2017 State Tournament

2017 State Tournament

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Feb 04, 2017 3:06 pm

STATE DUALS
@ FargoDome
February 16th & 17th

CLASS A
M1: W4 Mandan def. E1 West Fargo 41-32
M2: W2 Century def. E3 Wahpeton 64-14
M3: W1 Minot def. E4 Valley City 66-9
M4: W3 Bismarck def. E2 Fargo Davies 53-18

M5: E1 West Fargo def. E3 Wahpeton 58-19
M6: E2 Fargo Davies def. E4 Valley City 58-24
M7: W2 Century def. W4 Mandan 42-21
M8: W3 Bismarck def. W1 Minot 28-26

5th Place: E1 West Fargo def. E2 Fargo Davies 48-24
3rd Place: W4 Mandan def. W1 Minot 45-28
Championship: W3 Bismarck def. W2 Century 33-28

CLASS B
M1: #2 Hettinger-Scranton def. Oakes 55-19
M2: #3 Bishop Ryan def. Bowman County 45-28
M3: #1 Lisbon def. Pembina County North 61-12
M4: #4 Carrington def. #5 Velva 53-28

M5: Oakes def. Bowman County 37-34
M6: Pembina County North def. #5 Velva 39-37
M7: #2 Hettinger-Scranton def. #3 Bishop Ryan 35-33
M8: #1 Lisbon def. #4 Carrington 37-30

5th Place: Pembina County North def. Oakes 48-34
3rd Place: #4 Carrington def. #3 Bishop Ryan 45-28
Championship: #2 Hettinger-Scranton def. #1 Lisbon 31-30
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13517
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 State Tournament

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Feb 04, 2017 3:07 pm

CLASS A INDIVIDUAL
@ FargoDome
February 16th - 18th

Team Standings - Day 1: 1. Century 98.5, 2. Bismarck 90.5, 3. Minot 89, 4. Mandan 73.5, 5. West Fargo 53, 6. Wahpeton 46, 7. Williston 44, 8. Fargo Davies 43, 9. Dickinson 34, 10. St. Mary's 32, 11. Valley City 30, 12. Turtle Mountain 25.5, 13. GF Central 23, 14. Legacy 21.5, 15. Jamestown 7.5, 16. Devils Lake 6, 17. Fargo North; Fargo South & WF Sheyenne 4, 20. GF Red River 2.

Team Standings - Day 2: 1. Bismarck 182.5, 2. Century 146.5, 3. West Fargo 127, 4. Mandan 125.5, 5. Minot 123, 6. Wahpeton 80.5, 7. Fargo Davies 73, 8. St. Mary's 67, 9. Turtle Mountain 63.5, 10. Williston 55, 11. Dickinson 54, 12. GF Central 49, 13. Valley City 46, 14. Legacy 35.5, 15. Devils Lake 25, 16. Fargo North 19, 17. Jamestown 14.5, 18. Fargo South 11, 19. WF Sheyenne 7, 20. GF Red River 6.

FINAL Team Standings: 1. Minot 209, 2. Century 203, 3. Bismarck 201.5, 4. Mandan 167.5, 5. West Fargo 152, 6. Wahpeton 100.5, 7. Williston 98, 8. Fargo Davies 95, 9. Dickinson 87, 10. Turtle Mountain 86.5, 11. St. Mary's 75, 12. GF Central 68, 13. Valley City 60, 14. Legacy 38.5, 15. Devils Lake 30, 16. Jamestown 26.5, 17. Fargo South 22, 18. Fargo North 19, 19. GF Red River & WF Sheyenne 7.

106
M1: (1) Laken Boese, Bismarck def. Ashise Gurung, Unat-Fargo South FALL 1:48
M2: (8) Kelby Armstrong, Minot def. Austin Rogelstad, Valley City FALL 0:56
M3: (5) Jaren Berger, Dickinson def. Kellen Hoornaert, WF Sheyenne FALL 1:39
M4: (4) Chase DeBlaere, Fargo Davies def. Hayden Johnsrud, Unat-Century MD 12-2
M5: (3) Karsen Mosbrucker, Mandan def. Preston Fettig, Unat-Bismarck Dec 4-0
M6: (6) Chase Hansen, Fargo North def. Jacob Thomas, Fargo South Dec 5-0
M7: (7) Clay Radenz, Century def. Nicholas Anderson, West Fargo FALL 0:51
M8: (2) Reece Barnhardt, St. Mary's def. DaShaun Lewis, GF Central FALL 0:26

M9: (1) Laken Boese, Bismarck def. (8) Kelby Armstrong, Minot TF-1.5 5:04 (15-0)
M10: (4) Chase DeBlaere, Fargo Davies def. (5) Jaren Berger, Dickinson FALL 3:54
M11: (3) Karsen Mosbrucker, Mandan def. (6) Chase Hansen, Fargo North TF-1.5 5:22 (19-4)
M12: (2) Reece Barnhardt, St. Mary's def. (7) Clay Radenz, Century MD 13-2

M13: Ashise Gurung, Unat-Fargo South def. Austin Rogelstad, Valley City FALL 2:30
M14: Hayden Johnsrud, Unat-Century def. Kellen Hoornaert, WF Sheyenne Dec 7-0
M15: Preston Fettig, Unat-Bismarck def. Jacob Thomas, Fargo South FALL 2:25
M16: Nicholas Anderson, West Fargo def. DaShaun Lewis, GF Central Dec 9-2
M17: (7) Clay Radenz, Century def. Ashise Gurung, Unat-Fargo South FALL 2:39
M18: (6) Chase Hansen, Fargo North def. Hayden Johnsrud, Unat-Century Dec 4-3
M19: (5) Jaren Berger, Dickinson def. Preston Fettig, Unat-Bismarck Dec 4-2
M20: (8) Kelby Armstrong, Minot def. Nicholas Anderson, West Fargo FALL 2:34

M21: (1) Laken Boese, Bismarck def. (4) Chase DeBlaere, Fargo Davies MD 11-3
M22: (2) Reece Barnhardt, St. Mary's def. (3) Karsen Mosbrucker, Mandan Dec 5-3

M23: (7) Clay Radenz, Century def. (6) Chase Hansen, Fargo North FALL 2:14
M24: (8) Kelby Armstrong, Minot def. (5) Jaren Berger, Dickinson SV-1 4-2
M25: (7) Clay Radenz, Century def. (4) Chase DeBlaere, Fargo Davies Dec 4-2
M26: (3) Karsen Mosbrucker, Mandan def. (8) Kelby Armstrong, Minot FALL 2:16

7th Place: (5) Jaren Berger, Dickinson def. (6) Chase Hansen, Fargo North FALL 2:16
5th Place: (8) Kelby Armstrong, Minot def. (4) Chase DeBlaere, Fargo Davies Dec 10-6
3rd Place: (7) Clay Radenz, Century def. (3) Karsen Mosbrucker, Mandan Dec 7-5
Championship: (1) Laken Boese, Bismarck def. (2) Reece Barnhardt, St. Mary's SV-1 3-1

113
M1: (1) Justin Harms, West Fargo def. Cutter Jones, Williston FALL 1:05
M2: (8) Devon Johnson, Unat-Mandan def. Jonah Schuldheisz, Valley City FALL 1:36
M3: (5) Brendan Johnson, Dickinson def. Ty Weber, Unat-Fargo Davies FALL 3:15
M4: (4) Alex Kaseman, Bismarck def. Isaac Piseno, GF Red River FALL 4:19
M5: (3) Will Kleinknecht, Mandan def. Preston James, Fargo North MD 12-1
M6: (6) Hunter Hermanson, WF Sheyenne def. Aaron Magnell, Unat-West Fargo FALL 0:35
M7: (7) Samuel Goodman, Minot def. Peter McLeod, TMCHS Dec 6-0
M8: (2) Devin Schulz, Century def. David Fry, Fargo Davies FALL 2:00

M9: (1) Justin Harms, West Fargo def. (8) Devon Johnson, Unat-Mandan FALL 0:59
M10: (4) Alex Kaseman, Bismarck def. (5) Brendan Johnson, Dickinson TB-1 3-2
M11: (3) Will Kleinknecht, Mandan def. (6) Hunter Hermanson, WF Sheyenne FALL 3:16
M12: (2) Devin Schulz, Century def. (7) Samuel Goodman, Minot Dec 9-2

M13: Jonah Schuldheisz, Valley City def. Cutter Jones, Williston FALL 2:54
M14: Ty Weber, Unat-Fargo Davies def. Isaac Piseno, GF Red River FALL 2:13
M15: Preston James, Fargo North def. Aaron Magnell, Unat-West Fargo FALL 0:33
M16: Peter McLeod, TMCHS def. David Fry, Fargo Davies Dec 7-5
M17: (7) Samuel Goodman, Minot def. Jonah Schuldheisz, Valley City FALL 3:22
M18: Ty Weber, Unat-Fargo Davies def. (6) Hunter Hermanson, WF Sheyenne Dec 9-7
M19: (5) Brendan Johnson, Dickinson def. Preston James, Fargo North MD 13-4
M20: (8) Devon Johnson, Unat-Mandan def. Peter McLeod, TMCHS SV-1 7-5

M21: (1) Justin Harms, West Fargo def. (4) Alex Kaseman, Bismarck SV-1 6-4
M22: (3) Will Kleinknecht, Mandan def. (2) Devin Schulz, Century Dec 1-0

M23: (7) Samuel Goodman, Minot def. Ty Weber, Unat-Fargo Davies FALL 0:51
M24: (5) Brendan Johnson, Dickinson def. (8) Devon Johnson, Unat-Mandan FALL 2:51
M25: (4) Alex Kaseman, Bismarck def. (7) Samuel Goodman, Minot Dec 5-0
M26: (5) Brendan Johnson, Dickinson def. (2) Devin Schulz, Century Dec 3-2

7th Place: (8) Devon Johnson, Unat-Mandan def. Ty Weber, Unat-Fargo Davies
5th Place: (2) Devin Schulz, Century def. (7) Samuel Goodman, Minot TF-1.5 4:59 (24-9)
3rd Place: (5) Brendan Johnson, Dickinson def. (4) Alex Kaseman, Bismarck Dec 3-2
Championship: (1) Justin Harms, West Fargo def. (3) Will Kleinknecht, Mandan Dec 7-3

120
M1: (1) Ryan Ripplinger, Bismarck def. Everett Gunther, Devils Lake FALL 0:49
M2: (8) Blake Fraase, Fargo South def. Shea Truesdell, Wahpeton FALL 3:10
M3: Quade Slater, Williston def. (5) Seth Berg, Mandan Dec 7-4
M4: (4) Troy Berg, Dickinson def. Corey Hooker, Minot FALL 4:00
M5: (3) Drew Steidler, St. Mary's def. Josh Isassi, GF Central FALL 1:34
M6: (6) Danny Monatukwa, Fargo North def. Hunter Barth, Fargo Davies Dec 11-8
M7: Tate Laducer, TMCHS def. (7) Declan Genova, West Fargo Dec 11-4
M8: (2) Dylan Barchenger, Century def. Mason Egeland, GF Red River FALL 1:21

M9: (1) Ryan Ripplinger, Bismarck def. (8) Blake Fraase, Fargo South FALL 0:18
M10: Quade Slater, Williston def. (4) Troy Berg, Dickinson SV-1 6-4
M11: (3) Drew Steidler, St. Mary's def. (6) Danny Monatukwa, Fargo North FALL 1:24
M12: (2) Dylan Barchenger, Century def. Tate Laducer, TMCHS TF-1.5 2:44 (17-2)

M13: Everett Gunther, Devils Lake def. Shea Truesdell, Wahpeton FALL 2:11
M14: Corey Hooker, Minot def. (5) Seth Berg, Mandan MD 19-11
M15: Josh Isassi, GF Central def. Hunter Barth, Fargo Davies TB-1 8-6
M16: (7) Declan Genova, West Fargo def. Mason Egeland, GF Red River FALL 3:33
M17: Tate Laducer, TMCHS def. Everett Gunther, Devils Lake MD 21-7
M18: Corey Hooker, Minot def. (6) Danny Monatukwa, Fargo North Dec 15-10
M19: Josh Isassi, GF Central def. (4) Troy Berg, Dickinson FALL 1:00
M20: (8) Blake Fraase, Fargo South def. (7) Declan Genova, West Fargo SV-1 5-3

M21: (1) Ryan Ripplinger, Bismarck def. Quade Slater, Williston FALL 1:08
M22: (3) Drew Steidler, St. Mary's def. (2) Dylan Barchenger, Century Dec 9-3

M23: Tate Laducer, TMCHS def. Corey Hooker, Minot Dec 7-6
M24: (8) Blake Fraase, Fargo South def. Josh Isassi, GF Central FALL 4:49
M25: Quade Slater, Williston def. Tate Laducer, TMCHS Dec 9-2
M26: (2) Dylan Barchenger, Century def. (8) Blake Fraase, Fargo South FALL 0:54

7th Place: Corey Hooker, Minot def. Josh Isassi, GF Central Dec 8-3
5th Place: Tate Laducer, TMCHS def. (8) Blake Fraase, Fargo South FALL 0:10
3rd Place: (2) Dylan Barchenger, Century def. Quade Slater, Williston FALL 2:27
Championship: (1) Ryan Ripplinger, Bismarck def. (3) Drew Steidler, St. Mary's FALL 2:27

126
M1: (1) Brody Armstrong, Minot def. Tanner Thiel, Wahpeton FALL 0:56
M2: (8) Braden Hatcher, Jamestown def. Alec Humble, GF Central FALL 2:22
M3: (5) Dalton McKenzie, Williston def. Connor Chloupek, Fargo Davies MD 11-1
M4: (4) Izaiah Bitz, Century def. Chandler Gunther, Devils Lake FALL 0:53
M5: (3) Parker Larson, Valley City def. Jordon Bowels, Unat-West Fargo FALL 0:31
M6: (6) Chance Davis, Legacy def. Xavier Welty, West Fargo TF-1.5 5:15 (17-2)
M7: (7) Eric Spilman, Mandan def. Kaden Rohloff, GF Red River FALL 0:57
M8: (2) Adam DeBoer, Bismarck def. Clay LaRocque, TMCHS FALL 5:08

M9: (1) Brody Armstrong, Minot def. (8) Braden Hatcher, Jamestown FALL 5:09
M10: (4) Izaiah Bitz, Century def. (5) Dalton McKenzie, Williston Dec 6-2
M11: (3) Parker Larson, Valley City def. (6) Chance Davis, Legacy FALL 2:48
M12: (2) Adam DeBoer, Bismarck def. (7) Eric Spilman, Mandan MD 9-1

M13: Alec Humble, GF Central def. Tanner Thiel, Wahpeton Dec 6-3
M14: Chander Gunther, Devils Lake def. Connor Chloupek, Fargo Davies FALL 1:53
M15: Xavier Welty, West Fargo def. Jordan Bowels, Unat-West Fargo Dec 14-7
M16: Clay LaRocque, TMCHS def. Kaden Rohloff, GF Red River FALL 0:56
M17: (7) Eric Spilman, Mandan def. Alec Humble, GF Central FALL 0:22
M18: (6) Chance Davis, Legacy def. Chandler Gunther, Devils Lake MD 14-3
M19: (5) Dalton McKenzie, Williston def. Xavier Welty, West Fargo FALL 1:19
M20: (8) Braden Hatcher, Jamestown def. Clay LaRocque, TMCHS MD 13-3

M21: (1) Brody Armstrong, Minot def. (4) Izaiah Bitz, Century MD 15-5
M22: (2) Adam DeBoer, Bismarck def. (3) Parker Larson, Valley City FALL 5:55

M23: (6) Chance Davis, Legacy def. (7) Eric Spilman, Mandan Dec 7-6
M24: (5) Dalton McKenzie, Williston def. (8) Braden Hatcher, Jamestown SV-1 5-3
M25: (4) Izaiah Bitz, Century def. (6) Chance Davis, Legacy FALL 0:31
M26: (3) Parker Larson, Valley City def. (5) Dalton McKenzie, Williston Dec 9-2

7th Place: (7) Eric Spilman, Mandan def. (8) Braden Hatcher, Jamestown Dec 6-0
5th Place: (5) Dalton McKenzie, Williston def. (6) Chance Davis, Legacy Dec 5-4
3rd Place: (3) Parker Larson, Valley City def. (4) Izaiah Bitz, Century Dec 9-2
Championship: (1) Brody Armstrong, Minot def. (2) Adam DeBoer, Bismarck Dec 7-1

132
M1: (1) Dawson Zerr, TMCHS def. Gage Roaldson, Unat-Bismarck TF-1.5 4:00 (15-0)
M2: (8) Mathew Meschke, Dickinson def. Alex Hettwer, West Fargo MD 16-3
M3: (5) Carlos Balboa, GF Central def. Kellan Kliner, Unat-Fargo North FALL 3:41
M4: (4) Tyler Strandberg, Minot def. Jackson Burchill, Wahpeton FALL 0:19
M5: (3) Clint Coleman, Century def. James Fisk, Devils Lake Dec 8-1
M6: (6) Brody Mohr, Fargo Davies def. Harrison Fuller, Legacy FALL 1:12
M7: (7) Jaden Schmidt, Bismarck def. Collin Stremick, Fargo North MD 9-0
M8: (2) Kolten Reisenauer, Mandan def. Jack Hanson, Unat-GF Red River FALL 1:37

M9: (1) Dawson Zerr, TMCHS def. (8) Mathew Meschke, Dickinson Dec 4-0
M10: (4) Tyler Strandberg, Minot def. (5) Carlos Balboa, GF Central FALL 5:40
M11: (3) Clint Coleman, Century def. (6) Brody Mohr, Fargo Davies MD 9-0
M12: (7) Jaden Schmidt, Bismarck def. (2) Kolten Reisenauer, Mandan Dec 3-0

M13: Gage Roaldson, Unat-Bismarck def. Alex Hettwer, West Fargo FALL 3:40
M14: Kellan Kliner, Unat-Fargo North def. Jackson Bruchill, Wahpeton FALL 2:02
M15: James Fisk, Devils Lake def. Harrison Fuller, Legacy Dec 5-0
M16: Collin Stremick, Fargo North def. Jack Hanson, Unat-GF Red River FALL 2:20
M17: (2) Kolten Reisenauer, Mandan def. Gage Roaldson, Unat-Bismarck FALL 4:44
M18: (6) Brady Mohr, Fargo Davies def. Kellan Kliner, Unat-Fargo North FALL 0:25
M19: (5) Carlos Balboa, GF Central def. James Fisk, Devils Lake FALL 2:09
M20: (8) Mathew Meschke, Dickinson def. Collin Stremick, Fargo North FALL 2:13

M21: (1) Dawson Zerr, TMCHS def. (4) Tyler Strandberg, Minot FALL 1:37
M22: (7) Jaden Schmidt, Bismarck def. (3) Clint Coleman, Century Dec 1-0

M23: (2) Kolten Reisenauer, Mandan def. (6) Brady Mohr, Fargo Davies Dec 10-4
M24: (5) Carlos Balboa, GF Central def. (8) Mathew Meschke, Dickinson MD 14-4
M25: (4) Tyler Strandberg, Minot def. (2) Kolten Reisenauer, Mandan FALL 1:51
M26: (3) Clint Coleman, Century def. (5) Carlos Balboa, GF Central Dec 7-2

7th Place: (8) Mathew Meschke, Dickinson def. (6) Brady Mohr, Fargo Davies Dec 6-2
5th Place: (2) Kolten Reisenauer, Mandan def. (5) Carlos Balboa, GF Central TB-1 11-6
3rd Place: (4) Tyler Strandberg, Minot def. (3) Clint Coleman, Century Dec 3-1
Championship: (1) Dawson Zerr, TMCHS def. (7) Jaden Schmidt, Bismarck Dec 7-2

138
M1: (1) Mason Schulz, Century def. Dillon Dionne, TMCHS MD 16-2
M2: (8) Carson Williams, GF Central def. Ndikumenay Faustin, West Fargo FALL 3:36
M3: (5) Trevon McClaanahan, Minot def. Joshua Worral, Fargo North FALL 0:54
M4: (4) Ethan Fleck, Mandan def. Kyle Dupre, Unat-Jamestown FALL 4:57
M5: (3) Raif Horswill, Williston def. Cole Oen, Unat-GF Central FALL 1:30
M6: (6) Noah Braun, Jamestown def. Dominic James, Unat-Fargo North TF-1.5 2:23 (17-2)
M7: (7) Todd Irwin, Dickinson def. Lanier Karpeh, WF Sheyenne Dec 9-5
M8: (2) Noah Wiek, Wahpeton def. Micaiah Peterson, GF Red River FALL 2:43

M9: (1) Mason Schulz, Century def. (8) Carson Williams, GF Central FALL 2:37
M10: (4) Ethan Fleck, Mandan def. (5) Trevon McClaanahan, Minot Dec 7-1
M11: (3) Raif Horswill, Williston def. (6) Noah Braun, Jamestown FALL 3:30
M12: (2) Noah Wiek, Wahpeton def. (7) Todd Irwin, Dickinson Dec 8-1

M13: Dillon Dionne, TMCHS def. Ndikumenay Faustin, West Fargo MD 14-1
M14: Kyle Dupre, Unat-Jamestown def. Joshua Worral, Fargo North FALL 0:31
M15: Cole Oen, Unat-GF Central def. Dominic James, Unat-Fargo North FALL 2:09
M16: Lanier Karpeh, WF Sheyenne def. Micaiah Peterson, GF Red River Dec 6-2
M17: (7) Todd Irwin, Dickinson def. Dillon Dionne, TMCHS Dec 5-3
M18: (6) Noah Braun, Jamestown def. Kyle Dupre, Unat-Jamestown FALL 1:59
M19: (5) Trevon McClaanahan, Minot def. Cole Oen, Unat-GF Central FALL 2:11
M20: Lanier Karpeh, WF Sheyenne def. (8) Carson Williams, GF Central Dec 13-7

M21: (1) Mason Schulz, Century def. (4) Ethan Fleck, Mandan FALL 1:39
M22: (2) Noah Wiek, Wahpeton def. (3) Raif Horswill, Williston SV-1 6-4

M23: (6) Noah Braun, Jamestown def. (7) Todd Irwin, Dickinson FALL 3:23
M24: (5) Trevon McClaanahan, Minot def. Lanier Karpeh, WF Sheyenne FALL 2:31
M25: (6) Noah Braun, Jamestown def. (4) Ethan Fleck, Mandan FALL 3:42
M26: (3) Raif Horswill, Williston def. (5) Trevon McClaanahan, Minot FALL 2:54

7th Place: (7) Todd Irwin, Dickinson def. Lanier Karpeh, WF Sheyenne Dec 6-1
5th Place: (4) Ethan Fleck, Mandan def. (5) Trevon McClaanahan, Minot Dec 4-3
3rd Place: (3) Raif Horswill, Williston def. (6) Noah Braun, Jamestown FALL 2:52
Championship: (1) Mason Schulz, Century def. (2) Noah Wiek, Wahpeton Dec 7-2

145
M1: (1) Roy Isom, Williston def. Wauker Spanel, Wahpeton FALL 1:19
M2: (8) Trey Larimer, GF Red River def. Jacob Alexander, Unat-Dickinson SV-1 8-6
M3: (5) Matthew Rader, Century def. Elvin Fofanah, West Fargo FALL 5:22
M4: (4) Jaden Mairs, Fargo Davies def. Dalton Schlichting, WF Sheyenne FALL 0:50
M5: (3) Jacob Mortensen, Minot def. Evan Bridgeford, GF Central FALL 1:15
M6: (6) Jonathon Langer, Valley City def. Parker Vilandre, Devils Lake Dec 8-5
M7: (7) Tate Nordby, Dickinson def. Jordan Schmidt, Bismarck SV-1 4-2
M8: (2) Isaac Berger, Mandan def. Christian Hanson, St. Mary's MD 9-0

M9: (1) Roy Isom, Williston def. (8) Trey Larimer, GF Red River FALL 4:18
M10: (4) Jaden Mairs, Fargo Davies def. (5) Matthew Rader, Century FALL 4:32
M11: (3) Jacob Mortensen, Minot def. (6) Jonathon Langer, Valley City Dec 9-3
M12: (2) Isaac Berger, Mandan def. (7) Tate Nordby, Dickinson Dec 7-0

M13: Jacob Alexander, Unat-Dickinson def. Wauker Spanel, Wahpeton FALL 2:47
M14: Elvin Fofanah, West Fargo def. Dalton Schlichting, WF Sheyenne MD 11-3
M15: Parker Vilandre, Devils Lake def. Evan Bridgeford, GF Central FALL 3:31
M16: Christian Hanson, St. Mary's def. Jordan Schmidt, Bismarck SV-1 8-6
M17: Jacob Alexander, Unat-Dickinson def. (7) Tate Nordby, Dickinson Dec 3-0
M18: (6) Jonathon Langer, Valley City def. Elvin Fofanah, West Fargo FALL 3:33
M19: (5) Matthew Rader, Century def. Parker Vilandre, Devils Lake SV-1 3-1
M20: (8) Trey Larimer, GF Red River def. Christian Hanson, St. Mary's Dec 11-7

M21: (4) Jaden Mairs, Fargo Davies def. (1) Roy Isom, Williston Dec 7-4
M22: (2) Isaac Berger, Mandan def. (3) Jacob Mortensen, Minot Dec 5-1

M23: (6) Jonathon Langer, Valley City def. Jacob Alexander, Unat-Dickinson Dec 3-2
M24: (5) Matthew Rader, Century def. (8) Trey Larimer, GF Red River Dec 6-3
M25: (1) Roy Isom, Williston def. (6) Jonathon Langer, Valley City FALL 1:50
M26: (3) Jacob Mortensen, Minot def. (5) Matthew Rader, Century MD 10-0

7th Place: (8) Trey Larimer, GF Red River def. Jacob Alexander, Unat-Dickinson SV-1 5-3
5th Place: (5) Matthew Rader, Century def. (6) Jonathon Langer, Valley City Forfeit
3rd Place: (3) Jacob Mortensen, Minot def. (1) Roy Isom, Williston TB-1 4-3
Championship: (2) Isaac Berger, Mandan def. (4) Jaden Mairs, Fargo Davies Dec 6-0

152
M1: (1) Jared Franek, West Fargo def. Bryce Gartner, Legacy FALL 0:57
M2: (8) David Peterson, Valley City def. Justin Herz, Williston Dec 14-12
M3: (5) Thomas Irwin, Dickinson def. Colby Rance, Devils Lake Dec 13-8
M4: (4) Dylan Fleck, Mandan def. Branden Franchuck, St. Mary's Dec 5-2
M5: (3) Trey Pajimula, Century def. Caleb Usher, Unat-Dickinson MD 16-3
M6: (6) Tyler Thompson, Minot def. Seth Hanson, GF Red River FALL 0:44
M7: (7) Casey Frankhauser, Wahpeton def. Cody Bjornson, Unat-Devils Lake FALL 1:45
M8: (2) Alex Skaare, Fargo Davies def. Jackson Gravel, Unat-West Fargo FALL 2:25

M9: (1) Jared Franek, West Fargo def. (8) David Peterson, Valley City FALL 2:11
M10: (5) Thomas Irwin, Dickinosn def. (4) Dylan Fleck, Mandan Dec 3-2
M11: (3) Trey Pajimula, Century def. (6) Tyler Thompson, Minot Dec 9-2
M12: (7) Casey Frankhauser, Wahpeton def. (2) Alex Skaare, Fargo Davies Dec 9-3

M13: Justin Herz, Williston def. Bryce Gartner, Legacy FALL 1:23
M14: Branden Franchuck, St. Mary's def. Colby Rance, Devils Lake SV-1 8-6
M15: Caleb Usher, Unat-Dickinson def. Seth Hanson, GF Red River FALL 2:47
M16: Jackson Gravel, Unat-West Fargo def. Cody Bjornson, Unat-Devils Lake FALL 1:24
M17: (2) Alex Skaare, Fargo Davies def. Justin Herz, Williston FALL 2:18
M18: (6) Tyler Thompson, Minot def. Branden Franchuck, St. Mary's FALL 0:59
M19: (4) Dylan Fleck, Mandan def. Caleb Usher, Unat-Dickinson Dec 4-1
M20: (8) David Peterson, Valley City def. Jackson Gravel, Unat-West Fargo FALL 2:36

M21: (1) Jared Franek, West Fargo def. (5) Thomas Irwin, Dickinson FALL 1:32
M22: (3) Trey Pajimula, Century def. (7) Casey Frankhauser, Wahpeton Dec 4-3

M23: (2) Alex Skaare, Fargo Davies def. (6) Tyler Thompson, Minot Dec 6-0
M24: (8) David Peterson, Valley City def. (4) Dylan Fleck, Mandan FALL 4:20
M25: (5) Thomas Irwin, Dickinson def. (2) Alex Skaare, Fargo Davies Dec 5-2
M26: (7) Casey Frankhauser, Wahpeton def. (8) David Peterson, Valley City FALL 0:53

7th Place: (6) Tyler Thompson, Minot def. (4) Dylan Fleck, Mandan FALL 2:53
5th Place: (2) Alex Skaare, Fargo Davies def. (8) David Peterson, Valley City MD 11-0
3rd Place: (5) Thomas Irwin, Dickinson def. (7) Casey Frankhauser, Wahpeton Dec 9-2
Championship: (1) Jared Franek, West Fargo def. (3) Trey Pajimula, Century FALL 2:44

160
M1: (1) Cade Peterson, West Fargo def. Jaden Haugen, GF Red River Dec 5-2
M2: (8) Thomas Scheett, Legacy def. Tyler Norpel, Williston MD 10-2
M3: (5) Logan Erlandson, Valley City def. Dillon Hassel, Jamestown FALL 1:09
M4: (4) Trevis LaRocque, TMCHS def. Brandon Thiel, Wahpeton Dec 5-0
M5: (3) Creighton Rudolph, Minot def. Luke Knowski, Devils Lake FALL 3:56
M6: (6) Caden Haugen, Dickinson def. Julo Seilo, Fargo South FALL 0:23
M7: (7) Keenan Morris, Fargo Davies def. Tyler Pursley, GF Central FALL 4:47
M8: (2) Parker Wahl, Bismarck def. Bo Bondeson, Century MD 9-1

M9: (1) Cade Peterson, West Fargo def. (8) Thomas Scheett, Legacy FALL 4:59
M10: (5) Logan Erlandson, Valley City def. (4) Trevis LaRocque, TMCHS FALL 1:49
M11: (3) Creighton Rudolph, Minot def. (6) Caden Haugen, Dickinson Dec 7-2
M12: (2) Parker Wahl, Bismarck def. (7) Keenan Morris, Fargo Davies FALL 3:52

M13: Jaden Haugen, GF Red River def. Tyler Norpel, Williston MD 10-1
M14: Brandon Thiel, Wahpeton def. Dillon Hassel, Jamestown TF-1.5 2:31 (16-0)
M15: Luke Knowski, Devils Lake def. Julo Seilo, Fargo South FALL 1:25
M16: Bo Bondeson, Century def. Tyler Pursley, GF Central Dec 6-0
M17: (7) Keenan Morris, Fargo Davies def. Jaden Haugen, GF Red River Dec 6-1
M18: (6) Caden Haugen, Dickinson def. Brandon Thiel, Wahpeton Dec 5-4
M19: (4) Trevis LaRocque, TMCHS def. Luke Knowski, Devils Lake FALL 0:58
M20: Bo Bondeson, Century def. (8) Thomas Scheett, Legacy MD 9-1

M21: (1) Cade Peterson, West Fargo def. (5) Logan Erlandson, Valley City Dec 9-6
M22: (2) Parker Wahl, Bismarck def. (3) Creighton Rudolph, Minot Dec 3-0

M23: (6) Caden Haugen, Dickinson def. (7) Keenan Morris, Fargo Davies FALL 3:44
M24: (4) Trevis LaRocque, TMCHS def. Bo Bondeson, Century Dec 5-2
M25: (6) Caden Haugen, Dickinson def. (5) Logan Erlandson, Valley City Dec 7-2
M26: (3) Creighton Rudolph, Minot def. (4) Trevis LaRocque, TMCHS FALL 2:34

7th Place: (7) Keenan Morris, Fargo Davies def. Bo Bondeson, Century FALL 2:19
5th Place: (4) Trevis LaRocque, TMCHS def. (5) Logan Erlandson, Valley City MD 12-1
3rd Place: (3) Creighton Rudolph, Minot def. (6) Caden Haugen, Dickinson Dec 4-3
Championship: (1) Cade Peterson, West Fargo def. (2) Parker Wahl, Bismarck Dec 6-4

170
M1: (1) Dale Spilman, Mandan def. Sage Kvien, Valley City FALL 0:37
M2: Mason Steckler, Bismarck def. (8) Joseph Masumbuko, West Fargo FALL 3:44
M3: (5) Kolby Johnson, Fargo Davies def. Jack Berry, St. Mary's MD 8-0
M4: (4) Matthew Rabe, Minot def. Sean Thompson, Fargo South FALL 1:17
M5: (3) Coy Turnquist, Williston def. Richard Dralu, Unat-Fargo Davies MD 11-3
M6: Austin Boswell, Dickinson def. (6) Tjaden Smith, Century SV-1 3-1
M7: (7) Jace Estenson, Devils Lake def. Ben Yantes, Unat-St. Mary's Dec 5-3
M8: (2) Aaron Deike, Wahpeton def. Ben Stevens, GF Central FALL 1:15

M9: (1) Dale Spilman, Mandan def. Mason Steckler, Bismarck FALL 0:53
M10: (4) Matthew Rabe, Minot def. (5) Kolby Johnson, Fargo Davies FALL 3:45
M11: (3) Coy Turnquist, Williston def. Austin Boswell, Dickinson FALL 3:30
M12: (2) Aaron Deike, Wahpeton def. (7) Jace Estenson, Devils Lake FALL 0:35

M13: (8) Joseph Masumbuko, West Fargo def. Sage Kvien, Valley City M. Forfeit
M14: Jack Berry, St. Mary's def. Sean Thompson, Fargo South FALL 2:25
M15: (6) Tjaden Smith, Century def. Richard Dralu, Unat-Fargo Davies MD 9-1
M16: Ben Yantes, Unat-St. Mary's def. Ben Stevens, GF Central TF-1.5 5:00 (18-3)
M17: (7) Jace Estenson, Devils Lake def. (8) Joseph Masumbuko, West Fargo FALL 4:50
M18: Jack Berry, St. Mary's def. Austin Boswell, Dickinson Dec 6-4
M19: (5) Kolby Johnson, Fargo Davies def. (6) Tjaden Smith, Century Dec 5-3
M20: Mason Steckler, Bismarck def. Ben Yantes, Unat-St. Mary's FALL 2:20

M21: (1) Dale Spilman, Mandan def. (4) Matthew Rabe, Minot MD 13-1
M22: (2) Aaron Deike, Wahpeton def. (3) Coy Turnquist, Williston FALL 5:58

M23: Jack Berry, St. Mary's def. (7) Jace Estenson, Devils Lake Dec 12-8
M24: (5) Kolby Johnson, Fargo Davies def. Mason Steckler, Bismarck FALL 2:22
M25: (4) Matthew Rabe, Minot def. Jack Berry, St. Mary's Dec 7-1
M26: (3) Coy Turnquist, Williston def. (5) Kolby Johnson, Fargo Davies MD 10-2

7th Place: Mason Steckler, Bismarck def. (7) Jace Estenson, Devils Lake FALL 3:13
5th Place: (5) Kolby Johnson, Fargo Davies def. Jack Berry, St. Mary's MD 9-0
3rd Place: (3) Coy Turnquist, Williston def. (4) Matthew Rabe, Minot SV-1 3-1
Championship: (1) Dale Spilman, Mandan def. (2) Aaron Deike, Wahpeton FALL 2:55

182
M1: (1) Jesse Shearer, West Fargo def. Robert Serumgard, Devils Lake FALL 2:30
M2: (8) Keaton Smith, Legacy def. Alex York, Fargo Davies FALL 2:14
M3: (5) Gordon Isler, GF Central def. Kameron Clark, Dickinson FALL 3:00
M4: (4) Jacob Boehm, Mandan def. Garret Mantz, Minot FALL 1:59
M5: (3) Kyle Bjugstad, Wahpeton def. Brett Doeden, Williston FALL 1:25
M6: (6) Justin Bergquist, Bismarck def. Nathaniel San, Fargo North FALL 1:34
M7: (7) Ronald Wilkie, TMCHS def. Jake Tangen, Valley City MD 10-2
M8: (2) Cameron Rants, Century def. Brody Farmer, WF Sheyenne FALL 0:53

M9: (1) Jesse Shearer, West Fargo def. (8) Keaton Smith, Legacy FALL 2:45
M10: (4) Jacob Boehm, Mandan def. (5) Gordon Isler, GF Central FALL 1:52
M11: (6) Justin Bergquist, Bismarck def. (3) Kyle Bjugstad, Wahpeton Dec 13-6
M12: (2) Cameron Rants, Century def. (7) Ronald Wilkie, TMCHS FALL 1:20

M13: Alex York, Fargo Davies def. Robert Serumgard, Devils Lake Dec 5-3
M14: Kameron Clark, Dickinson def. Garret Mantz, Minot FALL 1:00
M15: Nathaniel San, Fargo North def. Brett Doeden, Williston Dec 8-6
M16: Jake Tangen, Valley City def. Brody Farmer, WF Sheyenne FALL 3:14
M17: (7) Ronald Wilkie, TMCHS def. Alex York, Fargo Davies FALL 4:54
M18: (3) Kyle Bjugstad, Wahpeton def. Kameron Clark, Dickinson FALL 2:01
M19: (5) Gordon Isler, GF Central def. Nathaniel San, Fargo North FALL 4:16
M20: Jake Tangen, Valley City def. (8) Keaton Smith, Legacy Dec 2-0

M21: (1) Jesse Shearer, West Fargo def. (4) Jacob Boehm, Mandan FALL 3:04
M22: (6) Justin Bergquist, Bismarck def. (2) Cameron Rants, Century DQ

M23: (3) Kyle Bjugstad, Wahpeton def. (7) Ronald Wilkie, TMCHS MD 12-4
M24: (5) Gordon Isler, GF Central def. Jake Tangen, Valley City Dec 2-0
M25: (4) Jacob Boehm, Mandan def. (3) Kyle Bjugstad, Wahpeton Dec 6-3
M26: (5) Gordon Isler, GF Central def. (2) Cameron Rants, Century Forfeit

7th Place: (7) Ronald Wilkie, TMCHS def. Jake Tangen, Valley City Dec 6-0
5th Place: (3) Kyle Bjugstad, Wahpeton def. (2) Cameron Rants, Century Forfeit
3rd Place: (4) Jacob Boehm, Mandan def. (5) Gordon Isler, GF Central FALL 1:19
Championship: (1) Jesse Shearer, West Fargo def. (6) Justin Bergquist, Bismarck FALL 5:06

195
M1: (1) Jacob Rader, Century def. Jace Posten, GF Central FALL 0:17
M2: Sam England, Dickinson def. (8) Inno Nsengyumia, Fargo Davies Dec 8-6
M3: (5) Rowan Horswill, Williston def. Joseph Richter, St. Mary's Dec 6-1
M4: (4) Je-Mario Jones, Minot def. Hunter Stauss, GF Red River FALL 4:45
M5: (3) Christophe Thiel, Wahpeton def. Cade Powers, Valley City FALL 0:49
M6: (6) George DeMarce, Devils Lake def. Louis DeCoteau, TMCHS FALL 2:56
M7: (7) Jared Rath, Bismarck def. Eli Gulland, West Fargo FALL 1:33
M8: (2) Matthew Kaylor, Legacy def. Seth Grott, Fargo South FALL 2:20

M9: (1) Jacob Rader, Century def. Sam England, Dickinson MD 13-3
M10: (4) Je-Mario Jones, Minot def. (5) Rowan Horswill, Williston Dec 5-3
M11: (3) Christophe Thiel, Wahpeton def. (6) George DeMarce, Devils Lake FALL 3:22
M12: (2) Matthew Kaylor, Legacy def. (7) Jared Rath, Bismarck FALL 1:40

M13: (8) Inno Nsengyumia, Fargo Davies def. Jace Posten, GF Central FALL 2:16
M14: Joseph Richter, St. Mary's def. Hunter Stauss, GF Red River FALL 3:38
M15: Louis DeCoteau, TMCHS def. Cade Powers, Valley City M. Forfeit
M16: Eli Gulland, West Fargo def. Seth Grott, Fargo South FALL 4:15
M17: (7) Jared Rath, Bismarck def. (8) Inno Nsengyumia, Fargo Davies FALL 1:58
M18: (6) George DeMarce, Devils Lake def. Joseph Richter, St. Mary's Dec 6-2
M19: (5) Rowan Horswill, Williston def. Louis DeCoteau, TMCHS FALL 1:37
M20: Sam England, Dickinson def. Eli Gulland, West Fargo FALL 4:44

M21: (1) Jacob Rader, Century def. (4) Je-Mario Jones, Minot Dec 11-4
M22: (2) Matthew Kaylor, Legacy def. (3) Christophe Thiel, Wahpeton Dec 3-2

M23: (6) George DeMarce, Devils Lake def. (7) Jared Rath, Bismarck FALL 3:56
M24: (5) Rowan Horswill, Williston def. Sam England, Dickinson Dec 4-2
M25: (4) Je-Mario Jones, Minot def. (6) George DeMarce, Devils Lake FALL 2:06
M26: (3) Christopher Thiel, Wahpeton def. (5) Rowan Horswill, Wiliston Dec 5-3

7th Place: (7) Jared Rath, Bismarck vs. Sam England, Dickinson Dec 3-1
5th Place: (5) Rowan Horswill, Williston def. (6) George DeMarce, Devils Lake FALL 3:37
3rd Place: (4) Je-Mario Jones, Minot def. Christopher Thiel, Wahpeton Dec 3-2
Championship: (1) Jacob Rader, Century def. (2) Matthew Kaylor, Legacy Dec 3-1

220
M1: (1) Chase Dockter, Bismarck def. Jack Scholl, WF Sheyenne FALL 1:29
M2: (8) Drew Bajumpaa, Wahpeton def. Johnson Jones, Fargo Davies TB-1 5-3
M3: (5) Hunter Swartwout, Minot def. Andres Hernandez, Unat-GF Central FALL 1:15
M4: (4) Jaden Oestern, Valley City def. Darek Vega, Unat-Mandan FALL 5:18
M5: (3) Ian Brown, St. Mary's def. Sam Krebs, Jamestown FALL 1:30
M6: (6) Adam Boehm, Mandan def. Marcus Goulet, TMCHS Dec 6-4
M7: (7) Philip Walter, Century def. Josh Krump, Unat-Wahpeton FALL 0:54
M8: (2) Brady Terrill, GF Central def. Braden Jongeward, Fargo North FALL 1:20

M9: (1) Chase Dockter, Bismarck def. (8) Drew Bajumpaa, Wahpeton FALL 1:31
M10: (5) Hunter Swartwout, Minot def. (4) Jaden Oestern, Valley City INJ 0:00
M11: (3) Ian Brown, St. Mary's def. (6) Adam Boehm, Mandan FALL 2:47
M12: (2) Brady Terrill, GF Central def. (7) Philip Walter, Century FALL 1:18

M13: Johnson Jones, Fargo Davies def. Jack Scholl, WF Sheyenne FALL 1:45
M14: Darek Vega, Unat-Mandan def. Andres Hernandez, Unat-GF Central FALL 2:22
M15: Marcus Goulet, TMCHS def. Sam Krebs, Jamestown Dec 3-0
M16: Braden Jongeward, Fargo North def. Josh Krump, Unat-Wahpeton FALL 0:36
M17: (7) Philip Walter, Century def. Johnson Jones, Fargo Davies FALL 3:17
M18: (6) Adam Boehm, Mandan def. Darek Vega, Unat-Mandan FALL 2:18
M19: Marcus Goulet, TMCHS def. (4) Jaden Oestern, Valley City M. Forfeit
M20: (8) Drew Bajumpaa, Wahpeton def. Braden Jongeward, Fargo North FALL 4:16

M21: (1) Chase Dockter, Bismarck def. (5) Hunter Swartwout, Minot Dec 10-6
M22: (2) Brady Terrill, GF Central def. (3) Ian Brown, St. Mary's MD 13-3

M23: (6) Adam Boehm, Mandan def. (7) Philip Walter, Century FALL 0:47
M24: Marcus Goulet, TMCHS def. (8) Drew Bajumpaa, Wahpeton FALL 2:51
M25: (5) Hunter Swartwout, Minot[/b] def. (6) Adam Boehm, Mandan FALL 0:48
M26: (3) Ian Brown, St. Mary's[/b] def. Marcus Goulet, TMCHS Dec 1-0

7th Place: (7) Philip Walter, Century def. (8) Drew Bajumpaa, Wahpeton FALL 2:33
5th Place: (6) Adam Boehm, Mandan def. Marcus Goulet, TMCHS Dec 4-2
3rd Place: (5) Hunter Swartwout, Minot def. (3) Ian Brown, St. Mary's FALL 2:51
Championship: (2) Brady Terrill, GF Central def. (1) Chase Dockter, Bismarck MD 10-2

285
M1: (1) Brandon Metz, West Fargo def. Travis Howe, Unat-GF Central
M2: (8) Nolan Hintz, Bismarck def. Andrew Aamold, Fargo North
M3: Koby Brunelle, TMCHS def. (5) Riley Roesler, Unat-Century
M4: Wyatt Willenbring, Unat-Minot def. (4) Sam Harris, St. Mary's
M5: (3) Elijah Huff, Minot def. Grant Sullivan, GF Central
M6: (6) Andrew Baguma, Fargo Davies def. Brandon Steinhauser, Unat-West Fargo
M7: (7) Logan Pudwill, Mandan def. George Rerick, GF Red River
M8: (2) Seth Braun, Century def. Nathan Fraase, Fargo South

M9: (1) Brandon Metz, West Fargo def. (8) Nolan Hintz, Bismarck
M10: Koby Brunelle, TMCHS def. Wyatt Willenbring, Unat-Minot
M11: (6) Andrew Baguma, Fargo Davies def. (3) Elijah Huff, Minot
M12: (2) Seth Braun, Century def. (7) Logan Pudwill, Mandan

M13: Andrew Aamold, Fargo North def. Travis Howe, Unat-GF Central FALL 0:40
M14: (4) Sam Harris, St. Mary's def. (5) Riley Roesler, Unat-Century FALL 0:43
M15: Brandon Steinhauser, Unat-West Fargo def. Grant Sullivan, GF Central Dec 11-6
M16: Nathan Fraase, Fargo South def. George Rerick, GF Red River FALL 1:21
M17: (7) Logan Pudwill, Mandan def. Andrew Aamold, Fargo North FALL 4:49
M18: (3) Elijah Huff, Minot def. (4) Sam Harris, St. Mary's Dec 4-0
M19: Brandon Steinhauser, Unat-West Fargo def. Wyatt Willenbring, Unat-Minot FALL 2:15
M20: Nathan Fraase, Fargo South def. (8) Nolan Hintz, Bismarck Dec 3-1

M21: (1) Brandon Metz, West Fargo def. Koby Brunelle, TMCHS FALL 0:39
M22: (2) Seth Braun, Century def. (6) Andrew Baguma, Fargo Davies Dec 3-1

M23: (3) Elijah Huff, Minot def. (7) Logan Pudwill, Mandan FALL 0:38
M24: Nathan Fraase, Fargo South def. Brandon Steinhauser, Unat-West Fargo FALL 0:43
M25: (3) Elijah Huff, Minot def. Koby Brunelle, TMCHS Dec 3-1
M26: (6) Andrew Baguma, Fargo Davies def. Nathan Fraase, Fargo South Dec 3-2

7th Place: (7) Logan Pudwill, Mandan def. Brandon Steinhauser, Unat-West Fargo Dec 2-0
5th Place: Nathan Fraase, Fargo South def. Koby Brunelle, TMCHS Dec 5-4
3rd Place: (3) Elijah Huff, Minot def. (6) Andrew Baguma, Fargo Davies UTB 3-2
Championship: (1) Brandon Metz, West Fargo def. (2) Seth Braun, Century MD 11-3
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13517
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 State Tournament

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Feb 04, 2017 3:07 pm

CLASS B INDIVIDUAL
@ FargoDome
February 16th - 18th

Team Standings - Day 1: 1. Carrington & Hettinger-Scranton 60.5, 3. Lisbon 60, 4. Pembina County North 53, 5. Napoleon/GS 43, 6. New Salem-Almont 42, 7. Velva 41.5, 8. Bishop Ryan 36, 9. South Border 33.5, 10. Beulah-Hazen 32, 11. Watford City 27, 12. Hillsboro-CV 25, 13. Williams County 20, 14. Grafton 19.5, 15. Bowman & Ellendale/EK 19, 17. Killdeer 18, 18. Central Cass; Kindred & Oakes 17, 21. Rugby 16.5, 22. DL-B/L&C 16, 23. Standing Rock 9.5, 24. Harvey-Wells County & Linton-HMB 8, 26. Parshall/New Town & Northern Lights 4, 28. Stanley-PL 3, 29. LaMoure-LM 2, 30. Alexander; Burke Central; Kenmare-Bowbells; Larimore; May-Port-CG & Mon-Dak 0.

Team Standings - Day 2: 1. Carrington 112.5, 2. Lisbon 110, 3. Hettinger-Scranton 108, 4. Bishop Ryan 96, 5. Pembina County North 73, 6. Beulah-Hazen 72, 7. New Salem-Almont 69, 8. Napoleon/GS 68, 9. Velva 65.5, 10. South Border 60.5, 11. Oakes 47, 12. Bowman & Ellendale/EK 45, 14. Hillsboro-CV 44, 15. Killdeer 42, 16. Rugby 41.5, 17. Watford City 33, 18. Grafton 32.5, 19. Kindred 30, 20. Williams County 26, 21. Linton-HMB 22, 22. Central Cass 21, 23. DL-B/L&C 20, 24. Standing Rock 16.5, 25. Harvey-Wells County 15, 26. Northern Lights 11, 27. Stanley-PL 10, 28. Parshall/New Town 8, 29. LaMoure-LM 7, 30. Larimore & May-Port-CG 4, 32. Alexander; Burke Central; Kenmare-Bowbells & Mon-Dak 0.

FINAL Team Standings: 1. Lisbon 150, 2. Carrington 139.5, 3. Hettinger-Scranton 129, 4. Bishop Ryan 115, 5. Pembina County North 103, 6. New Salem-Almont 97, 7. Napoleon/GS 87, 8. Beulah-Hazen 85, 9. South Border 81.5, 10. Velva 79.5, 11. Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm 67, 12. Oakes 60, 13. Bowman County & Hillsboro-Central Valley 55, 16. Rugby 53.5, 17. Kindred 53, 18. Killdeer 51, 19. Grafton 46.5, 20. Williams County 32, 21. Linton-HMB 30, 22. Harvey-Wells County 29, 23. Central Cass 26, 24. Standing Rock 25.5, 25. DL-B/L&C 25, 26. Northern Lights 14, 27. Stanley-PL 13, 28. Parshall/New Town 11, 29. LaMoure-LM 10, 30. Larimore & May-Port-CG 4, Alexander; Burke Central; Kenmare-Bowbells & Mon-Dak 0.

106
M1: (1) Clay Gerhardt, New Salem-Almont def. Grant Schneider, South Border FALL 3:43
M2: (8) Trey Jacob, Linton-HMB def. Elizabeth Massine, Velva FALL 5:10
M3: (5) Carter Schmitz, Kindred def. Tucker Strand, Bowman FALL 1:37
M4: Andrew Hoff, LaMoure-LM def. (4) Kyle Alfson, Hillsboro-CV Dec 5-4
M5: (3) Ethan Wonser, Williams County def. Adin Junters, Beulah-Hazen Dec 11-4
M6: (6) Brecken Lura, Carrington def. Tyler Erickson, Watford City MD 11-2
M7: (7) Isaac Felchie, Harvey-Wells County def. Jakob Hudson, Northern Lights FALL 2:00
M8: (2) Kersey Harris, Bishop Ryan def. Robert Norman, Larimore FALL 1:50

M9: (1) Clay Gerhardt, New Salem-Almont def. (8) Trey Jacob, Linton-HMB MD 12-2
M10: (5) Carter Schmitz, Kindred def. Andrew Hoff, LaMoure-LM Dec 4-3
M11: (6) Brecken Lura, Carrington def. (3) Ethan Wonser, Williams County MD 14-3
M12: (2) Kersey Harris, Bishop Ryan def. (7) Isaac Felchie, Harvey-Wells County FALL 3:03

M13: Grant Schneider, South Border def. Elizabeth Massine, Velva FALL 2:20
M14: (4) Kyle Alfson, Hillsboro-CV def. Tucker Strand, Bowman FALL 2:22
M15: Adin Jungers, Beulah-Hazen def. Tyler Erickson, Watford City Dec 5-3
M16: Jakob Hudson, Northern Lights def. Robert Norman, Larimore Dec 9-7
M17: (7) Isaac Felchie, Harvey-Wells County def. Grant Schneider, South Border Dec 5-4
M18: (3) Ethan Wonser, Williams County def. (4) Kyle Alfson, Hillsboro-CV Dec 9-3
M19: Andrew Hoff, LaMoure-LM def. Adin Jungers, Beulah-Hazen 6-1
M20: (8) Trey Jacob, Linton-HMB def. Jakob Hudson, Northern Lights FALL 0:50

M21: (1) Clay Gerhardt, New Salem-Almont def. (5) Carter Schmitz, Kindred MD 9-0
M22: (2) Kersey Harris, Bishop Ryan def. (6) Brecken Lura, Carrington MD 9-0

M23: (7) Isaac Felchie, Harvey-Wells County def. (3) Ethan Wonser, Williams County Dec 8-6
M24: Andrew Hoff, LaMoure-LM def. (8) Trey Jacob, Linton-HMB Dec 5-3
M25: (5) Carter Schmitz, Kindred def. (7) Isaac Felchie, Harvey-Wells County Dec 6-5
M26: (6) Brecken Lura, Carrington def. Andrew Hoff, LaMoure-LM Dec 11-9

7th Place: (3) Ethan Wonser, Williams County def. (8) Trey Jacob, Linton-HMB SV-1 6-4
5th Place: (7) Isaac Felchie, Harvey-Wells County def. Andrew Hoff, LaMoure-LM Dec 3-1
3rd Place: (5) Carter Schmitz, Kindred def. (6) Breckin Lura, Carrington Dec 5-3
Championship: (1) Clay Gerhardt, New Salem-Almont def. (2) Kersey Harris, Bishop Ryan Dec 3-0

113
M1: (1) Tayt Wolding, New Salem-Almont def. Matt Anderson, Hillsboro-CV TF-1.5 5:11 (17-2)
M2: (8) Andrew Volk, Central Cass def. John Lunday, Northern Lights FALL 3:28
M3: (5) Coy Awender, Oakes def. Logan Berg, Mon-Dak FALL 1:02
M4: (4) Chandler Nagel, Linton-HMB def. Trevor Hoggarth, Carrington FALL 0:21
M5: (3) Riley Zachmeier, Rugby def. Preston Litton, Pembina County North FALL 0:47
M6: (6) Mason Defoe, Hettinger-Scranton def. Jarett Jangula, Napoleon/GS FALL 3:05
M7: (7) Conner Ledoux, Bishop Ryan def. Jacoby Mattern, Bowman SV-1 8-6
M8: (2) Jeremy Leintz, Beulah-Hazen def. Averey D*ck, Lisbon FALL 5:53

M9: (1) Tayt Wolding, New Salem-Almont def. (8) Andrew Volk, Central Cass Dec 6-3
M10: (5) Coy Awender, Oakes def. (4) Chandler Nagel, Linton-HMB Dec 5-2
M11: (6) Mason Defoe, Hettinger-Scranton def. (3) Riley Zachmeier, Rugby Dec 4-2
M12: (2) Jeremy Leintz, Beulah-Hazen def. (7) Conner Ledoux, Bishop Ryan MD 14-4

M13: Matt Anderson, Hillsboro-CV def. John Lunday, Northern Lights FALL 1:34
M14: Trevor Hoggarth, Carrington def. Logan Berg, Mon-Dak FALL 2:51
M15: Preston Litton, Pembina County North def. Jarett Jangula, Napoleon/GS FALL 2:27
M16: Averey D*ck, Lisbon def. Jacoby Mattern, Bowman Dec 4-2
M17: (7) Conner Ledoux, Bishop Ryan def. Matt Anderson, Hillsboro-CV FALL 2:52
M18: (3) Riley Zachmeier, Rugby def. Trevor Hoggarth, Carrington FALL 0:54
M19: (4) Chandler Nagel, Linton-HMB def. Preston Litton, Pembina County North FALL 0:22
M20: (8) Andrew Volk, Central Cass def. Averey D*ck, Lisbon FALL 0:39

M21: (5) Coy Awender, Oakes def. (1) Tayt Wolding, New Salem-Almont Dec 8-7
M22: (2) Jeremy Leintz, Beulah-Hazen def. (6) Mason Defoe, Hettinger-Scranton Dec 4-3

M23: (3) Riley Zachmeier, Rugby def. (7) Conner Ledoux, Bishop Ryan MD 10-0
M24: (4) Chandler Nagel, Linton-HMB def. (8) Andrew Volk, Central Cass Dec 8-3
M25: (1) Tayt Wolding, New Salem-Almont def. (3) Riley Zachmeier, Rugby Dec 7-4
M26: (4) Chandler Nagel, Linton-HMB def. (6) Mason Defoe, Hettinger-Scranton TB-1 3-2

7th Place: (7) Conner Ledoux, Bishop Ryan def. (8) Andew Volk, Central Cass Dec 6-1
5th Place: (6) Mason Defoe, Hettinger-Scranton def. (3) Riley Zachmeier, Rugby Dec 6-3
3rd Place: (1) Tayt Wolding, New Salem-Almont def. (4) Chandler Nagel, Linton-HMB Dec 5-2
Championship: (2) Jeremy Leintz, Beulah-Hazen def. (5) Coy Awender, Oakes Dec 2-1

120
M1: (1) Kyle Burwick, Hettinger-Scranton def. Hunter Schultz, Lisbon FALL 1:34
M2: Cameron Taylor, Williams County def. (8) Konner Elliott, May-Port-CG MD 12-2
M3: (5) Reed Edwardson, Napoleon/GS def. Weston Wahus, DL-B/L&C FALL 0:52
M4: (4) Braedon Gumke, Watford City def. Raymond Boelter, Mon-Dak FALL 1:03
M5: (3) Alex Madrigal, Bowman def. Michael Clifton, Carrington FALL 3:03
M6: (6) Austin Burgard, Oakes def. Hunter Kluver, Killdeer FALL 0:22
M7: (7) Kaydin Meiers, Stanley-PL def. Gavin Wright, Hillsboro-CV MD 14-6
M8: (2) Austin Thompson, Grafton def. Brock Roesler, Kindred TF-1.5 5:48 (18-2)

M9: (1) Kyle Burwick, Hettinger-Scranton def. Cameron Taylor, Williams County FALL 1:04
M10: (4) Braedon Gumke, Watford City def. (5) Reed Edwardson, Napoleon/GS MD 12-4
M11: (3) Alex Madrigal, Bowman def. (6) Austin Burgard, Oakes FALL 1:21
M12: (2) Austin Thompson, Grafton def. (7) Kaydin Meiers, Stanley-PL Dec 7-2

M13: (8) Konner Elliott, May-Port-CG def. Hunter Schultz, Lisbon Dec 6-0
M14: Weston Wahus, DL-B/L&C def. Raymond Boelter, Mon-Dak Dec 9-2
M15: Michael Clifton, Carrington def. Hunter Kluver, Killdeer FALL 4:00
M16: Brock Roesler, Kindred def. Gavin Wright, Hillsboro-CV MD 18-5
M17: (7) Kaydin Meiers, Stanley-PL def. (8) Konner Elliott, May-Port-CG FALL 1:38
M18: (6) Austin Burgard, Oakes def. Weston Wahus, DL-B/L&C FALL 0:50
M19: (5) Reed Edwardson, Napoleon/GS def. Michael Clifton, Carrington MD 12-0
M20: Cameron Taylor, Williams County def. Brock Roesler, Kindred Dec 8-3

M21: (1) Kyle Burwick, Hettinger-Scranton def. (4) Braedom Gumke, Watford City FALL 1:34
M22: (3) Alex Madrigal, Bowman def. (2) Austin Thompson, Grafton Dec 11-10

M23: (7) Kaydin Meiers, Stanley-PL def. (6) Austin Burgard, Oakes Dec 4-2
M24: (5) Reed Edwardson, Napoleon/GS def. Cameron Taylor, Williams County Dec 9-6
M25: (4) Braedon Gumke, Watford City def. (7) Kaydin Meiers, Stanley-PL FALL 2:04
M26: (2) Austin Thompson, Grafton def. (5) Reed Edwardson, Napoleon/GS FALL 2:05

7th Place: (6) Austin Burgard, Oakes def. Cameron Taylor, Williams County MD 11-1
5th Place: (5) Reed Edwardson, Napoleon/GS def. (7) Kaydin Meiers, Stanley-PL Dec 8-2
3rd Place: (2) Austin Thompson, Grafton def. (4) Braedon Gumke, Watford CIty Dec 10-5
Championship: (1) Kyle Burwick, Hettinger-Scranton def. (3) Alex Madrigal, Bowman MD 15-3

126
M1: (1) Lucas Geiszler, Carrington def. Brady Volk, Rugby FALL 2:11
M2: (8) Braetyn Yanish, Velva def. Chris Fisher, Hettinger-Scranton FALL 1:33
M3: (5) Liam Shannon, Watford City def. Kaden Pastian, Hillsboro-CV FALL 1:40
M4: (4) Gage Litton, Pembina County North def. Lyle Lunday, Northern Lights Dec 16-11
M5: (3) Darin Vangorkom, South Border def. Rylee Thompson, May-Port-CG FALL 3:15
M6: (6) Hunter Schwab, Lisbon def. Dylan Tabor, Killdeer FALL 3:42
M7: (7) Brackin Awender, Oakes def. Cody Rudolph, Stanley-PL Dec 7-2
M8: (2) Chauncey Dittus, New Salem-Almont def. Ryan Holzer, Linton-HMB FALL 2:30

M9: (1) Lucas Geiszler, Carrington def. (8) Braetyn Yanish, Velva FALL 1:26
M10: (4) Gage Litton, Pembina County North def. (5) Liam Shannon, Watford City FALL 1:46
M11: (3) Darin Vangorkom, South Border def. (6) Hunter Schwab, Lisbon Dec 4-2
M12: (2) Chauncey Dittus, New Salem-Almont def. (7) Brackin Awender, Oakes TF-1.5 3:03 (15-0)

M13: Chris Fisher, Hettinger-Scranton def. Brady Volk, Rugby FALL 2:12
M14: Lyle Lunday, Northern Lights def. Kaden Pastian, Hillsboro-CV MD 10-0
M15: Dylan Tabor, Killdeer def. Rylee Thompson, May-Port-CG Dec 4-3
M16: Ryan Holzer, Linton-HMB def. Cody Rudolph, Stanley-PL Dec 1-0
M17: (7) Brackin Awender, Oakes def. Chris Fisher, Hettinger-Scranton Dec 16-13
M18: (6) Hunter Schwab, Lisbon def. Lyle Lunday, Northern Lights FALL 2:23
M19: (5) Liam Shannon, Watford City def. Dylan Tabor, Killdeer Dec 9-2
M20: Ryan Holzer, Linton-HMB def. (8) Braetyn Yanish, Velva Dec 8-4

M21: (1) Lucas Geiszler, Carrington def. (4) Gage Litton, Pembina County North MD 17-9
M22: (2) Chauncey Dittus, New Salem-Almont def. (3) Darin Vangorkom, South Border Dec 5-0

M23: (6) Hunter Schwab, Lisbon def. (7) Brackin Awender, Oakes FALL 1:47
M24: (5) Liam Shannon, Watford City def. Ryan Holzer, Linton-HMB FALL 4:21
M25: (4) Gage Litton, Pembina County North def. (6) Hunter Schwab, Lisbon SV-1 8-6
M26: (3) Darin Vangorkom, South Border def. (5) Liam Shannon, Watford City Dec 6-3

7th Place: (7) Brackin Awender, Oakes def. Ryan Holzer, Linton-HMB Dec 6-5
5th Place: (6) Hunter Schwab, Lisbon def. (5) Liam Shannon, Watford City FALL 4:50
3rd Place: (3) Darin Vangorkom, South Border def. (4) Gage Litton, Pembina County North Dec 6-1
Championship: (2) Chauncey Dittus, New Salem-Almont def. (1) Lucas Geiszler, Carrington Dec 7-4

132
M1: (1) Braydin Jangula, Napoleon/GS def. Bransyn Yanish, Velva FALL 0:20
M2: (8) Chase Gross, Central Cass def. Cole Schmalz, Bowman FALL 2:59
M3: (5) Joey Berg, Rugby def. Derek Faul, Harvey-Wells County FALL 5:55
M4: (4) Tanner Urlaub, Pembina County North def. Marc Seyer, Oakes MD 11-1
M5: (3) Josh Irwin, New Salem-Almont def. Murphy Lipp, Bishop Ryan FALL 1:48
M6: (6) Jordan Sours, Lisbon def. Joseph George, Parshall/New Town FALL 3:20
M7: (7) Austin Hendrickson, Carrington def. Jared Kaseman, South Border Dec 10-8
M8: (2) Cale Schalesky, Hettinger-Scranton def. Walter Winkler, DL-B/L&C FALL 5:38

M9: (1) Braydin Jangula, Napoleon/GS def. (8) Chase Gross, Central Cass FALL 1:41
M10: (4) Tanner Urlaub, Pembina County North def. (5) Joey Berg, Rugby FALL 3:31
M11: (3) Josh Irwin, New Salem-Almont def. (6) Jordan Sours, Lisbon Dec 13-6
M12: (2) Cale Schalesky, Hettinger-Scranton def. (7) Austin Hendrickson, Carrington TF-1.5 5:40 (21-4)

M13: Bransyn Yanish, Velva def. Cole Schmalz, Bowman FALL 2:55
M14: Derek Faul, Harvey-Wells County def. Marc Seyer, Oakes Dec 6-0
M15: Murphy Lipp, Bishop Ryan def. Joseph George, Parshall/New Town Dec 9-3
M16: Jared Kaseman, South Border def. Walter Winkler, DL-B/L&C MD 10-0
M17: (7) Austin Hendrickson, Carrington def. Bransyn Yanish, Velva Dec 8-3
M18: (6) Jordan Sours, Lisbon def. Derek Faul, Harvey-Wells County FALL 0:37
M19: (5) Joey Berg, Rugby def. Murphy Lipp, Bishop Ryan FALL 4:02
M20: Jared Kaseman, South Border def. (8) Chase Gross, Central Cass FALL 3:41

M21: (1) Braydin Jangula, Napoleon/GS def. (4) Tanner Urlaub, Pembina County North SV-1 8-6
M22: (2) Cale Schalesky, Hettinger-Scranton def. (3) Josh Irwin, New Salem-Almont TF-1.5 6:00 (17-2)

M23: (7) Austin Hendrickson, Carrington def. (6) Jordan Sours, Lisbon Dec 3-1
M24: (5) Joey Berg, Rugby def. Jared Kaseman, South Border Dec 9-4
M25: (4) Tanner Urlaub, Pembina County North def. (7) Austin Hendrickson, Carrington Dec 7-6
M26: (5) Joey Berg, Rugby def. (3) Josh Irwin, New Salem-Almont TB-1 5-3

7th Place: (6) Jordan Sours, Lisbon def. Jared Kaseman, South Border FALL 0:32
5th Place: (3) Josh Irwin, New Salem-Almont def. (7) Austin Hendrickson, Carrington MD 12-3
3rd Place: (4) Tanner Urlaub, Pembina County North def. (5) Joey Berg, Rugby FALL 3:32
Championship: (2) Cale Schalesky, Hettinger-Scranton def. (1) Braydin Jangula, Napoleon/GS Dec 7-4

138
M1: (1) Garrett Jangula, Napoleon/GS def. Michael Schill, Pembina County North TF-1.5 3:08 (15-0)
M2: (8) Jake Herr, South Border def. Zach Anderson, Killdeer TF-1.5 5:51 (19-3)
M3: (5) Shad Agard, Standing Rock def. Chase Jacobson, Central Cass FALL 2:29
M4: (4) Colton Bartuska, DL-B/L&C def. Taylor Schall, Oakes Dec 6-3
M5: (3) Elijah Hackman, Velva def. Ben Berdal, May-Port-CG MD 12-3
M6: (6) Easton Ogren, Kindred def. Kaleb Beeter, Bishop Ryan Dec 6-5
M7: (7) Ethan Lagge, Beulah-Hazen def. Trevor Harstad, Stanley-PL Dec 6-5
M8: (2) Zach Broadwell, Carrington def. Ty Warbis, Hettinger-Scranton Dec 9-6

M9: (1) Garrett Jangula, Napoleon/GS def. (8) Jake Herr, South Border TF-1.5 5:01 (15-0)
M10: (4) Colton Bartuska, DL-B/L&C def. (5) Shad Agard, Standing Rock MD 15-6
M11: (3) Elijah Hackman, Velva def. (6) Easton Ogren, Kindred TF-1.5 4:56 (16-1)
M12: (2) Zach Broadwell, Carrington def. (7) Ethan Lagge, Beulah-Hazen FALL 5:03

M13: Zach Anderson, Killdeer def. Michael Schill, Pembina County North Dec 6-2
M14: Taylor Schall, Oakes def. Chase Jacobson, Central Cass FALL 1:55
M15: Kaleb Beeter, Bishop Ryan def. Ben Berdal, May-Port-CG Dec 3-1
M16: Trevor Harstad, Stanley-PL def. Ty Warbis, Hettinger-Scranton MD 17-8
M17: (7) Ethan Lagge, Beulah-Hazen def. Zach Anderson, Killdeer FALL 2:41
M18: (6) Easton Ogren, Kindred def. Taylor Schall, Oakes Dec 7-1
M19: Kaleb Beeter, Bishop Ryan def. (5) Shad Agard, Standing Rock Dec 11-10
M20: (8) Jake Herr, South Border def. Trevor Harstad, Stanley-PL Dec 9-2

M21: (1) Garrett Jangula, Napoleon/GS def. (4) Colton Bartuska, DL-B/L&C Dec 9-3
M22: (2) Zach Broadwell, Carrington def. (3) Elijah Hackman, Velva SV-1 4-2

M23: (7) Ethan Lagge, Beulah-Hazen def. (6) Easton Ogren, Kindred FALL 2:15
M24: Kaleb Beeter, Bishop Ryan def. (8) Jake Herr, South Border Dec 12-5
M25: (4) Colton Bartuska, DL-B/L&C def. (7) Ethan Lagge, Beulah-Hazen Dec 8-2
M26: (3) Elijah Hackman, Velva def. Kaleb Beeter, Bishop Ryan Dec 4-3

7th Place: (6) Easton Ogren, Kindred def. (8) Jake Herr, South Border FALL 4:48
5th Place: (7) Ethan Lagge, Beulah-Hazen def. Kaleb Beeter, Bishop Ryan FALL 1:31
3rd Place: (3) Elijah Hackman, Velva def. (4) Colton Bartuska, DL-B/L&C Dec 3-2
Championship: (1) Garrett Jangula, Napoleon/GS def. (2) Zach Broadwell, Carrington Dec 12-2

145
M1: (1) Ethan Elijah, Lisbon def. Michael Schlosser, Kenmare-Bowbells FALL 0:50
M2: (8) Mark Jochim, South Border def. Michael Thomas, Velva MD 15-1
M3: (5) Coy Spooner, DL-B/L&C def. Antonio Garcia, Watford City MD 11-0
M4: (4) Mathew Carlson, Bowman def. Hector Reyes, Grafton FALL 3:48
M5: (3) Jacob Bitz, Napoleon/GS def. John Tomjac, Killdeer FALL 1:48
M6: (6) Alec Andres, Hettinger-Scranton def. Austin Steffen, Larimore FALL 0:40
M7: (7) Tyler Hoggarth, Carrington def. Tristen Richardsen, Mon-Dak FALL 0:53
M8: (2) Brett Verville, Pembina County North def. Taydon Butcher, Kindred Dec 9-6

M9: (1) Ethan Elijah, Lisbon def. (8) Mark Jochim, South Border MD 10-2
M10: (5) Coy Spooner, DL-B/L&C def. (4) Mathew Carlson, Bowman UTB 6-4
M11: (3) Jacob Bitz, Napoleon/GS def. (6) Alec Andres, Hettinger-Scranton Dec 11-6
M12: (2) Brett Verville, Pembina County North def. (7) Tyler Hoggarth, Carrington Dec 5-4

M13: Michael Thomas, Velva def. Michael Schlosser, Kenmare-Bowbells Dec 6-0
M14: Hector Reyes, Grafton def. Antonio Garcia, Watford City FALL 2:44
M15: Austin Steffen, Larimore def. John Tomjac, Killdeer Dec 12-11
M16: Taydon Butcher, Kindred def. Tristen Richardsen, Mon-Dak FALL 1:57
M17: (7) Tyler Hoggarth, Carrington def. Michael Thomas, Velva FALL 0:37
M18: (6) Alec Andress, Hettinger-Scranton def. Hector Reyes, Grafton Dec 12-6
M19: (4) Mathew Carlson, Bowman def. Austin Steffen, Larimore FALL 3:15
M20: (8) Mark Jochim, South Border def. Taydon Butcher, Kindred Dec 5-4

M21: (1) Ethan Elijah, Lisbon def. (5) Coy Spooner, DL-B/L&C MD 11-0
M22: (2) Brett Verville, Pembina County North def. (3) Jacob Bitz, Napoleon/GS Dec 11-10

M23: (7) Tyler Hoggarth, Carrington def. (6) Alec Andress, Hettinger-Scranton MD 13-5
M24: (4) Mathew Carlson, Bowman def. (8) Mark Jochim, South Border FALL 3:58
M25: (7) Tyler Hoggarth, Carrington def. (5) Coy Spooner, DL-B/L&C Dec 2-0
M26: (3) Jacob Bitz, Napoleon/GS def. (4) Mathew Carlson, Bowman Dec 3-2

7th Place: (8) Mark Jochim, South Border def. (6) Alec Andress, Hettinger-Scranton M. Forfeit
5th Place: (4) Mathew Carlson, Bowman def. (5) Coy Spooner, DL-B/L&C Dec 6-1
3rd Place: (3) Jacob Bitz, Napoleon/GS def. (7) Tyler Hoggarth, Carrington Dec 7-4
Championship: (1) Ethan Elijah, Lisbon def. (2) Brett Verville, Pembina County North Dec 9-2

152
M1: (1) Konner Beeter, Bishop Ryan def. Grant Skager, Hillsboro-CV MD 11-2
M2: (8) Delaney Lester, Standing Rock def. Brady Davis, Carrington Dec 17-11
M3: (5) Cole Dukart, Killdeer def. Bridger Mathern, Ellendale/EK Dec 7-2
M4: (4) Nathan Weigel, Napoleon/GS def. Cameron Gilley, Central Cass FALL 2:52
M5: (3) Tristen Sott, Pembina County North def. Jacob Ruggles, Bowman MD 13-5
M6: (6) Kaden Jaeger, Rugby def. Lane Doll, New Salem-Almont TF-1.5 4:00 (21-6)
M7: (7) Trace Bakke, Kindred def. Nathan Ferm, DL-B/L&C FALL 1:20
M8: (2) Jon Thomas, Velva def. Logan Sell, Oakes FALL 1:20

M9: (1) Konner Beeter, Bishop Ryan def. (8) Delaney Lester, Standing Rock FALL 1:08
M10: (4) Nathan Weigel, Napoleon/GS def. (5) Cole Dukart, Killdeer Dec 3-1
M11: (6) Kaden Jaeger, Rugby def. (3) Tristen Sott, Pembina County North Dec 13-6
M12: (2) Jon Thomas, Velva def. (7) Trace Bakke, Kindred Dec 7-5

M13: Brady Davis, Carrington def. Grant Skager, Hillsboro-CV Dec 7-3
M14: Bridger Mathern, Ellendale/EK def. Cameron Gilley, Central Cass FALL 2:40
M15: Jacob Ruggles, Bowman def. Lane Doll, New Salem-Almont FALL 2:19
M16: Logan Sell, Oakes def. Nathan Ferm, DL-B/L&C FALL 2:40
M17: (7) Trace Bakke, Kindred def. Brady Davis, Carrington Dec 5-1
M18: (3) Tristen Scott, Pembina County North def. Bridger Mathern, Ellendale/EK Dec 9-5
M19: (5) Cole Dukart, Killdeer def. Jacob Ruggles, Bowman Dec 10-6
M20: (8) Delaney Lester, Standing Rock def. Logan Sell, Oakes MD 14-1

M21: (1) Konner Beeter, Bishop Ryan def. (4) Nathan Weigel, Napoelon/GS Dec 4-3
M22: (6) Kaden Jaeger, Rugby def. (2) Jon Thomas, Velva FALL 2:39

M23: (7) Trace Bakke, Kinded def. (3) Tristan Sott, Pembina County North Dec 3-0
M24: (5) Cole Dukart, Killdeer def. (8) Delaney Lester, Standing Rock MD 13-5
M25: (7) Trace Bakke, Kindred def. (4) Nathan Weigel, Napoleon/GS FALL 4:34
M26: (2) Jon Thomas, Velva def. (5) Cole Dukart, Killdeer FALL 1:52

7th Place: (3) Tristan Sott, Pembina County North def. (8) Delaney Lester, Standing Rock Dec 7-4
5th Place: (4) Nathan Weigel, Napoleon/GS def. (5) Cole Dukart, Killdeer Dec 5-2
3rd Place: (7) Trace Bakke, Kindred def. (2) Jon Thomas, Velva Dec 5-2
Championship: (1) Konner Beeter, Bishop Ryan def. (6) Kaden Jaeger, Rugby FALL 2:22

160
M1: (1) Luke Hastings, Hillsboro-CV def. Peyton Grunefelder, Napoleon/GS FALL 0:57
M2: (8) Tony Kluver, Killdeer def. Cody Ruden, Stanley-PL MD 10-0
M3: (5) Cole Dauphinais, Bishop Ryan def. Dalton Schnabel, Ellendale/EK TB-1 9-8
M4: (4) Dalton Reinke, Lisbon def. Jacob Ruden, DLB-L&C MD 12-2
M5: (3) Clayton Mattern, Bowman def. Wade Berg, Central Cass FALL 5:53
M6: (6) Tyler Erickson, Beulah-Hazen def. Christophe Schmit, Oakes FALL 2:39
M7: (7) Noah Flores, Grafton def. Austin Schreiner, Velva Dec 6-5
M8: (2) Ethan Anderson, Hettinger-Scranton def. Dominic Calvillo, Pembina County North FALL 0:56

M9: (1) Luke Hastings, Hillsboro-CV def. (8) Tony Kluver, Killdeer FALL 2:58
M10: (4) Dalton Reinke, Lisbon def. (5) Cole Dauphinais, Bishop Ryan Dec 5-0
M11: (6) Tyler Erickson, Beulah-Hazen def. (3) Clayton Mattern, Bowman Dec 3-2
M12: (2) Ethan Anderson, Hettinger-Scranton def. (7) Noah Flores, Grafton FALL 1:55

M13: Cody Ruden, Stanley-PL def. Peyton Grunefelder, Napoleon/GS Dec 7-4
M14: Jacob Ruden, DL-B/L&C def. Dalton Schnabel, Ellendale/EK FALL 2:37
M15: Christophe Schmit, Oakes def. Wade Berg, Central Cass FALL 4:56
M16: Austin Schreiner, Velva def. Dominic Calvillo, Pembina County North FALL 1:53
M17: (7) Noah Flores, Grafton def. Cody Ruden, Stanley-PL FALL 1:38
M18: (3) Clayton Mattern, Bowman def. Jacob Ruden, DL-B/L&C Dec 4-2
M19: (5) Cole Dauphinais, Bishop Ryan def. Christophe Schmit, Oakes Dec 7-4
M20: (8) Tony Kluver, Killdeer def. Austin Schreiner, Velva Dec 9-3

M21: (1) Luke Hastings, Hillsboro-CV def. (4) Dalton Reinke, Lisbon Dec 8-6
M22: (6) Tyler Erickson, Beulah-Hazen def. (2) Ethan Anderson, Hettinger-Scranton Dec 3-2

M23: (3) Clayton Mattern, Bowman def. (7) Noah Flores, Grafton Dec 11-9
M24: (8) Tony Kluver, Killdeer def. (5) Cole Dauphinais, Bishop Ryan Dec 3-2
M25: (4) Dalton Reinke, Lisbon def. (3) Clayton Mattern, Bowman Dec 10-5
M26: (2) Ethan Anderson, Hettinger-Scranton def. (8) Tony Kluver, Killdeer Dec 6-0

7th Place: (7) Noah Flores, Grafton def. (5) Cole Dauphinais, Bishop Ryan Dec 3-2
5th Place: (8) Tony Kluver, Killdeer def. (3) Clayton Mattern, Bowman Dec 5-4
3rd Place: (2) Ethan Anderson, Hettinger-Scranton def. (4) Dalton Reinke, Lisbon Dec 2-0
Championship: (1) Luke Hastings, Hillsboro-CV def. (6) Tyler Erickson, Beulah-Hazen Dec 10-3

170
M1: (1) Jordan Urbach, Lisbon def. Josh Johannson, Bishop Ryan MD 18-6
M2: (8) Brock Selzler, Velva def. Bret Holmstrom, Kindred FALL 0:42
M3: (5) Kaden Wolsky, Carrington def. Carlton Turnquist, Alexander TF-1.5 5:09 (16-0)
M4: (4) Isaac Anderson, Hettinger-Scranton def. Cole Schneibel, Rugby FALL 1:18
M5: (3) Austin Urlaub, Pembina County North def. Clark Thielges, South Border FALL 4:35
M6: (6) Tyrel Mellmer, Beulah-Hazen def. Ethan Ellingson, Ellendale/EK FALL 0:43
M7: (7) Carsen Canfield, Williams County def. Bryce Moen, Larimore FALL 3:39
M8: (2) Mark Hastings, Hillsboro-CV def. Mitch Stuber, Bowman FALL 1:11

M9: (1) Jordan Urbach, Lisbon def. (8) Brock Selzler, Velva FALL 2:32
M10: (5) Kaden Wolsky, Carrington def. (4) Isaac Anderson, Hettinger-Scranton FALL 2:00
M11: (6) Tyrel Mellmer, Beulah-Hazen def. (3) Austin Urlaub, Pembina County North Dec 5-4
M12: (2) Mark Hastings, Hillsboro-CV def. (7) Carsen Canfield, Williams County MD 16-3

M13: Josh Johannson, Bishop Ryan def. Bret Holmstrom, Kindred FALL 2:18
M14: Cole Schneibel, Rugby def. Carlton Turnquist, Alexander INJ
M15: Clark Thielges, South Border def. Ethan Ellingson, Ellendale/EK Dec 2-0
M16: Bryce Moen, Larimore def. Mitch Stuber, Bowman FALL 2:21
M17: (7) Carsen Canfield, Williams County def. Josh Johannson, Bishop Ryan Dec 4-3
M18: (3) Austin Urlaub, Pembina County North def. Cole Schneibel, Rugby FALL 0:27
M19: (4) Isaac Anderson, Hettinger-Scranton def. Clark Thielges, South Border FALL 2:56
M20: (8) Brock Selzler, Velva def. Bryce Moen, Larimore MD 13-5

M21: (1) Jordan Urbach, Lisbon def. (5) Kaden Wolsky, Carrington Dec 5-1
M22: (6) Tyrel Mellmer, Beulah-Hazen def. (2) Mark Hastings, Hillsboro-CV FALL 1:15

M23: (3) Austin Urlaub, Pembina County North def. (7) Carsen Canfield, Williams County FALL 2:12
M24: (4) Isaac Anderson, Hettinger-Scranton def. (8) Brock Selzler, Velva Dec 14-7
M25: (3) Austin Urlaub, Pembina County North def. (5) Kaden Wolsky, Carrington Dec 14-8
M26: (2) Mark Hastings, Hillsboro-CV def. (4) Isaac Anderson, Hettinger-Scranton Dec 11-5

7th Place: (7) Carsen Canfield, Williams County def. (8) Brock Selzler, Velva Dec 8-3
5th Place: (5) Kaden Wolsky, Carrington def. (4) Isaac Anderson, Hettinger-Scranton Dec 10-6
3rd Place: (2) Mark Hastings, Hillsboro-CV def. (3) Austin Urlaub, Pembina County North Dec 8-2
Championship: (1) Jordan Urbach, Lisbon def. (6) Tyrel Mellmer, Beulah-Hazen Dec 7-5

182
M1: (1) Soren McDaniel, Lisbon def. Brandon Ledahl, Mon-Dak FALL 1:45
M2: Jarret Bauer, Carrington def. (8) Corbin Okeson, Bishop Ryan FALL 6:11
M3: (5) Kobe Murphy, Standing Rock def. Joe Ellison, Central Cass TF-1.5 2:32 (17-1)
M4: (4) Conner Dennis, Watford City def. Langdon Smith, LaMoure-LM FALL 2:48
M5: (3) Carter Brown, Pembina County North def. Bryce Selzler, Velva FALL 1:01
M6: (6) Westen Ellingson, Ellendale/EK def. Eddie Rios, Grafton FALL 2:42
M7: Damian Eslinger, Beulah-Hazen def. (7) Colton Rudolph, Stanley-PL Dec 5-2
M8: (2) Dillan Jepson, Killdeer def. Braydon Schmidt, Linton-HMB FALL 0:16

M9: (1) Soren McDaniel, Lisbon def. Jarret Bauer, Carrington FALL 1:38
M10: (4) Conner Dennis, Watford City def. (5) Kobe Murphy, Standing Rock Dec 8-1
M11: (3) Carter Brown, Pembina County North def. (6) Westen Ellingson, Ellendale/EK FALL 3:33
M12: (2) Dillan Jepson, Killdeer def. Damian Eslinger, Beulah-Hazen FALL 3:50

M13: (8) Corbin Okeson, Bishop Ryan def. Brandon Ledahl, Mon-Dak FALL 2:00
M14: Langdon Smith, LaMoure-LM def. Joe Ellison, Central Cass FALL 2:51
M15: Eddie Rios, Grafton def. Bryce Selzler, Velva FALL 0:48
M16: Braydon Schmidt, Linton-HMB def. (7) Colton Rudolph, Stanley-PL FALL 0:34
M17: (8) Corbin Okeson, Bishop Ryan def. Damian Eslinger, Beulah-Hazen Dec 2-1
M18: (6) Westen Ellingson, Ellendale/EK def. Langdon Smith, LaMoure-LM FALL 2:03
M19: (5) Kobe Murphy, Standing Rock def. Eddie Rios, Grafton FALL 3:22
M20: Jarret Bauer, Carrington def. Braydon Schmidt, Linton-HMB FALL 2:36

M21: (1) Soren McDaniel, Lisbon def. (4) Conner Dennis, Watford City Dec 10-4
M22: (2) Dillan Jepson, Killdeer def. (3) Carter Brown, Pembina County North FALL 1:08

M23: (6) Westen Ellingson, Ellendale/EK def. (8) Corbin Okeson, Bishop Ryan FALL 1:46
M24: (5) Kobe Murphy, Standing Rock def. Jarret Bauer, Carrington FALL 1:25
M25: (4) Conner Dennis, Watford City def. (6) Westen Ellingson, Ellendale/EK FALL 1:28
M26: (3) Carter Brown, Pembina County North def. (5) Koby Murphy, Standing Rock Dec 6-5

7th Place: Jarret Bauer, Carrington def. (8) Corbin Okeson, Bishop Ryan M. Forfeit
5th Place: (5) Kobe Murphy, Standing Rock def. (6) Westen Ellingson, Ellendale/EK FALL 2:18
3rd Place: (4) Conner Dennis, Watford City def. (3) Carter Brown, Pembina County North Dec 4-2
Championship: (1) Soren McDaniel, Lisbon def. (2) Dillan Jepson, Killdeer Dec 9-7

195
M1: (1) Clayton Grueneich, Ellendale/EK def. Beau Jeffers, Bowman FALL 3:23
M2: (8) Jared Palluck, Kindred def. Tucker Soli, Pembina County North Dec 12-7
M3: (5) Jose Martinez, Grafton def. David Schneibel Jr., Rugby FALL 4:18
M4: (4) Rope Smith, Killdeer def. Bowdy Roemmich, Linton-HMB Dec 12-6
M5: (3) Spencer Schwab, Lisbon def. Thomas Leintz, Beulah-Hazen FALL 4:46
M6: (6) Shane Forster, New Salem-Almont def. Jaxon Lundeen, Bishop Ryan FALL 1:16
M7: (7) Jake Connelly, Hillsboro-CV def. Cole Berg, Mon-Dak FALL 0:40
M8: (2) Justin Helseth, Velva def. Colton Buskness, Carrington FALL 0:43

M9: (1) Clayton Grueneich, Ellendale/EK def. (8) Jared Palluck, Kindred FALL 0:44
M10: (5) Jose Martinez, Grafton def. (4) Rope Smith, Killdeer Dec 8-5
M11: (3) Spencer Schwab, Lisbon def. (6) Shane Forster, New Salem-Almont FALL 4:14
M12: (2) Justin Helseth, Velva def. (7) Jake Connelly, Hillsboro-CV FALL 0:52

M13: Beau Jeffers, Bowman def. Tucker Soli, Pembina County North FALL 2:00
M14: David Schneibel Jr., Rugby def. Bowdy Roemmich, Linton-HMB Dec 12-8
M15: Jaxon Lundeen, Bishop Ryan def. Thomas Leintz, Beulah-Hazen Dec 11-10
M16: Colton Buskness, Carrington def. Cole Berg, Mon-Dak Dec 9-2
M17: (7) Jake Connelly, Hillsboro-CV def. Beau Jeffers, Bowman Dec 7-1
M18: (6) Shane Forster, New Salem-Almont def. David Schneibel Jr., Rugby FALL 1:18
M19: Jaxon Lundeen, Bishop Ryan def. (4) Rope Smith, Killdeer UTB 3-2
M20: (8) Jared Palluck, Kindred def. Colton Buskness, Carrington FALL 2:42

M21: (1) Clayton Grueneich, Ellendale/EK def. (5) Jose Martinez, Grafton FALL 1:39
M22: (2) Justin Helseth, Velva def. (3) Spencer Schwab, Lisbon Dec 6-2

M23: (6) Shane Forster, New Salem-Almont def. (7) Jake Connelly, Hillsboro-CV FALL 2:05
M24: Jaxon Lundeen, Bishop Ryan def. (8) Jared Palluck, Kindred Dec 5-4
M25: (6) Shane Forster, New Salem-Almont def. (5) Jose Martinez, Grafton Dec 6-0
M26: (3) Spencer Schwab, Lisbon def. Jaxon Lundeen, Bishop Ryan FALL 0:36

7th Place: (8) Jared Palluck, Kindred def. (7) Jake Connelly, Hillsboro-CV Dec 9-5
5th Place: (5) Jose Martinez, Grafton def. Jaxon Lundeen, Bishop Ryan FALL 2:06
3rd Place: (3) Spencer Schwab, Lisbon def. (6) Shane Forster, New Salem-Almont FALL 4:00
Championship: (1) Clayton Grueneich, Ellendale/EK def. (2) Justin Helseth, Velva MD 13-3

220
M1: (1) Jordan Will, Bishop Ryan def. Triston Lopez, Grafton FALL 0:28
M2: (8) Kutter Blumhagen, Velva def. Kaden Sago, Beulah-Hazen FALL 5:02
M3: (5) Cade Merrigan, Central Cass def. Josh Baumann, Burke Central FALL 2:26
M4: Bailey Lawson, Harvey-Wells County def. (4) Wyatt Nitschke, Ellendale/EK FALL 2:06
M5: (3) Riley Molter, South Border def. Tucker Renfrow, Larimore FALL 0:56
M6: (6) Bronson Flynn, Parshall/New Town def. Ben Shearer, Lisbon FALL 5:54
M7: (7) Max Defender, Northern Lights def. Tommy Hall, Killdeer FALL 2:56
M8: (2) Jacob Schalesky, Hettinger-Scranton def. Hunter Greenmyer, Oakes FALL 0:37

M9: (1) Jordan Will, Bishop Ryan def. (8) Kutter Blumhagen, Velva FALL 0:37
M10: (5) Cade Merrigan, Central Cass def. Bailey Lawson, Harvey-Wells County Dec 12-9
M11: (3) Riley Molter, South Border def. (6) Bronson Flynn, Parshall/New Town Dec 6-4
M12: (2) Jacob Schalesky, Hettinger-Scranton def. (7) Max Defender, Northern Lights FALL 1:18

M13: Triston Lopez, Grafton def. Kaden Sago, Beulah-Hazen FALL 3:59
M14: (4) Wyatt Nitschke, Ellendale/EK def. Josh Baumann, Burke Central FALL 0:48
M15: Ben Shearer, Lisbon def. Tucker Renfrow, Larimore FALL 0:51
M16: Tommy Hall, Killdeer def. Hunter Greenmyer, Oakes FALL 2:39
M17: (7) Max Defender, Northern Lights def. Triston Lopez, Grafton FALL 4:14
M18: (6) Bronson Flynn, Parshall/New Town def. (4) Wyatt Nitschke, Ellendale/EK FALL 3:40
M19: Bailey Lawson, Harvey-Wells County def. Ben Shearer, Lisbon FALL 2:12
M20: Tommy Hall, Killdeer def. (8) Kutter Blumhagen, Velva Dec 4-1

M21: (1) Jordan Will, Bishop Ryan def. (5) Cade Merrigan, Central Cass FALL 1:13
M22: (2) Jacob Schalesky, Hettinger-Scranton def. (3) Riley Molter, South Border FALL 3:24

M23: (7) Max Defender, Northern Lights def. (6) Bronson Flynn, Parshall/New Town Dec 7-3
M24: Bailey Lawson, Harvey-Wells County def. Tommy Hall, Killdeer FALL 2:16
M25: (5) Cade Merrigan, Central Cass def. (7) Max Defender, Northern Lights Dec 4-1
M26: (3) Riley Molter, South Border def. Bailey Lawson, Harvey-Wells County FALL 4:59

7th Place: (6) Bronson Flynn, Parshall/New Town def. Tommy Hall, Killdeer FALL 2:43
5th Place: Bailey Lawson, Harvey-Wells County def. (7) Max Defender, Northern Lights Forfeit
3rd Place: (3) Riley Molter, South Border def. (5) Cade Merrigan, Central Cass FALL 1:52
Championship: (1) Jordan Will, Bishop Ryan def. (2) Jacob Schalesky, Hettinger-Scranton FALL 2:42

285
M1: (1) Bradee Schroeder, Carrington def. Jerry Jesperson, Velva FALL 0:39
M2: (8) Josh Fastnacht, Ellendale/EK def. Curtis Hall, Killdeer FALL 1:46
M3: (5) Bradyn Lafferty, Pembina County North def. David Johnson, Parshall/New Town FALL 1:15
M4: (4) Taylon Sad, Lisbon def. Tristen Peterson, Bowman UTB 3-2
M5: (3) Jackson Faller, Watford City def. Tristin Jeannotte, Northern Lights FALL 0:32
M6: (6) Robert Logan, Williams County def. Marvin Pascal, May-Port-CG FALL 0:32
M7: (7) Tyler Kuntz, South Border def. Austin Garcis, Grafton FALL 0:44
M8: (2) Jarod Roth, Oakes def. Keegan Henjum, Bishop Ryan Dec 6-0

M9: (1) Bradee Schroeder, Carrington def. (8) Josh Fastnacht, Ellendale/EK FALL 1:08
M10: (5) Bradyn Lafferty, Pembina County North def. (4) Taylon Sad, Lisbon Dec 5-2
M11: (6) Robert Logan, Williams County def. (3) Jackson Faller, Watford City FALL 0:50
M12: (7) Taylor Kuntz, South Border def. (2) Jarod Roth, Oakes Dec 6-5

M13: Jerry Jesperson, Velva def. Curtis Hall, Killdeer INJ
M14: Tristen Peterson, Bowman def. David Johnson, Parshall/New Town FALL 3:45
M15: Marvin Pascal, May-Port-CG def. Tristin Jeannotte, Northern Lights FALL 0:47
M16: Keegan Henjum, Bishop Ryan def. Austin Garcis, Grafton FALL 1:26
M17: (2) Jarod Roth, Oakes def. Jerry Jesperson, Velva FALL 0:57
M18: (3) Jackson Faller, Watford City def. Tristen Peterson, Bowman FALL 0:59
M19: (4) Taylon Sad, Lisbon def. Marvin Pascal, May-Port-CG FALL 3:14
M20: (8) Josh Fastnacht, Ellendale/EK def. Keegan Henjum, Bishop Ryan MD 9-1

M21: (1) Bradee Schroeder, Carrington def. (5) Bradyn Lafferty, Pembina County North Dec 6-2
M22: (7) Taylor Kuntz, South Border def. (6) Robert Logan, Williams County FALL 1:50

M23: (2) Jarod Roth, Oakes def. (3) Jackson Faller, Watford City FALL 3:21
M24: (8) Josh Fastnacht, Ellendale/EK def. (4) Taylon Sad, Lisbon Dec 1-0
M25: (2) Jarod Roth, Oakes def. (5) Bradyn Lafferty, Pembina County North TB-1 2-1
M26: (8) Josh Fastnacht, Ellendale/EK def. (6) Robert Logan, Williams County FALL 2:01

7th Place: (3) Jackson Faller, Watford City def. (4) Taylon Sad, Lisbon UTB 2-2
5th Place: (6) Robert Logan, Williams County def. (5) Bradyn Lafferty, Pembina County North FALL 1:45
3rd Place: (8) Josh Fastnacht, Ellendale/EK def. (2) Jarod Roth, Oakes Dec 3-1
Championship: (1) Bradee Schroeder, Carrington def. (7) Taylor Kuntz, South Border MD 11-1
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13517
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm


Return to Wrestling

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron