2014 Standings

2014 Standings

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Sep 07, 2014 8:33 pm

2014 Standings - FINAL

*Tourney games go in after whole tourney results are entered

**Note: If teams scored more points in tourney split-games then it is considered a Win.
Team A def. Team B 1-1 (25-21, 22-25)
Team A ties Team B 1-1 (25-22, 22-25)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 15014
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2014 Standings

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Sep 07, 2014 8:34 pm

EDC
1. Fargo Shanley 20-0 (37-1) Region Champs State Champs
2. GF Red River 17-3 (29-9) Region RunnerUp State - 3rd
3. Fargo Davies 16-4 (25-11) State Qualifier State - 4th
4. Fargo South 14-6 (22-14) State Qualifier State - 7th
5. Fargo North 12-8 (16-16)
6. WF Sheyenne 9-11 (19-15)
7. Valley City 7-13 (22-16)
8. West Fargo 7-13 (14-23)
9. Devils Lake 5-15 (11-21)
10. GF Central 1-19 (3-29)
11. Wahpeton 1-19 (3-28)

WDA
1. Century 15-1 (38-4) Region Champs State RunnerUp
2. Jamestown 15-1 (31-10) Region RunnerUp State 5th
3. Bismarck 12-4 (29-14) State Qualifier State - 6th
4. Mandan 10-6 (20-22) State Qualifier State - 8th
5. Bismarck St. Mary's 7-9 (10-21)
6. Minot 6-10 (10-26)
7. Dickinson 4-12 (9-28)
8. Williston 3-13 (13-22)
9. Turtle Mountain 0-16 (1-28)

Region 1
District 1
1. Hankinson 6-0 (35-1) Region Champs State RunnerUp
2. Sargent Central 5-1 (20-10)
3. Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 4-2 (14-18)
4. Lisbon 2-4 (19-16)
5. Fairmount/CT 2-4 (9-18)
6. North Sargent 2-4 (9-21)
7. Milnor 0-6 (1-29)

District 2
1. Northern Cass 6-0 (32-6) Region-3rd
2. Central Cass 4-2 (30-12) Region RunnerUp
3. Oak Grove 4-2 (21-16) Region-4th
4. Maple Valley 3-3 (13-13)
5. Kindred 3-3 (22-15)
6. Enderlin 1-5 (14-16-1)
7. Richland 0-6 (4-24)

Region 2
1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 12-1 (25-10)
2. Thompson 11-2 (27-11) Region Champs State - 6th
3. Hatton-Northwood 10-3 (20-9) Region-3rd
4. Park River-FL 10-3 (22-13)
5. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 9-4 (22-12) Region RunnerUp
6. May-Port-CG 9-4 (18-14)
7. Cavalier 8-5 (15-15-1)
8. North Border 7-6 (18-16-1) Region-4th
9. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 5-8 (12-19)
10. Grafton 4-9 (18-18)
11. Griggs County Central 3-10 (5-25)
12. Larimore 2-11 (6-18)
13. Minto 1-12 (6-23)
14. Midway 0-13 (0-28)

Region 3
District 5
1. LaMoure 7-0 (32-5) Region-3rd
2. Oakes 6-1 (29-7)
3. Carrington 5-2 (28-9) Region-4th
4. Ellendale 4-3 (17-17)
5. Barnes County North 3-4 (7-20)
6. Midkota/Kensal 2-5 (9-21)
7. Edgeley-Kulm 1-6 (5-24)
8. L-M-M 0-7 (0-26)

District 6
1. Linton-HMB 5-0 (31-6) Region RunnerUp
2. Napoleon-GS 4-1 (30-10) Region Champs State - 5th
3. South Border 3-2 (22-19)
4. Kidder County 2-3 (16-18)
5. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 1-4 (13-16)
6. Strasburg/Zeeland 0-5 (7-18)

Region 4
1. North Star 10-0 (38-2) Region Champs State Champs
2. Langdon 9-1 (36-5) Region RunnerUp
3. Benson County 7-3 (21-14) Region-4th
4. Lakota/Edmore 6-4 (18-13-1) Region-3rd
5. Rolette-Wolford 6-4 (24-11)
6. New Rockford-Sheyenne 5-5 (17-16)
7. Harvey-Wells County 5-5 (19-13-1)
8. Rolla 3-7 (21-14)
9. Dakota Prairie 3-7 (6-23)
10. Dunseith 1-9 (3-23)
11. St. John 0-10 (2-26)

Region 5
District 9
1. Shiloh Christian 4-0 (29-8) Region RunnerUp
2. Grant County 3-1 (28-8) Region Champs State - 7th
3. Flasher 2-2 (14-22) Region-4th
4. New Salem-Almont 1-3 (16-19)
5. Standing Rock 0-4 (1-29)

District 10
1. Center-Stanton 5-0 (20-16) Region-3rd
2. Underwood 4-1 (10-18)
3. Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 3-2 (19-15)
4. Washburn 2-3 (12-21)
5. Garrison-Max 1-4 (10-19)
6. Wilton-Wing 0-5 (3-25)

Region 6
District 11
1. Rugby 6-0 (24-9)
2. Sawyer 4-2 (18-14-1)
3. Bottineau 4-2 (16-19)
4. TGU 3-3 (10-21)
5. Westhope-Newburg 3-3 (13-21)
6. Velva 1-5 (5-25)
7. Drake-Anamoose 0-6 (6-20-1)

District 12
1. Our Redeemer's 5-1 (40-5) Region Champs State - 3rd Place
2. Bishop Ryan 5-1 (31-10) Region-3rd
3. Des Lacs-Burlington 4-2 (25-12) Region RunnerUp
4. Lewis & Clark-Berthold 3-3 (23-11-1)
5. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 3-3 (27-11) Region-4th
6. Glenburn 1-5 (15-16)
7. Surrey 0-6 (4-24-1)

Region 7
1. Beulah 10-1 (29-11) Region RunnerUp
2. Dickinson Trinity 10-1 (26-14) Region-4th
3. Hazen 9-2 (33-13) Region Champs State - 4th
4. New England 8-3 (23-15) Region-3rd
5. Beach 7-4 (22-14)
6. Heart River 6-5 (28-11)
7. Glen Ullin-Hebron 4-7 (11-20)
8. Mott-Regent 4-7 (9-21)
9. Richardton-Taylor 3-8 (9-22)
10. Killdeer 2-9 (9-23)
11. Hettinger-Scranton 2-9 (8-25)
12. Bowman County 1-10 (7-23)

Region 8
District 15
1. Trenton 4-0 (14-14)
2. Watford City 3-1 (19-14)
3. Parshall 2-2 (6-19)
4. Trinity Christian 1-3 (6-23)
5. New Town 0-4 (1-19)

District 16
1. Ray 5-1 (22-17) Region Champs State - 8th
2. Kenmare 5-1 (18-19-1) Region-3rd
3. Stanley 4-2 (19-20)
4. Powers Lake 3-3 (20-11) Region RunnerUp
5. Burke County 2-4 (20-13) Region-4th
6. Divide County 2-4 (12-20)
7. Tioga 0-6 (0-29)

[] = Missing results
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 15014
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2014 Standings

Postby winner-within » Mon Oct 13, 2014 9:50 am

do you have the latest standings Run?.. :)
If you can’t excel with talent, triumph with effort.
winner-within
NDPreps Legend
 
Posts: 4823
Joined: Tue Jan 13, 2009 11:08 am

Re: 2014 Standings

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Oct 13, 2014 11:30 am

winner-within wrote:do you have the latest standings Run?.. :)


These are through this weekend...just missing FULL results from 1 tourney involving two teams and a few games from the season still haven't been reported (they are marked [date]).
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 15014
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2014 Standings

Postby HammerTime » Mon Oct 13, 2014 11:39 pm

Are the numbers in parentheses the overall record including tourneys or are they the individual games in each match?
HammerTime
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 263
Joined: Tue Sep 02, 2014 10:27 pm
Location: Towner, North Dakota

Re: 2014 Standings

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Oct 13, 2014 11:53 pm

HammerTime wrote:Are the numbers in parentheses the overall record including tourneys or are they the individual games in each match?


Its set as District/Region record then (Overall Record)
Ex. Fargo Shanley 13-0 (24-1)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 15014
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2014 Standings

Postby HammerTime » Tue Oct 14, 2014 10:43 pm

Ok. Thanks. Just curious. And this includes tournament games, right?
HammerTime
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 263
Joined: Tue Sep 02, 2014 10:27 pm
Location: Towner, North Dakota

Re: 2014 Standings

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Oct 14, 2014 11:03 pm

HammerTime wrote:Ok. Thanks. Just curious. And this includes tournament games, right?


it includes everything...read the original post to understand how split tourney games are posted.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 15014
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo


Return to Volleyball

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests