2018 WEEK 8 SCHEDULE

The teams in 9 Man

2018 WEEK 8 SCHEDULE

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 29, 2018 12:16 am

Tuesday, October 2nd
North Border 12 @ Four Winds 30
Parshall/White Shield 52 @ Trenton/Trinity Christian 14

Friday, October 5th
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 6 @ #1 Thompson 48
Hatton-Northwood 24 @ May-Port-CG 56
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 12 @ Hankinson 40

RV Richland (6-1) @ #5 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (7-0) - Cancelled

RV Oakes 48 @ Strasburg/Zeeland 6
Kidder County 38 @ South Border 14
Linton-HMB 26 @ LaMoure-LM 30

Cavalier 6 @ #4 New Rockford-Sheyenne 26
Nelson County 18 @ Four Winds 20

North Prairie 50 @ Larimore 14
Dunseith 50 @ Trenton/Trinity Christian 8

Benson County 6 @ St. John 56
North Star 0 @ TGU 42

#3 Shiloh Christian 22 @ #2 New Salem-Glen Ullin 50
Hettinger-Scranton 20 @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 52
Central McLean 33 @ Beach 0
Grant County-Flasher 18 @ Mott-Regent/New England 0

RV Ray/Powers Lake 56 @ Surrey 6
Divide County 0 @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 50
Parshall/White Shield 28 @ Tioga 40
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14341
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2018 WEEK 8 SCHEDULE

Postby Sorenson23 » Sat Sep 29, 2018 2:56 am

Four Winds 30-6
Trenton-Trinity Christian 24-22

Thompson 40-0
May-Port-CG 34-12
Hankinson 26-20
Richland 28-26
Oakes 36-0
Kidder County 36-6
LaMoure-L-M 24-22
New Rockford-Sheyenne 46-38
Four Winds 34-6
Larimore 32-16
St. John 42-6
Towner-Granville-Upham 28-20
New Salem-Glen-Ullin 40-22
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 42-24
Central McLean 36-24
Grant County-Flasher 42-16
Ray-Powers Lake 36-16
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 40-12
Parshall-White Shield 18-12
Last edited by Sorenson23 on Mon Oct 01, 2018 7:39 am, edited 1 time in total.
Sorenson23
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 193
Joined: Tue Oct 14, 2014 11:31 pm

Re: 2018 WEEK 8 SCHEDULE

Postby defensewinsgames » Mon Oct 01, 2018 7:18 am

North Border (0-7) @ Four Winds (3-3)
Parshall/White Shield (1-5) @ Trenton/Trinity Christian (0-6)

Friday, October 5th
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (0-5; 0-7) @ Thompson (6-0; 7-0)
Hatton-Northwood (1-4; 3-4) @ May-Port-CG (3-2; 5-2)
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (2-3; 2-5) @ Hankinson (2-3; 3-4)

Richland (6-1) @ Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (7-0)

Oakes (4-1; 6-1) @ Strasburg/Zeeland (1-4; 1-6)
Kidder County (3-2; 4-3) @ South Border (0-5; 0-6)
Linton-HMB (2-3; 4-3) @ LaMoure-LM (2-3; 3-4)

Cavalier (3-1; 5-2) @ New Rockford-Sheyenne (4-0; 7-0)
Nelson County (1-3; 1-6) @ Four Winds (1-3; 3-3**)

North Prairie (3-4) @ Larimore (4-3)

Benson County (1-3; 1-5) @ St. John (4-0; 5-1)
North Star (2-2; 4-2) @ TGU (3-1; 3-3)

Shiloh Christian (6-0; 7-0) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (6-0; 7-0)
Hettinger-Scranton (1-5; 2-5) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (4-2; 4-3)
Central McLean (3-3; 4-3) @ Beach (3-3; 3-4)
Grant County-Flasher (1-5; 2-5) @ Mott-Regent/New England (0-6; 1-6)

Ray/Powers Lake (5-0; 7-0) @ Surrey (4-1; 6-1)
Divide County (3-2; 4-3) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (4-1; 5-2)
Parshall/White Shield (1-4; 1-5**) @ Tioga (1-4; 1-6)
defensewinsgames
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 385
Joined: Sun Nov 06, 2011 9:26 am

Re: 2018 WEEK 8 SCHEDULE

Postby Attack the Process » Mon Oct 01, 2018 12:29 pm

Tuesday, October 2nd
North Border (0-7) @ Four Winds (3-3)
Parshall/White Shield (1-5) @ Trenton/Trinity Christian (0-6)

Friday, October 5th
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (0-5; 0-7) @ Thompson (6-0; 7-0)
Hatton-Northwood (1-4; 3-4) @ May-Port-CG (3-2; 5-2)
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (2-3; 2-5) @ Hankinson (2-3; 3-4)

Richland (6-1) @ Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (7-0)

Oakes (4-1; 6-1) @ Strasburg/Zeeland (1-4; 1-6)
Kidder County (3-2; 4-3) @ South Border (0-5; 0-6)
Linton-HMB (2-3; 4-3) @ LaMoure-LM (2-3; 3-4)

Cavalier (3-1; 5-2) @ New Rockford-Sheyenne (4-0; 7-0)
Nelson County (1-3; 1-6) @ Four Winds (1-3; 3-3**)

North Prairie (3-4) @ Larimore (4-3)

Benson County (1-3; 1-5) @ St. John (4-0; 5-1)
North Star (2-2; 4-2) @ TGU (3-1; 3-3)

Shiloh Christian (6-0; 7-0) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (6-0; 7-0)
Hettinger-Scranton (1-5; 2-5) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (4-2; 4-3)
Central McLean (3-3; 4-3) @ Beach (3-3; 3-4)
Grant County-Flasher (1-5; 2-5) @ Mott-Regent/New England (0-6; 1-6)

Ray/Powers Lake (5-0; 7-0) @ Surrey (4-1; 6-1)
Divide County (3-2; 4-3) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (4-1; 5-2)
Parshall/White Shield (1-4; 1-5**) @ Tioga (1-4; 1-6)
Attack the Process
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 24
Joined: Fri Aug 31, 2018 8:51 am

Re: 2018 WEEK 8 SCHEDULE

Postby raider » Mon Oct 01, 2018 1:33 pm

North Border @ Four Winds
Parshall/White Shield @ Trenton/Trinity Christian
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood @ Thompson
Hatton-Northwood @ May-Port-CG
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page @ Hankinson
Richland @ Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter
Oakes @ Strasburg/Zeeland
Kidder County @ South Border
Linton-HMB @ LaMoure-LM
Cavalier @ New Rockford-Sheyenne
Nelson County @ Four Winds
North Prairie) @ Larimore)
Benson County @ St. John
North Star @ TGU
Shiloh Christian @ New Salem-Glen Ullin
Hettinger-Scranton @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron
Central McLean) @ Beach
Grant County-Flasher @ Mott-Regent/New England
Ray/Powers Lake @ Surrey
Divide County @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
Parshall/White Shield @ Tioga
raider
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 52
Joined: Tue Sep 06, 2016 1:19 pm

Re: 2018 WEEK 8 SCHEDULE

Postby OldHawk » Thu Oct 04, 2018 9:02 am

North Border 12 @ Four Winds 30
Parshall/White Shield 52 @ Trenton/Trinity Christian 14

Friday, October 5th
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (0-5; 0-7) @ #1 Thompson (6-0; 7-0) Thompson 56-12
Hatton-Northwood (1-4; 3-4) @ May-Port-CG (3-2; 5-2) May-Port 32-22
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (2-3; 2-5) @ Hankinson (2-3; 3-4) Hankinson 26-20

RV Richland (6-1) @ #5 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (7-0) NGS 44-20

RV Oakes (4-1; 6-1) @ Strasburg/Zeeland (1-4; 1-6) Oakes 56-6
Kidder County (3-2; 4-3) @ South Border (0-5; 0-6) KC 34-18
Linton-HMB (2-3; 4-3) @ LaMoure-LM (2-3; 3-4) Lamoure 30-20

Cavalier (3-1; 5-2) @ #4 New Rockford-Sheyenne (4-0; 7-0) NRS 34-30
Nelson County (1-3; 1-6) @ Four Winds (1-3; 4-3) FW 30-28

North Prairie (3-4) @ Larimore (4-3) Larimore 38-26

Benson County (1-3; 1-5) @ St. John (4-0; 5-1) St. Johns 52-12
North Star (2-2; 4-2) @ TGU (3-1; 3-3) TGU 28-16

#3 Shiloh Christian (6-0; 7-0) @ #2 New Salem-Glen Ullin (6-0; 7-0) NSGU 54-20
Hettinger-Scranton (1-5; 2-5) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (4-2; 4-3) RTH 26-12
Central McLean (3-3; 4-3) @ Beach (3-3; 3-4) Beach 40-38
Grant County-Flasher (1-5; 2-5) @ Mott-Regent/New England (0-6; 1-6) GCF 28-12

RV Ray/Powers Lake (5-0; 7-0) @ Surrey (4-1; 6-1) RPL 54-16
Divide County (3-2; 4-3) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (4-1; 5-2) MLS 38-8
Parshall/White Shield (1-4; 2-5) @ Tioga (1-4; 1-6) Tioga 26-22
OldHawk
NDPreps Rookie
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Sep 21, 2018 10:30 am

Re: 2018 WEEK 8 SCHEDULE

Postby Sniper » Fri Oct 05, 2018 9:19 am

Friday, October 5th
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (0-5; 0-7) @ #1 Thompson (6-0; 7-0)
Hatton-Northwood (1-4; 3-4) @ May-Port-CG (3-2; 5-2)
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (2-3; 2-5) @ Hankinson (2-3; 3-4)

RV Richland (6-1) @ #5 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (7-0)

RV Oakes (4-1; 6-1) @ Strasburg/Zeeland (1-4; 1-6)
Kidder County (3-2; 4-3) @ South Border (0-5; 0-6)
Linton-HMB (2-3; 4-3) @ LaMoure-LM (2-3; 3-4)

Cavalier (3-1; 5-2) @ #4 New Rockford-Sheyenne (4-0; 7-0)
Nelson County (1-3; 1-6) @ Four Winds (1-3; 4-3)

North Prairie (3-4) @ Larimore (4-3)

Benson County (1-3; 1-5) @ St. John (4-0; 5-1)
North Star (2-2; 4-2) @ TGU (3-1; 3-3)

#3 Shiloh Christian (6-0; 7-0) @ #2 New Salem-Glen Ullin (6-0; 7-0)
Hettinger-Scranton (1-5; 2-5) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (4-2; 4-3)
Central McLean (3-3; 4-3) @ Beach (3-3; 3-4)
Grant County-Flasher (1-5; 2-5) @ Mott-Regent/New England (0-6; 1-6)

RV Ray/Powers Lake (5-0; 7-0) @ Surrey (4-1; 6-1)
Divide County (3-2; 4-3) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (4-1; 5-2)
Parshall/White Shield (1-4; 2-5) @ Tioga (1-4; 1-6)
Sniper
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 444
Joined: Sat Feb 25, 2012 1:30 am
Location: Bismarck, ND

Re: 2018 WEEK 8 SCHEDULE

Postby CoachB » Fri Oct 05, 2018 9:54 pm

Anyone have a score on the Shiloh/New Salem game?
CoachB
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 39
Joined: Fri Aug 19, 2016 12:38 pm

Re: 2018 WEEK 8 SCHEDULE

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Oct 05, 2018 9:55 pm

CoachB wrote:Anyone have a score on the Shiloh/New Salem game?


NSGU won 50-22
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14341
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo


Return to 9 - Man

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests