10-17)
6. Trenton 1-5 (3-23)
7. White Shield 0-6 (0-8)

District 16 **Region Points**
1. Kenmare 12-0 (30-11)
2. Ray 10-2 (20-16)
3. Powers Lake 8-4 (24-10)
4. Stanley 6-6 (9-27-1)
5. Divide County 4-8 (12-13) [Washburn Tourney]
6. Tioga 2-10 (5-19-1) [Washburn Tourney]
7. Burke County 0-12 (6-20-1)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Return to Volleyball

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 6 guests