2014 REGION TOURNEYS

2014 REGION TOURNEYS

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun May 18, 2014 3:47 pm

EDC
@ Kraft Field, Grand Forks
May 22, 23, 24

Thursday, May 22nd
G1: #1 Fargo North def. #8 Fargo Shanley 5-1
G2: #4 Fargo Davies def. #5 Fargo South 5-2
G3: #2 GF Red River def. #7 Wahpeton 10-0
G4: #6 GF Central def. #3 West Fargo 5-3

Friday, May 23rd
G5: #5 Fargo South def. #8 Fargo Shanley 4-0
G6: #3 West Fargo def. #7 Wahpeton 7-2
G7: #1 Fargo North def. #4 Fargo Davies 6-3
G8: #2 GF Red River def. #6 GF Central 11-1

Saturday, May 24th
State Qualifier: #6 GF Central def. #5 Fargo South 4-2
State Qualifier: #3 West Fargo def. #4 Fargo Davies 3-0
Championship: #2 GF Red River def. #1 Fargo North 2-1 F/8

1st: GF Red River
2nd: Fargo North
3rd: GF Central
4th: West Fargo
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13517
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2014 REGION TOURNEYS

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun May 18, 2014 3:50 pm

WDA
@ Dickinson
May 22, 23, 24

Thursday, May 22nd
G1: #1 Dickinson def. #8 St. Mary's 10-1
G2: #4 Century def. #5 Minot 7-0
G3: #2 Mandan def. #7 Williston 5-1
G4: #3 Bismarck def. #6 Jamestown 11-1

Friday, May 23rd
G5: #8 St. Mary's def. #5 Minot 5-2
G6: #6 Jamestown vs. #7 Williston 8-1
G7: #4 Century def. #1 Dickinson 6-0
G8: #3 Bismarck def. #2 Mandan 2-1

Saturday, May 24th
State Qualifier: #8 St. Mary's def. #2 Mandan 3-1
State Qualifier: #1 Dickinson def. #6 Jamestown 3-1
Championship: #3 Bismarck def. #4 Century 3-0

1st: Bismarck
2nd: Century
3rd: Dickinson
4th: St. Mary's
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13517
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm


Return to Class A

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 1 guest