2015-16 State Tournament

2015-16 State Tournament

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Feb 16, 2016 12:12 am

CLASS A DUAL TOURNAMENT

Thursday, February 18th
M1: E1 Valley City def. W4 Mandan 32-29
M2: W2 Century def. E3 West Fargo 39-38
M3: W1 Bismarck def. E4 Wahpeton 62-18
M4: W3 Minot def. E2 Fargo Davies 53-16

Friday, February 19th
M5: W2 Century def. E1 Valley City 48-22
M6: W1 Bismarck def. W3 Minot 60-9

3rd Place: W3 Minot def. E1 Valley City 46-17
Championship: W1 Bismarck def. W2 Century 37-29


CLASS B DUAL TOURNAMENT

Thursday, February 18th
M1: #1 Carrington def. Bishop Ryan 62-12
M2: #4 Central Cass def. Hazen/Beulah 39-34
M3: #2 Hettinger-Scranton def. Linton-HMB 40-33
M4: #3 Lisbon def. Velva 57-12

Friday, February 19th
M5: Bishop Ryan def. Hazen/Beulah 41-20
M6: Velva def. Linton-HMB 43-30
M7: #1 Carrington def. #4 Central Cass 68-3
M8: #3 Lisbon def. #2 Hettinger-Scranton 37-34

5th Place: Bishop Ryan def. Velva 48-20
3rd Place: #2 Hettinger-Scranton def. #4 Central Cass 34-25
Championship: #1 Carrington def. #3 Lisbon 57-12
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13517
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015-16 State Tournament

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Feb 18, 2016 9:50 am

CLASS A INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 219.0; 2. West Fargo 173.5; 3. Century 169.0; 4. Minot 143.5; 5. Wahpeton 122.0; 6. Dickinson 111.5; 7. Williston 111.0; 8. Mandan 110.0; 9. Fargo Davies 108.0; 10. Valley City 99.0; 11. Fargo South 73.0; 12. Bismarck St. Mary's 58.0; 13. Jamestown 55.0; 14. GF Red River 54.0; 15. GF Central 44.0; 16. Turtle Mountain 38.5; 17. Legacy 36.0; 18. WF Sheyenne 21.0; 19. Devils Lake 7.0; 20. Fargo North 3.0

106
M1: #1 Justin Harms, WF def. Ty Weber, FD Fall 1:30
M2: Reece Barnhardt, SM def. #8 Kolyn Eli, TMCHS Dec 3-2
M3: #5 Karsen Mosbrucker, Mandan def. Brant Fisk, DL Fall 1:09
M4: #4 Alex Kroh, Century def. Muhitira Augustine, FS MD 12-3
M5: #3 Drew Steidler, SM def. Ashise Gurung, FS Fall 2:38
M6: #6 Will Kleinknecht, Mandan def. Jaren Berger, Dickinson MD 12-3
M7: Jaustin Opatz, VC def. #7 Landon Oster, GFRR Fall 4:59
M8: #2 Alex Kaseman, Bismarck def. David Fry, FD TF-1.5 3:06 (15-0)

M9: #1 Justin Harms, WF def. Reece Barnhardt, SM Fall 3:28
M10: #5 Karsen Mosbrucker, Mandan def. #4 Alex Kroh, Century Dec 8-3
M11: #3 Drew Steidler, SM def. #6 Will Kleinknecht, Mandan MD 13-0
M12: #2 Alex Kaseman, Bismarck def. Jaustin Opatz, VC Fall 0:41

M13: #8 Kolyn Eli, TMCHS def. Ty Weber, FD Fall 1:29
M14: Muhitira Augustine, FS def. Brant Fisk, DL Fall 0:23
M15: Jaren Berger, Dickinson def. Ashise Gurung, FS Fall 4:11
M16: #7 Landon Oster, GFRR def. David Fry, FD Dec 9-2

M17: #8 Kolyn Eli, TMCHS def. Jaustin Opatz, VC MD 16-2
M18: #6 Will Kleinknecht, Mandan def. Muhitria Augustine, FS Fall 2:30
M19: Jaren Berger, Dickinson def. #4 Alex Kroh, Century Dec 15-12
M20: Reece Barnhardt, SM def. #7 Landon Oster, GFRR Fall 3:11

M21: #6 Will Kleinknecht, Mandan def. #8 Kolyn Eli, TMCHS Dec 8-5
M22: Reece Barnhardt, SM def. Jaren Berger, Dickinson SV-1 8-6

M23: #1 Justin Harms, WF def. #5 Karsen Mosbrucker, Mandan Dec 5-3
M24: #3 Drew Steidler, SM def. #2 Alex Kaseman, Bismarck Dec 3-2

M25: #5 Karsen Mosbrucker, Mandan def. #6 Will Kleinknecht, Mandan Dec 4-3
M26: #2 Alex Kaseman, Bismarck def. Reece Barnhardt, SM Fall 0:47

7th Place: #8 Kolyn Eli, TMCHS def. Jaren Berger, Dickinson Dec 12-5
5th Place: #6 Will Kleinknecht, Mandan def. Reece Barnhardt, SM Fall 2:14
3rd Place: #2 Alex Kaseman, Bismarck def. #5 Karsen Mosbrucker, Mandan Dec 5-0
Championship: #1 Justin Harms, WF def. #3 Drew Steidler, SM Fall 0:39

113
M1: #1 Ryan Ripplinger, Bismarck def. Maverick Martin, Legacy Fall 0:14
M2: #8 Hunter Berg, Wahpeton def. Gaige Braswell, GFC Fall 3:39
M3: #5 Clint Coleman, Century def. Kellan Kilner, FN Fall 3:46
M4: #4 Ethan Fleck, Mandan def. Tate Laducer, TMCHS MD 8-0
M5: #3 Shane Fleck, Century def. Hunter Hermanson, Sheyenne Fall 1:15
M6: #6 Noah Braun, Jamestown def. Preston James, FN TF-1.5 3:19 (16-0)
M7: #7 Brendan Johnson, Dickinson def. Sebastian Brower, GFC Fall 3:09
M8: #2 Parker Larson, VC def. Everett Gunther, DL Fall 0:28

M9: #1 Ryan Ripplinger, Bismarck def. #8 Hunter Berg, Wahpeton Fall 1:31
M10: #5 Clint Coleman, Century def. #4 Ethan Fleck, Mandan Dec 4-3
M11: #3 Shane Fleck, Century def. #6 Noah Braun, Jamestown MD 10-1
M12: #2 Parker Larson, VC def. #7 Brendan Johnson, Dickinson Dec 9-4

M13: Maverick Martin, Legacy def. Gaige Braswell, GFC Fall 4:46
M14: Tate Laducer, TMCHS def. Kellan Kilner, FN Dec 11-4
M15: Hunter Hermanson, Sheyenne def. Preston James, FN MD 21-11
M16: Sebastian Brower, GFC def. Everett Gunther, DL MD 17-3

M17: #7 Brendan Johnson, Dickinson def. Maverick Martin, Legacy Dec 8-2
M18: #6 Noah Braun, Jamestown def. Tate Laducer, TMCHS TF-1.5 4:01 (15-0)
M19: #4 Ethan Fleck, Mandan def. Hunter Hermanson, Sheyenne Fall 2:35
M20: #8 Hunter Berg, Wahpeton def. Sebastian Brower, GFC Fall 1:52

M21: #6 Noah Braun, Jamestown def. #7 Brendan Johnson, Dickinson Dec 4-2
M22: #4 Ethan Fleck, Mandan def. #8 Hunter Berg, Wahpeton Dec 7-5

M23: #1 Ryan Ripplinger, Bismarck def. #5 Clint Coleman, Century TF-1.5 3:26 (16-0)
M24: #3 Shane Fleck, Century def. #2 Parker Larson, VC Fall 4:34

M25: #5 Clint Coleman, Century def. #6 Noah Braun, Jamestown Dec 4-3
M26: #4 Ethan Fleck, Mandan def. #2 Parker Larson, VC MD 11-3

7th Place: #7 Brendan Johnson, Dickinson def. #8 Hunter Berg, Wahpeton Dec 7-2
5th Place: #6 Noah Braun, Jamestown def. #2 Parker Larson, VC Fall 3:09
3rd Place: #5 Clint Coleman, Century def. #4 Ethan Fleck, Mandan Dec 5-4
Championship: #1 Ryan Ripplinger, Bismarck def. #3 Shane Fleck, Century Dec 5-1

120
M1: #1 Brody Armstrong, Minot def. Collin Stremick, FN Fall 2:26
M2: #8 Jared Undem, VC def. Tanner Thiel, Wahpeton Fall 0:29
M3: #5 Adam DeBoer, Bismarck def. Casey Loeks, SM Dec 10-4
M4: #4 Carlos Balboa, GFC def. Mason Egeland, GFRR Fall 1:41
M5: #3 Jonathan Fraase, FS def. Isaiah Bitz, Century Dec 6-4
M6: Terrance Champagne, TMCHS def. #6 Ethan Bowman, Jamestown Dec 5-2
M7: #7 Brody Mohr, FD def. Ethan Aguilar, FN Fall 1:18
M8: #2 Isaac Berger, Mandan def. Dalton McKenzie, Williston Dec 4-1

M9: #1 Brody Armstrong, Minot def. #8 Jared Undem, VC MD 13-1
M10: #4 Carlos Balboa, GFC def. #5 Adam DeBoer, Bismarck Dec 5-3
M11: #3 Jonathan Fraase, FS def. Terrance Champagne, TMCHS Fall 3:38
M12: #2 Isaac Berger, Mandan def. #7 Brody Mohr, FD Fall 1:43

M13: Collin Stremick, FN def. Tanner Thiel, Wahpeton Fall 2:23
M14: Casey Loeks, SM def. Mason Egeland, GFRR Fall 1:24
M15: #6 Ethan Bowman, Jamestown def. Isaiah Bitz, Century Dec 6-5
M16: Dalton McKenzie, Williston def. Ethan Aguilar, FN Fall 1:45

M17: #7 Brady Mohr, FD def. Collin Stremick, FN Dec 2-1
M18: Casey Loeks, SM def. Terrance Champagne, TMCHS Dec 10-5
M19: #5 Adam DeBoer, Bismarck def. #6 Ethan Bowman, Jamestown MD 13-1
M20: #8 Jared Undem, VC def. Dalton McKenzie, Williston Dec 4-3

M21: Casey Loeks, SM def. #7 Brady Mohr, FD Fall 3:58
M22: #5 Adam DeBoer, Bismarck def. #8 Jared Undem, VC MD 11-0

M23: #1 Brody Armstrong, Minot def. #4 Carlos Balboa, GFC Dec 7-1
M24: #3 Jonathan Fraase, FS def. #2 Isaac Berger, Mandan DQ

M25: #4 Carlos Balboa, GFC def. Casey Loeks, SM Fall 3:37
M26: #5 Adam DeBoer, Bismarck def. #2 Isaac Berger, Mandan DQ

7th Place: #7 Brady Mohr, FD def. #8 Jared Undem, VC Dec 6-0
5th Place: Casey Loeks, SM def. #2 Isaac Berger, Mandan Forfeit
3rd Place: #4 Carlos Balboa, GFC def. #5 Adam DeBoer, Bismarck Dec 12-9
Championship: #1 Brody Armstrong, Minot def. #3 Jonathan Fraase, FS Dec 7-0

126
M1: #1 Dillon Spaulding, Bismarck def. Rylee Bjork, VC Fall 0:56
M2: #8 Matthew Rader, Century def. Hayden Lunos, Wahpeton Fall 3:08
M3: #5 Austin Luther, Williston def. Jordan Glanakos, WF Fall 1:27
M4: #4 Jaden Mairs, FD def. Tanner Thomas, FS Fall 5:30
M5: #3 Matthew Leier, Minot def. Callen Oestem, VC Fall 2:29
M6: #6 Kolten Reisenauer, Mandan def. Mathew Meschke, Dickinson Fall 3:20
M7: Jordan Schmidt, Bismarck def. #7 Peter Folk, Minot Fall 3:08
M8: #2 Noah Wiek, Wahpeton def. Alec Humble, GFC Fall 1:59

M9: #1 Dillon Spaulding, Bismarck def. #8 Matthew Rader, Century Fall 1:00
M10: #4 Jaden Mairs, FD def. #5 Austin Luther, Williston MD 17-5
M11: #3 Matthew Leier, Minot def. #6 Kolten Reisenauer, Mandan MD 11-2
M12: #2 Noah Wiek, Wahpeton def. Jordan Schmidt, Bismarck Fall 1:47

M13: Rylee Bjork, VC def. Hayden Lunos, Wahpeton TF-1.5 4:14 (15-0)
M14: Tanner Thomas, FS def. Jordan Glanakos, WF Dec 9-2
M15: Mathew Meschke, Dickinson def. Callen Oestem, VC Fall 2:01
M16: #7 Peter Folk, Minot def. Alec Humble, GFC Dec 8-1

M17: Rylee Bjork, VC def. Jordan Schmidt, Bismarck Dec 11-5
M18: #6 Kolten Reisenauer, Mandan def. Tanner Thomas, FS Fall 4:52
M19: #5 Austin Luther, Williston def. Mathew Meschke, Dickinson MD 9-0
M20: #8 Matthew Rader, Century def. #7 Peter Folk, Minot Dec 6-2

M21: #6 Kolten Reisenauer, Mandan def. Rylee Bjork, VC Fall 2:57
M22: #5 Austin Luther, Williston def. #8 Matthew Rader, Century Fall 1:34

M23: #1 Dillon Spaulding, Bismarck def. #4 Jaden Mairs, FD Fall 1:39
M24: #3 Matthew Leier, Minot def. #2 Noah Wiek, Wahpeton Dec 9-4

M25: #4 Jaden Mairs, FD def. #6 Kolten Reisenauer, Mandan Dec 7-4
M26: #2 Noah Wiek, Wahpeton def. #5 Austin Luther, Williston Fall 1:51

7th Place: #8 Matthew Rader, Century def. Rylee Bjork, VC Dec 2-1
5th Place: #5 Austin Luther, Williston def. #6 Kolten Reisenauer, Mandan Fall 2:00
3rd Place: #2 Noah Wiek, Wahpeton def. #4 Jaden Mairs, FD TF-1.5 2:43 (15-0)
Championship: #1 Dillon Spaulding, Bismarck def. #3 Matthew Leier, Minot Dec 11-4

132
M1: #1 Mason Schulz, Century def. Babu Kiromba, FS TF-1.5 4:22 (15-0)
M2: #8 Todd Irwin, Dickinson def. Joseph Schwab, FD Fall 1:21
M3: #5 Parker Nein, Bismarck def. Garret Amdorfer, Mandan Fall 3:17
M4: #4 Jacksen Perrin, Bismarck def. Cole Oen, GFC Fall 0:56
M5: #3 Jake Ashline, VC def. David Fehr, Wahpeton Fall 3:11
M6: #6 Roy Isom, Williston def. Christophe Fraase, FS Fall 1:34
M7: #7 Tyler Strandberg, Minot def. Bryan Bailly, Sheyenne Fall 0:48
M8: #2 Dawson Zerr, TMCHS def. Parker Vilandre, DL TF-1.5 3:19 (16-0)

M9: #1 Mason Schulz, Century def. #8 Todd Irwin, Dickinson INJURY - 0:02
M10: #4 Jacksen Perrin, Bismarck def. #5 Parker Nein, Bismarck Dec 2-1
M11: #3 Jake Ashline, VC def. #6 Roy Isom, Williston Dec 8-1
M12: #2 Dawson Zerr, TMCHS def. #7 Tyler Strandberg, Minot Dec 4-3

M13: Babu Kiromba, FS def. Joseph Schwab, FD MD 14-6
M14: Garret Amdorfer, Mandan def. Cole Oen, GFC Dec 11-6
M15: David Fehr, Wahpeton def. Christophe Fraase, FS Fall 0:58
M16: Parker Vilandre, DL def. Bryan Bailly, Sheyenne Fall 2:15

M17: #7 Tyler Strandberg, Minot def. Babu Kiromba, FS TF-1.5 5:00 (15-0)
M18: #6 Roy Isom, Williston def. Garret Amdorfer, Mandan Fall 2:08
M19: #5 Parker Nein, Bismarck def. David Fehr, Wahpeton Fall 2:48
M20: Parker Vilandre, DL def. Todd Irwin, Dickinson Fall 4:52

M21: #7 Tyler Strandberg, Minot def. #6 Roy Isom, Williston Dec 11-7
M22: #5 Parker Nein, Bismarck def. Parker Vilandre, DL Fall 3:19

M23: #1 Mason Schulz, Century def. #4 Jacksen Perrin, Bismarck TF-1.5 5:18 (16-1)
M24: #3 Jake Ashline, VC def. #2 Dawson Zerr, TMCHS Dec 4-3

M25: #7 Tyler Strandberg, Minot def. #4 Jacksen Perrin, Bismarck Dec 4-0
M26: #2 Dawson Zerr, TMCHS def. #5 Parker Nein, Bismarck Dec 5-1

7th Place: #6 Roy Isom, Williston def. Parker Vilandre, DL Fall 1:27
5th Place: #5 Parker Nein, Bismarck def. #4 Jacksen Perrin, Bismarck Dec 1-0
3rd Place: #2 Dawson Zerr, TMCHS def. #7 Tyler Strandberg, Minot Dec 1-0
Championship: #1 Mason Schulz, Century def. #3 Jake Ashline, VC MD 12-4

138
M1: #1 Jared Franek, WF def. Chase Mullane, GFC Fall 1:02
M2: #8 Brian Rodriguez, Dickinson def. Jaden Haugen, GFRR Dec 6-1
M3: #5 Alex Skaare, FD def. Dylan Fleck, Mandan MD 14-3
M4: #4 Trey Pajimula, Century def. Jon Langer, VC Fall 2:00
M5: #3 Devin Steidler, Bismarck def. Alex Hettwer, WF Fall 3:11
M6: #6 Matthew Schaffner, SM def. Devin Stein, Minot Dec 6-2
M7: #7 Rashidi Kikopa, FS def. Tate Nordby, Dickinson Dec 5-4
M8: #2 Gavin LeNoue, Wahpeton def. Dillon Dionne, TMCHS Fall 3:11

M9: #1 Jared Franek, WF def. #8 Brian Rodriguez, Dickinson Fall 2:47
M10: #5 Alex Skaare, FD def. #4 Trey Pajimula, Century Dec 2-1
M11: #3 Devin Steidler, Bismarck def. #6 Matthew Schaffner, SM MD 12-3
M12: #7 Rashidi Kikopa, FS def. #2 Gavin LeNoue, Wahpeton MD 16-8

M13: Jaden Haugen, GFRR def. Chase Mullane, GFC Fall 2:01
M14: Dylan Fleck, Mandan def. Jon Langer, VC MD 10-1
M15: Devin Stein, Minot def. Alex Hettwer, WF Dec 10-3
M16: Dillon Dionne, TMCHS def. Tate Nordby, Dickinson Fall 3:47

M17: #2 Gavin LeNoue, Wahpeton def. Jaden Haugen, GFRR Fall 1:58
M18: #6 Matthew Schaffner, SM def. Dylan Fleck, Mandan MD 10-2
M19: #4 Trey Pajimula, Century def. Devin Stein, Minot Dec 4-3
M20: #8 Brian Rodriguez, Dickinson def. Dillon Dionne, TMCHS MD 12-2

M21: #2 Gavin LeNoue, Wahpeton def. #6 Matthew Schaffner, SM Fall 2:37
M22: #8 Brian Rodriguez, Dickinson def. #4 Trey Pajimula, Century Dec 3-1

M23: #1 Jared Franek, WF def. #5 Alex Skaare, FD Fall 1:11
M24: #7 Rashidi Kikopa, FS def. #3 Devin Steidler, Bismarck Dec 10-6

M25: #2 Gavin LeNoue, Wahpeton def. #5 Alex Skaare, FD Fall 4:50
M26: #3 Devin Steidler, Bismarck def. #8 Brian Rodriguez, Dickinson Fall 4:19

7th Place: #6 Matthew Schaffner, SM def. #4 Trey Pajimula, Century Dec 7-1
5th Place: #5 Alex Skaare, FD def. #8 Brian Rodriguez, Dickinson Fall 3:16
3rd Place: #2 Gavin LeNoue, Wahpeton def. #3 Devin Steidler, Bismarck Fall 2:56
Championship: #1 Jared Franek, WF def. #7 Rashidi Kikopa, FS Fall 2:24

145
M1: #1 Taylor Nein, Bismarck def. Richard Dralu, FD Fall 0:23
M2: #8 Bo Bondeson, Century def. Myle Schlosser, Mandan Fall 3:02
M3: #5 Raif Horswill, Williston def. Ammar Mohamed, FS Fall 0:42
M4: #4 Thomas Irwin, Dickinson def. Cody Bjornson, DL Fall 0:27
M5: #3 Logan Meyer, Wahpeton def. Bryce Brandon, GFC MD 13-2
M6: #6 Tyler Messmer, Legacy def. Trevis LaRocque, TMCHS Fall 3:44
M7: Logan Erlandson, VC def. #7 Ethan Benham, Minot Fall 2:24
M8: #2 Jacob Franek, WF def. Trey Larimer, GFRR Fall 1:18

M9: #1 Taylor Nein, Bismarck def. #8 Bo Bondeson, Century MD 14-6
M10: #5 Raif Horswill, Williston def. #4 Thomas Irwin, Dickinson MD 15-2
M11: #3 Logan Meyer, Wahpeton def. #6 Tyler Messmer, Legacy Dec 3-1
M12: #2 Jacob Franek, WF def. Logan Erlandson, VC MD 10-2

M13: Richard Dralu, FD def. Myles Schlosser, Mandan Fall 4:49
M14: Ammar Mohamed, FS def. Cody Bjornson, DL MD 14-3
M15: Bryce Brandon, GFC def. Trevis LaRocque, TMCHS Dec 4-1
M16: #7 Ethan Benham, Minot def. Trey Larimer, GFRR Fall 3:00

M17: Logan Erlandson, VC def. Richard Dralu, FD TF-1.5 4:38 (16-0)
M18: #6 Tyler Messmer, Legacy def. Ammar Mohamed, FS Fall 1:51
M19: #4 Thomas Irwin, Dickinson def. Bryce Brandon, GFC Dec 5-4
M20: #8 Bo Bondeson, Century def. #7 Ethan Benham, Minot Fall 1:57

M21: Logan Erlandson, VC def. #6 Tyler Messmer, Legacy Fall 2:51
M22: #8 Bo Bondeson, Century def. #4 Thomas Irwin, Dickinson SV-1 11-6

M23: #1 Taylor Nein, Bismarck def. #5 Raif Horswill, Williston Fall 3:28
M24: #2 Jacob Franek, WF def. #3 Logan Meyer, Wahpeton Dec 3-2

M25: #5 Raif Horswill, Williston def. Logan Erlandson, VC MD 16-2
M26: #3 Logan Meyer, Wahpeton def. #8 Bo Bondeson, Century Dec 7-4

7th Place: #4 Thomas Irwin, Dickinson def. #6 Tyler Messmer, Legacy Dec 7-3
5th Place: Logan Erlandson, VC def. #8 Bo Bondeson, Century Fall 0:58
3rd Place: #3 Logan Meyer, Wahpeton def. #5 Raif Horswill, Williston Fall 2:17
Championship: #1 Taylor Nein, Bismarck def. #2 Jacob Franek, WF TF-1.5 4:38 (18-2)

152
M1: #1 Bryce Burnside, FD def. Kyle Wohlgamuth, GFC Fall 0:31
M2: #8 Dylan Wiek, Wahpeton def. Eric LaFountain, TMCHS Fall 0:59
M3: #5 Jakob Browning, Jamestown def. Justen Herz, Williston MD 13-4
M4: #4 Cade Pederson, WF def. Kurt Dickhut, SM MD 12-4
M5: #3 Creighton Rudolph, Minot def. Jace Estenson, DL MD 14-2
M6: #6 Parker Wahl, Bismarck def. Jackson Gravel, WF TF-1.5 4:31 (20-3)
M7: #7 Kobe Norton, Williston def. David Peterson, VC Fall 3:09
M8: #2 Jaret Lee, Dickinson def. Jonah Mostler, GFRR Fall 1:13

M9: #1 Bryce Burnside, FD def. #8 Dylan Wiek, Wahpeton Fall 0:45
M10: #4 Cade Pederson, WF def. #5 Jakob Browning, Jamestown Dec 7-6
M11: #3 Creighton Rudolph, Minot def. #6 Parker Wahl, Bismarck Fall 3:43
M12: #2 Jaret Lee, Dickinson def. #7 Kobe Norton, Williston Fall 5:03

M13: Eric LaFountain, TMCHS def. Kyle Wohlgamuth, GFC Fall 1:54
M14: Justen Herz, Williston def. Kurt Dickhut, SM Fall 4:13
M15: Jackson Gravel, WF def. Jace Estenson, DL Dec 11-5
M16: David Peterson, VC def. Jonah Mostler, GFRR Fall 2:07

M17: #7 Kobe Norton, Williston def. Eric LaFountain, TMCHS Fall 4:46
M18: #6 Parker Wahl, Bismarck def. Justen Herz, Williston Dec 4-0
M19: #5 Jakob Browning, Jamestown def. Jackson Gravel, WF MD 14-5
M20: #8 Dylan Wiek, Wahpeton def. David Peterson, VC TF-1.5 4:01 (17-2)

M21: #6 Parker Wahl, Bismarck def. #7 Kobe Norton, Williston Dec 10-6
M22: #5 Jakob Browning, Jamestown def. #8 Dylan Wiek, Wahpeton Dec 11-4

M23: #1 Bryce Burnside, FD def. #4 Cade Pederson, WF Dec 7-1
M24: #3 Creighton Rudolph, Minot def. #2 Jaret Lee, Dickinson Dec 5-2

M25: #4 Cade Pederson, WF def. #6 Parker Wahl, Bismarck Dec 8-3
M26: #2 Jaret Lee, Dickinson def. #5 Jakob Browning, Jamestown Fall 0:53

7th Place: #7 Kobe Norton, Williston def. #8 Dylan Wiek, Wahpeton Fall 2:06
5th Place: #5 Jakob Browning, Jamestown def. #6 Parker Wahl, Bismarck Dec 9-7
3rd Place: #2 Jaret Lee, Dickinson def. #4 Cade Pederson, WF MD 16-2
Championship: #1 Bryce Burnside, FD def. #3 Creighton Rudolph, Minot Dec 7-4

160
M1: #1 Paxton Mewes, Jamestown def. Jake Tangen, VC Fall 0:36
M2: #8 Brady Bieber, Bismarck def. Keenan Morris, FD MD 10-1
M3: #5 Malek Larimer, GFRR def. Kolton Krance, Mandan Fall 3:41
M4: #4 Augustus Siaway, FS def. Tyler Norpel, Williston Fall 1:40
M5: #3 Aaron Deike, Wahpeton def. Tyler Pursley, GFC Fall 1:28
M6: #6 Rowan Horswill, Williston def. Tyler Thompson, Minot Dec 7-4
M7: #7 Caden Haugen, Dickinson def. Luke Knowski, DL Fall 0:41
M8: #2 Cameron Rants, Century def. Joseph Masumbuko, WF Fall 4:11

M9: #1 Paxton Mewes, Jamestown def. #8 Brady Bieber, Bismarck Fall 3:13
M10: #5 Malek Larimer, GFRR def. #4 Augustus Siaway, FS TB-1 6-4
M11: #3 Aaron Deike, Wahpeton def. #6 Rowan Horswill, Williston MD 9-0
M12: #2 Cameron Rants, Century def. #7 Caden Haugen, Dickinson Dec 9-3

M13: Jake Tangen, VC def. Keenan Morris, FD SV-1 4-2
M14: Kolton Krance, Mandan def. Tyler Norpel, Williston Dec 9-6
M15: Tyler Thompson, Minot def. Tyler Pursley, GFC Fall 1:40
M16: Joseph Masumbuko, WF def. Luke Knowski, DL Dec 6-3

M17: #7 Caden Haugen, Dickinson def. Jake Tangen, VC Fall 1:22
M18: #6 Rowan Horswill, Williston def. Kolton Krance, Mandan Fall 2:38
M19: #4 Augustus Siaway, FS def. Tyler Thompson, Minot Dec 7-2
M20: #8 Brady Bieber, Bismarck def. Joseph Masumbuko, WF MD 8-0

M21: #7 Caden Haugen, Dickinson def. #6 Rowan Horswill, Williston Dec 7-6
M22: #4 Augustus Siaway, FS def. #8 Brady Bieber, Bismarck Fall 4:51

M23: #1 Paxton Mewes, Jamestown def. #5 Malek Larimer, GFRR MD 10-1
M24: #3 Aaron Deike, Wahpeton def. #2 Cameron Rants, Century SV-1 7-5

M25: #5 Malek Larimer, GFRR def. #7 Caden Haugen, Dickinson MD 11-3
M26: #2 Cameron Rants, Century def. #4 Augustus Siaway, FS Fall 3:38

7th Place: #6 Rowan Horswill, Williston def. #8 Brady Bieber, Bismarck MD 9-1
5th Place: #4 Augustus Siaway, FS def. #7 Caden Haugen, Dickinson Dec 3-1
3rd Place: #2 Cameron Rants, Century def. #5 Malek Larimer, GFRR Dec 8-7
Championship: #1 Paxton Mewes, Jamestown def. #3 Aaron Deike, Wahpeton Fall 5:47

170
M1: #1 Dale Spilman, Mandan def. Brody Farmer, Sheyenne Fall 0:38
M2: #8 Keaton Smith, Legacy def. Elijah Gulland, WF Fall 2:18
M3: #5 Matthew Rabe, Minot def. Ron Wilkie, TMCHS Fall 0:38
M4: #4 Kyle Bjugstad, Wahpeton def. Jhovany Juarez, FS Fall 3:06
M5: #3 Rafael Lopez, Dickinson def. Theodore Mandt, Wahpeton TF-1.5 4:22 (16-1)
M6: #6 Kolby Johnson, FD def. Josh Renville, FN Fall 2:39
M7: Alex Schmitt, Bismarck def. #7 Zach Hettwer, GFRR SV-1 (Fall) 0:00
M8: #2 Jacob Rader, Century def. Sergio Perez, Williston Fall 3:16

M9: #1 Dale Spilman, Mandan def. #8 Keaton Smith, Legacy Fall 2:30
M10: #4 Kyle Bjugstad, Wahpeton def. #5 Matthew Rabe, Minot MD 15-7
M11: #6 Kolby Johnson, FD def. #3 Rafael Lopez, Dickinson Dec 3-0
M12: #32 Jacob Rader, Century def. Alex Schmitt, Bismarck MD 16-4

M13: Brody Farmer, Sheyenne def. Elijah Gulland, WF Fall 4:08
M14: Ron Wilkie, TMCHS def. Jhovany Juarez, FS Dec 4-0
M15: Theodore Mandt, Wahpeton def. Josh Renville, FN Fall 2:54
M16: Sergio Perez, Williston def. #7 Zach Hettwer, GFRR Fall 3:22

M17: Brody Farmer, Sheyenne def. Alex Schmitt, Bismarck Fall 4:26
M18: #3 Rafael Lopez, Dickinson def. Ron Wilkie, TMCHS Fall 1:36
M19: #5 Matthew Rabe, Minot def. Theodore Mandt, Wahpeton MD 15-2
M20: Sergio Perez, Williston def. #8 Keaton Smith, Legacy Dec 7-4

M21: #3 Rafael Lopez, Dickinson def. Brody Farmer, Sheyenne Fall 0:24
M22: #5 Matthew Rabe, Minot def. Sergio Perez, Williston Dec 5-4

M23: #1 Dale Spilman, Mandan def. #4 Kyle Bjugstad, Wahpeton Dec 9-4
M24: #2 Jacob Rader, Century def. #6 Kolby Johnson, FD MD 14-0

M25: #3 Rafael Lopez, Dickinson def. #4 Kyle Bjugstad, Wahpeton Dec 7-4
M26: #5 Matthew Rabe, Minot def. #6 Kolby Johnson, FD Dec 6-4

7th Place: Sergio Perez, Williston def. Brody Farmer, Sheyenne Fall 2:31
5th Place: #4 Kyle Bjugstad, Wahpeton def. #6 Kolby Johnson, FD MD 11-2
3rd Place: #5 Matthew Rabe, Minot def. #3 Rafael Lopez, Dickinson Dec 5-4
Championship: #1 Dale Spilman, Mandan def. #2 Jacob Rader, Century Dec 6-1

182
M1: #1 Jesse Shearer, WF def. Cole Spies, SM Fall 0:53
M2: Jacob Boehm, Mandan def. #8 Wyatt Goulet, GFRR Dec 12-8
M3: #5 Gordon Isler, GFC def. Carl Bjugstad, Wahpeton Dec 5-0
M4: #4 Justin Bergquist, Bismarck def. Colton Rohrich, FD Fall 3:37
M5: #3 Matt Kaylor, Legacy def. Thayne LaRocque, TMCHS Fall 3:55
M6: #6 Aaron Werre, Century def. Dash Foltz, GFC Fall 0:19
M7: #7 James Hamilton, Minot def. Noah Kaber, VC Dec 7-2
M8: #2 Coy Turnquist, Williston def. Firas Omar, FD Fall 0:34

M9: #1 Jesse Shearer, WF def. Jacob Boehm, Mandan Fall 2:36
M10: #4 Justin Bergquist, Bismarck def. #5 Gordon Isler, GFC Fall 1:24
M11: #3 Matt Kaylor, Legacy def. #6 Aaron Werre, Century Fall 2:59
M12: #2 Coy Turnquist, Williston def. #7 James Hamilton, Minot Fall 3:11

M13: #8 Wyatt Goulet, GFRR def. Cole Spies, SM MD 15-1
M14: Colton Rohrich, FD def. Carl Bjugstad, Wahpeton Fall 1:43
M15: Thayne LaRocque, TMCHS def. Dash Foltz, GFC Fall 1:57
M16: Noah Kaber, VC def. Firas Omar, FD Fall 0:28

M17: #8 Wyatt Goulet, GFRR def. #7 James Hamilton, Minot Dec 4-2
M18: #6 Aaron Werre, Century def. Colton Rohrich, FD Fall 1:58
M19: #5 Gordon Isler, GFC def. Thayne LaRocque, TMCHS MD 12-0
M20: Jacob Boehm, Mandan def. Noah Kaber, VC Fall 2:50

M21: #6 Aaron Werre, Century def. #8 Wyatt Goulet, GFRR Dec 10-6
M22: Jacob Boehm, Mandan def. #5 Gordon Isler, GFC Dec 10-4

M23: #1 Jesse Shearer, WF def. #4 Justin Bergquist, Bismarck DQ
M24: #2 Coy Turnquist, Williston def. #3 Matt Kaylor, Legacy TB-1 2-1

M25: #6 Aaron Werre, Century def. #4 Justin Bergquist, Bismarck DQ
M26: #3 Matt Kaylor, Legacy def. Jacob Boehm, Mandan MD 12-4

7th Place: #8 Wyatt Goulet, GFRR def. #5 Gordon Isler, GFC Dec 4-2
5th Place: Jacob Boehm, Mandan def. #4 Justin Bergquist, Bismarck Forfeit
3rd Place: #3 Matt Kaylor, Legacy def. #6 Aaron Werre, Century Fall 2:56
Championship: #1 Jesse Shearer, WF def. #2 Coy Turnquist, Williston Fall 1:23

195
M1: #1 Chase Teiken, WF def. Je-Mario Jones, Minot Dec 5-1
M2: #8 Jaden Oestem, VC def. George DeMarce, DL Dec 14-8
M3: #5 Justin Meyer, Dickinson def. Andy Hernandez, GFC Fall 0:56
M4: #4 Ian Brown, SM def. Ronnie LaVallie, TMCHS Fall 0:55
M5: #3 Isaac Fleck, Mandan def. Alex York, FD Fall 4:13
M6: #6 Charles Weber, Sheyenne def. Carson Kennelly, Jamestown Fall 1:43
M7: #7 Christophe Thiel, Wahpeton def. Hayden Owan, Williston Fall 2:35
M8: #2 Jake Sanders, Bismarck def. Seth Hanson, GFRR Fall 0:46

M9: #1 Chase Teiken, WF def. #8 Jaden Oestem, VC Dec 6-2
M10: #4 Ian Brown, SM def. #5 Justin Meyer, Dickinson Dec 7-3
M11: #3 Isaac Fleck, Mandan def. #6 Charles Weber, Sheyenne MD 10-1
M12: #2 Jake Sanders, Bismarck def. #7 Christopher Thiel, Wahpeton MD 12-2

M13: Je-Mario Jones, Minot def. George DeMarce, DL Fall 4:51
M14: Andy Hernandez, GFC def. Ronnie LaVallie, TMCHS Fall 4:09
M15: Alex York, FD def. Carson Kennelly, Jamestown Fall 0:11
M16: Hayden Owan, Williston def. Seth Hanson, GFRR Fall 3:59

M17: Je-Mario Jones, Minot def. #7 Christopher Thiel, Wahpeton Dec 5-2
M18: #6 Charles Weber, Sheyenne def. Andy Hernandez, GFC Fall 1:44
M19: #5 Justin Meyer, Dickinson def. Alex York, FD Dec 4-0
M20: #8 Jaden Oestem, VC def. Hayden Owan, Williston Fall 2:00

M21: #6 Charles Weber, Sheyenne def. Je-Mario Jones, Minot SV-1 2-1
M22: #5 Justin Meyer, Dickinson def. #8 Jaden Oestem, VC Dec 2-1

M23: #1 Chase Teiken, WF def. #4 Ian Brown, SM Dec 5-2
M24: #2 Jake Sanders, Bismarck def. #3 Isaac Fleck, Mandan Dec 7-1

M25: #4 Ian Brown, SM def. #6 Charles Weber, Sheyenne Dec 6-5
M26: #3 Isaac Fleck, Mandan def. #5 Justin Meyer, Dickinson MD 12-4

7th Place: #8 Jaden Oestem, VC def. Je-Mario Jones, Minot Dec 4-3
5th Place: #5 Justin Meyer, Dickinson def. #6 Charles Weber, Sheyenne Dec 3-1
3rd Place: #3 Isaac Fleck, Mandan def. #4 Ian Brown, SM Dec 3-2
Championship: #1 Chase Teiken, WF def. #2 Jake Sanders, Bismarck Dec 3-2

220
M1: #1 Jordan Magnuson, VC def. Lucas Kubik, Dickinson Fall 3:59
M2: #8 Andre Baguma, FD def. Logan Pudwill, Mandan Fall 3:57
M3: #5 Logan Goulet, GFRR def. Jack Scholl, Sheyenne Fall 1:07
M4: #4 Brady Terrill, GFC def. Seth Grott, FS Fall 1:05
M5: #3 Hunter Swartwout, Minot def. Steven Charboneau, TMCHS MD 10-0
M6: Phil Walter, Century def. #6 Joseph Richter, SM Fall 4:59
M7: #7 Dylan Evan, Williston def. Drew Bajumpaa, Wahpeton Fall 4:21
M8: #2 Tristan Hall, Bismarck def. Drew Jacobsen, VC Fall 0:43

M9: #1 Jordan Magnuson, VC def. #8 Andrew Baguma, FD Fall 5:04
M10: #5 Logan Goulet, GFRR def. #4 Brady Terrill, GFC SV-1 7-5
M11: #3 Hunter Swartwout, Minot def. Phil Walter, Century Fall 1:00
M12: #2 Tristan Hall, Bismarck def. #7 Dylan Evan, Williston Fall 2:33

M13: Lucas Kubik, Dickinson def. Logan Pudwill, Mandan SV-1 4-2
M14: Jack Scholl, Sheyenne def. Seth Grott, FS Dec 7-3
M15: Steven Charboneau, TMCHS def. #6 Joseph Richter, SM Dec 8-3
M16: Drew Bajumpaa, Wahpeton def. Drew Jacobsen, VC Fall 2:30

M17: #7 Dylan Evan, Williston def. Lucas Kubik, Dickinson Fall 4:03
M18: Phil Walter, Century def. Jack Scholl, Sheyenne Fall 2:40
M19: #4 Brady Terrill, GFC def. Steven Charboneau, TMCHS Fall 0:31
M20: #8 Andrew Baguma, FD def. Drew Bajumpaa, Wahpeton Fall 1:00/[i]

M21: #7 Dylan Evan, Williston def. Phil Walter, Century [i]Fall 1:57

M22: #4 Brady Terrill, GFC def. #8 Andrew Baguma, FD Dec 3-2

M23: #1 Jordan Magnuson, VC def. #5 Logan Goulet, GFRR Dec 6-0
M24: #2 Tristan Hall, Bismarck def. #3 Hunter Swartwout, Minot TB-1 8-2

M25: #5 Logan Goulet, GFRR def. #7 Dylan Evan, Williston MD 11-1
M26: #3 Hunter Swartwout, Minot def. #4 Brady Terrill, GFC Fall 0:29

7th Place: Phil Walter, Century def. #8 Andrew Baguma, FD Fall 1:50
5th Place: #4 Brady Terrill, GFC def. #7 Dylan Evan, Williston Forfeit
3rd Place: #3 Hunter Swartwout, Minot def. #5 Logan Goulet, GFRR Fall 2:40
Championship: #1 Jordan Magnuson, VC def. #2 Tristan Hall, Bismarck Dec 3-0

285
M1: #1 Brandon Metz, WF def. Hunter Wilson, Dickinson Fall 0:59
M2: Nolan Hintz, Bismarck def. #8 Marcus Goulet, TMCHS Dec 3-2
M3: #5 Carter Buelow, GFRR def. Miles Kimbrough, FD Fall 0:46
M4: #4 Elijah Huff, Minot def. Travis Howe, GFC Fall 0:21
M5: #3 Dual Keck, Dickinson def. Sam Harris, SM Fall 0:35
M6: #6 Jacob West, FD def. Hector Hernandez, GFC Fall 1:43
M7: #7 Nathan Fraase, FS def. Tin Nguyen, FN Fall 1:20
M8: #2 Seth Braun, Century def. Wyatt Willenbring, Minot Fall 2:46

M9: #1 Brandon Metz, WF def. Nolan Hintz, Bismarck Fall 0:42
M10: #4 Elijah Huff, Minot def. #5 Carter Buelow, GFRR Dec 5-1
M11: #3 Dual Keck, Dickinson def. #6 Jacob West, FD TB-1 4-3
M12: #2 Seth Braun, Century def. #7 Nathan Fraase, FS Fall 0:22

M13: #8 Marcus Goulet, TMCHS def. Hunter Wilson, Dickinson MD 11-1
M14: Miles Kimbrough, FD def. Travis Howe, GFC Fall 2:00
M15: Sam Harris, SM def. Hector Hernandez, GFC INJURY 1:09
M16: Wyatt Willenbring, Minot def. Tin Nguyen, FN Fall 4:28

M17: #7 Nathan Fraase, FS def. #8 Marcus Goulet, TMCHS Fall 0:50
M18: #6 Jacob West, FD def. Miles Kimbrough, FD Fall 1:46
M19: #5 Carter Buelow, GFRR def. Sam Harris, SM Fall 1:21
M20: Nolan Hintz, Bismarck def. Wyatt Willenbring, Minot Dec 5-3

M21: #6 Jacob West, FD def. #7 Nathan Fraase, FS Fall 0:41
M22: #5 Carter Buelow, GFRR def. Nolan Hintz, Bismarck Dec 3-0

M23: #1 Brandon Metz, WF def. #4 Elijah Huff, Minot TF-1.5 3:05 (19-4)
M24: #2 Seth Braun, Century def. #3 Dual Keck, Dickinson Dec 3-1

M25: #6 Jacob West, FD def. #4 Elijah Huff, Minot Fall 3:22
M26: #3 Dual Keck, Dickinson def. #5 Carter Buelow, GFRR Fall 2:13

7th Place: #7 Nathan Fraase, FS def. Nolan Hintz Fall 0:36
5th Place: #5 Carter Buelow, GFRR def. #4 Elijah Huff, Minot Fall 1:34
3rd Place: #6 Jacob West, FD def. #3 Dual Keck, Dickinson Dec 5-2
Championship: #1 Brandon Metz, WF def. #2 Seth Braun, Century MD 13-4
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13517
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015-16 State Tournament

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Feb 18, 2016 9:50 am

CLASS B INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT
Team Scores: 1. Carrington 237.0; 2. Pembina County North 144.0; 3. Hettinger-Scranton 135.0; 4. Lisbon 124.5; 5. Bishop Ryan 98.0; 6. Oakes 88.5; 7. Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 84.0; 8. New Salem-Almont 74.0; 9. Linton-HMB 70.5; 10. Beulah-Hazen & Central Cass 70.0; 12. Velva 66.0; 13. Hillsboro-Central Valley 64.0; 14. Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm & Watford City 48.0; 16. Bowman County/Beach 47.0; 17. Stanley-Powers Lake 38.0; 18. Des Lacs-Burlington 36.5; 19. Killdeer 35.5; 20. Larimore & South Border 32.0; 22. Rugby 29.0; 23. Williams County 26.0; 24. Standing Rock 20.5; 25. Kindred 15.0; 26. Kenmare-Bowbells 11.0; 27. Grafton 10.0; 28. May-Port-CG & New Town/Parshall 9.0; 30. LaMoure-LM & Northern Lights 4.0; 32. Harvey-Wells County 1.0; 33. Mon-Dak 0.0

106
M1: #1 Coy Awender, Oakes def. Liam Shannon, Watford City TF-1.5 4:08 (15-0)
M2: #8 DJ Martian, Bowman def. Patrick Calvillo, PCN Fall 2:31
M3: #5 Mason Defoe, H-S def. Andrew Volk, CC Dec 5-1
M4: #4 Riley Zachmeier, Rugby def. Tate Hoggarth, Carrington Fall 1:35
M5: #3 Chandler Nagel, Linton-HMB def. Ethan Wonser, Williams Cty Fall 0:55
M6: #6 Conner Ledoux, Bishop Ryan def. Brett Wendel, L-LM Fall 3:09
M7: #7 Hunter Schwab, Lisbon def. Kyle Alfson, H-CV MD 10-0
M8: #2 Tayt Wolding, NS-A def. Cody Rudolph, Stanley MD 14-1

M9: #1 Coy Awender, Oakes def. #8 DJ Martian, Bowman MD 14-4
M10: #4 Riley Zachmeier, Rugby def. #5 Mason Defoe, H-S Dec 5-2
M11: #3 Chandler Nagel, Linton-HMB def. #6 Conner Ledoux, Bishop Ryan MD 10-2
M12: #2 Tayt Wolding, NS-A def. #7 Hunter Schwab, Lisbon Dec 6-2

M13: Liam Shannon, Watford City def. Patrick Calvillo, PCN Dec 8-4
M14: Tate Hoggarth, Carrington def. Andrew Volk, CC Dec 1-0
M15: Brett Wendel, L-LM def. Ethan Wonser, Williams Cty Dec 9-6
M16: Kyle Alfson, H-CV def. Cody Rudolph, Stanley Fall 2:40

M17: Liam Shannon, Watford City def. #7 Hunter Schwab, Lisbon Dec 8-6
M18: #6 Conner Ledoux, Bishop Ryan def. Tate Hoggarth, Carrington Fall 4:07
M19: #5 Mason Defoe, H-S def. Brett Wendel, L-LM Dec 8-4
M20: Kyle Alfson, H-CV def. #8 DJ Martian, Bowman Fall 4:46

M21: #6 Conner Ledoux, Bishop Ryan def. Liam Shannon, Watford City Dec 7-4
M22: #5 Mason Defoe, H-S def. Kyle Alfson, H-CV Dec 5-2

M23: #4 Riley Zachmeier, Rugby def. #1 Coy Awender, Oakes MD 14-4
M24: #2 Tayt Wolding, NS-A def. #3 Chandler Nagel, Linton-HMB Dec 5-1

M25: #1 Coy Awender, Oakes def. #6 Conner Ledoux, Bishop Ryan Dec 4-0
M26: #3 Chandler Nagel, Linton-HMB def. #5 Mason Defoe, H-S Dec 3-2

7th Place: Liam Shannon, Watford City def. Kyle Alfson, H-CV Fall 3:19
5th Place: #5 Mason Defoe, H-S def. #6 Conner Ledoux, Bishop Ryan Dec 5-2
3rd Place: #1 Coy Awender, Oakes def. #3 Chandler Nagel, Linton-HMB Dec 6-0
Championship: #2 Tayt Wolding, NS-A def. #4 Riley Zachmeier, Rugby Dec 6-2

113
M1: #1 Kyle Burwick, H-S def. Gavin Wright, H-CV Fall 1:21
M2: #8 Austin Burgard, Oakes def. Tyler Irmen, Velva Fall 3:32
M3: #5 Austin Hedrickson, Carrington def. Jake Herr, SB Dec 11-7
M4: #4 Kaydin Meiers, Stanley def. Levi Lang, N/GS Dec 8-4
M5: #3 Tanner Urlaub, PCN def. Cameron Tayler, Williams Cty Fall 1:51
M6: #6 Alex Madrigal, Bowman def. Easton Ogren, Kindred MD 9-1
M7: #7 Braedon Gumke, Watford City def. Rylee Thompson, MPCG Dec 5-3
M8: #2 Chauncey Dittus, NS-A def. Max Lipp, Bishop Ryan Fall 1:10

M9: #1 Kyle Burwick, H-S def. #8 Austin Burgard, Oakes Fall 1:02
M10: #4 Kaydin Meiers, Stanley def. #5 Austin Hendrickson, Carrington UTB 2-2
M11: #3 Tanner Urlaub, PCN def. #6 Alex Madrigal, Bowman Dec 10-7
M12: #2 Chauncey Dittus, NS-A def. #7 Braedon Gumke, Watford City MD 13-0

M13: Gavin Wright, H-CV def. Tyler Irmen, Velva SV-1 10-8
M14: Jake Herr, SB def. Levi Lang, N/GS Fall 4:10
M15: Easton Ogren, Kindred def. Cameron Tayler, Williams Cty MD 11-3
M16: Rylee Thompson, MPCG def. Max Lipp, Bishop Ryan Fall 0:58

M17: #7 Braedon Gumke, Watford City def. Gavin Wright, H-CV Fall 1:56
M18: #6 Alex Madrigal, Bowman def. Jake Herr, SB Fall 2:58
M19: #5 Austin Hendrickson, Carrington def. Easton Ogren, Kindred Fall 1:47
M20: #8 Austin Burgard, Oakes def. Rylee Thompson, MPCG Dec 6-5

M21: #6 Alex Madrigal, Bowman def. #7 Braedon Gumke, Watford City Dec 11-5
M22: #8 Austin Burgard, Oakes def. #5 Austin Hendrickson, Carrington Dec 8-4

M23: #1 Kyle Burwick, H-S def. #4 Kaydin Meiers, Stanley Fall 2:45
M24: #2 Chauncey Dittus, NS-A def. #3 Tanner Urlaub, PCN Dec 6-3

M25: #6 Alex Madrigal, Bowman def. #4 Kaydin Meiers, Stanley Dec 5-2
M26: #3 Tanner Urlaub, PCN def. #8 Austin Burgard, Oakes Fall 1:51

7th Place: #7 Braedon Gumke, Watford City def. #5 Austin Hendrickson, Carrington SV-1 8-6
5th Place: #4 Kaydin Meiers, Stanley def. #8 Austin Burgard, Oakes Dec 7-2
3rd Place: #3 Tanner Urlaub, PCN def. #6 Alex Madrigal, Bowman Dec 7-1
Championship: #1 Kyle Burwick, H-S def. #2 Chauncey Dittus, NS-A MD 12-0

120
M1: #1 Braydin Jangula, N/GS def. Jeremiah Sullivan, CC Fall 1:43
M2: #8 Carlos Martinez, H-S def. Trevor Harstad, Stanley Dec 6-3
M3: #5 Rafe Schill, PCN def. Mark Jochim, SB Dec 8-1
M4: #4 Spencer Sweeney, Larimore def. Kaleb Beeter, Bishop Ryan MD 15-3
M5: #3 Lucas Geiszler, Carrington def. Rory Waliser, Lisbon Fall 4:17
M6: #6 Josh Irwin, NS-A def. Michael Thomas, Velva Fall 5:08
M7: #7 Coy Spooner, DL-B def. CJ Thacker, Watford City Dec 5-1
M8: #2 Jeremy Leintz, B-H def. Ty Thompson, Linton-HMB MD 17-5

M9: #1 Braydin Jangula, N/GS def. #8 Carlos Martinez, H-S Fall 4:19
M10: #4 Spencer Sweeney, Larimore def. #5 Rafe Schill, PCN Dec 3-1
M11: #3 Lucas Geiszler, Carrington def. #6 Josh Irwin, NS-A MD 12-2
M12: #2 Jeremy Leintz, B-H def. #7 Coy Spooner, DL-B MD 14-5

M13: Jeremiah Sullivan, CC def. Trevor Harstad, Stanley Dec 7-2
M14: Mark Jochim, SB def. Kaleb Beeter, Bishop Ryan Fall 4:42
M15: Rory Waliser, Lisbon def. Michael Thomas, Velva Dec 8-1
M16: CJ Thacker, Watford City def. Ty Thompson, Linton-HMB Dec 9-4

M17: #7 Coy Spooner, DL-B def. Jeremiah Sullivan, CC Fall 4:29
M18: #6 Josh Irwin, NS-A def. Mark Jochim, SB Fall 2:31
M19: #5 Rafe Schill, PCN def. Rory Waliser, Lisbon Fall 2:03
M20: #8 Carlos Martinez, H-S def. CJ Thacker, Watford City Fall 4:06

M21: #6 Josh Irwin, NS-A def. #7 Coy Spooner, DL-B Dec 4-3
M22: #5 Rafe Schill, PCN def. #8 Carlos Martinez, H-S Fall 3:53

M23: #1 Braydin Jangula, N/GS def. #4 Spencer Sweeney, Larimore Dec 1-0
M24: #3 Lucas Geiszler, Carrington def. #2 Jeremy Leintz, B-H Fall 4:34

M25: #4 Spencer Sweeney, Larimore def. #6 Josh Irwin, NS-A Dec 8-4
M26: #2 Jeremy Leintz, B-H def. #5 Rafe Schill, PCN UTB 5-5

7th Place: #8 Carlos Martinez, H-S def. #7 Coy Spooner, DL-B Dec 2-0
5th Place: #5 Rafe Schill, PCN def. #6 Josh Irwin, NS-A Dec 4-2
3rd Place: #2 Jeremy Leintz, B-H def. #4 Spencer Sweeney, Larimore Dec 1-0
Championship: #3 Lucas Geiszler, Carrington def. #1 Braydin Jangula, N/GS MD 8-0

126
M1: #1 Garrett Jangula, N/GS def. Braden Kline, H-S Dec 8-1
M2: #8 Branden Burtch, Kenmare-Bowbells def. Cole Schmalz, Bowman Fall 5:36
M3: #5 Darin Vangorkom, SB def. Chase Gross, CC Dec 6-1
M4: #4 Brandon Oien, Linton-HMB def. Walter Winkler, DL-B Dec 6-0
M5: #3 Grayson Roney, Oakes def. Aaron Dean, Velva MD 13-0
M6: #6 Alex Alfson, H-CV def. Joey Berg, Rugby MD 20-7
M7: #7 Tyler Hoggarth, Carrington def. Dakota Garmann, Watford City Dec 5-2
M8: #2 Brett Verville, PCN def. Ethan Lagge, B-H Fall 0:48

M9: #1 Garrett Jangula, N/GS def. #8 Branden Burtch, Kenmare-Bowbells Dec 3-1
M10: #5 Darin Vangorkom, SB def. #4 Brandon Oien, Linton-HMB Dec 6-4
M11: #3 Grayson Roney, Oakes def. #6 Alex Alfson, H-CV MD 9-0
M12: #2 Brett Verville, PCN def. #7 Tyler Hoggarth, Carrington Dec 7-2

M13: Braden Kline, H-S def. Cole Schmalz, Bowman Fall 2:21
M14: Walter Winkler, DL-B def. Chase Gross, CC Dec 2-0
M15: Aaron Dean, Velva def. Joey Berg, Rugby Dec 11-8
M16: Ethan Lagge, B-H def. Dakota Garmann, Watford City Fall 2:26

M17: #7 Tyler Hoggarth, Carrington def. Braden Kline, H-S Fall 0:39
M18: #6 Alex Alfson, H-CV def. Walter Winkler, DL-B MD 11-2
M19: #4 Brandon Oien, Linton-HMB def. Aaron Dean, Velva TF-1.5 4:14 (17-1)
M20: #8 Branden Burtch, Kenmare-Bowbells def. Ethan Lagge, B-H Fall 4:33

M21: #6 Alex Alfson, H-CV def. #7 Tyler Hoggarth, Carrington Fall 4:08
M22: #4 Brandon Oien, Linton-HMB def. #8 Branden Burtch, Kenmare-Bowbells Dec 3-0

M23: #1 Garrett Jangula, N/GS def. #5 Darin Vangorkom, SB MD 9-1
M24: #3 Grayson Roney, Oakes def. #2 Brett Verville, PCN MD 12-3

M25: #6 Alex Alfson, H-CV def. #5 Darin Vangorkom, SB Dec 9-7
M26: #2 Brett Verville, PCN def. #4 Brandon Oien, Linton-HMB Dec 4-0

7th Place: #7 Tyler Hoggarth, Carrington def. #8 Branden Burtch, Kenmare-Bowbells Dec 5-4
5th Place: #5 Darin Vangorkom, SB def. #4 Brandon Oien, Linton-HMB Med Forfeit
3rd Place: #2 Brett Verville, PCN def. #6 Alex Alfson, H-CV Fall 1:43
Championship: #3 Grayson Roney, Oakes def. #1 Garrett Jangula, N/GS Dec 5-4

132
M1: #1 Andrew Jahnke, CC def. Zach Andersen, Killdeer Fall 1:06
M2: #8 Gage Litton, PCN def. Taylor Schall, Oakes Fall 0:56
M3: #5 Wyatt Nagel, Linton-HMB def. Dylan Grove, Rugby Fall 2:48
M4: #4 Clayton Mattern, Bowman def. Colton Bartuska, DL-B TB-1 7-5
M5: #3 Brock Aberle, Lisbon def. Hunter Fritz, B-H TF-1.5 4:45 (18-1)
M6: #6 Zach Broadwell, Carrington def. Lathan Stroklund, Kenmare-Bowbells Fall 2:59
M7: #7 Cale Schalesky, H-S def. Kade Elliott, MPCG TB-1 4-2
M8: #2 Jeseb Mogen, Velva def. Bridger Mathern, EEK Fall 2:20

M9: #1 Andrew Jahnke, CC def. #8 Gage Litton, PCN Fall 3:49
M10: #5 Wyatt Nagel, Linton-HMB def. #4 Clayton Mattern, Bowman Dec 14-7
M11: #3 Brock Aberle, Lisbon def. #6 Zach Broadwell, Carrington Dec 5-2
M12: #2 Jeseb Mogen, Velva def. #7 Cale Schalesky, H-S MD 14-3

M13: Taylor Schall, Oakes def. Zach Andersen, Killdeer Dec 12-7
M14: Colton Bartuska, DL-B def. Dylan Grove, Rugby Fall 2:05
M15: Hunter Fritz, B-H def. Lathan Stroklund, Kenmare-Bowbells Fall 1:37
M16: Kade Elliott, MPCG def. Bridger Mathern, EEK Fall 4:21

M17: #7 Cale Schalesky, H-S def. Taylor Schall, Oakes Fall 3:26
M18: Colton Bartuska, DL-B def. #6 Zach Broadwell, Carrington Dec 9-4
M19: #4 Clayton Mattern, Bowman def. Hunter Fritz, B-H SV-1 10-8
M20: #8 Gage Litton, PCN def. Kade Elliott, MPCG Fall 0:50

M21: #7 Cale Schalesky, H-S def. Colton Bartuska, DL-B Dec 6-4
M22: #4 Clayton Mattern, Bowman def. #8 Gage Litton, PCN Fall 2:20

M23: #5 Wyatt Nagel, Linton-HMB def. #1 Andrew Jahnke, CC Dec 6-5
M24: #2 Jeseb Mogen, Velva def. #3 Brock Aberle, Lisbon Fall 5:22

M25: #1 Andrew Jahnke, CC def. #7 Cale Schalesky, H-S Fall 2:08
M26: #3 Brock Aberle, Lisbon def. #4 Clayton Mattern, Bowman Fall 2:03

7th Place: Colton Bartuska, DL-B def. #8 Gage Litton, PCN Fall 3:47
5th Place: #4 Clayton Mattern, Bowman def. #7 Cale Schalesky, H-S Med. Forfeit
3rd Place: #1 Andrew Jahnke, CC def. #3 Brock Aberle, Lisbon Dec 8-5
Championship: #2 Jeseb Mogen, Velva def. #5 Wyatt Nagel, Linton-HMB Dec 5-1

138
M1: #1 Ethan Elijah, Lisbon def. Jacob Scheer, B-H TF-1.5 2:18 (15-0)
M2: #8 Trace Bakke, Kindred def. Jacob Ruggles, Bowman Fall 4:50
M3: #5 Elijah Hackman, Velva def. Ben Berdal, MPCG MD 11-2
M4: #4 Bryce Carr, Carrington def. Peyton Witt, Kenmare-Bowbells Fall 0:25
M5: #3 Kyle Moch, Linton-HMB def. Dominick Harrison, SR Fall 1:14
M6: #6 Nathan Weigel, N/GS def. Dyllon Craft, Stanley Fall 5:13
M7: #7 Kaden Jaeger, Rugby def. Elliot Dockter, H-WC Fall 1:23
M8: #2 Bradyn Horgan, PCN def. Hunter Schwartzenberger, Watford City Fall 1:27

M9: #1 Ethan Elijah, Lisbon def. #8 Trace Bakke, Kindred TF-1.5 4:38 (16-0)
M10: #5 Elijah Hackman, Velva def. #4 Bryce Carr, Carrington Dec 8-1
M11: #3 Kyle Moch, Linton-HMB def. #6 Nathan Weigel, N/GS Fall 1:29
M12: #2 Bradyn Horgan, PCN def. #7 Kaden Jaeger, Rugby Fall 1:27

M13: Jacob Scheer, B-H def. Jacob Ruggles, Bowman Dec 6-4
M14: Ben Berdal, MPCG def. Peyton Witt, Kenmare-Bowbells Fall 4:39
M15: Dyllon Craft, Stanley def. Dominick Harrison, SR DQ
M16: Elliot Dockter, H-WC def. Hunter Schwartzenberger, Watford City Dec 9-7

M17: #7 Kaden Jaeger, Rugby def. Jacob Scheer, B-H MD 15-4
M18: #6 Nathan Weigel, N/GS def. Ben Berdal, MPCG MD 10-2
M19: #4 Bryce Carr, Carrington def. Dyllon Craft, Stanley Fall 0:31
M20: #8 Trace Bakke, Kindred def. Elliot Dockter, H-WC Fall 1:46

M21: #6 Nathan Weigel, N/GS def. #7 Kaden Jaeger, Rugby Dec 10-5
M22: #4 Bryce Carr, Carrington def. #8 Trace Bakke, Kindred MD 8-0

M23: #1 Ethan Elijah, Lisbon def. #5 Elijah Hackman, Velva Fall 3:19
M24: #2 Bradyn Horgan, PCN def. #3 Kyle Moch, Linton-HMB Dec 6-1

M25: #6 Nathan Weigel, N/GS def. #5 Elijah Hackman, Velva
M26: #4 Bryce Carr, Carrington def. #3 Kyle Moch, Linton-HMB SV-1 9-7

7th Place: #8 Trace Bakke, Kindred def. #7 Kaden Jaeger, Rugby Dec 8-6
5th Place: #5 Elijah Hackman, Velva def. #3 Kyle Moch, Linton-HMB Med. Forfeit
3rd Place: #4 Bryce Carr, Carrington def. #6 Nathan Weigel, N/GS Fall 1:09
Championship: #2 Bradyn Horgan, PCN def. #1 Ethan Elijah, Lisbon Dec 7-3

145
M1: #1 Walker Carr, Carrington def. Dillon Ost, Oakes Fall 0:28
M2: #8 Mathew Carlson, Bowman def. Brady Irmen, Velva MD 9-1
M3: #5 Colton Miller, DL-B def. Lane Wolf, SB TF-1.5 2:25 (16-0)
M4: #4 Nate Volk, CC def. George Smith, Lisbon Fall 2:39
M5: Jacob Bitz, N/GS def. #3 Alec Andress, H-S SV-1 6-4
M6: #6 Jade Hepper, Watford City def. Jerimiah Paine, Mon-Dak Fall 0:56
M7: #7 Joshua Snyder, B-H def. Tristen Sott, PCN Dec 8-6
M8: #2 Aaron Sandy, Bishop Ryan def. Keegan Elliott, MPCG MD 17-3

M9: #1 Walker Carr, Carrington def. #8 Mathew Carlson, Bowman MD 14-2
M10: #4 Nate Volk, CC def. #5 Colton Miller, DL-B MD 11-2
M11: #6 Jade Hepper, Watford City def. Jacob Bitz, N/GS Dec 7-2
M12: #2 Aaron Sandy, Bishop Ryan def. #7 Joshua Snyder, B-H Dec 1-0

M13: Brady Irmen, Velva def. Dillon Ost, Oakes Fall 4:07
M14: George Smith, Lisbon def. Lane Wolf, SB Dec 7-0
M15: #3 Alec Andress, H-S def. Jerimiah Paine, Mon-Dak Fall 0:41
M16: Tristen Sott, PCN def. Keegan Elliott, MPCG Dec 8-4

M17: #7 Joshua Snyder, B-H def. Brady Irmen, Velva MD 15-4
M18: Jacob Bitz, N/GS def. George Smith, Lisbon Dec 3-2
M19: #3 Alec Andress, H-S def. #5 Colton Miller, DL-B Dec 4-2
M20: #8 Mathew Carlson, Bowman def. Tristan Sott, PCN Fall 4:47

M21: #7 Joshua Snyder, B-H def. Jacob Bitz, N/GS MD 12-4
M22: #3 Alec Andress, H-S def. #8 Mathew Carlson, Bowman Dec 7-5

M23: #1 Walker Carr, Carrington def. #4 Nate Volk, CC MD 9-1
M24: #2 Aaron Sandy, Bishop Ryan def. #6 Jade Hepper, Watford City TB-1 6-5

M25: #4 Nate Volk, CC[b] def. #7 Joshua Snyder, B-H Dec 6-3
M26: [b]#3 Alec Andress, H-S
def. #6 Jade Hepper, Watford City Fall 4:31

7th Place: Jacob Bitz, N/GS def. #8 Mathew Carlson, Bowman Dec 6-1
5th Place: #7 Joshua Snyder, B-H def. #6 Jade Hepper, Watford City Dec 10-7
3rd Place: #4 Nate Volk, CC def. #3 Alec Andress, H-S Dec 10-4
Championship: #1 Walker Carr, Carrington def. #2 Aaron Sandy, Bishop Ryan Dec 6-2

152
M1: #1 Billy Holtan, Carrington def. David Jochim, SB Fall 1:46
M2: #8 Troy Wiegandt, Larimore def. Lane Jeffers, Bowman Fall 0:47
M3: Dalton Schnabel, EEK def. #5 Jon Thomas, Velva Fall 2:44
M4: #4 Bradley Ladwig, Stanley def. Adam Mark, Kindred Fall 1:46
M5: #3 Dalton Reinke, Lisbon def. Noah Flores, Grafton Dec 5-2
M6: #6 Mark Hastings, H-CV def. Kyle Cook, Watford City SV-1 10-8
M7: #7 Logan Lachowitzer, H-S def. Austin Kracht, Kenmare-Bowbells MD 16-3
M8: #2 Konner Beeter, Bishop Ryan def. Delany Lester, SR Fall 0:42

M9: #1 Billy Holtan, Carrington def. #8 Troy Wiegandt, Larimore Dec 9-2
M10: #4 Bradley Ladwig, Stanley def. Dalton Schnabel, EEK Fall 1:09
M11: #3 Dalton Reinke, Lisbon def. #6 Mark Hastings, H-CV Dec 6-1
M12: #2 Konner Beeter, Bishop Ryan def. #7 Logan Lachowitzer, H-S Dec 9-5

M13: Lane Jeffers, Bowman def. David Jochim, SB Dec 8-7
M14: #5 Jon Thomas, Velva def. Adam Mark, Kindred Fall 2:18
M15: Noah Flores, Grafton def. Kyle Cook, Watford City Dec 9-5
M16: Delany Lester, SR def. Austin Kracht, Kenmare-Bowbells Fall 3:46

M17: #7 Logan Lachowitzer, H-S def. Lane Jeffers, Bowman MD 11-3
M18: #6 Mark Hastings, H-CV def. #5 Jon Thomas, Velva INJURY 1:35
M19: Noah Flores, Grafton def. Dalton Schnabel, EEK Dec 5-4
M20: #8 Troy Wiegandt, Larimore def. Delany Lester, SR Fall 2:31

M21: #6 Mark Hastings, H-CV def. #7 Logan Lachowitzer, H-S Dec 9-4
M22: #8 Troy Wiegandt, Larimore def. Noah Flores, Grafton Fall 2:21

M23: #1 Billy Holtan, Carrington def. #4 Bradley Ladwig, Stanley Dec 3-2
M24: #2 Konner Beeter, Bishop Ryan def. #3 Dalton Reinke, Lisbon Dec 5-3

M25: #4 Bradley Ladwig, Stanley def. #6 Mark Hastings, H-CV TF-1.5 3:49 (16-0)
M26: #3 Dalton Reinke, Lisbon def. #8 Troy Wiegandt, Larimore Fall 4:19

7th Place: Noah Flores, Grafton def. #7 Logan Lachowitzer, H-S Fall 2:21
5th Place: #8 Troy Wiegandt, Larimore def. #6 Mark Hastings, H-CV Dec 4-0
3rd Place: #4 Bradley Ladwig, Stanley def. #3 Dalton Reinke, Lisbon TF-1.5 5:00 (15-0)
Championship: #1 Billy Holtan, Carrington def. #2 Konner Beeter, Bishop Ryan Dec 7-5

160
M1: #1 Luke Hastings, H-CV def. Ethan Anderson, H-S MD 18-6
M2: #8 Kaden Wolsky, Carrington def. Brock Selzler, Velva Fall 5:47
M3: #5 Cole Dauphinais, Bishop Ryan def. Westen Ellingson, EEK Dec 4-3
M4: #4 Tyrel Mellmer, B-H def. Clark Thielges, SB Fall 1:00
M5: Sterling Lee, Bowman def. #3 Austin Urlaub, PCN Dec 13-10
M6: #6 Austin Collins, Kindred def. Noah Thiel, NS-A Fall 2:20
M7: #7 Wade Berg, CC def. Jacob Ruden, DL-B Fall 1:25
M8: #2 Jordan Urbach, Lisbon def. Justin Smith, Stanley Fall 3:15

M9: #1 Luke Hastings, H-CV def. #8 Kaden Wolsky, Carrington Dec 7-0
M10: #5 Cole Dauphinais, Bishop Ryan def. #4 Tyrel Mellmer, B-H Dec 7-3
M11: Stering Lee, Bowman def. #6 Austin Collins, Kindred Dec 8-4
M12: #2 Jordan Urbach, Lisbon def. #7 Wade Berg, CC Dec 2-0

M13: Ethan Anderson, H-S def. Brock Selzler, Velva Fall 3:41
M14: Westen Ellingson, EEK def. Clark Thielges, SB Fall 2:40
M15: #3 Austin Urlaub, PCN def. Noah Thiel, NS-A Fall 0:52
M16: Justin Smith, Stanley def. Jacob Ruden, DL-B Dec 8-2

M17: Ethan Anderson, H-S def. #7 Wade Berg, CC Dec 7-6
M18: Westen Ellingson, EEK def. #6 Austin Collins, Kindred Dec 5-3
M19: #3 Austin Urlaub, PCN def. #4 Tyrel Mellmer, B-H Fall 1:58
M20: #8 Kaden Wolsky, Carrington def. Justin Smith, Stanley Fall 3:47

M21: Ethan Anderson, H-S def. Westen Ellingson, EEK Fall 1:36
M22: #8 Kaden Wolsky, Carrington def. #3 Austin Urlaub, PCN Dec 10-4

M23: #1 Luke Hastings, H-CV def. #5 Cole Dauphinais, Bishop Ryan Fall 1:53
M24: #2 Jordan Urbach, Lisbon def. Sterling Lee, Bowman SV-1 9-7

M25: #5 Cole Dauphinais, Bishop Ryan def. Ethan Anderson, H-S SV-1 5-3
M26: #8 Kaden Wolsky, Carrington def. Sterling Lee, Bowman Dec 5-4

7th Place: #3 Austin Urlaub, PCN def. Westen Ellingson, EEK Fall 1:00
5th Place: Ethan Anderson, H-S def. Sterling Lee, Bowman SV-1 5-3
3rd Place: #8 Kaden Wolsky, Carrington def. #5 Cole Dauphinais, Bishop Ryan Dec 8-4
Championship: #1 Luke Hastings, H-CV def. #2 Jordan Urbach, Lisbon Dec 6-0

170
M1: #1 Jonathon Grunefelder, N/GS def. Garret Dove, Velva Fall 0:43
M2: #8 Isaac Anderson, H-S def. Gannon Johnson, Lisbon Fall 3:02
M3: #5 Carter Brown, PCN def. Colby McGrath, NS-A Fall 2:51
M4: #4 Clayton Grueniech, EEK def. Colton Snyder, Bishop Ryan Fall 1:48
M5: #3 Derek Tabor, Killdeer def. Thomas Gregoire, Larimore TF-1.5 5:06 (18-1)
M6: #6 Carsen Canfield, Williams Cty def. Martin DeArcos, SB Dec 11-4
M7: #7 Chandler Hersch, CC def. Dalton Brown, Stanley Fall 0:51
M8: #2 Bridger Anderson, Carrington def. Damian Eslinger, B-H Fall 2:42

M9: #1 Jonathon Grunefelder, N/GS def. #8 Isaac Anderson, H-S Fall 4:42
M10: #5 Carter Brown, PCN def. #4 Clayton Grueniech, EEK Fall 3:21
M11: #3 Derek Tabor, Killdeer def. #6 Carsen Canfield, Williams Cty Fall 1:31
M12: #2 Bridger Andrerson, Carrington def. #7 Chandler Hersch, CC Fall 0:44

M13: Gannon Johnson, Lisbon def. Garret Dove, Velva Fall 4:07
M14: Colby McGrath, NS-A def. Colton Snyder, Bishop Ryan Fall 3:37
M15: Thomas Gregoire, Larimore def. Martin DeArcos, SB i]Dec 6-5[/i]
M16: Damian Eslinger, B-H def. Dalton Brown, Stanley Dec 6-3

M17: Gannon Johnson, Lisbon def. #7 Chandler Hersch, CC Fall 3:48
M18: #6 Carsen Canfield, Williams Cty def. Colby McGrath, NS-A Fall 1:34
M19: #4 Clayton Grueniech, EEK def. Thomas Gregoire, Larimore TF-1.5 3:00 (15-0)
M20: #8 Isaac Anderson, H-S def. Damian Eslinger, B-H Fall 1:16

M21: #6 Carsen Canfield, Williams Cty def. Gannon Johnson, Lisbon Dec 9-6
M22: #4 Clayton Grueniech, EEK def. #8 Isaac Anderson, H-S TF-1.5 3:52 (16-1)

M23: #1 Jonathon Grunefelder, N/GS def. #5 Carter Brown, PCN MD 9-1
M24: #2 Bridger Anderson, Carrington def. #3 Derek Tabor, Killdeer Dec 14-10

M25: #5 Carter Brown, PCN def. #6 Carsen Canfield, Williams Cty Fall 3:37
M26: #3 Derek Tabor, Killdeer def. #4 Clayton Grueniech, EEK Dec 4-3

7th Place: #8 Isaac Anderson, H-S def. Gannon Johnson, Lisbon Fall 3:38
5th Place: #4 Clayton Grueniech, EEK def. #6 Carsen Canfield, Williams Cty Fall 2:19
3rd Place: #3 Derek Tabor, Killdeer def. #5 Carter Brown, PCN Dec 8-4
Championship: #2 Bridger Anderson, Carrington def. #1 Jonathon Grunefelder, N/GS SV-1 6-4

182
M1: #1 Riley Lura, Carrington def. Ty Jesz, Kenmare-Bowbells Fall 2:20
M2: Tyler Kuntz, SB def. #8 Colton Rudolph, Stanley MD 12-4
M3: #5 Jarod Roth, Oakes def. Jude Lawson, H-WC Fall 1:56
M4: #4 Kobe Murphy, SR def. Jaxon Lundeen, Bishop Ryan TF-1.5 5:45 (18-2)
M5: #3 Dillan Jepson, Killdeer def. John Pruneda, H-CV Fall 2:46
M6: #6 Shane Forster, NS-A def. Brandon Steffen, Larimore Fall 2:37
M7: #7 Connor Dennis, Watford City def. Landon Smith, L-LM Fall 3:09
M8: #2 Soren McDaniel, Lisbon def. Brandon Ledahl, Mon-Dak Fall 3:07

M9: #1 Riley Lura, Carrington def. Tyler Kuntz, SB Fall 1:31
M10: #4 Kobe Murphy, SR def. #5 Jarod Roth, Oakes Fall 5:43
M11: #3 Dillan Jepson, Killdeer def. #6 Shane Forster, NS-A Dec 7-6
M12: #2 Soren McDaniel, Lisbon def. #7 Connor Dennis, Watford City Fall 2:54

M13: Ty Jesz, Kenmare-Bowbells def. #8 Colton Rudolph, Stanley Dec 1-0
M14: Jaxon Lundeen, Bishop Ryan def. Jude Lawson, H-WC Fall 4:39
M15: John Pruneda, H-CV def. Brandon Steffen, Larimore Fall 0:57
M16: Landon Smith, L-LM def. Brandon Ledahl, Mon-Dak Fall 1:54

M17: Ty Jesz, Kenmare-Bowbells def. #7 Connor Dennis, Watford City Dec 2-1
M18: #6 Shane Forster, NS-A def. Jaxon Lundeen, Bishop Ryan Fall 3:50
M19: #5 Jarod Roth, Oakes def. John Pruneda, H-CV Fall 2:53
M20: Tyler Kuntz, SB def. Landon Smith, L-LM Dec 8-5

M21: #6 Shane Forster, NS-A def. Ty Jesz, Kenmare-Bowbells Dec 5-1
M22: #5 Jarod Roth, Oakes def. Tyler Kuntz, SB Dec 8-6

M23: #1 Riley Lura, Carrington def. #4 Kobe Murphy, SR Dec 7-3
M24: #2 Soren McDaniel, Lisbon def. #3 Dillan Jepson, Killdeer Dec 9-7

M25: #4 Kobe Murphy, SR def. #6 Shane Forster, NS-A Fall 1:48
M26: #3 Dillan Jepson, Killdeer def. #5 Jared Roth, Oakes Fall 2:13

7th Place: Tyler Kuntz, SB def. Ty Jesz, Kenmare-Bowbells Fall 1:36
5th Place: Shane Forster, NS-A def. #5 Jared Roth, Oakes Dec 5-2
3rd Place: #3 Dillan Jepson, Killdeer def. #4 Kobe Murphy, SR Dec 8-3
Championship: #1 Riley Lura, Carrington def. #2 Soren McDaniel, Lisbon Dec 5-4

195
M1: #1 Alex Barbion, B-H def. Cade Merrigan, CC Fall 2:43
M2: #8 Jose Martinez, Grafton def. Beau Jeffers, Bowman Fall 3:27
M3: #5 Garret Roemmich, Linton-HMB def. Jack Wilhelmi, Stanley Fall 0:56
M4: #4 Justin Helseth, Velva def. Jake Connelly, H-CV Fall 1:58
M5: #3 Tyrell Larson, Carrington def. Rusty Ethridge, NT/P Fall 0:45
M6: #6 Jacob Schalesky, H-S def. Austin Kauk, SB Fall 3:12
M7: #7 Wyatt Nitschke, EEK def. Cole Berg, Mon-Dak Fall 2:51
M8: #2 Jordan Will, Bishop Ryan def. Caemon Kelly, Lisbon Fall 1:43

M9: #1 Alex Barbion, B-H def. #8 Jose Martinez, Grafton Fall 1:19
M10: #4 Justin Helseth, Velva def. #5 Garret Roemmich, Linton-HMB Dec 4-3
M11: #3 Tyrell Larson, Carrington def. #6 Jacob Schalesky, H-S Fall 5:16
M12: #2 Jordan Will, Bishop Ryan def. #7 Wyatt Nitschke, EEK Fall 1:20

M13: Cade Merrigan, CC def. Beau Jeffers, Bowman Dec 7-0
M14: Jake Connelly, H-CV def. Jack Wilhelmi, Stanley Fall 0:25
M15: Austin Kauk, SB def. Rusty Ethridge, NT/P Fall 0:17
M16: Caemon Kelly, Lisbon def. Cole Berg, Mon-Dak Fall 1:54

M17: #7 Wyatt Nitschke, EEK def. Cade Merrigan, CC Dec 4-0
M18: #6 Jacob Schalesky, H-S def. Jake Connelly, H-CV MD 8-0
M19: #5 Garret Roemmich, Linton-HMB def. Austin Kauk, SB Fall 4:20
M20: Caemon Kelly, Lisbon def. #8 Jose Martinez, Grafton Dec 4-1

M21: #6 Jacob Schalesky, H-S def. #7 Wyatt Nitschke, EEK Fall 5:00
M22: #5 Garret Roemmich, Linton-HMB def. Caemon Kelly, Lisbon Dec 6-1

M23: #1 Alex Barbion, B-H def. #4 Justin Helseth, Velva Fall 1:31
M24: #2 Jordan Will, Bishop Ryan def. #3 Tyrell Larson, Carrington Fall 5:06

M25: #4 Justin Helseth, Velva def. #6 Jacob Schalesky, H-S Fall 4:23
M26: #5 Garret Roemmich, Linton-HMB def. #3 Tyrell Larson, Carrington Dec 5-4

7th Place: #7 Wyatt Nitschke, EEK def. Caemon Kelly, Lisbon Fall 2:42
5th Place: #3 Tyrell Larson, Carrington def. #6 Jacob Schalesky, H-S Fall 3:38
3rd Place: #4 Justin Helseth, Velva def. #5 Garret Roemmich, Linton-HMB Fall 1:42
Championship: #2 Jordan Will, Bishop Ryan def. #1 Alex Barbion, B-H Dec 4-3

220
M1: #1 Colbey Steeke, H-S def. Dillon Knudson, CC Fall 2:29
M2: #8 Riley Molter, SB def. Liam McFadden, Killdeer Fall 0:15
M3: Spencer Schwab, Lisbon def. #5 Garrett Hoelscher, Stanley Fall 3:09
M4: #4 Denzel Sanders, B-H def. Max Defender, NL Dec 10-5
M5: #3 Monty Hendrickson, Larimore def. Adam Blondo, EEK MD 13-0
M6: #6 Jacob Copenhaver, Carrington def. Spencer Koehmstedt, Rugby Dec 3-1
M7: #7 Michael Lafferty, PCN def. Jaryn Rasmussen, Williams Cty Dec 15-8
M8: #2 Jake Belland, Watford City def. Andrew Vetter, Linton-HMB Fall 1:32

M9: #1 Colbey Steeke, H-S def. #8 Riley Molter, SB Fall 1:13
M10: #4 Denzel Sanders, B-H def. Spencer Schwab, Lisbon Dec 11-5
M11: #6 Jacob Copenhaver, Carrington def. #3 Monty Hendrickson, Larimore Dec 1-0
M12: #7 Michael Lafferty, PCN def. #2 Jake Belland, Watford City Dec 10-6

M13: Dillon Knudson, CC def. Liam McFadden, Killdeer Fall 3:10
M14: #5 Garrett Hoelscher, Stanley def. Max Defender, NL MD 8-0
M15: Spencer Koehmstedt, Rugby def. Adam Blondo, EEK Dec 7-1
M16: Jaryn Rasmussen, Williams Cty def. Andrew Vetter, Linton-HMB Fall 1:45

M17: #2 Jake Belland, Watford City def. Dillon Knudson, CC Fall 1:39
M18: #5 Garrett Hoelscher, Stanley def. #3 Monty Hendrickson, Larimore 2-OT 4-2
M19: Spencer Schwab, Lisbon def. Spencer Koehmstedt, Rugby Fall 1:24
M20: Jaryn Rasmussen, Williams Cty def. #8 Riley Molter, SB Fall 4:31

M21: #2 Jake Belland, Watford City def. #5 Garrett Hoelscher, Stanley UTB 2-1
M22: Jaryn Rasmussen, Williams Cty def. Spencer Schwab, Lisbon Fall 2:20

M23: #1 Colbey Steeke, H-S def. #4 Denzel Sanders, B-H Dec 6-3
M24: #7 Michael Lafferty, PCN def. #6 Jacob Copenhaver, Carrington Dec 7-3

M25: #2 Jake Belland, Watford City def. #4 Denzel Sanders, B-H UTB 1-1
M26: Jaryn Rasmussen, Williams Cty def. #6 Jacob Copenhaver, Carrington Dec 3-1

7th Place: Spencer Schwab, Lisbon def. #5 Garrett Hoelscher, Stanley Fall 0:45
5th Place: #6 Jacob Copenhaver, Carrington def. #4 Denzel Sanders, B-H Fall 3:18
3rd Place: #2 Jake Belland, Watford City def. Jaryn Rasmussen, Williams Cty Dec 2-1
Championship: #7 Michael Lafferty, PCN def. #1 Colbey Steeke, H-S Dec 9-6

285
M1: #1 Michael Kelly, Oakes def. Nick Hodges, Velva Fall 0:33
M2: Taylon Sad, Lisbon def. #8 Jackson Faller, Watford City Sv-1 4-3
M3: #5 Paul Kurtti, NL def. Josh Erfile, NS-A Fall 0:42
M4: #4 Devin Roesler, CC def. Curtis Hall, Killdeer Fall 1:16
M5: #3 Austin Moen, DL-B def. Ryan Moen, MPCG Fall 3:55
M6: #6 Bronson Flynn, NT/P def. Nathan Lee, Bishop Ryan Fall 5:22
M7: #7 Alex Dubourt, PCN def. Riley Mattheis, Linton-HMB Fall 1:10
M8: #2 Bradee Schroeder, Carrington def. Josh Fastnacht, EEK Fall 3:19

M9: #1 Michael Kelly, Oakes def. Taylon Sad, Lisbon Fall 1:08
M10: #4 Devin Roesler, CC def. #5 Paul Kurtti, NL Fall 1:35
M11: #3 Austin Moen, DL-B def. #6 Bronson Flynn NT/P Fall 2:46
M12: #2 Bradee Schroeder, Carrington def. #7 Alex Dubourt, PCN Fall 4:18

M13: #8 Jackson Faller, Watford City def. Nick Hodges, Velva Fall 1:36
M14: Josh Erfile, NS-A def. Curtis Hall, Killdeer Fall 1:59
M15: Nathan Lee, Bishop Ryan def. Ryan Moen, MPCG Dec 3-2
M16: Josh Fastnacht, EEK def. Riley Mattheis, Linton-HMB Fall 2:13

M17: #7 Alex Dubourt, PCN def. #8 Jackson Faller, Watford City Dec 3-0
M18: #6 Bronson Flynn, NT/P def. Josh Erfile, NS-A Fall 2:02
M19: Nathan Lee, Bishop Ryan def. #5 Paul Kurtti, NL Dec 3-2
M20: Josh Fastnacht, EEK def. Taylon Sad, Lisbon Dec 8-2

M21: #7 Alex Dubourt, PCN def. #6 Bronson Flynn, NT/P MD 12-4
M22: Josh Fastnacht, EEK def. Nathan Lee, Bishop Ryan Fall 4:47

M23: #1 Michael Kelly, Oakes def. #4 Devin Roesler, CC Dec 9-3
M24: #2 Bradee Schroeder, Carrington def. #3 Austin Moen, DL-B Fall 3:05

M25: #4 Devin Roesler, CC def. #7 Alex Dubourt, PCN INJURY 1:31
M26: #3 Austin Moen, DL-B def. Josh Fastnacht, EEK Fall 0:55

7th Place: #6 Bronson Flynn, NT/P def. Nathan Lee, Bishop Ryan Dec 6-3
5th Place: Josh Fastnacht, EEK def. #7 Alex Dubourt, PCN Med. Forfeit
3rd Place: #4 Devin Roesler, CC def. #3 Austin Moen, DL-B Dec 7-1
Championship: #1 Michael Kelly, Oakes def. #2 Bradee Schroeder, Carrington Dec 2-0
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13517
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm


Return to Wrestling

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest