2019 State Tournament

2019 State Tournament

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Feb 14, 2019 7:13 pm

STATE DUALS
@ FargoDome
Thursday, February 14th
Friday, February 15th

CLASS A
M1: W4 Minot def. E1 West Fargo 31-25
M2: W2 Dickinson def. E3 GF Central 58-15
M3: W1 Bismarck def. E4 Fargo Davies 56-22
M4: W3 Century def. E2 Valley City 39-30

M5: E1 West Fargo def. E3 GF Central 45-22
M6: E4 Fargo Davies def. E2 Valley City 49-27
M7: W2 Dickinson def. W4 Minot 52-13
M8: W1 Bismarck def. W3 Century 42-25

5th Place: E1 West Fargo vs. E4 Fargo Davies
3rd Place: W3 Century vs. W4 Minot
Championship: W1 Bismarck vs. W2 Dickinson

CLASS B
M1: #2 South Border def. Hillsboro-Central Valley 36-32
M2: #3 New Salem-Almont def. Velva 53-21
M3: #1 Lisbon def. Bowman County/Beach 45-22
M4: #4 Central Cass def. #5 Bishop Ryan 45-23

M5: Hillsboro-Central Valley def. Velva 42-34
M6: Bowman County/Beach def. #5 Bishop Ryan 48-22
M7: #3 New Salem-Almont def. #2 South Border 45-27
M8: #1 Lisbon def. #4 Central Cass 44-34

5th Place: Hillsboro-Central Valley vs. Bowman County/Beach
3rd Place: #2 South Border very. #4 Central Cass
Championship: #1 Lisbon vs. #3 New Salem-Almont
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14709
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2019 State Tournament

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Feb 14, 2019 7:15 pm

STATE INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT
CLASS A
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 205.5, 2. Dickinson 175, 3. Mandan 124, 4. Jamestown 116.5, 5. Century 116, 6. Minot 104.5, 7. Turtle Mountain 98.5, 8. Fargo Davies 97, 9. West Fargo 75, 10. Williston 70, 11. GF Central 64, 12. Bismarck St. Mary's 60.5, 13. Valley City 53.5, 14. Legacy 52, 15. Devils Lake 50, 16. Fargo South 42, 17. Fargo North 28.5, 18. Wahpeton 27, 19. WF Sheyenne 21.5, 20. Watford City 20, 21. GF Red River 15.

WEIGHT CLASS RESULTS
106
1st Place: #1 Christian Tanefeu (Bismarck) DEF. #2 Aiden Braun (Jamestown) SV-1 5-3
3rd Place: #4 Tyler Porter (West Fargo) DEF. #5 Houston Crimmins (Dickinson) FALL 2:38
5th Place: #3 Jacob Ersland (Century) DEF. #6 Kaden DeCoteau (Unat-Century) Dec 3-2
7th Place: #7 Ashise Gurung (South) DEF. Connor Manske (Sheyenne) MD 12-2

113
1st Place: #2 Wilfried Tanefeu (Bismarck) DEF. #1 Kelby Armstrong (Minot) Dec 7-4
3rd Place: #5 Joel Bowman (Jamestown) DEF. #3 Hayden Johnsrud (Century) Dec 2-1
5th Place: #6 Neal Bohrer (Unat-Century) DEF. #4 Henry Nelson (Dickinson) FALL 3:19
7th Place: #8 Ben Kleinknecht (Mandan) DEF. #7 Clayto Nissko (Davies) Dec 3-2

120
1st Place: #1 Reece Barnhardt (St. Mary's) DEF. #2 Brendan Johnson (Dickinson) Dec 12-6
3rd Place: #4 Kaden Renner (Unat-Bismarck) DEF. #3 Brock Fettig (Bismarck) FALL 1:42
5th Place: #7 Tim Kadrmas (Unat-Legacy) DEF. #5 Victor Garcia (Minot) Dec 9-3
7th Place: #6 Tanner Nagel (Legacy) DEF. Brant Fisk (Devils Lake) Dec 8-6

126
1st Place: #2 Laken Boese (Bismarck) DEF. #1 Clay Radenz (Century) Dec 7-5
3rd Place: #3 Ethan Bowman (Jamestown) DEF. #4 Jacob Thomas (South) Dec 3-2
5th Place: #5 Danny Monatukwa (North) DEF. #6 Josh Isassi (GF Central) Dec 8-7
7th Place: #8 Jakob Blumhagen (Legacy) DEF. Logan Weiler (St. Mary's) Dec 6-0

132
1st Place: #1 Drew Steidler (St. Mary's) DEF. #3 Dalton McKenzie (Williston) Dec 7-1
3rd Place: #2 Jaren Berger (Dickinson) DEF. #6 Devin Schulz (Century) FALL 3:50
5th Place: #5 Preston Fettig (Bismarck) DEF. #4 Liam Shannon (Watford City) Dec 8-4
7th Place: #7 Samuel Goodman (Minot) DEF. Chase Hansen (North) Dec 2-0

138
1st Place: #1 Ryan Ripplinger (Bismarck) DEF. #2 Troy Berg (Dickinson) Dec 9-3
3rd Place: #3 Parker Larson (Valley City) DEF. #4 Tate Laducer (Turtle Mountain) Dec 6-1
5th Place: #5 Cutter Jones (Williston) DEF. Konnor Nelson (Mandan) Dec 4-0
7th Place: #8 Cody Booth (Unat-Dickinson) DEF. #7 Colton Mewes (Jamestown) Injury 0:00

145
1st Place: #4 Matthew Raider (Century) DEF. #3 William Kleinknect (Mandan) TB-1 2-1
3rd Place: #2 Trevon McClaanahan (Minot) DEF. #1 Noah Braun (Jamestown) Dec 3-1
5th Place: #5 Matthew Meschke (Dickinson) DEF. #6 Clay LaRocque (Turtle Mountain) Dec 9-7
7th Place: #7 Ty Weber (Davies) DEF. Ben Nagel (Bismarck) Dec 6-2

152
1st Place: #3 Brandt Kringlie (Bismarck) DEF. #1 Ethan Fleck (Mandan) Dec 5-0
3rd Place: #2 Raif Horswill (Williston) DEF. #4 Brody Mohr (Davies) MD 10-2
5th Place: Seth Berg (Unat-Mandan) DEF. Jaxin Torgerson (Unat-Dickinson) FALL 3:37
7th Place: #7 Dexter Carpenter (Dickinson) DEF. #8 Spencer LeDoux (West Fargo) MD 15-1

160
1st Place: #6 Kolbe Booker (Davies) DEF. #4 Kolten Reisenauer (Mandan) Dec 4-3
3rd Place: #1 Tate Nordby (Dickinson) DEF. #7 Comstock Krenz (Williston) Dec 6-3
5th Place: #5 Connor Chloupek (Unat-Davies) DEF. #3 Chase Burke (Minot) Dec 7-0
7th Place: #8 Parker Vilandre (Devils Lake) DEF. Ben Stevens (GF Central) MD 11-2

170
1st Place: #4 Nolen Demery (Turtle Mountain) DEF. #2 Will Rohrich (GF Central) SV-1 3-1
3rd Place: #1 Jaden Mairs (Davies) DEF. #3 Colby Rance (Devils Lake) FALL 4:15
5th Place: #5 Caleb Usher (Dickinson) DEF. #7 Jacob Boehm (Century) Dec 9-3
7th Place: #6 Micaiah Peterson (GF Red River) DEF. #8 Beau Matson (Watford City) SV-1 4-2

182
1st Place: #1 Cade Peterson (West Fargo) DEF. #3 Jacob Carmichael (Minot) Dec 3-1
3rd Place: #2 Tanner Jarrett (Dickinson) DEF. #5 Connor McGregor (Bismarck) Dec 5-1
5th Place: #8 Levi LaFountain (Turtle Mountain) DEF. #4 Cameran Bridgeford (GF Central) FALL 2:34
7th Place: #7 Aaron Mack (Jamestown) DEF. Moctar Diop (Davies) FALL 3:36

195
1st Place: #1 Matthew Kaylor (Legacy) DEF. #3 Josh Krump (Wahpeton) FALL 0:38
3rd Place: #4 Louis DeCoteau (Turtle Mountain) DEF. #2 Shane Kennedy (Sheyenne) Dec 3-1
5th Place: #5 Robby Serumgard (Devils Lake) DEF. #6 Jorge Talamantes (Minot) FALL 1:56
7th Place: #8 Malikai Rivera (Century) DEF. Houston Visto (Unat-West Fargo) Dec 5-2

220
1st Place: #4 Paul Vandal (Jamestown) DEF. #2 Isaiah Gates (South) FALL 3:59
3rd Place: #1 Jacob Boehm (Mandan) DEF. #5 Kameron Clark (Dickinson) Dec 6-1
5th Place: Truman Werremeyer (Davies) DEF. #6 Ben Anderson (West Fargo) Dec 5-3
7th Place: #3 Grant Sullivan (GF Central) DEF. Joseph Casanova (Unat-North) FALL 3:58

285
1st Place: #1 Chase Dockter (Bismarck) DEF. #2 Jaden Oestern (Valley City) Dec 3-2
3rd Place: #5 Seth Baker (Turtle Mountain) DEF. #4 Levi Haugen (Mandan) FALL 0:49
5th Place: #3 Konnor Stordalen (Century) DEF. #7 Dylan Short (Unat-TMCHS) FALL 3:53
7th Place: #6 Brody DeFoe (GF Central) DEF. #8 Braden Jongeward (North) FALL 0:27
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14709
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2019 State Tournament

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Feb 14, 2019 7:15 pm

STATE INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT
CLASS B
Team Scores: 1. Lisbon 177, 2. New Salem-Almont 151, 3. Central Cass 114, 4. South Border 113, 5. Carrington 106.5, 6. Bowman County/Beach 103, 7. Hillsboro-Central Valley 96.5, 8. Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 96, 9. Oakes 78, 10. Hettinger-Scranton 71, 11. Velva 70, 12. Harvey-Wells County 59.5, 13. Bishop Ryan 57, 14. Kindred 55, 15. Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm 54, 16. Killdeer 53, 17. Linton-HMB 47, 18. Pembina County North 42, 19. Rugby 37, 20. LaMoure-LM 33, 21. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 31, 22. Northern Lights 29.5, 23. Beulah-Hazen 29, 24. Stanley 27, 25. Williams County 24, 26. Grafton 19, 27. Larimore 15.5, 28. Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central 15, 29. Mon-Dak 14, 30. Alexander 8, 31. May-Port-CG 7, 32. Standing Rock 3.

WEIGHT CLASS RESULTS
106
1st Place: #1 Boeden Greenley (Lisbon) DEF. #2 Jake Deutsch (CC) Dec 7-2
3rd Place: #4 Marshall Lindgren (SB) DEF. #6 Trevor Hinkle (PCN) Dec 12-6
5th Place: #3 Matthew Duchscherer (Carrington) DEF. #5 Gus Bohmbach (Killdeer) Dec 4-0
7th Place: #8 Isaiah Carruth (EEK) DEF. Cole Gerhardt (NSA) Dec 5-2

113
1st Place: #1 Caleb Nielsen (Lisbon) DEF. #2 Gunnar Mogen (Velva) Dec 3-0
3rd Place: #5 Treston Lura (Carrington) DEF. #3 Jakob Hudson (NL) Dec 7-6
5th Place: Dawson Sessing (Stanley) DEF. Cody Irwin (NSA) FALL 3:37
7th Place: #6 Robert Norman (Larimore) DEF. Connor Bosch (B-H) Dec 12-5

120
1st Place: #1 Clay Gerhardt (NSA) DEF. #2 Carter Schmitz (Kindred) Dec 7-0
3rd Place: #5 Alex Madrigal (BC/B) DEF. #3 Isaac Felche (HWC) Dec 7-2
5th Place: #4 Luke Leshuk (HCV) DEF. #6 Grant Schneider (SB) Dec 7-2
7th Place: #7 Conner Andress (H-S) DEF. #8 Ridley Odden (Rugby) FALL 2:21

126
1st Place: #1 Kyle Burwick (H-S) DEF. #2 Chanlder Nagel (Linton-HMB) TF-1.5 4:51 (19-4)
3rd Place: #4 Brecken Lura (Carrington) DEF. #5 Matt Anderson (HCV) SV-1 8-6
5th Place: #3 Ethan Wonser (Williams Cty) DEF. #6 Alex Ibanez (Grafton) Dec 8-5
7th Place: #8 Seth Hubbard (Larimore) DEF. Wesley Harvey (Bishop Ryan) TF-1.5 5:00 (18-3)

132
1st Place: #2 Coy Awender (Oakes) DEF. #1 Tayt Wolding (NSA) Dec 3-2
3rd Place: #3 Andrew Volk (CC) DEF. #6 Garrett Hebl (L-LM) FALL 1:43
5th Place: #4 Trey Jacob (Linton-HMB) DEF. #8 D'Marco Land (Mon-Dak) Dec 3-2
7th Place: #5 Kyle Alfson (HCV) DEF. #7 Cade Warbis (H-S) MD 15-7

138
1st Place: #1 Ryan Zachmeier (Rugby) DEF. #2 Lucas Geiszler (Carrington) MD 10-1
3rd Place: #4 Hunter Schwab (Lisbon) DEF. #3 Brock Roesler (Kindred) FALL 3:37
5th Place: #5 Brackin Awender (Oakes) DEF. #7 Carlos Martinez (H-S) Dec 6-1
7th Place: #6 Dylan Tabor (Killdeer) DEF. #8 Ethan Hammons (NSA) FALL 5:00

145
1st Place: #2 Chauncey Dillus (NSA) DEF. #1 Tanner Urlaub (PCN) Dec 9-2
3rd Place: #3 Mark Jochim (SB) DEF. #6 Easton Ogren (Kindred) Dec 6-4
5th Place: #5 Nolan Behrens (NGS) DEF. Jacoby Mattern (BC/B) Dec 7-4
7th Place: #7 Cody Rudolph (Stanley) DEF. Logan Sharpless (Bishop Ryan) Med Forfeit

152
1st Place: #1 Jordan Sours (Lisbon) DEF. #2 Josh Irwin (NSA) Dec 9-4
3rd Place: #6 Tate Hoggarth (Carrington) DEF. #5 Michael Thomas (Velva) FALL 2:18
5th Place: #7 Nathan Schauer (SB) DEF. #4 Brett Wendel (L-LM) FALL 4:50
7th Place: Skylar Ford (KBB) DEF. Brady Volk (Rugby) MD 11-3

160
1st Place: #1 Nathan Weigel (NGS) DEF. #2 Jake Herr (SB) Dec 3-2
3rd Place: #5 Ethan Carruth (EEK) DEF. #4 Zach Andersen (Killdeer) Dec 12-9
5th Place: #3 Chase Gross (CC) DEF. #7 Gavin Wright (HCV) Dec 3-2
7th Place: Rylee Thompson (MPCG) DEF. #8 Jacob Ruggles (BC/B) Dec 3-2

170
1st Place: #1 Garrett Jangula (NGS) DEF. #3 Jeremiah Sullivan (CC) MD 10-0
3rd Place: #2 Clayton Mattern (BC/B) DEF. #5 Bridger Mathern (EEK) FALL 4:34
5th Place: #8 Bryce Selzler (Velva) DEF. #7 Marc Seyer (Oakes) Dec 7-1
7th Place: #4 Clark Thielges (L-LM) DEF. Cody Luck (Bishop Ryan) Dec 3-1

182
1st Place: #1 Mark Hastings (HCV) DEF. #2 Corbin Okeson (Bishop Ryan) Dec 7-6
3rd Place: #3 Isaiah Huus (NSA) DEF. #4 Logan Sell (Oakes) TB-1 2-1
5th Place: #5 Levi Schwab (Lisbon) DEF. #6 Joe Ellison (CC) MD 10-1
7th Place: #7 Alex Charette (NL) DEF. #8 Beau Retzlaff (Carrington) Dec 4-0

195
1st Place: #1 Coy Spooner (DLB/L&C) DEF. #2 Bailey Lawson (HWC) Dec 7-3
3rd Place: #3 Gavin Reinke (Lisbon) DEF. Ethan Ellingson (EEK) FALL 3:30
5th Place: #6 Peyton Grunefelder (NGS) DEF. #4 Colton Buskness (Carrington) Med. Forfeit
7th Place: #7 Braydon Schmidt (Linton-HMB) DEF. Carlton Turnquist (Alexander) FALL 3:41

220
1st Place: #3 Beau Jeffers (BC/B) DEF. #4 Kaden Sago (B-H) Dec 5-3
3rd Place: #1 Cade Merrigan (CC) DEF. #2 Sam Rieger (Lisbon) Dec 5-1
5th Place: #6 Colin Mertz (HWC) DEF. #7 Hunter Greenmyer (Oakes) FALL 1:57
7th Place: #5 Adam Morman (NSA) DEF. Zachary Schultz (Williams Cty) FALL 3:53

285
1st Place: #2 Riley Molter (SB) DEF. #1 Ben Shearer (Lisbon) Dec 4-0
3rd Place: #5 Seth Owens (HCV) DEF. Andrew Miller (NGS) FALL 2:59
5th Place: #3 Curtis Hall (Kindred) DEF. #7 Keegan Henjum (Bishop Ryan) FALL 2:33
7th Place: #8 Nate Boehm (BC/B) DEF. #6 Kutter Blumhagen (Velva) Dec 1-0
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14709
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo


Return to Wrestling

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests