2016 Region Tournaments

2016 Region Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon May 16, 2016 12:52 pm

EDC TOURNAMENT
@ Jack Williams Stadium, Fargo
May 26th, 27th, 28th

Thursday, May 26th
G1: #8 Devils Lake def. #1 West Fargo 1-0
G2: #5 WF Sheyenne def. #4 GF Red River 4-0
G3: #2 Fargo Davies def. #7 Fargo South 7-4
G4: #6 Fargo Shanley def. #3 Fargo North 4-0

Friday, May 27th
G5: #1 West Fargo def. #4 GF Red River 3-2

Saturday, May 28th
G6: #7 Fargo South def. #3 Fargo North 2-0
G7: #5 WF Sheyenne def. #8 Devils Lake 7-1
G8: #2 Fargo Davies def. #6 Fargo Shanley 6-1
State Qualifier: #7 Fargo South def. #8 Devils Lake 2-0
State Qualifier: #1 West Fargo def. #6 Fargo Shanley 7-1
Championship: #5 WF Sheyenne def. #2 Fargo Davies 1-0
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2016 Region Tournaments

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon May 16, 2016 12:55 pm

WDA TOURNAMENT
@ Jamestown
May 26th, 27th, 28th

Thursday, May 26th
PI: #8 Bismarck St. Mary's def. #9 Legacy 3-2
G1: #1 Century def. #8 Bismarck St. Mary's 8-0
G2: #4 Williston def. #5 Minot 6-1
G3: #2 Bismarck def. #7 Jamestown 7-0
G4: #3 Dickinson def. #6 Mandan 6-2

Friday, May 27th
G5: #5 Minot def. #8 Bismarck St. Mary's 12-0
G6: #6 Mandan def. #7 Jamestown 4-0
G7: #1 Century def. #4 Williston 9-6
G8: #2 Bismarck def. #3 Dickinson 4-0

Saturday, May 28th
State Qualifier: #4 Williston def. #6 Mandan 2-0
State Qualifier: #3 Dickinson def. #5 Minot 5-3
Championship: #1 Century def. #2 Bismarck 3-0
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13509
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm


Return to Class A

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest