2013 Standings

2013 Standings

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Sep 09, 2013 6:51 pm

District/Region (Overall)

CLASS A
EDC
1. Fargo Shanley 17-1 (30-2)
2. Fargo Davies 14-4 (24-9)
3. GF Red River 12-6 (18-14)
4. Valley City 11-7 (20-16)
5. Fargo South 11-7 (20-14)
6. Fargo North 9-9 (14-17)
7. West Fargo 9-9 (18-17)
8. Wahpeton 5-13 (7-23)
9. Devils Lake 1-17 (4-25)
10. GF Central 1-17 (5-25)

WDA
1. Jamestown 16-0 (32-4)
2. Century 13-3 (30-7)
3. St. Mary's 12-4 (24-9)
4. Bismarck 11-5 (22-16)
5. Dickinson 7-9 (16-21)
6. Minot 6-10 (14-21)
7. Williston 4-12 (9-23)
8. Mandan 3-13 (11-26)
9. Turtle Mountain 0-16 (5-28)

State Berth
Updated Thru 11/21

CLASS B
Region 1
District 1
1. Lisbon 7-0 (26-12)
2. Hankinson 6-1 (19-10)
3. Sargent Central 5-2 (16-13-1)
4. North Sargent 4-3 (21-12)
5. Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah 3-4 (11-19)
6. Oakes 2-5 (16-18-1)
7. Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 1-6 (5-26)
8. Milnor 0-7 (4-23)

District 2
1. Central Cass 6-1 (36-4)
2. Northern Cass 6-1 (31-6)
3. Oak Grove 6-1 (29-9)
4. Kindred 3-4 (25-17)
5. Enderlin 3-4 (17-13-1)
6. Maple Valley 3-4 (19-12-1)
7. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 1-6 (10-21-1)
8. Richland 0-7 (1-27)

Region 2
District 3 *2 pt matches included*
1. Hatton-Northwood 12-0 (27-4)
2. Thompson 10-2 (37-5)
3. Hillsboro-Central Valley 8-4 (21-15)
4. May-Port-CG 4-8 (17-15)
5. Larimore 4-8 (10-21)
6. Griggs County Central 4-8 (14-21)
7. Dakota Prairie 0-12 (0-24)

District 4 *2 pt matches included*
1. North Border 11-1 (16-15-1)
2. Park River-FL 10-2 (16-16-1)
3. Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 8-4 (17-14)
4. Cavalier 7-5 (12-19-1)
5. Grafton 4-8 (7-24)
6. Minto 2-10 (5-21)
7. Midway 0-12 (3-28)

Region 3
District 5 *2 pt matches included*
1. LaMoure 10-0 (35-3)
2. Ellendale 8-2 (26-7)
3. Pingree-Buchanan 6-4 (17-18)
4. Barnes County North 4-6 (7-21)
5. Edgeley-Kulm 2-8 (6-24)
6. Litchville-Marion-Montpelier 0-10 (2-24)

District 6
1. Linton-HMB 5-0 (33-8)
2. South Border 4-1 (26-9)
3. Napoleon 3-2 (21-14)
4. Kidder County 2-3 (12-16)
5. Strasburg/Zeeland 1-4 (19-15)
6. Medina 0-5 (0-25)

Region 4
District 7
1. Lakota/Edmore 5-0 (24-9)
2. Carrington 4-1 (30-7)
3. Harvey-Wells County 3-2 (25-9)
4. New Rockford-Sheyenne 2-3 (16-18)
5. Midkota/Kensal 1-4 (9-23)
6. Benson County 0-5 (11-19)

District 8 *2 pt matches included*
1. Langdon 8-0 (31-9)
2. North Star 6-2 (33-3)
3. Rolla 4-4 (24-9)
4. Rolette-Wolford 2-6 (16-18)
5. St. John 0-8 (3-22)

Region 5
District 9
1. New Salem-Almont 4-0 (22-12)
2. Grant County 3-1 (29-5)
3. Flasher 2-2 (9-26-1)
4. Shiloh Christian 1-3 (18-22)
5. Standing Rock 0-4 (4-25)

District 10
1. Underwood 5-0 (22-9)
2. Wilton-Wing 4-1 (18-15)
3. Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 3-2 (14-20)
4. Center-Stanton 2-3 (12-26)
5. Washburn 1-4 (10-23)
6. Garrison-Max 0-5 (8-26)

Region 6
District 11
1. Bottineau 7-0 (26-8)
2. Velva 5-2 (15-18)
3. TGU 5-2 (10-20)
4. Westhope-Newburg 5-2 (9-18)
5. Rugby 3-4 (15-19)
6. Dunseith 2-5 (4-14)
7. Drake-Anamoose 1-6 (7-20)
8. Sawyer 0-7 (6-19)

District 12
1. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 7-0 (26-10)
2. Our Redeemer's 6-1 (32-11)
3. Bishop Ryan 5-2 (36-7)
4. Des Lacs-Burlington 4-3 (17-18)
5. Lewis & Clark-Berthold 3-4 (19-14-1)
6. Kenmare 2-5 (13-23)
7. Glenburn 1-6 (16-17)
8. Surrey 0-7 (9-23)

Region 7 Super Regional
1. Beach 11-0 (32-5)
2. Dickinson Trinity 10-1 (22-15)
3. Hazen 8-3 (21-18-1)
4. Beulah 8-3 (26-13)
5. Richardton-Taylor 7-4 (11-15)$$
6. New England 6-5 (20-12)$$
7. Hettinger-Scranton 5-6 (18-19)
8. Heart River 4-7 (21-19)
9. Bowman County 4-7 (18-15-1)$$
10. Mott-Regent 2-9 (5-20)
11. Glen Ullin/Hebron 1-10 (6-25)
12. Killdeer 0-11 (3-22)$$

Region 8
District 15
1. Watford City 5-0 (14-15)$$
2. Trinity Christian 4-1 (10-14-1)$$
3. Parshall 3-2 (6-14)$$
4. Trenton 2-3 (6-16)$$
5. New Town 1-4 (2-19)$$
6. White Shield 0-5 (0-12)

District 16 *2 pt matches included*
1. Stanley 10-0 (33-10)
2. Ray 8-2 (31-8)
3. Divide County 6-4 (15-14)$$
4. Powers Lake 4-6 (11-10)$$
5. Burke County 2-8 (10-16-1)$$
6. Tioga 0-10 (5-25)$$

State Berth
Updated thru 11/21
$$ = STILL Missing FULL Watford City Tourney Results
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14712
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2013 Standings

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Oct 30, 2013 4:44 pm

Updated nightly
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14712
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo


Return to Volleyball

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest