Class A Tourneys

Class A Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Oct 31, 2012 5:16 pm

EDC TOURNEY
First Rounds @ Higher Seeds
Rest of Tourney @ Fargo Davies
November 2nd, 3rd, 6th, 9th & 10th

Friday, November 2nd
Play In #2: #7 Valley City def. #10 Devils Lake 3-1 (20-25, 25-14, 25-21, 25-13)

Saturday, November 3rd
Play In #1: #8 GF Central def. #9 Fargo South 3-2 (12-25, 25-13, 25-18, 20-25, 15-11)

Tuesday, November 6th
G1: #1 Fargo Shanley def. #8 GF Central 3-1 (25-18, 25-20, 24-26, 25-18)
G2: #5 West Fargo def. #4 Fargo Davies 3-2 (25-11, 20-25, 26-24, 18-25, 16-14)
G3: #2 GF Red River def. #7 Valley City 3-0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-7)
G4: #3 Fargo North def. #6 Wahpeton 3-0 (25-11, 25-16, 25-15)

Friday, November 9th
G5: #4 Fargo Davies def. #8 GF Central 3-1 (21-25, 25-14, 25-19, 25-18)
G6: #6 Wahpeton def. #7 Valley City 3-0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-16)
G7: #1 Fargo Shanley def. #5 West Fargo 3-1 (18-25, 25-20, 25-16, 25-23)
G8: #2 GF Red River def. #3 Fargo North 3-1 (25-22, 25-21, 14-25, 25-22)

Saturday, November 10th
State Qualifier: #5 West Fargo def. #6 Wahpeton 3-0 (25-21, 25-16, 25-17)
State Qualifier: #4 Fargo Davies def. #3 Fargo North 3-0 (25-21, 25-16, 25-22)
Championship: #2 GF Red River def. #1 Fargo Shanley 3-1 (23-25, 25-20, 25-19, 25-23)

Senior Athlete of the Year: Kira Larson (Fargo North)
Coach of the Year: Carolyn Olson (GF Red River)

All-EDC Team
GF Red River - Cassidy Bush, Hadley Steffen
Fargo Shanley - Haley Brenner, Amy Freeberg, Alivia Fraase
Fargo Davies - Katelyn Olson, Kinsey Papachek, Kali Erickson
West Fargo - Amanda Levin, Christina Bruenjes
Fargo North - Taylor Preston, Kira Larson
Wahpeton - Megan Klosterman
Valley City - Clarissa Olson
GF Central - Kaylyn Selle
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13951
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class A Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Oct 31, 2012 5:20 pm

WDA TOURNEY
@ Mandan
November 8th, 9th & 10th

Thursday, November 1st
Play In #1: #8 Williston def. #9 Turtle Mountain 3-0 (25-18, 27-25, 25-23)

Thursday, November 8th
G1: #1 Century def. #8 Williston 3-0 (25-9, 25-15, 25-6)
G2: #4 Bismarck def. #5 St. Mary's 3-2 (25-19, 25-19, 22-25, 18-25, 15-11)
G3: #2 Jamestown def. #7 Minot 3-1 (22-25, 25-13, 25-15, 25-15)
G4: #3 Dickinson def. #6 Mandan 3-0 (25-22, 25-16, 25-18)

Friday, November 9th
G5: #5 St. Mary's def. #8 Williston 3-0 (25-14, 25-9, 25-19)
G6: #7 Minot def. #6 Mandan 3-2 (20-25, 25-22, 15-25, 25-11, 15-8)
G7: #1 Century def. #4 Bismarck 3-1 (25-19, 24-26, 25-18, 25-22)
G8: #2 Jamestown def. #3 Dickinson 3-1 (18-25, 25-20, 25-16, 25-23)

Saturday, November 10th
State Qualifier: #4 Bismarck def. #7 Minot 3-1 (26-28, 29-27, 25-21, 25-15)
State Qualifier: #3 Dickinson def. #5 St. Mary's 3-0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-14)
Championship: #1 Century def. #2 Jamestown 3-0 (25-21, 25-12, 25-8)

Senior Athlete of the Year: Hannah Larson (Century)
Coach of the Year: Sara Hegerle (Jamestown)

All-Tournament Team
Century - Shay Bense, Ashley Bohrer, Courtney Kessler, Hannah Larson
Jamestown - Addie Eamon, Josie Hegerle, Siri Jystad, McKayla Orr
Dickinson - Abby Grove, Ali Moody
Bismarck - McKenzie Kiefer, Karli Sanders
St. Mary's - Kaitlyn Schaffner
Minot - Alexandra Bolinske, Morgan Milbrath
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13951
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm


Return to Volleyball

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests