2014 District Tourneys

2014 District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Oct 15, 2014 10:22 pm

DISTRICT 1
@ Hankinson
October 30, 31, November 3rd

Thursday, October 30th
G1: #4 Lisbon def. #5 Fairmount/CT 3-0 (25-14, 25-20, 27-25)
G2: #2 Sargent Central def. #7 Milnor 3-0 (25-8, 25-15, 25-13)
G3: #3 Lidgerwood-Wyndmere def. #6 North Sargent 3-2 (22-25, 27-25, 15-25, 25-17, 15-6)

Friday, October 31st
G4: #6 North Sargent def. #7 Milnor 3-0 (25-15, 25-11, 25-16)
G5: #1 Hankinson def. #4 Lisbon 3-0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-11)
G6: #2 Sargent Central def. #3 Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 3-0 (25-20, 25-20, 25-11)

Monday, November 3rd
Region Qualifier: #3 Lidgerwood-Wyndmere def. #5 Fairmount/CT 3-1 (19-25, 25-19, 25-10, 25-10)
Region Qualifier: #4 Lisbon def. #6 North Sargent 3-0 (25-15, 25-18, 27-25)
Championship: #1 Hankinson def. #2 Sargent Central 3-0 (25-23, 25-20, 25-17)

1st: Hankinson (30-0)
2nd: Sargent Central (20-9)
3rd: Lidgerwood-Wyndmere (14-17)
4th: Lisbon (19-15)

All-District Team
Hankinson: Betsy Asp, Paige Benson, Hannah Gaukler, Mya Steinwehr
Sargent Central: Tiffany Beaver, Hannah Schlecht
Wynd-Lidg: Allie Mauch, Anna Mauch
Lisbon: Miranda Ripplinger, Mattie Olson
Fairmount/CT: Jayden Rittenour
North Sargent: Jacie Enderson, Lindsy Hansana
Milnor: Brooke Tayer

Senior Athlete of the Year: Miranda Ripplinger, Lisbon
Coach of the Year: Tera Paulson, Hankinson
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14132
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Oct 15, 2014 10:22 pm

DISTRICT 2
@ Kindred
October 30, 31, November 3rd

Thursday, October 30th
G1: #5 Kindred def. #4 Maple Valley 3-0 (25-11, 25-9, 25-12)
G2: #2 Central Cass def. #7 Richland 3-0 (25-19, 25-12, 25-19)
G3: #3 Oak Grove def. #6 Enderlin 3-0 (25-8, 25-17, 25-8)

Friday, October 31st
G4: #6 Enderlin def. #7 Richland 3-0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-14)
G5: #1 Northern Cass def. #5 Kindred 3-2 (24-26, 17-25, 25-20, 25-20, 15-13)
G6: #3 Oak Grove def. #2 Central Cass 3-1 (20-25, 25-20, 25-20, 25-19)

Monday, November 3rd
Region Qualifier: #2 Central Cass def. #4 Maple Valley 3-1 (25-13, 25-17, 23-25, 25-15)
Region Qualifier: #5 Kindred def. #6 Enderlin 3-1 (25-13, 15-25, 25-16, 25-17)
Championship: #1 Northern Cass def. #3 Oak Grove 3-1 (25-22, 20-25, 25-14, 26-24)

1st: Northern Cass (30-5)
2nd: Oak Grove (20-14)
3rd: Central Cass (28-11)
4th: Kindred (22-14)

All-District Team
Northern Cass: Erin McDonald, Cheyenne Hanson, Elizabeth Johnson
Central Cass: Macie Romsdal, Alissa Erickson, Lily Pyle
Oak Grove: Kirsten Bokinskie, Jada Herzog, Avery Zasada
Maple Valley: Rylee Nudell, Megan Kasowski
Kindred: Alexandra Erickson, Alexis Piatz
Enderlin: Sara Rettig
Richland: Shantyla Foley

Senior Athlete of the Year: Alexandra Erickson, Kindred
Coach of the Year: Alyssa Kasowski, Maple Valley
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14132
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Oct 15, 2014 10:23 pm

DISTRICT 5
@ Ellendale
October 30, 31, November 3rd

Thursday, October 30th
G1: #1 LaMoure def. #8 L-M-M 3-0 (25-13, 25-9, 25-9)
G2: #4 Ellendale def. #5 Barnes County North 3-0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-23)
G3: #2 Oakes def. #7 Edgeley-Kulm 3-0 (25-17, 25-7, 25-21)
G4: #3 Carrington def. #6 Midkota/Kensal 3-0 (25-5, 25-15, 25-23)

Friday, October 31st
G5: #5 Barnes County North def. #8 L-M-M 3-0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-16)
G6: #6 Midkota/Kensal def. #7 Edgeley-Kulm 3-1 (25-19, 26-24, 25-13, 25-22)
G7: #1 LaMoure def. #4 Ellendale 3-0 (25-18, 25-12, 25-15)
G8: #3 Carrington def. #2 Oakes 3-0 (25-18, 25-23, 25-15)

Monday, November 3rd
Region Qualifier: #2 Oakes def. #5 Barnes County North 3-1 (25-19, 25-11, 22-25, 25-16)
Region Qualifier: #4 Ellendale def. #6 Midkota/Kensal 3-0 (25-9, 25-22, 25-20)
Championship: #1 LaMoure def. #3 Carrington 3-0 (25-22, 25-18, 25-21)

1st: LaMoure (30-4)
2nd: Carrington (27-7)
3rd: Oakes (29-6)
4th: Ellendale (17-16)

All-District Team
LaMoure: Anna Holen, Kennedy Witt, Jackie Meiklejohn, Jade Wagner
Oakes: Lydia Hansen, Hali Christensen, Shelby Gelinske
Carrington: Brooke Rosenau, Savannah Buskness, Taylor Kutz
Ellendale: Isabel Wedell, Kirsten Rall
Barnes County North: Jayda Haugen
Midkota/Kensal: Brooke Ronningen
Edgeley-Kulm: Olivia Anderson

Senior Athlete of the Year: Lydia Hansen, Oakes
Coach of the Year: Laurie Good, LaMoure
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14132
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Oct 15, 2014 10:24 pm

DISTRICT 6
@ Napoleon
November 3, 4, 6

Monday, November 3rd
G1: #4 Kidder County def. #5 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 3-1 (25-23, 25-14, 22-25, 26-24)
G2: #3 South Border def. #6 Strasburg/Zeeland 3-1 (25-10, 22-25, 25-11, 25-10)

Tuesday, November 4th
G3: #1 Linton-HMB def. #4 Kidder County 3-0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-12)
G4: #2 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter def. #3 South Border 3-1 (19-25, 25-14, 25-19, 25-19)

Thursday, November 6th
Region Qualifier: #3 South Border def. #5 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 3-0 (26-24, 25-13, 25-23)
Region Qualifier: #4 Kidder County def. #6 Strasburg/Zeeland 3-0 (25-23, 25-16, 25-16)
Championship: #1 Linton-HMB def. #2 Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 3-0 (25-14, 25-23, 25-17)

1st: Linton-HMB (29-6)
2nd: Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter (25-9)
3rd: South Border (22-18)
4th: Kidder County (16-17)

All-District Team
Linton-HMB: Tiffaney Gerving, Nicole Nieuwsma, Jadyn Gefroh
Napoleon-GS: Kali Schwartzenberger, Shania Gross, Kate Long
South Border: Morgan Schnabel, Amy Jacobson
Kidder County: Paige Schmidt
Medina/PB: Jordyn Thomas
Strasburg/Zeeland: Kara Weigel

Honorable Mention
Linton-HMB: Morgan Holzer
Napoleon-GS: JaCee Schmidt
South Border: Brooke Buchholz
Kidder County: Jenna Nicholson
Medina/PB: Jenna Van Ray
Strasburg/Zeeland: Katie Baumgartner

Senior Athlete of the Year: Tiffaney Gerving, Linton-HMB
Coach of the Year: Morgan Schwartzenberger, Napoleon-GS
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14132
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Oct 15, 2014 10:27 pm

DISTRICT 9
@ Shiloh Christian
November 3, 4, 6

Monday, November 3rd
G1: #4 New Salem-Almont def. #5 Standing Rock 3-0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-23)

Tuesday, November 4th
G2: #1 Shiloh Christian def. #4 New Salem-Almont 3-1 (25-17, 21-25, 25-4, 25-14)
G3: #2 Grant County def. #3 Flasher 3-0 (25-9, 25-19, 25-20)

Thursday, November 6th
3rd Place: #4 New Salem-Almont def. #3 Flasher 3-1 (25-19, 25-21, 23-25, 25-10)
Championship: #2 Grant County def. #1 Shiloh Christian 3-0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-21)

1st: Grant County (25-6)
2nd: Shiloh Christian (27-7)
3rd: New Salem-Almont (16-18)
4th: Flasher (13-20)

All-District Team
Shiloh Christian: Brianna Erickson, Allie Mischel, Krista Ulmer
Grant County: Sydney Bentz, Taylor Roehl
Flasher: Secora Schmidt, Tiffaney Friesz
New Salem-Almont: Abby Hulm, McKayla Kautzman
Standing Rock: Shaylin Luger

Honorable Mention
Shiloh Christian: Tori Schindler
Grant County: Autumn Alt
Flasher: Haley Gullickson
New Salem-Almont: McKenzie Kuhn
Standing Rock: Cherise Standing Bear

Senior Athlete of the Year: Sydney Bentz, Grant County
Coach of the Year: Greg Carr, Shiloh Christian
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14132
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Oct 15, 2014 10:29 pm

DISTRICT 10
@ Wilton
November 3, 4, 6

Monday, November 3rd
G1: #4 Washburn def. #5 Garrison-Max 3-0 (25-16, 25-16, 31-29)
G2: #3 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky def. #6 Wilton-Wing 3-0 (25-6, 25-17, 25-23)

Tuesday, November 4th
G3: #1 Center-Stanton def. #4 Washburn 3-0 (25-5, 25-14, 25-14)
G4: #3 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky def. #2 Underwood 3-0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-16)

Thursday, November 6th
Region Qualifier: #2 Underwood def. #5 Garrison-Max 3-1 (25-19, 17-25, 25-20, 25-14)
Region Qualifier: #4 Washburn def. #6 Wilton-Wing 3-0 (25-23, 25-19, 25-21)
Championship: #3 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky def. #1 Center-Stanton 3-1 (26-24, 25-21, 20-25, 25-19)

1st: Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky (19-14)
2nd: Center-Stanton (18-15)
3rd: Underwood (10-17)
4th: Washburn (12-20)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14132
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Oct 15, 2014 10:29 pm

DISTRICT 11
@ Bottineau
October 30, 31 November 3

Thursday, October 30th
G1: #5 Westhope-Newburg def. #4 TGU 3-0 (25-23, 25-20, 25-20)
G2: #2 Sawyer def. #7 Drake-Anamoose 3-0 (25-16, 25-20, 26-24)
G3: #3 Bottineau def. #6 Velva 3-0 (25-12, 25-22, 25-13)

Friday, October 31st
G4: #6 Velva def. #7 Drake-Anamoose 3-2 (25-20, 17-25, 23-25, 25-14, 15-4)
G5: #1 Rugby def. #5 Westhope-Newburg 3-0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-16)
G6: #3 Bottineau def. #2 Sawyer 3-0 (25-23, 25-23, 25-17)

Monday, November 3rd
Region Qualifier: #2 Sawyer def. #4 TGU 3-0 (25-12, 25-21, 25-16)
Region Qualifier: #5 Westhope-Newburg def. #6 Velva 3-0 (25-20, 25-15, 25-20)
Championship: #1 Rugby def. #3 Bottineau 3-1 (25-22, 17-25, 25-20, 25-20)

1st: Rugby (24-8)
2nd: Bottineau (16-18)
3rd: Sawyer (18-13-1)
4th: Westhope-Newburg (13-20)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14132
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Oct 15, 2014 10:29 pm

DISTRICT 12
@ Our Redeemer's
October 31, November 3, 4

Friday, October 31st
G1: #5 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood def. #4 Lewis & Clark-Berthold 3-1
G2: #2 Bishop Ryan def. #7 Surrey 3-0
G3: #3 Des Lacs-Burlington def. #6 Glenburn 3-1

Monday, November 3rd
G4: #6 Glenburn def. #7 Surrey 3-0 (25-19, 25-12, 25-6)
G5: #1 Our Redeemer's def. #5 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 3-0 (25-22, 25-14, 25-10)
G6: #3 Des Lacs-Burlington def. #2 Bishop Ryan 3-2 (19-25, 25-23, 11-25, 25-20, 17-15)

Tuesday, November 4th
Region Qualifier: #2 Bishop Ryan def. #4 Lewis & Clark-Berthold 3-1 (25-20 25-13 23-25 25-22)
Region Qualifier: #5 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood def. #6 Glenburn 3-1 (25-16, 25-11, 19-25, 25-11)
Championship: #1 Our Redeemer's def. #3 Des Lacs-Burlington 3-0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-19)

1st: Our Redeemer's (35-4)
2nd: Des Lacs-Burlington (23-11)
3rd: Bishop Ryan (29-9)
4th: Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (26-9)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14132
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Oct 15, 2014 10:29 pm

DISTRICT 15
@ New Town
November 3, 4, 6

Monday, November 3rd
G1: #4 Trinity Christian def. #5 New Town 3-0
G2: #3 Parshall def. #6 White Shield 3-0

Tuesday, November 4th
G3: #1 Trenton def. #4 Trinity Christian 3-2 (24-26, 25-3, 25-20, 21-25, 15-13)
G4: #2 Watford City def. #3 Parshall 3-0 (25-8, 25-9, 25-9)

Thursday, November 6th
Region Qualifier: #3 Parshall def. #5 New Town 3-0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-16)
Region Qualifier: #4 Trinity Christian def. #6 White Shield 3-0 (25-13, 25-5, 25-12)
Championship: #2 Watford City def. #1 Trenton 3-2 (24-26, 25-21, 25-17, 19-25, 16-14)

1st: Watford City (19-13)
2nd: Trenton (14-13)
3rd: Parshall (6-18)
4th: Trinity Christian (6-22)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14132
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Oct 15, 2014 10:30 pm

DISTRICT 16
@ Divide County
November 3, 4, 6

Monday, November 3rd
G1: #4 Powers Lake def. #5 Burke County 3-2 (25-17, 18-25, 11-25, 25-23, 15-6)
G2: #2 Kenmare def. #7 Tioga 3-0 (25-7, 25-9, 25-2)
G3: #3 Stanley def. #6 Divide County 3-0 (25-16, 25-19, 25-13)

Tuesday, November 4th
G4: #6 Divide County def. #7 Tioga 3-0 ()
G5: #4 Powers Lake def. #1 Ray 3-1 ()
G6: #2 Kenmare def. #3 Stanley 3-1 (23-25, 25-19, 25-23, 25-23)

Thursday, November 6th
Region Qualifier: #5 Burke County def. #3 Stanley 3-2 (20-25, 25-20, 20-25, 25-20, 15-11)
Region Qualifier: #1 Ray def. #6 Divide County 3-1 (25-20, 16-25, 25-21, 25-20)
Championship: #2 Kenmare def. #4 Powers Lake 3-0 (25-17, 26-24, 25-20)

1st: Kenmare (16-18-1)
2nd: Powers Lake (18-10)
3rd: Ray (19-14)
4th: Burke County (18-11)

All-District Tourney Team
Ray: Sidnee Nelson
Kenmare: Justice Brown, Beca Wallstrum
Stanley: Brianna Holland, Savanah Meyer
Powers Lake: Kinzi Grubb, Brianna Honrud, Sydney Titus
Burke County: Lakin Peterson
Divide County: Hannah Jacobs

Senior Athlete of the Year: Brianna Holland, Stanley
Coach of the Year: Mona Christenson, Powers Lake
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14132
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 District Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Oct 27, 2014 11:38 am

Brackets are set...records will be added as each team's regular season ends
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14132
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm


Return to Volleyball

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests