2014 VB QVF

2014 VB QVF

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Sep 22, 2014 3:51 pm

QVF (Quality of Victory Formula) Ranking
as of 9/20/14

Top 5 Class A
1. Century (12-0) 238.3
2. Fargo Shanley (12-1) 219.2
3. Fargo Davies (10-2) 195.8
4. Fargo South (8-4) 193.3
5. Jamestown (12-5) 165.8

Top 10 Class B
1. LaMoure (10-1) 220.5
2. Our Redeemer's (17-0) 195.9
3. Linton-HMB (7-2) 155.0
4. Langdon (14-1) 153.0
5. Northern Cass (16-3) 152.3
6. Hankinson (8-0) 143.1
7. North Star (8-1) 141.9
8. Bishop Ryan (13-3) 139.0
9. Central Cass (12-4) 133.9
10. Beulah (9-2) 132.9
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14139
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 VB QVF

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Oct 17, 2014 7:07 pm

QVF (Quality of Victory Formula) Rankings
10/17/14

Class A
1. Century (29-2) 456.5
2. Fargo Shanley (25-1) 441.9
3. Bismarck (24-9) 322.1
4. Fargo Davies (20-5) 313.3
5. Jamestown (21-8) 299.0
6. GF Red River (19-6) 296.4
7. Fargo South (15-9) 274.3
8. Valley City (18-12) 237.2
9. WF Sheyenne (13-11) 222.5
10. Mandan (16-16) 208.3
11. Fargo North (13-11) 199.5
12. West Fargo (12-16) 164.8
13. Williston (11-15) 119.0
14. Bismarck St. Mary's (8-16) 117.1
15. Devils Lake (8-16) 115.0
16. Dickinson (7-22) 108.3
17. Minot (8-21) 108.1
18. GF Central (3-23) 96.0
19. Wahpeton (2-23) 84.5
20. Turtle Mountain (0-21) 41.9
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14139
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 VB QVF

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Oct 17, 2014 7:35 pm

QVF (Quality of Victory Formula) Rankings
10/17/14

Class B
1. Our Redeemer's (31-4) 289.9
2. North Star (26-2) 269.7
3. Linton-HMB (24-6) 258.6
4. LaMoure (25-3) 255.8
5. Langdon (29-3) 226.3
6. Central Cass (24-10) 224.8
7. Northern Cass (25-5) 222.7
8. Bishop Ryan (26-8) 216.2
9. Beulah (23-8) 210.3
10. Hankinson (26-0) 205.6
11. Hazen (27-10) 203.7
12. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (22-8) 198.8
13. Carrington (23-6) 183.5
14. Oakes (26-5) 179.6
15. Hillsboro-Central Valley (21-9) 175.7
16. Kindred (18-12) 175.6
17. Oak Grove (15-12) 170.0
18. Shiloh Christian (21-6) 167.2
19. Dickinson Trinity (22-12) 166.1
20. Thompson (18-9) 162.4
21. Grant County (20-6) 162.2
22. Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter (21-8) 160.3
23. Des Lacs-Burlington (19-10) 157.9
24. Sargent Central (18-6) 156.7
25. Lewis & Clark-Berthold (20-9-1) 148.7
26. Heart River (26-7) 138.3
27. Rolette-Wolford (21-7) 137.1
28. Rugby (22-7) 135.9
29. Park River-FL (16-12) 130.9
30. Hatton-Northwood (11-7) 128.3
31. New England (17-9) 127.7
32. Benson County (16-12) 125.1
33. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (16-10) 118.0
34. Lisbon (17-12) 117.7
35. Harvey-Wells County (16-10-1) 113.4
36. Stanley (16-17) 112.8
37. Lakota/Edmore (13-10-1) 111.5
38. Ray (14-13) 111.0
39. Grafton (18-14) 110.5
40. Rolla (20-8) 109.9
41. Burke County (15-10) 109.8
42. Watford City (16-11) 105.9
43. May-Port-CG (16-10) 103.2
44. Maple Valley (12-9) 102.5
45. North Border (12-13-1) 100.8
46. Kenmare (13-16-1) 100.3
47. Beach (18-12) 97.3
48. Cavalier (12-11-1) 91.3
49. Center-Stanton (15-13) 89.4
50. Lidgerwood-Wyndmere (11-15) 85.3
51. Richardton-Taylor (6-19) 84.6
52. New Salem-Almont (13-16) 83.7
53. North Sargent (7-17) 82.6
54. Sawyer (15-11-1) 82.4
55. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg (10-16) 78.2
56. Ellendale (14-13) 77.9
57. Flasher (12-17) 77.1
58. Powers Lake (12-9) 76.8
59. South Border (19-16) 75.2
60. Enderlin (11-13-1) 72.1
61. Turtle Lake-MM (15-12) 71.1
62. Bottineau (14-15) 70.9
63. Fairmount/CT (8-15) 70.8
64. New Rockford-Sheyenne (14-13) 70.5
65. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan (12-13) 68.1
66. Glenburn (12-14) 58.3
67. Westhope-Newburg (11-17) 58.0
68. Trenton (12-10) 57.3
69. Glen Ullin-Hebron (9-15) 53.8
70. Midkota/Kensal (8-18) 50.4
71. Strasburg/Zeeland (7-14) 48.7
72. Hettinger-Scranton (4-23) 46.2
73. Richland (4-19) 45.6
74. Underwood (8-14) 45.3
75. Kidder County (13-14) 44.8
76. Drake-Anamoose (6-17-1) 42.0
77. Bowman County (7-18) 41.4
78. TGU (9-17) 39.1
79. Killdeer (8-17) 36.6
80. Larimore (6-13) 34.5
81. Mott-Regent (6-19) 32.9
82. Divide County (9-17) 31.1
83. Washburn (7-18) 31.0
84. Griggs County Central (4-21) 27.2
85. Garrison-Max (8-16) 26.0
86. Dakota Prairie (4-17) 24.8
87. Edgeley-Kulm (4-20) 23.4
88. Surrey (4-19-1) 21.5
89. Barnes County North (5-17) 19.5
90. Trinity Christian (3-17) 16.0
91. Wilton-Wing (2-21) 15.3
92. Minto (6-17) 11.2
93. Velva (3-21) 8.8
94. Dunseith (2-16) 8.6
95. Milnor (1-24) 8.3
96. Parshall (4-15) 6.1
97. St. John (0-22) 5.5
98. Tioga (0-23) 5.1
99. Midway (0-22) 2.2
100. L-M-M (0-22) 2.0
101. Standing Rock (1-24) 1.4 [10/14]
102. New Town (1-13) 1.1
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14139
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 VB QVF

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Nov 12, 2014 1:47 am

QVF & Records for Thursday's Regional Matches
(Record; QVF)

Region 1
Championship: Hankinson (32-0; 247.1) vs. Central Cass (30-11; 264.9)
3rd Place: Northern Cass (31-6; 282.7) vs. Oak Grove (21-15; 192.7)

Region 2
Championship: Thompson (25-9; 209.9) vs. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (22-11; 166.7)
3rd Place: Hatton-Northwood (19-9; 140.4) vs. North Border (18-15-1; 133.7)

Region 3
Championship: Linton-HMB (31-6; 312.4) vs. Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter (27-9; 214.7)
3rd Place: LaMoure (31-5; 295.4) vs. Carrington (28-8; 226.5)

Region 4
Championship: North Star (34-2; 336.9) vs. Langdon (36-4; 287.6)
3rd Place: Benson County (21-13; 157.7) vs. Lakota/Edmore (17-13-1; 136.2)

Region 5
Championship: Grant County (27-6; 223.3) vs. Shiloh Christian (29-7; 211.6)
3rd Place: Center-Stanton (19-16; 127.1) vs. Flasher (14-21; 103.4)

Region 6
Championship: Our Redeemer's (37-4; 360.4) vs. Des Lacs-Burlington (25-11; 205.6)
3rd Place: Bishop Ryan (30-10; 262.2) vs. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (27-10; 247.5)

Region 7
Championship: Beulah (29-10; 250.1) vs. Hazen (31-11; 259.1)
3rd Place: Dickinson Trinity (26-13; 207.6) vs. New England (21-12; 173.1)

Region 8
Championship: Ray (21-14; 149.1) vs. Powers Lake (20-10; 122.3)
3rd Place: Kenmare (17-19-1; 135.0) vs. Burke County (20-12; 146.1)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14139
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 VB QVF

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Nov 14, 2014 12:33 am

State Participants - Ordered by QVF {Overall Rank}
R6: Our Redeemer's (38-4) 369.4 {1}
R4: North Star (35-2) 341.0 {2}
R7: Hazen (32-11) 269.4 {7}
R1: Hankinson (33-0) 254.1 {10}
R5: Grant County (28-6) 232.2 {13}
R3: Napoleon-GS (28-9) 223.1 {16}
R2: Thompson (26-9) 216.1 {17}
R8: Ray (22-14) 158.6 {32}
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14139
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm


Return to Volleyball

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron