by Run4Fun2009 » Sat Feb 04, 2017 3:07 pm
CLASS B INDIVIDUAL
@ FargoDome
February 16th - 18th
Team Standings - Day 1: 1. Carrington & Hettinger-Scranton 60.5, 3. Lisbon 60, 4. Pembina County North 53, 5. Napoleon/GS 43, 6. New Salem-Almont 42, 7. Velva 41.5, 8. Bishop Ryan 36, 9. South Border 33.5, 10. Beulah-Hazen 32, 11. Watford City 27, 12. Hillsboro-CV 25, 13. Williams County 20, 14. Grafton 19.5, 15. Bowman & Ellendale/EK 19, 17. Killdeer 18, 18. Central Cass; Kindred & Oakes 17, 21. Rugby 16.5, 22. DL-B/L&C 16, 23. Standing Rock 9.5, 24. Harvey-Wells County & Linton-HMB 8, 26. Parshall/New Town & Northern Lights 4, 28. Stanley-PL 3, 29. LaMoure-LM 2, 30. Alexander; Burke Central; Kenmare-Bowbells; Larimore; May-Port-CG & Mon-Dak 0.
Team Standings - Day 2: 1. Carrington 112.5, 2. Lisbon 110, 3. Hettinger-Scranton 108, 4. Bishop Ryan 96, 5. Pembina County North 73, 6. Beulah-Hazen 72, 7. New Salem-Almont 69, 8. Napoleon/GS 68, 9. Velva 65.5, 10. South Border 60.5, 11. Oakes 47, 12. Bowman & Ellendale/EK 45, 14. Hillsboro-CV 44, 15. Killdeer 42, 16. Rugby 41.5, 17. Watford City 33, 18. Grafton 32.5, 19. Kindred 30, 20. Williams County 26, 21. Linton-HMB 22, 22. Central Cass 21, 23. DL-B/L&C 20, 24. Standing Rock 16.5, 25. Harvey-Wells County 15, 26. Northern Lights 11, 27. Stanley-PL 10, 28. Parshall/New Town 8, 29. LaMoure-LM 7, 30. Larimore & May-Port-CG 4, 32. Alexander; Burke Central; Kenmare-Bowbells & Mon-Dak 0.
FINAL Team Standings: 1. Lisbon 150, 2. Carrington 139.5, 3. Hettinger-Scranton 129, 4. Bishop Ryan 115, 5. Pembina County North 103, 6. New Salem-Almont 97, 7. Napoleon/GS 87, 8. Beulah-Hazen 85, 9. South Border 81.5, 10. Velva 79.5, 11. Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm 67, 12. Oakes 60, 13. Bowman County & Hillsboro-Central Valley 55, 16. Rugby 53.5, 17. Kindred 53, 18. Killdeer 51, 19. Grafton 46.5, 20. Williams County 32, 21. Linton-HMB 30, 22. Harvey-Wells County 29, 23. Central Cass 26, 24. Standing Rock 25.5, 25. DL-B/L&C 25, 26. Northern Lights 14, 27. Stanley-PL 13, 28. Parshall/New Town 11, 29. LaMoure-LM 10, 30. Larimore & May-Port-CG 4, Alexander; Burke Central; Kenmare-Bowbells & Mon-Dak 0.
106
M1: (1) Clay Gerhardt, New Salem-Almont def. Grant Schneider, South Border FALL 3:43
M2: (8) Trey Jacob, Linton-HMB def. Elizabeth Massine, Velva FALL 5:10
M3: (5) Carter Schmitz, Kindred def. Tucker Strand, Bowman FALL 1:37
M4: Andrew Hoff, LaMoure-LM def. (4) Kyle Alfson, Hillsboro-CV Dec 5-4
M5: (3) Ethan Wonser, Williams County def. Adin Junters, Beulah-Hazen Dec 11-4
M6: (6) Brecken Lura, Carrington def. Tyler Erickson, Watford City MD 11-2
M7: (7) Isaac Felchie, Harvey-Wells County def. Jakob Hudson, Northern Lights FALL 2:00
M8: (2) Kersey Harris, Bishop Ryan def. Robert Norman, Larimore FALL 1:50
M9: (1) Clay Gerhardt, New Salem-Almont def. (8) Trey Jacob, Linton-HMB MD 12-2
M10: (5) Carter Schmitz, Kindred def. Andrew Hoff, LaMoure-LM Dec 4-3
M11: (6) Brecken Lura, Carrington def. (3) Ethan Wonser, Williams County MD 14-3
M12: (2) Kersey Harris, Bishop Ryan def. (7) Isaac Felchie, Harvey-Wells County FALL 3:03
M13: Grant Schneider, South Border def. Elizabeth Massine, Velva FALL 2:20
M14: (4) Kyle Alfson, Hillsboro-CV def. Tucker Strand, Bowman FALL 2:22
M15: Adin Jungers, Beulah-Hazen def. Tyler Erickson, Watford City Dec 5-3
M16: Jakob Hudson, Northern Lights def. Robert Norman, Larimore Dec 9-7
M17: (7) Isaac Felchie, Harvey-Wells County def. Grant Schneider, South Border Dec 5-4
M18: (3) Ethan Wonser, Williams County def. (4) Kyle Alfson, Hillsboro-CV Dec 9-3
M19: Andrew Hoff, LaMoure-LM def. Adin Jungers, Beulah-Hazen 6-1
M20: (8) Trey Jacob, Linton-HMB def. Jakob Hudson, Northern Lights FALL 0:50
M21: (1) Clay Gerhardt, New Salem-Almont def. (5) Carter Schmitz, Kindred MD 9-0
M22: (2) Kersey Harris, Bishop Ryan def. (6) Brecken Lura, Carrington MD 9-0
M23: (7) Isaac Felchie, Harvey-Wells County def. (3) Ethan Wonser, Williams County Dec 8-6
M24: Andrew Hoff, LaMoure-LM def. (8) Trey Jacob, Linton-HMB Dec 5-3
M25: (5) Carter Schmitz, Kindred def. (7) Isaac Felchie, Harvey-Wells County Dec 6-5
M26: (6) Brecken Lura, Carrington def. Andrew Hoff, LaMoure-LM Dec 11-9
7th Place: (3) Ethan Wonser, Williams County def. (8) Trey Jacob, Linton-HMB SV-1 6-4
5th Place: (7) Isaac Felchie, Harvey-Wells County def. Andrew Hoff, LaMoure-LM Dec 3-1
3rd Place: (5) Carter Schmitz, Kindred def. (6) Breckin Lura, Carrington Dec 5-3
Championship: (1) Clay Gerhardt, New Salem-Almont def. (2) Kersey Harris, Bishop Ryan Dec 3-0
113
M1: (1) Tayt Wolding, New Salem-Almont def. Matt Anderson, Hillsboro-CV TF-1.5 5:11 (17-2)
M2: (8) Andrew Volk, Central Cass def. John Lunday, Northern Lights FALL 3:28
M3: (5) Coy Awender, Oakes def. Logan Berg, Mon-Dak FALL 1:02
M4: (4) Chandler Nagel, Linton-HMB def. Trevor Hoggarth, Carrington FALL 0:21
M5: (3) Riley Zachmeier, Rugby def. Preston Litton, Pembina County North FALL 0:47
M6: (6) Mason Defoe, Hettinger-Scranton def. Jarett Jangula, Napoleon/GS FALL 3:05
M7: (7) Conner Ledoux, Bishop Ryan def. Jacoby Mattern, Bowman SV-1 8-6
M8: (2) Jeremy Leintz, Beulah-Hazen def. Averey D*ck, Lisbon FALL 5:53
M9: (1) Tayt Wolding, New Salem-Almont def. (8) Andrew Volk, Central Cass Dec 6-3
M10: (5) Coy Awender, Oakes def. (4) Chandler Nagel, Linton-HMB Dec 5-2
M11: (6) Mason Defoe, Hettinger-Scranton def. (3) Riley Zachmeier, Rugby Dec 4-2
M12: (2) Jeremy Leintz, Beulah-Hazen def. (7) Conner Ledoux, Bishop Ryan MD 14-4
M13: Matt Anderson, Hillsboro-CV def. John Lunday, Northern Lights FALL 1:34
M14: Trevor Hoggarth, Carrington def. Logan Berg, Mon-Dak FALL 2:51
M15: Preston Litton, Pembina County North def. Jarett Jangula, Napoleon/GS FALL 2:27
M16: Averey D*ck, Lisbon def. Jacoby Mattern, Bowman Dec 4-2
M17: (7) Conner Ledoux, Bishop Ryan def. Matt Anderson, Hillsboro-CV FALL 2:52
M18: (3) Riley Zachmeier, Rugby def. Trevor Hoggarth, Carrington FALL 0:54
M19: (4) Chandler Nagel, Linton-HMB def. Preston Litton, Pembina County North FALL 0:22
M20: (8) Andrew Volk, Central Cass def. Averey D*ck, Lisbon FALL 0:39
M21: (5) Coy Awender, Oakes def. (1) Tayt Wolding, New Salem-Almont Dec 8-7
M22: (2) Jeremy Leintz, Beulah-Hazen def. (6) Mason Defoe, Hettinger-Scranton Dec 4-3
M23: (3) Riley Zachmeier, Rugby def. (7) Conner Ledoux, Bishop Ryan MD 10-0
M24: (4) Chandler Nagel, Linton-HMB def. (8) Andrew Volk, Central Cass Dec 8-3
M25: (1) Tayt Wolding, New Salem-Almont def. (3) Riley Zachmeier, Rugby Dec 7-4
M26: (4) Chandler Nagel, Linton-HMB def. (6) Mason Defoe, Hettinger-Scranton TB-1 3-2
7th Place: (7) Conner Ledoux, Bishop Ryan def. (8) Andew Volk, Central Cass Dec 6-1
5th Place: (6) Mason Defoe, Hettinger-Scranton def. (3) Riley Zachmeier, Rugby Dec 6-3
3rd Place: (1) Tayt Wolding, New Salem-Almont def. (4) Chandler Nagel, Linton-HMB Dec 5-2
Championship: (2) Jeremy Leintz, Beulah-Hazen def. (5) Coy Awender, Oakes Dec 2-1
120
M1: (1) Kyle Burwick, Hettinger-Scranton def. Hunter Schultz, Lisbon FALL 1:34
M2: Cameron Taylor, Williams County def. (8) Konner Elliott, May-Port-CG MD 12-2
M3: (5) Reed Edwardson, Napoleon/GS def. Weston Wahus, DL-B/L&C FALL 0:52
M4: (4) Braedon Gumke, Watford City def. Raymond Boelter, Mon-Dak FALL 1:03
M5: (3) Alex Madrigal, Bowman def. Michael Clifton, Carrington FALL 3:03
M6: (6) Austin Burgard, Oakes def. Hunter Kluver, Killdeer FALL 0:22
M7: (7) Kaydin Meiers, Stanley-PL def. Gavin Wright, Hillsboro-CV MD 14-6
M8: (2) Austin Thompson, Grafton def. Brock Roesler, Kindred TF-1.5 5:48 (18-2)
M9: (1) Kyle Burwick, Hettinger-Scranton def. Cameron Taylor, Williams County FALL 1:04
M10: (4) Braedon Gumke, Watford City def. (5) Reed Edwardson, Napoleon/GS MD 12-4
M11: (3) Alex Madrigal, Bowman def. (6) Austin Burgard, Oakes FALL 1:21
M12: (2) Austin Thompson, Grafton def. (7) Kaydin Meiers, Stanley-PL Dec 7-2
M13: (8) Konner Elliott, May-Port-CG def. Hunter Schultz, Lisbon Dec 6-0
M14: Weston Wahus, DL-B/L&C def. Raymond Boelter, Mon-Dak Dec 9-2
M15: Michael Clifton, Carrington def. Hunter Kluver, Killdeer FALL 4:00
M16: Brock Roesler, Kindred def. Gavin Wright, Hillsboro-CV MD 18-5
M17: (7) Kaydin Meiers, Stanley-PL def. (8) Konner Elliott, May-Port-CG FALL 1:38
M18: (6) Austin Burgard, Oakes def. Weston Wahus, DL-B/L&C FALL 0:50
M19: (5) Reed Edwardson, Napoleon/GS def. Michael Clifton, Carrington MD 12-0
M20: Cameron Taylor, Williams County def. Brock Roesler, Kindred Dec 8-3
M21: (1) Kyle Burwick, Hettinger-Scranton def. (4) Braedom Gumke, Watford City FALL 1:34
M22: (3) Alex Madrigal, Bowman def. (2) Austin Thompson, Grafton Dec 11-10
M23: (7) Kaydin Meiers, Stanley-PL def. (6) Austin Burgard, Oakes Dec 4-2
M24: (5) Reed Edwardson, Napoleon/GS def. Cameron Taylor, Williams County Dec 9-6
M25: (4) Braedon Gumke, Watford City def. (7) Kaydin Meiers, Stanley-PL FALL 2:04
M26: (2) Austin Thompson, Grafton def. (5) Reed Edwardson, Napoleon/GS FALL 2:05
7th Place: (6) Austin Burgard, Oakes def. Cameron Taylor, Williams County MD 11-1
5th Place: (5) Reed Edwardson, Napoleon/GS def. (7) Kaydin Meiers, Stanley-PL Dec 8-2
3rd Place: (2) Austin Thompson, Grafton def. (4) Braedon Gumke, Watford CIty Dec 10-5
Championship: (1) Kyle Burwick, Hettinger-Scranton def. (3) Alex Madrigal, Bowman MD 15-3
126
M1: (1) Lucas Geiszler, Carrington def. Brady Volk, Rugby FALL 2:11
M2: (8) Braetyn Yanish, Velva def. Chris Fisher, Hettinger-Scranton FALL 1:33
M3: (5) Liam Shannon, Watford City def. Kaden Pastian, Hillsboro-CV FALL 1:40
M4: (4) Gage Litton, Pembina County North def. Lyle Lunday, Northern Lights Dec 16-11
M5: (3) Darin Vangorkom, South Border def. Rylee Thompson, May-Port-CG FALL 3:15
M6: (6) Hunter Schwab, Lisbon def. Dylan Tabor, Killdeer FALL 3:42
M7: (7) Brackin Awender, Oakes def. Cody Rudolph, Stanley-PL Dec 7-2
M8: (2) Chauncey Dittus, New Salem-Almont def. Ryan Holzer, Linton-HMB FALL 2:30
M9: (1) Lucas Geiszler, Carrington def. (8) Braetyn Yanish, Velva FALL 1:26
M10: (4) Gage Litton, Pembina County North def. (5) Liam Shannon, Watford City FALL 1:46
M11: (3) Darin Vangorkom, South Border def. (6) Hunter Schwab, Lisbon Dec 4-2
M12: (2) Chauncey Dittus, New Salem-Almont def. (7) Brackin Awender, Oakes TF-1.5 3:03 (15-0)
M13: Chris Fisher, Hettinger-Scranton def. Brady Volk, Rugby FALL 2:12
M14: Lyle Lunday, Northern Lights def. Kaden Pastian, Hillsboro-CV MD 10-0
M15: Dylan Tabor, Killdeer def. Rylee Thompson, May-Port-CG Dec 4-3
M16: Ryan Holzer, Linton-HMB def. Cody Rudolph, Stanley-PL Dec 1-0
M17: (7) Brackin Awender, Oakes def. Chris Fisher, Hettinger-Scranton Dec 16-13
M18: (6) Hunter Schwab, Lisbon def. Lyle Lunday, Northern Lights FALL 2:23
M19: (5) Liam Shannon, Watford City def. Dylan Tabor, Killdeer Dec 9-2
M20: Ryan Holzer, Linton-HMB def. (8) Braetyn Yanish, Velva Dec 8-4
M21: (1) Lucas Geiszler, Carrington def. (4) Gage Litton, Pembina County North MD 17-9
M22: (2) Chauncey Dittus, New Salem-Almont def. (3) Darin Vangorkom, South Border Dec 5-0
M23: (6) Hunter Schwab, Lisbon def. (7) Brackin Awender, Oakes FALL 1:47
M24: (5) Liam Shannon, Watford City def. Ryan Holzer, Linton-HMB FALL 4:21
M25: (4) Gage Litton, Pembina County North def. (6) Hunter Schwab, Lisbon SV-1 8-6
M26: (3) Darin Vangorkom, South Border def. (5) Liam Shannon, Watford City Dec 6-3
7th Place: (7) Brackin Awender, Oakes def. Ryan Holzer, Linton-HMB Dec 6-5
5th Place: (6) Hunter Schwab, Lisbon def. (5) Liam Shannon, Watford City FALL 4:50
3rd Place: (3) Darin Vangorkom, South Border def. (4) Gage Litton, Pembina County North Dec 6-1
Championship: (2) Chauncey Dittus, New Salem-Almont def. (1) Lucas Geiszler, Carrington Dec 7-4
132
M1: (1) Braydin Jangula, Napoleon/GS def. Bransyn Yanish, Velva FALL 0:20
M2: (8) Chase Gross, Central Cass def. Cole Schmalz, Bowman FALL 2:59
M3: (5) Joey Berg, Rugby def. Derek Faul, Harvey-Wells County FALL 5:55
M4: (4) Tanner Urlaub, Pembina County North def. Marc Seyer, Oakes MD 11-1
M5: (3) Josh Irwin, New Salem-Almont def. Murphy Lipp, Bishop Ryan FALL 1:48
M6: (6) Jordan Sours, Lisbon def. Joseph George, Parshall/New Town FALL 3:20
M7: (7) Austin Hendrickson, Carrington def. Jared Kaseman, South Border Dec 10-8
M8: (2) Cale Schalesky, Hettinger-Scranton def. Walter Winkler, DL-B/L&C FALL 5:38
M9: (1) Braydin Jangula, Napoleon/GS def. (8) Chase Gross, Central Cass FALL 1:41
M10: (4) Tanner Urlaub, Pembina County North def. (5) Joey Berg, Rugby FALL 3:31
M11: (3) Josh Irwin, New Salem-Almont def. (6) Jordan Sours, Lisbon Dec 13-6
M12: (2) Cale Schalesky, Hettinger-Scranton def. (7) Austin Hendrickson, Carrington TF-1.5 5:40 (21-4)
M13: Bransyn Yanish, Velva def. Cole Schmalz, Bowman FALL 2:55
M14: Derek Faul, Harvey-Wells County def. Marc Seyer, Oakes Dec 6-0
M15: Murphy Lipp, Bishop Ryan def. Joseph George, Parshall/New Town Dec 9-3
M16: Jared Kaseman, South Border def. Walter Winkler, DL-B/L&C MD 10-0
M17: (7) Austin Hendrickson, Carrington def. Bransyn Yanish, Velva Dec 8-3
M18: (6) Jordan Sours, Lisbon def. Derek Faul, Harvey-Wells County FALL 0:37
M19: (5) Joey Berg, Rugby def. Murphy Lipp, Bishop Ryan FALL 4:02
M20: Jared Kaseman, South Border def. (8) Chase Gross, Central Cass FALL 3:41
M21: (1) Braydin Jangula, Napoleon/GS def. (4) Tanner Urlaub, Pembina County North SV-1 8-6
M22: (2) Cale Schalesky, Hettinger-Scranton def. (3) Josh Irwin, New Salem-Almont TF-1.5 6:00 (17-2)
M23: (7) Austin Hendrickson, Carrington def. (6) Jordan Sours, Lisbon Dec 3-1
M24: (5) Joey Berg, Rugby def. Jared Kaseman, South Border Dec 9-4
M25: (4) Tanner Urlaub, Pembina County North def. (7) Austin Hendrickson, Carrington Dec 7-6
M26: (5) Joey Berg, Rugby def. (3) Josh Irwin, New Salem-Almont TB-1 5-3
7th Place: (6) Jordan Sours, Lisbon def. Jared Kaseman, South Border FALL 0:32
5th Place: (3) Josh Irwin, New Salem-Almont def. (7) Austin Hendrickson, Carrington MD 12-3
3rd Place: (4) Tanner Urlaub, Pembina County North def. (5) Joey Berg, Rugby FALL 3:32
Championship: (2) Cale Schalesky, Hettinger-Scranton def. (1) Braydin Jangula, Napoleon/GS Dec 7-4
138
M1: (1) Garrett Jangula, Napoleon/GS def. Michael Schill, Pembina County North TF-1.5 3:08 (15-0)
M2: (8) Jake Herr, South Border def. Zach Anderson, Killdeer TF-1.5 5:51 (19-3)
M3: (5) Shad Agard, Standing Rock def. Chase Jacobson, Central Cass FALL 2:29
M4: (4) Colton Bartuska, DL-B/L&C def. Taylor Schall, Oakes Dec 6-3
M5: (3) Elijah Hackman, Velva def. Ben Berdal, May-Port-CG MD 12-3
M6: (6) Easton Ogren, Kindred def. Kaleb Beeter, Bishop Ryan Dec 6-5
M7: (7) Ethan Lagge, Beulah-Hazen def. Trevor Harstad, Stanley-PL Dec 6-5
M8: (2) Zach Broadwell, Carrington def. Ty Warbis, Hettinger-Scranton Dec 9-6
M9: (1) Garrett Jangula, Napoleon/GS def. (8) Jake Herr, South Border TF-1.5 5:01 (15-0)
M10: (4) Colton Bartuska, DL-B/L&C def. (5) Shad Agard, Standing Rock MD 15-6
M11: (3) Elijah Hackman, Velva def. (6) Easton Ogren, Kindred TF-1.5 4:56 (16-1)
M12: (2) Zach Broadwell, Carrington def. (7) Ethan Lagge, Beulah-Hazen FALL 5:03
M13: Zach Anderson, Killdeer def. Michael Schill, Pembina County North Dec 6-2
M14: Taylor Schall, Oakes def. Chase Jacobson, Central Cass FALL 1:55
M15: Kaleb Beeter, Bishop Ryan def. Ben Berdal, May-Port-CG Dec 3-1
M16: Trevor Harstad, Stanley-PL def. Ty Warbis, Hettinger-Scranton MD 17-8
M17: (7) Ethan Lagge, Beulah-Hazen def. Zach Anderson, Killdeer FALL 2:41
M18: (6) Easton Ogren, Kindred def. Taylor Schall, Oakes Dec 7-1
M19: Kaleb Beeter, Bishop Ryan def. (5) Shad Agard, Standing Rock Dec 11-10
M20: (8) Jake Herr, South Border def. Trevor Harstad, Stanley-PL Dec 9-2
M21: (1) Garrett Jangula, Napoleon/GS def. (4) Colton Bartuska, DL-B/L&C Dec 9-3
M22: (2) Zach Broadwell, Carrington def. (3) Elijah Hackman, Velva SV-1 4-2
M23: (7) Ethan Lagge, Beulah-Hazen def. (6) Easton Ogren, Kindred FALL 2:15
M24: Kaleb Beeter, Bishop Ryan def. (8) Jake Herr, South Border Dec 12-5
M25: (4) Colton Bartuska, DL-B/L&C def. (7) Ethan Lagge, Beulah-Hazen Dec 8-2
M26: (3) Elijah Hackman, Velva def. Kaleb Beeter, Bishop Ryan Dec 4-3
7th Place: (6) Easton Ogren, Kindred def. (8) Jake Herr, South Border FALL 4:48
5th Place: (7) Ethan Lagge, Beulah-Hazen def. Kaleb Beeter, Bishop Ryan FALL 1:31
3rd Place: (3) Elijah Hackman, Velva def. (4) Colton Bartuska, DL-B/L&C Dec 3-2
Championship: (1) Garrett Jangula, Napoleon/GS def. (2) Zach Broadwell, Carrington Dec 12-2
145
M1: (1) Ethan Elijah, Lisbon def. Michael Schlosser, Kenmare-Bowbells FALL 0:50
M2: (8) Mark Jochim, South Border def. Michael Thomas, Velva MD 15-1
M3: (5) Coy Spooner, DL-B/L&C def. Antonio Garcia, Watford City MD 11-0
M4: (4) Mathew Carlson, Bowman def. Hector Reyes, Grafton FALL 3:48
M5: (3) Jacob Bitz, Napoleon/GS def. John Tomjac, Killdeer FALL 1:48
M6: (6) Alec Andres, Hettinger-Scranton def. Austin Steffen, Larimore FALL 0:40
M7: (7) Tyler Hoggarth, Carrington def. Tristen Richardsen, Mon-Dak FALL 0:53
M8: (2) Brett Verville, Pembina County North def. Taydon Butcher, Kindred Dec 9-6
M9: (1) Ethan Elijah, Lisbon def. (8) Mark Jochim, South Border MD 10-2
M10: (5) Coy Spooner, DL-B/L&C def. (4) Mathew Carlson, Bowman UTB 6-4
M11: (3) Jacob Bitz, Napoleon/GS def. (6) Alec Andres, Hettinger-Scranton Dec 11-6
M12: (2) Brett Verville, Pembina County North def. (7) Tyler Hoggarth, Carrington Dec 5-4
M13: Michael Thomas, Velva def. Michael Schlosser, Kenmare-Bowbells Dec 6-0
M14: Hector Reyes, Grafton def. Antonio Garcia, Watford City FALL 2:44
M15: Austin Steffen, Larimore def. John Tomjac, Killdeer Dec 12-11
M16: Taydon Butcher, Kindred def. Tristen Richardsen, Mon-Dak FALL 1:57
M17: (7) Tyler Hoggarth, Carrington def. Michael Thomas, Velva FALL 0:37
M18: (6) Alec Andress, Hettinger-Scranton def. Hector Reyes, Grafton Dec 12-6
M19: (4) Mathew Carlson, Bowman def. Austin Steffen, Larimore FALL 3:15
M20: (8) Mark Jochim, South Border def. Taydon Butcher, Kindred Dec 5-4
M21: (1) Ethan Elijah, Lisbon def. (5) Coy Spooner, DL-B/L&C MD 11-0
M22: (2) Brett Verville, Pembina County North def. (3) Jacob Bitz, Napoleon/GS Dec 11-10
M23: (7) Tyler Hoggarth, Carrington def. (6) Alec Andress, Hettinger-Scranton MD 13-5
M24: (4) Mathew Carlson, Bowman def. (8) Mark Jochim, South Border FALL 3:58
M25: (7) Tyler Hoggarth, Carrington def. (5) Coy Spooner, DL-B/L&C Dec 2-0
M26: (3) Jacob Bitz, Napoleon/GS def. (4) Mathew Carlson, Bowman Dec 3-2
7th Place: (8) Mark Jochim, South Border def. (6) Alec Andress, Hettinger-Scranton M. Forfeit
5th Place: (4) Mathew Carlson, Bowman def. (5) Coy Spooner, DL-B/L&C Dec 6-1
3rd Place: (3) Jacob Bitz, Napoleon/GS def. (7) Tyler Hoggarth, Carrington Dec 7-4
Championship: (1) Ethan Elijah, Lisbon def. (2) Brett Verville, Pembina County North Dec 9-2
152
M1: (1) Konner Beeter, Bishop Ryan def. Grant Skager, Hillsboro-CV MD 11-2
M2: (8) Delaney Lester, Standing Rock def. Brady Davis, Carrington Dec 17-11
M3: (5) Cole Dukart, Killdeer def. Bridger Mathern, Ellendale/EK Dec 7-2
M4: (4) Nathan Weigel, Napoleon/GS def. Cameron Gilley, Central Cass FALL 2:52
M5: (3) Tristen Sott, Pembina County North def. Jacob Ruggles, Bowman MD 13-5
M6: (6) Kaden Jaeger, Rugby def. Lane Doll, New Salem-Almont TF-1.5 4:00 (21-6)
M7: (7) Trace Bakke, Kindred def. Nathan Ferm, DL-B/L&C FALL 1:20
M8: (2) Jon Thomas, Velva def. Logan Sell, Oakes FALL 1:20
M9: (1) Konner Beeter, Bishop Ryan def. (8) Delaney Lester, Standing Rock FALL 1:08
M10: (4) Nathan Weigel, Napoleon/GS def. (5) Cole Dukart, Killdeer Dec 3-1
M11: (6) Kaden Jaeger, Rugby def. (3) Tristen Sott, Pembina County North Dec 13-6
M12: (2) Jon Thomas, Velva def. (7) Trace Bakke, Kindred Dec 7-5
M13: Brady Davis, Carrington def. Grant Skager, Hillsboro-CV Dec 7-3
M14: Bridger Mathern, Ellendale/EK def. Cameron Gilley, Central Cass FALL 2:40
M15: Jacob Ruggles, Bowman def. Lane Doll, New Salem-Almont FALL 2:19
M16: Logan Sell, Oakes def. Nathan Ferm, DL-B/L&C FALL 2:40
M17: (7) Trace Bakke, Kindred def. Brady Davis, Carrington Dec 5-1
M18: (3) Tristen Scott, Pembina County North def. Bridger Mathern, Ellendale/EK Dec 9-5
M19: (5) Cole Dukart, Killdeer def. Jacob Ruggles, Bowman Dec 10-6
M20: (8) Delaney Lester, Standing Rock def. Logan Sell, Oakes MD 14-1
M21: (1) Konner Beeter, Bishop Ryan def. (4) Nathan Weigel, Napoelon/GS Dec 4-3
M22: (6) Kaden Jaeger, Rugby def. (2) Jon Thomas, Velva FALL 2:39
M23: (7) Trace Bakke, Kinded def. (3) Tristan Sott, Pembina County North Dec 3-0
M24: (5) Cole Dukart, Killdeer def. (8) Delaney Lester, Standing Rock MD 13-5
M25: (7) Trace Bakke, Kindred def. (4) Nathan Weigel, Napoleon/GS FALL 4:34
M26: (2) Jon Thomas, Velva def. (5) Cole Dukart, Killdeer FALL 1:52
7th Place: (3) Tristan Sott, Pembina County North def. (8) Delaney Lester, Standing Rock Dec 7-4
5th Place: (4) Nathan Weigel, Napoleon/GS def. (5) Cole Dukart, Killdeer Dec 5-2
3rd Place: (7) Trace Bakke, Kindred def. (2) Jon Thomas, Velva Dec 5-2
Championship: (1) Konner Beeter, Bishop Ryan def. (6) Kaden Jaeger, Rugby FALL 2:22
160
M1: (1) Luke Hastings, Hillsboro-CV def. Peyton Grunefelder, Napoleon/GS FALL 0:57
M2: (8) Tony Kluver, Killdeer def. Cody Ruden, Stanley-PL MD 10-0
M3: (5) Cole Dauphinais, Bishop Ryan def. Dalton Schnabel, Ellendale/EK TB-1 9-8
M4: (4) Dalton Reinke, Lisbon def. Jacob Ruden, DLB-L&C MD 12-2
M5: (3) Clayton Mattern, Bowman def. Wade Berg, Central Cass FALL 5:53
M6: (6) Tyler Erickson, Beulah-Hazen def. Christophe Schmit, Oakes FALL 2:39
M7: (7) Noah Flores, Grafton def. Austin Schreiner, Velva Dec 6-5
M8: (2) Ethan Anderson, Hettinger-Scranton def. Dominic Calvillo, Pembina County North FALL 0:56
M9: (1) Luke Hastings, Hillsboro-CV def. (8) Tony Kluver, Killdeer FALL 2:58
M10: (4) Dalton Reinke, Lisbon def. (5) Cole Dauphinais, Bishop Ryan Dec 5-0
M11: (6) Tyler Erickson, Beulah-Hazen def. (3) Clayton Mattern, Bowman Dec 3-2
M12: (2) Ethan Anderson, Hettinger-Scranton def. (7) Noah Flores, Grafton FALL 1:55
M13: Cody Ruden, Stanley-PL def. Peyton Grunefelder, Napoleon/GS Dec 7-4
M14: Jacob Ruden, DL-B/L&C def. Dalton Schnabel, Ellendale/EK FALL 2:37
M15: Christophe Schmit, Oakes def. Wade Berg, Central Cass FALL 4:56
M16: Austin Schreiner, Velva def. Dominic Calvillo, Pembina County North FALL 1:53
M17: (7) Noah Flores, Grafton def. Cody Ruden, Stanley-PL FALL 1:38
M18: (3) Clayton Mattern, Bowman def. Jacob Ruden, DL-B/L&C Dec 4-2
M19: (5) Cole Dauphinais, Bishop Ryan def. Christophe Schmit, Oakes Dec 7-4
M20: (8) Tony Kluver, Killdeer def. Austin Schreiner, Velva Dec 9-3
M21: (1) Luke Hastings, Hillsboro-CV def. (4) Dalton Reinke, Lisbon Dec 8-6
M22: (6) Tyler Erickson, Beulah-Hazen def. (2) Ethan Anderson, Hettinger-Scranton Dec 3-2
M23: (3) Clayton Mattern, Bowman def. (7) Noah Flores, Grafton Dec 11-9
M24: (8) Tony Kluver, Killdeer def. (5) Cole Dauphinais, Bishop Ryan Dec 3-2
M25: (4) Dalton Reinke, Lisbon def. (3) Clayton Mattern, Bowman Dec 10-5
M26: (2) Ethan Anderson, Hettinger-Scranton def. (8) Tony Kluver, Killdeer Dec 6-0
7th Place: (7) Noah Flores, Grafton def. (5) Cole Dauphinais, Bishop Ryan Dec 3-2
5th Place: (8) Tony Kluver, Killdeer def. (3) Clayton Mattern, Bowman Dec 5-4
3rd Place: (2) Ethan Anderson, Hettinger-Scranton def. (4) Dalton Reinke, Lisbon Dec 2-0
Championship: (1) Luke Hastings, Hillsboro-CV def. (6) Tyler Erickson, Beulah-Hazen Dec 10-3
170
M1: (1) Jordan Urbach, Lisbon def. Josh Johannson, Bishop Ryan MD 18-6
M2: (8) Brock Selzler, Velva def. Bret Holmstrom, Kindred FALL 0:42
M3: (5) Kaden Wolsky, Carrington def. Carlton Turnquist, Alexander TF-1.5 5:09 (16-0)
M4: (4) Isaac Anderson, Hettinger-Scranton def. Cole Schneibel, Rugby FALL 1:18
M5: (3) Austin Urlaub, Pembina County North def. Clark Thielges, South Border FALL 4:35
M6: (6) Tyrel Mellmer, Beulah-Hazen def. Ethan Ellingson, Ellendale/EK FALL 0:43
M7: (7) Carsen Canfield, Williams County def. Bryce Moen, Larimore FALL 3:39
M8: (2) Mark Hastings, Hillsboro-CV def. Mitch Stuber, Bowman FALL 1:11
M9: (1) Jordan Urbach, Lisbon def. (8) Brock Selzler, Velva FALL 2:32
M10: (5) Kaden Wolsky, Carrington def. (4) Isaac Anderson, Hettinger-Scranton FALL 2:00
M11: (6) Tyrel Mellmer, Beulah-Hazen def. (3) Austin Urlaub, Pembina County North Dec 5-4
M12: (2) Mark Hastings, Hillsboro-CV def. (7) Carsen Canfield, Williams County MD 16-3
M13: Josh Johannson, Bishop Ryan def. Bret Holmstrom, Kindred FALL 2:18
M14: Cole Schneibel, Rugby def. Carlton Turnquist, Alexander INJ
M15: Clark Thielges, South Border def. Ethan Ellingson, Ellendale/EK Dec 2-0
M16: Bryce Moen, Larimore def. Mitch Stuber, Bowman FALL 2:21
M17: (7) Carsen Canfield, Williams County def. Josh Johannson, Bishop Ryan Dec 4-3
M18: (3) Austin Urlaub, Pembina County North def. Cole Schneibel, Rugby FALL 0:27
M19: (4) Isaac Anderson, Hettinger-Scranton def. Clark Thielges, South Border FALL 2:56
M20: (8) Brock Selzler, Velva def. Bryce Moen, Larimore MD 13-5
M21: (1) Jordan Urbach, Lisbon def. (5) Kaden Wolsky, Carrington Dec 5-1
M22: (6) Tyrel Mellmer, Beulah-Hazen def. (2) Mark Hastings, Hillsboro-CV FALL 1:15
M23: (3) Austin Urlaub, Pembina County North def. (7) Carsen Canfield, Williams County FALL 2:12
M24: (4) Isaac Anderson, Hettinger-Scranton def. (8) Brock Selzler, Velva Dec 14-7
M25: (3) Austin Urlaub, Pembina County North def. (5) Kaden Wolsky, Carrington Dec 14-8
M26: (2) Mark Hastings, Hillsboro-CV def. (4) Isaac Anderson, Hettinger-Scranton Dec 11-5
7th Place: (7) Carsen Canfield, Williams County def. (8) Brock Selzler, Velva Dec 8-3
5th Place: (5) Kaden Wolsky, Carrington def. (4) Isaac Anderson, Hettinger-Scranton Dec 10-6
3rd Place: (2) Mark Hastings, Hillsboro-CV def. (3) Austin Urlaub, Pembina County North Dec 8-2
Championship: (1) Jordan Urbach, Lisbon def. (6) Tyrel Mellmer, Beulah-Hazen Dec 7-5
182
M1: (1) Soren McDaniel, Lisbon def. Brandon Ledahl, Mon-Dak FALL 1:45
M2: Jarret Bauer, Carrington def. (8) Corbin Okeson, Bishop Ryan FALL 6:11
M3: (5) Kobe Murphy, Standing Rock def. Joe Ellison, Central Cass TF-1.5 2:32 (17-1)
M4: (4) Conner Dennis, Watford City def. Langdon Smith, LaMoure-LM FALL 2:48
M5: (3) Carter Brown, Pembina County North def. Bryce Selzler, Velva FALL 1:01
M6: (6) Westen Ellingson, Ellendale/EK def. Eddie Rios, Grafton FALL 2:42
M7: Damian Eslinger, Beulah-Hazen def. (7) Colton Rudolph, Stanley-PL Dec 5-2
M8: (2) Dillan Jepson, Killdeer def. Braydon Schmidt, Linton-HMB FALL 0:16
M9: (1) Soren McDaniel, Lisbon def. Jarret Bauer, Carrington FALL 1:38
M10: (4) Conner Dennis, Watford City def. (5) Kobe Murphy, Standing Rock Dec 8-1
M11: (3) Carter Brown, Pembina County North def. (6) Westen Ellingson, Ellendale/EK FALL 3:33
M12: (2) Dillan Jepson, Killdeer def. Damian Eslinger, Beulah-Hazen FALL 3:50
M13: (8) Corbin Okeson, Bishop Ryan def. Brandon Ledahl, Mon-Dak FALL 2:00
M14: Langdon Smith, LaMoure-LM def. Joe Ellison, Central Cass FALL 2:51
M15: Eddie Rios, Grafton def. Bryce Selzler, Velva FALL 0:48
M16: Braydon Schmidt, Linton-HMB def. (7) Colton Rudolph, Stanley-PL FALL 0:34
M17: (8) Corbin Okeson, Bishop Ryan def. Damian Eslinger, Beulah-Hazen Dec 2-1
M18: (6) Westen Ellingson, Ellendale/EK def. Langdon Smith, LaMoure-LM FALL 2:03
M19: (5) Kobe Murphy, Standing Rock def. Eddie Rios, Grafton FALL 3:22
M20: Jarret Bauer, Carrington def. Braydon Schmidt, Linton-HMB FALL 2:36
M21: (1) Soren McDaniel, Lisbon def. (4) Conner Dennis, Watford City Dec 10-4
M22: (2) Dillan Jepson, Killdeer def. (3) Carter Brown, Pembina County North FALL 1:08
M23: (6) Westen Ellingson, Ellendale/EK def. (8) Corbin Okeson, Bishop Ryan FALL 1:46
M24: (5) Kobe Murphy, Standing Rock def. Jarret Bauer, Carrington FALL 1:25
M25: (4) Conner Dennis, Watford City def. (6) Westen Ellingson, Ellendale/EK FALL 1:28
M26: (3) Carter Brown, Pembina County North def. (5) Koby Murphy, Standing Rock Dec 6-5
7th Place: Jarret Bauer, Carrington def. (8) Corbin Okeson, Bishop Ryan M. Forfeit
5th Place: (5) Kobe Murphy, Standing Rock def. (6) Westen Ellingson, Ellendale/EK FALL 2:18
3rd Place: (4) Conner Dennis, Watford City def. (3) Carter Brown, Pembina County North Dec 4-2
Championship: (1) Soren McDaniel, Lisbon def. (2) Dillan Jepson, Killdeer Dec 9-7
195
M1: (1) Clayton Grueneich, Ellendale/EK def. Beau Jeffers, Bowman FALL 3:23
M2: (8) Jared Palluck, Kindred def. Tucker Soli, Pembina County North Dec 12-7
M3: (5) Jose Martinez, Grafton def. David Schneibel Jr., Rugby FALL 4:18
M4: (4) Rope Smith, Killdeer def. Bowdy Roemmich, Linton-HMB Dec 12-6
M5: (3) Spencer Schwab, Lisbon def. Thomas Leintz, Beulah-Hazen FALL 4:46
M6: (6) Shane Forster, New Salem-Almont def. Jaxon Lundeen, Bishop Ryan FALL 1:16
M7: (7) Jake Connelly, Hillsboro-CV def. Cole Berg, Mon-Dak FALL 0:40
M8: (2) Justin Helseth, Velva def. Colton Buskness, Carrington FALL 0:43
M9: (1) Clayton Grueneich, Ellendale/EK def. (8) Jared Palluck, Kindred FALL 0:44
M10: (5) Jose Martinez, Grafton def. (4) Rope Smith, Killdeer Dec 8-5
M11: (3) Spencer Schwab, Lisbon def. (6) Shane Forster, New Salem-Almont FALL 4:14
M12: (2) Justin Helseth, Velva def. (7) Jake Connelly, Hillsboro-CV FALL 0:52
M13: Beau Jeffers, Bowman def. Tucker Soli, Pembina County North FALL 2:00
M14: David Schneibel Jr., Rugby def. Bowdy Roemmich, Linton-HMB Dec 12-8
M15: Jaxon Lundeen, Bishop Ryan def. Thomas Leintz, Beulah-Hazen Dec 11-10
M16: Colton Buskness, Carrington def. Cole Berg, Mon-Dak Dec 9-2
M17: (7) Jake Connelly, Hillsboro-CV def. Beau Jeffers, Bowman Dec 7-1
M18: (6) Shane Forster, New Salem-Almont def. David Schneibel Jr., Rugby FALL 1:18
M19: Jaxon Lundeen, Bishop Ryan def. (4) Rope Smith, Killdeer UTB 3-2
M20: (8) Jared Palluck, Kindred def. Colton Buskness, Carrington FALL 2:42
M21: (1) Clayton Grueneich, Ellendale/EK def. (5) Jose Martinez, Grafton FALL 1:39
M22: (2) Justin Helseth, Velva def. (3) Spencer Schwab, Lisbon Dec 6-2
M23: (6) Shane Forster, New Salem-Almont def. (7) Jake Connelly, Hillsboro-CV FALL 2:05
M24: Jaxon Lundeen, Bishop Ryan def. (8) Jared Palluck, Kindred Dec 5-4
M25: (6) Shane Forster, New Salem-Almont def. (5) Jose Martinez, Grafton Dec 6-0
M26: (3) Spencer Schwab, Lisbon def. Jaxon Lundeen, Bishop Ryan FALL 0:36
7th Place: (8) Jared Palluck, Kindred def. (7) Jake Connelly, Hillsboro-CV Dec 9-5
5th Place: (5) Jose Martinez, Grafton def. Jaxon Lundeen, Bishop Ryan FALL 2:06
3rd Place: (3) Spencer Schwab, Lisbon def. (6) Shane Forster, New Salem-Almont FALL 4:00
Championship: (1) Clayton Grueneich, Ellendale/EK def. (2) Justin Helseth, Velva MD 13-3
220
M1: (1) Jordan Will, Bishop Ryan def. Triston Lopez, Grafton FALL 0:28
M2: (8) Kutter Blumhagen, Velva def. Kaden Sago, Beulah-Hazen FALL 5:02
M3: (5) Cade Merrigan, Central Cass def. Josh Baumann, Burke Central FALL 2:26
M4: Bailey Lawson, Harvey-Wells County def. (4) Wyatt Nitschke, Ellendale/EK FALL 2:06
M5: (3) Riley Molter, South Border def. Tucker Renfrow, Larimore FALL 0:56
M6: (6) Bronson Flynn, Parshall/New Town def. Ben Shearer, Lisbon FALL 5:54
M7: (7) Max Defender, Northern Lights def. Tommy Hall, Killdeer FALL 2:56
M8: (2) Jacob Schalesky, Hettinger-Scranton def. Hunter Greenmyer, Oakes FALL 0:37
M9: (1) Jordan Will, Bishop Ryan def. (8) Kutter Blumhagen, Velva FALL 0:37
M10: (5) Cade Merrigan, Central Cass def. Bailey Lawson, Harvey-Wells County Dec 12-9
M11: (3) Riley Molter, South Border def. (6) Bronson Flynn, Parshall/New Town Dec 6-4
M12: (2) Jacob Schalesky, Hettinger-Scranton def. (7) Max Defender, Northern Lights FALL 1:18
M13: Triston Lopez, Grafton def. Kaden Sago, Beulah-Hazen FALL 3:59
M14: (4) Wyatt Nitschke, Ellendale/EK def. Josh Baumann, Burke Central FALL 0:48
M15: Ben Shearer, Lisbon def. Tucker Renfrow, Larimore FALL 0:51
M16: Tommy Hall, Killdeer def. Hunter Greenmyer, Oakes FALL 2:39
M17: (7) Max Defender, Northern Lights def. Triston Lopez, Grafton FALL 4:14
M18: (6) Bronson Flynn, Parshall/New Town def. (4) Wyatt Nitschke, Ellendale/EK FALL 3:40
M19: Bailey Lawson, Harvey-Wells County def. Ben Shearer, Lisbon FALL 2:12
M20: Tommy Hall, Killdeer def. (8) Kutter Blumhagen, Velva Dec 4-1
M21: (1) Jordan Will, Bishop Ryan def. (5) Cade Merrigan, Central Cass FALL 1:13
M22: (2) Jacob Schalesky, Hettinger-Scranton def. (3) Riley Molter, South Border FALL 3:24
M23: (7) Max Defender, Northern Lights def. (6) Bronson Flynn, Parshall/New Town Dec 7-3
M24: Bailey Lawson, Harvey-Wells County def. Tommy Hall, Killdeer FALL 2:16
M25: (5) Cade Merrigan, Central Cass def. (7) Max Defender, Northern Lights Dec 4-1
M26: (3) Riley Molter, South Border def. Bailey Lawson, Harvey-Wells County FALL 4:59
7th Place: (6) Bronson Flynn, Parshall/New Town def. Tommy Hall, Killdeer FALL 2:43
5th Place: Bailey Lawson, Harvey-Wells County def. (7) Max Defender, Northern Lights Forfeit
3rd Place: (3) Riley Molter, South Border def. (5) Cade Merrigan, Central Cass FALL 1:52
Championship: (1) Jordan Will, Bishop Ryan def. (2) Jacob Schalesky, Hettinger-Scranton FALL 2:42
285
M1: (1) Bradee Schroeder, Carrington def. Jerry Jesperson, Velva FALL 0:39
M2: (8) Josh Fastnacht, Ellendale/EK def. Curtis Hall, Killdeer FALL 1:46
M3: (5) Bradyn Lafferty, Pembina County North def. David Johnson, Parshall/New Town FALL 1:15
M4: (4) Taylon Sad, Lisbon def. Tristen Peterson, Bowman UTB 3-2
M5: (3) Jackson Faller, Watford City def. Tristin Jeannotte, Northern Lights FALL 0:32
M6: (6) Robert Logan, Williams County def. Marvin Pascal, May-Port-CG FALL 0:32
M7: (7) Tyler Kuntz, South Border def. Austin Garcis, Grafton FALL 0:44
M8: (2) Jarod Roth, Oakes def. Keegan Henjum, Bishop Ryan Dec 6-0
M9: (1) Bradee Schroeder, Carrington def. (8) Josh Fastnacht, Ellendale/EK FALL 1:08
M10: (5) Bradyn Lafferty, Pembina County North def. (4) Taylon Sad, Lisbon Dec 5-2
M11: (6) Robert Logan, Williams County def. (3) Jackson Faller, Watford City FALL 0:50
M12: (7) Taylor Kuntz, South Border def. (2) Jarod Roth, Oakes Dec 6-5
M13: Jerry Jesperson, Velva def. Curtis Hall, Killdeer INJ
M14: Tristen Peterson, Bowman def. David Johnson, Parshall/New Town FALL 3:45
M15: Marvin Pascal, May-Port-CG def. Tristin Jeannotte, Northern Lights FALL 0:47
M16: Keegan Henjum, Bishop Ryan def. Austin Garcis, Grafton FALL 1:26
M17: (2) Jarod Roth, Oakes def. Jerry Jesperson, Velva FALL 0:57
M18: (3) Jackson Faller, Watford City def. Tristen Peterson, Bowman FALL 0:59
M19: (4) Taylon Sad, Lisbon def. Marvin Pascal, May-Port-CG FALL 3:14
M20: (8) Josh Fastnacht, Ellendale/EK def. Keegan Henjum, Bishop Ryan MD 9-1
M21: (1) Bradee Schroeder, Carrington def. (5) Bradyn Lafferty, Pembina County North Dec 6-2
M22: (7) Taylor Kuntz, South Border def. (6) Robert Logan, Williams County FALL 1:50
M23: (2) Jarod Roth, Oakes def. (3) Jackson Faller, Watford City FALL 3:21
M24: (8) Josh Fastnacht, Ellendale/EK def. (4) Taylon Sad, Lisbon Dec 1-0
M25: (2) Jarod Roth, Oakes def. (5) Bradyn Lafferty, Pembina County North TB-1 2-1
M26: (8) Josh Fastnacht, Ellendale/EK def. (6) Robert Logan, Williams County FALL 2:01
7th Place: (3) Jackson Faller, Watford City def. (4) Taylon Sad, Lisbon UTB 2-2
5th Place: (6) Robert Logan, Williams County def. (5) Bradyn Lafferty, Pembina County North FALL 1:45
3rd Place: (8) Josh Fastnacht, Ellendale/EK def. (2) Jarod Roth, Oakes Dec 3-1
Championship: (1) Bradee Schroeder, Carrington def. (7) Taylor Kuntz, South Border MD 11-1