2014 State Individual Tourney

2014 State Individual Tourney

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Feb 09, 2014 10:25 pm

The Class A & B brackets will be posted this tonight.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 State Individual Tourney

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Feb 09, 2014 10:26 pm

CLASS A

Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 254.0; 2. West Fargo 252.0; 3. TMCHS-Belcourt 131.0; 4. Fargo Davies 110.5; 5. Century 109.5; 6. Dickinson 98.0; 7. Valley City 86.0; 8. GF Central 80.0; 9. St. Mary's 77.0; 10. Mandan 75.0; 11. Fargo North 74.5; 12. Wahpeton 68.0; 13. Jamestown 67.0; 14. Minot 50.0; 15. Fargo South 49.5; 16. Devils Lake 48.0; 17. GF Red River 42.5; 18. Williston 34.0

106
#1 Jared Franek, West Fargo def. Dylan Jenkins, GF Central PIN 1:29
#8 Keenan Morris, Fargo Davies def. Muhitira Augustine, Fargo South Dec 7-2
#5 Parker Nein, Bismarck def. Todd Irwin, Dickinson PIN 1:20
#4 Brody Armstrong, Minot def. Trey Larimer, GF Red River PIN 1:35
#3 Ryan Zachmeier, Mandan def. Josiah Crump, Valley City TF 19-4
#6 Austin Luther, Williston def. Easton Crissler, TMCHS-Belcourt PIN 1:18
#7 Matthew Leier, Minot def. Jaden Mairs, Fargo Davies PIN 3:16
#2 Dillon Spaulding, Bismarck def. Noah Wiek, Wahpeton PIN 3:25

Quarterfinals
#1 Jared Franek, West Fargo def. #8 Keenan Morris, Fargo Davies PIN 2:52
#4 Brody Armstrong, Minot def. #5 Park Nein, Bismarck Major Dec 12-2
#3 Ryan Zachmeier, Mandan def. #6 Austin Luther, Williston Major Dec 15-4
#2 Dillon Spaulding, Bismarck def. #7 Matthew Leier, Minot PIN 1:16

Friday
Consolation
M1: Muhitira Augustine, Fargo South def. Dylan Jenkins, GF Central PIN 3:58
M2: Trey Larimer, GF Red River def. Todd Irwin, Dickinson Dec 5-2
M3: Josiah Crump, Valley City def. Easton Crissler, TMCHS-Belcourt PIN 3:15
M4: Noah Wiek, Wahpeton def. Jaden Mairs, Unat.-Fargo Davies PIN 1:37

M5: #7 Matthew Leier, Unat.-Minot def. Muhitira Augustine, Fargo South Major Dec 8-0
M6: #6 Austin Luther, Williston def. Trey Larimer, GF Red River PIN 0:39
M7: Josiah Crump, Valley City def. #5 Parker Nein, Unat.-Bismarck DQ
M8: #8 Keenan Morris, Fargo Davies def. Noah Wiek, Wahpeton PIN 2:48

Championship Semifinals
#1 Jared Franek, West Fargo def. #4 Brody Armstrong, Minot PIN 3:01
#2 Dillon Spaulding, Bismarck def. #3 Ryan Zachmeier, Mandan PIN 5:45

Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: #6 Austin Luther, Williston def. #7 Matthew Leier, Unat.-Minot Dec 6-2
S2: #8 Keenan Morris, Fargo Davies def. Josiah Crump, Valley City PIN 2:19

4th Wrestlebacks
S3: #4 Brody Armstrong, Minot vs. #6 Austin Luther, Williston Major Dec 11-0
S4: #3 Ryan Zachmeier, Mandan def. #8 Keenan Morris, Fargo Davies Major Dec 9-1

7th Place: #7 Matthew Leier, Unat.-Minot def. Josiah Crump, Valley City TF 15-0
5th Place: #6 Austin Luther, Williston def. #8 Keenan Morris, Fargo Davies Dec 10-4
3rd Place: #3 Ryan Zachmeier, Mandan def. #4 Brody Armstrong, Minot Dec 5-0
Championship: #2 Dillon Spaulding, Bismarck def. #1 Jared Franek, West Fargo Dec 4-3

113
#1 Nathan Humann, Century def. Jared Undem, Valley City PIN 1:19
#8 Gavin Lenoue, Wahpeton def. Justin Harms, West Fargo PIN 1:26
#5 Tyler Keener, GF Central def. Haley Rohrich, Fargo Davies PIN 2:53
#4 Caden Haugen, Dickinson def. Trevis LaRocque, Unat.-TMCHS-Belcourt PIN 3:53
#3 Jaksen Perrin, Bismarck def. Chase Mullane, GF Central PIN 1:30
#6 Jonathon Fraase, Fargo South def. Alex Skaare, Fargo Davies SV-1 8-6
Patrick Farrell, Williston def. #7 Jordan Eli, TMCHS-Belcourt PIN 3:39
#2 Taylor Nein, Bismarck def. Peter Folk, Minot TF 17-0

Quarterfinals
#1 Nathan Humann, Century def. #8 Gavin Lenoue, Wahpeton TF 19-4
#5 Tyler Keener, GF Central def. #4 Caden Haugen, Dickinson SV-1 5-3
#3 Jaksen Perrin, Bismarck def. #6 Jonathon Fraase, Fargo South Major Dec 11-0
#2 Taylor Nein, Bismarck def. Patrick Farrell, Williston TF 16-0

Friday
Consolation
M1: Justin Harms, West Fargo def. Jared Undem, Valley City PIN 4:41
M2: Trevis LaRocque, Unat.-TMCHS-Belcourt def. Haley Rohrich, Unat.-Fargo Davies PIN 1:35
M3: Alex Skaare, Fargo Davies def. Chase Mullane, Unat-GF Central PIN 1:25
M4: #7 Jordan Eli, TMCHS-Belcourt def. Peter Folk, Minot Major Dec 10-0

M5: Patrick Ferrell, Williston def. Justin Harms, West Fargo PIN 0:50
M6: #6 Jonathan Fraasee, Fargo South def. Trevis LaRocque, Unat.-TMCHS-Belcourt PIN 3:55
M7: #4 Caden Haugen, Dickinson def. Alex Skaare, Fargo Davies Major Dec 12-4
M8: #8 Gavin Lenoue, Wahpeton def. #7 Jordan Eli, TMCHS-Belcourt Major Dec 14-4

Championship Semifinals
#1 Nathan Humann, Century def. #5 Tyler Keener, GF Central SV-1 5-3
#2 Taylor Nein, Bismarck def. #3 Jaksen Perrin, Unat.-Bismarck Major Dec 14-0

Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: #6 Jonathan Fraase, Fargo South def. Patrick Ferrell, Williston PIN 2:21
S2: #4 Caden Haugen, Dickinson def. #8 Gavin Lenoue, Wahpeton PIN 2:05

4th Wrestlebacks
S3: #5 Tyler Keener, GF Central def. #6 Jonathan Fraase, Fargo South PIN 4:32
S4: #4 Caden Haugen, Dickinson def. #3 Jaksen Perrin, Unat.-Bismarck Dec 7-0

7th Place: #8 Gavin Lenoue, Wahpeton def. Patrick Ferrell, Williston Major Dec 14-6
5th Place: #3 Jaksen Perrin, Unat.-Bismarck def. #6 Jonathan Fraase, Fargo South Dec 7-0
3rd Place: #5 Tyler Keener, GF Central def. #4 Caden Haugen, Dickinson Dec 7-0
Championship: #1 Nathan Humann, Century def. #2 Taylor Nein, Bismarck Dec 6-4

120
#1 Kael Knowlen, Bismarck def. Jacob Franek, West Fargo Major Dec 13-2
#8 Bailey Lang, Fargo Davies def. Roy Isom, Williston Dec 13-10
#5 Jaret Lee, Dickinson def. Brandon Thiel, Wahpeton PIN 0:59
#4 Clay Roberts, Century def. Lukas Maughan, Fargo North PIN 4:35
#3 Christopher Longie, TMCHS-Belcourt def. Matthew Schafner, St. Mary's Major Dec 11-0
#6 Dawson Zerr, GF Red River def. Tyler Stranberg, Minot PIN 5:13
#7 Joey Good, Devils Lake def. Carlos Balboa, GF Central PIN 3:10
#2 Austin Hutzenbiler, Dickinson def. Abdi Khaman, Fargo South PIN 0:44

Quarterfinals
#1 Kael Knowlen, Bismarck def. #8 Bailey Lang, Fargo Davies TF 17-2
#4 Clay Roberts, Century def. #5 Jaret Lee, Dickinson UTB 4-3
#3 Christopher Longie, TMCHS-Belcourt def. #6 Dawson Zerr, GF Red River Dec 6-4
#2 Austin Hutzenbiler, Dickinson def. #7 Joey Good, Devils Lake Major Dec 12-4

Friday
Consolation
M1: Jacob Franek, West Fargo def. Roy Isom, Williston Dec 7-1
M2: Lukas Maughan, Fargo North def. Brandon Thiel, Wahpeton Dec 5-1
M3: Matthew Schafner, St. Mary's def. Tyler Stranberg, Minot Dec 5-2
M4: Carlos Balboa, GF Central def. Abdi Khaman, Fargo South Dec 1-0

M5: Jacob Franek, West Fargo def. #7 Joey Good, Devils Lake Dec 2-1
M6: #6 Dawson Zerr, GF Red River def. Lukas Maughan, Fargo North Dec 9-2
M7: #5 Jaret Lee, Unat.-Dickinson def. Matthew Schafner, St. Mary's Dec 13-7
M8: #8 Bailey Lang, Fargo Davies def. Carlos Balboa, GF Central TF 15-0

Championship Semifinals
#1 Kael Knowlen, Bismarck def. #4 Clay Roberts, Century PIN 1:30
#2 Austin Hutzenbiler, Dickinson def. #3 Christopher Longie, TMCHS-Belcourt Dec 8-5

Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: Jacob Franek, West Fargo def. #6 Dawson Zerr, GF Red River Dec 6-3
S2: #5 Jaret Lee, Unat.-Dickinson def. #8 Bailey Lang, Fargo Davies Dec 9-3

4th Wrestlebacks
S3: #4 Clay Roberts, Century def. Jacob Franek, West Fargo Dec 5-2
S4: #5 Jaret Lee, Unat.-Dickinson def. #3 Christopher Longie, TMCHS-Belcourt PIN 4:18

7th Place: #6 Dawson Zerr, GF Red River def. #8 Bailey Lang, Fargo Davies Dec 2-1
5th Place: #3 Christopher Longie, TMCHS-Belcourt def. Jacob Franek, West Fargo SV-1 4-2
3rd Place: #5 Jaret Lee, Unat.-Dickinson def. #4 Clay Roberts, Century PIN 3:17
Championship: #1 Kael Knowlen, Bismarck def. #2 Austin Hutzenbilder, Dickinson Dec 8-4

126
#1 Sean Murphy, GF Red River def. Devin Stein, Minot Major Dec 13-0
Jace Estenson, Devils Lake def. #8 Anthony Lamberson GF Central Dec 6-2
#5 Jacob Berg, Wahpeton def. Clifton Vivier, TMCHS-Belcourt Major Dec 10-1
#4 Devin Berger, Dickinson def. Jonathon Langer, Valley City PIN 0:52
#3 Tate Barnhardt, St. Mary's def. Carson Mosser, Minot PIN 2:56
#6 Brandon Hanson, GF Central def. Bobby Edick, Century Dec 11-8
#7 Alex Hoffman, Bismarck def. Brian Rodriguez, Dickinson Major Dec 12-3
#2 Reed Cronin, West Fargo def. Babu Kiromba, Fargo South PIN 3:38

Quarterfinals
#1 Sean Murphy, GF Red River def. Jace Estenson, Devils Lake PIN 0:46
#4 Devin Berger, Dickinson def. #5 Jacob Berg, Wahpeton Dec 4-0
#3 Tate Bernhardt, St. Mary's def. #6 Brandon Hanson, GF Central PIN 1:05
#2 Reed Cronin, West Fargo def. #7 Alex Hoffman, Bismarck Major Dec 11-3

Friday
Consolation
M1: #8 Anthony Lamberson, Unat.-GF Central def. Devin Stein, Minot Major Dec 12-0
M2: Clifton Vivier, TMCHS-Belcourt def. Jonathon Langer, Valley City PIN 2:58
M3: Bobby Edick, Century def. Carson Mosser, Minot Major Dec 13-3
M4: Brian Rodriguez, Unat.-Dickinson def. Babu Kiromba, Fargo South Dec 14-11

M5: #7 Alex Hoffman, Bismarck def. #8 Anthony Lamberson, Unat.-GF Central PIN 4:28
M6: #6 Brandon Hanson, GF Central def. Clifton Vivier, TMCHS-Belcourt Dec 3-2
M7: #5 Jacob Berg, Wahpeton def. Bobby Edick, Century Major Dec 13-4
M8: Brian Rodriguez, Unat.-Dickinson def. Jace Estenson, Devils Lake PIN 4:46

Championship Semifinals
#4 Devin Berger, Dickinson def. #1 Sean Murphy, GF Red River PIN 5:29
#3 Tate Barnhardt, St. Mary's def. #2 Reed Cronin, West Fargo Dec 5-3

Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: #7 Alex Hoffman, Bismarck def. #6 Brandon Hanson, GF Central Dec 5-1
S2: #5 Jacob Berg, Wahpeton def. Brian Rodriguez, Unat.-Dickinson PIN 1:32

4th Wrestlebacks
S3: #1 Sean Murphy, GF Red River def. #7 Alex Hoffman, Bismarck Dec 9-2
S4: #2 Reed Cronin, West Fargo def. #5 Jacob Berg, Wahpeton Dec 6-1

7th Place: #6 Brandon Hanson, GF Central def. Brian Rodriguez, Unat.-Dickinson PIN 4:41
5th Place: #7 Alex Hoffman, Bismarck def. #5 Jacob Berg, Wahpeton UTB 5-3
3rd Place: #1 Sean Murphy, GF Red River def. #2 Reed Cronin, West Fargo Dec 3-0
Championship: #3 Tate Barnhardt, St. Mary's def. #4 Devin Berger, Dickinson Dec 5-0

132
#1 Jordan Shearer, West Fargo def. Dylan Wiek, Wahpeton PIN 1:17
#8 Rashidi Kikopa, Fargo South def. Collin Grumann, St. Mary's PIN 0:53
#5 Brandon Zachmeier, Mandan def. Kyle Dupre, Jamestown PIN 1:05
#4 Jakob Ashline, Valley City def. Ethan Benham, Minot Major Dec 13-4
#3 Grant Laducer, TMCHS-Belcourt def. Dylan Dahlstrom, GF Red River PIN 1:04
Austin Huck, St. Mary's def. #6 Abraham Kollie, Fargo Davies PIN 3:57
#7 Jesus Flores, GF Central def. Cade Peterson, Unat.-West Fargo Dec 5-1
#2 Lane Kaseman, Bismarck def. Thomas Irwin, Dickinson PIN 2:45

Quarterfinals
#1 Jordan Shearer, West Fargo def. #8 Rashidi Kikopa, Fargo South PIN 2:52
#5 Brandon Zachmeier, Mandan def. #4 Jakob Ashline, Valley City Dec 6-0
#3 Grant Laducer, TMCHS-Belcourt def. Austin Huck, St. Mary's PIN 3:52
#2 Lane Kaseman, Bismarck def. #7 Jesus Flores, GF Central PIN 0:30

Friday
Consolation
M1: Dylan Wiek, Wahpeton def. Collin Grumann, Unat.-St. Mary's PIN 3:46
M2: Ethan Benham, Minot def. Kyle Dupre, Jamestown PIN 0:40
M3: #6 Abraham Kollie, Fargo Davies def. Dylan Dahlstrom, GF Red River PIN 2:36
M4: Thomas Irwin, Dickinson def. Cade Peterson, Unat.-West Fargo Dec 8-6

M5: #7 Jesus Flores, GF Central def. Dylan Wiek, Wahpeton Dec 6-3
M6: Ethan Benham, Minot def. Austin Huck, St. Mary's PIN 4:25
M7: #4 Jakob Ashline, Valley City def. #6 Abraham Kollie, Fargo Davies PIN 2:36
M8: #8 Rashidi Kikopa, Fargo South def. Thomas Irwin, Dickinson Dec 4-2

Championship Semifinals
#1 Jordan Shearer, West Fargo def. #5 Brandon Zachmeier, Mandan PIN 1:21
#2 Lane Kaseman, Bismarck def. #3 Grant Laducer, TMCHS-Belcourt Dec 6-5

Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: #7 Jesus Flores, GF Central def. Ethan Benham, Minot Dec 3-2
S2: #4 Jakob Ashline, Valley City def. #8 Rashidi Kikopa, Fargo South Dec 11-7

4th Wrestlebacks
S3: #5 Brandon Zachmeier, Mandan def. #7 Jesus Flores, GF Central PIN 2:26
S4: #3 Grant Laducer, TMCHS-Belcourt def. #4 Jakob Ashline, Valley City Major Dec 15-3

7th Place: #8 Rashidi Kikopa, Fargo South def. Ethan Benham, Minot Dec 8-2
5th Place: #4 Jakob Ashline, Valley City def. #7 Jesus Flores, GF Central PIN 2:10
3rd Place: #3 Grant Laducker, TMCHS-Belcout def. #5 Brandon Zachmeier, Mandan Major Dec 14-4
Championship: #1 Jordan Shearer, West Fargo def. #2 Lane Kaseman, Bismarck Major Dec 13-2

138
#1 Curt Zachmeier, Mandan def. Michael Cherwinski, Dickinson PIN 2:47
#8 Creighton Rudoph, Minot def. Gordon Isler GF Central PIN 0:44
#5 Logan Boese, Bismarck def. Dante Genova, Unat.-West Fargo SV-1 5-4
#4 Paxton Mewes, Jamestown def. Kolby Johnson, Fargo Davies PIN 1:02
#3 Hunter Eckert, Century def. Bryce Brandon, Unat.-GF Central PIN 3:04
#6 Christian Ramberg, West Fargo def. Creighton Rudoph, Minot PIN 3:45
#7 Malek Larimer, GF Red River def. Jackson Stremick, Fargo North TF 18-3
#2 Tanner Crissler, TMCHS-Belcourt def. Symon Coates, Unat.-GF Central PIN 0:17

Quarterfinals
#1 Curt Zachmeier, Mandan def. #8 Creighton Rudoph, Minot TF 17-2
#4 Paxton Mewes, Jamestown def. #5 Logan Boese, Bismarck Injury 0:01
#3 Hunter Eckert, Century def. #6 Christian Ramberg, West Fargo Dec 6-3
#2 Tanner Crissler, TMCHS-Belcourt def. #7 Malek Larimer, GF Red River Dec 9-2

Friday
Consolation
M1: Austin Wetsch, Unat.-Century def. Gordon Isler, Unat.-GF Central PIN 0:27
M2: Dante Genova, Unat.-West Fargo def. Kolby Johnson, Fargo Davies Dec 6-1
M3: Michael Cherwinski, Dickinson def. Bryce Brandon, GF Central Dec 9-2
M4: Jackson Stremick, Fargo North def. Symon Coates, Unat.-GF Central PIN 1:52

M5: #7 Malek Larimer, GF Red River def. Austin Wetsch, Unat.-Century Dec 10-4
M6: #6 Christian Ramberg, West Fargo def. Dante Genova, Unat.-West Fargo PIN 3:14
M7: Michael Cherwinski, Dickinson def. #5 Logan Boese, Bismarck Dec 4-3
M8: #8 Creighton Rudoph, Minot def. Jackson Stremick, Fargo North PIN 1:52

Championship Semifinals
#1 Curt Zachmeier, Mandan def. #4 Paxton Mewes, Jamestown Dec 4-2
#2 Tanner Crissler, TMCHS-Belcourt def. #3 Hunter Eckert, Century SV-1 8-6

Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: #6 Christian Ramberg, West Fargo def. #7 Malek Larimer, GF Red River Dec 6-2
S2: #8 Creighton Rudoph, Minot def. Michael Cherwinski, Dickinson PIN 3:37

4th Wrestlebacks
S3: #4 Paxton Mewes, Jamestown def. #6 Christian Ramberg, West Fargo Dec 9-2
S4: #2 Tanner Crissler, TMCHS-Belcourt def. #8 Creighton Rudoph, Minot Major Dec 10-1

7th Place: #7 Malek Larimer, GF Red River def. Michael Cherwinski, Dickinson Dec 6-4
5th Place: #6 Christian Ramberg, West Fargo def. #8 Creighton Rudoph, Minot Dec 10-4
3rd Place: #2 Tanner Crissler, TMCHS-Belcourt def. #4 Paxton Mewes, Jamestown INJURY 2:21
Championship: #1 Curt Zachmeier, Mandan def. #3 Hunter Eckert, Century Dec 3-1

145
#1 Dane Fischer, St. Mary's def. Jamison Richter, GF Red River PIN 2:59
#8 Garrett Litzinger, GF Central def. Tanner Bickford, TMCHS-Belcourt Dec 2-1
#5 Brandon Domagala, Century def. Anthony Coronato, Fargo NorthDec 6-0
#4 Austin Schall, Devils Lake def. Aaron Deike, Wahpeton PIN 0:46
#3 Adam Blees, Bismarck def. Isaac Fleck, Mandan PIN 2:46
#6 Bryce Burnside, Fargo Davies def. Samuel Solberg, Unat.-Century Dec 4-3
#7 Augustus Siaway, Fargo South def. Jose Dimas, Dickinson Dec 4-3
#2 Anjelo Shepherd, West Fargo def. Jakob Browning, Jamestown PIN 2:29

Quarterfinals
#1 Dane Fischer, St. Mary's def. #8 Garrett Litzinger, GF Central Major Dec
#4 Austin Schall, Devils Lake def. #5 Brandon Domagala, Century Dec 5-3
#3 Adam Blees, Bismarck def. #6 Bryce Burnside, Fargo Davies PIN 1:34
#2 Anjelo Shepherd, West Fargo def. #7 Augustus Siaway, Fargo South Major Dec 13-3

Friday
Consolation
M1: Tanner Bickford, TMCHS-Belcourt def. Jamison Richter, GF Red River Dec 4-3
M2: Anthony Coronato, Fargo North def. Aaron Deike, Wahpeton PIN 2:00
M3: Samuel Solberg, Unat.-Century def. Isaac Fleck, Mandan PIN 2:45
M4: Jose Dimas, Dickinson def. Jakob Browning, Jamestown SV-1 4-2

M5: #7 Augustus Siaway, Fargo South def. Tanner Bickford, TMCHS-Belcourt Dec 9-2
M6: #6 Bryce Burnside, Fargo Davies def. Anthony Coronato, Fargo North Dec 7-3
M7: #5 Brandon Domagala, Century def. Samuel Solberg, Unat.-Century Dec 7-3
M8: #8 Garrett Litzinger, GF Central def. Jose Dimas, Dickinson PIN 1:35

Championship Semifinals
#4 Austin Schall, Devils Lake def. #1 Dane Fischer, St. Mary's Dec 7-5
#3 Adam Blees, Bismarck def. #2 Anjelo Shepherd, West Fargo UTB 6-4

Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: #7 Augustus Siaway, Fargo South def. #6 Bryce Burnside, Fargo Davies Dec 5-3
S2: #8 Garrett Litzinger, GF Central def. #5 Brandon Domagala, Century UTB 5-4

4th Wrestlebacks
S3: #1 Dane Fischer, St. Mary's def. #7 Augustus Siaway, Fargo South PIN 1:32
S4: #2 Anjelo Shepherd, West Fargo def. #8 Garrett Litzinger, GF Central PIN 1:17

7th Place: #6 Bryce Burnside, Fargo Davies def. #5 Brandon Domagala, Century PIN 2:59
5th Place: #7 Augustus Siaway, Fargo South def. #8 Garrett Litzinger, GF Central Dec 3-1
3rd Place: #1 Dane Fischer, St. Mary's def. #2 Anjelo Shepherd, West Fargo Dec 7-2
Championship: #3 Adam Blees, Bismarck def. #4 Austin Schall, Devils Lake Dec 3-2

152
#1 Ricky Galindo, Bismarck def. Matthew Rabe, Minot PIN 1:15
#8 Clayton Tangen, Dickinson def. Tyler Deitemeyer, Fargo South PIN 1:20
#5 Spencer Oen, GF Central def. Masyn Olson, Valley City PIN 2:11
Jason Moore, Mandan def. #4 Jacob Rader, Century Dec3-2
#3 Jesse Shearer, West Fargo def. Ben Trenne, GF Red River PIN 1:26
#6 Eugene Fleetwood Jr., TMCHS-Belcourt def. Rowan Horswill, Williston PIN 0:35
#7 Dale Spilman, Mandan def. Anthony Nemer, Fargo Davies Dec 6-0
#2 Wyatt Meyer, Wahpeton def. Christian Swenson, Unat.-Valley City PIN 1:02

Quarterfinals
#1 Ricky Galindo, Bismarck def. #8 Clayton Tangen, Dickinson PIN 0:43
#5 Spencer Oen, GF Central def. Jason Moore, Unat.-Mandan Major Dec 11-0
#3 Jesse Shearer, West Fargo def. #6 Eugene Fleetwood Jr., TMCHS-Belcourt UTB 5-4
#2 Wyatt Meyer, Wahpeton def. #7 Dale Spilman, Mandan Major Dec 10-0

Friday
Consolation
M1: Tyler Deitemeyer, Fargo South def. Matthew Rabe, Minot Dec 12-7
M2: Masyn Olson, Valley City def. #4 Jacob Rader, Century FORFEIT
M3: Rowan Horswill, Williston def. Ben Trenne, GF Red River Dec 6-2
M4: Anthony Nemer, Fargo Davies def. Christian Swenson, Unat.-Valley City PIN 3:49

M5: #7 Dale Spilman, Mandan def. Tyler Deitemeyer, Fargo South PIN 2:32
M6: #6 Eugene Fleetwood Jr., TMCHS-Belcourt def. Masyn Olson, Valley City PIN 2:02
M7: Rowan Horswill, Williston def. Jason Moore, Unat.-Mandan Dec 9-8
M8: #8 Clayton Tangen, Dickinson def. Anthony Nemer, Fargo Davies PIN 3:52

Championship Semifinals
#1 Ricky Galindo, Bismarck def. #5 Spencer Oen, GF Central PIN 1:49
#3 Jesse Shearer, West Fargo def. #2 Wyatt Meyer, Wahpeton Major Dec 11-3

Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: #6 Eugene Fleetwood Jr., TMCHS-Belcourt def. #7 Dale Spilman, Mandan Dec 6-2
S2: #8 Clayton Tangen, Dickinson def. Rowan Horswill, Williston PIN 2:22

4th Wrestlebacks
S3: #6 Eugene Fleetwood Jr., TMCHS-Belcourt def. #5 Spencer Oen, GF Central Dec 7-5
S4: #2 Wyatt Meyer, Wahpeton def. #8 Clayton Tangen, Dickinson Major Dec 12-0

7th Place: #7 Dale Spilman, Mandan def. Rowan Horswill, Williston Dec 3-1
5th Place: #5 Spencer Oen, GF Central def. #8 Clayton Tangen, Dickinson Major Dec 11-2
3rd Place: #2 Wyatt Meyer, Wahpeton def. #6 Eugene Fleetwood Jr., TMCHS-Belcourt Dec 5-0
Championship: #1 Ricky Galindo, Bismarck def. #3 Jesse Shearer, West Fargo Dec 11-5

160
#1 Ryan Blees, Bismarck def. Kyle Bjugstad, Wahpeton PIN 0:31
#8 Blake Brandon, GF Central def. Wyatt Goulet, GF Red River PIN 1:29
#5 Caleb Worral, Fargo North def. Cameron Rants, Unat.-Century TF 17-2
#4 Mark Miller, Valley City def. Derek Frantsvog, Minot TF 19-2
#3 Geraldo Fox, TMCHS-Belcourt def. Colton Rohrich, Fargo Davies PIN 1:28
#6 Samuel Ravnass, Mandan def. Royce Horswill, Williston Dec 6-5
#7 Matt Elder, Century def. Ian Brown, St. Mary's Dec 9-2
#2 Weston Dobler, West Fargo def. Colton McAllister, Devils Lake PIN 0:50

Quarterfinals
#1 Ryan Blees, Bismarck def. #8 Blake Brandon, GF Central PIN 2:42
#5 Caleb Worral, Fargo North def. #4 Mark Miller, Valley City TB-1 8-7
#3 Geraldo Fox, TMCHS-Belcourt def. #6 Samuel Ravnass, Mandan Major Dec 19-11
#2 Weston Dobler, West Fargo def. #7 Matt Elder, Century Major Dec 11-2

Friday
Consolation
M1: Kyle Bjugstad, Wahpeton def. Wyatt Goulet, GF Red River PIN 2:22
M2: Cameron Rants, Unat.-Century def. Derek Frantsvog, Minot Major Dec 12-0
M3: Royce Horswill, Williston def. Colton Rohrich, Fargo Davies PIN 1:51
M4: Ian Brown, St. Mary's def. Colton McAllister, Devils Lake PIN 0:48

M5: #7 Matt Elder, Century def. Kyle Bjugstad, Wahpeton Dec 7-1
M6: #6 Samuel Ravnass, Mandan def. Cameron Rants, Unat-Century Dec 7-0
M7: #4 Mark Miller, Valley City def. Royce Horswill, Williston PIN 2:55
M8: #8 Blake Brandon, GF Central def. Ian Brown, St. Mary's Major Dec 15-2

Championship Semifinals
#1 Ryan Blees, Bismarck def. #5 Caleb Worral, Fargo North PIN 1:35
#2 Weston Dobler, West Fargo def. #3 Geraldo Fox, TMCHS-Belcourt Major Dec 13-4

Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: #7 Matt Elder, Century def. #6 Samuel Ravnass, Mandan TB-1 3-2
S2: #4 Mark Miller, Valley City def. #8 Blake Brandon, GF Central TF 16-0

4th Wrestlebacks
S3: #5 Caleb Worral, Fargo North def. #7 Matt Elder, Century PIN 1:59
S4: #3 Geraldo Fox, TMCHS-Belcourt def. #4 Mark Miller, Valley City Dec 12-7

7th Place: #6 Samuel Ravnass, Mandan def. #8 Blake Brandon, GF Central Dec 3-2
5th Place: #4 Mark Miller, Valley City def. #7 Matt Elder, Century Dec 11-6
3rd Place: #3 Geraldo Fox, TMCHS-Belcourt def. #5 Caleb Worral, Fargo North Dec 8-2
Championship: #1 Ryan Blees, Bismarck def. #2 Weston Dobler, West Fargo Med. Forfeit

170
#1 Kollin Kragnes, West Fargo def. Zach Hettwer, GF Red River PIN 2:50
#8 Jake Sanders, Bismarck def. Dash Foltz, GF Central PIN 0:24
#5 Caleb Ellingson, Jamestown def. Logan Rhode, Fargo South Dec 6-5
#4 Kameron McNary, Wahpeton def. Tyler Kolobakken, Minot PIN 3:27
#3 Hunter Babeck, Century def. Hunter Swartwout, Minot PIN 0:23
#6 Ahren Gwynn, Williston def. Mason Bjornson, Valley City Major Dec 14-4
#7 Rafael Lopez, Dickinson def. Chase Teiken, Unat.-West Fargo Dec 3-1
#2 Cole Alexander, Fargo Davies def. Brek Laducer, TMCHS-Belcourt PIN 1:19

Quarterfinals
#1 Kollin Kragnes, West Fargo def. #8 Jake Sanders, Bismarck Injury 4:00
#4 Kameron McNary, Wahpeton def. #5 Caleb Ellingson, Jamestown Dec 6-5
#3 Hunter Babeck, Century def. #6 Ahren Gwynn, Williston Dec 6-0
#2 Cole Alexander, Fargo Davies def. #7 Rafael Lopez, Dickinson PIN 1:01

Friday
Consolation
M1: Zach Hettwer, GF Red River def. Dash Foltz, GF Central PIN 2:42
M2: Logan Rohde, Fargo South def. Tyler Kolobakken, Minot Major Dec 11-0
M3: Mason Bjornson, Valley City def. Hunter Swartwort, Minot PIN 3:42
M4: Chase Telken, Unat.-West Fargo def. Brek Laducer, TMCHS-Belcourt Dec 7-4

M5: #7 Rafael Lopez, Dickinson def. Zach Hettwer, GF Red River PIN 2:03
M6: Logan Rohde, Fargo South def. #6 Ahren Gwynn, Williston Dec 6-4
M7: #5 Caleb Ellingson, Jamestown def. Mason Bjornson, Valley City Major Dec 8-0
M8: #8 Jake Sanders, Bismarck def. Chase Telken, Unat.-West Fargo Dec 4-1

Championship Semifinals
#1 Kollin Kragnes, West Fargo def. #4 Kameron McNary, Wahpeton Dec 6-1
#2 Cole Alexander, Fargo Davies def. #3 Hunter Babeck, Century PIN 3:37

Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: Logan Rohde, Fargo South def. #7 Rafael Lopez, Dickinson PIN 4:21
S2: #5 Caleb Ellingson, Jamestown def. #8 Jake Sanders, Bismarck Dec 8-2

4th Wrestlebacks
S3: #4 Kameron McNary, Wahpeton def. Logan Rohde, Fargo South Dec 6-0
S4: #3 Hunter Babeck, Century def. #5 Caleb Ellingson, Jamestown Dec 7-2

7th Place: #8 Jake Sanders, Bismarck def. #7 Rafael Lopez, Dickinson PIN 4:27
5th Place: #5 Caleb Ellingson, Jamestown def. Logan Rohde, Fargo South Dec 5-0
3rd Place: #3 Hunter Babeck, Century def. #4 Kameron McNary, Wahpeton Dec 5-3
Championship: #2 Cole Alexander, Fargo Davies def. #1 Kollin Kragnes, West Fargo Dec 5-3

182
#1 Zach Doty, Valley City def. Logan Goulet, GF Red River PIN 0:35
#8 Coy Turnquist, Williston def. Nathan Sandy, St. Mary's PIN 2:50
#5 Brandon Rodriguez, TMCHS-Belcourt def. James Hamilton, Minot PIN 4:28
#4 Triston Shipley, Jamestown def. Chandler Aarfor, Century PIN 2:24
#3 Kyle Terrill, GF Central def. Spencer Edwardson, Wahpeton PIN 3:27
#6 Josh Brilz, Bismarck def. Nathan Aamold, Fargo North PIN 4:41
#7 Dustin Lindgren, Unat.-Valley City def. Park Brekhus, Fargo South Major Dec 14-4
#2 Kyle Kragnes, West Fargo def. Justin Meyer, Dickinson PIN 0:31

Quarterfinals
#1 Zach Doty, Valley City def. #8 Coy Turnquist, Williston PIN 3:21
#5 Brandon Rodriguez, TMCHS-Belcourt def. #4 Triston Shipley, Jamestown Dec 11-7
#6 Josh Brilz, Bismarck def. #3 Kyle Terrill, GF Central Dec 8-4
#2 Kyle Kragnes, West Fargo def. #7 Dustin Lindgren, Unat.-Valley City PIN 0:55

Friday
Consolation
M1: Logan Goulet, GF Red River def. Nathan Sandy, St. Mary's Dec 6-3
M2: Chandler Aarfor, Century def. James Hamilton, Minot PIN 4:43
M3: Nathan Aamold, Fargo North def. Spencer Edwardson, Wahpeton Dec 8-4
M4: Parker Brekhus, Fargo South def. Thomas Jordan, GF Central TF 15-0

M5: #7 Dustin Lindgren, Unat.-Valley City def. Logan Goulet, GF Red River Dec 4-0
M6: #3 Kyle Terrill, GF Central def. Chandler Aarfor, Century PIN 1:13
M7: Nathan Aamold, Fargo North def. #4 Triston Shipley, Jamestown Dec 8-3
M8: Parker Brekhus, Fargo South def. #8 Coy Turnquist, Williston DQ

Championship Semifinals
#1 Zach Doty, Valley City def. #5 Brandon Rodriguez, TMCHS-Belcourt Dec 8-3
#2 Kyle Kragnes, West Fargo def. #6 Josh Brilz, Bismarck Dec 10-5

Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: #3 Kyle Terrill, GF Central def. #7 Dustin Lindgren, Unat.-Valley City Dec 7-4
S2: Nathan Aamold, Fargo North def. Parker Brekhus, Fargo South PIN 2:08

4th Wrestlebacks
S3: #3 Kyle Terrill, GF Central def. #5 Brandon Rodriguez, TMCHS-Belcourt Dec 5-2
S4: #6 Josh Brilz, Bismarck def. Nathan Aamold, Fargo North Dec 8-2

7th Place: #7 Dustin Lindgren, Unat.-Valley City def. Parker Brekhus, Fargo South Dec 8-2
5th Place: #5 Brandon Rodriguez, TMCHS-Belcourt def. Nathan Aamold, Fargo North PIN 4:05
3rd Place: #3 Kyle Terrill, GF Central def. #6 Josh Brilz, Bismarck Dec 3-1
Championship: #1 Zach Doty, Valley City def. #2 Kyle Kragnes, West Fargo Dec 3-2

195
#1 Eathan Gumke, Jamestown def. Tin Nguyen, Fargo North PIN 1:42
#8 Tommy Sease, Bismarck def. Steven Charboneau, Unat.-TMCHS-Belcourt PIN 0:43
#5 Jake Solem, Fargo South def. Benaiah Simburger, Mandan Major Dec 8-0
#4 Nick Kjera, Fargo Davies def. Bret Sandberg, Williston PIN 4:19
#3 Trace Moravec, Century def. Nick Escobar, GF Central PIN 3:59
Hunter McCall, Wahpeton def. #6 Jesse Rodriguez, TMCHS-Belcourt Dec 7-4
#7 Gavin Rook, Fargo North def. Noah Kaber, Valley City PIN 1:13
#2 Tanner Kuznia, West Fargo def. Sterling Quintanilla, Dickinson PIN 1:22

Quarterfinals
#1 Eathan Gumke, Jamestown def. #8 Tommy Sease, Bismarck Dec 5-0
#4 Nick Kjera, Fargo Davies def. #5 Jake Solem, Fargo South Dec 14-7
#3 Trace Moravec, Century def. Hunter McCall, Wahpeton PIN 2:27
#2 Tanner Kuznia, West Fargo def. Gavin Rook, Fargo North Major Dec 12-1

Friday
Consolation
M1: Tin Nguyen, Unat.-Fargo North def. Steven Charboneau, Unat.-TMCHS-Belcourt PIN 4:03
M2: Benaiah Simburger, Mandan def. Evan Wahl, Unat.-Bismarck Dec 7-4
M3: #6 Jesse Rodriguez, TMCHS-Belcourt def. Nick Escobar, GF Central Dec 4-2
M4: Sterling Quintanilla, Dickinson def. Noah Kaber, Valley City PIN 3:00

M5: #7 Gavin Rook, Fargo North def. Tin Nguyen, Unat.-Fargo North PIN 2:09
M6: Hunter McCall, Wahpeton def. Benaiah Simburger, Mandan TB-1 8-4
M7: #6 Jesse Rodriguez, TMCHS-Belcourt def. #5 Jake Solem, Fargo South Dec 4-3
M8: #8 Tommy Sease, Bismarck def. Sterling Quintanilla, Dickinson SV-1 3-1

Championship Semifinals
#1 Eathan Gumke, Jamestown def. #4 Nick Kjera, Fargo Davies PIN 5:50
#2 Tanner Kuznia, West Fargo def. #3 Trace Moravec, Century Major Dec 16-5

Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: #7 Gavin Rook, Fargo North def. Hunter McCall, Wahpeton Dec 4-1
S2: #8 Tommy Sease, Bismarck def. #6 Jesse Rodriguez, TMCHS-Belcourt Dec 4-2

4th Wrestlebacks
S3: #4 Nick Kjera, Fargo Davies def. #7 Gavin Rook, Fargo North Dec 4-3
S4: #3 Trace Moravec, Century def. #8 Tommy Sease, Bismarck Major Dec 13-0

7th Place: #6 Jesse Rodriguez, TMCHS-Belcourt def. Hunter McCall, Wahpeton SV-1 4-2
5th Place: #7 Gavin Rook, Fargo North def. #8 Tommy Sease, Bismarck Dec 8-3
3rd Place: #4 Nick Kjera, Fargo Davies def. #3 Trace Moravec, Century Dec 5-3
Championship: #1 Eathan Gumke, Jamestown def. #2 Tanner Kuznia, West Fargo Dec 3-0

220
Kyle Anderson, Jamestown def. #1 Shawn Greenwood PIN 2:37
#8 Colt Goulet, GF Red River def. Willie Sam, Bismarck Dec 10-8
#5 Adalberto Rodriguez, West Fargo def. Josh Deike, Wahpeton Major Dec 14-4
#4 Olaf Hanson, Fargo North def. Brady Terrill, GF Central PIN 1:54
#3 Jordan Magnuson, Valley City def. Jaron Olson, Bismarck Dec 1-0
Austin Braunagel, Dickinson def. #6 James Dancing Bull, Minot PIN 4:37
#7 Jacob West, Fargo Davies def. Dual Keck, Dickinson PIN 1:13
#2 Waylon DeCoteau, TMCHS-Belcourt def. Jacob Stauss, GF Central PIN 0:23

Quarterfinals
Kyle Anderson, Jamestown def. #8 Colt Goulet, GF Red River PIN 1:51
#4 Olaf Hanson, Fargo North def. #5 Adalberto Rodriguez, West Fargo PIN 4:41
#3 Jordan Magnuson, Valley City def. Austin Braunagel, Dickinson PIN 3:15
#2 Waylon DeCoteau, TMCHS-Belcourt def. #7 Jacob West, Fargo Davies PIN 0:36

Friday
Consolation
M1: Willie Sam, Bismarck def. #1 Shawn Greenwood, Century FORFEIT
M2: Josh Deike, Wahpeton def. Brady Terrill, GF Central PIN 2:49
M3: #6 James Dancing Bull, Minot def. Jaron Olson, Unat.-Bismarck Major Dec 11-3
M4: Jacob Stauss, Unat.-GF Central def. Matt Gunsch, Mandan PIN 1:51

M5: Willie Sam, Bismarck def. #7 Jacob West, Fargo Davies Dec 6-1
M6: Austin Braunagel, St. Mary's def. Josh Deike, Wahpeton Dec 9-5
M7: #5 Adalberto Rodriguez, West Fargo def. #6 James Dancing Bull, Minot PIN 2:59
M8: #8 Colt Goulet, GF Red River def. Jacob Stauss, Unat.-GF Central Dec 9-6

Championship Semifinals
#4 Olaf Hanson, Fargo North def. Kyle Anderson, Jamestown PIN 0:45
#2 Waylon DeCoteau, TMCHS-Belcourt def. #3 Jordan Magnuson, Valley City Dec 5-3

Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: Willie Sam, Bismarck def. Austin Braunagel, St. Mary's Dec 7-2
S2: #5 Adalberto Rodrigeuz, West Fargo def. #8 Colt Goulet, GF Red River PIN 2:16

4th Wrestlebacks
S3: Willie Sam, Bismarck def. Kyle Anderson, Jamestown Dec 4-1
S4: #3 Jordan Magnuson, Valley City def. #5 Adalberto Rodriguez, West Fargo PIN 1:44

7th Place: #8 Colt Goulet, GF Red River def. Austin Braunagel, St. Mary's PIN 2:36
5th Place: #5 Adalberto Rodriguez, West Fargo def. Kyle Anderson, Jamestown PIN 1:36
3rd Place: #3 Jordan Magnuson, Valley City def. Willie Sam, Bismarck Dec 1-0
Championship: #4 Olaf Hanson, Fargo North def. #2 Waylon DeCouteau, TMCHS-Belcourt Dec 9-6

285
#1 Hunter Swensen, Fargo Davies def. Mikael Fetch, Mandan PIN 1:26
#8 Tyson Keplin, TMCHS-Belcourt def. Tanner Krefting, Century PIN 2:55
#5 Kamron Matejcek, Devils Lake def. Cody Berg, Fargo North PIN 1:50
#4 Jackson Grad, St. Mary's def. Riley Gira, Fargo Davies PIN 0:10
#3 Tristan Hall, Bismarck def. Hector Hernandez, GF Central TF 18-2
#6 Chris Sickler, Dickinson def. Addison Lerud, Valley City PIN 3:06
#7 Isaiah Crowe, Minot def. Carter Buelow, GF Red River PIN 1:42
#2 Brandon Metz, West Fargo def. Chris Poitra, Unat.-TMCHS-Belcourt PIN 5:59

Quarterfinals
#1 Hunter Swensen, Fargo Davies def. #8 Tyson Keplin, TMCHS-Belcourt PIN 2:30
#4 Jackson Grad, St. Mary's def. #5 Kamron Matejcek, Devils Lake PIN 5:55
#3 Tristan Hall, Bismarck def. #6 Chris Sickler, Dickinson PIN 4:35
#2 Brandon Metz, West Fargo def. #7 Isaiah Crowe, Minot Dec 6-2

Friday
Consolation
M1: Mikael Fetch, Mandan def. Tanner Krefting, Century PIN 4:10
M2: Cody Berg, Fargo North def. Riley Gira, Unat.-Fargo Davies PIN 2:06
M3: Addison Lerud, Valley City def. Hector Hernandez, GF Central Major Dec 10-0
M4: Chris Poitra, Unat.-TMCHS-Belcourt def. Carter Buelow, GF Red River PIN 0:58

M5: #7 Isaiah Crowe, Minot def. Mikael Fetch, Mandan PIN 2:37
M6: #6 Chris Sickler, Dickinson def. Cody Berg, Fargo North PIN 3:50
M7: #5 Kamron Matejcek, Devils Lake def. Addison Lerud, Valley City PIN 2:25
M8: #8 Tyson Keplin, TMCHS-Belcourt def. Chris Poitra, Unat.-TMCHS-Belcourt Dec 8-5

Championship Semifinals
#1 Hunter Swensen, Fargo Davies def. #4 Jackson Grad, St. Mary's PIN 1:03
#2 Brandon Metz, West Fargo def. #3 Tristan Hall, Bismarck TB-1 2-1

Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: #7 Isaiah Crowe, Minot def. #6 Chris Sickler, Dickinson Dec 3-2
S2: #5 Kamron Matejcek, Devils Lake def. #8 Tyson Keplin, TMCHS-Belcourt PIN 4:58

4th Wrestlebacks
S3: #4 Jackson Grad, St. Mary's def. #7 Isaiah Crowe, Minot PIN 2:39
S4: #5 Kamron Matejcek, Devils Lake def. #3 Tristan Hall, Bismarck Dec 5-0

7th Place: #6 Chris Sickler, Dickinson def. #8 Tyson Keplin, TMCHS-Belcourt PIN 1:07
5th Place: #3 Tristan Hall, Bismarck def. #7 Isaiah Crowe, Minot Dec 3-2
3rd Place: #5 Kamron Matejcek, Devils Lake def. #4 Jackson Grad, St. Mary's PIN 2:06
Championship: #1 Hunter Swensen, Fargo Davies def. #2 Brandon Metz, West Fargo PIN 0:52
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 State Individual Tourney

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Feb 09, 2014 10:27 pm

CLASS B

Team Scores: 1. South Border 182.0; 2. Carrington 172.5; 3. Lisbon 160.5; 4. Pembina County North 150.0; 5. Oakes 144.5; 6. Napoleon 119.5; 7. Hettinger-Scranton 96.0; 8. Central Cass 90.5; 9. Linton-HMB 88.0; 10. Hillsboro-Central Valley 77.0; 11. Bishop Ryan 75.0; 12. Beulah-Hazen 73.0; 13. Des Lacs-Burlington 42.0; 14. Bowman County 33.5; 15. Grafton 32.5; 16. Killdeer 28.0; 17. Stanley-Powers Lake 27.0; 18. Watford City 25.5; 19. Kindred 22.5; 20. Larimore & Northern Lights 21.0; 22. Harvey-Wells County 20.5; 23. Velva 19.0; 24. New Town 15.0; 25. May-Port-CG; New Salem-Almont & Standing Rock 14.0; 28. Kenmare-Bowbells 12.0; 29. LaMoure 6.0; 30. Ellendale-EK; Mon-Dak & Rugby 1.0

106
#1 Tyler Toepke-Floyd, South Border def. Trevor Harstad, Stanley-PL PIN 0:42
#8 Braydin Jangula, Napoleon def. Alex Alfson, Hillsboro-CV Dec 14-9
#5 Spencer Sweeney, Larimore def. Liam Shannon, Watford City PIN 1:10
#4 Jeremy Leintz, Beulah-Hazen def. Tyler Hoggarth, Carrington PIN 1:32
#3 Brandon Oien, Linton-HMB def. Max Lipp, Bishop Ryan PIN 0:43
#6 Ethan Elijah, Lisbon def. Aaron Dean, Velva TF17-0
#7 Kyle Burwick, Hettinger-Scranton def. Riley Zachmeier, Rugby PIN 0:29
#2 Andrew Jahnke, Central Cass def. Alex Madrigal, Bowman County PIN 1:22

Quarterfinals
#1 Tyler Toepke-Floyd, South Border def. #8 Braydin Jangula, Napoleon PIN 1:22
#5 Spencer Sweeney, Larimore def. #4 Jeremy Leintz, Beulah-Hazen UTB 6-5
#6 Ethan Elijah, Lisbon def. #3 Brandon Oien, Linton-HMB Dec 6-0
#7 Kyle Burwick, Hettinger-Scranton def. #2 Andrew Jahnke, Central Cass SV-1 7-5

Friday
Consolation
M1: Alex Alfson, Hillsboro-CV def. Trevor Harstad, Stanley-PL PIN 4:18
M2: Tyler Hoggarth, Carrington def. Liam Shannon, Watford City PIN 0:33
M3: Aaron Dean, Velva def. Max Lipp, Bishop Ryan PIN 2:21
M4: Riley Zachmeier, Rugby def. Alex Madrigal, Bowman County Dec 6-4

M5: #2 Andrew Jahnke, Central Cass def. Alex Alfson, Hillsboro-CV PIN 2:07
M6: #3 Brandon Oien, Linton-HMB def. Tyler Hoggarth, Carrington Major Dec 11-1
M7: #4 Jeremy Leintz, Beulah-Hazen def. Aaron Dean, Velva Major Dec 20-6
M8: #8 Braydin Jangula, Napoleon def. Riley Zachmeier, Rugby PIN 0:32

Championship Semifinals
#1 Tyler Toepke-Floyd, South Border def. #5 Spencer Sweeney, Larimore Dec 1-0
#6 Ethan Elijah, Lisbon def. #7 Kyle Burwick, Hettinger-Scranton Dec 3-2

Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: #3 Brandon Oien, Linton-HMB def. #2 Andrew Jahnke, Central Cass Dec 4-1
S2: #4 Jeremy Leintz, Beulah-Hazen def. #8 Braydin Jangula, Napoleon Major Dec 16-4

4th Wrestlebacks
S3: #3 Brandon Oien, Linton-HMB def. #5 Spencer Sweeney, Larimore Dec 2-1
S4: #4 Jeremy Leintz, Beulah-Hazen def. #7 Kyle Burwick, Hettinger-Scranton Dec 7-2

7th Place: #2 Andrew Jahnke, Central Cass def. #8 Braydin Jangula, Napoleon Major Dec 8-0
5th Place: #7 Kyle Burwick, Hettinger-Scranton def. #5 Spencer Sweeney, Larimore Dec 2-0
3rd Place: #4 Jeremy Leintz, Beulah-Hazen def. #3 Brandon Oien, Linton-HMB Dec 1-0
Championship: #6 Ethan Elijah, Lisbon def. #1 Tyler Toepke-Floyd, South Border PIN 1:43

113
#1 Austin Rust, Central Cass def. Darrin Vangorkom, South Border PIN 1:38
#8 Tyler Longland, Bowman County def. Hector Reyes, Grafton TF 19-4
#5 Brock Aberle, Lisbon def. Branden Burtch, Kenmare-Bowbells PIN 2:31
#4 Wyatt Ledoux, Bishop Ryan def. Dakota Garmann, Watford City Dec 8-3
#3 Brett Verville, Pembina County North def. Elijah Hackman, Velva PIN 4:29
#6 Wyatt Nagel, Linton-HMB def. Colton Bartuska, Des Lacs-Burlington PIN 1:29
#7 Cale Schalesky, Hettinger-Scranton def. Chris Schmit, Oakes PIN 1:50
#2 Mathew Neumiller, Carrington def. Seth Johnson, New Salem-Almont PIN 0:55

Quarterfinals
#1 Austin Rust, Central Cass def. #8 Tyler Longland, Bowman County TF 15-0
#4 Wyatt Ledoux, Bishop Ryan def. #5 Brock Aberle, Lisbon Dec 8-7
#3 Brett Verville, Pembina County North def. #6 Wyatt Nagel, Linton-HMB PIN 5:30
#2 Mathew Neumiller, Carrington def. #7 Cale Schaleksy, Hettinger-Scranton PIN 3:59

Friday
Consolation
M1: Hector Reyes, Grafton def. Darrin Vangorkom, South Border Major Dec 12-0
M2: Dakota Garmann, Watford City def. Branden Burtch, Kenmare-Bowbells Dec 8-1
M3: Elijah Hackman, Velva def. Colton Bartuska, Des Lacs-Burlington Dec 7-4
M4: Chris Schmit, Oakes def. Seth Johnson, New Salem-Almont TF 15-0

M5: #7 Cale Schalesky, Hettinger-Scranton def. Hector Reyes, Grafton PIN 0:45
M6: #6 Wyatt Nagel, Linton-HMB def. Dakota Garmann, Watford City Dec 4-0
M7: #5 Brock Aberle, Lisbon def. Elijah Hackman, Velva PIN 3:27
M8: #8 Tyler Longland, Bowman County def. Chris Schmit, Oakes PIN 3:21

Championship Semifinals
#1 Austin Rust, Central Cass def. #4 Wyatt Ledoux, Bishop Ryan PIN 3:09
#3 Brett Verville, Pembina County North def. #2 Mathew Neumiller, Carrington Dec 9-2

Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: #7 Cale Schalesky, Hettinger-Scranton def. #6 Wyatt Nagel, Linton-HMB Dec 9-2
S2: #5 Brock Aberle, Lisbon def. #8 Tyler Longland, Bowman County Dec 7-3

4th Wrestlebacks
S3: #7 Cale Schalesky, Hettinger-Scranton def. #4 Wyatt Ledoux, Bishop Ryan Dec 3-0
S4: #2 Mathew Neumiller, Carrington def. #5 Brock Aberle, Lisbon PIN 0:56

7th Place: #6 Wyatt Nagel, Linton-HMB def. #8 Tyler Longland, Bowman County Dec 8-1
5th Place: #5 Brock Aberle, Lisbon def. #4 Wyatt Ledoux, Bishop Ryan PIN 1:39
3rd Place: #2 Mathew Neumiller, Carrington def. #7 Cale Schalesky, Hettinger-Scranton PIN 2:14
Championship: #1 Austin Rust, Central Cass def. #3 Brett Verville, Pembina County North Dec 9-4

120
#1 Bradyn Horgan, Pembina County North def. Zach Binstock, Killdeer PIN 1:25
#8 Mathew Carlson, Bowman County def. Mark Hastings, Hillsboro-CV Major Dec 11-0
#5 Jade Hepper, Watford City def. Jonathan Thomas, Velva TF 19-4
#4 Aaron Sandy, Bishop Ryan def. Thomas Gregoire, Larimore TF 19-1
#3 Bryce Carr, Carrington def. Jordan Urbach, Lisbon PIN 3:23
#6 Michael Zink, Kindred def. Chauncey Hughes, Hettinger-Scranton Dec 17-10
#7 Kole Johnson, Des Lacs-Burlington def. Grayson Roney, Oakes Dec 4-2
#2 Josh Schlosser, Linton-HMB def. Matt McClure, New Town PIN 1:47

Quarterfinals
#1 Bradyn Horgan, Pembina County North def. #8 Mathew Carlson, Bowman County PIN 5:00
#5 Jade Hepper, Watford City def. #4 Aaron Sandy, Bishop Ryan Dec 7-5
#3 Bryce Carr, Carrington def. #6 Michael Zink, Kindred TF 15-0
#2 Josh Schlosser, Linton-HMB def. #7 Kole Johnson, Des Lacs-Burlington Dec 6-3

Friday
Consolation
M1: Mark Hastings, Hillsboro-CV def. Zach Binstock, Killdeer PIN 1:28
M2: Thomas Gregoire, Larimore def. Jonathan Thomas, Velva PIN 1:49
M3: Chauncey Hughes, Hettinger-Scranton def. Jordan Urbach, Lisbon Major Dec 12-1
M4: Grayson Roney, Oakes def. Matt McClure, New Town Dec 7-2

M5: #7 Kole Johnson, Des Lacs-Burlington def. Mark Hastings, Hillsboro-CV Dec 13-7
M6: #6 Michael Zink, Kindred def. Thomas Gregoire, Larimore PIN 1:37
M7: #4 Aaron Sandy, Velva def. Chauncey Hughes, Hettinger-Scranton PIN 2:48
M8: #8 Mathew Carlson, Bowman County def. Grayson Roney, Oakes Dec 2-0

Championship Semifinals
#1 Bradyn Horgan, Pembina County North def. #5 Jade Hepper, Watford City PIN 3:54
#2 Josh Schlosser, Linton-HMB def. #3 Bryce Carr, Carrington Dec 6-4

Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: #6 Michael Zink, Kindred def. #7 Kole Johnson, Des Lacs-Burlington TF 15-0
S2: #4 Aaron Sandy, Velva def. #8 Mathew Carlson, Bowman County Dec 5-1

4th Wrestlebacks
S3: #5 Jade Hepper, Watford City def. #6 Michael Zink, Kindred Dec 11-9
S4: #3 Bryce Carr, Carrington def. #4 Aaron Sandy, Velva Dec 1-0

7th Place: #7 Kole Johnson, Des Lacs-Burlington def. #8 Mathew Carlson, Bowman County Dec 4-0
5th Place: #6 Michael Zink, Kindred def. #4 Aaron Sandy, Velva SV-1 11-9
3rd Place: #5 Jade Hepper, Watford City def. #3 Bryce Carr, Carrington Dec 8-5
Championship: #1 Bradyn Horgan, Pembina County North def. #2 Josh Schlosser, Linton-HMB Major Dec 12-2

126
#1 Andy Nolz, South Border def. Raphael Schill, Pembina County North PIN 1:48
#8 Jaden Iverson, Stanley-PL def. Trace Bakke, Kindred Dec 10-6
#5 Chase Jacob, Linton-HMB def. Robert Finneseth, Velva Dec 6-1
#4 Grant Johnson, Lisbon def. Cole Dukart, Killdeer PIN 2:52
#3 Luke Hastings, Hillsboro-CV def. Konner Beeter, Bishop Ryan PIN 3:25
#6 Cole Peterson, Des Lacs-Burlington def. Alec Andress, Hettinger-Scranton Major Dec 10-2
Logan Gumke, Watford City def. #7 Lane Berg, Central Cass Dec 4-3
#2 Joe Bakke, Carrington def. Tyrel Mellmer, Beulah-Hazen PIN 2:47

Quarterfinals
#1 Andy Nolz, South Border def. #8 Jaden Iverson, Stanley-PL PIN 4:14
#5 Chase Jacob, Linton-HMB def. #4 Grant Johnson, Lisbon Dec 4-1
#3 Luke Hastings, Hillsboro-CV def. #6 Cole Peterson, Des Lacs-Burlington Dec 9-4
#2 Joe Bakke, Carrington def. Logan Gumke, Watford City PIN 3:04

Friday
Consolation
M1: Raphael Schill, Pembina County North def. Trace Bakke, Kindred Dec 6-0
M2: Cole Dukart, Killdeer def. Robert Finneseth, Velva Major Dec 11-3
M3: Konner Beeter, Bishop Ryan def. Alec Andress, Hettinger-Scranton PIN 3:44
M4: #7 Lane Berg, Central Cass def. Tyrel Mellmer, Beulah-Hazen Dec 9-5

M5: Raphael Schill, Pembina County North def. Logan Gumke, Watford City Dec 7-2
M6: #6 Cole Peterson, Des Lacs-Burlington def. Cole Dukart, Killdeer PIN 4:42
M7: #4 Grant Johnson, Lisbon def. Konner Beeter, Bishop Ryan Dec 9-2
M8: #7 Lane Berg, Central Cass def. #8 Jaden Iverson, Stanley-PL Dec 8-1

Championship Semifinals
#1 Andy Nolz, South Border def. #5 Rylan Jacob, Linton-HMB Dec 7-4
#3 Luke Hastings, Hillsboro-CV def. #2 Joe Bakke, Carrington Dec 6-4

Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: #6 Cole Peterson, Des Lacs-Burlington def. Raphael Schill, Pembina County North Dec 8-3
S2: #4 Grant Johnson, Lisbon def. #7 Lane Berg, Central Cass Dec 7-0

4th Wrestlebacks
S3: #5 Rylan Jacob, Linton-HMB def. #6 Cole Peterson, Des Lacs-Burlington Major Dec 12-4
S4: #2 Joe Bakke, Carrington def. #4 Grant Johnson, Lisbon Dec 8-2

7th Place: #7 Lane Berg, Central Cass def. Raphael Schill, Pembina County North Dec 8-4
5th Place: #6 Cole Peterson, Des Lacs-Burlington def. #4 Grant Johnson, Lisbon SV-1 2-0
3rd Place: #2 Joe Bakke, Carrington def. #5 Rylan Jacob, Linton-HMB PIN 3:37
Championship: #3 Luke Hastings, Hillsboro-CV def. #1 Andy Nolz, South Border PIN 2:40

132
#1 Erik Loepp, Oakes def. Cole Dauphinais, Bishop Ryan PIN 2:33
#8 Jeseb Mogen, Central Cass def. Dalton Reinke, Lisbon Major Dec 9-0
#5 Tanner Rohde, Killdeer def. Kaden Everson, Stanley-PL PIN 2:16
#4 Chaz Bauer, Carrington def. Tanner Egeberg, Kenmare-Bowbells PIN 1:42
#3 Kyle Moch, Linton-HMB def. Devin Faller, Hettinger-Scranton TF 17-2
#6 Brenden Harrison, Standing Rock def. Troy Wiegnadt, Larimore Dec 9-4
#7 Joshua Snyder, Beulah-Hazen def. Josh Horner, Velva PIN 1:57
#2 Carson Koble, Harvey-Wells County def. Clayton Grueneich, Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm Major Dec 20-6

Quarterfinals
#1 Erik Loepp, Oakes def. #8 Jeseb Mogen Major Dec 10-0
#4 Chaz Bauer, Carrington def. #5 Tanner Rohde, Killdeer Dec 15-8
#3 Kyle Moch, Linton-HMB def. #6 Brenden Harrison, Standing Rock TF 16-1
#2 Carson Koble, Harvey-Wells County def. #7 Joshua Snyder, Beulah-Hazen TF 16-0

Friday
Consolation
M1: Dalton Reinke, Lisbon def. Cole Dauphinais, Bishop Ryan Dec 8-1
M2: Tanner Egeberg, Kenmare-Bowbells def. Kaden Evenson, Stanley-PL PIN 2:35
M3: Troy Wiegandt, Larimore def. Devin Faller, Hettinger-Scranton PIN 2:30
M4: Clayton Gruenrich, Ellendale-EK def. Josh Horner, Velva Dec 8-5

M5: #7 Joshua Snyder, Beulah-Hazen def. Dalton Reinke, Lisbon Major Dec 11-2
M6: #6 Brenden Harrison, Standing Rock def. Tanner Egeberg, Kenmare-Bowbells PIN 3:59
M7: #5 Tanner Rohde, Killdeer def. Troy Wiegandt, Larimore PIN 1:30
M8: #8 Jeseb Mogen, Central Cass def. Clayton Gruenrich, Ellendale-EK PIN 0:17

Championship Semifinals
#1 Erik Loepp, Oakes def. #4 Chaz Bauer, Carrington Major Dec 13-2
#2 Carson Koble, Harvey-Wells County def. #3 Kyle Moch, Linton-HMB Dec 6-4

Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: #6 Brenden Harrison, Standing Rock def. #7 Joshua Snyder, Beulah-Hazen SV-1 8-6
S2: #5 Tanner Rohde, Killdeer def. #8 Jeseb Mogen, Central Cass Dec 10-5

4th Wrestlebacks
S3: #4 Chaz Bauer, Carrington def. #6 Brenden Harrison, Standing Rock Dec 6-3
S4: #3 Kyle Moch, Linton-HMB def. #5 Tanner Rohde, Killdeer PIN 1:51

7th Place: #7 Joshua Snyder, Beulah-Hazen def. #8 Jeseb Mogen, Central Cass Dec 13-8
5th Place: #5 Tanner Rohde, Killdeer def. #6 Brenden Harrison, Standing Rock Dec 9-8
3rd Place: #3 Kyle Moch, Linton-HMB def. #4 Chaz Bauer, Carrington SV-1 4-2
Championship: #1 Erik Loepp, Oakes def. #2 Carson Koble, Harvey-Wells County Dec 9-6

138
#1 Patrick Freeman, Carrington def. Xavier Maureaux, Kenmare-Bowbells PIN 1:22
#8 Clay Jorgenson, Watford City def. Jorge Rico, Mon-Dak Dec 6-5
#5 Trevor Abrahamson, Hettinger-Scranton def. Andrew Leier, Linton-HMB Dec 6-1
#4 Cullen Seeger, New Salem-Almont def. Austin Urlaub, Pembina County North Dec 6-0
#3 Justin Thomas, Des Lacs-Burlington def. David Arthur, Killdeer TF 16-0
#6 Kaleb Sell, Oakes def. Bryce Moen, Larimore PIN 3:41
#7 Tanner Thompson, Kindred def. Dalton Brown, Stanley-PL PIN 0:32
#2 Jonathan Grunefelder, Napoleon def. Nathan Volk, Central Cass Major Dec 11-3

Quarterfinals
#1 Patrick Freeman, Carrington def. #8 Clay Jorgenson, Watford City PIN 0:39
#4 Cullen Seeger, New Salem-Almont def. #5 Trevor Abrahamson, Hettinger-Scranton Dec 15-8
#3 Justin Thomas, Des Lacs-Burlington def. #6 Kaleb Sell, Oakes TF 17-1
#2 Jonathan Grunefelder, Napoleon def. #7 Tanner Thompson, Kindred Major Dec 10-0

Friday
Consolation
M1: Jorge Rico, Mon-Dak def. Xavier Maureaux, Kenmare-Bowbells Dec 13-6
M2: Austin Urlaub, Pembina County North def. Andrew Leier, Linton-HMB Dec 5-1
M3: Bryce Moen, Larimore def. David Arthur, Killdeer PIN 0:54
M4: Nathan Volk, Central Cass def. Dalton Brown, Stanley-PL PIN 0:17

M5: #7 Tanner Thompson, Kindred def. Jorge Rico, Mon-Dak Dec 9-8
M6: #6 Kaleb Sell, Oakes def. Austin Urlaub, Pembina County North Major Dec 8-0
M7: #5 Trevor Abrahamson, Hettinger-Scranton def. Bryce Moen, Larimore TF 17-2
M8: Nathan Volk, Central Cass def. #8 Clay Jorgenson, Watford City PIN 3:26

Championship Semifinals
#1 Patrick Freeman, Carrington def. #4 Cullen Seeger, New Salem-Almont PIN 1:20
#3 Justin Thomas, Des Lacs-Burlington def. #2 Jonathan Grunefelder, Napoleon Dec 7-3

Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: #6 Kaleb Sell, Oakes def. #7 Tanner Thompson, Kindred Dec 6-4
S2: #5 Trevor Abrahamson, Hettinger-Scranton def. Nathan Volk, Central Cass Dec 14-13

4th Wrestlebacks
S3: #4 Cullen Seeger, New Salem-Almont def. #6 Kaleb Sell, Oakes PIN 2:03
S4: #2 Jonathan Grunefelder, Napoleon def. #5 Trevor Abrahamson, Hettinger-Scranton PIN 2:03

7th Place: #7 Tanner Thompson, Kindred def. Nathan Volk, Central Cass Dec 9-3
5th Place: #6 Kaleb Sell, Oakes def. #5 Trevor Abrahamson, Hettinger-Scranton PIN 1:58
3rd Place: #2 Jonathan Grunefelder, Napoleon def. #4 Cullen Seeger, New Salem-Almont UTB
Championship: #3 Justin Thomas, Des Lacs-Burlington def. #1 Patrick Freeman, Carrington SV-1 3-1

145
#1 Jaron Lunday, Grafton def. Nate Monk, Velva PIN 0:49
#8 Blake Kaercher, Pembina County North def. Rylan Jacob, Linton-HMB PIN 3:01
#5 Joel Weber, South Border def. Kyle Cook, Watford City PIN 0:30
#4 Dalton Jangula, Napoleon def. Austin Hinsz, Central Cass PIN 1:40
#3 Christian Hughes, Hettinger-Scranton def. Reid Mundahl, Rugby PIN 2:47
#6 Keaton Merck, Bishop Ryan def. Mason Faut, Beulah-Hazen Dec 6-4
#7 Derek Tabor, Killdeer def. Austin Kelly, Oakes Dec 1-0
#2 Walker Carr, Carrington def. Justin Smith, Stanley-PL PIN 0:43

Quarterfinals
#1 Jaron Lunday, Grafton def. #8 Blake Kaercher, Pembina County North Major Dec 13-4
#5 Joel Weber, South Border def. #4 Dalton Jangula, Napoleon Dec 8-3
#3 Christian Hughes, Hettinger-Scranton def. #6 Keaton Merck, Bishop Ryan PIN 3:27
#2 Walker Carr, Carrington def. #7 Derek Tabor TB-1 5-3

Friday
Consolation
M1: Rylan Jacob, Linton-HMB def. Nate Monk, Velva SV-1 8-6
M2: Kyle Cook, Watford City def. Austin Hinsz, Central Cass PIN 2:17
M3: Mason Faut, Beulah-Hazen def. Reid Mundahl, Rugby Dec 10-5
M4: Austin Kelly, Oakes def. Justin Smith, Stanley-PL PIN 0:30

M5: #7 Derek Tabor, Killdeer def. Rylan Jacob, Linton-HMB Dec 6-2
M6: #6 Keaton Merck, Bishop Ryan def. Kyle Cook, Watford City TF 22-4
M7: #4 Dalton Jangula, Napoleon def. Mason Faut, Beulah-Hazen Dec 6-2
M8: #8 Blake Kaercher, Pembina County North def. Austin Kelly, Oakes PIN 4:10

Championship Semifinals
#1 Jaron Lunday, Grafton def. #5 Joel Weber, South Border TF 17-2
#2 Walker Carr, Carrington def. #3 Christian Hughes, Hettinger-Scranton Dec 12-6

Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: #6 Keaton Merck, Bishop Ryan def. #7 Derek Tabor, Killdeer Dec 5-3
S2: #4 Dalton Jangula, Napoleon def. #8 Blake Kaercher, Pembina County North Dec 9-5

4th Wrestlebacks
S3: #5 Joel Weber, South Border def. #6 Keaton Merck, Bishop Ryan PIN 4:16
S4: #3 Christian Hughes, Hettinger-Scranton def. #4 Dalton Jangula, Napoleon PIN 4:43

7th Place: #7 Derek Tabor, Killdeer def. #8 Blake Kaercher, Pembina County North Dec 9-2
5th Place: #4 Dalton Janugula, Napoleon def. #6 Keaton Merck, Bishop Ryan Dec 9-4
3rd Place: # Christian Hughes, Hettinger-Scranton def. #5 Joel Weber, South Border Dec 9-4
Championship: #1 Jaron Lunday, Grafton def. #2 Walker Carr, Carrington Dec 5-3

152
#1 Trenten Jangula, Napoleon def. Logan Lachowitzer, Hettinger-Scranton PIN 1:30
#8 Corbin Manley, Bishop Ryan def. Gabe Schill, Pembina County North Dec 9-8
#5 Chandler Meiers, Stanley-PL def. Dane Larsen, Killdeer PIN 1:08
#4 Troy Steele, Bowman County def. Casey Muscha, Harvey-Wells County PIN 1:05
#3 Billy Holtan, Carrington def. Bennie Mygland, Rugby PIN 1:03
#6 Nash Bettenhausen, South Border def. Kobe Murphy, Standing Rock PIN 4:56
#7 Jeff Gailfus, Northern Lights def. Reid Myers, Kindred Major Dec 9-1
#2 Kyle Schultz, Central Cass def. Jared Roth, Oakes PIN 1:34

Quarterfinals
#1 Trenten Jangula, Napoleon def. #8 Corbin Manley, Bishop Ryan PIN 0:48
#4 Troy Steele, Bowman County def. #5 Chandler Meiers Dec 6-3
#3 Billy Holtan, Carrington def. #6 Nash Bettenhausen, South Border SV-1 5-3
#2 Kyle Schultz, Central Cass def. #7 Jeff Gailfus, Northern Lights Dec 5-2

Friday
Consolation
M1: Gabe Schill, Pembina County North def. Logan Lachowitzer, Hettinger-Scranton PIN 4:46
M2: Dane Larsen, Killdeer def. Casey Muscha, Harvey-Wells County PIN 5:55
M3: Kobe Murphy, Standing Rock def. Bennie Mygland, Rugby Major Dec 12-4
M4: Reid Myers, Kindred def. Jared Roth, Oakes Dec 11-7

M5: #7 Jeff Gailfus, Northern Lights def. Gabe Schill, Pembina County North SV-1 6-4
M6: #6 Nash Bettenhausen, South Border def. Dane Larsen, Killdeer PIN 1:56
M7: #5 Chandler Meiers, Stanley-PL def. Kobe Murphy, Standing Rock PIN 2:14
M8: Reid Myers, Kindred def. #8 Corbin Manley, Bishop Ryan Dec 14-13

Championship Semifinals
#1 Trenten Jangula, Napoleon def. #4 Troy Steele, Bowman County PIN 4:36
#2 Kyle Schultz, Central Cass def. #3 Billy Holtan, Carrington Dec 5-0

Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: #6 Nash Bettenhausen, South Border def. #7 Jeff Gailfus, Northern Lights Dec 3-2
S2: #5 Chandler Meiers, Stanley-PL def. Reid Myers, Kindred PIN 2:23

4th Wrestlebacks
S3: #6 Nash Bettenhausen, South Border def. #4 Troy Steele, Bowman County Dec 4-1
S4: #5 Chandler Meiers, Stanley-PL def. #3 Billy Holtan, Carrington Major Dec 14-2

7th Place: #7 Jeff Gailfus, Northern Lights def. Reid Myers, Kindred Dec 8-1
5th Place: #4 Troy Steele, Bowman County def. #3 Billy Holtan, Carrington Dec 2-1
3rd Place: #6 Nash Bettenhausen, South Border def. #5 Chandler Meiers, Stanley-PL Dec 8-6
Championship: #2 Kyle Schultz, Central Cass def. #1 Trenten Jangula, Napoleon Dec 4-0

160
#1 Dylan Urbach, Lisbon def. Scott Weinand, Beulah-Hazen PIN 1:15
#8 Mason Brudevold, Velva def. Sterling Lee, Bowman County PIN 1:21
Brett Lyman, Carrington def. #5 Austin Becker, Napoleon PIN 3:23
#4 Scott Ketterling, Oakes def. Dalton Schaffer, Hettinger-Scranton PIN 4:38
#3 Jordan Bolstad, Hillsboro-CV def. Zeb Demeray, New Town PIN 0:39
#6 Cullen Blair, Pembina County North def. Jake Ruby, Des Lacs-Burlington PIN 1:00
#7 Alex Giese, Kenmare-Bowbells def. Cade Merrigan, Central Cass PIN 1:39
#2 Brayden Kuntz, South Border def. Coleton Jore, Watford City TF 17-2

Quarterfinals
#1 Dylan Urbach, Lisbon def. #8 Mason Brudevold, Velva PIN 0:26
#4 Scott Ketterling, Oakes def. Brett Lyman, Carrington PIN 1:56
#3 Jordan Bolstad, Hillsboro-CV def. #6 Cullen Blair, Pembina County North PIN 1:32
#2 Brayden Kuntz, South Border def. #7 Alex Giese, Kenmare-Bowbells TF 16-0

Friday
Consolation
M1: Sterling Lee, Bowman County def. Scott Weinland, Beulah-Hazen PIN 2:57
M2: #5 Austin Becker, Napoleon def. Dalton Schaffer, Hettinger-Scranton PIN 2:15
M3: Zeb Demeray, New Town def. Jake Ruby, Des Lacs-Burlington PIN 4:15
M4: Coleton Jore, Watford City def. Cade Merrigan, Central Cass Major Dec 12-0

M5: #7 Alex Giese, Kenmare-Bowbells def. Sterling Lee, Bowman County Dec 4-3
M6: #5 Austin Becker, Napoleon def. #6 Cullen Blair, Pembina County North PIN 3:47
M7: Brett Lyman, Carrington def. Zeb Demeray, New Town PIN 0:34
M8: #8 Mason Brudevold, Velva def. Coleton Jore, Watford City PIN 0:18

Championship Semifinals
#1 Dylan Urbach, Lisbon def. #4 Scott Ketterling, Oakes PIN 0:58
#2 Brayden Kuntz, South Border def. #3 Jordan Bolstad, Hillsboro-CV PIN 5:06

Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: #7 Alex Giese, Kenmare-Bowbells def. #5 Austin Becker, Napoleon Dec 4-3
S2: #8 Mason Brudevold, Velva def. Brett Lyman, Carrington PIN 4:07

4th Wrestlebacks
S3: #4 Scott Ketterling, Oakes def. #7 Alex Giese, Kenmare-Bowbells Dec 9-4
S4: #3 Jordan Bolstad, Hillsboro-CV def. #8 Mason Brudevold, Velva PIN 1:13

7th Place: Brett Lyman, Carrington def. #5 Austin Becker, Napoleon INJURY 0:00
5th Place: #8 Mason Brudevold, Velva def. #7 Alex Giese, Kenmare-Bowbells SV-1 10-8
3rd Place: # Jordan Bolstad, Hillsboro-CV def. #4 Scott Ketterling, Oakes PIN 2:43
Championship: #1 Dylan Urbach, Lisbon def. #2 Brayden Kuntz, South Border Dec 6-1

170
#1 Cole Ehrlin, Oakes def. Shane Forster, New Salem-Almont PIN 1:24
Logan Elliott, May-Port-CG def. #8 Jacob Schalesky, Hettinger-Scranton PIN 1:08
#5 Jace Schilling, South Border def. Zac Perritt, Central Cass PIN 1:24
#4 Bridger Anderson, Carrington def. Tanner Langan, Northern Lights PIN 1:33
#3 Jesse Schuman, Pembina County North def. Justin Helseth, Velva PIN 3:01
#6 Carson Schell, Bishop Ryan def. Justice Roundy, Beulah-Hazen Dec 10-5
#7 Jordan Gross, Linton-HMB def. Tibbs Moore, Stanley-PL PIN 0:32
#2 Joe Nelson, Lisbon def. Micheal Longland, Bowman County PIN 1:13

Quarterfinals
#1 Cole Ehrlin, Oakes def. Logan Elliott, May-Port-CG PIN 4:44
#4 Bridger Anderson, Carrington def. #5 Jace Schilling, South Border Dec 9-2
#3 Jesse Schuman, Pembina County North def. #6 Carson Schell, Bishop Ryan PIN 1:58
#2 Joe Nelson, Lisbon def. #7 Jordan Gross, Linton-HMB PIN 3:41

Friday
Consolation
M1: #8 Jacob Schalesky, Hettinger-Scranton def. Shane Forster, New Salem-Almont PIN 0:45
M2: Tanner Langan, Northern Lights def. Zac Perritt, Central Cass PIN 2:43
M3: Justice Roundy, Beulah-Hazen def. Justin Helseth, Velva Dec 8-4
M4: Michael Longland, Bowman County def. Tibbs Moore, Stanley-PL PIN 0:51

M5: #7 Jordan Gross, Linton-HMB def. #8 Jacob Schalesky, Hettinger-Scranton Dec 6-5
M6: Tanner Langan, Northern Lights def. #6 Carson Schell, Bishop Ryan Dec 5-4
M7: Justice Roundy, Beulah-Hazen def. #5 Jace Schilling, South Border SV-1 5-4
M8: Logan Elliott, May-Port-CG def. Michael Longland, Bowman County PIN 1:32

Championship Semifinals
#1 Cole Ehrlin, Oakes def. #4 Bridger Anderson, Carrington PIN 3:17
#2 Joe Nelson, Lisbon def. #3 Jesse Schuman, Pembina County North Dec 8-2

Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: #7 Jordan Gross, Linton-HMB def. Tanner Langan, Northern Lights PIN 1:19
S2: Justice Roundy, Beulah-Hazen def. Logan Elliott, May-Port-CG PIN 4:33

4th Wrestlebacks
S3: #4 Bridger Anderson, Carrington def. #7 Jordan Gross, Linton-HMB PIN 0:34
S4: #3 Jesse Schuman, Pembina County North def. Justice Roundy, Beulah-Hazen PIN 4:26

7th Place: Tanner Langan, Northern Lights def. Logan Elliott, May-Port-CG PIN 1:50
5th Place: Justice Roundy, Beulah-Hazen def. #7 Jordan Gross, Linton-HMB Dec 4-2
3rd Place: #3 Jesse Schuman, Pembina County North def. #4 Bridger Anderson, Carrington Dec 2-1
Championship: #2 Joe Nelson, Lisbon def. #1 Cole Ehrlin, Oakes Major Dec 15-4

182
#1 Mathew Gross, Napoleon def. George Gardiner, May-Port-CG PIN 0:33
#8 Dakota Radcliffe, Central Cass def. Ryan Gailfus, Northern Lights Dec 8-2
#5 Jed Bopp, Oakes def. Kyle Syverson, Stanley-PL PIN 5:44
#4 Soren McDaniel, Lisbon def. Shane Burns, Grafton PIN 5:08
#3 Trevor Meidinger, South Border def. Skyler Meyer, Beulah-Hazen PIN 1:18
#6 Denby Lueck, Hettinger-Scranton def. Brandon Steffen, Larimore TF 17-1
#7 Jordan Will, Bishop Ryan def. Colten Turner, Killdeer PIN 3:39
#2 Riley Lura, Carrington def. David Johnson, New Town PIN 0:17

Quarterfinals
#1 Mathew Gross, Napoleon def. #8 Dakota Radcliffe, Central Cass TF 15-0
#5 Jed Bopp, Oakes def. #4 Soren McDaniel, Lisbon Dec 5-4
#3 Trevor Meidinger, South Border def. #6 Denby Lueck, Hettinger-Scranton Dec 5-1
#2 Riley Lura, Carrington def. #7 Jordan Will, Bishop Ryan PIN 1:25

Friday
Consolation
M1: Ryan Gailfus, Northern Lights def. George Gardiner, May-Port-CG PIN 2:47
M2: Kyle Syverson, Stanley-PL def. Shane Burns, Grafton PIN 0:24
M3: Brandon Steffen, Larimore def. Skyler Meyer, Beulah-Hazen PIN 2:47
M4: Colten Turner, Killdeer def. David Johnson, New Town PIN 0:31

M5: #7 Jordan Will, Bishop Ryan def. Ryan Gailfus, Northern Lights PIN 3:39
M6: #6 Denby Lueck, Hettinger-Scranton def. Kyle Syverson, Stanley-PL SV-1 5-3
M7: #4 Soren McDaniel, Lisbon def. Brandon Steffen, Larimore PIN 2:12
M8: #8 Dakota Radcliffe, Central Cass def. Colten Turner, Killdeer PIN 3:32

Championship Semifinals
#1 Mathew Gross, Napoleon def. #5 Jed Bopp, Oakes Major Dec 9-1
#3 Trevor Meidinger, South Border def. #2 Riley Lura, Carrington SV-1 5-3

Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: #7 Jordan Will, Bishop Ryan def. #6 Denby Lueck, Hettinger-Scranton Major Dec 12-0
S2: #4 Soren McDaniel, Lisbon def. #8 Dakota Radcliffe, Central Cass Dec 5-2

4th Wrestlebacks
S3: #5 Jed Bopp, Oakes def. #7 Jordan Will, Bishop Ryan Dec 2-0
S4: #4 Soren McDaniel, Lisbon def. #2 Riley Lura, Carrington Dec 1-0

7th Place: #6 Denby Lueck, Hettinger-Scranton def. #8 Dakota Radcliffe, Central Cass Dec 5-2
5th Place: #2 Riley Lura, Carrington def. #7 Jordan Will, Bishop Ryan PIN 1:55
3rd Place: #4 Soren McDaniel, Lisbon def. #5 Jed Bopp, Oakes Dec 3-1
Championship: #1 Mathew Gross, Napoleon def. #3 Trevor Meidinger, South Border Major Dec 11-3

195
#1 Nicholas Becker, Napoleon def. Hunter Olson, Watford City PIN 1:49
#8 Josh Voigt, LaMoure def. Jaden Lemar, Central Cass Major Dec 8-0
#5 Michael Lafferty, Pembina County North def. Dakota Johnson, Bishop Ryan PIN 3:28
#4 Evan Mellmer, Beulah-Hazen def. Michael Preston, Des Lacs-Burlington PIN 1:19
#3 Wyatt Schultz, Hillsboro-CV def. Spencer Koehmstedt, Rugby PIN 1:00
#6 Colby Steele, Hettinger-Scranton def. Alex Kucera, Stanley-PL PIN 1:15
Garret Roemmich, Linton-HMB def. #7 David Dukart, Killdeer Dec 6-2
#2 Tucker Meidinger, South Border def. Tristin Martin, Larimore PIN 2:23

Quarterfinals
#1 Nicholas Becker, Napoleon def. #8 Josh Voigt, LaMoure PIN 3:52
#5 Michael Lafferty, Pembina County North def. #4 Evan Mellmer, Beulah-Hazen Dec 7-2
#6 Colby Steele, Hettinger-Scranton def. #3 Wyatt Schultz, Hillsboro-CV Dec 2-0
#2 Tucker Meidinger, South Border def. Garret Roemmich, Linton-HMB PIN 0:13

Friday
Consolation
M1: Jaden Lemar, Central Cass def. Hunter Olson, Watford City PIN 1:14
M2: Dakota Johnson, Bishop Ryan def. Michael Preston, Des Lacs-Burlington Dec 17-11
M3: Alex Kucera, Stanley-PL def. Spencer Koehmstedt, Rugby PIN 2:12
M4: #7 David Dukart, Killdeer def. Tristin Martin, Larimore PIN 1:24

M5: Jaden Lemar, Central Cass def. Garrett Roemmich, Linton-HMB Dec 5-2
M6: #3 Wyatt Schultz, Hillsboro-CV def. Dakota Johson, Bishop Ryan PIN 1:52
M7: #4 Evan Mellmer, Beulah-Hazen def. Alex Kucera, Stanley-PL PIN 1:40
M8: #8 Josh Voigt, LaMoure def. #7 David Dukart, Killdeer Dec 7-4

Championship Semifinals
#1 Nicholas Becker, Napoleon def. #5 Michael Lafferty, Pembina County North Dec 7-0
#2 Tucker Meidinger, South Border def. #6 Colby Steeke, Hettinger-Scranton Dec 10-7

Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: #3 Wyatt Schultz, Hillsboro-CV def. Jaden Lemar, Central Cass Major Dec 13-0
S2: #4 Evan Mellmer, Beulah-Hazen def. #8 Josh Voigt, LaMoure PIN 1:52

4th Wrestlebacks
S3: #5 Michael Lafferty, Pembina County North def. #3 Wyatt Schultz, Hillsboro-CV SV-1 9-4
S4: #4 Evan Mellmer, Beulah-Hazen def. #6 Colby Steeke, Hettinger-Scranton Dec 5-4

7th Place: #8 Josh Voigt, LaMoure def. Jaden Lemar, Central Cass Dec 3-0
5th Place: #6 Colby Steeke, Hettinger-Scranton def. #3 Wyatt Schultz, Hillsboro-CV Dec 2-0
3rd Place: #5 Michael Lafferty, Pembina County North def. #4 Evan Mellmer, Beulah-Hazen SV-1 6-4
Championship: #1 Nicholas Becker, Napoleon def. #2 Tucker Meidinger, South Border Dec 5-2

220
#1 James Thielges, South Border def. Tyler Allers, Bishop Ryan PIN 1:45
#8 Michael Moran, Grafton def. Jared McCullum, Kindred PIN 0:42
#5 Isaac Ripplinger, Beulah-Hazen def. Trenton McCloud, Northern Lights PIN 3:21
#4 Josh Gapp, May-Port-CG def. Kevin Sandgren, Hettinger-Scranton PIN 1:54
#3 Wyatt Smith, Lisbon def. Jaryn Rasmussen, Stanley-PL Med. Forfeit
#6 Cole Kelly, Oakes def. Seth Zink, Carrington PIN 5:07
#7 Jacob Hildebrant, Bowman County def. Rode Vocu, New Town PIN 1:30
#2 Jeffery Stith, Pembina County North def. Ryne Storsved, New Salem-Almont PIN 1:22

Quarterfinals
#1 James Thielges, South Border def. #8 Michael Moran, Grafton PIN 1:09
#5 Isaac Ripplinger, Beulah-Hazen def. #4 Josh Gapp, May-Port-CG Dec 2-1
#3 Wyatt Smith, Lisbon def. #6 Cole Kelly, Oakes Dec 7-1
#2 Jeffery Stith, Pembina County North def. #7 Jacob Hildebrant Injury 1:30

Friday
Consolation
M1: Tyler Allers, Bishop Ryan def. Jared McCullum, Kindred PIN 0:54
M2: Trenton McCloud, Northern Lights def. Kevin Sandgren, Hettinger-Scranton PIN 3:26
M3: Seth Zink, Carrington def. Jaryn Rasmussen, Stanley-PL Med. Forfeit
M4: Rode Vocu, New Town def. Ryne Storsved, New Salem-Almont PIN 2:44

M5: Tyler Allers, Bishop Ryan def. #7 Jacob Hildebrant, Bowman County INJURY
M6: #6 Cole Kelly, Oakes vs. Trenton McCloud, Northern Lights PIN 2:17
M7: #4 Josh Gapp, May-Port-CG vs. Seth Zink, Carrington Dec 6-5
M8: Rode Vocu, New Town def. #8 Micahel Moran, Grafton PIN 2:09

Championship Semifinals
#1 James Thielges, South Border def. #5 Isaac Ripplinger, Beulah-Hazen Dec 4-2
#3 Wyatt Smith, Lisbon def. #2 Jeffery Stith, Pembina County North PIN 5:03

Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: #6 Cole Kelly, Oakes def. Tyler Allers, Bishop Ryan Dec 5-0
S2: Rode Vocu, New Town def. #4 Josh Gapp, May-Port-CG INJURY 0:00

4th Wrestlebacks
S3: #6 Cole Kelly, Oakes def. #5 Isaac Ripplinger, Beulah-Hazen Dec 7-5
S4: #2 Jeffery Stith, Pembina County North def. Rode Vocu, New Town PIN 3:57

7th Place: Tyler Allers, Bishop Ryan def. #4 Josh Gapp, May-Port-CG Med. Forfeit
5th Place: #5 Isaac Ripplinger, Beulah-Hazen def. Rode Vocu, New Town INJURY 0:00
3rd Place: #2 Jeffery Stith, Pembina County North def. #6 Cole Kelly, Oakes Dec 7-2
Championship: #3 Wyatt Smith, Lisbon def. #1 James Thielges, South Border SV-1 3-1

285
#1 Michael Kelly, Oakes def. Paul Kurtti, Northern Lights PIN 1:18
#8 Dylan Claus, Lisbon def. Jake Belland, Watford City PIN 4:42
#5 Brady Siebels, Hillsboro-CV def. Bronson Flynn, New Town PIN 0:53
#4 Richard Rico, South Border def. Jade Standing Bear, Standing Rock PIN 1:25
#3 Tyson Lafferty, Pembina County North def. John Oien, Linton-HMB PIN 0:27
#6 Brandon Ehlers, Hettinger-Scranton def. Paul Kurtti, Northern Lights PIN 2:33
#7 Austin Moen, Des Lacs-Burlington moves on via BYE
#2 Mason Kramer, Bishop Ryan def. Nathan Erickson, May-Port-CG PIN 0:38

Quarterfinals
#1 Michael Kelly, Oakes def. #8 Dylan Claus, Lisbon Dec 7-1
#5 Brady Siebels, Hillsboro-CV def. #4 Ricardo Rico, South Border PIN 5:38
#3 Tyson Lafferty, Pembina County North def. #6 Brandon Ehlers, Hettinger-Scranton PIN 0:44
#2 Mason Kramer, Bishop Ryan def. #7 Austin Moen, Des Lacs-Burlington PIN 1:23

Friday
Consolation
M1: Denzel Sanders, Beulah-Hazen def. Jake Belland, Watford City PIN 4:48
M2: Jade Standing Bear, Standing Rock def. Bronson Flynn, New Town PIN 0:24
M3: Paul Kurtti, Northern Lights def. John Oien, Linton-HMB Dec 11-4
M4: Nathan Erickson, May-Port-CG won via BYE

M5: Denzel Sanders, Beulah-Hazen def. #7 Austin Moen, Des Lacs-Burlington Dec 8-2
M6: #6 Brandon Ehlers, Hettinger-Scranton def. Jade Standing Bear, Standing Rock PIN 2:20
M7: #4 Richard Rico, South Border def. Paul Kurtti, Northern Lights SV-1 3-1
M8: #8 Dylan Claus, Lisbon def. Nathan Erickson, May-Port-CG PIN 2:38

Championship Semifinals
#1 Michael Kelly, Oakes def. #5 Brady Siebels, Hillsboro-CV PIN 1:49
#3 Tyson Lafferty, Pembina County North def. #2 Mason Kramer, Bishop Ryan PIN 1:16

Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: #6 Brandon Ehlers, Hettinger-Scranton def. Denzel Sanders, Beulah-Hazen Dec 4-1
S2: #4 Richard Rico, South Border def. #8 Dylan Claus, Lisbon Dec 4-3

4th Wrestlebacks
S3: #6 Brandon Ehlers, Hettinger-Scranton def. #5 Brady Siebels, Hillsboro-CV PIN 2:07
S4: #2 Mason Kramer, Bishop Ryan def. #4 Richard Rico, South Border Major Dec 12-2

7th Place: #8 Dylan Claus, Lisbon def. Denzel Sanders, Beulah-Hazen DQ
5th Place: #4 Richard Rico, South Border def. #5 Brady Siebels, Hillsboro-CV PIN 4:54
3rd Place: #2 Mason Kramer, Bishop Ryan def. #6 Brandon Ehlers, Hettinger-Scranton Dec 4-0
Championship: #1 Michael Kelly, Oakes def. #3 Tyson Lafferty, Pembina County North PIN 2:28
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm


Return to Wrestling

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests