2015 Standings

2015 Standings

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Sep 01, 2015 11:49 pm

2015 STANDINGS (1-1 games are Wins where team scores more points)
Dist/Reg (Overall)
# = Missing Scores/Results

Class A
EDC
1. Fargo Davies 20-0 (32-5) EDC 2nd Place State - 3rd Place
2. Fargo Shanley 17-3 (31-5) EDC Champ State - RUNNER UP
3. Fargo South 16-4 (26-8)
4. WF Sheyenne 14-6 (22-13)
5. GF Red River 12-8 (23-15) EDC 3rd Place State - 4th Place
6. West Fargo 10-10 (21-20) EDC 4th Place State - 5th Place
7. Fargo North 7-13 (14-21)
8. Devils Lake 6-14 (14-19)
9. Valley City 5-15 (11-26)
10. GF Central 3-17 (8-25)
11. Wahpeton 0-20 (4-26)

WDA
1. Century 18-0 (40-2) WDA Champ State - CHAMPS
2. Bismarck 13-5 (24-17) WDA 2nd Place State - 7th Place
3. Legacy 13-5 (26-18) WDA 4th Place State - 6th Place
4. Mandan 13-5 (24-13)
5. Jamestown 11-7 (18-19)
6. Bismarck St. Mary's 9-9 (16-21) WDA 3rd Place State - 8th Place
7. Williston 7-11 (13-21)
8. Dickinson 4-14 (12-28)
9. Minot 2-16 (9-29)
10. Turtle Mountain 0-18 (2-28)

Class B
REGION 1
1. Hankinson 12-0 (34-4) Region - Champs State - 3rd Place
2. Oak Grove 10-2 (25-10) Region - Runner Up
3. Kindred 9-3 (20-17)
4. Northern Cass 8-4 (24-10) Region - 4th Place
5. Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 8-4 (16-14)
6. Central Cass 8-4 (23-16-1) Region - 3rd Place
7. Fairmount/CT 7-5 (8-13)
8. Richland 5-7 (13-19)
9. Lisbon 5-7 (13-18)
10. Sargent Central 3-9 (8-19)
11. Enderlin 2-10 (8-22)
12. Maple Valley 1-11 (5-23)
13. Milnor-North Sargent 0-12 (2-28-1)

REGION 2 (Reg. Record includes 2pt games; from KMAV.com)
1. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 26-0 (35-6)Region - Champs State - 5th Place
2. Thompson 24-2 (31-7) Region - 3rd Place
3. Park River-FL 22-4 (25-9-1) Region - Runner Up
4. Hillsboro-Central Valley 18-8 (20-16) Region - 4th Place
5. Hatton-Northwood 16-10 (28-12)
6. Griggs County Central 14-12 (17-13)
7. North Border 14-12 (17-14)
8. Grafton 12-14 (12-18)
9. Cavalier 10-16 (11-19)
10. May-Port-CG 10-16 (11-19)
11. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 10-16 (15-17)
12. Larimore 4-22 (4-18-1)
13. Midway 2-24 (5-24)
14. Minto 0-26 (0-25-1)

REGION 3
District 5
1. LaMoure 7-0 (38-2-1) Region - Champs State - CHAMPS
2. Oakes 6-1 (27-10)
3. Carrington 5-2 (27-8) Region - 3rd Place
4. Ellendale 4-3 (14-20)
5. Edgeley-Kulm 3-4 (14-19)
6. Barnes County North 2-5 (7-19)
7. Midkota/Kensal 1-6 (5-26)
8. L-M-M 0-7 (1-24)

District 6
1. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 5-0 (30-7) Region - 4th Place
2. South Border 4-1 (22-16) Region - Runner Up
3. Napoelon/Gackle-Streeter 3-2 (26-9)
4. Linton-HMB 2-3 (19-16)
5. Kidder County 1-4 (8-20-1)
6. Strasburg/Zeeland 0-5 (1-27)

REGION 4
1. Langdon 10-0 (42-3)Region - Champs State - RUNNER UP
2. North Star 9-1 (34-2) Region - Runner Up
3. New Rockford-Sheyenne 8-2 (27-7) Region - 3rd Place
4. Rolette-Wolford 7-3 (22-9)
5. Lakota/Edmore 6-4 (18-15) Region - 4th Place
6. Dakota Prairie 4-6 (8-20)
7. Harvey-Wells County 4-6 (17-16)
8. Rolla 3-7 (11-19)
9. Benson County 3-7 (11-20)
10. St. John 1-9 (5-23)
11. Dunseith 0-10 (4-21)

REGION 5
District 9
1. Flasher 4-0 (29-9) Region - Runner Up
2. Shiloh Christian 3-1 (33-7)Region - Champs State - 7th Place
3. New Salem-Almont 2-2 (18-17) Region - 4th Place
4. Grant County 1-3 (22-11) Region - 3rd Place
5. Standing Rock 0-4 (1-20)

District 10 - ?? on seeding
1. Wilton-Wing 3-2 (11-18-1)
2. Center-Stanton 4-1 (22-11)
3. Underwood 4-1 (15-13-1)
4. Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 2-3 (14-18)
5. Garrison-Max 2-3 (10-18)
6. Washburn 0-5 (7-22)

REGION 6
District 11
1. Rugby 7-0 (24-11)
2. Bottineau 6-1 (17-16)
3. Sawyer 5-2 (25-11)
4. Velva 3-4 (13-20)
5. Drake-Anamoose 3-4 (9-18)
6. Newburg-Westhope 2-5 (9-21)
7. TGU 2-5 (9-17)
8. Nedrose 0-7 (1-16) #

District 12
1. Our Redeemer's 7-0 (41-4)Region - Champs State - 4th Place
2. Des Lacs-Burlington 6-1 (31-7) Region - Runner Up
3. Lewis & Clark-Berthold 5-2 (20-17) Region - 4th Place
4. Bishop Ryan 4-3 (20-21) Region - 3rd Place
5. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 3-4 (11-19)
6. Glenburn 2-5 (8-21)
7. Surrey 1-6 (6-21)
8. South Prairie 0-7 (0-18) #

REGION 7
1. Dickinson Trinity 11-0 (28-10) Region - Runner Up
2. Hazen 10-1 (29-13)Region - Champs State - 6th Place
3. Heart River 9-2 (25-13-1) Region - 3rd Place
4. New England 7-4 (23-15) Region - 4th Place
5. Hettinger-Scranton 6-5 (18-18)
6. Glen Ullin-Hebron 6-5 (17-14)
7. Beulah 5-6 (10-25)
8. Mott-Regent 3-8 (9-18)
9. Beach 3-8 (4-27-2)
10. Richardton-Taylor 3-8 (6-18)
11. Killdeer 2-9 (8-19)
12. Bowman County 0-11 (3-26)

REGION 8
District 15 - All teams are unofficial for lack of reporting (except WC & Trenton)
1. Trenton 6-0 (20-8)
2. Watford City 5-1 (30-10) Region - Runner Up
3. Parshall 4-2 (8-15)
4. Trinity Christian 3-3 (9-18)
5. New Town 2-4 (6-19)
6. Alexander 1-5 (2-11)
7. White Shield 0-6 (0-8)

District 16
1. Ray 5-1 (22-18)Region - Champs State - 8th Place
2. Powers Lake 5-1 (24-8) Region - 3rd Place
3. Kenmare 4-2 (27-16) Region - 4th Place
4. Stanley 4-2 (17-23)
5. Divide County 2-4 (14-17)
6. Tioga 1-5 (2-27)
7. Burke County 0-6 (5-25)

FINAL - 11/21
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13513
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Return to Volleyball

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests