2016 Class B Legion Regionals

2016 Class B Legion Regionals

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Jul 17, 2016 11:01 pm

SOUTHEAST REGION
@ LaMoure

Monday, July 18th
G1: #3 LaMoure def. #6 Oakes 7-0
G2: #4 Hankinson-Fairmount def. #5 Galchutt 7-6
G3: #2 Enderlin def. #7 Ellendale 10-0
G4: #1 Kindred def. #8 Lidgerwood 13-3

Tuesday, July 19th
G5: #8 Lidgerwood def. #5 Galchutt 8-4
G6: #7 Ellendale def. #6 Oakes 7-6 F/8
G7: #3 LaMoure def. #2 Enderlin 16-10
G8: #1 Kindred def. #4 Hankinson-Fairmount 7-2

Wednesday, July 20th
G9: #2 Enderlin def. #8 Lidgerwood 11-1
G10: #7 Ellendale def. #4 Hankinson-Fairmount 15-14 F/8
G11: #1 Kindred def. #3 LaMoure 10-9

Thursday, July 21st
G12: #3 LaMoure def. #7 Ellendale 18-2
G13: #2 Enderlin def. #1 Kindred 9-3

Saturday, July 23rd
G14: #3 LaMoure def. #2 Enderlin 2-0
Championship: #1 Kindred def. #3 LaMoure 15-1

1 - Kindred
2 - LaMoure
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13937
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Class B Legion Regionals

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Jul 17, 2016 11:10 pm

CENTRAL REGION
@ Hope

Tuesday, July 19th
G1: #1 Carrington def. #8 Harwood 1-0
G2: #5 New Rockford def. #4 Hillsboro-Central Valley 6-3
G3: #3 Hatton def. #6 May-Port 10-4
G4: #2 Gardner def. #7 Hope-Finley 5-1

Wednesday, July 20th
G5: #4 Hillsboro-Central Valley def. #8 Harwood 5-2
G6: #6 May-Port def. #7 Hope-Finley 4-3
G7: #1 Carrington def. #5 New Rockford 16-1
G8: #2 Gardner def. #3 Hatton 6-1

Thursday, July 21st
G9: #3 Hatton def. #4 Hillsboro-Central Valley 10-0
G10: #5 New Rockford def. #6 May-Port 5-4 F/8
G11: #1 Carrington def. #2 Gardner 17-4

Friday, July 22nd
G12: #3 Hatton def. #5 New Rockford 1-0
G13: #2 Gardner def. #3 Hatton 4-3 F/8

Saturday, July 23rd
Championship: #1 Carrington vs. #2 Gardner - Rained Out

1 - Carrington
2 - Gardner
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13937
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Class B Legion Regionals

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Jul 17, 2016 11:26 pm

NORTHEAST REGION
@ Tolna

Wednesday, July 20th
G1: #1 Nelson County def. #8 Minto 10-0
G3: #4 Harvey def. #5 Cando 1-0
G2: #3 Park River def. #6 Larimore 5-2
G4: #2 Thompson def. #7 Langdon 15-2

Thursday, July 21st
G7: #5 Cando def. #8 Minto 5-1
G8: #6 Larimore def. #7 Langdon 8-5
G5: #4 Harvey def. #1 Nelson County 1-0
G6: #2 Thompson def. #3 Park River 6-5

Friday, July 22nd
G9: #3 Park River def. #5 Cando 20-5
G10: #1 Nelson County def. #6 Larimore 18-8
G11: #2 Thompson def. #4 Harvey 12-5
G12: #3 Park River def. #1 Nelson County 5-4

@ Grand Forks
Saturday, July 23rd
G13: #3 Park River def. #4 Harvey 12-2
G14: #2 Thompson def. #3 Park River 6-1

1 - Thompson
2 - Park River
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13937
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Class B Legion Regionals

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Jul 17, 2016 11:31 pm

WEST REGION
@ Bismarck (Shiloh)

Tuesday, July 19th
G1: #9 Garrison def. #8 Makoti 17-13
G2: #6 Burlington def. #11 Stanley 5-0
G3: #10 Crosby def. #7 Hettinger 8-6
G4: #5 Bismarck Capitals def. #4 Renville County 6-0
G5: #1 Hazen def. #9 Garrison 18-0

Wednesday, July 20th
G6: #6 Burlington def. #3 Kidder County 3-1
G7: #2 Surrey def. #10 Crosby 11-6
G8: #4 Renville County def. #11 Stanley 9-6
G9: #7 Hettinger def. #9 Garrison 8-2
G10: #8 Makoti def. #10 Crosby 5-4

Thursday, July 21st
G11: #7 Hettinger def. #4 Renville County 8-5
G12: #3 Kidder County def. #8 Makoti 8-2
G13: #1 Hazen def. #5 Bismarck Capitals 5-1
G14: #6 Burlington def. #2 Surrey 3-2 F/8

Friday, July 22nd
G15: #2 Surrey def. #7 Hettinger 4-3 F/9
G16: #3 Kidder County def. #5 Bismarck Capitals 2-1
G17: #1 Hazen def. #6 Burlington 3-2

Saturday, July 23rd
G18: #3 Kidder County def. #2 Surrey 3-2
G19: #3 Kidder County def. #6 Burlington 11-2

Sunday, July 24th
Championship: #1 Hazen def. #3 Kidder County 5-2

1 - Hazen
2 - Kidder County
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13937
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm


Return to Class B

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests