2012-13 State Tourney

2012-13 State Tourney

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Feb 14, 2013 3:48 am

Results will be posted when possible (most likely at night)...

Individual Tourney Results and Team Scores will be posted when possible each night.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012-13 State Tourney

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Feb 14, 2013 3:52 am

CLASS A STATE DUAL TOURNEY
@ FargoDome
February 14th & 15th

Thursday, February 14th
Match 1: #1E West Fargo 62 vs. #4W Minot 6
Match 2: #2W Century 50 vs. #3E GF Red River 16
Match 3: #1W Bismarck 50 vs. #4E Wahpeton 18
Match 4: #2E Fargo Davies 33 vs. #3W Dickinson 43

Friday, February 15th
Semifinals
Match 5: #1E West Fargo 45 vs. #2W Century 18
Match 6: #1W Bismarck 63 vs. #3W Dickinson 5

3rd Place Match: #2W Century 51 vs. #3W Dickinson 17
Championship Match: #1E West Fargo 31 vs. #1W Bismarck 26
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012-13 State Tourney

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Feb 14, 2013 4:00 am

CLASS B TOURNEY
@ FargoDome
February 14th & 15th

Thursday, February 14th
Match 1: R1#1 South Border 63 vs. R4#2 Beulah-Hazen 15
Match 2: R3#1 Bishop Ryan 24 vs. R2#2 Central Cass 46
Match 3: R2#1 Carrington 59 vs. R3#2 Stanley-Powers Lake-Tioga-Ray 18
Match 4: R4#1 Hettinger-Scranton 31 vs. R1#2 Linton-HMB 39

Friday, February 15th
Consolation Semifinals
Match 5: R4#2 Beulah-Hazen 37 vs. R3#1 Bishop Ryan 39
Match 6: R3#2 Stanley-Powers Lake-Tioga-Ray 42 vs. R4#1 Hettinger-Scranton 33

Championship Semifinals
Match 7: R1#1 South Border 46 vs. R2#2 Central Cass 28
Match 8: R2#1 Carrington 30 vs. R1#2 Linton-HMB 39

5th Place Match: R3#1 Bishop Ryan 43 vs. R3#2 Stanley-Powers Lake-Tioga-Ray 26
3rd Place Match: R2#1 Carrington 48 vs. R2#2 Central Cass 25
Championship Match: R1#1 South Border 50 vs. R1#2 Linton-HMB 15
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012-13 State Tourney

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Feb 14, 2013 1:41 pm

CLASS B INDIVIDUAL TOURNEY

FINAL Team Scores: 1. South Border 195.0; 2. Lisbon 148.5; 3. Carrington 143.5; 4. Oakes 125.5; 5. Central Cass 121.0; 6. Linton-HMB 103.0; 7. Pembina County North 102.0; 8. Velva 100.0; 9. Napoleon 97.0; 10. LaMoure, New Salem-Almont & Stanley-Powers Lake-Tioga-Ray 64.0; 13. Hettinger-Scranton 49.0; 14. Bishop Ryan 46.0; 15. Hillsboro-Central Valley 42.0; 16. Grafton 41.0; 17. Bowman County 40.0; 18. Beulah-Hazen 39.0; 19. Des Lacs-Burlington 27.5; 20. Standing Rock 25.5; 21. Rugby 25.0; 22. Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 23.0; 23. Larimore 22.0; 24. Watford City 20.0; 25. Killdeer 19.0; 26. Harvey-Wells County 18.5; 27. May-Port-CG 14.0; 28. Kenmare-Bowbells 10.0; 29. Rolla-Rock Lake-St. John-Rolette 6.0; 30. Kindred 3.0; 31. New Town 0.0

106
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Austin Rust, Central Cass def. Gaige Reep, Stanley-PL-TR PIN 0:47
Thomas Gregoire, Larimore def. (8) Tyrel Mellmer, Beulah-Hazen Dec. 6-5
(5) Matthew Neumiller, Carrington def. Seth Johnson, New Salem-Almont PIN 0:37
(4) Bradyn Horgan, Pembina Cty North def. Elijah Hackman, Velva PIN 0:23
(3) Aaron Sandy, Bishop Ryan def. Brock Aberle, Lisbon PIN 4:52
(6) Brandon Oien, Linton-HMB def. Colton Bartuska, Des Lacs-Burlington PIN 3:43
Trace Bakke, Kindred def. (7) Jade Hepper, Watford City Dec. 4-0
(2) Tyler Toepke-Floyd, South Border def. Alec Andress, Hettinger-Scranton Maj. 13-0

2nd Round
(1) Austin Rust, CC def. Thomas Gregoire, Larimore PIN 0:25
(4) Bradyn Horgan, PCN def. (5) Matthew Neumiller, Carrington Dec. 3-2
(6) Brandon Oien, L-HMB def. (3) Aaron Sandy, Bishop Ryan Dec. 11-6
(2) Tyler Toepke-Floyd, SB def. Trace Bakke, Kindred Dec. 6-0

Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: (8) Tyrel Mellmer, B-H def. Gaige Reep, S-PL-TR PIN 0:10
M2: Elijah Hackman, Velva def. Seth Johnson, NS-A PIN 0:51
M3: Brock Aberle, Lisbon def. Colton Bartuska, DL-B PIN 4:48
M4: (7) Jade Hepper, WC def. Alec Andress, H-S Dec. 12-6

Consolation 2nd Round
(8) Tyrel Mellmer, B-H def. Trace Bakke, Kindred PIN 4:37
(3) Aaron Sandy, Bishop Ryan def. Elijah Hackman, Velva Maj. 9-0
(5) Matthew Neumiller, Carrington def. Brock Aberle, Lisbon PIN 1:29
(7) Jade Hepper, WC def. Thomas Gregoire, Larimore Dec 7-6

Championship Semifinals
(1) Austin Rust, CC def. (4) Bradyn Horgan, PCN Dec 7-2
(6) Brandon Oien, L-HMB def. (2) Tyler Toepke-Floyd, SB Dec 15-12

Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: (3) Aaron Sandy, Bishop Ryan def. (8) Tyrel Mellmer, B-H Maj 8-0
M2: (5) Matthew Neumiller, Carrington def. (7) Jade Hepper, WC PIN :51

Consolation Semifinals
M3: (4) Bradyn Horgan, PCN def. (3) Aaron Sandy, Bishop Ryan Medical Forfeit
M4: (2) Tyler Toepke-Floyd, SB def. (5) Matthew Neumiller, Carrington Dec 5-3

7th Place: (8) Tyrel Mellmer, B-H def. (7) Jade Hepper, WC PIN 1:51
5th Place: (5) Matthew Neumiller, Carrington def. (3) Aaron Sandy, Bishop Ryan Medical Forfeit
3rd Place: (4) Bradyn Horgan, PCN def. (2) Tyler Toepke-Floyd, SB Dec 4-1
Championship: (1) Austin Rust, CC def. (6) Brandon Oien, L-HMB Tech 18-3

113
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Erik Loepp, Oakes def. Cole Dukart, Killdeer PIN 1:12
(8) Lucas Ormiston, Hettinger-Scranton def. Westen Ellingson, Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm PIN 2:00
(5) Brett Verville, Pembina Cty North def. Logan Gumke, Watford City Dec. 7-0
(4) Taylor Busche, Lisbon def. Tavares Fimbres, New Town PIN 1:21
(3) Josh Schlosser, Linton-HMB def. Brendan Gregoire, Larimore PIN 1:14
(6) Bryce Carr, Carrington def. David Ruby, Des Lacs-Burlington PIN 1:33
(7) Bradley Ladwig, Stanley-PL-TR def. Talen Nielsen, Bowman PIN 5:32
(2) Sawyer Blumhardt, Central Cass def. Konner Beeter Tech. 19-3

2nd Round
(1) Erik Loepp, Oakes def. (8) Lucas Ormiston, H-S PIN 1:06
(5) Brett Verville, PCN def. (4) Taylor Busche, Lisbon PIN 5:11
(3) Josh Schlosser, L-HMB def. (6) Bryce Carr, Carrington Dec. 8-5
(2) Sawyer Blumhardt, CC def. (7) Bradley Ladwig, S-PL-TR Dec. 8-6

Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: Westen Ellingson, EEK def. Cole Dukart, Killdeer PIN 2:16
M2: Logan Gumke, WC def. Tavares Fimbres, NT PIN 1:59
M3: Brendan Gregoire, Larimore def. David Ruby, DL-B PIN 0:29
M4: Talan Nielsen, Bowman def. Konner Beeter, Bishop Ryan Tech. 17-1

Consolation 2nd Round
(7) Bradley Ladwig, S-PL-TR def. Westen Ellingson, EEK PIN 1:27
(6) Bryce Carr, Carrington def. Logan Gumke, WC Maj. 14-2
(4) Taylor Busche, Lisbon def. Brendan Gregoire, Larimore Dec. 8-4
(8) Lucas Ormiston, H-S def. Talan Nielsen, Bowman PIN 2:50

Championship Semifinals
(1) Erik Loepp, Oakes def. (5) Brett Verville, PCN Maj 8-0
(2) Sawyer Blumhardt, CC def. (3) Josh Schlosser, L-HMB Maj 8-0

Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: (7) Bradley Ladwig, S-PL-TR def. (6) Bryce Carr, Carrington PIN[/b] 2:35
M2: (4) Taylor Busche, Lisbon def. (8) Lucas Ormiston, H-S PIN 2:09

Consolation Semifinals
M3: (7) Bradley Ladwig, S-PL-TR def. (5) Brett Verville, PCN Dec 8-4
M4: (4) Taylor Busche, Lisbon def. (3) Josh Schlosser, L-HMB Dec 5-3

7th Place: (6) Walker Carr, Carrington def. (8) Lucas Ormiston, H-S PIN 2:35
5th Place: (3) Josh Schlosser, L-HMB def. (5) Brett Verille, PCN Dec 4-2
3rd Place: (7) Bradley Ladwig, S-PL-TR def. (4) Taylor Busche, Lisbon Dec 6-2
Championship: (1) Erik Loepp, Oakes def. (2) Sawyer Blumhardt, CC Maj 9-1

120
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Jace Berg, Lisbon def. Jace Horner, Killdeer Tech. 17-1
(8) Joshua Snyder, Beulah-Hazen def. Robert Finneseth, Velva Dec. 6-2
(5) Kyle Moch, Linton-HMB def. Brandon Henn, Hillsboro-Central Valley Tech. 17-2
(4) Brent Hebl, LaMoure def. Kole Johnson, Des Lacs-Burlington Tech. 19-2
(3) Nathan Volk, Central Cass def. Leighton Nichols, Bishop Ryan PIN 1:45
(6) Keenan Kvamme, Carrington def. Jaden Iverson, Stanley-PL-TR Sudden Victory-1 15-13
(7) Austin Urlaub, Pembina Cty North def. Matt Carlson, Bowman PIN 1:17
(2) Andy Nolz, South Border def. Chauncey Hughes, Hettinger-Scranton PIN 4:43

2nd Round
(1) Jace Berg, Lisbon def. (8) Joshua Snyder, B-H PIN 1:46
(5) Kyle Moch, L-HMB def. (4) Brent Hebl, LaMoure Sudden Victory-1 3-1
(3) Nathan Volk, CC def. (6) Keenan Kvamme, Carrington Maj. 14-3
(2) Andy Nolz, SB def. (7) Austin Urlaub, PCN PIN 3:32

Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: Robert Finneseth, Velva def. Jace Horner, Killdeer Dec. 9-6
M2: Kole Johnson, DL-B def. Brandon Henn, H-CV Dec. 6-0
M3: Jaden Iverson, S-PL-TR def. Leighton Nichols, Bishop Ryan Dec. 8-4
M4: Matt Carlson, Bowman def. Chauncey Hughes, H-S PIN 4:10

Consolation 2nd Round
(7) Austin Urlaub, PCN def. Robert Finneseth, Velva Maj 9-0
(6) Keenan Kvamme, Carrington def. Kole Johnson, DL-B Dec 8-2
(4) Brent Hebl, LaMoure def. Jaden Iverson, S-PL-TR PIN 2:07
(8) Joshua Snyder, B-H def. Matt Carlson, Bowman Maj 16-5

Championship Semifinals
M3: (1) Jace Berg, Lisbon def. (5) Kyle Moch, L-HMB Maj 12-4
M4: (2) Andy Nolz, SB def. (3) Nathan Volk, CC Maj 8-0

Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: (6) Keenan Kvamme, Carrington def. (7) Austin Urlaub, PCN Dec 8-3
M2: (4) Brent Hebl, LaMoure def. (8) Joshua Snyder, B-H Tech 17-0

Consolation Semifinals
(5) Kyle Moch, L-HMB def. (6) Keenan Kvamme, Carrington PIN 2:07
(3) Nathan Volk, CC def. (4) Brent Hebl, LaMoure Dec 3-1

7th Place: (7) Austin Urlaub, PCN def. (8) Joshua Snyder, B-H Dec 7-3
5th Place: (4) Brent Hebl, LaMoure def. (6) Keenan Kvamme, Carrington PIN 4:41
3rd Place: (5) Kyle Moch, L-HMB def. (3) Nathan Volk, CC Maj 10-1
Championship: (1) Jace Berg, Lisbon def. (2) Andy Nolz, SB Dec 4-0

126
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Blake Bosch, South Border def. Cullen Seeger, New Salem-Almont Tech. 19-2
(8) Cole Peterson, Des Lacs-Burlington def. Lane Berg, Central Cass Dec. 3-2
(5) Luke Hastings, Hillsboro-Central Valley def. Josh Horner, Velva Maj. 9-0
(4) Caleb Dorich, LaMoure def. Blake Kaercher, Pembina Cty North Maj. 15-2
(3) Grant Johnson, Lisbon def. Coelton Jore, Watofrd City Tech. 15-0
Derek Tabor, Killdeer def. (6) Chase Jacob, Linton-HMB PIN 5:12
(7) Codi Tomac, Hettinger-Scranton def. Tanner Egeberg, Kenmare-Bowbells PIN 5:04
(2) Chaz Bauer, Carrington def. Derrick Erie, Stanley-PL-TR Maj. 9-1

2nd Round
(1) Blake Bosch, SB def. (8) Cole Peterson, DL-B PIN 1:56
(4) Caleb Dorich, LaMoure def. (5) Luke Hastings, H-CV Maj. 10-0
(3) Grant Johnson, Lisbon def. Derek Tabor, Killdeer Dec. 2-1
(7) Codi Tomac, H-S def. (2) Chaz Bauer, Carrington Dec. 7-2

Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: Cullen Seeger, NS-A def. Lane Bert, CC Dec. 7-4
M2: Blake Kaercher, PCN def. Josh Horner, Velva PIN 1:31
M3: (6) Chase Jacob, L-HMB def. Coleton Jore, WC Tech. 19-1
M4: Derrick Erie, S-PL-TR def. Tanner Egeberg, K-B PIN 4:11

Consolation 2nd Round
Cullen Seeger, NS-A def. (2) Chaz Bauer, Carrington Dec. 3-1
Blake Kaercher, PCN def. Derek Tabor, Killdeer PIN 2:25
(6) Chase Jacob, L-HMB def. (5) Luke Hastings, H-CV Dec. 9-3
(8) Cole Peterson, DL-B def. Derrick Erie, S-PL-TR UTB 3-2

Championship Semifinals
(1) Blake Bosch, SB def. (4) Caleb Dorich, LaMoure PIN 5:33
(7) Codi Tomac, H-S def. (3) Grant Johnson, Lisbon Dec 3-1

Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: Cullen Seeger, NS-A def. Blake Kaercher, PCN Dec 14-7
M2: (6) Chase Jacob, L-HMB def. (8) Cole Peterson, DL-B PIN 3:40

Consolation Semifinals
M3: (4) Caleb Dorich, LaMoure def. Cullen Seeger, NS-A Maj 12-1
M4: (3) Grant Johnson, Lisbon def. (6) Chase Jacob, L-HMB PIN 2:20

7th Place: Blake Kaercher, PCN def. (8) Cole Peterson, DL-B Dec 7-3
5th Place: (6) Chase Jacob, L-HMB def. Cullen Seeger, NS-A Dec 11-10
3rd Place: (4) Caleb Dorich, LaMoure def. (3) Grant Johnson, Lisbon Sudden Victory-1 5-3
Championship: (1) Blake Bosch, SB def. (7) Codi Tomac, H-S PIN 0:37

132
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Justin Thomas, Des Lacs-Burlington def. Camron Flick, Central Cass Dec. 6-1
(8) Travis Dolan, Grafton def. Tanner Rohde, Killdeer Dec. 4-2
(5) Caden Coleman, Oakes def. Cole Dauphinais, Bishop Ryan PIN 0:46
(4) Carson Koble, Harvey-Wells County def. Brenden Harrison, Standing Rock Tech. 17-2
(3) Jonathon Grunefelder, Napoleon def. Braxon Yates, Hettinger-Scranton PIN 2:29
(6) Joel Weber, South Border def. Xavier Maureaux, Kenmare-Bowbells PIN 1:05
(7) Matt Newman, New Salem-Almont def. Andrew Leier, Linton-HMB Sudden Victory-1 7-5
(2) Walker Carr, Carrington def. Mason Brudevold, Velva Maj. 12-4

2nd Round
(1) Justin Thomas, DL-B def. (8) Travis Dolan, Grafton Tech. 15-0
(5) Caden Coleman, Oakes def. (4) Carson Koble, H-WC Dec. 9-5
(3) Jonathon Grunefelder, Napoleon def. (6) Joel Weber, SB Dec. 8-2
(2) Walker Carr, Carrington def. (7) Matt Newman, NS-A PIN 3:05

Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: Camron Flick, CC def. Tanner Rohde, Killdeer PIN 4:00
M2: Brenden Harrison, SR def. Cole Dauphinais, Bishop Ryan Tech. 16-0
M3: Xavier Maureaux, K-B def. Braxon Yates, H-S Injury Default 0:00
M4: Mason Brudevold, Velva def. Andrew Leier, L-HMB PIN 1:45

Consolation 2nd Round
(7) Matt Newman, NS-A def. Camron Flick, CC Dec. 9-3
(6) Joel Weber, SB def. Brenden Harrison, SR PIN 3:55
(4) Carson Koble, H-WC def. Xavier Maureaux, K-B PIN 4:19
(8) Travis Dolan, Grafton def. Mason Brudevold Dec. 7-5

Championship Semifinals
(1) Justin Thomas, DL-B def. (5) Caden Coleman, Oakes Dec 8-5
(2) Walker Carr, Carrington def. (3) Jonathon Grunefelder, Napoleon Dec 8-4

Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: (6) Joel Weber, SB def. Camron Flick, CC PIN 4:25
M2: (4) Carson Koble, H-WC def. (8) Travis Dolan, Grafton Dec 6-0

Consolation Semifinals
M3: (5) Caden Coleman, Oakes def. (6) Joel Weber, SB Medical Forfeit
M4: (4) Carson Koble, H-WC def. (3) Jonathon Grunefelder, Napoleon Dec 4-3

7th Place: (8) Travis Dolan, Grafton def. Camron Flick, CC PIN 1:56
5th Place: (3) Jonathon Grunefelder, Napoleon def. (6) Joel Weber, SB Medical Forfeit
3rd Place: (5) Caden Coleman, Oakes def. (4) Carson Koble, H-WC Dec 3-0
Championship: (2) Walker Carr, Carrington def. (1) Justin Thomas, DL-B

138
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Jaron Lunday, Grafton def. Austin Becker, Napoleon Maj. 15-4
Gabe Schill, Pembina Cty North def. (8) Keaton Merck, Bishop Ryan Dec. 10-3
(5) Patrick Freeman, Carrington def. Tanner Thompson, Kindred PIN 5:26
(4) Brayden Kuntz, South Border def. Logan Eisenbeis, Beulah-Hazen Maj. 9-1
(3) Colton Neumiller, New Salem-Almont def. Bennie Mygland, Rugby PIN 2:57
Dallas Osborn, Velva def. (6) Austin Kelly, Oakes Dec. 9-5
(7) Rhett Wolter, Stanley-PL-TR def. Eric Bucholz, Bowman Tech. 18-2
(2) Wyatt Morten, Larimore def. Trevor Abrahamson, Hettinger-Scranton Dec. 12-5

2nd Round
(1) Jaron Lunday, Grafton def. Gabe Schill, PCN Maj. 10-1
(4) Brayden Kuntz, SB def. Patrick Freeman, Carrington Dec. 5-1
(3) Colton Neumiller, NS-A def. Dallas Osborn, Velva PIN 4:00
(2) Wyatt Morten, Larimore def. (7) Rhett Wolter, S-PL-TR Dec. 7-5

Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: Austin Becker, Napoleon def. (8) Keaton Merck, Bishop Ryan Dec. 7-5
M2: Logan Eisenbeis, B-H def. Tanner Thompson, Kindred PIN 2:51
M3: (6) Austin Kelly, Oakes def. Bennie Mygland, Rugby PIN 4:21
M4: Eric Bucholz, Bowman def. Trevor Abrahamson, H-S Tech. 16-1

Consolation 2nd Round
(7) Rhett Wolter, S-PL-TR def. Austin Becker, Napoleon Maj 17-4
Logan Eisenbeis, B-H def. Dallas Osborn, Velva Dec. 7-5
(6) Austin Kelly, Oakes def. (5) Patrick Freeman, Carrington UTB 2-2
Eric Bucholz, Bowman def. Gabe Schill, PCN PIN 1:45

Championship Semifinals
(1) Jaron Lunday, Grafton def. (4) Brayden Kuntz, SB Dec 7-2
(3) Colton Neumiller, NS-A def. (2) Wyatt Morten, Larimore Sudden Victory-1 8-6

Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: (7) Rhett Wolter, S-PL-TR def. Logan Eisenbeis, B-H Dec 5-3
M2: (6) Austin Kelly, Oakes def. Eric Bucholz, Bowman Tech 16-0

Consolation Semifinals
M3: (4) Brayden Kuntz, SB def. (7) Rhett Wolter, S-PL-TR Dec 2-0
M4: (2) Wyatt Morten, Larimore def. (6) Austin Kelly, Oakes Tech 16-0

7th Place: Eric Bucholz, Bowman def. Logan Eisenbeis, B-H Dec 6-4
5th Place: (6) Austin Kelly, Oakes def. (7) Rhett Wolter, S-PL-TR Dec 7-1
3rd Place: (2) Wyatt Morten, Larimore def. (4) Brayden Kuntz, SB Dec 6-3
Championship: (3) Colton Neumiller, NS-A def. (1) Jaron Lunday, Grafton Dec 10-7

145
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Dylan Urbach, Lisbon def. Nathan Horter, Larimore PIN 0:28
(8) Dalton Hamlin, LaMoure def. Reid Mundahl, Rugby PIN 3:33
(5) Nash Bettenhausen, South Border def. Jacob Rudy, Des Lacs-Burlington Dec. 8-3
(4) Adam Dean, Velva def. Ty Horning, Beulah-Hazen Dec. 7-0
(3) Brock Nagel, Linton-HMB def. Christian Hughes, Hettinger-Scranton Dec. 11-6
(6) Troy Steele, Bowman def. Wyatt Lautt, Harvey-Wells County Medical Forfeit
(7) Billy Holtan, Carrington def. Austin Germann, Watford City Dec. 1-0
(2) Adam Deullea, Central Cass def. Ben Mayer, Bishop Ryan PIN 3:12

2nd Round
(1) Dylan Urbach, Lisbon def. (8) Dalton Hamlin, LaMoure Tech. 17-0
(4) Adam Dean, Velva def. (5) Nash Bettenhausen, SB Dec. 1-0
(3) Brock Nagel, L-HMB def. (6) Troy Steele, Bowman PIN 4:42
(2) Adam Deullea, CC def. (7) Billy Holtan, Carrington Dec. 7-2

Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: Reid Mundahl, Rugby def. Nathan Horter, Larimore PIN 0:52
M2: Ty Horning, B-H def. Jacob Ruby, DL-B Maj 11-3
M3: Christian Hughes, H-S def. Wyatt Lautt, H-WC PIN 3:54
M4: Austin Garmann, WC def. Ben Mayer, Bishop Ryan Maj 16-2

Consolation 2nd Round
(7) Billy Holtan, Carrington def. Reid Mundahl, Rugby Maj 13-1
(6) Troy Steele, Bowman def. Ty Horning, B-H Maj 9-1
Christian Hughes, H-S def. Nash Bettenhausen, SB PIN 4:27
(8) Dalton Hamlin, LaMoure def. Austin Garmann, WC PIN 2:50

Championship Semifinals
(1) Dylan Urbach, Lisbon def. (4) Adam Dean, Velva Dec 5-2
(3) Brock Nagel, L-HMB def. (2) Adam Dullea, CC Sudden Victory-1 9-7

Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: (7) Billy Holtan, Carrington def. (6) Troy Steele, Bowman Dec 5-2
M2: Christian Hughes, H-S def. (8) Dalton Hamlin, LaMoure Dec 14-8

Consolation Semifinals
M3: (7) Billy Holtan, Carrington def. (4) Adam Dean, Velva TB-1 4-3
M4: (2) Adam Dullea, CC def. Christian Hughes, H-S PIN 0:36

7th Place: (8) Dalton Hamlin def. (6) Troy Steele, Bowman Dec 5-2
5th Place: (4) Adam Dean, Velva def. Christian Hughes, H-S Maj 22-8
3rd Place: (7) Billy Holtan, Carrington def. (2) Adam Dullea, CC TB-1 3-1
Championship: (1) Dylan Urbach, Lisbon def. (3) Brock Nagel, L-HMB Dec 6-3

152
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Kyle Schultz, Central Cass def. Chandler Meiers, Stanley-PL-TR PIN 4:19
(8) Jesse Schurman, Pembina Cty North def. Curtis Summer, Bowman PIN 1:40
(5) Jace Schilling, South Border def. Hunter Schreiner, Velva Maj. 11-2
(4) Wyatt Aberle, Lisbon def. Bradan Kalamaha, Bishop Ryan PIN 1:40
(3) Rodney Vanhoff, Hettinger-Scranton def. Matty Larson, Des Lacs-Burlington Tech. 16-0
(6) Trent Ptacek, Oakes def. Kegan Thompson Watford City PIN 4:45
(7) Riley Lura, Carrington def. Sonny Herczeg, Beulah-Hazen Tech. 15-0
(2) Trenten Jangula, Napoleon def. Tanner Keller, Harvey-Wells County PIN 5:07

2nd Round
(1) Kyle Schultz, CC def. (8) Jesse Schurman, PCN Maj. 13-4
(4) Wyatt Aberle, Lisbon def. (5) Jace Schilling, SB Dec. 10-4
(3) Rodney Vanhoff, H-S def. (6) Trent Ptacek, Oakes Sudden Victory-1 6-4
(2) Trenten Jangula, Napoleon def. (7) Riley Lura, Carrington PIN 4:00

Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: Chandler Meiers, S-PL-TR def. Curtis Sumer, Bowman PIN 0:21
M2: Hunter Schreiner, Velva def. Bradan Kalamaha, Bishop Ryan PIN 2:43
M3: Kegan Thompson, WC def. Matty Larson, DL-B PIN 2:50
M4: Tanner Keller, H-WC def. Sonny Herczeg, H-B PIN 2:16

Consolation 2nd Round
(7) Riley Lura, Carrington def. Chandler Meiers, S-PL-TR Dec 3-0
(6) Trent Ptacek, Oakes def. Hunter Schreiner, Velva Dec 3-0
(5) Jace Schilling, SB def. Kegan Thompson, WC Maj 12-4
(8) Jesse Schurman, PCN def. Tanner Keller, H-WC PIN 4:32

Championship Semifinals
(4) Wyatt Aberle, Lisbon def. (1) Kyle Schultz, CC Dec 12-7
(2) Trenten Jangula, Napoleon def. (3) Rodney Vanhoff, H-S Dec 5-0

Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: (6) Trent Ptacek, Oakes def. (7) Riley Lura, Carrington Dec 11-4
M2: (8) Jesse Schurman, PCN def. (5) Jace Schilling, SB Dec 5-3

Consolation Semifinals
M3: (1) Kyle Schultz, CC def. (6) Trent Ptacek, Oakes PIN 4:33
M4: (3) Rodney Vanhoff, H-S def. (8) Jesse Schurman, PCN PIN 5:33

7th Place: (7) Riley Lura, Carrington def. (5) Jace Schilling, SB Dec 7-2
5th Place: (6) Trent Ptacek, Oakes def. (8) Jesse Schurman, PCN Maj 11-2
3rd Place: (1) Kyle Schultz, CC def. (3) Rodney Vanhoff, H-S Dec 7-4
Championship: (4) Wyatt Aberle, Lisbon def. (2) Trenten Jangula, Napoleon Dec 2-1

160
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Taylor Heins, New Salem-Almont def. Cullen Blair, Pembina Cty North PIN 0:44
(8) Brett Lyman, Carrington def. Scott Weinand, Beulah-Hazen PIN 3:23
(5) Kiel Werre, Velva def. Jeric Houdek, May-Port-CG PIN 3:17
(4) Clay Jacob, Linton-HMB def. Jordan Will, Bishop Ryan PIN 0:30
(3) Tucker Meidinger, South Border def. Dillan Jepson, Killdeer Dec. 12-7
(6) Joe Nelson, Watford City def. Ty Jesz, Kenmare-Bowbells PIN 1:24
(7) Taylor Olson, Lisbon def. Cole Hysjulien, Stanley-PL-TR PIN 3:03
(2) Matthew Gross, Napoleon def. Kody Krigstad, Grafton PIN 1:54

2nd Round
(1) Taylor Heins, NS-A def. (8) Brett Lyman, Carrington PIN 1:22
(4) Clay Jacob, L-HMB def. (5) Kiel Werre, Velva Dec. 5-3
(3) Tucker Meidinger, SB def. (6) Joe Nelson, WC PIN 2:25
(2) Matthew Gross, Napoleon def. (7) Taylor Olson, Lisbon Maj. 16-8

Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: Cullen Blair, PCN def. Scott Weinand, B-H PIN 0:22
M2: Jordan Will, Bishop Ryan def. Jeric Houdek, MPCG PIN 1:41
M3: Dillan Jepson, Killdeer def. Ty Jesz, K-B Maj 11-1
M4: Kody Kringstad, Grafton def. Cole Hysjulien, S-PL-TR PIN 0:36

Consolation 2nd Round
Cullen Blair, PCN def. (7) Taylor Olson, Lisbon Dec 4-2
(6) Joe Nelson, WC def. Jordan Will, Bishop Ryan PIN 1:43
(5) Kiel Werre, Velva def. Dillan Jepson, Killdeer PIN 4:21
(8) Brett Lyman, Carrington def. Kody Kringstad, Grafton PIN 1:54

Championship Semifinals
(1) Taylor Heins, NS-A def. (4) Clay Jacob, L-HMB PIN 3:21
(2) Matthew Gross, Napoleon def. (3) Tucker Meidinger, SB Dec 4-1

Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: Cullen Blair, PCN def. (6) Joe Nelson, WC Dec 12-10
M2: (5) Kiel Werre, Velva def. (8) Brett Lyman, Carrington Tech 15-0

Consolation Semifinals
M3: (4) Clay Jacob, L-HMB def. Cullen Blair, PCN PIN 0:45
M4: (3) Tucker Meidinger, SB def. (5) Kiel Werre, Velva PIN 3:38

7th Place: (6) Joe Nelson, WC def. (8) Brett Lyman, Carrington Dec 9-3
5th Place: (5) Kiel Werre, Velva def. Cullen Blair, PCN Dec 4-3
3rd Place: (3) Tucker Meidinger, SB def. (4) Clay Jacob, L-HMB Dec 4-3
Championship: (1) Taylor Heins, NSA def. (2) Matthew Gross, Napoleon PIN 2:44

170
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Abe Roehrich, Stanley-PL-TR def. Cody Fladeland, Beulah-Hazen PIN 1:20
(8) Seth Zink, Carrington def. Michael Longland, Bowman PIN 0:59
(5) Trevor Meidinger, South Border def. Landon Littlefield, Harvey-Wells County PIN 3:31
(4) Cole Ehrlin, Oakes def. Carson Schell, Bishop Ryan PIN 1:24
(3) Dylan Bowen, Hillsboro-Central Valley def. Daniel Arthur, Killdeer PIN 0:26
Alex Giese, Kenmare-Bowbells def. (6) Michel Oien, Linton-HMB PIN 3:05
(7) Nathan Schmaltz, Velva def. Dakota Neether, Watford City PIN 1:23
(2) Nicholas Becker, Napoleon def. Arturo Delacruz, Grafton Maj. 13-1

2nd Round
(1) Abe Roehrich, S-PL-TR def. (8) Seth Zink, Carrington PIN 0:37
(4) Cole Ehrlin, Oakes def. (5) Trevor Meidinger, SB Maj. 14-0
(3) Dylan Bowen, H-CV def. Alex Giese, K-B PIN 3:20
(2) Nicholas Becker, Napoleon def. (7) Nathan Schmaltz, Velva Dec. 11-5

Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: Michael Longland, Bowmand def. Cody Fladeland, B-H PIN 1:45
M2: Carson Schell, Bishop Ryan def. Landon Littlefield, H-WC Dec 6-2
M3: (6) Michael Oien, L-HMB def. Daniel Arthur, Killdeer PIN 0:14
M4: Arturo Delacruz, Grafton def. Dakota Neether, WC PIN 2:22

Consolation 2nd Round
(7) Nathan Schmaltz, Velva def. Michael Longland, Bowman PIN 2:56
Alex Giese, K-B def. Carson Schell, Bishop Ryan Sudden Victory-1 3-1
(5) Trevor Meidinger, SB def. (6) Michael Oien, L-HMB Dec 10-4
Arturo Delacruz, Grafton def. (8) Seth Zink, H-CV Sudden Victory-1 2-0

Championship Semifinals
(4) Cole Ehrlin, Oakes def. (1) Abe Roehrich, S-PL-TR Dec 3-0
(3) Dylan Bowen, H-CV def. (2) Nicholas Becker, Napoleon PIN 5:39

Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: (7) Nathan Schmaltz, Velva def. Alex Giese, K-B PIN 1:45
M2: (5) Trevor Meidinger, SB def. Arturo Delacruz, Grafton Dec 1-0

Consolation Semifinals
M3: (1) Abe Roehrich, S-PL-TR def. (7) Nathan Schmaltz, Velva Tech 23-8
M4: (2) Nicholas Becker, Napoleon def. (5) Trevor Meidinger, SB Dec 3-2

7th Place: Alex Giese, K-B def. Arturo Delacruz, Grafton Dec 7-5
5th Place: (5) Trevor Meidinger, SB def. (7) Nathan Schmatlz, Velva Dec 5-3
3rd Place: (1) Abe Roehrich, S-PL-TR def. (2) Nicholas Becker, Napoleon PIN 2:01
Championship: (4) Cole Ehrlin, Oakes def. (3) Dylan Bowen, H-CV Dec 7-0

182
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Jimi Bridges, Velva def. Alex Kelven, May-Port-CG PIN 1:19
(8) Jed Bopp, Oakes def. Santos Reyes, Grafton PIN 3:22
(5) Mathew Totay, Central Cass def. Ethan Roemmich, Linton-HMB PIN 5:13
(4) Dylan Morin, Rugby def. Chris Montgomery, Larimore Dec. 3-2
(3) David Murphy, Standing Rock def. Michael Preston, Des Lacs-Burlington PIN 1:56
(6) Evan Mellmer, Beulah-Hazen def. Ryan McCullum, Kindred PIN 2:57
(7) Colby Steeke, Hettinger-Scranton def. Aiden Shafer, Bishop Ryan Maj. 11-2
(2) James Thielges, South Border def. Hunter Olson, Watford City PIN 1:15

2nd Round
(1) Jimi Bridges, Velva def. (8) Jed Bopp, Oakes Tech. 16-0
(5) Mathew Totay, CC def. (4) Dylan Morin, Rugby Dec. 3-1
(3) David Murphy, SR def. (6) Evan Mellmer, B-H PIN 2:48
(2) James Thielges, SB def. (7) Colby Steeke, H-S Tech. 15-0

Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: Santos Reyes, Grafton def. Alex Kleven, MPCG PIN 2:12
M2: Chris Montgomery, Larimore def. Ethan Roemmich, L-HMB Medical Forfeit
M3: Ryan McCullum, Kindred def. Michael Preston, DL-B Sudden Victory-1 7-5
M4: Aiden Shafer, Bishop Ryan def. Hunter Olson, WC PIN 0:48

Consolation 2nd Round
(7) Colby Steeke, H-S def. Santos Reyes, Grafton PIN 1:44
(6) Evan Mellmer, B-H def. Chris Montgomery, Larimore PIN 0:35
(4) Dylan Morin, Rugby def. Ryan McCullum, Kindred Dec 10-7
(8) Jed Bopp, Oakes def. Aiden Shafer, Bishop Ryan PIN 4:16

Championship Semifinals
(1) Jimi Bridges, Velva def. (5) Mathew Totay, CC Dec 5-4
(2) James Thielges, SB def. (3) David Murphy, SR PIN 3:00

Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: (6) Evan Mellmer, B-H def. (7) Colby Steeke, H-S PIN 2:19
M2: (4) Dylan Morin, Rugby def. (8) Jed Bopp, Oakes Maj 12-4

Consolation Semifinals
M3: (5) Mathew Totay, CC def. (6) Evan Mellmer, B-H Dec 10-5
M4: (3) David Murphy, SR def. (4) Dylan Morin, Rugby Maj 10-1

7th Place: (7) Colby Steeke, H-S def. (8) Jed Bopp, Oakes Dec 4-0
5th Place: (6) Evan Mellmer, B-H def. (4) Dylan Morin, Rugby PIN 3:24
3rd Place: (5) Mathew Totay, CC def. (3) David Murphy, SR PIN 4:00
Championship: (1) Jimi Bridges, Velva def. (2) James Thielges, SB Dec 5-1

195
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Austin Schuldheisz, Carrington def. Trevor Zins, Lisbon PIN 5:19
(8) Hunter Soli, Pembina Cty Norht def. Isaac Ripplinger, Beulah-Hazen PIN 5:48
(5) Gauge Harrison, Standing Rock def. Tristan Schmitz, Oakes PIN 3:15
(4) Dylan Schnabel, Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm def. Alex Geritz, Central Cass PIN 1:06
(3) Tanner Meidinger, South Border def. Dakota Johnson, Bishop Ryan PIN 0:32
(6) Wyatt Schultz, Hillsboro-Central Valley def. Devon Bert, Rugby Dec. 7-2
(7) David Dukart, Killdeer def. Ben Hall, New Town PIN 1:28
(2) Taylor Barstad, Velva def. Danby Lueck, Hettinger-Scranton Dec. 8-1

2nd Round
(1) Austin Schuldheisz, Carrington def. (8) Hunter Soli, PCN Maj. 9-1
(4) Dylan Schnabel, EEK def. (5) Gauge Harrison, SR Dec. 4-0
(6) Wyatt Schultz, H-CV def. (3) Tanner Meidinger, SB Dec. 9-5
(2) Taylor Barstad, Velva def. (7) David Dukart, Killdeer PIN 5:29

Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: Trevor Zins, Lisbon def. Isaac Ripplinger, B-H PIN 0:29
M2: Tristan Schmitz, Oakes def. Alex Geritz, CC PIN 3:34
M3: Devon Berg, Rugby def. Dakota Johnson, Bishop Ryan PIN 1:23
M4: Denby Lueck, H-S def. Ben Hall, NT PIN 1:47

Consolation 2nd Round
(7) David Dukart, Killdeer def. Trevor Zins, Lisbon PIN 1:54
(3) Tanner Meidinger, SB def. Tristan Schmitz, Oakes PIN 1:41
(5) Gauge Harrison, SR def. Devon Berg, Rugby Dec 9-4
(8) Hunter Soli, PCN def. Denby Lueck, H-S PIN 2:18

Championship Semifinals
(4) Dylan Schabel, EEK def. (1) Austin Schuldheisz, Carrington Dec 8-7
(2) Taylor Barstad, Velva def. (6) Wyatt Schultz, H-CV Maj 14-2

Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: (3) Tanner Meidinger, SB def. (7) David Dukart, Killdeer Dec 8-2
M2: (8) Hunter Soli, PCN def. (5) Gauge Harrison, SR Dec 8-1

Consolation Semifinals
M3: (3) Tanner Meidinger, SB def. (1) Austin Schuldheisz, Carrington PIN 4:51
M4: (6) Wyatt Schultz, H-CV def. (8) Hunter Soli, PCN Dec 11-4

7th Place: (7) David Dukart, Killdeer def. (5) Gauge Harrison, SR Maj 11-0
5th Place: (1) Austin Schuldheisz, Carrington def. (8) Hunter Soli, PCN PIN 1:50
3rd Place: (3) Tanner Meidinger, SB def. (6) Wyatt Schultz, H-CV Dec 4-2
Championship: (2) Taylor Barstad, Velva def. (4) Dylan Schnabel, EEK Dec 6-4

220
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Andrew Beine, Napoleon def. Sheldon Standish, New Town PIN 1:11
(8) Jacob Hildebrant, Bowman def. Brady Siebels, Hillsboro-Central Valley PIN 1:25
(5) Michael Lafferty, Pembina Cty North def. Kevin Sandgren, Hettinger-Scranton PIN 2:38
(4) Josh Gapp, May-Port-CG def. Austin Moen, Des Lacs-Burlington PIN 3:00
(3) Logan Shockman, LaMoure def. Jacob Stauss, Grafton PIN 0:47
(6) Chozey Schumacher, South Border def. Trenton McCloud, Rolla-RL-SJ-R PIN 1:50
(7) Tyler Allers, Bishop Ryan def. Tyler Krabbenhoft, Watford City PIN 1:16
(2) Wyatt Smith, Lisbon def. Colten Turner, Killdeer PIN 0:41

2nd Round
(1) Andrew Beine, Napoleon def. (8) Jacob Hildebrant, Bowman Tech. 19-4
(4) Josh Gapp, MPCG def. (5) Michael Lafferty, PCN Sudden Victory-1 9-4
(3) Logan Shockman, LaMoure def. (6) Chozey Schumacher, SB PIN 1:14
(2) Wyatt Smith, Lisbon def. (7) Tyler Allers, Bishop Ryan PIN 1:08

Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: Brady Siebels, H-CV def. Sheldon Standish, NT PIN 0:35
M2: Austin Moen, DL-B def. Kevin Sandgren, H-S Injury Default 2:05
M3: Trenton McCloud, R-RL-SJ-R def. Jacob Stauss, Grafton PIN 1:49
M4: Colten Turner, Killdeer def. Tyler Krabbenhoft, WC PIN 0:56

Consolation 2nd Round
(7) Tyler Allers, Bishop Ryan def. Brady Siebels, H-CV TB-1 8-2
(6) Chozey Schumacher, SB def. Austin Moen, DL-B PIN 0:50
(5) Michael Lafferty, PCN def. Trenton McCloud, R-RL-SJ-R PIN 2:53
(8) Jacob Hildebrant, Bowman def. Colten Turner, Killdeer PIN 0:43

Championship Semifinals
(1) Andrew Beine, Napoleon def. (4) Josh Gapp, MPCG Tech 18-2
(3) Logan Shockman, LaMoure def. Wyatt Smith, Lisbon Dec 5-4

Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: (6) Chozey Schumacher, SB def. (7) Tyler Allers, Bishop Ryan Dec 6-0
M2: (8) Jacob Hildebrant, Bowman def. (5) Michael Lafferty, PCN PIN 4:27

Consolation Semifinals
M3: (4) Josh Gapp, MPCG def. (6) Chozey Schumacher, SB Dec 8-1
M4: (2) Wyatt Smith, Lisbon def. (8) Jacob Hildebrant, Bowman Dec 2-1

7th Place: (5) Michael Lafferty, PCN def. (7) Tyler Allers, Bishop Ryan Dec 8-6
5th Place: (8) Jacob Hildebrant def. (6) Chozey Schumacher, SB PIN 0:23
3rd Place: (2) Wyatt Smith, Lisbon def. (4) Josh Gapp, MPCG PIN 1:47
Championship: (1) Andrew Beine, Napoleon def. (3) Logan Shockman, LaMoure Dec 6-1

285
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Cordell Schroeder, Carrington def. Cody Schlosser, Linton-HMB PIN 0:55
(8) Benjamin Collupy, Stanley-PL-TR def. Ryne Storsved, New Salem-Almont PIN 0:40
(5) Dylan Claus, Lisbon def. Jon Wallette, Rolla-RL-SJ-R Dec. 2-0
(4) Tyson Lafferty, Pembina Cty North def. Kye Bolken, Watford City PIN 0:40
(3) Michael Kelly, Oakes def. Michael Moran, Grafton PIN 3:26
(6) Dillon Braaten, South Border def. Macormick Stuber, Bowman PIN 0:56
(7) Alex Senger, Rugby def. Nathan Erickson, May-Port-CG PIN 1:13
(2) Mason Kramer, Bishop Ryan def. Brandon Ehlers, Hettinger-Scranton PIN 0:54

2nd Round
(1) Cordell Schroeder, Carrington def. (8) Benjamin Collupy, S-PL-TR PIN 1:33
(4) Tyson Lafferty, PCN def. (5) Dylan Claus, Lisbon PIN 0:36
(3) Michael Kelly, Oakes def. (6) Dillon Braaten, SB PIN 2:55
(2) Mason Kramer, Bishop Ryan def. (7) Alex Senger, Rugby PIN 0:54

Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: Cody Schlosser, L-HMB def. Ryne Strosved, NS-A PIN 0:55
M2: Jon Wallette, R-RL-SJ-R def. Kye Bolken, WC PIN 2:39
M3: Michael Moran, Grafton def. MaCormick Stuber, Bowman PIN 1:28
M4: Brandon Ehlers, H-S def. Nathan Erickson, MPCG PIN 1:52

Consolation 2nd Round
(7) Alex Senger, Rugby def. Cody Schlosser, L-HMB PIN 1:50
(6) Dillon Braaten, SB def. Jone Wallette, R-RL-SJ-R PIN 1:56
(5) Dylan Claus, Lisbon def. Michael Moran, Grafton PIN 3:19
(8) Benjamin Collupy, S-PL-TR def. Brandon Ehlers, H-S PIN 0:16

Championship Semifinals
(1) Cordel Schroeder, Carrington def. (4) Tyson Lafferty, PCN PIN 0:47
(2) Mason Kramer, Bishop Ryan def. (3) Michael Kelly, Oakes Dec 7-2

Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: (6) Dillon Braaten, SB def. (7) Alex Senger, Rugby PIN 1:42
M2: (5) Dylan Claus, Lisbon def. (8) Benjamin Collupy, S-PL-TR Dec 6-5

Consolation Semifinals
M3: (4) Tyson Lafferty, PCN def. (6) Dillon Braaten, SB PIN 4:06
M4: (3) Michael Kelly, Oakes def. (5) Dylan Claus, Lisbon Dec 2-0

7th Place: (7) Alex Senger, Rugby def. (8) Benjamin Collupy, S-PL-TR PIN 2:13
5th Place: (5) Dylan Claus, Lisbon def. (6) Dillon Braaten, SB Sudden Victory-1 3-1
3rd Place: (3) Michael Kelly, Oakes def. (4) Tyson Lafferty, PCN PIN 2:07
Championship: (1) Cordell Schroeder, Carrington def. (2) Mason Kramer, Bishop Ryan PIN 5:50
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012-13 State Tourney

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Feb 14, 2013 1:48 pm

CLASS A INDIVIDUAL TOURNEY

FINAL Team Scores: 1. West Fargo 232.5; 2. Bismarck 213.0; 3. Century 186.5; 4. Minot 105.0; 5. GF Red River 97.0; 6. Fargo Davies 87.0; 7. Mandan 83.0; 8. Fargo North 80.5; 9. Dickinson 80.0; 10. Turtle Mountain-Belcourt & Valley City 75.5; 12. St. Mary's 64.0; 13. Jamestown 63.0; 14. Williston 62.0; 15. Wahpeton 60.5; 16. Fargo South 53.0; 17. GF Central 47.0; 18. Devils Lake 9.0

106
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Marlo Bell, Fargo South def. Matthew Schaffner, St. Mary's PIN 2:17
(8) Dillon Spalding, Unattached-Bismarck def. Trey Larimer, GF Red River PIN 1:24
(5) Jaret Lee, Dickinson def. Keenan Morris, Fargo Davies PIN 1:08
(4) Keegan Cronin, West Fargo def. Brody Armstrong, Minot PIN 1:20
(3) Marvin Berry, Unattached-Fargo South def. Ryan Zachmeier, Mandan Maj. 16-3
(6) Jared Franek, Unattached-West Fargo def. Gavin Lenoue, Wahpeton Tech. 24-8
(7) Mason Schulz, Century def. Cole McGough, Valley City PIN 4:12
(2) Taylor Nein, Bismarck def. Caden Haugen, Unattached-Dickinson PIN 3:17

2nd Round
(1) Marlo Bell, South def. (8) Dillon Spalding, Unat.-Bismarck Dec. 14-7
(5) Jaret Lee, Dickinson def. (4) Keegan Cronin, WF PIN 4:43
(3) Marvin Berry, Unat.-South def. (6) Jared Franek, Unat.-WF Maj. 13-4
(2) Taylor Nein, Bismarck def. (7) Mason Schulz, Century Maj. 16-7

Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: Matthew Schaffner, St. Mary's def. Trey Larimer, GFRR PIN 2:04
M2: Brody Armstrong, Minot def. Keenan Morris, Davies Dec 4-2
M3: Gavin Lenoue, Wahp def. Ryan Zachmeier, Mandan PIN 2:35
M4: Caden Haugen, Unat.-Dickinson def. Cole McGough, VC Maj 14-0

Consolation 2nd Round
(7) Mason Schulz, Century def. Matthew Schaffner, St. Mary's Maj 8-0
(6) Jared Franek, Unat.-WF Brody Armstrong, Minot PIN 2:36
(4) Keegan Cronin, WF def. Gavin Lenoue, Wahp PIN 3:35
(8) Dillon Spalding, Unat.-BHS def. Caden Haugen, Unat.-Dickinson Dec 2-0

Championship Semifinals
(1) Marlo Bell, South def. (5) Jaret Lee, Dickinson Maj 17-6
(2) Taylor Nein, BHS def. (3) Marvin Berry, Unat.-South Dec 6-4

Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: (6) Jared Franek, Unat.-WF def. (7) Mason Schulz, Century Dec 7-3
M2: (4) Keegan Cronin, WF def. (8) Dillon Spalding, Unat.-BHS Dec 4-3

Consolation Quarterfinals
M3: (6) Jared Franek, Unat.-WF def. (5) Jaret Lee, Dickinson Maj 12-4
M4: (3) Marvin Berry, Unat.-South def. (4) Keegan Cronin, WF Maj 14-3

7th Place: (7) Mason Schulz, Century def. (8) Dillon Spalding, Unat.-BHS Dec 2-0
5th Place: (5) Jaret Lee, Dickinson def. (4) Keegan Cronin, WF Dec 4-3
3rd Place: (3) Marvin Berry, Unat.-South def. (6) Jared Franek, Unat.-WF Maj 15-4
Championship: (1) Marlo Bell, South def. (2) Taylor Nein, BHS PIN 5:00

113
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Austin Hutzenbiler, Dickinson def. Logan Erlandson, Valley City PIN 1:19
(8) Alex Hoffman, Unattached-Bismarck def. Christophe Longie, TMCHS Dec. 11-4
(5) Reed Cronin, West Fargo def. Jace Estenson, Devils Lake PIN 1:14
(4) Rodell Johnson, GF Red River def. Brandon Hanson, Unattached-GFC PIN 1:07
(3) Nathan Humann, Century def. Dylan Dahlstrom, Unattached-GFRR PIN 0:30
(6) Paxton Mewes, Jamestown def. Caydon Cymbaluk, Mandan PIN 2:52
(7) Tyler Keener, GF Central def. Alex Skaare, Fargo Davies PIN 4:40
(2) Kael Knowlen, Bismarck def. Casey Loeks, St. Mary's PIN 1:00

2nd Round
(1) Austin Hutzenbiler, Dickinson def. (8) Alex Hoffman, Unat.-Bismarck Maj. 9-1
(4) Rodell Johnson, GFRR def. (5) Reed Cronin, WF Maj. 13-4
(3) Nathan Humann, Century def. (6) Paxton Mewes, Jamestown Sudden Victory-1 4-3
(2) Kael Knowlen, Bismarck def. (7) Tyler Keener, GFC Tech. 19-4

Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: Christophe Longie, TMCHS def. Logan Erlandson, VC Tech 18-3
M2: Brandon Hanson, Unat.-GFC def. Jace Estenson, DL Dec 6-0
M3: Caydon Cymbaluk, Mandan def. Dylan Dahlstrom, Unat.-GFRR PIN 1:28
M4: Alex Skaare, Davies def. Casey Loeks, St. Mary's Maj 10-2

Consolation 2nd Round
(7) Tyler Keener, GFC def. Christophe Longie, TMCHS Dec 4-2
(6) Paxton Mewes, Jamestown def. Brandon Hanson, Unat.-GFC PIN 2:14
(5) Reed Cronin, WF def. Caydon Cymbaluk, Mandan PIN 2:22
(8) Alex Hoffman, Unat.-BHS def. Alex Skaare, Davies PIN 0:47

Championship Semifinals
(4) Rodell Johnson, GFRR def. (1) Austin Hutzenbiler, Dickinson Dec 8-6
(2) Kael Knowlen, BHS def. (3) Nathan Humann, Century PIN 3:24

Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: (6) Paxton Mewes, Jamestown def. (7) Tyler Keener, GFC Dec 6-2
M2: (5) Reed Cronin, WF def. (8) Alex Hoffman, Unat.-BHS Dec 5-2

Consolation Quarterfinals
M3: (1) Austin Hutzenbiler, Dickinson def. (6) Paxton Mewes, Jamestown Dec 4-0
M4: (3) Nathan Humann, Century def. (5) Reed Cronin, WF Dec 5-0

7th Place: (7) Tyler Keener, GFC def. (8) Alex Hoffman, Unat.-BHS Dec 9-4
5th Place: (5) Reed Cronin, WF def. (6) Paxton Mewes, Jamestown Dec 5-3
3rd Place: (3) Nathan Humann, Century def. (1) Austin Hutzenbiler PIN 2:53
Championship: (2) Kael Knowlen, BHS def. (4) Rodell Johnson, GFRR Maj 12-1

120
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Tom Walton, Fargo North def. Jaden Fettig, Unattached-Bismarck PIN 1:56
(8) Brandon Zachmeier, Mandan def. Jake Ashline, Valley City Maj. 13-3
(5) Jorey Bartsch, Minot def. Jacob Berg, Wahpton Dec. 8-4
(4) Juan Rodriguez, West Fargo def. Tyler Young, GF Central PIN 0:55
(3) Tate Barnhardt, St. Mary's def. Joey Good, Devils Lake Dec. 8-1
(6) Hunter Eckert, Century def. Abdi Khaman, Fargo South PIN 1:42
(7) Terry LaVallie Jr., TMCHS def. Tyler Strandberg, Unattached-Minot PIN 0:59
(2) Adam Blees, Bismarck def. Anthony Nemer, Fargo Davies PIN 3:26

2nd Round
(1) Tom Walton, North def. (8) Brandon Zachmeier, Mandan PIN 1:35
(4) Juan Rodriguez, WF def. (5) Jorey Bartsch, Minot Maj. 15-7
(3) Tate Barnhardt, St. Mary's def. (6) Hunter Eckert, Century Dec. 6-1
(2) Adam Blees, Bismarck def. (7) Terry LaVallie Jr., TMCHS Injury Default 0:37

Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: Jake Ashline, VC def. Jaden Fettig, Unat.-BHS Dec 7-2
M2: Jacob Berg, Wahp def. Tyler Young, GFC PIN 2:30
M3: Joey Good, DL def. Abdi Khaman, South PIN 0:33
M4: Anthony Nemer, Davies def. Tyler Strandberg, Unat.-Minot Maj 14-4

Consolation 2nd Round
Jake Ashline, VC def. (7) Terry Laville Jr., TMCHS Medical Forfeit
(6) Hunter Eckert, Century def. Jacob Berg, Wahp Dec 4-0
(5) Jorey Bartsch, Minot def. Joey Good, DL Maj 11-2
(8) Brandon Zachmeier, Mandan def. Anthony Nemer, Davies Maj 9-0

Championship Semifinals
(1) Tom Walton, North def. (4) Juan Rodriguez, WF Maj 8-0
(2) Adam Blees, BHS def. (3) Tate Barnhardt, St. Mary's Dec 5-2

Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: (6) Hunter Eckert, Century def. Jake Ashline, VC PIN 2:45
M2: (8) Brandon Zachmeier, Mandan def. (5) Jorey Bartsch, Minot Dec 5-3

Consolation Quarterfinals
M3: (4) Juan Rodriguez, WF def. (6) Hunter Eckert, Century PIN 4:49
M4: (3) Tate Barnhardt, St. Mary's def. (8) Brandon Zachmeier, Mandan PIN 1:36

7th Place: (5) Jorey Bartsch, Minot def. Jake Ashline, VC Maj 13-1
5th Place: (8) Brandon Zachmeier, Mandan def. (6) Hunter Eckert, Century Dec 8-1
3rd Place: (3) Tate Barnhardt, St. Mary's def. (4) Juan Rodriguez, WF Dec 3-1
Championship: (1) Tom Walton, North def. (2) Adam Blees, BHS Maj 8-0

126
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Jordan Shearer, West Fargo def. Jamison Richter, Unattached-GFRR PIN 0:48
(8) Logan Meyer, Wahpeton def. Anthony Lamberson, GF Central Maj. 18-5
(5) Bryce Burnside, Fargo Davies def. Rashidi Kikopa, Fargo South Dec. 17-11
(4) Grant Laducer, TMCHS def. Bobby Edick, Unattached-Century PIN 4:00
(3) Devin Berger, Dickinson def. Tanner Bickford, Unattached-TMCHS PIN 1:37
(6) Logan Boese, Bismarck def. Beau Bergerson, Williston Dec. 3-0
(7) Chris Willits, Century def. Cayne Cymbaluk, Mandan Sudden Victory-1 4-2
(2) Sean Murphy, GF Red River def. Esham Moses, Fargo North PIN 4:27

2nd Round
(1) Jordan Shearer, WF def. (8) Logan Meyer, Wahp PIN 1:21
(4) Grant Laducer, TMCHS def. (5) Bryce Burnside, Davies Maj. 13-2
(6) Logan Boese, Bismarck def. (3) Devin Berger, Dickinson Dec. 5-4
(2) Sean Murphy, GFRR def. (7) Chris Willits, Century Dec. 9-2

Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: Jamison Richter, Unat.-GFRR def. Anthony Lamberson, GFC Dec 5-2
M2: Rashidi Kikopa, South def. Bobby Edick, Unat.-Century PIN 4:50
M3: Beau Bergeron, Williston def. Tanner Bickford, Unat.-TMCHS Dec 2-0
M4: Cayne Cymbaluk, Mandan def. Esham Moses, North PIN 0:57

Consolation 2nd Round
(7) Chris Willits, Century def. Jamison Richter, Unat.-GFRR Tech 16-0
(3) Devin Berger, Dickinson def. Rashidi Kikopa, South PIN 0:19
Beau Bergeron, Williston def. (5) Bryce Burnside, Davies Dec 5-2
(8) Logan Meyer, Wahp def. Cayne Cymbaluk, Mandan TB-1 3-0

Championship Semifinals
(1) Jordan Shearer, WF def. (4) Grant Laducer, TMCHS PIN 2:58
(2) Sean Murphy, GFRR def. (6) Logan Boese, BHS Dec 8-3

Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: (3) Devin Berger, Dickinson def. (7) Chris Willits, Century PIN 0:19
M2: (8) Logan Meyer, Wahp def. Beau Bergeron, Williston Dec 5-2

Consolation Quarterfinals
M3: (3) Devin Berger, Dickinson def. (4) Grant Laducer, TMCHS PIN 3:55
M4: (8) Logan Meyer, Wahp def. (6) Logan Boese, BHS Dec 3-2

7th Place: (7) Chris Willits, Century def. Beau Bergeron, Williston Dec 3-1
5th Place: (4) Grant Laducer, TMCHS def. (6) Logan Boese, BHS PIN 2:53
3rd Place: (3) Devin Berger, Dickinson def. (8) Logan Meyer, Whap PIN 2:08
Championship: (1) Jordan Shearer, WF def. (2) Sean Murphy, GFRR PIN 1:53

132
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Trevor Kringlie, West Fargo def. Austin Wetsch, Century PIN 3:47
(8) Jesse Shearer, Unattached-West Fargo def. Austin Huck, St. Mary's PIN 1:04
(5) Jesse Hoffart, Minot def. Dillon Finch, Fargo Davies Dec. 9-4
(4) Lane Kaseman, Bismarck def. Anthony Coronato, Fargo North Tech. 20-5
(3) Jaden Horsted, Jamestown def. Tanner Crissler, TMCHS Injury Default 4-5 (2:42)
(6) Michael Bell, Fargo South def. Jacob Thiel, Wahpeton Dec. 5-3
Mark Miller, Valley City def. (7) Sammy Maisey, Williston Dec. 7-6
(2) Curt Zachmeier, Mandan def. Chase Christen, GF Red River PIN 3:02

2nd Round
(1) Trevor Kringlie, WF def. (8) Jesse Shearer, Unat.-WF PIN 0:44
(4) Lane Kaseman, Bismarck def. (5) Jesse Hoffart, Minot Maj. 12-4
(3) Jaden Horsted, Jamestown def. (6) Michael Bell, South Dec. 6-2
(2) Curt Zachmeier, Mandan def. Mark Miller, VC Maj. 12-0

Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: Austin Wetsch, Century def. Austin Huck, St. Mary's Dec 13-9
M2: Anthony Coronato, North def. Dillon Finch, Davies Dec 6-2
M3: Jacob Thiel, Wahp def. Tanner Crissler, TMCHS Forfeit
M4: Chase Christen, GFRR def. (7) Sammy Maisey, Williston Sudden Victory-1 11-9

Consolation 2nd Round
Mark Miller, VC Austin Wetsch, Century PIN 2:25
(6) Michael Bell, South def. Anthony Coronato, North PIN 4:55
(5) Jesse Hoffart, Minot def. Jacob Thiel, Wahp Maj 11-3
(8) Jesse Shearer, Unat.-WF def. Chase Christen, GFRR PIN 1:34

Championship Semifinals
(1) Trevor Kringlie, WF def. (4) Lane Kaseman, BHS Dec 7-3
(2) Curt Zachmeier, Mandan def. (3) Jaden Horsted, Jamestown Dec 6-2

Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: (6) Michael Bell, South def. Mark Miller, VC Maj 15-6
M2: (5) Jesse Hoffart, Minot def. (8) Jesse Shearer, Unat.-WF Dec 8-6

Consolation Quarterfinals
M3: (4) Lane Kaseman, BHS def. (6) Michael Bell, South PIN 4:58
M4: (3) Jaden Horsted, Jamestown def. (5) Jesse Hoffart, Minot PIN 4:15

7th Place: (8) Jesse Shearer, Unat.-WF def. Mark Miller, VC Dec 7-2
5th Place: (5) Jesse Hoffart, Minot def. (6) Michael Bell, South Dec 11-7
3rd Place: (4) Lane Kaseman, BHS def. (3) Jaden Horsted, Jamestown Dec 7-5
Championship: (2) Curt Zachmeier, Mandan def. (1) Trevor Kringlie, WF Dec 4-2

138
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Cole Mehring, Fargo Davies def. Brandon Domagala, Century Tech. 16-1
(8) Malek Larimer, GF Red River def. Mitch Ova, Jamestown Dec. 4-3
(5) Eugene Fleetwood Jr., TMCHS def. Colin Thielen, Dickinson PIN 4:00
(4) Forrest Pifer, Bismarck def. Logan Rhode, Fargo South Dec. 9-2
(3) Dane Fischer, St. Mary's def. Everett Komrosky, Valley City PIN 0:48
(6) Samuel Berntson, Fargo North def. Logan Stein, Devils Lake Tech. 19-4
(7) Garrett Litzinger, GF Central def. Gabe Nehlsen, Minot Dec. 6-1
(2) Kollin Kragnes, West Fargo def. Jason Lepp, Unattached-Century PIN 1:03

2nd Round
(1) Cole Mehring, Davies def. (8) Malek Larimer, GFRR Tech. 19-4
(4) Forrest Pifer, Bismarck def. (5) Eugene Fleetwood Jr., TMCHS Maj. 9-1
(3) Dane Fischer, St. Mary's def. (6) Samuel Berntson, North PIN 2:53
(2) Kollin Kragnes, WF def. (7) Garrett Litzinger, GFC Maj. 11-3

Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: Brandon Domagala, Century def. Mitch Ova, Jamestown PIN 3:28
M2: Logan Rhode, South def. Collin Thielen, Dickinson Dec 4-2
M3: Logan Stein, DL def. Everett Komrosky, VC PIN 2:20
M4: Jason Lepp, Unat.-Century def. Gabe Nehlsen, Minot Dec 4-3

Consolation 2nd Round
Brandon Domagala, Century def. (7) Garrett Litzinger, GFC Dec 3-2
(6) Samuel Berntson, North vs. Logan Rhode, South
(5) Eugene Fleetwood Jr., TMCHS def. Logan Stein, DL PIN 1:30
Jason Lepp, Unat.-Century def. (8) Malek Larimer, GFRR Dec 7-2

Championship Semifinals
(1) Cole Mehring, Davies def. (4) Forrest Pifer, BHS Dec 4-2
(3) Dane Fischer, St. Mary's def. (2) Kollin Kragnes, WF Dec 6-4

Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: Brandon Domagala, Century def. (6) Samuel Berntson, North Dec 3-2
M2: (5) Eugene Fleetwood Jr., TMCHS def. Jason Lepp, Unat.-Century Dec 2-0

Consolation Quarterfinals
M3: (4) Forrest Pifer, BHS def. Brandon Domagala, Century Sudden Victory-1 5-3
M4: (2) Kollin Kragnes, WF def. (5) Eugene Fleetwood Jr., TMCHS Dec 7-3

7th Place: Jason Lepp, Unat.-Century def. (6) Samuel Berntson, North Dec 1-0
5th Place: (5) Eugene Fleetwood Jr., TMCHS def. Brandon Domagala, Century Maj 11-2
3rd Place: (2) Kollin Kragnes, WF def. (4) Forrest Pifer, BHS Dec 4-2
Championship: (1) Cole Mehring, Davies def. (3) Dane Fischer, St. Mary's Maj 12-1

145
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Cody Haugen, Minot def. Augustus Siaway, Fargo South PIN 0:48
Dillon Clark, Unattached-Dickinson def. (8) Matthew Elder, Century PIN 1:12
(5) Tate Hoffman, Bismarck def. Mitchell Moe, Fargo Davies PIN 2:50
(4) Shane Undem, Valley City def. Aaron Deike, Unattached-Wahp PIN 1:27
(3) Wyatt Meyer, Wahpeton def. Clint Wagemann, Fargo North Tech. 18-3
(6) Clayton Tangen, Dickinson def. Rowan Horswill, Williston PIN 1:08
(7) Gunar Hanevold, GF Red River def. Jacob Schwab, St. Mary's PIN 5:30
(2) Weston Dobler, West Fargo def. Justin BearRunner, TMCHS PIN 1:05

2nd Round
(1) Cody Haugen, Minot def. Dillon Clark, Unat.-Dickinson PIN 1:48
(4) Shane Undem, VC def. (5) Tate Hoffman, Bismarck Dec. 12-6
(3) Wyatt Meyer, Wahp def. (6) Clayton Tangen, Dickinson Tech. 15-0
(2) Weston Dobler, WF def. (7) Gunar Hanevold, GFRR Maj. 14-6

Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: (8) Matthew Elder, Century def. Augustus Siaway, South Dec 2-0
M2: Mitchell Moe, Davies def. Aaron Deike, Unat.-Wahp Maj 9-0
M3: Rowan Horswill, Williston def. Clint Wagemann, North Dec 6-5
M4: Jacob Schwab, St. Mary's def. Justin BearRunner, TMCHS Dec 10-9

Consolation 2nd Round
(7) Gunar Hanevold, GFRR def. (8) Matthew Elder, Century Maj 10-2
(6) Clayton Tangen, Dickinson def. Mitchell Moe, Davies PIN 1:53
(5) Tate Hoffman, BHS def. Rowan Horswill, Williston PIN 0:20
Dillon Clark, Unat.-Dickinson def. Jacob Schwab, St. Mary's Dec 12-7

Championship Semifinals
(4) Shane Undem, VC def. (1) Cody Haugen, Minot Dec 11-7
(2) Weston Dobler, WF def. (3) Wyatt Meyer, Wahp Maj 16-7

Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: (6) Clayton Tangen, Dickinson def. (7) Gunar Hanevold, GFRR Dec 4-3
M2: (5) Tate Hoffman, BHS def. Dillon Clark, Unat.-Dickinson Maj 14-5

Consolation Quarterfinals
M3: (1) Cody Haugen, Minot def. (6) Clayton Tangen, Dickinson PIN 2:16
M4: (5) Tate Hoffman, BHS def. (3) Wyatt Meyer, Wahp Dec 8-6

7th Place: (7) Gunar Hanevold, GFRR def. Dillon Clark, Unat.-Dickinson PIN 3:36
5th Place: (3) Wyatt Meyer, Wahp def. (6) Clayton Tangen, Dickinson Maj 17-3
3rd Place: (1) Cody Haugen, Minot def. (5) Tate Hoffman, BHS Dec 6-2
Championship: (2) Weston Dobler, WF def. (4) Shaney Undem, VC Dec 6-4

152
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Zane Braun, Jamestown def. Logan Usher, Williston PIN 1:20
Michael Cherwinski, Dickinson def. (8) Josh Britz, Bismarck Dec. 9-6
(5) Hunter Babeck, Century def. Kyle Bjugstad, Wahpeton PIN 0:38
(4) Adam Stein, Mandan def. Peter Isakson, Fargo Davies PIN 1:29
(3) Anjelo Shepherd, West Fargo def. Colt Goulet, GF Red River PIN 1:39
(6) Kyle Kragnes, Unattached-WF def. Jacob Shpkowski, Unattached-Dickinson PIN 2:14
(7) Robert Richter, St. Mary's def. Tyler Deitemeyer, Fargo South Forfeit
(2) Bryce Fish, GF Central def. Evan Carroll, Valley City PIN 2:46

2nd Round
(1) Zane Braun, Jamestown def. Michael Cherwinski, Dickinson PIN 0:33
(4) Adam Stein, Mandan def. (5) Hunter Babeck, Century Dec. 7-4
(3) Anjelo Shepherd, WF def. (6) Kyle Kragnes, Unat.-WF Dec. 5-1
(2) Bryce Fish, GFC def. (7) Robert Richter, St. Mary's Maj. 9-0

Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: (8) Josh Britz, BHS def. Logan Usher, Williston Dec 7-1
M2: Kyle Bjugstad, Wahp def. Peter Isakson, Davies Dec 11-5
M3: Jacob Shypkowski, Unat.-Dickinson def. Colt Goulet, GFRR PIN 0:37
M4: Tyler Deitemeyer, South def. Evan Carroll, VC Dec 13-9

Consolation 2nd Round
(7) Robert Richter, St. Mary's def. (8) Josh Britz, BHS Dec 7-3
(6) Kyle Kragnes, Unat.-WF def. Kyle Bjugstad, Wahp PIN 2:3
(5) Hunter Babeck, Century def. Jacob Shypkowski, Unat.-Dickinson PIN 1:52
Michael Cherwinski, Dickinson def. Tyler Deitemeyer, South PIN 1:38

Championship Semifinals
(1) Zane Braun, Jamestown def. (4) Adam Stein, Mandan PIN 2:37
(2) Bryce Fish, GFC def. (3) Anjelo Shepherd, WF Dec 11-6

Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: (6) Kyle Kragnes, Unat.-WF def. (7) Robert Richter, St. Mary's Dec 5-0
M2: (5) Hunter Babeck, Century def. Michael Cherwinski, Dickinson PIN 2:34

Consolation Quarterfinals
M3: (4) Adam Stein, Mandan def. (6) Kyle Kragnes, Unat.-WF Dec 6-4
M4: (5) Hunter Babeck, Century def. (3) Anjelo Shepherd, WF Dec 10-6

7th Place: (7) Robert Richter, St. Mary's def. Michael Cherwinski, Dickinson Dec 8-1
5th Place: (3) Anjelo Shepherd, WF def. (6) Kyle Kragnes, Unat.-WF Dec 7-1
3rd Place: (4) Adam Stein, Mandan def. (5) Hunter Babeck, Century Sudden Victory-1 4-2
Championship: (2) Bryce Fish, GFC def. (1) Zane Braun, Jamestown Dec 4-2

160
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Ryan Blees, Bismarck def. Ben Trenne, GF Red River PIN 3:33
(8) Caleb Worral, Fargo North def. Trey Grumann, St. Mary's PIN 3:32
(5) Kameron McNary, Wahpeton def. Samuel Ravnass, Mandan Tech. 17-1
(4) Cole Alexander, Fargo Davies def. Jayce Moor, Devils Lake PIN 0:58
(3) Hunter Bondeson, Century def. Brandyn Harr, Jamestown Maj. 14-1
(6) Brian Rabe, Minot def. Mason Bjornson, Valley City PIN 2:58
(7) Geraldo Fox, TMCHS def. Spencer Oien, GF Central PIN 1:39
(2) Shelby Schulz, West Fargo def. Michael Dobitz, Dickinson Maj. 20-9

2nd Round
(1) Ryan Blees, Bismarck def. (8) Caleb Worral, North PIN 3:29
(4) Cole Alexander, Davies def. (5) Kameron McNary, Wahp Dec. 12-6
(3) Hunter Bondeson, Century def. (6) Brian Rabe, Minot PIN 4:44
(2) Shelby Schulz, WF def. (7) Geraldo Fox, TMCHS Tech. 22-7

Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: Trey Grumann, St. Mary's def. Ben Trenne, GFRR PIN 1:49
M2: Samuel Ravnass, Mandan def. Jayce Moor, DL PIN 0:43
M3: Brandyn Harr, Jamestown def. Mason Bjornson, VC PIN 1:33
M4: Spencer Oien, GFC def. Michael Dobitz, Dickinson PIN 4:10

Consolation 2nd Round
(7) Geraldo Fox, TMCHS def. Trey Gruman, St. Mary's PIN 2:50
(6) Brian Rabe, Minot def. Samuel Ravnass, Mandan PIN 3:48
(5) Kameron McNary, Wahp def. Brandyn Harr, Jamestown Dec 4-0
(8) Caleb Worral, North def. Spencer Oien, GFC PIN 2:48

Championship Semifinals
(1) Ryan Blees, BHS def. (4) Cole Alexander, Davies Tech 19-4
(2) Shelby Schulz, WF def. (3) Hunter Bondeson, Century 4-2

Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: (7) Geraldo Fox, TMCHS def. (6) Brian Rabe, Minot Dec 8-5
M2: (5) Kameron McNary, Wahp def. (8) Caleb Worral, North Dec 5-3

Consolation Quarterfinals
M3: (4) Cole Alexander, Davies def. (7) Geraldo Fox, TMCHS PIN 1:52
M4: (3) Hunter Bondeson, Century def. (5) Kameron McNary, Wahp PIN 2:08

7th Place: (8) Caleb Worral, North def. (6) Brian Rabe, Minot Dec 7-1
5th Place: (5) Kameron McNary, Wahp def. (7) Geraldo Fox, TMCHS PIN 2:50
3rd Place: (3) Hunter Bondeson, Century def. (4) Cole Alexander, Davies Maj 13-0
Championship: (1) Ryan Blees, BHS def. (2) Shelby Schulz, WF PIN 1:47

170
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Ricky Galindo, Bismarck def. Caleb Ellingson, Jamestown Maj. 10-2
(8) Tanner Kuznia, West Fargo def. Spencer Edwardson, Wahpeton PIN 2:29
(5) Darren Crissler, Fargo Davies def. Ronald Azure, TMCHS PIN 0:59
(4) Konner Peterson, Mandan def. Alex Sondreal, GF Red River PIN 1:05
(3) Zach Doty, Valley City def. Rafael Lopez, Dickinson Tech. 16-1
(6) Markus Noeske, Wahpeton def. Colton Rohrich, Unattached-Fargo Davies PIN 0:50
(7) Jeremiah Goodman, Fargo North def. Kimani Benjamin, Minot Maj. 14-5
(2) Landon Schmidt, Century def. Parker Brekhus, Fargo South PIN 0:43

2nd Round
(1) Ricky Galindo, Bismarck def. (8) Tanner Kuznia, WF Tech. 21-6
(4) Konner Peterson, Mandan def. (5) Darren Crissler, Davies PIN 4:45
(3) Zach Doty, VC def. (6) Markus Noeske, Wahp Dec. 9-6
(2) Landon Schmidt, Century def. (7) Jeremiah Goodman, North Dec. 10-3

Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: Caleb Ellingson, Jamestown def. Spencer Edwardson, Wahp Maj 9-0
M2: Ronald Azure, TMCHS def. Alex Sondreal, GFRR PIN 1:28
M3: Rafael Lopez, Dickinson def. Colton Rohrich, Unat.-Davies Dec 5-4
M4: Kimani Benjamin, Minot def. Parker Brekhus, South PIN 3:30

Consolation 2nd Round
(7) Jeremiah Goodman, North def. Caleb Ellingson, Jamestown Maj 10-0
(6) Markus Noeske, Williston def. Ronald Azure, TMCHS PIN 2:12
(5) Darren Crissler, Davies def. Rafael Lopez, Dickinson PIN 0:34
(8) Tanner Kuznia, WF def. Kimani Benjamin, Minot PIN 5:22

Championship Semifinals
(1) Ricky Galindo, BHS def. (4) Konner Peterson, Mandan PIN 5:11
(3) Zach Doty, VC def. (2) Landon Schmidt, Century Maj 11-1

Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: (7) Jeremiah Goodman, North def. (6) Markus Noeske, Williston Dec 3-1
M2: (8) Tanner Kuznia, WF def. (5) Darren Crissler, Davies Maj 11-3

Consolation Quarterfinals
M3: (4) Konner Peterson, Mandan def. (7) Jeremiah Goodman, North Dec 10-4
M4: (2) Landon Schmidt, Century def. (8) Tanner Kuznia, WF Dec 7-1

7th Place: (6) Markus Noeske, Williston def. (5) Darren Crissler, Davies PIN 2:45
5th Place: (8) Tanner Kuznia, WF def. (7) Jeremiah Goodman, North Dec 8-5
3rd Place: (2) Landon Schmidt, Century def. (4) Konner Peterson, Mandan Dec 4-3
Championship: (1) Ricky Galindo, BHS def. (3) Zach Doty, VC PIN 5:08

182
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Preston Lehmann, West Fargo def. Triston Shipley, Jamestown PIN 0:38
(8) Gavin Rook, Fargo North def. Hunter McCall, Wahpeton PIN 2:50
(5) Alex Haaland, Williston def. Nicholas Boechler, St. Mary's PIN 5:37
(4) Zander Mairs, Fargo Davies def. Brandon Glimsdahl, Unattached-GFC PIN 0:46
(3) Brandon Rodriguez, TMCHS def. Nathan Aamold, Unattached-Fargo North PIN 1:50
(6) Kyle Terrill, GF Central def. Trevor Peterson, Mandan PIN 2:52
(7) Jordan Magnuson, Valley City def. Jace Dukart, Dickinson Dec. 8-7
(2) Dillon Pierce, Century def. Willie Sam, Bismarck Maj. 16-3

2nd Round
(1) Preston Lehmann, WF def. (8) Gavin Rook, North PIN 2:36
(5) Alex Haaland, Williston def. (4) Zander Mairs, Davies Dec. 7-2
(3) Brandon Rodriguez, TMCHS def. (6) Kyle Terrill, GFC Dec. 7-3
(2) Dillon Pierce, Century def. (7) Jordan Magnuson, VC Dec. 11-4

Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: Triston Shipley, Jamestown def. Hunter McCall, Wahp PIN 2:18
M2: Nicholas Boechler, St. Mary's def. Brandon Glimsdahl, Unat.-GFC PIN 3:53
M3: Nathan Aamold, Unat.-North def. Trevor Peterson, Mandan PIN 4:59
M4: Jace Dukart, Dickinson def. Willie Sam, BHS PIN 0:35

Consolation 2nd Round
(7) Jordan Magnuson, VC def. Triston Shipley, Jamestown Dec 7-1
(6) Kyle Terrill, GFC def. Nicholas Boechler, St. Mary's PIN 3:43
(4) Zander Mairs, Davies def. Nathan Aamold, Unat.-North PIN 2:57
Jace Dukart, Dickinson def. (8) Gavin Rook, North Dec 6-0

Championship Semifinals
(1) Preston Lehmann, WF def. (5) Alex Haaland, Williston PIN 0:53
(2) Dillon Pierce, Century def. (3) Brandon Rodriguez, TMCHS Dec 11-6

Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: (7) Jordan Magnuson, VC def. (6) Kyle Terrill, GFC Sudden Victory-1 6-4
M2: Jace Dukart, Dickinson def. (4) Zander Mairs, Davies Dec 8-5

Consolation Quarterfinals
M3: (5) Alex Haaland, Williston def. (7) Jordan Magnuson, VC Dec 2-1
M4: (3) Brandon Rodriguez, TMCHS def. Jace Dukart, Dickinson Dec 5-2

7th Place: (6) Kyle Terrill, GFC def. (4) Zander Mairs, Davies Dec 8-5
5th Place: Jace Dukart, Dickinson def. (7) Jordan Magunson, VC Sudden Victory-1 5-3
3rd Place: (5) Alex Haaland, Williston def. (3) Brandon Rodriguez, TMCHS Dec 7-6
Championship: (1) Preston Lehmann, WF def. (2) Dillon Pierce, Century PIN 1:03

195
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Dayne Haman, Minot def. Dustin Lindgren, Valley City PIN 0:50
Alexander Spilman, Mandan def. (8) Nick Kjera, Fargo Davies PIN 2:48
(5) Jared Bertsch, GF Red River def. Jesse Rodriguez, TMCHS Dec. 10-5
(4) Bret Sandberg, Williston def. Austin Barunagel, St. Mary's PIN 1:36
(3) Drew Kary, Bismarck def. Quinn Martin, Unattached-Fargo Davies PIN 2:22
(6) Cody Nielson, Fargo South def. Nick Escobar, GF Central PIN 2:29
Nathan Mugavero, West Fargo def. (7) Zach Corneliusen, Unattached-Williston Dec. 4-3
(2) Trace Moravec, Century def. Colton McAllister, Devils Lake PIN 1:25

2nd Round
(1) Dayne Haman, Minot def. Alexander Spilman, Mandan PIN 0:27
(5) Jared Bertsch, GFRR def. (4) Bret Sandberg, Williston Dec. 4-2
(3) Drew Kary, Bismarck def. (6) Cody Nielson, South Dec. 8-1
(2) Trace Moravec, Century def. Nathan Mugavero, WF PIN 1:15

Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: (8) Nick Kjera, Davies def. Dustin Lindgren, VC Dec. 4-3
M2: Jesse Rodriguez, TMCHS def. Austin Barunagel, St. Mary's Dec. 12-5
M3: Quinn Martin, Unat.-Davies def. Nick Escobar, GFC Dec. 7-1
M4: (7) Zach Corneliusen, Unat.-Williston def. Colton McAllister, DL PIN 2:37

Consolation 2nd Round
Nathan Mugavero, WF def. (8) Nick Kjera, Davies Dec. 9-5
(6) Cody Nielson, South def. Jesse Rodriguez, TMCHS PIN 4:06
(4) Bret Sandberg, Williston def. Quinn Martin, Unat.-Davies PIN 1:53
Alexander Spilman, Mandan def. (7) Zach Corneliusen, Unat.-Williston Dec. 6-2

Championship Semifinals
(1) Dayne Haman, Minot def. (5) Jared Bertsch, GFRR PIN 3:31
(3) Drew Kary, BHS def. (2) Trace Moravec, Century Dec 2-1

Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: (6) Cody Nielson, South def. Nathan Mugarvero, WF PIN 4:51
M2: (4) Bret Sandberg, Williston def. Alexander Spilman, Mandan Dec 4-0

Consolation Quarterfinals
M3: (5) Jared Bertsch, GFRR def. (6) Cody Nielson, South PIN 4:29
M4: (2) Trace Moravec, Century def. (4) Bret Sandberg, Williston Dec 8-4

7th Place: Alexander Spilman, Mandan def. Nathan Mugarvero, WF Dec 7-5
5th Place: (6) Cody Nielson, South def. (4) Bret Sandberg, Williston PIN 4:16
3rd Place: (2) Trace Moravec, Century def. (5) Jared Bertsch, GFRR Dec 8-4
Championship: (1) Dayne Haman, Minot def. (3) Drew Kary, BHS Sudden Victory-1 3-1

220
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Tommy Moravec, Century def. Ryan Oster, GF Red River Dec. 5-2
Kyle Anderson, Jamestown def. (8) David Kjera, Fargo Davies PIN 1:27
(5) Zach Eider, West Fargo def. Thomas Sease, Bismarck Dec. 5-3
(4) Brandon Sandberg, Williston def. Chris Krile, Fargo South PIN 1:32
(3) Waylon DeCoteau, TMCHS def. Jagan Scott, Devils Lake PIN 1:31
(6) Demetreus Roby, Minot def. Chris Mann, Unattached-Williston Dec. 10-4
(7) Josh Deike, Wahpeton def. Wyatt Bjornson, Valley City PIN 0:55
(2) Olaf Hanson, Fargo North def. Jackson Grad, St. Mary's PIN 1:14

2nd Round
(1) Tommy Moravec, Century def. Kyle Anderson, Jamestown PIN 1:01
(4) Brandon Sandberg, Williston def. (5) Zach Eider, WF Dec. 4-3
(6) Demetreus Roby, Minot def. (3) Waylon DeCoteau, TMCHS Dec. 12-7
(2) Olaf Hanson, North def. (7) Josh Deike, Wahp Dec. 5-4

Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: Ryan Oster, GFRR def. (8) David Kjera, Davies Sudden Victory-1 2-1
M2: Thomas Sease, BHS def. Chris Krile, South PIN 2:59
M3: Chris Mann, Unat.-Williston def. Jagan Scott, DL PIN 3:59
M4: Jackson Grad, St. Mary's def. Wyatt Bjornson, VC PIN 1:11

Consolation 2nd Round
(7) Josh Deike, Wahp def. Ryan Oster, GFRR PIN 1:54
(3) Waylon DeCoteau, TMCHS def. Thomas Sease, BHS Dec 2-1
(5) Zach Eider, WF def. Chris Mann, Unat.-Williston Dec 7-3
Jackson Grad, St. Mary's def. Kyle Anderson, Jamestown PIN 2:04

Championship Semifinals
(1) Tommy Moravec, Century def. (4) Brandon Sandberg, Williston Dec 5-2
(2) Olaf Hanson, North def. (6) Demetreus Roby, Minot Dec 6-2

Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: (3) Waylon DeCoteau, TMCHS def. (7) Josh Deike, Wahp Dec 7-5
M2: (5) Zach Eider, WF def. Jackson Grad, St. Mary's PIN 2:14

Consolation Quarterfinals
M3: (4) Brandon Sandberg, Williston def. (3) Waylon DeCoteau, TMCHS Dec 11-4
M4: (6) Demetreus Roby, Minot def. (5) Zach Eider, WF Dec 7-4

7th Place: Jackson Grad, St. Mary's def. (7) Josh Deike, Wahp Injury Default 3:09
5th Place: (5) Zach Eider, WF def. (3) Waylon DeCoteau, TMCHS Dec 7-0
3rd Place: (6) Demetreus Roby, Minot def. (4) Brandon Sandberg, Williston Dec 3-1
Championship: (2) Olaf Hanson, North def. (1) Tommy Moravec, Century TB-1 2-1

285
Thursday
1st Round
(1) Bryan Bjerk, GF Red River def. Kamron Matejcek, Devils Lake PIN 2:37
(8) Tyler Ringdahl, Wahpeton def. Mark Reynolds, Jamestown PIN 4:39
(5) Steven Horner, Valley City def. Brandon Metz, West Fargo PIN 5:57
(4) Shawn Greenwood, Century def. Isaiah Crowe, Unattached-Minot PIN 1:33
(3) Nick Nesdahl, Minot def. Dan Spah, GF Central PIN 3:07
(6) Tyson Keplin, TMCHS def. Cody Berg, Fargo North PIN 1:50
(7) Tristan Hall, Bismarck def. Dual Keck, Dickinson PIN 5:20
(2) Hunter Swenson, Fargo Davies def. Anthony Mann, Williston PIN 1:57

2nd Round
(1) Bryan Bjerk, GFRR def. (8) Tyler Ringdahl, Wahp PIN 0:32
(4) Shawn Greewood, Century def. (5) Steven Horner, VC PIN 5:42
(3) Nick Nesdahl, Minot def. (6) Tyson Keplin, TMCHS PIN 3:59
(2) Hunter Swanson, Davies def. (7) Tristan Hall, Bismarck Sudden Victory-1 7-5

Friday
Consolation 1st Round
M1: Kamron Matejcek, DL def. Mark Reynolds, Jamestown PIN 2:51
M2: Brandon Metz, WF def. Isaiah Crowe, Unat.-Minot Dec 5-4
M3: Dan Spah, GFC def. Cody Berg, North Dec 3-2
M4: Anthony Mann, Williston def. Dual Keck, Dickinson Dec 5-2

Consolation 2nd Round
Kamron Matejcek, DL def. (7) Tristan Hall, BHS Dec 8-3
Brandon Metz, WF def. (6) Tyson Keplin, TMCHS Dec 5-4
(5) Steven Horner, VC def. Dan Spah, GFC PIN 2:07
Anthony Mann, Williston def. (8) Tyler Ringdahl, Wahp Dec 5-2

Championship Semifinals
(1) Bryan Bjerk, GFRR def. (4) Shawn Greenwood, Century PIN 1:34
(2) Hunter Swanson, Davies def. (3) Nick Nesdahl, Minot Dec 5-4

Saturday
Consolation Quarterfinals
M1: Brandon Metz, WF def. Kamron Matejcek, DL Dec 5-2
M2: (5) Steven Horner, VC def. Anthony Mann, Williston Dec 2-1

Consolation Quarterfinals
M3: (4) Shawn Greenwood, Century def. Brandon Metz, WF PIN 4:19
M4: (5) Steven Horner, VC def. (3) Nick Nesdahl, Minot PIN 1:39

7th Place: Anthony Mann, Williston def. Kamron Matejcek, DL Dec 3-1
5th Place: (3) Nick Nesdahl def. Brandon Metz, WF PIN 0:48
3rd Place: (4) Shawn Greenwood, Century def. (5) Steven Horner, VC PIN 2:27
Championship: (1) Bryan Bjerk, GFRR def. (2) Hunter Swanson, Davies Maj 14-2
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012-13 State Tourney

Postby Flip » Thu Feb 14, 2013 3:01 pm

My guess is south border is a big favorite in the dual. What about the individual?
Flip
NDPreps Legend
 
Posts: 3416
Joined: Sat Feb 23, 2008 1:35 am

Re: 2012-13 State Tourney

Postby winner-within » Thu Feb 14, 2013 7:00 pm

can a guy stream in the tourn???
If you can’t excel with talent, triumph with effort.
winner-within
NDPreps Legend
 
Posts: 4551
Joined: Tue Jan 13, 2009 11:08 am

Re: 2012-13 State Tourney

Postby Flip » Thu Feb 14, 2013 10:28 pm

winner-within wrote:can a guy stream in the tourn???

my guess is no, but I don't know for sure.
Flip
NDPreps Legend
 
Posts: 3416
Joined: Sat Feb 23, 2008 1:35 am

Re: 2012-13 State Tourney

Postby Flip » Fri Feb 15, 2013 1:35 pm

Flip
NDPreps Legend
 
Posts: 3416
Joined: Sat Feb 23, 2008 1:35 am

Re: 2012-13 State Tourney

Postby winner-within » Fri Feb 15, 2013 3:03 pm

Flip wrote:http://www.metrotournament.com/2013StateWrestling/streamingclassB.html
dual and individual finals


Cool!
If you can’t excel with talent, triumph with effort.
winner-within
NDPreps Legend
 
Posts: 4551
Joined: Tue Jan 13, 2009 11:08 am

Re: 2012-13 State Tourney

Postby Flip » Fri Feb 15, 2013 5:59 pm

Can anyone find team scores on the dang state tournament site?
http://www.metrotournament.com/2013Stat ... /index.htm
so frustrating.
Flip
NDPreps Legend
 
Posts: 3416
Joined: Sat Feb 23, 2008 1:35 am

Re: 2012-13 State Tourney

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Feb 15, 2013 6:00 pm

just updated it...
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012-13 State Tourney

Postby Flip » Fri Feb 15, 2013 11:05 pm

I appreciate it run, but the website should have it updated like every 15 minutes or so.
Flip
NDPreps Legend
 
Posts: 3416
Joined: Sat Feb 23, 2008 1:35 am

Re: 2012-13 State Tourney

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Feb 15, 2013 11:18 pm

It does...you have to know where to click.

http://s302.trackwrestling.com/tw/Login ... ity=&gbId=
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012-13 State Tourney

Postby Flip » Fri Feb 15, 2013 11:44 pm

I've clicked there at least 10 times I never waited long enough for the scores to load.

I still get jack when I click individual brackets and the team scores have everyone at 0 points.
Flip
NDPreps Legend
 
Posts: 3416
Joined: Sat Feb 23, 2008 1:35 am

Re: 2012-13 State Tourney

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Feb 15, 2013 11:54 pm

Flip wrote:I've clicked there at least 10 times I never waited long enough for the scores to load.

I still get jack when I click individual brackets and the team scores have everyone at 0 points.


well Idk what you are doing wrong then...cause I go to that site and I've found all the info above for you guys (I'm a little behind as I was at BBB games tonight).
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13516
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012-13 State Tourney

Postby Flip » Sat Feb 16, 2013 2:44 am

I finally figured it out and deleted my angry tweet sent to the website's address.

But if you still go here there are no team totals.
http://www.metrotournament.com/2013Stat ... ckets.html
Flip
NDPreps Legend
 
Posts: 3416
Joined: Sat Feb 23, 2008 1:35 am


Return to Wrestling

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest