2018 Regional Tournaments

2018 Regional Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon May 21, 2018 10:25 pm

REGION 1
@ Enderlin

Thursday, May 17th
Play-In: #6 Oak Grove def. #7 Northern Cass 10-6

Friday, May 18th
G1: #3 Central Cass def. #6 Oak Grove 7-2
G2: #2 Kindred-Richland def. #3 Central Cass 1-0
G3: #4 Enderlin/Maple Valley def. #5 LaMoure-LM 6-1
G4: #4 Enderlin/Maple Valley def. #1 Oakes 7-6

Monday, May 21st - Best of 3 series @ High Seed
G1: #4 Enderlin/Maple Valley def. #2 Kindred-Richland 5-1
G2: #4 Enderlin/Maple Valley def. #2 Kindred-Richland 8-5
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14345
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2018 Regional Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon May 21, 2018 10:41 pm

REGION 2
@ Mayville State University

Saturday, May 19th
G1: #3 Hatton-Northwood def. #6 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 10-9
G2: #5 Larimore def. #4 Hillsboro-Central Valley 6-2
G3: #2 May-Port-CG def. #3 Hatton-Northwood 8-3
G4: #1 Thompson def. #6 Larimore 11-1

Monday, May 21st
G5: #5 Larimore def. #6 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 3-2 F/9
G6: #4 Hillsboro-Central Valley def. #3 Hatton-Northwood 8-3
G7: #4 Hillsboro-Central Valley def. #5 Larimore 12-7
G8: #1 Thompson def. #2 May-Port-CG 11-3

Tuesday, May 22nd
G9: #4 Hillsboro-Central Valley def. #2 May-Port-CG 10-2
Championship: #1 Thompson def. #4 Hillsboro-Central Valley 15-0
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14345
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2018 Regional Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon May 21, 2018 10:43 pm

REGION 3
@ New Rockford

Monday, May 21st
G1: #2 Midkota/Dakota Prairie def. #3 Kidder County 10-0
G2: #1 Carrington def. New Rockford-Sheyenne 9-2
G3: #4 New Rockford-Sheyenne def. #3 Kidder County 3-1
G4: #1 Carrington def. #2 Midkota/Dakota Prairie 10-3

Tuesday, May 22nd
G5: #2 Midkota/Dakota Prairie def. #4 New Rockford-Sheyenne 7-1
Championship: #1 Carrington def. #2 Midkota/Dakota Prairie 10-0
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14345
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2018 Regional Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon May 21, 2018 10:46 pm

REGION 4
@ Park River

Monday, May 21st
G1: #4 Drayton/STVE def. #5 Pembina County North 4-3
G2: #3 Grafton def. #6 Midway-Minto 24-10
G3: #1 Park River def. #4 Drayton/STVE 12-1
G4: #2 Langdon/Edmore/Munich def. #3 Grafton 10-9

Tuesday, May 22nd
G5: #3 Grafton def. #4 Drayton/STVE 14-1
G6: #2 Langdon/Edmore/Munich def. #1 Park River 3-2
G7: #1 Park River def. #3 Grafton 3-2

Wednesday, May 23rd
G8: #1 Park River def. #2 Langdon/Edmore/Munich 8-2
Championship: #1 Park River def. #2 Langdon/Edmore/Munich 7-4
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14345
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2018 Regional Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon May 21, 2018 10:48 pm

REGION 5
@ Rugby

Thursday, May 17th
G1: #4 Northern Lights def. #5 Bottineau 8-4
G2: #3 North Star def. #6 Dunseith 15-1

Monday, May 21st
G3: #1 Rugby def. #4 Northern Lights 3-2
G4: #3 North Star def. #3 Harvey-Wells County 13-8
G5: #4 Northern Lights def. #6 Dunseith 6-0
G6: #2 Harvey-Wells County def. #5 Bottineau 1-0 F/8

Tuesday, May 22nd
G7: #1 Rugby def. #3 North Star 7-2
G8: #2 Harvey-Wells County def. #4 Northern Lights 11-1
G9: #3 North Star def. #2 Harvey-Wells County 9-6

Wednesday, May 23rd
Championship: #1 Rugby def. #3 North Star 7-5
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14345
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2018 Regional Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon May 21, 2018 10:52 pm

REGION 6
@ Corbett Field - Minot

Thursday, May 17th
Play-In: #4 Max/Garrison/White Shield def. #5 Central McLean 7-4

Monday, May 21st
G1: #1 Bishop Ryan def. #4 Max/Garrison/White Shield 8-5
G2: #2 Velva/Drake-Anamoose def. #3 Surrey 7-2
G3: #3 Surrey def. #4 Max/Garrison/White Shield 9-4
G4: #2 Velva/Drake-Anamoose def. #1 Rugby 15-7

Tuesday, May 22nd
G5: #1 Bishop Ryan def. #3 Surrey 10-8
Championship: #2 Velva/Drake-Anamoose def. #1 Bishop Ryan 8-6
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14345
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2018 Regional Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon May 21, 2018 10:56 pm

REGION 7
@ Watford City

Tuesday, May 15th
Play-In #1: #4 Ray def. #7 New Town 18-0
Play-In #2: #5 Stanley def. #6 L&C/Parshall 7-6

Saturday, May 19th
G1: #4 Ray def. #5 Stanley 10-0
G2: #2 Des Lacs-Burlington def. #3 Watford City 5-3
G3: #4 Ray def. #1 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood/GKB 2-0
G4: #3 Watford City def. #5 Stanley 14-4

Monday, May 21st
G5: #2 Des Lacs-Burlington def. #4 Ray 10-0
G6: #3 Watford City def. #1 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood/GKB 11-8
G7: #3 Watford City def. #4 Ray 11-10 F/10

Tuesday, May 22nd
Championship: #2 Des Lacs-Burlington def. #3 Watford City 3-2
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14345
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2018 Regional Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon May 21, 2018 10:58 pm

REGION 8
@ Hazen

Monday, May 21st
G1: #4 Hettinger-Scranton def. #5 Washburn/Wilton/Center-Stanton 10-1
G2: #3 Beulah def. #6 Heart River 11-1
G3: #1 Shiloh Christian def. #4 Hettinger-Scranton 11-4
G4: #3 Beulah def. #2 Hazen 19-1

Tuesday, May 22nd
G5: #2 Hazen def. #5 Washburn/Wilton/Center-Stanton 5-4
G6: #4 Hettinger-Scranton def. #6 Heart River 8-4
G7: #3 Beulah def. #1 Shiloh Christian 6-4
G8: #2 Hazen def. #4 Hettinger-Scranton 2-1

Wednesday, May 23rd
G9: #1 Shiloh Christian def. #2 Hazen 6-5
G10: #1 Shiloh Christian def. #3 Beulah 11-6

Thursday, May 24th
Championship: #1 Shiloh Christian vs. #3 Beulah
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14345
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo


Return to Class B

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest