2017 Legion Regions

2017 Legion Regions

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Jul 14, 2017 11:59 am

CLASS B SOUTHEAST REGION
@ Enderlin

Wednesday, July 19th
G1: #5 Ellendale def. #4 Oakes 4-1
G2: #2 LaMoure def. #7 Linton/Wishek 20-0
G3: #3 Lisbon def. #6 Hankinson-Fairmount-Lidgerwood 8-3
G4: #1 Enderlin def. #5 Ellendale 13-7

Thursday, July 20th
G5: #2 LaMoure def. #3 Lisbon 6-0
G6: #6 Hankinson-Fairmount-Lidgerwood def. #7 Linton/Wishek 4-3
G7: #4 Oakes def. #3 Lisbon 6-4
G8: #5 Ellendale def. #6 Hankinson-Fairmount-Lidgerwood 13-10

Friday, July 21st
G9: #1 Enderlin def. #2 LaMoure 16-4
G10: #4 Oakes def. #5 Ellendale 20-13

Saturday, July 22nd
G11: #4 Oakes def. #2 LaMoure 11-3
G12: #1 Enderlin def. #4 Oakes 15-1
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14000
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Legion Regions

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Jul 15, 2017 12:12 am

CLASS B CENTRAL REGION
@ New Rockford

Tuesday, July 18th
G1: #2 Hillsboro/Reynolds def. #7 Gardner 2-1
G2: #3 Mayville/Portland def. #6 Kidder County 10-9
G3: #1 Carrington def. #8 Hope/Finley 10-0
G4: #5 Harwood def. #4 New Rockford 9-5

Wednesday, July 19th
G5: #7 Gardner def. #6 Kidder County 10-7
G6: #4 New Rockford def. #8 Hope/Finley 10-0
G7: #2 Hillsboro/Reynolds def. #3 Mayville/Portland 3-1
G8: #1 Carrington def. #5 Harwood 11-0

Thursday, July 20th
G9: #7 Gardner def. #5 Harwood 5-3
G10: #3 Mayville/Portland def. #4 New Rockford 5-3
G11: #1 Carrington def. #2 Hillsboro/Reynolds 10-0

Friday, July 21st
G12: #3 Mayville/Portland def. #7 Gardner 9-3
G13: #2 Hillsboro/Reynolds def. #3 Mayville/Portland 6-2

Saturday, July 22nd
G14: #1 Carrington def. #2 Hillsboro/Reynolds 10-1
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14000
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Legion Regions

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Jul 15, 2017 12:12 am

CLASS B NORTHEAST REGION
@ Langdon

Tuesday, July 18th
G1: #2 Thompson def. #7 Hatton 7-1
G2: #3 Cando def. #6 Harvey 5-1
G3: #1 Nelson County def. #8 Midway-Minto 10-4
G4: #5 Larimore def. #4 Langdon 7-0

Wednesday, July 19th
G5: #4 Langdon def. #8 Midway-Minto 13-1
G6: #6 Harvey def. #7 Hatton 4-3

Thursday, July 20th
G7: #2 Thompson def. #3 Cando 11-1
G8: #1 Nelson County def. #5 Larimore 7-4
G9: #3 Cando def. #4 Langdon 6-5 F/8
G10: #5 Larimore def. #6 Harvey 10-9
G11: #1 Nelson County def. #2 Thompson 6-3

Friday, July 21st
**G12: #2 Thompson def. #5 Larimore 8-2
**G13: #1 Nelson County def. #3 Cando 6-2

Saturday, July 22nd
**G14: #2 Thompson def. #1 Nelson County 8-6
**G15: #2 Thompson def. #1 Nelson County 7-3

Change from original bracket - Possible Inclement weather
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14000
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Legion Regions

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Jul 15, 2017 12:12 am

CLASS B WEST REGION
@ Lansford (Renville County)

Wednesday, July 19th
G1: #1 Hazen def. #8 Tioga Forfeit
G2: #5 Renville County def. #4 Garrison 10-3
G3: #3 Burlington def. #6 Crosby 16-1
G4: #2 Stanley def. #7 Bottineau 7-6

Thursday, July 20th
G5: #4 Garrison def. #8 Tioga Forfeit
G6: #7 Bottineau def. #6 Crosby 13-9
G7: #1 Hazen def. #5 Renville County 11-2
G8: #3 Burlington def. #2 Stanley 16-0

Friday, July 21st
G9: #4 Garrison def. #2 Stanley 11-3
G10: #7 Bottineau def. #5 Renville County 4-2
G11: #4 Garrison def. #7 Bottineau 15-10
G12: #3 Burlington def. #1 Hazen 5-2

Saturday, July 22nd
G13: #1 Hazen def. #4 Garrison 11-1
G14: #1 Hazen def. #3 Burlington 3-1

Sunday, July 23rd
G15: #3 Burlington def. #1 Hazen 3-1
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14000
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Legion Regions

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Jul 15, 2017 12:12 am

CLASS A NORTHEAST REGION
@ Grafton

Thursday, July 20th
G1: #4 Fargo Jets def. #5 Devils Lake 9-7
G2: #3 GF Blues def. #6 Fargo Expos 9-1
G3: #1 Park River def. #4 Fargo Jets 8-7
G4: #3 GF Blues def. #2 Grafton 15-0

Friday, July 21st
G5: #4 Fargo Jets def. #6 Fargo Expos 11-1
G6: #2 Grafton def. #5 Devils Lake 11-1
G7: #1 Park River def. #3 GF Blues 13-0

Saturday, July 22nd
G8: #2 Grafton def. #4 Fargo Jets 12-2
G9: #2 Grafton def. #3 GF Blues 5-4

Sunday, July 23rd
G10: #1 Park River def. #2 Grafton 8-6
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14000
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Legion Regions

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Jul 15, 2017 12:13 am

CLASS A NORTHWEST REGION
@ Beulah

Thursday, July 20th
G1: #4 Surrey def. #5 Minot Metros 16-5
G2: #6 Velva def. #3 Watford City 9-5

Friday, July 21st
G3: #4 Surrey def. #1 Williston Oilers 8-2
G4: #2 Beulah def. #6 Velva 3-1
G5: #1 Williston Oilers def. #3 Watford City 7-1
G6: #5 Minot Metros def. #6 Velva 14-4
G7: #2 Beulah def. #4 Surrey

Saturday, July 22nd
G8: #5 Minot Metros def. #1 Williston Oilers 11-3
G9: #5 Minot Metros def. #4 Surrey 27-20

Sunday, July 23rd
G10: #5 Minot Metros def. #2 Beulah 9-8
G11: #5 Minot Metros def. #2 Beulah 13-7
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14000
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Legion Regions

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Jul 15, 2017 12:13 am

CLASS A SOUTHEAST REGION
@ Wahpeton

Thursday July 20th
G1: #4 Fargo Bombers def. #5 West Fargo Aces 5-2
G2: #6 Valley City def. #3 Casselton 2-1
G3: #1 Kindred def. #4 Fargo Bombers 10-0
G4: #2 Wahpeton def. #6 Valley City 4-3

Friday July 21st
G5: #3 Casselton def. #4 Fargo Bombers 2-1
G6: #5 West Fargo Aces def. #6 Valley City 4-3 F/8

Saturday July 22nd
G7: #1 Kindred def. #2 Wahpeton 2-0
G8: #3 Casselton def. #5 West Fargo Aces 4-3
G9: #3 Casselton def. #2 Wahpeton 12-2

Sunday July 23rd
G10: #3 Casselton def. #1 Kindred 9-7
G11: #3 Casselton def. #1 Kindred 5-3
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14000
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Legion Regions

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Jul 15, 2017 12:13 am

CLASS A SOUTHWEST REGION
@ Bismarck

Thursday, July 20th
G1: #4 Washburn def. #5 Mandan A's 8-1
G2: #3 Bismarck Capitals def. #6 Dickinson Vols 3-2
G3: #1 Bismarck Reps def. #4 Washburn 4-1

Friday, July 21st
G4: #3 Bismarck Capitals def. #2 Hettinger 7-4
G5: #4 Washburn def. #6 Dickinson Vols 4-2
G6: #2 Hettinger def. #5 Mandan A's 9-8
G7: #1 Bismarck Reps def. #3 Bismarck Capitals 5-2

Saturday, July 22nd
G8: #2 Hettinger def. #4 Washburn 4-1
G9: #3 Bismarck Capitals def. #2 Hettinger 10-1

Sunday, July 23rd
G10: #3 Bismarck Capitals def. #1 Bismarck Reps 4-1
G11: #1 Bismarck Reps def. #3 Bismarck Capitals 6-3
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14000
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm


Return to Class B

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron