2017 Class B All-State Teams
Posted: Tue Jun 06, 2017 11:20 pm
First Team:
Jackson Hankey: Park River/Fordville-Lankin .424 Avg, 6 HR, 33 RBI, 30 Runs, 12 SB
Cadyn Schwabe: Thompson .500 Avg, 32 R, 14 RBI, 10 extra base hits, 4-0 pitching, .95 ERA
Calen Schwabe: Thompson .457 Avg, 33 R, 15 RBI, 12 SB, 4-0 pitching .74 ERA
Braxton Hewitt: Carrington
Jayden Shipman: Carrington
Ethan Lingen: Kindred-Richland .417 Avg, 30 R, 21 RBI, 7 SB, 7 extra base hits, 7-1 pitching, 1.819 ERA
Brandon Roesler: Kindred-Richland .325 Avg, 9 R,12 RBI, 3 SB, 9-0 pitching, .239 ERA
Nick Nelson: Northern Cass
Lucas Mohn: Hatton-Northwood .462 Avg, 5 HR, 19 RBI, 25 R, 4-0 pitching, 1.15 ERA
Tyler Kliniske: Grafton .392 Avg, 22 RBI, 28 R, 13 SB, 5-0 pitching, .84 ERA
Jayden Komrosky: North Star .364 Avg, 3-1 pitching, .62 ERA
Jeremy Leintz: Hazen
Mikey Morris: Beulah
Karson Becker: Washburn
Anders Johnson: Rugby
Eli Stewart: Bishop Ryan
Noah Sloka: Max-Garrison
Jarett Vendsel: Des Lacs-Burlington
Alex Nelson: Lewis & Clark/Parshall
Second Team:
Canaan Fagerlund: Shiloh Christian
Arron Grandy: Des Lacs-Burlington
Nick Effertz: Velva/Drake-Anamoose
Andrew Jahnke: Central Cass
Jacob Tupa: Larimore .357 Avg, 18 RBI, 15 R, 3-2 pitching, 1.47 ERA
Marcus Hughes: Thompson .467 Avg, 25 R, 23 RBI, 3-0 pitching, .40 ERA
Seth Soderholm: New Rockford-Sheyenne
Hunter Sand: Midkota/Dakota Prairie .371 Avg, 20 RBI, 22 R, 14 SB, 9 extra base hits
Marcus Niemann: Grafton .405 Avg, 2 HR, 21 R, 22 RBI, 2-3 pitching
Dillon Marco: Rugby
Jacob Delvo: Langdon .500 Avg, 18 RBI, 25 Runs 19 SB, 3-2 pitching, 3.20 ERA
Adam Zavalney: Park River/Fordville-Lankin .473 Avg, 2 HR, 35 RBI, 38 R, 16 SB, 15 extra base hits
Joey Zeece: Minot Ryan
Austin Kittelson: Bottineau
Jackson Hankey: Park River/Fordville-Lankin .424 Avg, 6 HR, 33 RBI, 30 Runs, 12 SB
Cadyn Schwabe: Thompson .500 Avg, 32 R, 14 RBI, 10 extra base hits, 4-0 pitching, .95 ERA
Calen Schwabe: Thompson .457 Avg, 33 R, 15 RBI, 12 SB, 4-0 pitching .74 ERA
Braxton Hewitt: Carrington
Jayden Shipman: Carrington
Ethan Lingen: Kindred-Richland .417 Avg, 30 R, 21 RBI, 7 SB, 7 extra base hits, 7-1 pitching, 1.819 ERA
Brandon Roesler: Kindred-Richland .325 Avg, 9 R,12 RBI, 3 SB, 9-0 pitching, .239 ERA
Nick Nelson: Northern Cass
Lucas Mohn: Hatton-Northwood .462 Avg, 5 HR, 19 RBI, 25 R, 4-0 pitching, 1.15 ERA
Tyler Kliniske: Grafton .392 Avg, 22 RBI, 28 R, 13 SB, 5-0 pitching, .84 ERA
Jayden Komrosky: North Star .364 Avg, 3-1 pitching, .62 ERA
Jeremy Leintz: Hazen
Mikey Morris: Beulah
Karson Becker: Washburn
Anders Johnson: Rugby
Eli Stewart: Bishop Ryan
Noah Sloka: Max-Garrison
Jarett Vendsel: Des Lacs-Burlington
Alex Nelson: Lewis & Clark/Parshall
Second Team:
Canaan Fagerlund: Shiloh Christian
Arron Grandy: Des Lacs-Burlington
Nick Effertz: Velva/Drake-Anamoose
Andrew Jahnke: Central Cass
Jacob Tupa: Larimore .357 Avg, 18 RBI, 15 R, 3-2 pitching, 1.47 ERA
Marcus Hughes: Thompson .467 Avg, 25 R, 23 RBI, 3-0 pitching, .40 ERA
Seth Soderholm: New Rockford-Sheyenne
Hunter Sand: Midkota/Dakota Prairie .371 Avg, 20 RBI, 22 R, 14 SB, 9 extra base hits
Marcus Niemann: Grafton .405 Avg, 2 HR, 21 R, 22 RBI, 2-3 pitching
Dillon Marco: Rugby
Jacob Delvo: Langdon .500 Avg, 18 RBI, 25 Runs 19 SB, 3-2 pitching, 3.20 ERA
Adam Zavalney: Park River/Fordville-Lankin .473 Avg, 2 HR, 35 RBI, 38 R, 16 SB, 15 extra base hits
Joey Zeece: Minot Ryan
Austin Kittelson: Bottineau