CLASS A
Final Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 239.0; 2. West Fargo 227.5; 3. Century 184.0; 4. Dickinson 122.0; 5. TMCHS 120.0; 6. Mandan 109.0; 7. Minot 103.5; 8. Fargo South 88.0; 9. Wahpeton 86.5; 10. Fargo Davies 82.5; 11. GF Central 79.0; 12. St. Mary's 76.5; 13. Williston 57.0; 14. Valley City 50.5; 15. Jamestown 44.5; 16. Fargo North 24.0; 17. GF Red River 21.5; 18. Legacy 11.0; 19. Devils Lake 4.0
106
M1: #1 Ryan Ripplinger, Bismarck def. Kellan Kilner, Fargo North Fall 0:34
M2: #8 Shane Fleck, Century def. Jaustin Opatz, Valley City-Unat. Fall 1:28
M3: #5 Justin Harms, West Fargo def. Carson Williams, GF Central Fall 2:50
M4: #4 Adam DeBoer, Bismarck-Unat. def. Dylan Barchenger, Mandan-Unat. Dec 6-1
M5: #3 Brody Armstrong, Minot def. James Fisk, Devils Lake Fall 0:45
M6: #6 Austin Luther, Williston def. Hunter Berg, Wahpeton Fall 3:49
M7: #7 Ethan Bowman, Jamestown def. Parker Larson, Valley City Dec 6-1
M8: #2 Ryan Zachmeier, Mandan def. Brody Mohr, Fargo Davies Fall 3:46
Consolation Bracket
M1: Kellan Kliner, Fargo North def. Jaustin Opatz, Valley City-Unat. Fall 2:28
M2: Dylan Barchenger, Mandan-Unat. def. Carson Williams, GF Central TF-1.5 2:32 (17-2)
M3: Hunter Berg, Wahpeton def. James Fisk, Devils Lake Fall 2:12
M4: Parker Larson, Valley City def. Brody Mohr, Fargo Davies Maj Dec 12-2
M5: #7 Ethan Bowman, Jamestown def. Kellan Kliner, Fargo North TF-1.5 1:56 (15-0)
M6: #6 Austin Luther, Williston def. Dylan Barchenger, Mandan-Unat. Maj Dec 13-5
M7: #5 Justin Harms, West Fargo def. Hunter Berg, Wahpeton Fall 0:23
M8: #8 Shane Fleck, Century def. Parker Larson, Valley City TF-1.5 3:34 (16-1)
M9: #7 Ethan Bowman, Jamestown def. #6 Austin Luther, Williston Dec 3-2
M10: #8 Shane Fleck, Century def. #5 Justin Harms, West Fargo Dec 1-0
M11: #4 Adam DeBoer, Bismarck-Unat. def. #7 Ethan Bowman, Jamestown Dec 4-1
M12: #3 Brody Armstrong, Minot def. #8 Shane Fleck, Century Dec 7-0
7th Place: #6 Austin Luther, Williston def. #5 Justin Harms, West Fargo Dec 4-2
5th Place: #8 Shane Fleck, Century def. #7 Ethan Bowman, Jamestown Dec 8-4
3rd Place: #3 Brody Armstrong, Minot def. #4 Adam DeBoer, Bismarck-Unat. Dec 7-1
Championship Bracket
Q1: #1 Ryan Ripplinger, Bismarck def. #8 Shane Fleck, Century Maj Dec 12-4
Q2: #4 Adam DeBoer, Bismarck-Unat. def. #5 Justin Harms, West Fargo Dec 8-7
Q3: #3 Brody Armstrong, Minot def. #6 Austin Luther, Williston Maj Dec 12-0
Q4: #2 Ryan Zachmeier, Mandan def. #7 Ethan Bowman, Jamestown Dec 7-1
S1: #1 Ryan Ripplinger, Bismarck def. #4 Adam DeBoer, Bismarck-Unat. Dec 3-2
S2: #2 Ryan Zachmeier, Mandan def. #3 Brody Armstrong, Minot Dec 4-3
Championship: #2 Ryan Zachmeier, Mandan def. #1 Ryan Ripplinger, Bismarck Dec 8-2
113
M1: #1 Dillon Spaulding, Bismarck def. Dalton McKenzie, Williston Fall 1:33
M2: #8 Rylee Bjork, Valley City def. Karson Mosbrucker, Mandan-Unat. Maj Dec 16-8
M3: #5 Jaden Mairs, Fargo Davies def. Edward LaVallie, TMCHS Fall 1:37
M4: #4 Keegan Cronin, West Fargo def. Colby Rance, Devils Lake Fall 1:33
M5: #3 Matthew Leier, Minot def. Dylan Jenkins, GF Central Fall 1:52
M6: #6 Isaac Berger, Mandan def. Izaiah Bitz, Century Maj Dec 10-1
M7: #7 Casey Loeks, St. Mary's def. Matthew Prchal, Wahpeton Fall 2:52
M8: #2 Jonathan Fraase, Fargo South def. Callen Oestern, Valley City-Unat. Fal 0:25
Consolation Bracket
M1: Karson Mosbrucker, Mandan-Unat. def. Dalton McKenzie, Williston Dec 7-4
M2: Edward LaVallie, TMCHS def. Colby Rance, Devils Lake TF-1.5 4:58 (16-0)
M3: Izaiah Bitz, Century def. Dylan Jenkins, GF Central Fall 0:32
M4: Matthew Prchal, Wahpeton def. Callen Oestern, Valley City-Unat. Fall 0:47
M5: #7 Casey Loeks, St. Mary's def. Karson Mosbrucker, Mandan-Unat. Dec 7-4
M6: #6 Isaac Berger, Mandan def. Edward LaVallie, TMCHS Fall 1:24
M7: #5 Jaden Mairs, Fargo Davies def. Izaiah Bitz, Century Dec 6-2
M8: #8 Rylee Bjork, Valley City def. Matthe Prchal, Wahpeton Fall 0:37
M9: #6 Isaac Berger, Mandan def. #7 Casey Loeks, St. Mary's Dec 2-1
M10: #5 Jaden Mairs, Fargo Davies def. #8 Rylee Bjork, Valley City Maj Dec 10-2
M11: #4 Keegan Cronin, West Fargo def. #6 Isaac Berger, Mandan Dec 2-1
M12: #3 Matthew Leier, Minot def. #5 Jaden Mairs, Fargo Davies Dec 10-5
7th Place: #8 Rylee Bjork, Valley City def. #7 Casey Loeks, St. Mary's Dec 9-8
5th Place: #5 Jaden Mairs, Fargo Davies def. #6 Isaac Berger, Mandan Dec 7-4
3rd Place: #3 Matthew Leier, Minot def. #4 Keegan Cronin, West Fargo Dec 3-2
Championship Bracket
Q1: #1 Dillon Spaulding, Bismarck def. #8 Rylee Bjork, Valley City Fall 3:11
Q2: #4 Keegan Cronin, West Fargo def. #5 Jaden Mairs, Fargo Davies Dec 4-0
Q3: #3 Matthew Leier, Minot def. #6 Isaac Berger, Mandan SV-1 9-7
Q4: #2 Jonathan Fraase, Fargo South def. #7 Casey Loeks, St. Mary's TF-1.5 2:20 (17-0)
S1: #1 Dillon Spaulding, Bismarck def. #4 Keegan Cronin, West Fargo Dec 7-2
S2: #2 Jonathan Fraase, Fargo South def. #3 Matthew Leier, Minot Fall 1:40
Championship: #1 Dillon Spaulding, Bismarck def. #2 Jonathan Fraase, Fargo South Dec 3-0
120
M1: #1 Jared Franek, West Fargo def. Terrance Champagne, TMCHS Fall 1:09
M2: Peter Folk, Minot def. #8 Alphanzo Gowah, Fargo South Dec 5-3
M3: #5 Carlos Balboa, GF Central def. Tod Irwin, Dickinson Dec 71
M4: #4 Noah Wiek, Wahpeton def. Anthony Schreier, GF Red River Fall 5:03
M5: #3 Jacksen Perrin, Bismarck def. Bir Gurung, Fargo South-Unat. Fall 3:32
M6: Kolten Reisenauer, Mandan def. #6 Matthew Rader, Century-Unat. Dec 4-3
M7: #7 Jared Undem, Valley City def. Brandon Dallmann, Jamestown Fall 3:09
M8: #2 Mason Schulz, Century def. Hayden Lunos, Wahpeton Fall 1:42
Consolation Bracket
M1: #8 Alphanzo Gowah, Fargo South def. Terrance Champagne, TMCHS Fall 3:15
M2: Tod Irwin, Dickinson def. Anthony Schreier, GF Red River Maj Dec 13-0
M3: #6 Matthew Rader, Century-Unat. def. Bir Gurung, Fargo South-Unat. FORFEIT
M4: Hayden Lunos, Wahpeton def. Brandon Dallmann, Jamestown Fall 3:39
M5: #8 Alphanzo Gowah, Fargo South def. #7 Jared Undem, Valley City Dec 15-9
M6: Kolten Reisenauer, Mandan def. Tod Irwin, Dickinson Dec 2-1
M7: #4 Noah Wiek, Wahpeton def. #6 Matthew Rader, Century-Unat. Dec 10-3
M8: Peter Folk, Minot def. Hayden Lunos, Wahpeton Fall 0:43
M9: #8 Alphanzo Gowah, Fargo South def. Kolten Reisenauer, Mandan Dec 6-1
M10: #4 Noah Wiek, Wahpeton def. Peter Folk, Minot Dec 5-0
M11: #5 Carlos Balboa, GF Central def. #8 Alphanzo Gowah, Fargo South Dec 3-1
M12: #3 Jacksen Perrin, Bismarck def. #4 Noah Wiek, Wahpeton Fall 2:58
7th Place: Kolten Reisenauer, Mandan def. Peter Folk, Minot TB-1 2-0
5th Place: #4 Noah Wiek, Wahpeton def. #8 Alphanzo Gowah, Fargo South Dec 5-1
3rd Place: #3 Jacksen Perrin, Bismarck def. #5 Carlos Balboa, GF Central Maj Dec 15-4
Championship Bracket
Q1: #1 Jared Franek, West Fargo def. Peter Folk, Minot Fall 3:06
Q2: #5 Carlos Balboa, GF Central def. #4 Noah Wiek, Wahpeton Maj Dec 10-2
Q3: #3 Jacksen Perrin, Bismarck def. Kolten Reisenauer, Mandan Fall 2:53
Q4: #2 Mason Schulz, Century def. #7 Jared Undem, Valley City Fall 0:32
S1: #1 Jared Franek, West Fargo def. #5 Carlos Balboa, GF Central Fall 0:33
S2: #2 Mason Schulz, Century def. #3 Jacksen Perrin, Bismarck Dec 8-2
Championship: #1 Jared Franek, West Fargo def. #2 Mason Schulz, Century 6-0
126
M1: #1 Taylor Nein, Bismarck def. Jordan Gianakos, West Fargo TF-1.5 5:32 (19-4)
M2: #8 Devin Steidler, Bismarck-Unat. def. Trey Larimer, GF Red River Fall 3:00
M3: #5 Alex Skaare, Fargo Davies def. Justin Spielman, GF Central-Unat. TF-1.5 2:05 (19-3)
M4: #4 Tyler Strandberg, Minot def. David Peterson, Valley City Fall 3:03
M5: #3 Dawson Zerr, TMCHS def. Michael Johnson, West Fargo-Unat. Fall 1:47
M6: #6 Trey Pajimula, Century def. Lukas Maughan, Fargo North Dec 10-3
M7: #7 Gavin Lenoue, Wahpeton def. Christian Hanson, St. Mary's Fall 0:39
M8: #2 Austin Hutzenbiler, Dickinson def. Kane Barnick, Jamestown Fall 0:35
Consolation Bracket
M1: Jordan Gianakos, West Fargo def. Trey Larimer, GF Red River Dec 8-6
M2: David Peterson, Valley City def. Justin Spielman, GF Central-Unat. Fall 2:00
M3: Lukas Maughan, Fargo North def. Michael Johnson, West Fargo-Unat. FORFEIT
M4: Christian Hanson, St. Mary's def. Kane Barnick, Jamestown Fall 0:59
M5: #7 Gavin Lenoue, Wahpeton def. Jordan Gianakos, West Fargo Fall 0:43
M6: #3 Dawson Zerr, TMCHS def. David Peterson, Valley City Fall 1:29
M7: #5 Alex Skaare, Fargo Davies def. Lukas Maughan, Fargo North Dec 5-0
M8: #8 Devin Steidler, Bismarck-Unat. def. Christian Hanson, St. Mary's Fall 1:37
M9: #3 Dawson Zerr, TMCHS def. #7 Gavin Lenoue, Wahpeton Dec 7-6
M10: #5 Alex Skaare, Fargo Davies def. #8 Devin Steidler, Bismarck-Unat. Dec 7-1
M11: #3 Dawson Zerr, TMCHS def. #4 Tyler Strandberg, Minot Dec 7-3
M12: #6 Trey Pajimula, Century def. #5 Alex Skaare, Fargo Davies Dec 8-4
7th Place: #7 Gavin Lanoue, Wahpeton def. #8 Devin Steidler, Bismarck-Unat. Fall 1:38
5th Place: #4 Tyler Strandberg, Minot def. #5 Alex Skaare, Fargo Davies Dec 10-3
3rd Place: #6 Trey Pajimula, Century def. #3 Dawson Zerr, TMCHS Dec 3-1
Championship Bracket
Q1: #1 Taylor Nein, Bismarck def. #8 Devin Steidler, Bismarck-Unat. Fall 3:14
Q2: #4 Tyler Strandberg, Minot def. #5 Alex Skaare, Fargo Davies Dec 8-3
Q3: #6 Trey Pajimula, Century def. #3 Dawson Zerr, TMCHS SV-1 8-6
Q4: #2 Austin Hutzenbiler, Dickinson def. #7 Gavin Lenoue, Wahpeton Maj Dec 16-6
S1: #1 Taylor Nein, Bismarck def. #4 Tyler Strandberg, Minot Fall 3:04
S2: #2 Austin Hutzenbiler, Dickinson def. #6 Trey Pajimula, Century Fall 3:42
Championship: #1 Taylor Nein, Bismarck def. #2 Austin Hutzenbiler, Dickinson Dec 5-4
132
M1: #1 Tate Bernhardt, St. Mary's def. Devin Stein, Minot TF-1.5 4:46 (20-3)
M2: #8 Trevis LaRocque, TMCHS def. Tate Nordby, Dickinson Fall 2:30
M3: #5 Alex Hoffman, Bismarck def. Lincoln Kranz, West Fargo TF-1.5 6:00 (15-1)
M4: #4 Brandon Hanson, GF Central def. Keenan Morris, Fargo Davies Fall 1:26
M5: #3 Jacob Berg, Wahpeton def. Tyler Hehn, Fargo South Fall 2:45
M6: #6 Anthony Lamberson, GF Central-Unat. def. Logan Erlandson, Valley City Fall 4:11
M7: #7 Bobby Edick, Century def. Donovan Moon, Devils Lake Maj Dec 15-5
M8: #2 Brandon Zachmeier, Mandan def. Roy Ism, Williston Maj Dec 20-6
Consolation Bracket
M1: Devin Stein, Minot def. Tate Nordby, Dickinson Maj Dec 12-0
M2: Keenan Morris, Fargo Davies def. Lincoln Kranz, West Fargo Dec 5-1
M3: Logan Erlandson, Valley City def. Tyler Hehn, Fargo South Fall 1:52
M4: Donovan Moon, Devils Lake def. Roy Ism, Williston Maj Dec 15-5
M5: Devin Stein, Minot def. #7 Bobby Edick, Century Dec 4-3
M6: #6 Anthony Lamberson, GF Central-Unat. def. Keenan Morris, Fargo Davies Dec 6-5
M7: #4 Brandon Hanson, GF Central def. Logan Erlandson, Valley City Maj Dec 11-0
M8: #8 Trevis LaRocque, TMCHS def. Donovan Moon, Devils Lake Dec 11-4
M9: #6 Anthony Lamberson, GF Central-Unat. def. Devin Stein, Minot Dec 7-0
M10: #4 Brandon Hanson, GF Central def. #8 Trevis LaRocque, TMCHS Fall 3:44
M11: #5 Alex Hoffman, Bismarck def. #6 Anthony Lamberson, GF Central-Unat. Maj Dec 12-2
M12: #3 Jacob Berg, Wahpeton def. #4 Brandon Hanson, GF Central Dec 7-0
7th Place: #8 Trevis LaRocque, TMCHS def. Devin Stein, Minot Fall 4:08
5th Place: #4 Brandon Hanson, GF Central def. #6 Anthony Lamberson, GF Central-Unat. Dec 3-0
3rd Place: #5 Alex Hoffman, Bismarck def. #3 Jacob Berg, Wahpeton Dec 4-3
Championship Bracket
Q1: #1 Tate Bernhardt, St. Mary's def. #8 Trevis LaRocque, TMCHS Fall 0:48
Q2: #5 Alex Hoffman, Bismarck def. #4 Brandon Hanson, GF Central Dec 6-5
Q3: #3 Jacob Berg, Wahpeton def. #6 Anthony Lamberson, GF Central-Unat. Maj Dec 9-0
Q4: #2 Brandon Zachmeier, Mandan def. #7 Bobby Edick, Century Fall 3:07
S1: #1 Tate Bernhardt, St. Mary's def. #5 Alex Hoffman, Bismarck TF-1.5 5:51 (19-4)
S2: #2 Brandon Zachmeier, Mandan def. #3 Jacob Berg, Wahpeton SV-1 4-0
Championship: #1 Tate Bernhardt, St. Mary's def. #2 Brandon Zachmeier, Mandan Dec 6-0
138
M1: #1 Hunter Eckert, Century def. Dylan Fleck, Mandan Fall 1:18
M2: #8 Raif Horswill, Williston def. Brady Bieber, Bismarck Dec 7-3
M3: #5 Ethan Benham, Minot def. Chris Thiel, Wahpeton-Unat. Fall 2:31
M4: #4 Jacob Franek, West Fargo def. Cole McGough, Valley City TF-1.5, 5:23 (17-0)
M5: #3 Bryce Burnside, Fargo Davies def. Jace Estenson, Devils Lake Fall 3:34
M6: #6 Jordan Eli, TMCHS def. Christian Axelson, Williston-Unat. TF-1.5, 3:44 (20-3)
M7: #7 Jesus Flores, GF Central def. Rashidi Kikopa, Fargo South DQ
M8: #2 Jaret Lee, Dickinson def. Dylan Wiek, Wahpeton Fall 0:55
Consolation Bracket
M1: Brady Bieber, Bismarck def. Dylan Fleck, Mandan Maj Dec 12-4
M2: Cole McGough, Valley City def. Chris Thiel, Wahpeton-Unat. TF-1.5 4:54 (17-1)
M3: Jace Estenson, Devils Lake def. Christian Axelson, Williston-Unat. Maj Dec 11-2
M4: Rashidi Kikopa, Fargo South def. Dylan Wiek, Wahpeton Fall 2:48
M5: #7 Jesus Flores, GF Central def. Brady Bieber, Bismarck Dec 9-4
M6: #6 Jordan Eli, TMCHS def. Cole McGough, Valley City Dec 6-0
M7: #5 Ethan Benham, Minot def. Jace Estenson, Devils Lake Maj Dec 13-2
M8: #8 Raif Horswill, Williston def. Rashidi Kikopa, Fargo South Dec 12-9
M9: #7 Jesus Flores, GF Central def. #6 Jordan Eli, TMCHS Dec 3-2
M10: #5 Ethan Benham, Minot def. #8 Raif Horswill, Williston Fall 4:07
M11: #4 Jacob Franek, West Fargo def. #7 Jesus Flores, GF Central Fall 2:52
M12: #3 Bryce Burnside, Fargo Davies def. #5 Ethan Benham, Minot Maj Dec 13-2
7th Place: #6 Jordan Eli, TMCHS def. #8 Raif Horswill, Williston Dec 8-3
5th Place: #5 Ethan Benham, Minot def. #7 Jesus Flores, GF Central Fall 1:29
3rd Place: #3 Bryce Burnside, Fargo Davies def. #4 Jacob Franek, West Fargo Maj Dec 14-5
Championship Bracket
Q1: #1 Hunter Eckert, Century def. #8 Raif Horswill, Williston Fall 4:30
Q2: #4 Jacob Franek, West Fargo def. #5 Ethan Benham, Minot Dec 7-6
Q3: #3 Bryce Burnside, Fargo Davies def. #6 Jordan Eli, TMCHS Fall 2:46
Q4: #2 Jaret Lee, Dickinson def. #7 Jesus Flores, GF Central Fall 0:32
S1: #1 Hunter Eckert, Century def. #4 Jacob Franek, West Fargo Fall 3:56
S2: #2 Jaret Lee, Dickinson def. #3 Bryce Burnside, Fargo Davies Fall 2:30
Championship: #1 Hunter Eckert, Century def. #2 Jaret Lee, Dickinson Fall 3:56
145
M1: #1 Jordan Shearer, West Fargo def. Carson Mosser, Minot-Unat. Fall 2:33
M2: #8 Cade Pederson, West Fargo-Unat. def. Bryce Brandon, GF Central TF-1.5 6:00 (23-7)
M3: #5 Tom Irwin, Dickinson def. Matthew Schaffner, St. Mary's Dec 8-3
M4: #4 Logan Meyer, Wahpeton def. Arnold Rodriguez, Fargo North TF-1.5 4:44 (21-2)
M5: #3 Creighton Rudolph, Minot def. Yarkerseh Korlor, Fargo South Fall 4:30
M6: #6 Malek Larimer, GF Red River def. Ethan Cermak, Mandan TF-1.5 3:33 (15-0)
M7: #7 Bo Bondeson, Century def. Jonathon Langer, Valley City Fall 2:16
M8: #2 Logan Boese, Bismarck def. Keith Shahin, Jamestown Fall 2:00
Consolation Bracket
M1: Carson Mosser, Minot-Unat. def. Bryce Brandon, GF Central Fall 1:55
M2: Matthew Schaffner, St. Mary's def. Arnold Rodriguez, Fargo North Maj Dec 13-0
M3: Ethan Cermak, Mandan def. Yarkerseh Korlor, Fargo South FORFEIT
M4: Keith Shahin, Jamestown def. Jonathon Langer, Valley City Fall 0:50
M5: #7 Bo Bondeson, Century def. Carson Mosser, Minot-Unat. Dec 6-2
M6: #3 Creighton Rudolph, Minot def. Matthew Schaffner, St. Mary's Fall 4:58
M7: #5 Tom Irwin, Dickinson def. Ethan Cermak, Mandan Dec 6-0
M8: #8 Cade Pederson, West Fargo-Unat. def. Keith Shahin, Jamestown Dec 4-2
M9: #3 Creighton Rudolph, Minot def. #7 Bo Bondeson, Century Fall 2:51
M10: #5 Tom Irwin, Dickinson def. #8 Cade Pederson, West Fargo-Unat. Dec 5-2
M11: #4 Logan Meyer, Wahpeton def. #3 Creighton Rudolph, Minot Dec 5-4
M12: #6 Malek Larimer, GF Red River def. #5 Tom Irwin, Dickinson Dec 6-0
7th Place: #8 Cade Pederson, West Fargo-Unat. def. #7 Bo Bondeson, Century Dec 5-1
5th Place: #3 Creighton Rudolph, Minot def. #5 Tom Irwin, Dickinson Fall 2:34
3rd Place: #4 Logan Meyer, Wahpeton def. #6 Malek Larimer, GF Red River Dec 3-0
Championship Bracket
Q1: #1 Jordan Shearer, West Fargo def. #8 Cade Pederson, West Fargo-Unat. Fall 0:35
Q2: #4 Logan Meyer, Wahpeton def. #5 Tom Irwin, Dickinson Maj Dec 10-1
Q3: #6 Malek Larimer, GF Red River def. #3 Creighton Rudolph, Minot Dec 3-2
Q4: #2 Logan Boese, Bismarck def. #7 Bo Bondeson, Century Dec 8-3
S1: #1 Jordan Shearer, West Fargo def. #4 Logan Meyer, Wahpeton Fall 2:47
S2: #2 Logan Boese, Bismarck def. #6 Malek Larimer, GF Red River Dec 3-2
Championship: #1 Jordan Shearer, West Fargo def. #2 Logan Boese, Bismarck Fall 1:09
152
M1: #1 Adam Blees, Bismarck def. Gordon Isler, GF Central Fall 1:52
M2: #8 Skyler Current, Fargo North def. Brody Farmer, West Fargo-Unat. Fall 0:38
M3: #5 Clayton Tangen, Dickinson def. Tyler Thompson, Minot Fall 5:34
M4: #4 Jason Moore, Mandan def. Tyler Norpel, Williston-Unat. Fall 5:04
M5: #3 Augustus Siaway, Fargo South def. Michael Arugelles, Fargo Davies Fall 2:00
M6: #6 Tyler Ness, Century def. Tyler Messmer, Legacy Fall 4:39
M7: #7 Aaron Deike, Wahpeton def. Rowan Horswill, Williston Maj Dec 11-3
M8: #2 Christian Ramberg, West Fargo def. Jamison Richter, GF Red River Fall 4:00
Consolation Bracket
M1: Gordon Isler, GF Central def. Brody Farmer, West Fargo-Unat. Fall 1:40
M2: Tyler Thompson, Minot def. Tyler Norpel, Williston-Unat. TF-1.5 3:56 (19-3)
M3: Tyler Messmer, Legacy def. Michael Arguelles, Fargo Davies Fall 0:54
M4: Rowan Horswill, Williston def. Jamison Richter, GF Red River Maj Dec 10-0
M5: #7 Aaron Deike, Wahpeton def. Gordon Isler, GF Central Fall 3:44
M6: #6 Tyler Ness, Century def. Tyler Thompson, Minot Dec 9-5
M7: #4 Jason Moore, Mandan def. Tyler Messmer, Legacy Fall 3:21
M8: Rowan Horswill, Williston def. #8 Skyler Current, Fargo North Fall 2:30
M9: #7 Aaron Deike, Wahpeton def. #6 Tyler Ness, Century Fall 1:34
M10: #4 Jason Moore, Mandan def. Rowan Horswill, Williston Fall 4:51
M11: #7 Aaron Deike, Wahpeton def. #5 Clayton Tangen, Dickinson Dec 8-1
M12: #3 Augustus Siaway, Fargo South def. #4 Jason Moore, Mandan Maj Dec 10-2
7th Place: #6 Tyler Ness, Century def. Rowan Horswill, Williston Dec 4-0
5th Place: #5 Clayton Tangen, Dickinson def. #4 Jason Moore, Mandan Maj Dec 13-4
3rd Place: #3 Augustus Siaway, Fargo South def. #7 Aaron Deike, Wahpeton Dec 7-5
Championship Bracket
Q1: #1 Adam Blees, Bismarck def. #8 Skyler Current, Fargo North Fall 1:01
Q2: #5 Clayton Tangen, Dickinson def. #4 Jason Moore, Mandan Dec 9-4
Q3: #3 Augustus Siaway, Fargo South def. #6 Tyler Ness, Century Dec 11-5
Q4: #2 Christian Ramberg, West Fargo def. #7 Aaron Deike, Wahpeton Fall 5:17
S1: #1 Adam Blees, Bismarck def. #5 Clayton Tangen, Dickinson Fall 3:36
S2: #2 Christian Ramberg, West Fargo def. #3 Augustus Siaway, Fargo South Maj Dec 15-4
Championship: #1 Adam Blees, Bismarck def. #2 Christian Ramberg, West Fargo Dec 1-0
160
M1: #1 Jesse Shearer, West Fargo def. Matthew Rabe, Minot Fall 4:38
M2: #8 Matt Kaylor, Legacy def. Casey Frankhauser, Wahpeton Fall 3:25
M3: #5 Dillon Clark, Dickinson def. RJ Garcia, Fargo North Fall 1:49
M4: #4 Spencer Oen, GF Central def. Jake Tangen, Valley City Maj Dec 12-0
M5: #3 Dale Spilman, Mandan def. Wyatt Goulet, GF Red River Fall 1:55
M6: #6 Peyton Kringlie, Bismarck def. Kolby Johnson, Fargo Davies Maj Dec 12-3
M7: #7 Cameron Rants, Century def. Tyler Deitemeyer, Fargo South Fall 3:04
M8: #2 Paxton Mewes, Jamestown def. Brett Doeden, Williston Fall 1:13
Consolation Bracket
M1: Matthew Rabe, Minot def. Casey Frankhauser, Wahpeton Dec 7-6
M2: Jake Tangen, Valley City def. RJ Garcia, Fargo North Maj Dec 13-0
M3: Kolby Johnson, Fargo Davies def. Wyatt Goulet, GF Red River Dec 10-6
M4: Tyler Deitemeyer, Fargo South def. Brett Doeden, Williston Dec 10-6
M5: #7 Cameron Rants, Century def. Matthew Rabe, Minot Fall 4:43
M6: #6 Robert Kringlie, Bismarck def. Jake Tangen, Valley City Fall 4:29
M7: #5 Dillon Clark, Dickinson def. Kolby Johnson, Fargo Davies Fall 0:45
M8: #8 Matt Kaylor, Legacy def. Tyler Deitemeyer, Fargo South Fall 3:50
M9: #7 Cameron Rants, Century def. #6 Robert Kringlie, Bismarck Dec 8-7
M10: #5 Dillon Clark, Dickinson def. #8 Matt Kaylor, Legacy Dec 9-4
M11: #7 Cameron Rants, Century def. #4 Spencer Oen, GF Central Dec 8-4
M12: #3 Dale Spilman, Mandan def. #5 Dillon Clark, Dickinson Maj Dec 11-2
7th Place: #6 Robert Kringlie, Bismarck def. #8 Matt Kaylor, Legacy Dec 4-3
5th Place: #4 Spencer Oen, GF Central def. #5 Dillon Clark, Dickinson Dec 3-0
3rd Place: #3 Dale Spilman, Mandan def. #7 Cameron Rants, Century Fall 5:18
Championship Bracket
Q1: #1 Jesse Shearer, West Fargo def. #8 Matt Kaylor, Legacy Maj Dec 12-1
Q2: #4 Spencer Oen, GF Central def. #5 Dillon Clark, Dickinson Dec 7-4
Q3: #3 Dale Spilman, Mandan def. #6 Robert Kringlie, Bismarck Maj Dec 14-4
Q4: #2 Paxton Mewes, Jamestown def. #7 Cameron Rants, Century Dec 6-0
S1: #1 Jesse Shearer, West Fargo def. #4 Spencer Oen, GF Central Dec 5-1
S2: #2 Paxton Mewes, Jamestown def. #3 Dale Spilman, Mandan Dec 3-2
Championship: #1 Jesse Shearer, West Fargo def. #2 Paxton Mewes, Jamestown Dec 4-0
170
M1: #1 Jacob Rader, Century def. Ryan Williams, GF Red River-Unat. Fall 0:13
M2: #8 Beau Kary, Bismarck def. Michael Lambert, Minot Dec 4-0
M3: #5 Chase Teiken, West Fargo def. Chandler Devier, GF Central-Unat. Fall 4:53
M4: #4 Isaac Fleck, Mandan def. Royce Horswill, Williston Dec 8-2
M5: #3 Rafael Lopez, Dickinson def. Dylan Kuchera, GF Central Dec 5-0
M6: #6 Kyle Bjugstad, Wahpeton def. Zach Hettwer, GF Red River Dec 6-2
M7: #7 Brek Laducer, TMCHS def. Colton Rohrich, Fargo Davies TF-1.5 4:22 (17-1)
M8: #2 Logan Rhode, Fargo South def. Alex Schmitt, Bismarck-Unat. TF-1.5 5:54 (19-3)
Consolation Bracket
M1: Michael Lambert, Minot def. Ryan Williams, GF Red River-Unat. Fall 2:11
M2: Royce Horswill, Williston def. Chandler Devier, GF Central-Unat. Fall 3:59
M3: Dylan Kuchera, GF Central def. Zach Hettwer, GF Red River Fall 3:53
M4: Colton Rohrich, Fargo Davies def. Alex Schmitt, Bismarck-Unat. Fall 3:26
M5: #7 Brek Laducer, TMCHS def. Michael Lambert, Minot Maj Dec 13-1
M6: #6 Kyle Bjugstad, Wahpeton def. Royce Horswill, Williston Fall 3:59
M7: #4 Isaac Fleck, Mandan def. Dylan Kuchera, GF Central Dec 4-0
M8: #8 Beau Kary, Bismarck def. Colton Rohrich, Fargo Davies Maj Dec 10-2
M9: #7 Brek Laducer, TMCHS def. #6 Kyle Bjugstad, Wahpeton Dec 6-5
M10: #4 Isaac Fleck, Mandan def. #8 Beau Kary, Bismarck Inj 1:42
M11: #5 Chase Teiken, West Fargo def. #7 Brek Laducer, TMCHS Dec 2-1
M12: #2 Logan Rohde, Fargo South def. #4 Isaac Fleck, Mandan Dec 7-1
7th Place: #6 Kyle Bjugstad, Wahpeton def. #8 Beau Kary, Bismarck MED FORFEIT
5th Place: #4 Isaac Fleck, Mandan def. #7 Brek Laducer, TMCHS Dec 9-2
3rd Place: #2 Logan Rohde, Fargo South def. #5 Chase Teiken, West Fargo Dec 3-2
Championship Bracket
Q1: #1 Jacob Rader, Century def. #8 Beau Kary, Bismarck Maj Dec 13-0
Q2: #5 Chase Teiken, West Fargo def. #4 Isaac Fleck, Mandan Dec 5-4
Q3: #3 Rafael Lopez, Dickinson def. #6 Kyle Bjugstad, Wahpeton Dec 13-6
Q4: #2 Logan Rohde, Fargo South def. #7 Brek Laducer, TMCHS Fall 1:44
S1: #1 Jacob Rader, Century def. #5 Chase Teiken, West Fargo Dec 9-5
S2: #3 Rafael Lopez, Dickinson def. #2 Logan Rohde, Fargo South Dec 6-5
Championship: #1 Jacob Rader, Century def. #3 Rafael Lopez, Dickinson Dec 4-3
182
M1: #1 Weston Dobler, West Fargo def. Dashley Foltz, GF Central Fall 0:26
M2: #8 Tjaden Smith, Century def. Noah Kaber, Valley City TF-1.5 5:16 (18-0)
M3: #5 Nick Kjera, Fargo Davies def. Carl Bjugstad, Wahpeton Maj Dec 11-3
M4: #4 Coy Turnquist, Williston def. Parker Brekhus, Fargo South Fall 4:28
M5: #3 Jake Sanders, Bismarck def. Matt Meier, Fargo North Fall 0:32
M6: #6 Logan Goulet, GF Red River def. Eli Wickum, Minot Fall 3:20
M7: #7 Ian Brown, St. Mary's def. Mason Schlosser, Mandan Fall 3:42
M8: #2 Brandon Rodriguez, TMCHS def. Nathan Goodrich, Jamestown Fall 0:31
Consolation Bracket
M1: Dashley Foltz, GF Central def. Noah Kaber, Valley City Fall 1:41
M2: Carl Bjugstad, Wahpeton def. Parker Brekhus, Fargo South Dec 1-0
M3: Eli Wickum, Minot def. Matt Meier, Fargo North Fall 0:25
M4: Mason Schlosser, Mandan def. Nathan Goodrich, Jamestown Dec 9-3
M5: #7 Ian Brown, St. Mary's def. Dashley Foltz, GF Central TF-1.5 3:27 (15-0)
M6: #6 Logan Goulet, GF Red River def. Carl Bjugstad, Wahpeton Fall 4:42
M7: #4 Coy Turnquist, Williston def. Eli Wickum, Minot Fall 2:50
M8: #8 Tjaden Smith, Century def. Mason Schlosser, Mandan Fall 4:39
M9: #7 Ian Brown, St. Mary's def. #6 Logan Goulet, GF Red River Dec 7-2
M10: #4 Coy Turnquist, Williston def. #8 Tjaden Smith, Century Fall 1:44
M11: #5 Nick Kjera, Fargo Davies def. #7 Ian Brown, St. Mary's Fall 2:49
M12: #4 Coy Turnquist, Williston def. #3 Jake Sanders, Bismarck Dec 5-1
7th Place: #8 Tjaden Smith, Century def. #6 Logan Goulet, GF Red River Fall 1:28
5th Place: #3 Jake Sanders, Bismarck def. #7 Ian Brown, St. Mary's Fall 2:04
3rd Place: #5 Nick Kjera, Fargo Davies def. #4 Coy Turnquist, Williston SV-1 3-1
Championship Bracket
Q1: #1 Weston Dobler, West Fargo def. #8 Tjaden Smith, Century Fall 1:31
Q2: #5 Nick Kjera, Fargo Davies def. #4 Coy Turnquist, Williston TB-1 5-4
Q3: #3 Jake Sanders, Bismarck def. #6 Logan Goulet, GF Red River Fall 2:49
Q4: #2 Brandon Rodriguez, TMCHS def. #7 Ian Brown, St. Mary's TF-1.5 4:10 (15-0)
S1: #1 Weston Dobler, West Fargo def. #5 Nick Kjera, Fargo Davies Dec 9-4
S2: #2 Brandon Rodriguez, TMCHS def. #3 Jake Sanders, Bismarck Dec 5-3
Championship: #1 Weston Dobler, West Fargo def. #2 Brandon Rodriguez, TMCHS Dec 8-4
195
M1: #1 Waylon DeCoteau, TMCHS def. Je-Mario Jones, Minot-Unat. Fall 1:07
M2: #8 Alby Rodriguez, West Fargo def. Jaden Oestern, Valley City Fall 0:54
M3: #5 Gavin Rook, Fargo North def. Ted Mandt, Wahpeton Fall 2:32
M4: #4 Jake Solem, Fargo South def. Quinn Martin, Fargo Davies Maj Dec 11-2
M5: #3 Justin Bergquist, Bismarck def. Zach Lehmann, West Fargo-Unat. Fall 2:33
M6: James Hamilton, Minot def. #6 Aaron Werre, Century-Unat. Dec 8-7
M7: #7 Justin Meyer, Dickinson def. Jacob Stauss, GF Central Dec 8-1
M8: #2 Trace Moravec, Century def. Steve Charboneau, TMCHS-Unat. Fall 3:48
Consolation Bracket
M1: Jaden Oestern, Valley City def. Je-Mario Jones, Minot-Unat. Dec 12-10
M2: Quinn Martin, Fargo Davies def. Ted Mandt, Wahpeton Fall 2:27
M3: #6 Aaron Werre, Century-Unat. def. Zach Lehmann, West Fargo-Unat. Fall 1:48
M4: Jacob Stauss, GF Central def. Steve Charboneau, TMCHS-Unat. Fall 2:45
M5: #7 Justin Meyer, Dickinson def. Jaden Oestern, Valley City Maj Dec 14-2
M6: Quinn Martin, Fargo Davies def. James Hamilton, Minot Fall 4:56
M7: #4 Jake Solem, Fargo South def. #6 Aaron Werre, Century-Unat. Fall 4:06
M8: #8 Alby Rodriguez, West Fargo def. Jacob Stauss, GF Central Dec 6-3
M9: Quinn Martin, Fargo Davies def. #7 Justin Meyer, Dickinson Dec 10-4
M10: #4 Jake Solem, Fargo South def. #8 Alby Rodriguez, West Fargo Fall 3:50
M11: #5 Gavin Rook, Fargo North def. Quinn Martin, Fargo Davies Dec 7-3
M12: #2 Trace Moravec, Century def. #4 Jake Solem, Fargo South Fall 2:08
7th Place: #8 Alby Rodriguez, West Fargo def. #7 Justin Meyer, Dickinson Fall 0:54
5th Place: #4 Jake Solem, Fargo South def. Quinn Martin, Fargo Davies Fall 3:25
3rd Place: #2 Trace Moravec, Century def. #5 Gavin Rook, Fargo North Dec 4-1
Championship Bracket
Q1: #1 Waylon DeCoteau, TMCHS def. #8 Alby Rodriguez, West Fargo Fall 3:35
Q2: #5 Gavin Rook, Fargo North def. #4 Jake Solem, Fargo South Dec 3-2
Q3: #3 Justin Bergquist, Bismarck def. James Hamilton, Minot Fall 3:52
Q4: #2 Trace Moravec, Century def. #7 Justin Meyer, Dickinson Fall 4:54
S1: #1 Waylon DeCoteau, TMCHS def. #5 Gavin Rook, Fargo North Dec 6-3
S2: #3 Justin Bergquist, Bismarck def. #2 Trace Moravec, Century SV-1 5-3
Championship: #1 Waylon DeCoteau, TMCHS def. #3 Justin Bergquist, Bismarck SV-1 5-3
220
M1: #1 Brandon Metz, West Fargo def. Cole Swenson, Valley City-Unat. Fall 0:34
M2: #8 Kyle Anderson, Jamestown def. Marcus Goulet, TMCHS-Unat. Fall 2:19
M3: #5 Jaren Olson, Bismarck def. Chase Hatle, Fargo Davies-Unat. Fall 0:49
M4: #4 Seth Braun, Century def. Bret Holtzman, Fargo South Fall 0:29
M5: #3 Brett Sandberg, Williston def. Nick Escobar, GF Central Fall 1:17
M6: #6 Jesse Rodriguez, TMCHS def. Zane Ritz, Mandan Dec 7-1
M7: #7 Hunter Swartwout, Minot def. Andre Baguma, Fargo Davies Fall 2:25
M8: #2 Jordan Magnuson, Valley City def. Tin Nguyen, Fargo North Fall 0:28
Consolation Bracket
M1: Marcus Goulet, TMCHS-Unat. def. Cole Swenson, Valley City-Unat. Fall 0:18
M2: Chase Hatle, Fargo Davies-Unat. def. Bret Holtzman, Fargo South Fall 2:38
M3: Nick Escobar, GF Central def. Zane Ritz, Mandan Fall 0:31
M4: Andre Baguma, Fargo Davies def. Tin Nguyen, Fargo North Inj. 0:00
M5: #7 Hunter Sartwout, Minot def. Marcus Goulet, TMCHS-Unat. Fall 1:26
M6: #6 Jesse Rodriguez, TMCHS-Unat. def. Chase Hatle, Fargo Davies-Unat. Fall 1:51
M7: Nick Escobar, GF Central def. #5 Jaren Olson, Bismarck Dec 9-6
M8: #8 Kyle Anderson, Jamestown def. Andre Baguma, Fargo Davies Fall 0:45
M9: #6 Jesse Rodriguez, TMCHS-Unat. def. #7 Hunter Swartwout, Minot Dec 9-3
M10: #8 Kyle Anderson, Jamestown def. Nick Escobar, GF Central Fall 1:29
M11: #4 Seth Braun, Century def. #6 Jesse Rodriguez, TMCHS-Unat. Dec 3-1
M12: #3 Brett Sandberg, Williston def. #8 Kyle Anderson, Jamestown Fall 2:36
7th Place: Nick Escobar, GF Central def. #7 Hunter Swartwout, Minot Fall 1:45
5th Place: #6 Jesse Rodriguez, TMCHS-Unat. def. #8 Kyle Anderson, Jamestown Dec 5-2
3rd Place: #3 Brett Sandberg, Williston def. #4 Seth Braun, Century Dec 8-2
Championship Bracket
Q1: #1 Brandon Metz, West Fargo def. #8 Kyle Anderson, Jamestown Fall 0:17
Q2: #4 Seth Braun, Century def. #5 Jaren Olson, Bismarck Dec 3-1
Q3: #3 Brett Sandberg, Williston def. #6 Jesse Rodriguez, TMCHS Dec 3-1
Q4: #2 Jordan Magnuson, Valley City def. #7 Hunter Swartwout, Minot Inj. 0:02
S1: #1 Brandon Metz, West Fargo def. #4 Seth Braun, Century Dec 12-7
S2: #2 Jordan Magnuson, Valley City def. #3 Brett Sandberg, Williston Dec 5-2
Championship: #1 Brandon Metz, West Fargo def. #2 Jordan Magnuson, Valley City SV-1 5-3
285
M1: #1 Tristan Hall, Bismarck def. Elijah Huff, Minot Fall 1:37
M2: #8 Hector Hernandez, GF Central-Unat. def. Philip Walter, Century Fall 3:22
M3: #5 Jacob West, Fargo Davies def. Mikael Fetch, Mandan Dec 3-0
M4: #4 Dual Keck, Dickinson def. Carter Buelow, GF Red River Fall 3:36
M5: #3 Brady Terrill, GF Central def. Chandler Haut, Jamestown Fall 1:07
M6: #6 Trajan LaRocque, TMCHS def. Jamal Omar, Fargo Davies-Unat. Fall 3:34
M7: #7 Zach Willis, West Fargo def. Nathan Fraase, Fargo South Fall 0:30
M8: #2 Jackson Grad, St. Mary's def. Wyatt Bjornson, Valley City Fall 0:56
Consolation Bracket
M1: Philip Walter, Century def. Elijah Huff, Minot Dec 8-3
M2: Mikael Fetch, Mandan def. Carter Buelow, GF Red River Dec 7-1
M3: Jamal Omar, Fargo Davies-Unat. def. Chandler Haut, Jamestown Fall 1:38
M4: Wyatt Bjornson, Valley City def. Nathan Fraase, Fargo South Fall 0:27
M5: #7 Zach Willis, West Fargo def. Philip Walter, Century Fall 2:11
M6: #6 Trajan LaRocque, TMCHS def. Mikael Fetch, Mandan Fall 2:50
M7: #4 Dual Keck, Dickinson def. Jamal Omar, Fargo Davies-Unat. Fall 1:33
M8: #8 Hector Hernandez, GF Central-Unat. def. Wyatt Bjornson, Valley City Fall 3:54
M9: #6 Trajan LaRocque, TMCHS def. #7 Zach Willis, West Fargo Fall 3:34
M10: #4 Dual Keck, Dickinson def. #8 Hector Hernandez, GF Central-Unat. Fall 4:50
M11: #6 Trajan LaRocque, TMCHS def. #5 Jacob West, Fargo Davies SV-1 3-1
M12: #4 Dual Keck, Dickinson def. #3 Brady Terrill, GF Central Dec 6-0
7th Place: #8 Hector Hernandez, GF Central-Unat. def. #7 Zach Willis, West Fargo Fall 4:06
5th Place: #3 Brady Terrill, GF Central def. #5 Jacob West, Fargo Davies Fall 0:55
3rd Place: #4 Dual Keck, Dickinson def. #6 Trajan LaRocque, TMCHS Dec 5-1
Championship Bracket
Q1: #1 Tristan Hall, Bismarck def. #8 Hector Hernandez, GF Central-Unat. Fall 1:12
Q2: #5 Jacob West, Fargo Davies def. #4 Dual Keck, Dickinson Dec 5-2
Q3: #3 Brady Terrill, GF Central def. #6 Trajan LaRocque, TMCHS Dec 4-3
Q4: #2 Jackson Grad, St. Mary's def. #7 Zach Willis, West Fargo Fall 4:24
S1: #1 Tristan Hall, Bismarck def. #5 Jacob West, Fargo Davies Fall 3:00
S2: #2 Jackson Grad, St. Mary's def. #3 Brady Terrill, GF Central Fall 0:31
Championship: #2 Jackson Grad, St. Mary's def. #1 Tristan Hall, Bismarck Dec 7-6
Legend
FALL
Dec or Maj. Dec
TF
DQ, Injury or Forfeit
Tie Break or Sudden Victory