2018 WEEK 7 SCHEDULE

The teams in 9 Man

2018 WEEK 7 SCHEDULE

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 22, 2018 1:29 am

Friday, September 28th
RV Richland 63 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 24
May-Port-CG 30 @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 22
Hankinson 28 @ Hatton-Northwood 6

#4 New Rockford-Sheyenne 50 @ Larimore 12
Cavalier 44 @ Nelson County 14

North Border 26 @ Dunseith 48
Circle of Life Academy (MN) 16 @ Four Winds 54

#5 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 47 @ Linton-HMB 18
South Border 6 @ Oakes 59
LaMoure-LM 22 @ Kidder County 48
Herreid/Selby (SD) 32 @ Strasburg/Zeeland 0

North Star 36 @ St. John 74
TGU 48 @ Benson County 28
North Prairie def. Drake-Anamoose via Forfeit

#2 New Salem-Glen Ullin 52 @ Hettinger-Scranton 14
#3 Shiloh Christian 34 @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 18
Mott-Regent/New England 22 @ Central McLean 44
Grant County-Flasher 40 @ Beach 54

RV Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 26 @ RV Ray/Powers Lake 27
Tioga 12 @ Divide County 46
Surrey 62 @ Trenton/Trinity Christian 12

Saturday, September 29th
North Prairie 0 @ #1 Thompson 60
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14340
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2018 WEEK 7 SCHEDULE

Postby Sorenson23 » Sat Sep 22, 2018 4:29 am

My week 7 Picks

Friday, September 28th
Richland (4-1; 5-1) @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (2-2; 2-4)
May-Port-CG (2-2; 4-2) @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (0-4; 0-6)
Hankinson (1-3; 2-4) @ Hatton-Northwood (1-3; 3-3)

New Rockford-Sheyenne (3-0; 6-0) @ Larimore (4-0; 4-2)
Cavalier (2-1; 4-2) @ Nelson County (1-2; 1-5)

North Border (0-6) @ Dunseith (0-5)
Circle of Life Academy (MN) @ Four Winds (2-3)

Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter (5-0; 6-0) @ Linton-HMB (2-2; 4-2)
South Border (0-4; 0-5) @ Oakes (3-1; 5-1)
LaMoure-L-M (2-2; 3-3) @ Kidder County (2-2; 1-5)
Herreid/Selby (SD) @ Strasburg-Zeeland (1-5)

North Star (3-1; 5-1) @ St. John (3-0; 5-1)
TGU (2-1; 2-4) @ Benson County (2-2; 2-4)

New Salem-Glen Ullin (5-0; 6-0) @ Hettinger-Scranton (1-4; 2-4)
Shiloh Christian (5-0; 6-0) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (4-1; 4-2)
Mott-Regent/New England (0-5; 1-5) @ Central McLean (2-3; 3-3)
Grant County-Flasher (1-4; 2-4) @ Beach (2-3; 2-4)

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (4-0; 5-1) @ Ray-Powers Lake (4-0; 6-0)
Tioga (1-3; 1-5) @ Divide County (2-2; 3-3)
Surrey (3-1; 5-1) @ Trenton/Trinity Christian (0-5; 0-5)

Saturday, September 29th
North Prairie (3-3) @ Thompson (6-0)
Sorenson23
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 193
Joined: Tue Oct 14, 2014 11:31 pm

Re: 2018 WEEK 7 SCHEDULE

Postby Browning » Sat Sep 22, 2018 8:04 pm

In region 3 the Kidder vs LLM is a fairly big game as my bet is Napoleon beats Linton which would have Linton and LLM possibility playing a win and in game to end the season. I’ll take Kidder over LLM and LLM over Linton. Linton not being in the playoffs would be weird.
Browning
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 21
Joined: Tue Sep 27, 2016 8:14 pm

Re: 2018 WEEK 7 SCHEDULE

Postby defensewinsgames » Sun Sep 23, 2018 4:02 pm

Friday, September 28th
Richland (4-1; 5-1) @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (2-2; 2-4)
May-Port-CG (2-2; 4-2) @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (0-4; 0-6)
Hankinson (1-3; 2-4) @ Hatton-Northwood (1-3; 3-3)
New Rockford-Sheyenne (3-0; 6-0) @ Larimore (4-0; 4-2)
Cavalier (2-1; 4-2) @ Nelson County (1-2; 1-5)
North Border (0-6) @ Dunseith (0-5)
Circle of Life Academy (MN) @ Four Winds (2-3)
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (5-0; 6-0) @ Linton-HMB (2-2; 4-2)
South Border (0-4; 0-5) @ Oakes (3-1; 5-1)
LaMoure-LM (2-2; 3-3) @ Kidder County (2-2; 3-3)
Herreid/Selby (SD) @ Strasburg/Zeeland (1-5)
North Star (3-1; 5-1) @ St. John (3-0; 5-1)
TGU (2-1; 2-4) @ Benson County (2-2; 2-4)
New Salem-Glen Ullin (5-0; 6-0) @ Hettinger-Scranton (1-4; 2-4)
Shiloh Christian (5-0; 6-0) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (4-1; 4-2)
Mott-Regent/New England (0-5; 1-5) @ Central McLean (2-3; 3-3)
Grant County-Flasher (1-4; 2-4) @ Beach (2-3; 2-4)
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (4-0; 5-1) @ Ray/Powers Lake (4-0; 6-0)
Tioga (1-3; 1-5) @ Divide County (2-2; 3-3)
Surrey (3-1; 5-1) @ Trenton/Trinity Christian (0-5; 0-5)

Saturday, September 29th
North Prairie (3-3) @ Thompson (6-0)
defensewinsgames
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 385
Joined: Sun Nov 06, 2011 9:26 am

Re: 2018 WEEK 7 SCHEDULE

Postby raider » Tue Sep 25, 2018 7:33 am

Richland @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page
May-Port-CG @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood
Hankinson @ Hatton-Northwood
New Rockford-Sheyenne @ Larimore
Cavalier @ Nelson County
North Border @ Dunseith
Circle of Life Academy (MN) @ Four Winds (2-3)
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter @ Linton-HMB
South Border @ Oakes
LaMoure-LM @ Kidder County
Herreid/Selby (SD) @ Strasburg/Zeeland
North Star @ St. John
TGU @ Benson County
New Salem-Glen Ullin @ Hettinger-Scranton
Shiloh Christian @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron
Mott-Regent/New England @ Central McLean
Grant County-Flasher @ Beach
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood @ Ray/Powers Lake
Tioga @ Divide County
Surrey @ Trenton/Trinity Christian
North Prairie @ Thompson
raider
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 52
Joined: Tue Sep 06, 2016 1:19 pm

Re: 2018 WEEK 7 SCHEDULE

Postby ClemsonTigers » Tue Sep 25, 2018 9:28 am

Friday, September 28th
Richland (4-1; 5-1) @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (2-2; 2-4)
May-Port-CG (2-2; 4-2) @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (0-4; 0-6)
Hankinson (1-3; 2-4) @ Hatton-Northwood (1-3; 3-3)

New Rockford-Sheyenne (3-0; 6-0) @ Larimore (4-0; 4-2)
Cavalier (2-1; 4-2) @ Nelson County (1-2; 1-5)

North Border (0-6) @ Dunseith (0-5)
Circle of Life Academy (MN) @ Four Winds (2-3)

Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (5-0; 6-0) @ Linton-HMB (2-2; 4-2)
South Border (0-4; 0-5) @ Oakes (3-1; 5-1)
LaMoure-LM (2-2; 3-3) @ Kidder County (2-2; 3-3)
Herreid/Selby (SD) @ Strasburg/Zeeland (1-5)

North Star (3-1; 5-1) @ St. John (3-0; 5-1)
TGU (2-1; 2-4) @ Benson County (2-2; 2-4)

New Salem-Glen Ullin (5-0; 6-0)
@ Hettinger-Scranton (1-4; 2-4)
Shiloh Christian (5-0; 6-0) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (4-1; 4-2)
Mott-Regent/New England (0-5; 1-5) @ Central McLean (2-3; 3-3)
Grant County-Flasher (1-4; 2-4) @ Beach (2-3; 2-4)

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (4-0; 5-1) @ Ray/Powers Lake (4-0; 6-0)
Tioga (1-3; 1-5) @ Divide County (2-2; 3-3)
Surrey (3-1; 5-1) @ Trenton/Trinity Christian (0-5; 0-5)

Saturday, September 29th
North Prairie (3-3) @ Thompson (6-0)
ClemsonTigers
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Wed Sep 12, 2018 9:54 am

Re: 2018 WEEK 7 SCHEDULE

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Sep 25, 2018 10:09 pm

Friday, September 28th
Richland (4-1; 5-1) @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (2-2; 2-4)
May-Port-CG (2-2; 4-2) @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (0-4; 0-6)
Hankinson (1-3; 2-4) @ Hatton-Northwood (1-3; 3-3)

New Rockford-Sheyenne (3-0; 6-0) @ Larimore (4-0; 4-2)
Cavalier (2-1; 4-2) @ Nelson County (1-2; 1-5)

North Border (0-6) @ Dunseith (0-5)
Circle of Life Academy (MN) @ Four Winds (2-3)

Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (5-0; 6-0) @ Linton-HMB (2-2; 4-2)
South Border (0-4; 0-5) @ Oakes (3-1; 5-1)
LaMoure-LM (2-2; 3-3) @ Kidder County (2-2; 3-3)
Herreid/Selby (SD) @ Strasburg/Zeeland (1-5)

North Star (3-1; 5-1) @ St. John (3-0; 5-1)
TGU (2-1; 2-4) @ Benson County (2-2; 2-4)
North Prairie def. Drake-Anamoose via Forfeit

New Salem-Glen Ullin (5-0; 6-0) @ Hettinger-Scranton (1-4; 2-4)
Shiloh Christian (5-0; 6-0) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (4-1; 4-2)
Mott-Regent/New England (0-5; 1-5) @ Central McLean (2-3; 3-3)
Grant County-Flasher (1-4; 2-4) @ Beach (2-3; 2-4)

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (4-0; 5-1) @ Ray/Powers Lake (4-0; 6-0)
Tioga (1-3; 1-5) @ Divide County (2-2; 3-3)
Surrey (3-1; 5-1) @ Trenton/Trinity Christian (0-5; 0-5)

Saturday, September 29th
North Prairie (3-3) @ Thompson (6-0)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14340
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2018 WEEK 7 SCHEDULE

Postby OldHawk » Thu Sep 27, 2018 9:43 am

RV Richland (4-1; 5-1) @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (2-2; 2-4) Richland 34-18
May-Port-CG (2-2; 4-2) @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (0-4; 0-6) May-Port 40-6
Hankinson (1-3; 2-4) @ Hatton-Northwood (1-3; 3-3) HN 28-22

#4 New Rockford-Sheyenne (3-0; 6-0) @ Larimore (4-0; 4-2) NR-S 48-24
Cavalier (2-1; 4-2) @ Nelson County (1-2; 1-5) Cavalier 50-12

North Border (0-6) @ Dunseith (0-5) NB 28-12
Circle of Life Academy (MN) @ Four Winds (2-3) FW 56-52 (No idea)

#5 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (5-0; 6-0) @ Linton-HMB (2-2; 4-2) L-HMB 28-24
South Border (0-4; 0-5) @ Oakes (3-1; 5-1) Oakes 60-0
LaMoure-LM (2-2; 3-3) @ Kidder County (2-2; 3-3) LaMoure 52-12
Herreid/Selby (SD) @ Strasburg/Zeeland (1-5) Strasburg 24-20

North Star (3-1; 5-1) @ St. John (3-0; 5-1) St. Johns 30-18
TGU (2-1; 2-4) @ Benson County (2-2; 2-4) TGU 34-22
North Prairie def. Drake-Anamoose via Forfeit

#2 New Salem-Glen Ullin (5-0; 6-0) @ Hettinger-Scranton (1-4; 2-4) NS 60-6
#3 Shiloh Christian (5-0; 6-0) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (4-1; 4-2) SC 42-14
Mott-Regent/New England (0-5; 1-5) @ Central McLean (2-3; 3-3) CM 38-20
Grant County-Flasher (1-4; 2-4) @ Beach (2-3; 2-4) Beach 30-20

RV Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (4-0; 5-1) @ RV Ray/Powers Lake (4-0; 6-0) Ray/PL 42-18
Tioga (1-3; 1-5) @ Divide County (2-2; 3-3) Divide 40-12
Surrey (3-1; 5-1) @ Trenton/Trinity Christian (0-5; 0-5) Surrey 56-6

Saturday, September 29th
North Prairie (3-3) @ #1 Thompson (6-0) Thompson 52-14
OldHawk
NDPreps Rookie
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Sep 21, 2018 10:30 am

Re: 2018 WEEK 7 SCHEDULE

Postby Sniper » Fri Sep 28, 2018 8:13 am

Friday, September 28th
RV Richland (4-1; 5-1) @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (2-2; 2-4)
May-Port-CG (2-2; 4-2) @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (0-4; 0-6)
Hankinson (1-3; 2-4) @ Hatton-Northwood (1-3; 3-3)

#4 New Rockford-Sheyenne (3-0; 6-0) @ Larimore (4-0; 4-2)
Cavalier (2-1; 4-2) @ Nelson County (1-2; 1-5)

North Border (0-6) @ Dunseith (0-5)
Circle of Life Academy (MN) @ Four Winds (2-3)

#5 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (5-0; 6-0) @ Linton-HMB (2-2; 4-2)
South Border (0-4; 0-5) @ Oakes (3-1; 5-1)
LaMoure-LM (2-2; 3-3) @ Kidder County (2-2; 3-3)
Herreid/Selby (SD) @ Strasburg/Zeeland (1-5)

North Star (3-1; 5-1) @ St. John (3-0; 5-1)
TGU (2-1; 2-4) @ Benson County (2-2; 2-4)
North Prairie def. Drake-Anamoose via Forfeit

#2 New Salem-Glen Ullin (5-0; 6-0) @ Hettinger-Scranton (1-4; 2-4)
#3 Shiloh Christian (5-0; 6-0) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (4-1; 4-2)
Mott-Regent/New England (0-5; 1-5) @ Central McLean (2-3; 3-3)
Grant County-Flasher (1-4; 2-4) @ Beach (2-3; 2-4)

RV Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (4-0; 5-1)
@ RV Ray/Powers Lake (4-0; 6-0)
Tioga (1-3; 1-5) @ Divide County (2-2; 3-3)
Surrey (3-1; 5-1) @ Trenton/Trinity Christian (0-5; 0-5)

Saturday, September 29th
North Prairie (3-3) @ #1 Thompson (6-0)
Sniper
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 444
Joined: Sat Feb 25, 2012 1:30 am
Location: Bismarck, ND

Re: 2018 WEEK 7 SCHEDULE

Postby Attack the Process » Fri Sep 28, 2018 11:02 am

Friday, September 28th
RV Richland (4-1; 5-1) @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (2-2; 2-4)
May-Port-CG (2-2; 4-2) @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (0-4; 0-6)
Hankinson (1-3; 2-4) @ Hatton-Northwood (1-3; 3-3)

#4 New Rockford-Sheyenne (3-0; 6-0) @ Larimore (4-0; 4-2)
Cavalier (2-1; 4-2) @ Nelson County (1-2; 1-5)

North Border (0-6) @ Dunseith (0-5)
Circle of Life Academy (MN) @ Four Winds (2-3)

#5 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (5-0; 6-0) @ Linton-HMB (2-2; 4-2)
South Border (0-4; 0-5) @ Oakes (3-1; 5-1)
LaMoure-LM (2-2; 3-3) @ Kidder County (2-2; 3-3)
Herreid/Selby (SD) @ Strasburg/Zeeland (1-5)

North Star (3-1; 5-1) @ St. John (3-0; 5-1)
TGU (2-1; 2-4) @ Benson County (2-2; 2-4)
North Prairie def. Drake-Anamoose via Forfeit

#2 New Salem-Glen Ullin (5-0; 6-0) @ Hettinger-Scranton (1-4; 2-4)
#3 Shiloh Christian (5-0; 6-0) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (4-1; 4-2)
Mott-Regent/New England (0-5; 1-5) @ Central McLean (2-3; 3-3)
Grant County-Flasher (1-4; 2-4) @ Beach (2-3; 2-4)

RV Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (4-0; 5-1) @ RV Ray/Powers Lake (4-0; 6-0)
Tioga (1-3; 1-5) @ Divide County (2-2; 3-3)
Surrey (3-1; 5-1) @ Trenton/Trinity Christian (0-5; 0-5)

Saturday, September 29th
North Prairie (3-3) @ #1 Thompson (6-0)
Attack the Process
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 24
Joined: Fri Aug 31, 2018 8:51 am

Re: 2018 WEEK 7 SCHEDULE

Postby birthday » Fri Sep 28, 2018 9:28 pm

NGS 47-lhmb 18
birthday
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 40
Joined: Thu Oct 06, 2016 7:53 pm


Return to 9 - Man

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests