2015 State Individual Tourney

2015 State Individual Tourney

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Feb 07, 2015 1:35 am

CLASS A
Final Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 239.0; 2. West Fargo 227.5; 3. Century 184.0; 4. Dickinson 122.0; 5. TMCHS 120.0; 6. Mandan 109.0; 7. Minot 103.5; 8. Fargo South 88.0; 9. Wahpeton 86.5; 10. Fargo Davies 82.5; 11. GF Central 79.0; 12. St. Mary's 76.5; 13. Williston 57.0; 14. Valley City 50.5; 15. Jamestown 44.5; 16. Fargo North 24.0; 17. GF Red River 21.5; 18. Legacy 11.0; 19. Devils Lake 4.0

106
M1: #1 Ryan Ripplinger, Bismarck def. Kellan Kilner, Fargo North Fall 0:34
M2: #8 Shane Fleck, Century def. Jaustin Opatz, Valley City-Unat. Fall 1:28
M3: #5 Justin Harms, West Fargo def. Carson Williams, GF Central Fall 2:50
M4: #4 Adam DeBoer, Bismarck-Unat. def. Dylan Barchenger, Mandan-Unat. Dec 6-1
M5: #3 Brody Armstrong, Minot def. James Fisk, Devils Lake Fall 0:45
M6: #6 Austin Luther, Williston def. Hunter Berg, Wahpeton Fall 3:49
M7: #7 Ethan Bowman, Jamestown def. Parker Larson, Valley City Dec 6-1
M8: #2 Ryan Zachmeier, Mandan def. Brody Mohr, Fargo Davies Fall 3:46

Consolation Bracket
M1: Kellan Kliner, Fargo North def. Jaustin Opatz, Valley City-Unat. Fall 2:28
M2: Dylan Barchenger, Mandan-Unat. def. Carson Williams, GF Central TF-1.5 2:32 (17-2)
M3: Hunter Berg, Wahpeton def. James Fisk, Devils Lake Fall 2:12
M4: Parker Larson, Valley City def. Brody Mohr, Fargo Davies Maj Dec 12-2
M5: #7 Ethan Bowman, Jamestown def. Kellan Kliner, Fargo North TF-1.5 1:56 (15-0)
M6: #6 Austin Luther, Williston def. Dylan Barchenger, Mandan-Unat. Maj Dec 13-5
M7: #5 Justin Harms, West Fargo def. Hunter Berg, Wahpeton Fall 0:23
M8: #8 Shane Fleck, Century def. Parker Larson, Valley City TF-1.5 3:34 (16-1)
M9: #7 Ethan Bowman, Jamestown def. #6 Austin Luther, Williston Dec 3-2
M10: #8 Shane Fleck, Century def. #5 Justin Harms, West Fargo Dec 1-0
M11: #4 Adam DeBoer, Bismarck-Unat. def. #7 Ethan Bowman, Jamestown Dec 4-1
M12: #3 Brody Armstrong, Minot def. #8 Shane Fleck, Century Dec 7-0
7th Place: #6 Austin Luther, Williston def. #5 Justin Harms, West Fargo Dec 4-2
5th Place: #8 Shane Fleck, Century def. #7 Ethan Bowman, Jamestown Dec 8-4
3rd Place: #3 Brody Armstrong, Minot def. #4 Adam DeBoer, Bismarck-Unat. Dec 7-1

Championship Bracket
Q1: #1 Ryan Ripplinger, Bismarck def. #8 Shane Fleck, Century Maj Dec 12-4
Q2: #4 Adam DeBoer, Bismarck-Unat. def. #5 Justin Harms, West Fargo Dec 8-7
Q3: #3 Brody Armstrong, Minot def. #6 Austin Luther, Williston Maj Dec 12-0
Q4: #2 Ryan Zachmeier, Mandan def. #7 Ethan Bowman, Jamestown Dec 7-1

S1: #1 Ryan Ripplinger, Bismarck def. #4 Adam DeBoer, Bismarck-Unat. Dec 3-2
S2: #2 Ryan Zachmeier, Mandan def. #3 Brody Armstrong, Minot Dec 4-3
Championship: #2 Ryan Zachmeier, Mandan def. #1 Ryan Ripplinger, Bismarck Dec 8-2

113
M1: #1 Dillon Spaulding, Bismarck def. Dalton McKenzie, Williston Fall 1:33
M2: #8 Rylee Bjork, Valley City def. Karson Mosbrucker, Mandan-Unat. Maj Dec 16-8
M3: #5 Jaden Mairs, Fargo Davies def. Edward LaVallie, TMCHS Fall 1:37
M4: #4 Keegan Cronin, West Fargo def. Colby Rance, Devils Lake Fall 1:33
M5: #3 Matthew Leier, Minot def. Dylan Jenkins, GF Central Fall 1:52
M6: #6 Isaac Berger, Mandan def. Izaiah Bitz, Century Maj Dec 10-1
M7: #7 Casey Loeks, St. Mary's def. Matthew Prchal, Wahpeton Fall 2:52
M8: #2 Jonathan Fraase, Fargo South def. Callen Oestern, Valley City-Unat. Fal 0:25

Consolation Bracket
M1: Karson Mosbrucker, Mandan-Unat. def. Dalton McKenzie, Williston Dec 7-4
M2: Edward LaVallie, TMCHS def. Colby Rance, Devils Lake TF-1.5 4:58 (16-0)
M3: Izaiah Bitz, Century def. Dylan Jenkins, GF Central Fall 0:32
M4: Matthew Prchal, Wahpeton def. Callen Oestern, Valley City-Unat. Fall 0:47
M5: #7 Casey Loeks, St. Mary's def. Karson Mosbrucker, Mandan-Unat. Dec 7-4
M6: #6 Isaac Berger, Mandan def. Edward LaVallie, TMCHS Fall 1:24
M7: #5 Jaden Mairs, Fargo Davies def. Izaiah Bitz, Century Dec 6-2
M8: #8 Rylee Bjork, Valley City def. Matthe Prchal, Wahpeton Fall 0:37
M9: #6 Isaac Berger, Mandan def. #7 Casey Loeks, St. Mary's Dec 2-1
M10: #5 Jaden Mairs, Fargo Davies def. #8 Rylee Bjork, Valley City Maj Dec 10-2
M11: #4 Keegan Cronin, West Fargo def. #6 Isaac Berger, Mandan Dec 2-1
M12: #3 Matthew Leier, Minot def. #5 Jaden Mairs, Fargo Davies Dec 10-5
7th Place: #8 Rylee Bjork, Valley City def. #7 Casey Loeks, St. Mary's Dec 9-8
5th Place: #5 Jaden Mairs, Fargo Davies def. #6 Isaac Berger, Mandan Dec 7-4
3rd Place: #3 Matthew Leier, Minot def. #4 Keegan Cronin, West Fargo Dec 3-2

Championship Bracket
Q1: #1 Dillon Spaulding, Bismarck def. #8 Rylee Bjork, Valley City Fall 3:11
Q2: #4 Keegan Cronin, West Fargo def. #5 Jaden Mairs, Fargo Davies Dec 4-0
Q3: #3 Matthew Leier, Minot def. #6 Isaac Berger, Mandan SV-1 9-7
Q4: #2 Jonathan Fraase, Fargo South def. #7 Casey Loeks, St. Mary's TF-1.5 2:20 (17-0)

S1: #1 Dillon Spaulding, Bismarck def. #4 Keegan Cronin, West Fargo Dec 7-2
S2: #2 Jonathan Fraase, Fargo South def. #3 Matthew Leier, Minot Fall 1:40
Championship: #1 Dillon Spaulding, Bismarck def. #2 Jonathan Fraase, Fargo South Dec 3-0

120
M1: #1 Jared Franek, West Fargo def. Terrance Champagne, TMCHS Fall 1:09
M2: Peter Folk, Minot def. #8 Alphanzo Gowah, Fargo South Dec 5-3
M3: #5 Carlos Balboa, GF Central def. Tod Irwin, Dickinson Dec 71
M4: #4 Noah Wiek, Wahpeton def. Anthony Schreier, GF Red River Fall 5:03
M5: #3 Jacksen Perrin, Bismarck def. Bir Gurung, Fargo South-Unat. Fall 3:32
M6: Kolten Reisenauer, Mandan def. #6 Matthew Rader, Century-Unat. Dec 4-3
M7: #7 Jared Undem, Valley City def. Brandon Dallmann, Jamestown Fall 3:09
M8: #2 Mason Schulz, Century def. Hayden Lunos, Wahpeton Fall 1:42

Consolation Bracket
M1: #8 Alphanzo Gowah, Fargo South def. Terrance Champagne, TMCHS Fall 3:15
M2: Tod Irwin, Dickinson def. Anthony Schreier, GF Red River Maj Dec 13-0
M3: #6 Matthew Rader, Century-Unat. def. Bir Gurung, Fargo South-Unat. FORFEIT
M4: Hayden Lunos, Wahpeton def. Brandon Dallmann, Jamestown Fall 3:39
M5: #8 Alphanzo Gowah, Fargo South def. #7 Jared Undem, Valley City Dec 15-9
M6: Kolten Reisenauer, Mandan def. Tod Irwin, Dickinson Dec 2-1
M7: #4 Noah Wiek, Wahpeton def. #6 Matthew Rader, Century-Unat. Dec 10-3
M8: Peter Folk, Minot def. Hayden Lunos, Wahpeton Fall 0:43
M9: #8 Alphanzo Gowah, Fargo South def. Kolten Reisenauer, Mandan Dec 6-1
M10: #4 Noah Wiek, Wahpeton def. Peter Folk, Minot Dec 5-0
M11: #5 Carlos Balboa, GF Central def. #8 Alphanzo Gowah, Fargo South Dec 3-1
M12: #3 Jacksen Perrin, Bismarck def. #4 Noah Wiek, Wahpeton Fall 2:58
7th Place: Kolten Reisenauer, Mandan def. Peter Folk, Minot TB-1 2-0
5th Place: #4 Noah Wiek, Wahpeton def. #8 Alphanzo Gowah, Fargo South Dec 5-1
3rd Place: #3 Jacksen Perrin, Bismarck def. #5 Carlos Balboa, GF Central Maj Dec 15-4

Championship Bracket
Q1: #1 Jared Franek, West Fargo def. Peter Folk, Minot Fall 3:06
Q2: #5 Carlos Balboa, GF Central def. #4 Noah Wiek, Wahpeton Maj Dec 10-2
Q3: #3 Jacksen Perrin, Bismarck def. Kolten Reisenauer, Mandan Fall 2:53
Q4: #2 Mason Schulz, Century def. #7 Jared Undem, Valley City Fall 0:32

S1: #1 Jared Franek, West Fargo def. #5 Carlos Balboa, GF Central Fall 0:33
S2: #2 Mason Schulz, Century def. #3 Jacksen Perrin, Bismarck Dec 8-2
Championship: #1 Jared Franek, West Fargo def. #2 Mason Schulz, Century 6-0

126
M1: #1 Taylor Nein, Bismarck def. Jordan Gianakos, West Fargo TF-1.5 5:32 (19-4)
M2: #8 Devin Steidler, Bismarck-Unat. def. Trey Larimer, GF Red River Fall 3:00
M3: #5 Alex Skaare, Fargo Davies def. Justin Spielman, GF Central-Unat. TF-1.5 2:05 (19-3)
M4: #4 Tyler Strandberg, Minot def. David Peterson, Valley City Fall 3:03
M5: #3 Dawson Zerr, TMCHS def. Michael Johnson, West Fargo-Unat. Fall 1:47
M6: #6 Trey Pajimula, Century def. Lukas Maughan, Fargo North Dec 10-3
M7: #7 Gavin Lenoue, Wahpeton def. Christian Hanson, St. Mary's Fall 0:39
M8: #2 Austin Hutzenbiler, Dickinson def. Kane Barnick, Jamestown Fall 0:35

Consolation Bracket
M1: Jordan Gianakos, West Fargo def. Trey Larimer, GF Red River Dec 8-6
M2: David Peterson, Valley City def. Justin Spielman, GF Central-Unat. Fall 2:00
M3: Lukas Maughan, Fargo North def. Michael Johnson, West Fargo-Unat. FORFEIT
M4: Christian Hanson, St. Mary's def. Kane Barnick, Jamestown Fall 0:59
M5: #7 Gavin Lenoue, Wahpeton def. Jordan Gianakos, West Fargo Fall 0:43
M6: #3 Dawson Zerr, TMCHS def. David Peterson, Valley City Fall 1:29
M7: #5 Alex Skaare, Fargo Davies def. Lukas Maughan, Fargo North Dec 5-0
M8: #8 Devin Steidler, Bismarck-Unat. def. Christian Hanson, St. Mary's Fall 1:37
M9: #3 Dawson Zerr, TMCHS def. #7 Gavin Lenoue, Wahpeton Dec 7-6
M10: #5 Alex Skaare, Fargo Davies def. #8 Devin Steidler, Bismarck-Unat. Dec 7-1
M11: #3 Dawson Zerr, TMCHS def. #4 Tyler Strandberg, Minot Dec 7-3
M12: #6 Trey Pajimula, Century def. #5 Alex Skaare, Fargo Davies Dec 8-4
7th Place: #7 Gavin Lanoue, Wahpeton def. #8 Devin Steidler, Bismarck-Unat. Fall 1:38
5th Place: #4 Tyler Strandberg, Minot def. #5 Alex Skaare, Fargo Davies Dec 10-3
3rd Place: #6 Trey Pajimula, Century def. #3 Dawson Zerr, TMCHS Dec 3-1

Championship Bracket
Q1: #1 Taylor Nein, Bismarck def. #8 Devin Steidler, Bismarck-Unat. Fall 3:14
Q2: #4 Tyler Strandberg, Minot def. #5 Alex Skaare, Fargo Davies Dec 8-3
Q3: #6 Trey Pajimula, Century def. #3 Dawson Zerr, TMCHS SV-1 8-6
Q4: #2 Austin Hutzenbiler, Dickinson def. #7 Gavin Lenoue, Wahpeton Maj Dec 16-6

S1: #1 Taylor Nein, Bismarck def. #4 Tyler Strandberg, Minot Fall 3:04
S2: #2 Austin Hutzenbiler, Dickinson def. #6 Trey Pajimula, Century Fall 3:42
Championship: #1 Taylor Nein, Bismarck def. #2 Austin Hutzenbiler, Dickinson Dec 5-4

132
M1: #1 Tate Bernhardt, St. Mary's def. Devin Stein, Minot TF-1.5 4:46 (20-3)
M2: #8 Trevis LaRocque, TMCHS def. Tate Nordby, Dickinson Fall 2:30
M3: #5 Alex Hoffman, Bismarck def. Lincoln Kranz, West Fargo TF-1.5 6:00 (15-1)
M4: #4 Brandon Hanson, GF Central def. Keenan Morris, Fargo Davies Fall 1:26
M5: #3 Jacob Berg, Wahpeton def. Tyler Hehn, Fargo South Fall 2:45
M6: #6 Anthony Lamberson, GF Central-Unat. def. Logan Erlandson, Valley City Fall 4:11
M7: #7 Bobby Edick, Century def. Donovan Moon, Devils Lake Maj Dec 15-5
M8: #2 Brandon Zachmeier, Mandan def. Roy Ism, Williston Maj Dec 20-6

Consolation Bracket
M1: Devin Stein, Minot def. Tate Nordby, Dickinson Maj Dec 12-0
M2: Keenan Morris, Fargo Davies def. Lincoln Kranz, West Fargo Dec 5-1
M3: Logan Erlandson, Valley City def. Tyler Hehn, Fargo South Fall 1:52
M4: Donovan Moon, Devils Lake def. Roy Ism, Williston Maj Dec 15-5
M5: Devin Stein, Minot def. #7 Bobby Edick, Century Dec 4-3
M6: #6 Anthony Lamberson, GF Central-Unat. def. Keenan Morris, Fargo Davies Dec 6-5
M7: #4 Brandon Hanson, GF Central def. Logan Erlandson, Valley City Maj Dec 11-0
M8: #8 Trevis LaRocque, TMCHS def. Donovan Moon, Devils Lake Dec 11-4
M9: #6 Anthony Lamberson, GF Central-Unat. def. Devin Stein, Minot Dec 7-0
M10: #4 Brandon Hanson, GF Central def. #8 Trevis LaRocque, TMCHS Fall 3:44
M11: #5 Alex Hoffman, Bismarck def. #6 Anthony Lamberson, GF Central-Unat. Maj Dec 12-2
M12: #3 Jacob Berg, Wahpeton def. #4 Brandon Hanson, GF Central Dec 7-0
7th Place: #8 Trevis LaRocque, TMCHS def. Devin Stein, Minot Fall 4:08
5th Place: #4 Brandon Hanson, GF Central def. #6 Anthony Lamberson, GF Central-Unat. Dec 3-0
3rd Place: #5 Alex Hoffman, Bismarck def. #3 Jacob Berg, Wahpeton Dec 4-3

Championship Bracket
Q1: #1 Tate Bernhardt, St. Mary's def. #8 Trevis LaRocque, TMCHS Fall 0:48
Q2: #5 Alex Hoffman, Bismarck def. #4 Brandon Hanson, GF Central Dec 6-5
Q3: #3 Jacob Berg, Wahpeton def. #6 Anthony Lamberson, GF Central-Unat. Maj Dec 9-0
Q4: #2 Brandon Zachmeier, Mandan def. #7 Bobby Edick, Century Fall 3:07

S1: #1 Tate Bernhardt, St. Mary's def. #5 Alex Hoffman, Bismarck TF-1.5 5:51 (19-4)
S2: #2 Brandon Zachmeier, Mandan def. #3 Jacob Berg, Wahpeton SV-1 4-0
Championship: #1 Tate Bernhardt, St. Mary's def. #2 Brandon Zachmeier, Mandan Dec 6-0

138
M1: #1 Hunter Eckert, Century def. Dylan Fleck, Mandan Fall 1:18
M2: #8 Raif Horswill, Williston def. Brady Bieber, Bismarck Dec 7-3
M3: #5 Ethan Benham, Minot def. Chris Thiel, Wahpeton-Unat. Fall 2:31
M4: #4 Jacob Franek, West Fargo def. Cole McGough, Valley City TF-1.5, 5:23 (17-0)
M5: #3 Bryce Burnside, Fargo Davies def. Jace Estenson, Devils Lake Fall 3:34
M6: #6 Jordan Eli, TMCHS def. Christian Axelson, Williston-Unat. TF-1.5, 3:44 (20-3)
M7: #7 Jesus Flores, GF Central def. Rashidi Kikopa, Fargo South DQ
M8: #2 Jaret Lee, Dickinson def. Dylan Wiek, Wahpeton Fall 0:55

Consolation Bracket
M1: Brady Bieber, Bismarck def. Dylan Fleck, Mandan Maj Dec 12-4
M2: Cole McGough, Valley City def. Chris Thiel, Wahpeton-Unat. TF-1.5 4:54 (17-1)
M3: Jace Estenson, Devils Lake def. Christian Axelson, Williston-Unat. Maj Dec 11-2
M4: Rashidi Kikopa, Fargo South def. Dylan Wiek, Wahpeton Fall 2:48
M5: #7 Jesus Flores, GF Central def. Brady Bieber, Bismarck Dec 9-4
M6: #6 Jordan Eli, TMCHS def. Cole McGough, Valley City Dec 6-0
M7: #5 Ethan Benham, Minot def. Jace Estenson, Devils Lake Maj Dec 13-2
M8: #8 Raif Horswill, Williston def. Rashidi Kikopa, Fargo South Dec 12-9
M9: #7 Jesus Flores, GF Central def. #6 Jordan Eli, TMCHS Dec 3-2
M10: #5 Ethan Benham, Minot def. #8 Raif Horswill, Williston Fall 4:07
M11: #4 Jacob Franek, West Fargo def. #7 Jesus Flores, GF Central Fall 2:52
M12: #3 Bryce Burnside, Fargo Davies def. #5 Ethan Benham, Minot Maj Dec 13-2
7th Place: #6 Jordan Eli, TMCHS def. #8 Raif Horswill, Williston Dec 8-3
5th Place: #5 Ethan Benham, Minot def. #7 Jesus Flores, GF Central Fall 1:29
3rd Place: #3 Bryce Burnside, Fargo Davies def. #4 Jacob Franek, West Fargo Maj Dec 14-5

Championship Bracket
Q1: #1 Hunter Eckert, Century def. #8 Raif Horswill, Williston Fall 4:30
Q2: #4 Jacob Franek, West Fargo def. #5 Ethan Benham, Minot Dec 7-6
Q3: #3 Bryce Burnside, Fargo Davies def. #6 Jordan Eli, TMCHS Fall 2:46
Q4: #2 Jaret Lee, Dickinson def. #7 Jesus Flores, GF Central Fall 0:32

S1: #1 Hunter Eckert, Century def. #4 Jacob Franek, West Fargo Fall 3:56
S2: #2 Jaret Lee, Dickinson def. #3 Bryce Burnside, Fargo Davies Fall 2:30
Championship: #1 Hunter Eckert, Century def. #2 Jaret Lee, Dickinson Fall 3:56

145
M1: #1 Jordan Shearer, West Fargo def. Carson Mosser, Minot-Unat. Fall 2:33
M2: #8 Cade Pederson, West Fargo-Unat. def. Bryce Brandon, GF Central TF-1.5 6:00 (23-7)
M3: #5 Tom Irwin, Dickinson def. Matthew Schaffner, St. Mary's Dec 8-3
M4: #4 Logan Meyer, Wahpeton def. Arnold Rodriguez, Fargo North TF-1.5 4:44 (21-2)
M5: #3 Creighton Rudolph, Minot def. Yarkerseh Korlor, Fargo South Fall 4:30
M6: #6 Malek Larimer, GF Red River def. Ethan Cermak, Mandan TF-1.5 3:33 (15-0)
M7: #7 Bo Bondeson, Century def. Jonathon Langer, Valley City Fall 2:16
M8: #2 Logan Boese, Bismarck def. Keith Shahin, Jamestown Fall 2:00

Consolation Bracket
M1: Carson Mosser, Minot-Unat. def. Bryce Brandon, GF Central Fall 1:55
M2: Matthew Schaffner, St. Mary's def. Arnold Rodriguez, Fargo North Maj Dec 13-0
M3: Ethan Cermak, Mandan def. Yarkerseh Korlor, Fargo South FORFEIT
M4: Keith Shahin, Jamestown def. Jonathon Langer, Valley City Fall 0:50
M5: #7 Bo Bondeson, Century def. Carson Mosser, Minot-Unat. Dec 6-2
M6: #3 Creighton Rudolph, Minot def. Matthew Schaffner, St. Mary's Fall 4:58
M7: #5 Tom Irwin, Dickinson def. Ethan Cermak, Mandan Dec 6-0
M8: #8 Cade Pederson, West Fargo-Unat. def. Keith Shahin, Jamestown Dec 4-2
M9: #3 Creighton Rudolph, Minot def. #7 Bo Bondeson, Century Fall 2:51
M10: #5 Tom Irwin, Dickinson def. #8 Cade Pederson, West Fargo-Unat. Dec 5-2
M11: #4 Logan Meyer, Wahpeton def. #3 Creighton Rudolph, Minot Dec 5-4
M12: #6 Malek Larimer, GF Red River def. #5 Tom Irwin, Dickinson Dec 6-0
7th Place: #8 Cade Pederson, West Fargo-Unat. def. #7 Bo Bondeson, Century Dec 5-1
5th Place: #3 Creighton Rudolph, Minot def. #5 Tom Irwin, Dickinson Fall 2:34
3rd Place: #4 Logan Meyer, Wahpeton def. #6 Malek Larimer, GF Red River Dec 3-0

Championship Bracket
Q1: #1 Jordan Shearer, West Fargo def. #8 Cade Pederson, West Fargo-Unat. Fall 0:35
Q2: #4 Logan Meyer, Wahpeton def. #5 Tom Irwin, Dickinson Maj Dec 10-1
Q3: #6 Malek Larimer, GF Red River def. #3 Creighton Rudolph, Minot Dec 3-2
Q4: #2 Logan Boese, Bismarck def. #7 Bo Bondeson, Century Dec 8-3

S1: #1 Jordan Shearer, West Fargo def. #4 Logan Meyer, Wahpeton Fall 2:47
S2: #2 Logan Boese, Bismarck def. #6 Malek Larimer, GF Red River Dec 3-2
Championship: #1 Jordan Shearer, West Fargo def. #2 Logan Boese, Bismarck Fall 1:09

152
M1: #1 Adam Blees, Bismarck def. Gordon Isler, GF Central Fall 1:52
M2: #8 Skyler Current, Fargo North def. Brody Farmer, West Fargo-Unat. Fall 0:38
M3: #5 Clayton Tangen, Dickinson def. Tyler Thompson, Minot Fall 5:34
M4: #4 Jason Moore, Mandan def. Tyler Norpel, Williston-Unat. Fall 5:04
M5: #3 Augustus Siaway, Fargo South def. Michael Arugelles, Fargo Davies Fall 2:00
M6: #6 Tyler Ness, Century def. Tyler Messmer, Legacy Fall 4:39
M7: #7 Aaron Deike, Wahpeton def. Rowan Horswill, Williston Maj Dec 11-3
M8: #2 Christian Ramberg, West Fargo def. Jamison Richter, GF Red River Fall 4:00

Consolation Bracket
M1: Gordon Isler, GF Central def. Brody Farmer, West Fargo-Unat. Fall 1:40
M2: Tyler Thompson, Minot def. Tyler Norpel, Williston-Unat. TF-1.5 3:56 (19-3)
M3: Tyler Messmer, Legacy def. Michael Arguelles, Fargo Davies Fall 0:54
M4: Rowan Horswill, Williston def. Jamison Richter, GF Red River Maj Dec 10-0
M5: #7 Aaron Deike, Wahpeton def. Gordon Isler, GF Central Fall 3:44
M6: #6 Tyler Ness, Century def. Tyler Thompson, Minot Dec 9-5
M7: #4 Jason Moore, Mandan def. Tyler Messmer, Legacy Fall 3:21
M8: Rowan Horswill, Williston def. #8 Skyler Current, Fargo North Fall 2:30
M9: #7 Aaron Deike, Wahpeton def. #6 Tyler Ness, Century Fall 1:34
M10: #4 Jason Moore, Mandan def. Rowan Horswill, Williston Fall 4:51
M11: #7 Aaron Deike, Wahpeton def. #5 Clayton Tangen, Dickinson Dec 8-1
M12: #3 Augustus Siaway, Fargo South def. #4 Jason Moore, Mandan Maj Dec 10-2
7th Place: #6 Tyler Ness, Century def. Rowan Horswill, Williston Dec 4-0
5th Place: #5 Clayton Tangen, Dickinson def. #4 Jason Moore, Mandan Maj Dec 13-4
3rd Place: #3 Augustus Siaway, Fargo South def. #7 Aaron Deike, Wahpeton Dec 7-5

Championship Bracket
Q1: #1 Adam Blees, Bismarck def. #8 Skyler Current, Fargo North Fall 1:01
Q2: #5 Clayton Tangen, Dickinson def. #4 Jason Moore, Mandan Dec 9-4
Q3: #3 Augustus Siaway, Fargo South def. #6 Tyler Ness, Century Dec 11-5
Q4: #2 Christian Ramberg, West Fargo def. #7 Aaron Deike, Wahpeton Fall 5:17

S1: #1 Adam Blees, Bismarck def. #5 Clayton Tangen, Dickinson Fall 3:36
S2: #2 Christian Ramberg, West Fargo def. #3 Augustus Siaway, Fargo South Maj Dec 15-4
Championship: #1 Adam Blees, Bismarck def. #2 Christian Ramberg, West Fargo Dec 1-0

160
M1: #1 Jesse Shearer, West Fargo def. Matthew Rabe, Minot Fall 4:38
M2: #8 Matt Kaylor, Legacy def. Casey Frankhauser, Wahpeton Fall 3:25
M3: #5 Dillon Clark, Dickinson def. RJ Garcia, Fargo North Fall 1:49
M4: #4 Spencer Oen, GF Central def. Jake Tangen, Valley City Maj Dec 12-0
M5: #3 Dale Spilman, Mandan def. Wyatt Goulet, GF Red River Fall 1:55
M6: #6 Peyton Kringlie, Bismarck def. Kolby Johnson, Fargo Davies Maj Dec 12-3
M7: #7 Cameron Rants, Century def. Tyler Deitemeyer, Fargo South Fall 3:04
M8: #2 Paxton Mewes, Jamestown def. Brett Doeden, Williston Fall 1:13

Consolation Bracket
M1: Matthew Rabe, Minot def. Casey Frankhauser, Wahpeton Dec 7-6
M2: Jake Tangen, Valley City def. RJ Garcia, Fargo North Maj Dec 13-0
M3: Kolby Johnson, Fargo Davies def. Wyatt Goulet, GF Red River Dec 10-6
M4: Tyler Deitemeyer, Fargo South def. Brett Doeden, Williston Dec 10-6
M5: #7 Cameron Rants, Century def. Matthew Rabe, Minot Fall 4:43
M6: #6 Robert Kringlie, Bismarck def. Jake Tangen, Valley City Fall 4:29
M7: #5 Dillon Clark, Dickinson def. Kolby Johnson, Fargo Davies Fall 0:45
M8: #8 Matt Kaylor, Legacy def. Tyler Deitemeyer, Fargo South Fall 3:50
M9: #7 Cameron Rants, Century def. #6 Robert Kringlie, Bismarck Dec 8-7
M10: #5 Dillon Clark, Dickinson def. #8 Matt Kaylor, Legacy Dec 9-4
M11: #7 Cameron Rants, Century def. #4 Spencer Oen, GF Central Dec 8-4
M12: #3 Dale Spilman, Mandan def. #5 Dillon Clark, Dickinson Maj Dec 11-2
7th Place: #6 Robert Kringlie, Bismarck def. #8 Matt Kaylor, Legacy Dec 4-3
5th Place: #4 Spencer Oen, GF Central def. #5 Dillon Clark, Dickinson Dec 3-0
3rd Place: #3 Dale Spilman, Mandan def. #7 Cameron Rants, Century Fall 5:18

Championship Bracket
Q1: #1 Jesse Shearer, West Fargo def. #8 Matt Kaylor, Legacy Maj Dec 12-1
Q2: #4 Spencer Oen, GF Central def. #5 Dillon Clark, Dickinson Dec 7-4
Q3: #3 Dale Spilman, Mandan def. #6 Robert Kringlie, Bismarck Maj Dec 14-4
Q4: #2 Paxton Mewes, Jamestown def. #7 Cameron Rants, Century Dec 6-0

S1: #1 Jesse Shearer, West Fargo def. #4 Spencer Oen, GF Central Dec 5-1
S2: #2 Paxton Mewes, Jamestown def. #3 Dale Spilman, Mandan Dec 3-2
Championship: #1 Jesse Shearer, West Fargo def. #2 Paxton Mewes, Jamestown Dec 4-0

170
M1: #1 Jacob Rader, Century def. Ryan Williams, GF Red River-Unat. Fall 0:13
M2: #8 Beau Kary, Bismarck def. Michael Lambert, Minot Dec 4-0
M3: #5 Chase Teiken, West Fargo def. Chandler Devier, GF Central-Unat. Fall 4:53
M4: #4 Isaac Fleck, Mandan def. Royce Horswill, Williston Dec 8-2
M5: #3 Rafael Lopez, Dickinson def. Dylan Kuchera, GF Central Dec 5-0
M6: #6 Kyle Bjugstad, Wahpeton def. Zach Hettwer, GF Red River Dec 6-2
M7: #7 Brek Laducer, TMCHS def. Colton Rohrich, Fargo Davies TF-1.5 4:22 (17-1)
M8: #2 Logan Rhode, Fargo South def. Alex Schmitt, Bismarck-Unat. TF-1.5 5:54 (19-3)

Consolation Bracket
M1: Michael Lambert, Minot def. Ryan Williams, GF Red River-Unat. Fall 2:11
M2: Royce Horswill, Williston def. Chandler Devier, GF Central-Unat. Fall 3:59
M3: Dylan Kuchera, GF Central def. Zach Hettwer, GF Red River Fall 3:53
M4: Colton Rohrich, Fargo Davies def. Alex Schmitt, Bismarck-Unat. Fall 3:26
M5: #7 Brek Laducer, TMCHS def. Michael Lambert, Minot Maj Dec 13-1
M6: #6 Kyle Bjugstad, Wahpeton def. Royce Horswill, Williston Fall 3:59
M7: #4 Isaac Fleck, Mandan def. Dylan Kuchera, GF Central Dec 4-0
M8: #8 Beau Kary, Bismarck def. Colton Rohrich, Fargo Davies Maj Dec 10-2
M9: #7 Brek Laducer, TMCHS def. #6 Kyle Bjugstad, Wahpeton Dec 6-5
M10: #4 Isaac Fleck, Mandan def. #8 Beau Kary, Bismarck Inj 1:42
M11: #5 Chase Teiken, West Fargo def. #7 Brek Laducer, TMCHS Dec 2-1
M12: #2 Logan Rohde, Fargo South def. #4 Isaac Fleck, Mandan Dec 7-1
7th Place: #6 Kyle Bjugstad, Wahpeton def. #8 Beau Kary, Bismarck MED FORFEIT
5th Place: #4 Isaac Fleck, Mandan def. #7 Brek Laducer, TMCHS Dec 9-2
3rd Place: #2 Logan Rohde, Fargo South def. #5 Chase Teiken, West Fargo Dec 3-2

Championship Bracket
Q1: #1 Jacob Rader, Century def. #8 Beau Kary, Bismarck Maj Dec 13-0
Q2: #5 Chase Teiken, West Fargo def. #4 Isaac Fleck, Mandan Dec 5-4
Q3: #3 Rafael Lopez, Dickinson def. #6 Kyle Bjugstad, Wahpeton Dec 13-6
Q4: #2 Logan Rohde, Fargo South def. #7 Brek Laducer, TMCHS Fall 1:44

S1: #1 Jacob Rader, Century def. #5 Chase Teiken, West Fargo Dec 9-5
S2: #3 Rafael Lopez, Dickinson def. #2 Logan Rohde, Fargo South Dec 6-5
Championship: #1 Jacob Rader, Century def. #3 Rafael Lopez, Dickinson Dec 4-3

182
M1: #1 Weston Dobler, West Fargo def. Dashley Foltz, GF Central Fall 0:26
M2: #8 Tjaden Smith, Century def. Noah Kaber, Valley City TF-1.5 5:16 (18-0)
M3: #5 Nick Kjera, Fargo Davies def. Carl Bjugstad, Wahpeton Maj Dec 11-3
M4: #4 Coy Turnquist, Williston def. Parker Brekhus, Fargo South Fall 4:28
M5: #3 Jake Sanders, Bismarck def. Matt Meier, Fargo North Fall 0:32
M6: #6 Logan Goulet, GF Red River def. Eli Wickum, Minot Fall 3:20
M7: #7 Ian Brown, St. Mary's def. Mason Schlosser, Mandan Fall 3:42
M8: #2 Brandon Rodriguez, TMCHS def. Nathan Goodrich, Jamestown Fall 0:31

Consolation Bracket
M1: Dashley Foltz, GF Central def. Noah Kaber, Valley City Fall 1:41
M2: Carl Bjugstad, Wahpeton def. Parker Brekhus, Fargo South Dec 1-0
M3: Eli Wickum, Minot def. Matt Meier, Fargo North Fall 0:25
M4: Mason Schlosser, Mandan def. Nathan Goodrich, Jamestown Dec 9-3
M5: #7 Ian Brown, St. Mary's def. Dashley Foltz, GF Central TF-1.5 3:27 (15-0)
M6: #6 Logan Goulet, GF Red River def. Carl Bjugstad, Wahpeton Fall 4:42
M7: #4 Coy Turnquist, Williston def. Eli Wickum, Minot Fall 2:50
M8: #8 Tjaden Smith, Century def. Mason Schlosser, Mandan Fall 4:39
M9: #7 Ian Brown, St. Mary's def. #6 Logan Goulet, GF Red River Dec 7-2
M10: #4 Coy Turnquist, Williston def. #8 Tjaden Smith, Century Fall 1:44
M11: #5 Nick Kjera, Fargo Davies def. #7 Ian Brown, St. Mary's Fall 2:49
M12: #4 Coy Turnquist, Williston def. #3 Jake Sanders, Bismarck Dec 5-1
7th Place: #8 Tjaden Smith, Century def. #6 Logan Goulet, GF Red River Fall 1:28
5th Place: #3 Jake Sanders, Bismarck def. #7 Ian Brown, St. Mary's Fall 2:04
3rd Place: #5 Nick Kjera, Fargo Davies def. #4 Coy Turnquist, Williston SV-1 3-1

Championship Bracket
Q1: #1 Weston Dobler, West Fargo def. #8 Tjaden Smith, Century Fall 1:31
Q2: #5 Nick Kjera, Fargo Davies def. #4 Coy Turnquist, Williston TB-1 5-4
Q3: #3 Jake Sanders, Bismarck def. #6 Logan Goulet, GF Red River Fall 2:49
Q4: #2 Brandon Rodriguez, TMCHS def. #7 Ian Brown, St. Mary's TF-1.5 4:10 (15-0)

S1: #1 Weston Dobler, West Fargo def. #5 Nick Kjera, Fargo Davies Dec 9-4
S2: #2 Brandon Rodriguez, TMCHS def. #3 Jake Sanders, Bismarck Dec 5-3
Championship: #1 Weston Dobler, West Fargo def. #2 Brandon Rodriguez, TMCHS Dec 8-4

195
M1: #1 Waylon DeCoteau, TMCHS def. Je-Mario Jones, Minot-Unat. Fall 1:07
M2: #8 Alby Rodriguez, West Fargo def. Jaden Oestern, Valley City Fall 0:54
M3: #5 Gavin Rook, Fargo North def. Ted Mandt, Wahpeton Fall 2:32
M4: #4 Jake Solem, Fargo South def. Quinn Martin, Fargo Davies Maj Dec 11-2
M5: #3 Justin Bergquist, Bismarck def. Zach Lehmann, West Fargo-Unat. Fall 2:33
M6: James Hamilton, Minot def. #6 Aaron Werre, Century-Unat. Dec 8-7
M7: #7 Justin Meyer, Dickinson def. Jacob Stauss, GF Central Dec 8-1
M8: #2 Trace Moravec, Century def. Steve Charboneau, TMCHS-Unat. Fall 3:48

Consolation Bracket
M1: Jaden Oestern, Valley City def. Je-Mario Jones, Minot-Unat. Dec 12-10
M2: Quinn Martin, Fargo Davies def. Ted Mandt, Wahpeton Fall 2:27
M3: #6 Aaron Werre, Century-Unat. def. Zach Lehmann, West Fargo-Unat. Fall 1:48
M4: Jacob Stauss, GF Central def. Steve Charboneau, TMCHS-Unat. Fall 2:45
M5: #7 Justin Meyer, Dickinson def. Jaden Oestern, Valley City Maj Dec 14-2
M6: Quinn Martin, Fargo Davies def. James Hamilton, Minot Fall 4:56
M7: #4 Jake Solem, Fargo South def. #6 Aaron Werre, Century-Unat. Fall 4:06
M8: #8 Alby Rodriguez, West Fargo def. Jacob Stauss, GF Central Dec 6-3
M9: Quinn Martin, Fargo Davies def. #7 Justin Meyer, Dickinson Dec 10-4
M10: #4 Jake Solem, Fargo South def. #8 Alby Rodriguez, West Fargo Fall 3:50
M11: #5 Gavin Rook, Fargo North def. Quinn Martin, Fargo Davies Dec 7-3
M12: #2 Trace Moravec, Century def. #4 Jake Solem, Fargo South Fall 2:08
7th Place: #8 Alby Rodriguez, West Fargo def. #7 Justin Meyer, Dickinson Fall 0:54
5th Place: #4 Jake Solem, Fargo South def. Quinn Martin, Fargo Davies Fall 3:25
3rd Place: #2 Trace Moravec, Century def. #5 Gavin Rook, Fargo North Dec 4-1

Championship Bracket
Q1: #1 Waylon DeCoteau, TMCHS def. #8 Alby Rodriguez, West Fargo Fall 3:35
Q2: #5 Gavin Rook, Fargo North def. #4 Jake Solem, Fargo South Dec 3-2
Q3: #3 Justin Bergquist, Bismarck def. James Hamilton, Minot Fall 3:52
Q4: #2 Trace Moravec, Century def. #7 Justin Meyer, Dickinson Fall 4:54

S1: #1 Waylon DeCoteau, TMCHS def. #5 Gavin Rook, Fargo North Dec 6-3
S2: #3 Justin Bergquist, Bismarck def. #2 Trace Moravec, Century SV-1 5-3
Championship: #1 Waylon DeCoteau, TMCHS def. #3 Justin Bergquist, Bismarck SV-1 5-3

220
M1: #1 Brandon Metz, West Fargo def. Cole Swenson, Valley City-Unat. Fall 0:34
M2: #8 Kyle Anderson, Jamestown def. Marcus Goulet, TMCHS-Unat. Fall 2:19
M3: #5 Jaren Olson, Bismarck def. Chase Hatle, Fargo Davies-Unat. Fall 0:49
M4: #4 Seth Braun, Century def. Bret Holtzman, Fargo South Fall 0:29
M5: #3 Brett Sandberg, Williston def. Nick Escobar, GF Central Fall 1:17
M6: #6 Jesse Rodriguez, TMCHS def. Zane Ritz, Mandan Dec 7-1
M7: #7 Hunter Swartwout, Minot def. Andre Baguma, Fargo Davies Fall 2:25
M8: #2 Jordan Magnuson, Valley City def. Tin Nguyen, Fargo North Fall 0:28

Consolation Bracket
M1: Marcus Goulet, TMCHS-Unat. def. Cole Swenson, Valley City-Unat. Fall 0:18
M2: Chase Hatle, Fargo Davies-Unat. def. Bret Holtzman, Fargo South Fall 2:38
M3: Nick Escobar, GF Central def. Zane Ritz, Mandan Fall 0:31
M4: Andre Baguma, Fargo Davies def. Tin Nguyen, Fargo North Inj. 0:00
M5: #7 Hunter Sartwout, Minot def. Marcus Goulet, TMCHS-Unat. Fall 1:26
M6: #6 Jesse Rodriguez, TMCHS-Unat. def. Chase Hatle, Fargo Davies-Unat. Fall 1:51
M7: Nick Escobar, GF Central def. #5 Jaren Olson, Bismarck Dec 9-6
M8: #8 Kyle Anderson, Jamestown def. Andre Baguma, Fargo Davies Fall 0:45
M9: #6 Jesse Rodriguez, TMCHS-Unat. def. #7 Hunter Swartwout, Minot Dec 9-3
M10: #8 Kyle Anderson, Jamestown def. Nick Escobar, GF Central Fall 1:29
M11: #4 Seth Braun, Century def. #6 Jesse Rodriguez, TMCHS-Unat. Dec 3-1
M12: #3 Brett Sandberg, Williston def. #8 Kyle Anderson, Jamestown Fall 2:36
7th Place: Nick Escobar, GF Central def. #7 Hunter Swartwout, Minot Fall 1:45
5th Place: #6 Jesse Rodriguez, TMCHS-Unat. def. #8 Kyle Anderson, Jamestown Dec 5-2
3rd Place: #3 Brett Sandberg, Williston def. #4 Seth Braun, Century Dec 8-2

Championship Bracket
Q1: #1 Brandon Metz, West Fargo def. #8 Kyle Anderson, Jamestown Fall 0:17
Q2: #4 Seth Braun, Century def. #5 Jaren Olson, Bismarck Dec 3-1
Q3: #3 Brett Sandberg, Williston def. #6 Jesse Rodriguez, TMCHS Dec 3-1
Q4: #2 Jordan Magnuson, Valley City def. #7 Hunter Swartwout, Minot Inj. 0:02

S1: #1 Brandon Metz, West Fargo def. #4 Seth Braun, Century Dec 12-7
S2: #2 Jordan Magnuson, Valley City def. #3 Brett Sandberg, Williston Dec 5-2
Championship: #1 Brandon Metz, West Fargo def. #2 Jordan Magnuson, Valley City SV-1 5-3

285
M1: #1 Tristan Hall, Bismarck def. Elijah Huff, Minot Fall 1:37
M2: #8 Hector Hernandez, GF Central-Unat. def. Philip Walter, Century Fall 3:22
M3: #5 Jacob West, Fargo Davies def. Mikael Fetch, Mandan Dec 3-0
M4: #4 Dual Keck, Dickinson def. Carter Buelow, GF Red River Fall 3:36
M5: #3 Brady Terrill, GF Central def. Chandler Haut, Jamestown Fall 1:07
M6: #6 Trajan LaRocque, TMCHS def. Jamal Omar, Fargo Davies-Unat. Fall 3:34
M7: #7 Zach Willis, West Fargo def. Nathan Fraase, Fargo South Fall 0:30
M8: #2 Jackson Grad, St. Mary's def. Wyatt Bjornson, Valley City Fall 0:56

Consolation Bracket
M1: Philip Walter, Century def. Elijah Huff, Minot Dec 8-3
M2: Mikael Fetch, Mandan def. Carter Buelow, GF Red River Dec 7-1
M3: Jamal Omar, Fargo Davies-Unat. def. Chandler Haut, Jamestown Fall 1:38
M4: Wyatt Bjornson, Valley City def. Nathan Fraase, Fargo South Fall 0:27
M5: #7 Zach Willis, West Fargo def. Philip Walter, Century Fall 2:11
M6: #6 Trajan LaRocque, TMCHS def. Mikael Fetch, Mandan Fall 2:50
M7: #4 Dual Keck, Dickinson def. Jamal Omar, Fargo Davies-Unat. Fall 1:33
M8: #8 Hector Hernandez, GF Central-Unat. def. Wyatt Bjornson, Valley City Fall 3:54
M9: #6 Trajan LaRocque, TMCHS def. #7 Zach Willis, West Fargo Fall 3:34
M10: #4 Dual Keck, Dickinson def. #8 Hector Hernandez, GF Central-Unat. Fall 4:50
M11: #6 Trajan LaRocque, TMCHS def. #5 Jacob West, Fargo Davies SV-1 3-1
M12: #4 Dual Keck, Dickinson def. #3 Brady Terrill, GF Central Dec 6-0
7th Place: #8 Hector Hernandez, GF Central-Unat. def. #7 Zach Willis, West Fargo Fall 4:06
5th Place: #3 Brady Terrill, GF Central def. #5 Jacob West, Fargo Davies Fall 0:55
3rd Place: #4 Dual Keck, Dickinson def. #6 Trajan LaRocque, TMCHS Dec 5-1

Championship Bracket
Q1: #1 Tristan Hall, Bismarck def. #8 Hector Hernandez, GF Central-Unat. Fall 1:12
Q2: #5 Jacob West, Fargo Davies def. #4 Dual Keck, Dickinson Dec 5-2
Q3: #3 Brady Terrill, GF Central def. #6 Trajan LaRocque, TMCHS Dec 4-3
Q4: #2 Jackson Grad, St. Mary's def. #7 Zach Willis, West Fargo Fall 4:24

S1: #1 Tristan Hall, Bismarck def. #5 Jacob West, Fargo Davies Fall 3:00
S2: #2 Jackson Grad, St. Mary's def. #3 Brady Terrill, GF Central Fall 0:31
Championship: #2 Jackson Grad, St. Mary's def. #1 Tristan Hall, Bismarck Dec 7-6

Legend
FALL
Dec or Maj. Dec
TF
DQ, Injury or Forfeit
Tie Break or Sudden Victory
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 State Individual Tourney

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Feb 18, 2015 1:51 am

CLASS B
Final Team Scores: 1. Carrington 233.0; 2. Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 138.0; 3. Oakes 115.5; 4. South Border 109.5; 5. Beulah-Hazen 97.5; 6. Pembina County North 97.0; 7. Hettinger-Scranton 86.0; 8. Hillsboro-Central Valley 77.0; 9. Linton-HMB 75.0; 10. Bishop Ryan 69.0; 11. Lisbon 68.5; 12. Standing Rock 66.0; 13. Central Cass 58.0; 14. Velva 57.0; 15. Bowman County & Watford City 44.0; 17. Killdeer 34.0; 18. Rugby 32.0; 19. May-Port-CG 30.0; 20. Grafton 29.0; 21. Kindred 28.0; 22. LaMoure 26.5; 23. Stanley-Powers Lake 22.0; 24. Des Lacs-Burlington 21.0; 25. Harvey-Wells County 19.0; 26. Larimore 17.0; 27. Kenmare-Bowbells & New Town 14.0; 29. New Salem-Almont 12.0; 30. Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 7.0; 31. Northern Lights 3.0; 32. Williams County 2.0; 33. Mon-Dak 0.0

106
M1: #1 Kyle Burwick, Hettinger-Scranton def. Konner Elliott, MPCG Fall 1:02
M2: #8 Tanner Urlaub, Pembina County North def. Hunter Schwab, Lisbon Maj Dec 15-2
M3: #5 Darin VanGorkom, South Border def. Conner Ledoux, Bishop Ryan Fall 3:35
M4: #4 Garrett Jangula, Napoleon def. Kaydin Meiers, Stanley-Powers Lake Fall 1:52
M5: #3 Lucas Geiszler, Carrington def. Riley Zachmeier, Rugby Maj Dec 10-0
M6: #6 Chauncey Dittus, New Salem-Almont def. Kyle Alfson, Hillsboro-Central Valley Fall 0:43
M7: #7 Alex Madrigal, Bowman def. Michael Thomas, Velva Dec 13-6
M8: #2 Jeremy Leintz, Beulah-Hazen def. Coy Awender, Oakes Dec 10-6

Consolation Bracket
M1: Hunter Schwab, Lisbon def. Konnor Elliott, MPCG Fall 3:41
M2: Kaydin Meiers, Stanley-Powers Lake def. Conner Ledoux, Bishop Ryan Dec 5-0
M3: Riley Zachmeier, Rugby def. Kyle Alfson, Hillsboro-Central Valley Fall 1:32
M4: Coy Awender, Oakes def. Michael Thomas, Velva Maj Dec 13-0
M5: #7 Alex Madrigal, Bowman def. Hunter Schwab, Lisbon Maj Dec 14-2
M6: #6 Chauncey Dittus, New Salem-Almont def. Kaydin Meiers, Stanley-Powers Lake Fall 3:48
M7: #5 Darin VanGorkom, South Border def. Riley Zachmeier, Rugby Dec 2-0
M8: Coy Awender, Oakes def. #8 Tanner Urlaub, Pembina County North Dec 6-2
M9: #7 Alex Madrigal, Bowman def. #6 Chauncey Dittus, New Salem-Almont Dec 8-6
M10: #5 Darin VanGorkom, South Border def. Coy Awender, Oakes Maj Dec 10-2
M11: #4 Garrett Jangula, Napoleon def. #7 Alex Madrigal, Bowman Dec 8-6
M12: #3 Lucas Geiszler, Carrington def. #5 Darin VanGorkom, South Border Fall 1:34
7th Place: Coy Awender, Oakes def. #6 Chauncey Dittus, New Salem-Almont Dec 4-2
5th Place: #7 Alex Madrigal, Bowman def. #5 Darin VanGorkom, South Border Dec 5-0
3rd Place: #3 Lucas Geiszler, Carrington def. #4 Gerrett Jangula, Napoleon Fall 3:42

Championship Bracket
M1: #1 Kyle Burwick, Hettinger-Scranton def. #8 Tanner Urlaub, Pembina County North Fall 0:56
M2: #4 Garrett Jangula, Napoleon def. #5 Darin VanGorkom, South Border Dec 6-0
M3: #3 Lucas Geiszler, Carrington def. #6 Chauncey Dittus, New Salem-Almont SV-1 10-8
M4: #2 Jeremy Leintz, Beulah-Hazen def. #7 Alex Madrigal, Bowman Fall 5:29

S1: #1 Kyle Burwick, Hettinger-Scranton def. #4 Garrett Jangula, Napoleon Fall 3:08
S2: #2 Jeremy Leintz, Beulah-Hazen def. #3 Lucas Geiszler, Carrington Dec 4-3
Championship: #1 Kyle Burwick, Hettinger-Scranton def. #2 Jeremy Leintz, Beulah-Hazen Fall 3:48

113
M1: #1 Cale Schalesky, Hettinger-Scranton def. Joey Berg, Rugby Fall 1:59
M2: Trevor Harstad, Stanley-Powers Lake def. #8 Tayt Wolding, New Salem-Almont SV-1 8-6
M3: #5 Braydin Jangula, Napoleon def. Patrick Calvillo, Pembina County North Fall 2:34
M4: #4 Andrew Jahnke, Central Cass def. Kaiden Bredahl, Des Lacs-Burlington Fall 1:12
M5: #3 Ethan Elijah, Lisbon def. Austin Schreiner, Velva Fall 1:21
M6: #6 Alex Alfson, Hillsboro-Central Valley def. Brandon Snyder, Beulah-Hazen Fall 2:52
M7: #7 Tyler Hoggarth, Carrington def. Mark Jochim, South Border Dec 10-4
M8: #2 Brandon Oien, Linton-HMB def. CJ Thacker, Watford City Maj Dec 15-1

Consolation Bracket
M1: #8 Tayt Wolding, New Salem-Almont def. Joey Berg, Rubgy Dec 8-1
M2: Patrick Calvillo, Pembina County North def. Kaiden Bredahl, Des Lacs-Burlington Fall 1:19
M3: Austin Schreiner, Velva def. Brandon Snyder, Beulah-Hazen Fall 2:10
M4: Mark Jochim, South Border def. CJ Thacker, Watford City MED FORFEIT
M5: #7 Tyler Hoggarth, Carrington def. #8 Tayt Wolding, New Salem-Almont Fall 4:44
M6: #6 Alex Alfson, Hillsboro-Central Valley def. Patrick Calvillo, Pembina County North Maj Dec 16-2
M7: #4 Andrew Jahnke, Central Cass def. Austin Schreiner, Velva Dec 9-2
M8: Mark Jochim, South Border def. Trevor Harstad, Stanley-Powers Lake Dec 7-6
M9: #6 Alex Alfson, Hillsboro-Central Valley def. #7 Tyler Hoggarth, Carrington Dec 9-2
M10: #4 Andrew Jahnke, Central Cass def. Mark Jochim, South Border Fall 0:333
M11: #5 Braydin Jangula, Napoleon def. #6 Alex Alfson, Hillsboro-Central Valley Fall 1:28
M12: #2 Brandon Oien, Linton-HMB def. #4 Andrew Jahnke, Central Cass Maj Dec 12-1
7th Place: #7 Tyler Hoggarth, Carrington def. Mark Jochim, South Border Fall 1:17
5th Place: #4 Andrew Jahnke, Central Cass def. #6 Alex Alfson, Hillsboro-Central Valley Maj Dec 20-7
3rd Place: #5 Braydin Jangula, Napoleon def. #2 Brandon Oien, Linton-HMB Fall 2:28

Championship Bracket
M1: #1 Cale Schalesky, Hettinger-Scranton def. Trevor Harstad, Stanley-Powers Lake Fall 2:26
M2: #5 Braydin Jangula, Napoleon def. #4 Andrew Jahnke, Central Cass Dec 3-1
M3: #3 Ethan Elijah, Lisbon def. #6 Alex Alfson, Hillsboro-Central Valley Fall 1:43
M4: #2 Brandon Oien, Linton-HMB def. #7 Tyler Hoggarth, Carrington Fall 3:11

S1: #1 Cale Schalesky, Hettinger-Scranton def. #5 Braydin Jangula, Napoleon Dec 9-2
S2: #3 Ethan Elijah, Lisbon def. #2 Brandon Oien, Linton-HMB Dec 6-1
Championship: #1 Cale Schalesky, Hettinger-Scranton def. #3 Ethan Elijah, Lisbon Maj Dec 15-4

120
M1: #1 Josh Schlosser, Linton-HMB def. Branden Butch, Kenmare-Bowbells
M2: Dakota Garmann, Watford City def. #8 Aaron Dean, Velva
M3: #5 Wyatt Ledoux, Bishop Ryan def. Chase Gross, Central Cass
M4: #4 Rafe Schill, Pembina County North def. Jacob Scheer, Beulah-Hazen
M5: #3 Michael Zink, Kindred def. Tristin Schimke, Harvey-Wells County
M6: #6 Mathew Neumiller, Carrington def. Walter Winkler, Des Lacs-Burlington
M7: #7 Chauncey Hughes, Hettinger-Scranton def. Jacob Bitz, Napoleon
M8: #2 Brock Aberle, Lisbon def. Clayton Mattern, Bowman

Consolation Bracket
M1: #8 Aaron Dean, Velva def. Branden Butch, Kenmare-Bowbells Dec 7-6
M2: Jacob Scheer, Beulah-Hazen def. Chase Gross, Central Cass Dec 6-5
M3: Walter Winkler, Des Lacs-Burlington def. Tristin Schimke, Harvey-Wells County Fall 4:05
M4: Jacob Bitz, Napoelon def. Clayton Mattern, Bowman Dec 5-3
M5: #7 Chauncey Hughes, Hettinger-Scranton def. #8 Aaron Dean, Velva Fall 1:43
M6: #3 Michael Zink, Kindred def. Jacob Scheer, Beulah-Hazen Fall 0:33
M7: #5 Wyatt Ledoux, Bishop Ryan def. Walter Winkler, Des Lacs-Burlington Fall 0:34
M8: Dakota Garmann, Watford City def. Jacob Bitz, Napoelon Dec 7-1
M9: #3 Michael Zink, Kindred vs. #7 Chauncey Hughes, Hettinger-Scranton
M10: #5 Wyatt Ledoux, Bishop Ryan def. Dakota Garmann, Watford City Maj Dec 9-1
M11: #3 Michael Zink, Kindred def. #1 Josh Schlosser, Linton-HMB MED FORFEIT
M12: #2 Brock Aberle, Lisbon def. #5 Wyatt Ledoux, Bishop Ryan Fall 1:30
7th Place: #7 Chauncey Hughes, Hettinger-Scranton def. Dakota Garmann, Watford City Fall 3:45
5th Place: #5 Wyatt Ledoux, Bishop Ryan def. #1 Josh Schlosser, Linton-HMB MED FORFEIT
3rd Place: #3 Michael Zink, Kindred def. #2 Brock Aberle, Lisbon Maj Dec 10-1

Championship Bracket
M1: #1 Josh Schlosser, Linton-HMB def. Dakota Garmann, Watford City Dec 6-0
M2: #4 Rafe Schill, Pembina County North def. #5 Wyatt Ledoux, Bishop Ryan Fall 5:05
M3: #6 Mathew Neumiller, Carrington def. #3 Michael Zink, Kindred Dec 6-1
M4: #2 Brock Aberle, Lisbon def. #7 Chauncey Hughes, Hettinger-Scranton Dec 7-3

S1: #4 Rafe Schill, Pembina County North def. #1 Josh Schlosser, Linton-HMB Dec 5-3
S2: #6 Mathew Neumiller, Carrington def. #2 Brock Aberle, Lisbon Dec 8-7
Championship: #6 Mathew Neumiller, Carrington def. #4 Rafe Schill, Pembina County North Maj Dec 10-0

126
M1: #1 Tyler Keener, Standing Rock def. Austin Thompson, Grafton Fall 1:56
M2: #8 Wyatt Nagel, Linton-HMB def. Carlos Martinez, Hettinger-Scranton TF-1.5 5:04 (15-0)
M3: #5 Aaron Sandy, Bishop Ryan def. Nathan Weigel, Napoleon Fall 4:20
M4: #4 Lane Berg, Central Cass def. Colton Miller, Des Lacs-Burlington Fall 5:52
M5: #3 Brett Verville, Pembina County North def. Tristin Howard, Lisbon Fall 5:58
M6: #6 Grayson Roney, Oakes def. Ethan Lagge, Beulah-Hazen Maj Dec 15-2
M7: #7 Elijah Hackman, Velva def. Zach Broadwell, Carrington Fall 3:23
M8: #2 Jade Hepper, Watford City def. Melvin Azure, Northern Lights Fall 1:16

Consolation Bracket
M1: Austin Thompson, Grafton def. Carlos Martinez, Hettinger-Scranton Fall 3:39
M2: Colton Miller, Des Lacs-Burlington def. Nathan Weigel, Napoleon Fall 4:11
M3: Tristin Howard, Lisbon def. Ethan Lagge, Beulah-Hazen Dec 3-2
M4: Zach Broadwell, Carrington def. Melvin Azure, Northern Lights Fall 2:03
M5: #7 Elijah Hackman, Velva def. Austin Thompson, Grafton Maj Dec 11-2
M6: #6 Grayson Roney, Oakes def. Colton Miller, Des Lacs-Burlington Dec 8-6
M7: #4 Lane Berg, Central Cass def. Tristin Howard, Lisbon TF-1.5 4:37 (15-0)
M8: #8 Wyatt Nagel, Linton-HMB def. Zach Broadwell, Carrington Maj Dec 12-0
M9: #6 Grayson Roney, Oakes def. #7 Elijah Hackman, Velva Dec 3-2
M10: #4 Lane Berg, Central Cass def. #8 Wyatt Nagel, Linton-HMB Dec 6-2
M11: #5 Aaron Sandy, Bishop Ryan def. #6 Grayson Roney, Oakes Dec 5-2
M12: #2 Jade Hepper, Watford City def. #4 Lane Berg, Central Cass Maj Dec 9-0
7th Place: #8 Wyatt Nagel, Linton-HMB def. #7 Elijah Hackman, Velva Dec 10-6
5th Place: #4 Lane Berg, Central Cass def. #6 Grayson Roney, Oakes Dec 5-3
3rd Place: #2 Jade Hepper, Watford City def. #5 Aaron Sandy, Bishop Ryan Dec 7-2

Championship Bracket
M1: #1 Tyler Keener, Standing Rock def. #8 Wyatt Nagel, Linton-HMB Dec 3-2
M2: #5 Aaron Sandy, Bishop Ryan def. #4 Lane Berg, Central Cass Dec 3-1
M3: #3 Brett Verville, Pembina County North def. #6 Grayson Roney, Oakes Dec 5-0
M4: #2 Jade Hepper, Watford City def. #7 Elijah Hackman, Velva Dec 7-1

S1: #1 Tyler Keener, Standing Rock def. #5 Aaron Sandy, Bishop Ryan Dec 7-4
S2: #3 Brett Verville, Pembina County North def. #2 Jade Hepper, Watford City SV-1 (Fall) 0:00
Championship: #1 Tyler Keener, Standing Rock def. #3 Brett Verville, Pembina County North Dec 8-4

132
M1: #1 Kyle Moch, Linton-HMB def. Kole Johnson, Des Lacs-Burlington TF-1.5 5:44 (22-7)
M2: #8 Alec Andress, Hettinger-Scranton def. Nathan Kaim, Central Cass Fall 3:24
M3: #5 Jeseb Mogen, Velva def. Trace Bakke, Kindred Fall 2:51
M4: #4 Bryce Carr, Carrington def. Gaige Reep, Stanley-Powers Lake Fall 1:15
M5: #3 Brenden Harrison, Standing Rock def. Tristen Scott, Pembina County North Fall 5:58
M6: #6 Tyler Longland, Bowman def. Mason Merck, Bishop Ryan Maj Dec 12-0
M7: #7 Brandon Henn, Hillsboro-Central Valley def. Jordan Urbach, Lisbon Dec 7-4
M8: #2 Caleb Dorich, LaMoure def. Logan Gumke, Watford City Dec 7-3

Consolation Bracket
M1: Kole Johnson, Des Lacs-Burlington def. Nathan Kaim, Central Cass vMaj Dec 10-2
M2: Gaige Reep, Stanley-Powers Lake def. Trace Bakke, Kindred Dec 5-4
M3: Mason Merck, Bishop Ryan def. Tristen Scott, Pembina County North SV-1 8-6
M4: Logan Gumke, Watford City def. Jordan Urbach, Lisbon Dec 5-3
M5: #7 Brandon Henn, Hillsboro-Central Valley def. Kole Johnson, Des Lacs-Burlington SV-1 5-1
M6: #6 Tyler Longland, Bowman def. Gaige Reep, Stanley-Powers Lake Dec 7-1
M7: #5 Jeseb Mogen, Velva def. Mason Merck, Bishop Ryan Fall 2:26
M8: Logan Gumke, Watford City def. #8 Alec Andress, Hettinger-Scranton Maj Dec 17-9
M9: #7 Brandon Henn, Hillsboro-Central Valley def. #6 Tyler Longland, Bowman Dec 2-1
M10: #5 Jeseb Mogen, Velva def. Logan Gumke, Watford City Dec 5-1
M11: #4 Bryce Carr, Carrington def. #7 Brandon Henn, Hillsboro-Central Valley Fall 4:51
M12: #5 Jeseb Mogen, Velva def. #3 Brenden Harrison, Standing Rock Dec 13-9
7th Place: Logan Gumke, Watford City def. #6 Tyler Longland, Bowman Dec 9-3
5th Place: #3 Brenden Harrison, Standing Rock def. #7 Brandon Henn, Hillsboro-Central Valley Maj Dec 15-6
3rd Place: #4 Bryce Carr, Carrington def. #5 Jeseb Mogen, Velva Dec 11-4

Championship Bracket
M1: #1 Kyle Moch, Linton-HMB def. #8 Alec Andress, Hettinger-Scranton Maj Dec 20-11
M2: #4 Bryce Carr, Carrington def. #5 Jeseb Mogen, Velva Dec 13-7
M3: #3 Brenden Harrison, Standing Rock def. #6 Tyler Longland, Bowman Maj Dec 14-5
M4: #2 Caleb Dorich, LaMoure def. #7 Brandon Henn, Hillsboro-Central Valley Maj Dec 18-5

S1: #1 Kyle Moch, Linton-HMB def. #4 Bryce Carr, Carrington Dec 8-4
S2: #2 Caleb Dorich, LaMoure def. #3 Brenden Harrison, Standing Rock TF-1.5 4:36 (22-5)
Championship: #1 Kyle Moch, Linton-HMB def. #2 Caleb Dorich, LaMoure Fall 3:45

138
M1: #1 Erik Loepp, Oakes def. Colton Barluska, Des Lacs-Burlington TF-1.5 2:41 (15-0)
M2: #8 Kaden Wolsky, Carrington def. Cole Dukart, Killdeer Fall 1:29
M3: #5 Mathew Carlson, Bowman def. Jonathan Thomas, Velva Dec 5-1
M4: Gage Litton, Pembina County North def. #4 Kaeden Jaeger, Rugby Fall 0:40
M5: #3 Joshua Snyder, Beulah-Hazen def. Colten Jangula, Napoleon Fall 2:23
M6: #6 Dalton Reinke, Lisbon def. Cole Dauphinais, Bishop Ryan Dec 9-2
M7: #7 Troy Wiegandt, Larimore def. Lane Doll, New Salem-Almont Fall 0:24
M8: #2 Luke Hastings, Hillsboro-Central Valley def. Weston Ellingson, EEK Fall 1:03

Consolation Bracket
M1: Colton Barluska, Des Lacs-Burlington def. Cole Dukart, Killdeer Dec 4-3
M2: Jonathan Thomas, Velva def. #4 Kaeden Jaeger, Rugby Dec 3-1
M3: Cole Dauphinais, Bishop Ryan def. Colten Jangula, Napoleon Maj Dec 9-0
M4: Weston Ellingson, EEK def. Lane Doll, New Salem-Almont Maj Dec 12-1
M5: #7 Troy Wiegandt, Larimore def. Colton Barluska, Des Lacs-Burlington
M6: #3 Joshua Snyder, Beulah-Hazen def. Jonathan Thomas, Velva Dec 5-3
M7: Cole Dauphinais, Bishop Ryan def. Gage Litton, Pembina County North Fall 2:31
M8: #8 Kaden Wolsky, Carrington def. Weston Ellingson, EEK Fall 0:46
M9: #7 Troy Wiegandt, Larimore def. #3 Joshua Snyder, Beulah-Hazen Dec 3-2
M10: #8 Kaden Wolsky, Carrington def. Cole Dauphinais, Bishop Ryan Dec 7-4
M11: #5 Mathew Carlson, Bowman def. #7 Troy Wiegandt, Larimore Dec 8-5
M12: #8 Kaden Wolsky, Carrington def. #6 Dalton Reinke, Lisbon Dec 4-2
7th Place: #3 Joshua Snyder, Beulah-Hazen def. Cole Dauphinais, Bishop Ryan Dec 8-2
5th Place: #6 Dalton Reinke, Lisbon def. #7 Troy Wiegandt, Larimore Dec 1-0
3rd Place: #5 Mathew Carlson, Bowman def. #8 Kaden Wolsky, Carrington Dec 7-2

Championship Bracket
M1: #1 Erik Loepp, Oakes def. #8 Kaden Wolsky, Carrington TF-1.5 4:07 (15-0)
M2: #5 Mathew Carlson, Bowman vs. Gage Litton, Pembina County North Fall 1:48
M3: #6 Dalton Reinke, Lisbon vs. #3 Joshua Snyder, Beulah-Hazen Dec 5-4
M4: #2 Luke Hastings, Hillsboro-Central Valley def. #7 Troy Wiegandt, Larimore Fall 1:09

S1: #1 Erik Loepp, Oakes def. #5 Mathew Carlson, Bowman TF-1.5 4:39 (16-0)
S2: #2 Luke Hastings, Hillsboro-Central Valley def. #6 Dalton Reinke, Lisbon Fall 2:54
Championship: #1 Erik Loepp, Oakes def. #2 Luke Hastings, Hillsboro-Central Valley Dec 5-2

145
M1: #1 Walker Carr, Carrington def. David Ruby, Des Lacs-Burlington Maj Dec 16-2
M2: #8 Mark Hastings, Hillsboro-Central Valley def. Logan Lachowitzer, Hettinger-Scranton Dec 8-5
M3: Coleton Jore, Watford City def. #5 Rylan Jacob, Linton-HMB Fall 4:39
M4: #4 Bradley Ladwig, Stanley-Powers Lake def. Dalton Rotenberger, Lisbon Dec 7-0
M5: #3 Gabe Schill, Pembina County North def. Brady Irmen, Velva Fall 3:26
M6: #6 Carson Schell, Bishop Ryan def. Brayden Jorgensen, Bowman Dec 3-0
M7: #7 Tanner Rohde, Killdeer def. Dalton Schnabel, EEK Fall 1:22
M8: #2 Andy Nolz, South Border def. Wade Berg, Central Cass Fall 2:56

Consolation Bracket
M1: Logan Lachowitzer, Hettinger-Scranton def. David Ruby, Des Lacs-Burlington Dec 6-2
M2: #5 Rylan Jacob, Linton-HMB def. Dalton Rotenberger, Lisbon Maj Dec 13-4
M3: Brayden Jorgensen, Bowman def. Brady Irmen, Velva, Maj Dec 16-6
M4: Wade Berg, Central Cass def. Dalton Schnabel, EEK Dec 4-0
M5: #7 Tanner Rohde, Killdeer def. Logan Lachowitzer, Hettinger-Scranton Dec 9-8
M6: #5 Rylan Jacob, Linton-HMB def. #6 Carson Schnell, Bishop Ryan Dec 14-8
M7: Coleton Jore, Watford City def. Brayden Jorgensen, Bowman Maj Dec 16-6
M8: #8 Mark Hastings, Hillsboro-Central Valley def. Wade Berg, Central Cass Fall 4:37
M9: #5 Rylan Jacob, Linton-HMB def. #7 Tanner Rohde, Killdeer Dec 10-3
M10: #8 Mark Hastings, Hillsboro-Central Valley def. Coleton Jore, Watford City Dec 3-0
M11: #4 Bradley Ladwig, Stanley-Powers Lake def. #5 Rylan Jacob, Linton-HMB Fall 2:10
M12: #3 Gabe Schill, Pembina County North def. #8 Mark Hastings, Hillsboro-Central Valley Dec 5-0
7th Place: #7 Tanner Rohde, Killdeer def. Coleton Jore, Watford City Dec 10-5
5th Place: #5 Rylan Jacob, Linton-HMB def. #8 Mark Hastings, Hillsboro-Central Valley Maj Dec 12-2
3rd Place: #3 Gabe Schill, Pembina County North def. #4 Bradley Ladwig, Stanley-Powers Lake SV-1 11-9

Championship Bracket
M1: #1 Walker Carr, Carrington def. #8 Mark Hastings, Hillsboro-Central Valley Fall 1:53
M2: #4 Bradley Ladwig, Stanley-Powers Lake def. Coleton Jore, Watford City Fall 2:57
M3: #3 Gabe Schill, Pembina County North def. #6 Carson Schnell, Bishop Ryan Dec 6-2
M4: #2 Andy Nolz, South Border def. #7 Tanner Rohde, Killdeer Maj Dec 10-2

S1: #1 Walker Carr, Carrington def. #4 Bradley Ladwig, Stanley-Powers Lake Maj Dec 12-4
S2: #2 Andy Nolz, South Border def. #3 Gabe Schill, Pembina County North Maj Dec 12-3
Championship: #1 Walker Carr, Carrington def. #2 Andy Nolz, South Border Dec 6-5

152
M1: #1 Billy Holtan, Carrington def. Jacob Ruden, Des Lacs-Burlington Fall 1:14
M2: Clayton Grueneich, EEK def. #8 Cullen Seeger, New Salem-Almont Dec 10-5
M3: #5 Reid Myers, Kindred def. Clay Jorgenson, Watford City Dec 3-1
M4: #4 Mason Brudevold, Velva def. Gannon Johnson, Lisbon Dec 10-4
M5: Carson Koble, Harvey-Wells County def. #3 Austin Becker, Napoleon Fall 3:34
M6: #6 Reid Mundahl, Rugby def. David Arthur, Killdeer Fall 1:51
M7: #7 Nate Volk, Central Cass def. Tyrel Mellmer, Beulah-Hazen Fall 4:14
M8: #2 Jaron Lunday, Grafton def. Konner Beeter, Bishop Ryan Fall 1:48

Consolation Bracket
M1: #8 Cullen Seeger, New Salem-Almont def. Jacob Ruden, Des Lacs-Burlington Maj Dec 12-1
M2: Clay Jorgenson, Watford City def. Gannon Johnson, Lisbon Dec 8-2
M3: #3 Austin Becker, Napoleon def. David Arthur, Killdeer Dec 5-0
M4: Konner Beeter, Bishop Ryan def. Tyrel Mellmer, Beulah-Hazen Inj 3:00
M5: #7 Nate Volk, Central Cass def. #8 Cullen Seeger, New Salem-Almont Dec 9-3
M6: #6 Reid Mundahl, Rugby def. Clay Jorgenson, Watford City Fall 2:10
M7: #3 Austin Becker, Napoleon def. #5 Reid Myers, Kindred Dec 6-1
M8: Konner Beeter, Bishop Ryan def. Clayton Grueneich, EEK Dec 4-2
M9: #7 Nate Volk, Central Cass def. #6 Reid Mundahl, Rugby Dec 11-6
M10: Konner Beeter, Bishop Ryan def. #3 Austin Becker, Napoleon Dec 5-0
M11: #4 Mason Brudevold, Velva def. #7 Nate Volk, Central Cass Dec 8-3
M12: Carson Koble, Harvey-Wells County def. Konner Beeter, Bishop Ryan Fall 2:30
7th Place: #6 Reid Mundahl, Rugby def. #3 Austin Becker, Napoleon FORFEIT
5th Place: #7 Nate Volk, Central Cass def. Konner Beeter, Bishop Ryan Dec 6-3
3rd Place: Carson Koble, Harvey-Wells County def. #4 Mason Brudevold, Velva Maj Dec 10-1

Championship Bracket
M1: #1 Billy Holtan, Carrington def. Clayton Grueneich, EEK Maj Dec 10-2
M2: #4 Mason Brudevold, Velva def. #5 Reid Myers, Kindred Dec 11-9
M3: Carson Koble, Harvey-Wells County def. #6 Reid Mundahl, Rugby Dec 10-3
M4: #2 Jaron Lunday, Grafton def. #7 Nate Volk, Central Cass Fall 1:28

S1: #1 Billy Holtan, Carrington def. #4 Mason Brudevold, Velva Dec 4-2
S2: #2 Jaron Lunday, Grafton def. Carson Koble, Harvey-Wells County Dec 6-0
Championship: #1 Billy Holtan, Carrington def. #2 Jaron Lunday, Grafton SV-1 7-5

160
M1: #1 Nash Bettenhausen, South Border def. Chet Westin, Hettinger-Scranton Fall 0:27
M2: #8 Carter Brown, Pembina County North def. Ty Jesz, Kenmare-Bowbells Maj Dec 14-5
M3: #5 Derek Tabor, Killdeer def. Cade Merrigan, Central Cass Fall 3:21
M4: #4 Troy Steele, Bowman def. Noah Flores, Grafton Fall 1:13
M5: #3 Chaz Bauer, Carrington def. George Smith, Lisbon Fall 5:17
M6: #6 Austin Kelly, Oakes def. Jordan Evenoff, Des Lacs-Burlington Fall 3:47
M7: #7 Corbin Manley, Bishop Ryan def. Damian Eslinger, Beulah-Hazen Fall 1:50
M8: #2 Jonathon Grunefelder, Napoleon def. Ryan Gallfus, Northern Lights Fall 0:46

Consolation Bracket
M1: Ty Jesz, Kenmare-Bowbells def. Chet Westin, Hettinger-Scranton Fall 2:29
M2: Noah Flores, Grafton def. Cade Merrigan, Central Cass Dec 11-5
M3: Jordan Evenoff, Des Lacs-Burlington def. George Smith, Lisbon Fall 2:38
M4: Damian Eslinger, Beulah-Hazen def. Ryan Gallfus, Northern Lights Dec 8-1
M5: #7 Corbin Manley, Bishop Ryan def. Ty Jesz, Kenmare-Bowbells Dec 5-1
M6: #3 Chaz Bauer, Carrington def. Noah Flores, Grafton Fall 0:52
M7: #5 Derek Tabor, Killdeer def. Jordan Evenoff, Des Lacs-Burlington Dec 5-2
M8: #8 Carter Brown, Pembina County North def. Damian Eslinger, Beulah-Hazen Fall 3:50
M9: #3 Chaz Bauer, Carrington def. #7 Corbin Manley, Bishop Ryan Dec 5-3
M10: #5 Derek Tabor, Killdeer def. #8 Carter Brown, Pembina County North Maj Dec 15-2
M11: #3 Chaz Bauer, Carrington def. #4 Troy Steele, Bowman Dec 3-0
M12: #6 Austin Kelly, Oakes def. #5 Derek Tabor, Killdeer SV-1 6-4
7th Place: #7 Corbin Manley, Bishop Ryan def. #8 Carter Brown, Pembina County North Fall 2:23
5th Place: #4 Troy Steele, Bowman def. #5 Derek Tabor, Killdeer Dec 6-4
3rd Place: #3 Chaz Bauer, Carrington def. #6 Austin Kelly, Oakes Dec 2-1

Championship Bracket
M1: #1 Nash Bettenhausen, South Border def. #8 Carter Brown, Pembina County North Maj Dec 13-4
M2: #4 Troy Steele, Bowman def. #5 Derek Tabor, Killdeer Dec 6-3
M3: #6 Austin Kelly, Oakes def. #3 Chaz Bauer, Carrington Dec 2-1
M4: #2 Jonathon Grunefelder, Napoleon def. #7 Corbin Manley, Bishop Ryan Fall 5:49

S1: #1 Nash Bettenhausen, South Border def. #4 Troy Steele, Bowman Dec 4-3
S2: #2 Jonathon Grunefelder, Napoleon def. #6 Austin Kelly, Oakes Dec 6-4
Championship: #1 Nash Bettenhausen, South Border def. #2 Jonathon Grunefelder, Napoleon Dec 11-6

170
M1: #1 Brayden Kuntz, South Border def. Bennie Mygland, Rugby TF-1.5 1:55 (17-0)
M2: Jarod Roth, Oakes def. #8 Austin Urlaub, Pembina County North Dec 3-2
M3: #5 Alex Giese, Kenmare-Bowbells def. Sterling Lee, Bowman Maj Dec 14-3
M4: #4 Zeb Demaray, New Town def. Ricky Wilson, MPCG Fall 1:22
M5: #3 Bridger Anderson, Carrington def. Robert Wible, Velva Fall 1:33
M6: #6 Kobe Murphy, Standing Rock def. Braeden Mathern, EEK Fall 2:31
M7: #7 Dane Larsen, Killdeer def. Austin Mensing, Central Cass Dec 8-2
M8: #2 Dalten Jangula, Napoleon def. Shane Forster, New Salem-Almont Fall 3:35

Consolation Bracket
M1: #8 Austin Urlaub, Pembina County North def. Bennie Mygland, Rugby Fall 1:20
M2: Ricky Wilson, MPCG def. Sterling Lee, Bowman Fall 2:38
M3: Braeden Mathern, EEK def. Robert Wible, Velva Fall 2:27
M4: Austin Mensing, Central Cass def. Shane Forster, New Salem-Almont Fall 4:30
M5: #7 Dane Larsen, Killdeer def. #8 Austin Urlaub, Pembina County North SV-1 8-6
M6: #6 Kobe Murphy, Standing Rock def. Ricky Wilson, MPCG Fall 4:01
M7: #5 Alex Giese, Kenmare-Bowbells def. Braeden Mathern, EEK Dec 8-3
M8: Jarod Roth, Oakes def. Austin Mensing, Central Cass Dec 9-7
M9: #6 Kobe Murphy, Standing Rock def. #7 Dane Larsen, Killdeer Dec 3-0
M10: #5 Alex Giese, Kenmare-Bowbells def. Jarod Roth, Oakes Dec 7-1
M11: #4 Zeb Demaray, New Town def. #6 Kobe Murphy, Standing Rock Dec 6-2
M12: #2 Dalten Jangula, Napoleon def. #5 Alex Giese, Kenmare-Bowbells Dec 9-4
7th Place: #7 Dane Larsen, Killdeer def. Jarod Roth, Oakes Dec 8-6
5th Place: #5 Alex Giese, Kenmare-Bowbells def. #6 Kobe Murphy, Standing Rock Maj Dec 14-3
3rd Place: #2 Dalten Jangula, Napoleon def. #4 Zeb Demaray, New Town Dec 8-4

Championship Bracket
M1: #1 Brayden Kuntz, South Border def. Jarod Roth, Oakes Fall 3:03
M2: #4 Zeb Dmaray, New Town def. #5 Alex Giese, Kenmare-Bowbells Dec 7-6
M3: #3 Bridger Anderson, Carrington def. #6 Kobe Murphy, Standing Rock Dec 8-3
M4: #2 Dalten Jangula, Napoleon def. #7 Dane Larsen, Killdeer Dec 10-3

S1: #1 Brayden Kuntz, South Border def. #4 Zeb Demaray, New Town Fall 2:30
S2: #3 Bridger Anderson, Carrington def. #2 Dalten Jangula, Napoleon Dec 3-0
Championship: #1 Brayden Kuntz, South Border def. #3 Bridger Anderson, Carrington Dec 9-3

182
M1: #1 Soren McDaniel, Lisbon def. Kutter Blumhagen, Velva TF-1.5 2:00 (18-2)
M2: #8 Alec Mann, Napoleon def. Ethan Morin, Rugby Fall 1:13
M3: #5 Jordan Will, Bishop Ryan def. Colby McGrath, New Salem-Almont Fall 1:33
M4: #4 Justice Roundy, Beulah-Hazen def. Brandon Steffen, Larimore TF-1.5 5:32 (22-5)
M5: #3 Trevor Meidinger, South Border def. Shane Burns, Grafton Dec 6-0
M6: #6 Garret Roemmich, Linton-HMB def. Wesley Snow, New Town Fall 0:35
M7: #7 Dillan Jepson, Killdeer def. Alex Geritz, Central Cass Dec 9-7
M8: #2 Riley Lura, Carrington def. Connor Dennis, Watford City Fall 1:15

Consolation Bracket
M1: Ethan Morin, Rugby def. Kutter Blumhagen, Velva Fall 0:28
M2: Brandon Steffen, Larimore def. Colby McGrath, New Salem-Almont Fall 1:50
M3: Shane Burns, Grafton def. Wesley Snow, New Town Fall 2:30
M4: Alex Geritz, Central Cass def. Connor Dennis, Watford City SV-1 8-6
M5: #7 Dillan Jepson, Killdeer def. Ethan Morin, Rugby Fall 1:52
M6: #6 Garret Roemmich, Linton-HMB def. Brandon Steffen, Larimore Fall 3:00
M7: #5 Jordan Will, Bishop Ryan def. Shane Burns, Grafton Fall 2:38
M8: #8 Alec Mann, Napoleon def. Alex Geritz, Central Cass Dec 7-2
M9: #7 Dillan Jepson, Killdeer def. #6 Garret Roemmich, Linton-HMB Dec 8-3
M10: #8 Alec Mann, Napoleon def. #5 Jordan Will, Bishop Ryan Fall 0:39
M11: #4 Justice Roundy, Beulah-Hazen def. #7 Dillan Jepson, Killdeer SV-1 7-5
M12: #3 Trevor Meidinger, South Border def. #8 Alec Mann, Napoleon Maj Dec 10-2
7th Place: #5 Jordan Will, Bishop Ryan def. #6 Garret Roemmich, Linton-HMB Fall 3:33
5th Place: #7 Dillan Jepson, Killdeer def. #8 Alec Mann, Napoleon Maj Dec 16-7
3rd Place: #4 Justice Roundy, Beulah-Hazen def. #3 Trevor Meidinger, South Border Dec 3-1

Championship Bracket
M1: #1 Soren McDaniel, Lisbon def. #8 Alec Mann, Napoleon Dec 5-2
M2: #4 Justice Roundy, Beulah-Hazen def. #5 Jordan Will, Bishop Ryan Dec 4-3
M3: #3 Trevor Meidinger, South Border def. #6 Garret Roemmich, Linton-HMB Dec 9-3
M4: #2 Riley Lura, Carrington def. #7 Dillan Jepson, Killdeer Dec 10-5

S1: #1 Soren McDaniel, Lisbon def. #4 Justice Roundy, Beulah-Hazen Dec 3-1
S2: #2 Riley Lura, Carrington def. #3 Trevor Meidinger, South Border Dec 9-3
Championship: #2 Riley Lura, Carrington def. #1 Soren McDaniel, Lisbon TB-1 4-2

195
M1: #1 Matthew Gross, Napoleon def. Beau Jeffers, Bowman Fall 0:28
M2: #8 Alex Barbion, Beulah-Hazen def. Jaden Lemar, Central Cass Maj Dec 16-5
M3: #5 Jed Bopp, Oakes def. Rylee Kuhn, New Salem-Almont Fall 0:18
M4: Jaryn Rasmussen, Williams County def. #4 Levi Vangsness, Kindred Dec 9-4
M5: Justin Helseth, Velva def. #3 Michael Lafferty, Pembina County North Fall 5:26
M6: Seth Zink, Carrington def. #6 Josh Voigt, LaMoure SV-1 12-10
M7: #7 Devon Berg, Rugby def. Jacob Schalesky, Hettinger-Scranton Dec 4-1
M8: #2 Josh Gapp, MPCG def. Colton Quakkelaar, Bishop Ryan Fall 0:25

Consolation Bracket
M1: Jaden Lemar, Central Cass def. Beau Jeffers, Bowman TF-1.5 3:00 (16-1)
M2: #4 Levi Vangsness, Kindred def. Rylee Kuhn, New Salem-Almont Fall 0:29
M3: #6 Josh Voigt, LaMoure def. #3 Michael Lafferty, Pembina County North Dec 8-3
M4: Jacob Schalesky, Hettinger-Scranton def. Colton Quakkelaar, Bishop Ryan Fall 0:32
M5: #7 Devon Berg, Rugby def. Jaden Lemar, Central Cass SV-1 5-3
M6: Seth Zink, Carrington def. #4 Levi Vangsness, Kindred Dec 9-2
M7: #6 Josh Voigt, LaMoure def. Jaryn Rasmussen, Williams County Dec 6-2
M8: #1 Matthew Gross, Napoleon def. Jacob Schalesky, Hettinger-Scranton Fall 0:46
M9: #7 Devon Berg, Rugby def. Seth Zink, Carrington Fall 1:24
M10: #1 Matthew Gross, Napoleon def. #6 Josh Voigt, LaMoure Fall 2:15
M11: #8 Alex Barbion, Beulah-Hazen def. #7 Devon Berg, Rugby Fall 2:25
M12: #1 Matthew Gross, Napoleon def. Jordan Helseth, Velva Fall 0:43
7th Place: #6 Josh Voigt, LaMoure vs. Seth Zink, Carrington Fall 0:52
5th Place: #7 Devon Berg, Rugby def. Jordan Helseth, Velva Maj Dec 9-1
3rd Place: #1 Matthew Gross, Napoleon def. #8 Alex Barbion, Beulah-Hazen Fall 2:08

Championship Bracket
M1: #8 Alex Barbion, Beulah-Hazen def. #1 Matthew Gross, Napoleon SV-1 7-5
M2: #5 Jed Bopp, Oakes def. Jaryn Rasmussen, Williams County Maj Dec 11-1
M3: Justin Helseth, Velva def. Seth Zink, Carrington Maj Dec 10-0
M4: #2 Josh Gapp, MPCG def. #7 Devon Berg, Rugby Dec 3-2

S1: #5 Jed Bopp, Oakes def. #8 Alex Barbion, Hazen-Beulah Dec 4-2
S2: #2 Josh Gapp, MPCG def. Justin Helseth, Velva Fall 3:59
Championship: #2 Josh Gapp, MPCG def. #5 Jed Bopp, Oakes UTB 3-2

220
M1: #1 Nick Becker, Napoleon def. Tyrell Larsen, Carrington Fall 1:06
M2: #8 Jake Belland, Watford City def. Alex Kucera, Stanley-Powers Lake Fall 3:39
M3: #5 Jeff Stith, Pembina County North def. Nathan Lee, Bishop Ryan Fall 0:40
M4: #4 Wyatt Schultz, Hillsboro-Central Valley def. Cole Berg, Mon-Dak Fall 0:19
M5: #3 Isaac Ripplinger, Beulah-Hazen def. Tyus Calloway, Lisbon Fall 2:00
M6: #6 Richard Rico, South Border def. Monty Hendrickson, Larimore Fall 5:12
M7: #7 Cole Kelly, Oakes def. Skyler Doll, New Salem-Almont Fall 0:56
M8: #2 Colbey Steeke, Hettinger-Scranton def. Spencer Koehmstedt, Rugby Fall 3:33

Consolation Bracket
M1: Tyrell Larsen, Carrington def. Alex Kucera, Stanley-Powers Lake Fall 0:29
M2: Nathan Lee, Bishop Ryan def. Cole Berg, Mon-Dak Fall 2:40
M3: Monty Hendrickson, Larimore def. Tyus Calloway, Lisbon Fall 1:26
M4: Spencer Koehmstedt, Rugby def. Skyler Doll, New Salem-Almont Fall 1:39
M5: #2 Colbey Steeke, Hettinger-Scranton def. Tyrell Larsen, Carrington Fall 3:35
M6: #6 Richard Rico, South Border def. Nathan Lee, Bishop Ryan Dec 6-3
M7: #5 Jeff Stith, Pembina County North def. Monty Hendrickson, Larimore Fall 2:51
M8: #8 Jake Belland, Watford City def. Spencer Koehmstedt, Rugby Fall 2:22
M9: #2 Colbey Steeke, Hettinger-Scranton def. #6 Richard Rico, South Border Dec 3-0
M10: #5 Jeff Stith, Pembina County North def. #8 Jake Belland, Watford City Maj Dec 12-3
M11: #4 Wyatt Schultz, Hillsboro-Central Valley def. #2 Colbey Steeke, Hettinger-Scranton Dec 3-2
M12: #5 Jeff Stith, Pembina County North def. #7 Cole Kelly, Oakes Dec 3-2
7th Place: #6 Richard Rico, South Border def. #8 Jake Belland, Watford City Dec 5-2
5th Place: #2 Colbey Steeke, Hettinger-Scranton def. #7 Cole Kelly, Oakes Dec 4-1
3rd Place: #4 Wyatt Schultz, Hillsboro-Central Valley def. #5 Jeff Stith, Pembina County North Dec 7-2

Championship Bracket
M1: #1 Nick Becker, Napoleon def. #8 Jake Belland, Watford City Fall 1:05
M2: #4 Wyatt Schultz, Hillsboro-Central Valley def. #5 Jeff Stith, Pembina County North Dec 7-4
M3: #3 Isaac Ripplinger, Beulah-Hazen def. #6 Richard Rico, South Border Dec 7-4
M4: #7 Cole Kelly, Oakes def. #2 Colbey Steeke, Hettinger-Scranton Dec 3-2

S1: #1 Nick Becker, Napoleon def. #4 Wyatt Schultz, Hillsboro-Central Valley Maj Dec 10-0
S2: #3 Isaac Ripplinger, Beulah-Hazen def. #7 Cole Kelly, Oakes UTB 5-2
Championship: #1 Nick Becker, Napoleon def. #3 Isaac Ripplinger, Beulah-Hazen Dec 6-3

285
M1: #1 Michael Kelly, Oakes def. Nathan Erickson, MPCG Fall 1:10
M2: #8 Garrett Hoelscher, Stanley-Powers Lake def. Austin Kauk, South Border Dec 7-1
M3: #5 Steven Harrison, Standing Rock def. Greg Lahlum, LaMoure Fall 1:06
M4: #4 Denzel Sanders, Beulah-Hazen def. Paul Kurtti, Northern Lights Dec 7-1
M5: #3 Austin Moen, Des Lacs-Burlington def. Jason Schade, Bowman Dec 14-7
M6: #6 Brady Siebels, Hillsboro-Central Valley def. Ryne Storsved, New Salem-Almont Fall 1:15
M7: #7 Devin Roesler, Central Cass def. Chris Lawson, Velva Fall 1:46
M8: #2 Bradee Schroeder, Carrington def. Jared McCollum, Kindred Fall 1:00

Consolation Bracket
M1: Nathan Erickson, MPCG def. Austin Kauk, South Border Dec 5-1
M2: Paul Kurtti, Northern Lights def. Greg Lahlum, LaMoure Fall 0:42
M3: Ryne Storsved, New Salem-Almont def. Jason Schade, Bowman Dec 3-0
M4: Chris Lawson, Velva def. Jared McCollum, Kindred Fall 2:47
M5: #7 Devin Roesler, Central Cass def. Nathan Erickson, MPCG Fall 2:25
M6: #3 Austin Moen, Des Lacs-Burlington def. Paul Kurtti, Northern Lights Fall 1:50
M7: #4 Denzel Sanders, Beulah-Hazen def. Ryne Storsved, New Salem-Almont Fall 3:20
M8: Chris Lawson, Velva def. #8 Garrett Hoelscher, Stanley-Powers Lake Fall 1:54
M9: #7 Devin Roesler, Central Cass def. #3 Austin Moen, Des Lacs-Burlington Dec 11-6
M10: #4 Denzel Sanders, Beulah-Hazen def. Chris Lawson, Velva Fall 4:54
M11: #5 Steven Harrison, Standing Rock def. #7 Devin Roesler, Central Cass Fall 0:43
M12: #4 Denzel Sanders, Beulah-Hazen def. #6 Brady Siebels, Hillsboro-Central Valley Dec 6-1
7th Place: #3 Austin Moen, Des Lacs-Burlington def. Chris Lawson, Velva Fall 0:19
5th Place: #7 Devin Roesler, Central Cass def. #6 Brady Siebels, Hillsboro-Central Valley Dec 7-2
3rd Place: #4 Denzel Sanders, Beulah-Hazen def. #5 Steven Harrison, Standing Rock Dec 6-4

Championship Bracket
M1: #1 Michael Kelly, Oakes def. #8 Garrett Hoelscher, Stanley-Powers Lake Fall 1:11
M2: #5 Steven Harrison, Standing Rock def. #4 Denzel Sanders, Beulah-Hazen Fall 0:54
M3: #6 Brady Siebels, Hillsboro-Central Valley def. #3 Austin Moen, Des Lacs-Burlington Fall 2:35
M4: #2 Bradee Schroeder, Carrington def. #7 Devin Roesler, Central Cass Fall 0:51

S1: #1 Michael Kelly, Oakes def. #5 Steven Harrison, Standing Rock Fall 1:06
S2: #2 Bradee Schroeder, Carrington def. #6 Brady Siebels, Hillsboro-Central Valley Maj Dec 9-1
Championship: #1 Michael Kelly, Oakes def. #2 Bradee Schroeder, Carrington Dec 5-1

Legend
FALL
Dec or Maj. Dec
TF
DQ, Injury or Forfeit
Tie Break or Sudden Victory
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2015 State Individual Tourney

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Feb 19, 2015 4:32 pm

Fully Updated each evening.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm


Return to Wrestling

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests