All-Conference/All-State Teams

The teams in Class AAA

All-Conference/All-State Teams

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Nov 16, 2015 10:21 am

2015 EDC All-Conference team

West Fargo: Allex Talley; Ben Dirks; Brandon Metz; Zach Willis; Hunter Ulmer; Haboniman Simon; Creighton Pfau; Chase Teiken
WF Sheyenne: Hayden Reynolds; Tyler Evenson; Cole Setter; Steven Chalifoux; Noah Nanmour; Cole Christensen
Fargo Davies: Ty Jochim; Jacob West; Tanner Boyanovsky; Reed Jacobson; JD Arguelles; Connor Rayl
Fargo South: Jarren Griffen; Logan Steining; Cale Dunwoody; Tyson Lytle; Tanner Beaton
Grand Forks Red River: Derek Murph; Zak Kuntz; Casey Schumacher; Braedan Hanson
Fargo North: Jacob Gunderson; Adam Hummel; Morgan Birchem
Devils Lake: Bradley Davidson; Hunter Fee
Grand Forks Central: Cody Aarvig
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14271
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: All-Conference/All-State Teams

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Nov 18, 2015 12:21 am

All-WDA Team

Bismarck Century: Dalton Feeney; Adam Geiger; Seth Braun; C.J. Mitzel; Zach Sweep; Jacob Rader; Talon Staudinger
Minot: Austin Nagel; Matthew Marler; Brayden Lund; Ben Bolinske; Logan Kruiger; Derek Bischof; Garret Larson; Kade Lindquist
Bismarck High: Jaxon Ford; Josh Bring; Tristan Hall; Seth Siverson; Brayden Thomas; Lucas Butts; Hunter Johnson
Dickinson High: Tyrell Harris; Michael McChesney; Quaid Larsen; Dual Keck; Drew Heiser; Dalton Wolf; Jake Weidner
Bismarck Legacy: Alex Brosseau; Austin Wolf; Kaden Stewart
Jamestown: Ben Hanson; Noah Wanzek; Logan Anderson
Mandan: Nick Miller; Richard Bendish; Jake Carlson; Jarad Zittleman; Gabe Meschke
Williston: Brett Ralph; Isaiah Palelei

Honorable Mentions
Century: Tate Delzer; Phillip Walter
Minot: Je-Mario Jones; Kyle Routledge
Bismarck: Connor Hellebust; Taylor Schaubert
Dickinson: Shawn Steffan; Treven Hopfauf
Bismarck Legacy: Derek Wax; Jake Hurt
Jamestown: Andrew Hornung; Austin Hagerott
Mandan: Riley Gerding; Cole Garman
Williston: Boston Horob; Dylan Evans
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14271
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: All-Conference/All-State Teams

Postby MHSFan50 » Mon Nov 23, 2015 3:46 pm

Any word on when the All-State team will be announced?
MHSFan50
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 30
Joined: Thu Oct 02, 2014 3:27 pm

Re: All-Conference/All-State Teams

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Nov 23, 2015 6:17 pm

MHSFan50 wrote:Any word on when the All-State team will be announced?


Rumor has it...Thanksgiving night.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14271
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo


Return to AAA

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests