2015 District Tournaments

2015 District Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 17, 2015 10:07 pm

DISTRICT 5
@ Barnes County North HS
October 29th, 30th & November 2nd

Thursday, October 29th
G1: #1 LaMoure def. #8 L-M-M 3-0 ()
G2: #4 Ellendale def. #5 Edgeley-Kulm 3-1 (25-15, 25-18, 26-28, 25-14)
G3: #2 Oakes def. #7 Midkota/Kensal 3-0 ()
G4: #3 Carrington def. #6 Barnes County North 3-0 (25-10, 25-15, 25-15)

Friday, October 30th
G5: #5 Edgeley-Kulm def. #8 L-M-M 3-1 ()
G6: #7 Midkota/Kensal def. #6 Barnes County North 3-1 ()
G7: #1 LaMoure def. #4 Ellendale 3-0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-10)
G8: #3 Carrington def. #2 Oakes 3-2 (25-27, 25-23, 25-17, 14-25, 15-10)

Monday, November 2nd
Region Qualifier: #2 Oakes def. #5 Edgeley-Kulm 3-1 (24-26, 25-10, 25-17, 25-14)
Region Qualifier: #4 Ellendale def. #7 Midkota/Kensal 3-0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-12)
Championship: #1 LaMoure def. #3 Carrington 3-2 (25-20, 25-27, 25-21, 22-25, 15-8)

1st: LaMoure (32-2-1)
2nd: Carrington (25-7)
3rd: Oakes (27-9)
4th: Ellendale (14-19)

Senior Athlete of the Year: Isabel Wedell, Ellendale
Coach of the Year: Laurie Good, LaMoure
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 District Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 17, 2015 10:09 pm

DISTRICT 6
@ Linton HS
November 2nd, 3rd & 5th

Monday, November 2nd
G1: #4 Linton-HMB def. #5 Kidder County 3-0 (25-22, 25-18, 25-15)
G2: #3 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter def. #6 Strasburg/Zeeland 3-0 (25-5, 25-12, 25-22)

Tuesday, November 3rd
G3: #1 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan def. #4 Linton-HMB 3-1 (24-26, 26-24, 26-24, 25-20)
G4: #2 South Border def. #3 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 3-2 (25-13, 25-19, 18-25, 20-25, 15-9)

Thursday, November 5th
Region Qualifier: #3 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter def. #5 Kidder County 3-0 (25-12, 25-20, 25-13)
Region Qualifier: #4 Linton-HMB def. #6 Strasburg/Zeeland 3-0 (25-10, 25-10, 25-8)
Championship: #2 South Border def. #1 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 3-2 (23-25, 18-25, 25-23, 25-18, 15-11)

1st: South Border (20-15)
2nd: Medina/Pingree-Buchanan (29-5)
3rd: Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (26-8)
4th: Linton-HMB (19-15)

Senior Athlete of the Year: Jaime Richter, Linton-HMB & Jacie Connell, Medina/Pingree-Buchanan
Coach of the Year: Jordyn Thomas, Medina/Pingree-Buchanan
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 District Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 17, 2015 10:11 pm

DISTRICT 9
@ Grant County HS
November 2nd, 3rd & 5th

Monday, November 2nd
G1: #4 Grant County def. #5 Standing Rock 3-0 (25-7, 25-8, 25-7)

Tuesday, Novmeber 3rd
G2: #1 Flasher def. #4 Grant County 3-0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-15)
G3: #2 Shiloh Christian def. #3 New Salem-Almont 3-0 (26-24, 25-21, 25-11)

Thursday, November 5th
3rd Place: #3 New Salem-Almont def. #4 Grant County 3-2 (17-25, 25-19, 25-10, 9-25, 15-12)
Championship: #1 Flasher def. #2 Shiloh Christian 3-1 (25-13, 21-25, 25-18, 25-22)

1st: Flasher (27-8)
2nd: Shiloh Christian (29-5)
3rd: New Salem-Almont (17-15)
4th: Grant County (20-10)

Senior Athlete of the Year:
Coach of the Year:
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 District Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 17, 2015 10:12 pm

DISTRICT 10
@ Center HS
November 2nd, 3rd & 5th

Monday, November 2nd
G1: #4 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky def. #5 Garrison-Max 3-1 (25-23, 25-18, 17-25, 27-25)
G2: #3 Underwood def. #6 Washburn 3-0 (25-18, 25-12, 25-18)

Tuesday, November 3rd
G3: #1 Wilton-Wing. #4 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 3-0 (25-16, 25-23, 25-11)
G4: #3 Underwood def. #2 Center-Stanton 3-2 (23-25, 21-25, 25-22, 25-21, 17-15)

Thursday, November 5th
Region Qualifier: #2 Center-Stanton def. #5 Garrison-Max 3-2 (25-22, 14-25, 25-23, 20-25, 15-5)
Region Qualifier: #4 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky def. #6 Washburn 3-0 (25-20, 25-22, 25-22)
Championship: #3 Underwood def. #1 Wilton-Wing 3-0 (25-19, 25-13, 25-18)

1st: Underwood (15-12-1)
2nd: Wilton-Wing (11-17-1)
3rd: Center-Stanton (22-10)
4th: Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky (14-17)

Senior Athlete of the Year: Tatum Fylling, Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky
Coach of the Year: Janet Erhardt, Center-Stanton
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 District Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 17, 2015 10:12 pm

DISTRICT 11
@ Rugby
October 29th, 30th & November 2nd

Thursday, October 29th
G1: #1 Rugby def. #8 Nedrose 3-0 (25-10, 25-12, 25-11)
G2: #4 Velva def. #5 Drake-Anamoose 3-1 (25-18, 25-23, 18-25, 26-24)
G3: #2 Bottineau def. #7 TGU 3-0 (25-19, 25-17, 26-24)
G4: #3 Sawyer def. #6 Newburg-Westhope 3-1 (21-25, 25-15, 25-18, 25-19)

Friday, October 30th
G5: #5 Drake-Anamoose def. #8 Nedrose 3-0 (25-11, 25-12, 25-15)
G6: #6 Newburg-Westhope def. #7 TGU 3-1 (25-22, 25-20, 15-25, 25-22)
G7: #1 Rugby def. #4 Velva 3-0 (25-21, 25-16, 25-17)
G8: #2 Bottineau def. #3 Sawyer 3-1 (25-23, 25-20, 28-30, 25-21)

Monday, November 2nd
Region Qualifier: #3 Sawyer def. #5 Drake-Anamoose 3-2 (25-20, 25-22, 24-26, 28-30, 15-11)
Region Qualifier: #4 Velva def. #6 Newburg-Westhope 3-2 (25-10, 25-15, 20-25, 22-25, 15-11)
Championship: #1 Rugby def. #2 Bottineau 3-0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-23)

1st: Rugby (24-10)
2nd: Bottineau (17-15)
3rd: Sawyer (25-10)
4th: Velva (13-19)

Senior Athlete of the Year: Shea Heidlebaugh, Rugby & Mara Roteliuk, Sawyer
Coach of the Year: Jessica Fritz, Rugby & Molly Terveen, Velva
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 District Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 17, 2015 10:12 pm

DISTRICT 12
@ Glenburn HS
October 29th, 30th & November 2nd

Thursday, October 29th
G1: #1 Our Redeemer's def. #8 South Prairie 3-0 (25-1, 25-10, 25-3)
G2: #4 Bishop Ryan def. #5 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 3-0 (25-20, 25-20, 25-19)
G3: #2 Des Lacs-Burlington def. #7 Surrey 3-0 (25-16, 25-7, 25-9)
G4: #3 Lewis & Clark-Berthold def. #6 Glenburn 3-0 (25-8, 25-22, 25-12)

Friday, October 30th
G5: #5 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood def. #8 South Prairie 3-0 (25-9, 25-2, 25-9)
G6: #6 Glenburn def. #7 Surrey 3-0 (25-8, 26-24, 25-15)
G7: #1 Our Redeemer's def. #4 Bishop Ryan 3-0 (25-6, 25-10, 25-16)
G8: #2 Des Lacs-Burlington def. #3 Lewis & Clark-Berthold 3-0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-23)

Monday, November 2nd
Region Qualifier: #3 Lewis & Clark-Berthold def. #5 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 3-0 (25-22, 25-16, 25-21)
Region Qualifier: #4 Bishop Ryan def. #6 Glenburn 3-1 (25-20, 23-25, 25-16, 25-8)
Championship: #1 Our Redeemer's def. #2 Des Lacs-Burlington 3-0 (25-17, 25-21, 25-22)

1st: Our Redeemer's (37-2)
2nd: Des Lacs-Burlington (29-6)
3rd: Lewis & Clark-Berthold (19-15)
4th: Bishop Ryan (18-20)

Senior Athlete of the Year: Megan Degree, Des Lacs-Burlington
Coach of the Year: Kara Nunziato, Our Redeemer's
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 District Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 17, 2015 10:14 pm

DISTRICT 15
@ New Town
November 2nd, 3rd & 5th

Monday, November 2nd
G1: #5 New Town def. #4 Trinity Christian 3-0 (25-18, 25-8, 25-22)
G2: #6 Alexander def. #3 Parshall 3-2 (13-25, 23-25, 25-22, 25-19, 15-13)
G3: #2 Watford City def. #7 White Shield 3-0 (25-5, 25-6, 25-0)

Tuesday, November 3rd
G4: #3 Parshall def. #7 White Shield 3-0 (25-13, 25-5, 25-9)
G5: #1 Trenton def. #5 New Town 3-0 (25-12, 25-8, 25-20)
G6: #2 Watford City def. #6 Alexander 3-0 (25-7, 25-9, 25-14)

Thursday, November 5th
Region Qualifier: #4 Trinity Christian def. #6 Alexander 3-0 ()
Region Qualifier: #3 Parshall def. #5 New Town 3-2 ()
Championship: #2 Watford City def. #1 Trenton 3-1 ()

1st: Watford City (28-9)
2nd: Trenton (21-7)
3rd: Parshall (8-14)
4th: Trinity Christian (8-19)

Senior Athlete of the Year:
Coach of the Year:
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 District Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 17, 2015 10:15 pm

DISTRICT 16
@ Ray HS
November 2nd, 3rd & 5th

Monday, November 2nd
G1: #4 Stanley def. #5 Divide County 3-0 (25-14, 25-22, 25-8)
G2: #2 Powers Lake def. #7 Burke County 3-0 (25-13, 25-8, 25-13)
G3: #3 Kenmare def. #6 Tioga 3-0 (25-5, 25-11, 25-11)

Tuesday, November 3rd
G4: #7 Burke County def. #6 Tioga 3-0 ()
G5: #1 Ray def. #4 Stanley (25-19, 25-12, 25-11)
G6: #3 Kenmare def. #2 Powers Lake 3-1 (12-25, 25-15, 25-11, 25-22)

Thursday, November 5th
Region Qualifier: #2 Powers Lake def. #5 Divide County 3-0 (25-8, 25-21, 25-12)
Region Qualifier: #4 Stanley def. #7 Burke County 3-0 (25-11, 25-17, 25-20)
Championship: #1 Ray def. #3 Kenmare 3-1 (25-20, 25-18, 24-26, 25-18)

1st: Ray (19-15)
2nd: Kenmare (25-14)
3rd: Powers Lake (22-7)
4th: Stanley (17-22)

Senior Athlete of the Year: Kinzi Grubb, Powers Lake
Coach of the Year: Mona Christianson, Powers Lake
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm


Return to Volleyball

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 6 guests