2013 Class B Region Awards

2013 Class B Region Awards

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Nov 14, 2013 10:51 pm

Region Awards to be listed below

Region 1
Senior Athlete of the Year: Vanessa Johnson, Northern Cass
Coach of the Year: Tom Klapp, Northern Cass

Region 2
Senior Athlete of the Year: Jordan Johnson, Hatton-Northwood
Coach of the Year: Lisa Strand, Thompson

Region 3
Senior Athlete of the Year: Kalli Scherbenske, South Border
Coach of the Year: Laurie Good, LaMoure

Region 4
Senior Athlete of the Year: Brenna Downs, Langdon
Coach of the Year: Dale Peaslee, Harvey-Wells County

Region 5
Senior Athlete of the Year: Heidi Clausen, Wilton-Wing
Coach of the Year: Marlene Kautzman, New Salem-Almont

Region 6
Senior Athlete of the Year: Katie Nelson, Kenmare
Coach of the Year: Johnna Torr, TGU

Region 7
Senior Athlete of the Year: Lakin Kessler, Beulah
Coach of the Year: Kevin Peterson, Beulah

Region 8
Senior Athlete of the Year: Chai Pappa, Stanley
Coach of the Year: Jessica Niemitalo, Stanley
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 15013
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2013 Class B Region Awards

Postby vb4life » Fri Nov 15, 2013 3:25 pm

Region 3 COY was Laurie Good, LaMoure
vb4life
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 80
Joined: Tue Oct 09, 2012 12:55 pm

Re: 2013 Class B Region Awards

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Nov 15, 2013 4:29 pm

vb4life wrote:Region 3 COY was Laurie Good, LaMoure


See...I figured this...but didn't want to post and be wrong
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 15013
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo


Return to Volleyball

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests